Apex Sports Chiltern League Mob Match 2005/2006 Round 1

Held at Watford (Cassiobury Park) on 15 October 2005

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  A. BOWDEN   (HARROW)             27:42 M     1
  2  G. BLACKMAN   (HARROW)           28:34 M     2
  3  S. HERRING   (BEDFORD & C)       29:12 M     3
  4  P. GREGORY   (AYLESBURY)         29:26 M50   1
  5  J. DRINKWATER   (BEDFORD & C)    29:34 M20   1
  6  J. MCGINN   (WATFORD)            29:38 M     4
  7  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        29:45 M     5
  8  M. BRYANT   (HARROW)             29:47 M     6
  9  V. ZVEREV   (HEADINGTON)         29:48 M40   1
 10  S. GOODWIN   (MILTON K)          29:51 M20   2
 11  M. CAREY   (HARROW)              29:55 M20   3
 12  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         29:59 M40   2
 13  A. SAINSBURY   (DACORUM)         30:05 M40   3
 14  G. SUFFLING   (LUTON)            30:08 M     7
     M. TREES   (MAIDENHEAD) N/S      30:08 M40
 15  G. HARRIS   (HEADINGTON)         30:09 M     8
 16  T. JONES   (AYLESBURY)           30:10 M40   4
 17  P. BRIDGER   (LUTON)             30:16 M     9
 18  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               30:30 M    10
 19  C. DRINKWATER   (BEDFORD & C)    30:32 M20   4
 20  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        30:33 M    11
 21  J. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)         30:40 M40   5
 22  J. QUINT   (BRACKNELL)           30:40 M    12
     S. COOMBES   (LEIGHTON B) N/S    30:41 M
 23  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           30:42 M20   5
 24  C. WOOD   (WATFORD)              30:47 M40   6
 25  J. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        30:48 M20   6
 26  A. HAYDEN   (WATFORD)            30:49 M    13
 27  E. O'GORMAN   (CHILTERN H.)      30:59 M    14
 28  D. HAMBLIN   (AYLESBURY)         31:11 M    15
 29  R. PALMER   (LUTON)              31:14 M    16
 30  B. GREENE   (Q.P.H.)             31:16 M    17
 31  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       31:20 M20   7
 32  R. HUGHES   (WINDSOR)            31:23 M    18
 33  K. NANTON   (CHILTERN H.)        31:27 M    19
 34  R. STREET   (AYLESBURY)          31:30 M    20
 35  J. ASHTON   (BRACKNELL)          31:32 M20   8
 36  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              31:35 M40   7
 37  D. BURTON   (HEADINGTON)         31:38 M    21
 38  B. BRACKSTONE   (BRACKNELL)      31:40 M    22
 39  T. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        31:41 M20   9
 40  S. GREEN   (MILTON K)            31:45 M    23
 41  R. TOJEIRO   (Q.P.H.)            31:46 M    24
 42  T. HAUGHIAN   (WINDSOR)          31:48 M20  10
 43  R. LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)          31:51 M20  11
 44  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              31:52 M50   2
 45  C. ROGERS   (SILSON)             31:58 M    25
 46  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          32:02 M40   8
 47  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         32:04 M50   3
 48  T. WRIGHT   (BANBURY)            32:05 M    26
 49  S. RATCLIFFE   (MILTON K)        32:06 M    27
 50  A. MOURIDIAN   (BRACKNELL)       32:08 M20  12
 51  L. ORTH   (THAME)                32:11 M    28
 52  C. MAXWELL   (ROYSTON)           32:17 M    29
 53  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            32:19 M    30
 54  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            32:22 M50   4
 55  J. EXLEY   (OXFORD)              32:27 M50   5
 56  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     32:28 M    31
 57  S. EARLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         32:31 M    32
 58  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      32:36 M40   9
 59  S. STILL   (LUTON)               32:37 M    33
 60  M. TANKARD   (OXFORD)            32:38 M40  10
 61  S. ALLISON   (MAIDENHEAD)        32:39 M40  11
 62  I. PHEASEY   (MILTON K)          32:45 M    34
 63  D. CROSSLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)      32:51 M40  12
 64  F. DOWNS   (CHILTERN H.)         32:54 M    35
 65  T. SHELDON   (CHILTERN H.)       32:55 M40  13
 66  T. MAY   (LEIGHTON B)            32:57 M    36
 67  F. FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)       32:58 M    37
 68  C. TURNER   (HARROW)             33:00 M    38
 69  J. ELSWORTHY   (BEDFORD & C)     33:02 M    39
 70  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       33:03 M20  13
 71  J. THORN   (HEADINGTON)          33:05 M    40
 72  H. EDWARDS-EVANS   (AYLESBURY)   33:06 M40  14
 73  M. BRADLEY   (WATFORD)           33:06 M40  15
     S. JAMES   (AMPTHILL & F) N/S    33:07 M40
 74  M. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          33:12 M40  16
 75  A. WHELAN   (TRING)              33:13 M40  17
 76  D. MORITZ   (MILTON K)           33:13 M    41
 77  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          33:14 M50   6
 78  O. BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)           33:16 M40  18
 79  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      33:16 M    42
 80  J. RICHARDSON   (OXFORD)         33:18 M    43
 81  A. DAGLISH   (LUTON)             33:18 M50   7
 82  J. DOCHERTY   (MILTON K)         33:19 M40  19
 83  A. WRIGHT   (SILSON)             33:19 M40  20
 84  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             33:25 M50   8
 85  D. HARTWELL   (OXFORD)           33:27 M40  21
 86  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    33:30 M50   9
 87  R. WALSH   (CHILTERN H.)         33:31 M    44
 88  A. SIMMONS   (BEARBROOK)         33:33 M40  22
 89  R. DOWSELL   (MILTON K)          33:34 M    45
 90  G. WILDE   (HEADINGTON)          33:35 M    46
 91  P. MANNERS   (CHILTERN H.)       33:35 M40  23
 92  D. HUCK   (WINDSOR)              33:38 M40  24
 93  L. MCNEILL   (HEADINGTON)        33:42 M    47
 94  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             33:47 M40  25
 95  R. ANSELL   (TRING)              33:49 M40  26
 96  M. HILL   (WINDSOR)              33:52 M50  10
 97  D. BARBER   (AYLESBURY)          33:54 M    48
 98  S. PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)         33:58 M    49
 99  P. WOOTTON   (CHILTERN H.)       33:59 M    50
100  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         34:01 M    51
101  M. WALKER   (MAIDENHEAD)         34:02 M40  27
102  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      34:06 M    52
103  A. BYERLEY   (THAME)             34:09 M    53
104  M. KLEANTHOS   (LEIGHTON B)      34:10 M40  28
105  S. BARNETT   (TRING)             34:14 M    54
106  B. HEYWOOD   (BURNHAM J.)        34:15 M50  11
107  A. MARCINOWICZ   (WATFORD)       34:15 M    55
108  M. WILKINS   (HAYES & H)         34:15 M    56
109  T. HEDGE   (WATFORD)             34:16 M40  29
110  L. GREEN   (MILTON K)            34:17 M40  30
111  M. DOWN   (MILTON K)             34:20 M40  31
112  J. O'GRADY   (CHILTERN H.)       34:21 M    57
113  A. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        34:25 M    58
114  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       34:26 M40  32
115  E. TWOMEY   (WATFORD)            34:28 M    59
116  D. MEANEY   (DACORUM)            34:28 M50  12
117  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         34:33 M40  33
118  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            34:35 M40  34
119  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          34:37 M    60
120  M. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        34:38 M20  14
121  G. GLAISTER   (THAME)            34:38 M    61
122  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         34:42 M    62
123  B. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            34:43 M40  35
124  R. D'AVERSA   (MAIDENHEAD)       34:44 M40  36
125  P. KENNEDY   (WINDSOR)           34:44 M50  13
126  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             34:45 M    63
127  S. LOWE   (BRACKNELL)            34:47 M    64
128  M. ARMSTRONG   (SILSON)          34:47 M    65
129  K. DRAPER   (HARROW)             34:48 M    66
130  T. MCINTYRE   (HARROW)           34:55 M50  14
131  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       34:58 M    67
132  A. DELNEVO   (DACORUM)           34:59 M    68
133  M. ELLINGHAM   (LUTON)           35:01 M40  37
134  D. TARRANT   (HARROW)            35:02 M20  15
135  M. HALLISEY   (DACORUM)          35:03 M    69
136  A. BREWER   (BRACKNELL)          35:07 M40  38
137  W. ROYE   (Q.P.H.)               35:17 M    70
138  R. POWNALL   (MILTON K)          35:18 M40  39
139  R. BRIGGS   (WINDSOR)            35:21 M50  15
140  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        35:24 M    71
141  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            35:28 M    72
142  T. SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)           35:29 M    73
143  A. TWISSELL   (BEARBROOK)        35:33 M    74
144  K. LEON   (BUCKINGHAM)           35:37 M20  16
145  P. MAGNALL   (AYLESBURY)         35:38 M    75
146  A. BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)      35:39 M50  16
147  T. BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)         35:40 M50  17
148  D. ALLEN   (BEDFORD & C)         35:40 M40  40
149  L. THOMAS   (Q.P.H.)             35:42 M40  41
150  P. DANCER   (BEDFORD & C)        35:43 M50  18
151  S. LONG   (TRING)                35:43 M40  42
152  N. RICHARDS   (THAME)            35:44 M40  43
153  M. GROVES   (TRING)              35:44 M    76
154  M. BURLING   (MILTON K)          35:45 M40  44
155  A. KELLY   (WATFORD)             35:48 M    77
156  K. REBOUL   (SILSON)             35:53 M40  45
157  A. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             35:55 M    78
158  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          35:59 M40  46
159  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         36:09 M    79
160  P. WILLIAMS   (CHILTERN H.)      36:17 M40  47
161  L. TURTON   (MILTON K)           36:21 M40  48
162  D. WIZARD   (AYLESBURY)          36:22 M40  49
163  M. WORTHINGTON   (HEADINGTON)    36:23 M50  19
164  J. COOPER   (HARROW)             36:24 M    80
165  D. WATERMAN   (WYCOMBE)          36:30 M40  50
166  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          36:32 M    81
167  J. PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)      36:34 M40  51
168  A. MCCROARY   (Q.P.H.)           36:34 M50  20
169  K. PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)         36:36 M50  21
170  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              36:40 M50  22
171  K. SAUNDERS   (WINDSOR)          36:43 M50  23
172  N. COOPER   (CHILTERN H.)        36:49 M40  52
173  I. MEADOWCROFT   (HEADINGTON)    36:51 M40  53
174  B. GRAHAM   (WINDSOR)            36:52 M60   1
175  G. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           36:56 M40  54
176  I. GILES   (BEARBROOK)           36:59 M    82
177  D. HASELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      37:04 M    83
178  N. WASHINGTON   (MILTON K)       37:06 M    84
179  J. MARLOW   (DACORUM)            37:09 M    85
180  P. BOLITHO-JONES   (WATFORD)     37:11 M50  24
181  R. BROWN   (TRING)               37:12 M40  55
182  R. BOYCE   (WATFORD)             37:13 M40  56
183  T. WOOLRIDGE   (WATFORD)         37:13 M40  57
184  M. BIGLIN   (BURNHAM J.)         37:14 M40  58
185  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              37:15 M40  59
186  P. ASHBY   (WINDSOR)             37:17 M40  60
187  G. MARSH   (MAIDENHEAD)          37:23 M40  61
188  A. BROWN   (BURNHAM J.)          37:24 M    86
189  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           37:26 M40  62
190  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            37:27 M40  63
191  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         37:30 M50  25
192  L. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           37:40 M    87
193  P. STERRY   (LUTON)              37:41 M50  26
194  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       37:43 M40  64
195  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            37:45 M50  27
196  TIM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       37:48 M    88
197  M. NORTH   (DACORUM)             37:53 M40  65
198  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             37:53 M50  28
199  A. O'FARRELL   (BEARBROOK)       37:55 M40  66
200  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         37:58 M    89
201  M. RUSSELL   (BEDFORD & C)       38:00 M50  29
202  A. HOARE   (SILSON)              38:05 M40  67
203  S. WILKINSON   (MILTON K)        38:07 M40  68
204  M. GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)         38:08 M50  30
205  A. PACE   (THAME)                38:11 M    90
206  I. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         38:13 M50  31
207  G. CHAPMAN   (HEADINGTON)        38:21 M50  32
208  J. DARCY   (SILSON)              38:22 M    91
209  G. COPPS   (BRACKNELL)           38:26 M40  69
210  D. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         38:27 M20  17
211  P. WATKINS   (LEIGHTON B)        38:27 M50  33
212  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            38:31 M    92
213  M. LAMB   (TRING)                38:33 M    93
214  P. COWAN   (TRING)               38:34 M40  70
215  T. KEECH   (SILSON)              38:34 M50  34
216  P. CLARKE   (BEARBROOK)          38:35 M40  71
217  J. BINKS   (BEARBROOK)           38:42 M60   2
218  J. STOCKER   (BRACKNELL)         38:42 M20  18
219  N. BAKER   (HEADINGTON)          38:43 M50  35
220  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          38:44 M50  36
221  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         38:46 M50  37
222  K. PERRY   (DACORUM)             38:49 M50  38
223  S. MILLINGTON   (THAME)          38:54 M    94
224  M. FOLKARD   (CHILTERN H.)       38:57 M40  72
225  S. HUMPHRIES   (MAIDENHEAD)      38:59 M40  73
226  S. WORRALL   (BURNHAM J.)        39:04 M    95
227  B. BURTON   (WATFORD)            39:07 M50  39
228  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             39:09 M    96
229  I. DAVISON   (BEARBROOK)         39:12 M    97
230  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           39:14 M40  74
231  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              39:17 M50  40
232  J. STARKEY   (BRACKNELL)         39:20 M40  75
233  P. GOODWIN   (HEADINGTON)        39:21 M    98
     C. MILLS   (CHILTERN H.) N/S     39:23 M40
234  M. GRANT   (BEARBROOK)           39:28 M40  76
235  V. PERRY   (AYLESBURY)           39:34 M    99
236  G. PAGET   (DACORUM)             39:37 M   100
237  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             39:38 M50  41
238  R. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        39:38 M60   3
239  D. BRESSINGTON   (MAIDENHEAD)    39:39 M   101
240  J. AINSWORTH   (Q.P.H.)          39:42 M40  77
241  T. BAILEY   (BUCKINGHAM)         39:43 M20  19
242  A. REAPE   (HARROW)              39:47 M20  20
243  B. LAYTON   (TRING)              39:48 M50  42
244  J. WRAY   (WATFORD)              39:54 M40  78
245  M. STORRIE   (GADE VALLEY)       40:00 M40  79
246  P. MEE   (MAIDENHEAD)            40:15 M   102
247  T. GILLINGS   (DACORUM)          40:19 M50  43
248  D. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             40:21 M   103
249  R. WHITE   (TRING)               40:25 M50  44
250  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         40:26 M50  45
251  D. HODGE   (WINDSOR)             40:28 M40  80
252  R. GALE   (THAME)                40:32 M50  46
253  W. WESSELY   (WINDSOR)           40:33 M50  47
254  D. PERCIVAL   (GADE VALLEY)      40:34 M   104
255  L. PAUL   (MILTON K)             40:40 M50  48
256  D. CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        40:46 M40  81
257  S. WOODS   (MILTON K)            40:49 M50  49
258  D. HERON   (TRING)               40:53 M50  50
259  P. GREEN   (MAIDENHEAD)          40:54 M40  82
260  J. LAWRIE   (SILSON)             41:00 M   105
261  B. KEERS   (SILSON)              41:01 M40  83
262  K. MACDONALD   (WATFORD)         41:05 M60   4
263  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        41:08 M40  84
264  B. GREEN   (HEADINGTON)          41:19 M50  51
265  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            41:29 M50  52
266  B. CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)         41:43 M60   5
267  G. DWELLY   (BRACKNELL)          41:48 M40  85
268  T. MCDAID   (BUCKINGHAM)         41:58 M40  86
269  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           42:10 M40  87
270  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           42:16 M60   6
271  K. BLYTHE   (DACORUM)            42:30 M40  88
272  B. THOMPSON   (BEDFORD & C)      42:33 M50  53
273  G. THOMAS   (LUTON)              42:41 M50  54
274  F. KAHL   (BRADFIELD)            42:42 M60   7
275  M. MAYNARD   (BRADFIELD)         42:52 M50  55
276  P. ASTLES   (HANDY CROSS)        42:59 M40  89
277  D. WATERMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       43:30 M60   8
278  A. PATE   (SILSON)               43:33 M40  90
279  S. MAFFRE   (BRACKNELL)          43:39 M   106
280  N. BARLOW   (THAME)              43:45 M   107
281  J. ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)           43:53 M60   9
282  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             44:02 M50  56
283  M. SARGENT   (DACORUM)           44:06 M50  57
284  J. WORTH   (HEADINGTON)          44:14 M40  91
285  A. CHURCH   (MAIDENHEAD)         44:33 M50  58
286  J. MACLEAN   (HANDY CROSS)       44:39 M40  92
287  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         44:41 M50  59
288  J. CHUDLEY   (DACORUM)           45:07 M50  60
289  A. BARTLETT   (BANBURY)          45:25 M50  61
290  K. VILLIERS   (HEADINGTON)       45:27 M60  10
291  R. CRAVEN   (GADE VALLEY)        45:30 M   108
292  M. JACKSON   (HANDY CROSS)       45:40 M   109
293  J. LAWRENCE   (MILTON K)         45:47 M40  93
294  D. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          46:00 M50  62
295  T. HULLETT   (SILSON)            46:19 M50  63
296  P. BAILEY   (DACORUM)            48:35 M60  11
297  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           49:19 M40  94
298  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    49:26 M60  12
299  A. TERRY   (GADE VALLEY)         51:03 M   110
300  H. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          52:50 M50  64
301  I. BARNES   (GADE VALLEY)        55:22 M50  65
302  C. MATTHYSON   (HARROW)          56:30 M   111

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2121     4    16    28    34    46    47    56    72
 2  HARROW A.C.            2057     1     2     8    11    18    68   129   130
 3  MILTON KEYNES          2051    10    23    39    40    49    62    74    76
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2019    12    27    31    33    64    65    86    87
 5  WATFORD                2005     6    21    24    26    53    73   107   109
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.        1939     7     9    15    37    71    90    93   163
 7  OXFORD CITY            1933    36    44    54    55    60    77    80    85
 8  LUTON A.C.             1814    14    17    29    59    81   118   133   159
 9  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1804     3     5    19    25    69   148   150   201
10  BRACKNELL              1764    22    35    38    43    50   127   136   209
11  WINDSOR SE&H           1604    32    42    92    96   123   125   139   171
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1564    57    66    70    79   104   113   177   194
13  SILSON JOGGERS         1379    45    83    84   128   156   157   190   202
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1357    75    94    95   105   151   153   181   213
15  QUEENS PARK H.         1261    30    41   137   149   168   170   228   240
16  DACORUM & TRING        1232    13   116   132   135   179   197   198   222
17  MAIDENHEAD             1224    61    63   101   124   187   200   225   239
18  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1160    78    88   143   147   176   199   216   217
19  THAME RUNNERS          1153    51   103   121   152   185   205   223   231
20  HANDY CROSS            1112    20    58    67   146   167   276   286   292
21  GADE VALLEY             679   102   122   131   245   254   291   299   301
22  BANBURY                 677    48    98   166   237   289
23  BURNHAM JOGGERS         671   106   140   184   188   226
24  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         333   142   165   269
25  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE      256   144   241   268
26  ROYSTON RUNNERS         251    52
27  HAYES & HARLINGTON      195   108
28  BIGGLESWADE             134   169
29  STEVENAGE & NH           93   210
30  BRADFIELD COLLEGE        57   274   275


Veteran Mens Race
 1  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1099     4    16    46    47
 2  OXFORD CITY            1023    36    44    54    55
 3  WATFORD                 985    21    24    73   109
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       958    12    65    86    91
 5  MAIDENHEAD              863    61    63   101   124
 6  MILTON KEYNES           835    74    82   110   111
 7  TRING RUNNING CLUB      797    75    94    95   151
 8  WINDSOR SE&H            776    92    96   123   125
 9  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       700    78    88   147   199
10  SILSON JOGGERS          699    83    84   156   190
11  DACORUM & TRING         688    13   116   197   198
12  LUTON A.C.              687    81   118   133   193
13  HEADINGTON R.R.         660     9   163   173   207
14  HANDY CROSS             565    58   146   167   276
15  QUEENS PARK H.          485   149   168   170   240
16  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        465   104   194   211   238
17  BEDFORD & COUNTY        441   148   150   201   272
18  THAME RUNNERS           392   152   185   231   252
19  BRACKNELL               368   136   209   232   267
20  BURNHAM JOGGERS         316   106   184
21  HARROW A.C.             173   130
22  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         172   165   269
23  BIGGLESWADE             134   169
24  BANBURY                  80   237   289
25  GADE VALLEY              60   245   301
26  BRADFIELD COLLEGE        57   274   275
27  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       35   268


Junior Men
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        860     5    19    25
 2  MILTON KEYNES           837    10    23    39
 3  BRACKNELL               781    35    43    50
 4  HARROW A.C.             522    11   134   242
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       272    31
 6  WINDSOR SE&H            261    42
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        233    70
 8  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE      221   144   241
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY       183   120
10  STEVENAGE & NH           93   210

Under 17 Men
  1  D. GRIFFITHS   (RADLEY)          21:14 M17   1
  2  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             21:19 M17   2
  3  V. BANGS   (WINDSOR)             21:44 M17   3
  4  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             21:49 M17   4
  5  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        21:53 M17   5
  6  T. BEST   (LUTON)                21:59 M17   6
  7  A. CARTER   (HARROW)             22:15 M17   7
  8  M. JUDSON   (HARROW)             22:18 M17   8
  9  I. MAY   (WINDSOR)               22:26 M17   9
 10  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       22:28 M17  10
 11  R. HENDERSON   (BEDFORD & C)     22:36 M17  11
 12  R. HEANEY   (BEDFORD & C)        22:40 M17  12
 13  T. NIGHTINGALE   (MILTON K)      22:42 M17  13
 14  L. MARCHANT   (LUTON)            22:58 M17  14
 15  J. PATERSON   (HARROW)           22:59 M17  15
 16  J. STRUTT   (BEDFORD & C)        23:00 M17  16
 17  S. RYNN   (HARROW)               23:10 M17  17
 18  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            23:15 M17  18
 19  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           23:17 M17  19
 20  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           23:20 M17  20
 21  S. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      23:24 M17  21
 22  S. MELLON   (BEDFORD & C)        23:29 M17  22
 23  A. JOHNSON   (AYLESBURY)         23:31 M17  23
 24  F. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          23:31 M17  24
 25  J. SAYDRAOUTEN   (STEVENAGE)     23:33 M17  25
 26  M. WILLMOTT   (MILTON K)         23:37 M17  26
 27  P. ROYLE   (HARROW)              23:42 M17  27
 28  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      23:44 M17  28
 29  P. MEHTA   (HARROW)              23:44 M17  29
 30  A. STOCKBRIDGE   (MILTON K)      23:52 M17  30
 31  S. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         23:55 M17  31
 32  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           23:57 M17  32
 33  P. BACHINI   (LUTON)             24:04 M17  33
 34  M. HAMILTON   (HARROW)           24:09 M17  34
 35  T. SHELDRICK   (DACORUM)         24:09 M17  35
 36  L. HINE   (ST. ALBANS)           24:20 M17  36
 37  S. BAIRD   (LUTON)               24:54 M17  37
 38  J. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           24:56 M17  38
 39  B. COLLINS   (WATFORD)           25:04 M17  39
 40  C. THUILLIER   (BUCKINGHAM)      25:11 M17  40
 41  T. CAMPBELL   (CHILTERN H.)      25:28 M17  41
 42  J. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        25:51 M17  42
 43  A. HIGGINS   (CHILTERN H.)       25:57 M17  43
 44  B. TODD   (BRACKNELL)            26:06 M17  44
 45  T. ROBERTS   (BEDFORD & C)       26:16 M17  45
 46  A. REID   (BRADFIELD)            26:32 M17  46
 47  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               26:37 M17  47
 48  D. HUNT   (HARROW)               26:39 M17  48
 49  T. LANGFORD   (MILTON K)         27:05 M17  49
 50  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             27:24 M17  50
 51  S. BANKS   (BRACKNELL)           28:00 M17  51
 52  M. PAUL   (ST. ALBANS)           29:02 M17  52
 53  J. VARNAVAS   (ST. ALBANS)       29:02 M17  53
 54  N. SIGLLECHNER   (MILTON K)      30:35 M17  54
 55  B. BYCROFT   (Q.P.H.)            31:50 M17  55

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            159     2     3     4
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        140     5    11    12
 3  HARROW A.C.             138     7     8    15
 4  LUTON A.C.              115     6    14    33
 5  MILTON KEYNES           109    13    20    26
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS        74    10    41    43
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY        65    23    24
 8  STEVENAGE & NH           56    25    31
 9  RADLEY A.C.              55     1
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          48    32    38    50
11  ST. ALBANS A.C.          27    36    52    53
12  DACORUM & TRING          21    35
13  BRACKNELL                17    44    51
14  WATFORD                  17    39
15  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       16    40
16  BRADFIELD COLLEGE        10    46
17  QUEENS PARK H.            1    55

Under 15 Boys
  1  C. SCOTT   (HARROW)              17:11 M15   1
  2  D. WILLIAMSON   (BEDFORD & C)    17:16 M15   2
  3  W. LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)           17:25 M15   3
  4  E. WINTER   (MILTON K)           17:28 M15   4
  5  J. GREEN   (WYCOMBE)             17:30 M15   5
  6  S. WINTERS   (MILTON K)          18:02 M15   6
  7  S. SALDI   (LUTON)               18:09 M15   7
  8  C. SMART   (WINDSOR)             18:11 M15   8
  9  H. MITCHELL   (BRACKNELL)        18:12 M15   9
 10  E. MACKENZIE   (ST. ALBANS)      18:14 M15  10
 11  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         18:18 M15  11
     A. BELLOW   (BEDFORD & C) N/S    18:18 M15
 12  T. LEWIS   (HARROW)              18:25 M15  12
 13  A. SHELLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       18:27 M15  13
 14  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      18:29 M15  14
 15  S. DEATHE   (MILTON K)           18:30 M15  15
 16  M. SALT   (DACORUM)              18:30 M15  16
 17  M. EAGER   (MILTON K)            18:31 M15  17
 18  D. WOODGATE   (LUTON)            18:39 M15  18
 19  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)           18:41 M15  19
 20  D. HALL   (WATFORD)              18:50 M15  20
 21  J. RADVAN   (WINDSOR)            19:02 M15  21
 22  J. OXLEY   (ST. ALBANS)          19:06 M15  22
 23  J. MOSS   (STEVENAGE)            19:08 M15  23
 24  N. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       19:10 M15  24
 25  D. JAMES   (AYLESBURY)           19:11 M15  25
 26  S. NG   (ST. ALBANS)             19:12 M15  26
 27  D. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            19:12 M15  27
 28  L. TURNBULL   (BEDFORD & C)      19:14 M15  28
 29  M. WARWICK   (HARROW)            19:15 M15  29
 30  I. NAHOOR   (WYCOMBE)            19:18 M15  30
 31  A. SIMPSON   (OXFORD)            19:18 M15  31
 32  M. BELCHER   (CHILTERN H.)       19:20 M15  32
 33  R. TABERNER   (BEDFORD & C)      19:21 M15  33
 34  N. GILBERT   (LUTON)             19:24 M15  34
 35  C. WOODS   (BRACKNELL)           19:27 M15  35
 36  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)       19:27 M15  36
 37  C. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       19:29 M15  37
 38  N. CAIRNS   (HARROW)             19:35 M15  38
 39  J. BELL   (MILTON K)             19:38 M15  39
 40  J. DORMER   (WATFORD)            19:41 M15  40
 41  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         19:46 M15  41
 42  C. MOWNSHER   (WYCOMBE)          19:50 M15  42
 43  M. KENNY   (MILTON K)            19:58 M15  43
 44  M. BACHINI   (LUTON)             20:03 M15  44
 45  M. O'GORMAN   (HARROW)           20:06 M15  45
 46  D. BARRETT   (WINDSOR)           20:17 M15  46
 47  C. YOUELL   (AYLESBURY)          20:18 M15  47
 48  L. OWIDE   (HARROW)              20:22 M15  48
 49  D. SUMMERS   (AYLESBURY)         20:24 M15  49
 50  J. TINSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         20:28 M15  50
 51  C. CALVERT   (WINDSOR)           20:29 M15  51
 52  J. THIE   (DACORUM)              20:30 M15  52
 53  B. SHEPHERD   (MILTON K)         20:38 M15  53
 54  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            20:42 M15  54
 55  J. RAINERI   (WATFORD)           20:49 M15  55
 56  P. WELSBY   (BRADFIELD)          21:07 M15  56
 57  T. HONE   (ROYSTON)              21:07 M15  57
 58  J. FARMER   (MILTON K)           21:08 M15  58
 59  A. BALDERSTONE   (MILTON K)      21:08 M15  59
 60  J. BRAMLEY   (BEDFORD & C)       21:15 M15  60
 61  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           21:18 M15  61
 62  E. CASSIDY   (MILTON K)          21:21 M15  62
 63  N. CROKE   (LUTON)               21:21 M15  63
 64  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           21:35 M15  64
 65  B. BROPHY   (BEDFORD & C)        21:41 M15  65
 66  R. ALLEN   (WATFORD)             21:59 M15  66
 67  M. ORTON   (WATFORD)             22:03 M15  67
 68  J. O'SULLIVAN   (ROYSTON)        22:10 M15  68
 69  M. GILLESPIE   (WINDSOR)         22:13 M15  69
 70  J. NEWTON   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     22:16 M15  70
 71  D. VALLS   (BRADFIELD)           23:01 M15  71
 72  E. BISIAUX   (STEVENAGE)         23:13 M15  72
 73  M. WILLIAMS   (DACORUM)          23:32 M15  73
 74  N. PHILLIPS   (BRADFIELD)        23:45 M15  74
 75  H. WALKER   (BRADFIELD)          23:59 M15  75
 76  B. KALMYKOV   (BRADFIELD)        25:06 M15  76
 77  R. NOLAN   (AYLESBURY)           25:37 M15  77
 78  B. MCGUINNESS   (DACORUM)        26:24 M15  78

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MILTON KEYNES           212     4     6    15
 2  LUTON A.C.              201     7    11    18
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         199     3     5    30
 4  HARROW A.C.             195     1    12    29
 5  ST. ALBANS A.C.         179    10    22    26
 6  BEDFORD & COUNTY        174     2    28    33
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS       168    13    24    32
 8  WINDSOR SE&H            162     8    21    46
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY       124    25    41    47
10  WATFORD                 122    20    40    55
11  BRACKNELL               114     9    35
12  STEVENAGE & NH          105    23    37    72
13  DACORUM & TRING          96    16    52    73
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         83    14    61
15  OXFORD CITY              48    31
16  BRADFIELD COLLEGE        36    56    71    74
17  ROYSTON RUNNERS          33    57    68
18  MAIDENHEAD               29    50
19  QUEENS PARK H.           15    64
20  BRUNEL JUNIORS            9    70

Under 13 Boys
  1  P. DEVANEY   (BEDFORD & C)        9:22 M13   1
  2  M. BERGIN   (LINCROFT MS)         9:23 M13   2
  3  M. LEWIS   (HARROW)               9:37 M13   3
  4  S. BROWN   (LINCROFT MS)          9:42 M13   4
  5  E. POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)         9:47 M13   5
  6  C. ESDON   (LEIGHTON B)           9:48 M13   6
  7  J. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)        9:51 M13   7
  8  C. MEAD   (AYLESBURY)             9:53 M13   8
  9  D. MIRPHY   (MILTON K)            9:53 M13   9
 10  B. STAMP   (LINCROFT MS)          9:55 M13  10
 11  J. HOLYOAK   (LINCROFT MS)        9:56 M13  11
 12  Z. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)           9:57 M13  12
 13  S. BYRNE   (WATFORD)              9:59 M13  13
 14  J. OXENHAM   (BEDFORD & C)        9:59 M13  14
 15  O. CHURCH   (CHILTERN H.)        10:00 M13  15
 16  A. WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)        10:00 M13  16
 17  H. MOON   (BEDFORD & C)          10:01 M13  17
 18  G. SUGARS   (LINCROFT MS)        10:02 M13  18
 19  K. HABBAS   (BEDFORD & C)        10:03 M13  19
 20  J. WALKER   (LINCROFT MS)        10:05 M13  20
 21  L. SLOAH   (WINDSOR)             10:07 M13  21
 22  S. PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)            10:08 M13  22
 23  M. MALCOLM   (MILTON K)          10:09 M13  23
 24  W. KING   (LINCROFT MS)          10:10 M13  24
 25  O. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           10:11 M13  25
 26  C. THORNLEY   (BEDFORD & C)      10:11 M13  26
 27  N. GOSNAL-TYLER   (BEDFORD & C)  10:12 M13  27
 28  L. KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)          10:15 M13  28
 29  S. CAUNT   (LINCROFT MS)         10:17 M13  29
 30  J. BENNINGTON   (WINDSOR)        10:17 M13  30
 31  W. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)          10:19 M13  31
 32  O. GLYN   (DACORUM)              10:19 M13  32
 33  S. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        10:21 M13  33
 34  G. BURKETT   (BEDFORD & C)       10:22 M13  34
 35  O. ENGLISH   (BEDFORD & C)       10:23 M13  35
 36  H. BARNES   (LINCROFT MS)        10:24 M13  36
 37  N. BUNBY   (WINDSOR)             10:26 M13  37
 38  D. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)          10:26 M13  38
 39  J. BARKER   (LINCROFT MS)        10:27 M13  39
 40  W. STUART   (BEDFORD & C)        10:27 M13  40
 41  A. PARRINELLO   (STEVENAGE)      10:30 M13  41
 42  P. BENSON   (HARROW)             10:35 M13  42
 43  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      10:36 M13  43
 44  B. PEPPIATT   (MAIDENHEAD)       10:37 M13  44
 45  S. STILL   (LUTON)               10:37 M13  45
 46  D. O;CONNELL   (STEVENAGE)       10:37 M13  46
 47  T. READING   (ST. ALBANS)        10:37 M13  47
 48  H. MAMOOD   (WINDSOR)            10:37 M13  48
 49  A. HENSMAN   (LINCROFT MS)       10:37 M13  49
 50  J. BENSON   (AYLESBURY)          10:37 M13  50
 51  P. TYERS   (LINCROFT MS)         10:37 M13  51
 52  J. PENMAN   (HARROW)             10:37 M13  52
 53  R. HAMMOND   (LUTON)             10:42 M13  53
 54  S. HARVEY   (CHILTERN H.)        10:42 M13  54
 55  A. CRESSWELL   (HARROW)          10:43 M13  55
 56  L. DORMER   (WATFORD)            10:43 M13  56
 57  J. MITCHEL   (BRACKNELL)         10:44 M13  57
 58  T. ATKINS   (AYLESBURY)          10:45 M13  58
 59  R. WILLIAMSON   (ST. ALBANS)     10:51 M13  59
 60  D. HONE   (ROYSTON)              10:52 M13  60
 61  E. APERGHIS   (CHILTERN H.)      10:55 M13  61
 62  M. CLARKE   (ROYSTON)            10:56 M13  62
 63  M. PALFREEMAN   (CHILTERN H.)    11:00 M13  63
 64  L. PEDLEY   (LINCROFT MS)        11:00 M13  64
 65  S. RAY   (DACORUM)               11:02 M13  65
 66  S. CAIGER   (LINCROFT MS)        11:07 M13  66
 67  P. MULVIHILL   (LINCROFT MS)     11:11 M13  67
 68  B. FAHEY   (BEDFORD & C)         11:12 M13  68
 69  S. BLABY   (WATFORD)             11:18 M13  69
 70  M. RAYWOOD   (ST. ALBANS)        11:22 M13  70
 71  C. SLADE   (WYCOMBE)             11:24 M13  71
 72  W. GALE   (LINCROFT MS)          11:26 M13  72
 73  B. BANKS   (CHILTERN H.)         11:26 M13  73
 74  L. BAILEY   (WYCOMBE)            11:30 M13  74
 75  H. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       11:32 M13  75
 76  C. VIGGIANO   (LINCROFT MS)      11:34 M13  76
 77  L. KINGE   (HARROW)              11:36 M13  77
 78  S. RIDGWAY   (BEARBROOK)         11:39 M13  78
 79  M. ARCHER   (DACORUM)            11:39 M13  79
 80  R. HEPHER   (MILTON K)           11:40 M13  80
 81  J. BROPHY   (HARROW)             11:41 M13  81
 82  J. EVANS   (ST. ALBANS)          11:43 M13  82
 83  D. NEMETH   (LINCROFT MS)        11:44 M13  83
 84  R. BENSON   (HARROW)             11:45 M13  84
 85  C. GILES   (ST. ALBANS)          11:47 M13  85
 86  S. MORGAN   (BANBURY)            11:50 M13  86
 87  R. BURLING   (MILTON K)          11:53 M13  87
 88  D. FERRNIE   (WATFORD)           12:00 M13  88
 89  S. SUTTON   (LUTON)              12:00 M13  89
 90  C. MCBREEN   (HARROW)            12:11 M13  90
 91  J. MARSHALL   (AYLESBURY)        12:15 M13  91
 92  T. NEWLAND   (HARROW)            12:19 M13  92
 93  P. SHIPSEY   (ROYSTON)           12:35 M13  93
 94  B. ALLPORT   (CHILTERN H.)       12:37 M13  94
 95  E. D'CRUZ   (HARROW)             12:48 M13  95
 96  J. COOPER   (LEIGHTON B)         12:52 M13  96
 97  D. BARNARD   (HARROW)            13:08 M13  97
 98  C. EJIOGU   (HARROW)             13:15 M13  98
 99  J. WELSH   (HARROW)              13:16 M13  99
100  H. SAMRA   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)      13:21 M13 100
101  S. BAILEY   (HARROW)             13:27 M13 101

TEAM RESULT
 1  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  290     2     4    10
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        284     1     7    14
 3  MILTON KEYNES           241     9    23    33
 4  HARROW A.C.             236     3    25    42
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       229     8    31    38
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       221    15    16    54
 7  WINDSOR SE&H            218    21    30    37
 8  ST. ALBANS A.C.         195     5    47    59
 9  STEVENAGE & NH          191    28    41    46
10  WATFORD                 168    13    56    69
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         139    22    71    74
12  BRACKNELL               135    12    57
13  DACORUM & TRING         130    32    65    79
14  LUTON A.C.              119    45    53    89
15  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        102     6    96
16  ROYSTON RUNNERS          91    60    62    93
17  MAIDENHEAD               58    44
18  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        24    78
19  BANBURY                  16    86
20  BRUNEL JUNIORS            2   100

Under 11 Boys
  1  M. GODDARD   (CHILTERN H.)        7:12 M11   1
  2  R. STAMP   (LINCROFT MS)          7:14 M11   2
  3  O. POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)         7:18 M11   3
  4  S. PROCTER   (LINCROFT MS)        7:27 M11   4
  5  C. SEARBY   (WYCOMBE)             7:32 M11   5
  6  A. BODGER   (BEDFORD & C)         7:35 M11   6
  7  B. DERBYSHIRE   (LINCROFT MS)     7:40 M11   7
  8  H. MUNNELLY   (LINCROFT MS)       7:43 M11   8
  9  M. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)           7:50 M11   9
 10  K. WYE   (WINDSOR)                7:52 M11  10
 11  J. SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)           7:52 M11  11
 12  L. MCBRIDE   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     7:52 M11  12
 13  W. HANDSCOMBE   (OXFORD)          7:54 M11  13
 14  S. PRICE   (WYCOMBE)              7:55 M11  14
 15  J. HAILSTONE   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)   7:57 M11  15
 16  N. HOLLOWAY   (HARROW)            7:57 M11  16
 17  J. TACK   (OXFORD)                7:57 M11  17
 18  L. COX   (TRING)                  7:59 M11  18
 19  J. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)          8:01 M11  19
 20  M. HARRISON   (LINCROFT MS)       8:02 M11  20
 21  J. PEDLEY   (LINCROFT MS)         8:03 M11  21
 22  C. ALEXANDER   (BEDFORD & C)      8:05 M11  22
 23  J. ANDERSON   (LINCROFT MS)       8:08 M11  23
 24  D. BARDEN   (HARROW)              8:11 M11  24
 25  D. SEAMARKS   (LINCROFT MS)       8:13 M11  25
 26  J. NOBLE   (LINCROFT MS)          8:15 M11  26
 27  J. DOUGLAS   (BEDFORD & C)        8:16 M11  27
 28  S. TABERNER   (LINCROFT MS)       8:16 M11  28
 29  C. MINASHI   (WATFORD)            8:17 M11  29
 30  D. DRAPER   (HARROW)              8:19 M11  30
 31  B. BONE   (LINCROFT MS)           8:19 M11  31
 32  A. GRIMLEY   (LINCROFT MS)        8:20 M11  32
 33  A. ODELL   (LINCROFT MS)          8:20 M11  33
 34  H. LEWIS   (LUTON)                8:21 M11  34
 35  M. SEYMOUR   (ST. ALBANS)         8:23 M11  35
 36  J. WALKER   (LINCROFT MS)         8:23 M11  36
 37  Z. MARSHALL   (AYLESBURY)         8:24 M11  37
 38  Z. SHINE   (MILTON K)             8:25 M11  38
 39  T. STATTERS   (WINDSOR)           8:29 M11  39
 40  J. POTTS   (LINCROFT MS)          8:30 M11  40
 41  D. COCHRANE   (HARROW)            8:36 M11  41
 42  X. COHEN   (TRING)                8:38 M11  42
 43  S. KING   (LINCROFT MS)           8:39 M11  43
 44  G. HARRINGTON-GREEN   (HARROW)    8:39 M11  44
 45  O. MULIVIHILL   (LINCROFT MS)     8:39 M11  45
 46  T. POWNALL   (MILTON K)           8:40 M11  46
 47  J. WILLIAMSON   (ST. ALBANS)      8:43 M11  47
 48  G. MUKENGE   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     8:45 M11  48
 49  L. DODWELL   (LEIGHTON B)         8:47 M11  49
 50  G. BROWN   (TRING)                8:51 M11  50
 51  R. ASPINALL   (BEDFORD & C)       8:51 M11  51
 52  B. BLIGHT   (ST. ALBANS)          8:53 M11  52
 53  D. POPE   (HARROW)                8:54 M11  53
 54  B. BREWER   (ST. ALBANS)          8:55 M11  54
 55  D. GIBBS   (AYLESBURY)            9:02 M11  55
 56  C. BRADLEY   (LUTON)              9:03 M11  56
 57  H. WICKINGS   (WATFORD)           9:05 M11  57
 58  J. ROSS   (ST. ALBANS)            9:08 M11  58
 59  J. HAMILTON   (AYLESBURY)         9:23 M11  59
 60  J. HUGHES   (ROYSTON)             9:26 M11  60
 61  O. CHUKWU   (HARROW)              9:30 M11  61
 62  M. EVANS   (ST. ALBANS)           9:31 M11  62
 63  C. REISEPATT   (HARROW)           9:32 M11  63
 64  N. ANGELIDES   (HARROW)           9:34 M11  64
 65  S. MOSKOFIAN   (ST. ALBANS)       9:43 M11  65
 66  T. SAMRA   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)       9:45 M11  66
 67  S. JANES   (LEIGHTON B)           9:50 M11  67
 68  J. CAMPIN   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)      9:52 M11  68
 69  H. ESDON   (LEIGHTON B)           9:54 M11  69
 70  C. HUDSON   (HARROW)              9:56 M11  70
 71  C. REDJEB   (WATFORD)             9:57 M11  71
 72  D. GREEN   (HARROW)              10:03 M11  72
 73  J. GOLDSWORTHY   (WATFORD)       10:40 M11  73
 74  A. LAWRENCE   (ROYSTON)          10:49 M11  74
 75  A. HARTLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)       11:08 M11  75
 76  S. RICHARDSON   (BRUNEL JUNIORS) 11:22 M11  76

TEAM RESULT
 1  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  218     2     4     7
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.         182     3    11    35
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        176     6    22    27
 4  HARROW A.C.             161    16    24    30
 5  BRUNEL JUNIORS          156    12    15    48
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         135     5    14
 7  OXFORD CITY             124    13    17
 8  LUTON A.C.              122    19    34    56
 9  TRING RUNNING CLUB      121    18    42    50
10  WINDSOR SE&H            105    10    39
11  VALE OF AYLESBURY        80    37    55    59
12  CHILTERN HARRIERS        76     1
13  WATFORD                  74    29    57    71
14  MILTON KEYNES            70    38    46
15  BRACKNELL                68     9
16  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         46    49    67    69
17  ROYSTON RUNNERS          20    60    74
18  MAIDENHEAD                2    75

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  N. SYKES   (BEDFORD & C)         22:57 F     1
  2  L. VAUGHAN   (WINDSOR)           23:29 F35   1
  3  L. TANNER   (BEDFORD & C)        23:34 F     2
  4  P. PRESCOTT   (BEDFORD & C)      24:08 F     3
  5  R. TAYLOR   (WINDSOR)            24:12 F     4
  6  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          24:13 F35   2
  7  C. WILLER   (WATFORD)            24:41 F     5
  8  C. MCMAHON   (LUTON)             24:50 F     6
  9  R. IANNONE   (AYLESBURY)         25:02 F     7
 10  L. BURTON   (HEADINGTON)         25:15 F     8
 11  L. WEBB   (WINDSOR)              25:18 F     9
 12  J. BENHAM   (MILTON K)           25:26 F    10
 13  K. MCBRIDE   (MILTON K)          25:28 F    11
 14  P. FUDGE   (WINDSOR)             25:30 F45   1
 15  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            25:32 F    12
 16  S. JAMES   (MAIDENHEAD)          25:38 F    13
 17  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         25:40 F    14
 18  D. MOORE   (HEADINGTON)          25:44 F    15
 19  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           25:44 F35   3
 20  L. PRINGLE   (WINDSOR)           25:46 F    16
 21  A. BROWNHILL   (MAIDENHEAD)      25:50 F35   4
 22  C. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           25:58 F35   5
 23  E. CABORN   (BEDFORD & C)        26:02 F    17
 24  C. STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         26:06 F    18
 25  C. HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)      26:12 F35   6
 26  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            26:18 F35   7
 27  M. EDWARDS   (WINDSOR)           26:25 F35   8
 28  T. NEALE   (BURNHAM J.)          26:27 F    19
 29  M. LARSEN   (MILTON K)           26:28 F    20
 30  C. ABESSER   (HEADINGTON)        26:29 F    21
 31  S. COX   (MILTON K)              26:30 F    22
 32  D. WENMAN   (CHILTERN H.)        26:42 F35   9
 33  A. HARDING   (TRING)             26:51 F45   2
 34  A. WILEY   (WATFORD)             26:52 F    23
 35  K. WORRALL   (BIGGLESWADE)       27:04 F35  10
 36  G. DUCKWORTH   (LEIGHTON B)      27:09 F45   3
     L. KING   (BANBURY) N/S          27:24 F
 37  R. MACDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)     27:25 F35  11
 38  L. WALKER   (MAIDENHEAD)         27:27 F    24
 39  E. MARSHALL   (BURNHAM J.)       27:35 F35  12
 40  G. HUETER   (OXFORD)             27:36 F45   4
 41  J. DALZELL   (MILTON K)          27:39 F35  13
 42  L. BARNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       27:45 F    25
 43  L. LYTOLLIS   (SILSON)           27:47 F35  14
 44  T. GREEN   (MILTON K)            27:54 F35  15
 45  A. VALAPINEE   (MILTON K)        27:56 F45   5
 46  R. TREES   (MAIDENHEAD)          27:56 F    26
 47  A. HOPKINS   (HEADINGTON)        27:57 F    27
 48  B. ORTH   (THAME)                28:02 F45   6
 49  K. WALKER   (BEDFORD & C)        28:05 F    28
 50  Z. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          28:15 F    29
 51  B. WILLIAMS   (MILTON K)         28:25 F    30
 52  L. DAVIS   (HANDY CROSS)         28:28 F35  16
 53  S. MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         28:39 F45   7
 54  R. SHAW   (WATFORD)              28:42 F    31
 55  K. BARNETT   (TRING)             28:45 F    32
 56  Y. EDWARDS   (WINDSOR)           28:46 F    33
 57  R. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            28:52 F35  17
 58  A. GARTON   (BURNHAM J.)         28:59 F35  18
 59  L. CLACK   (MILTON K)            29:00 F    34
 60  L. HUXLEY   (BEARBROOK)          29:01 F45   8
 61  M. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              29:05 F45   9
 62  M. MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)         29:07 F45  10
 63  H. MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)         29:09 F    35
     P. JAMES   (AMPTHILL & F) N/S    29:13 F35
 64  J. OWEN   (WATFORD)              29:24 F35  19
 65  S. JAFARI   (MILTON K)           29:26 F    36
 66  P. ROBINSON   (BEARBROOK)        29:31 F35  20
 67  J. ROSEN   (TRING)               29:37 F45  11
 68  H. USBORNE   (MAIDENHEAD)        29:38 F    37
 69  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     29:39 F35  21
 70  A. GOOCH   (MILTON K)            29:40 F    38
 71  T. MALLIFF   (BEARBROOK)         29:42 F35  22
 72  D. FARMER   (MILTON K)           29:54 F45  12
 73  L. GILBEY   (SILSON)             29:55 F    39
 74  L. JAMES   (WINDSOR)             30:05 F    40
 75  W. BILLING   (TRING)             30:15 F35  23
 76  E. KEECH   (BEDFORD & C)         30:16 F    41
 77  J. TRAXON   (DACORUM)            30:17 F    42
 78  L. DAGLISH   (LUTON)             30:17 F45  13
 79  C. TWOMEY   (WATFORD)            30:20 F    43
 80  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        30:25 F45  14
 81  D. FUELL   (DACORUM)             30:27 F35  24
 82  J. STRINGER   (BURNHAM J.)       30:32 F    44
 83  J. MILLS   (CHILTERN H.)         30:37 F35  25
 84  C. GOODMAN   (THAME)             31:02 F35  26
 85  N. CHANDLER   (AYLESBURY)        31:31 F    45
 86  H. FOLKARD   (CHILTERN H.)       31:34 F35  27
 87  K. WILSON   (MILTON K)           31:42 F35  28
 88  D. BREADEN   (WINDSOR)           31:42 F    46
 89  J. SAUNDERS-MULLINS   (STEVENAGE)31:47 F45  15
 90  T. CLIFTON   (BRACKNELL)         32:00 F    47
 91  P. HINE   (WINDSOR)              32:03 F35  29
 92  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           32:04 F45  16
 93  A. BARRY   (HEADINGTON)          32:04 F35  30
 94  A. COUGHLAN   (BANBURY)          32:25 F    48
 95  S. RICHARDSON   (MILTON K)       32:30 F    49
 96  C. BYCROFT   (Q.P.H.)            32:31 F45  17
 97  A. LINNELL   (SILSON)            32:35 F45  18
 98  B. COLE   (TRING)                32:45 F    50
 99  N. HAYWARD   (THAME)             32:45 F45  19
100  J. VINCENT   (BANBURY)           32:48 F    51
101  B. ALLENBY   (BANBURY)           32:54 F35  31
102  S. EYRE   (SILSON)               33:04 F35  32
103  L. VINTON   (MAIDENHEAD)         33:10 F45  20
104  G. IRWIN   (MILTON K)            33:18 F    52
105  L. BEATY   (BEARBROOK)           33:19 F45  21
106  L. GILBERT   (MAIDENHEAD)        33:22 F    53
107  S. FALLON   (THAME)              33:38 F35  33
108  A. MCLOUGHLIN   (HANDY CROSS)    33:41 F45  22
109  A. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         34:00 F45  23
110  J. AKHURST   (Q.P.H.)            34:04 F45  24
111  J. DIXON   (LUTON)               34:07 F35  34
112  P. SIDDONS   (WINDSOR)           34:15 F45  25
113  C. MESSERVY   (HEADINGTON)       34:28 F    54
114  L. COLEMAN   (LUTON)             34:41 F    55
115  I. KELLY   (BURNHAM J.)          34:42 F35  35
116  L. WEEDON   (HANDY CROSS)        34:47 F45  26
117  T. LEEK   (LEIGHTON B)           34:50 F    56
118  K. NEWSOME   (WYCOMBE)           34:52 F35  36
119  K. LEWIS   (LUTON)               35:00 F    57
120  C. ALKER   (LUTON)               35:03 F45  27
121  J. MYLCHREEST   (BEARBROOK)      35:11 F45  28
122  J. ARMSTRONG   (BANBURY)         35:19 F45  29
123  D. LAMBERT   (MILTON K)          35:21 F    58
124  G. HERON   (TRING)               35:35 F45  30
125  J. ESKDALE   (GADE VALLEY)       35:40 F35  37
126  A. PERRISS   (MILTON K)          35:42 F    59
127  B. KING   (CHILTERN H.)          35:55 F45  31
128  J. DUNKLEY   (SILSON)            35:57 F    60
129  K. VINES   (SILSON)              36:15 F35  38
130  K. SMITH   (HEADINGTON)          36:33 F    61
131  C. KLEANTHOUS   (LEIGHTON B)     36:33 F35  39
132  S. NEWBERRY   (MILTON K)         37:05 F45  32
133  P. CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)         37:16 F45  33
134  P. CHELMICK   (THAME)            37:30 F    62
135  E. HENDERSON   (GADE VALLEY)     38:19 F    63
136  N. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        38:31 F    64
137  C. DEBNEY   (SILSON)             39:40 F45  34
138  K. ILOTT   (CHILTERN H.)         41:22 F45  35
139  J. CRESSWELL   (WATFORD)         41:36 F    65
140  P. TERRY   (WATFORD)             41:41 F45  36
141  C. KEEN   (WATFORD)              41:44 F45  37
142  M. O'SULLIVAN   (HEADINGTON)     41:50 F45  38
143  J. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         42:02 F35  40

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        545     1     3     4    23
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            544     2     5    11    14
 3  MILTON KEYNES           519    12    13    15    17
 4  HEADINGTON R.R.         471    10    18    30    47
 5  MAIDENHEAD              455    16    21    38    46
 6  BURNHAM JOGGERS         445     6    28    39    58
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS       440    25    32    37    42
 8  WATFORD                 417     7    34    54    64
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY       406     9    24    57    80
10  TRING RUNNING CLUB      346    33    55    67    75
11  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       316    60    63    66    71
12  SILSON JOGGERS          271    43    73    92    97
13  LUTON A.C.              265     8    78   111   114
14  BANBURY                 262    19    94   100   101
15  THAME RUNNERS           238    48    84    99   107
16  HANDY CROSS             238    52    62   108   116
17  QUEENS PARK H.          165    61    96   110
18  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        156    36   117   131   136
19  DACORUM & TRING         130    77    81
20  BIGGLESWADE             109    35
21  OXFORD CITY             104    40
22  STEVENAGE & NH           55    89
23  BRACKNELL                54    90
24  GADE VALLEY              28   125   135
25  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          26   118


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            507     2    14    26    27
 2  MILTON KEYNES           424    22    41    44    45
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       413    25    32    37    69
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS         358     6    39    58   115
 5  TRING RUNNING CLUB      277    33    67    75   124
 6  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       274    60    66    71   105
 7  MAIDENHEAD              255    21    53   103
 8  SILSON JOGGERS          242    43    92    97   102
 9  THAME RUNNERS           238    48    84    99   107
10  HANDY CROSS             238    52    62   108   116
11  BANBURY                 190    19   101   122
12  QUEENS PARK H.          165    61    96   110
13  VALE OF AYLESBURY       151    57    80
14  LUTON A.C.              124    78   111   120   143
15  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        121    36   131
16  BIGGLESWADE             109    35
17  OXFORD CITY             104    40
18  WATFORD                  87    64   140   141
19  DACORUM & TRING          63    81
20  STEVENAGE & NH           55    89
21  HEADINGTON R.R.          53    93   142
22  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          26   118
23  GADE VALLEY              19   125

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  T. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           18:41 F17   1
  2  S. BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)          18:51 F20   1
  3  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)             18:57 F17   2
  4  N. PETERS   (BEDFORD & C)        19:28 F17   3
  5  T. MUDD   (DACORUM)              20:02 F20   2
  6  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          20:06 F17   4
  7  A. FOX   (WINDSOR)               20:28 F17   5
  8  L. GIBBS   (BEDFORD & C)         20:47 F20   3
  9  S. BROWN   (HARROW)              20:52 F17   6
 10  B. GARDINER   (WATFORD)          21:11 F17   7
 11  T. BARNES   (BEDFORD & C)        21:26 F17   8
 12  A. MIDDLETON   (BIGGLESWADE)     21:32 F17   9
 13  A. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          21:44 F17  10
 14  L. ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)            21:45 F17  11
 15  E. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        21:48 F20   4
 16  A. HOWARTH   (BEDFORD & C)       22:04 F17  12
 17  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           22:19 F20   5
 18  P. HATTAM   (DACORUM)            22:21 F17  13
 19  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            22:25 F20   6
     H. CHAUNDY   (OXFORD) N/S        22:29 F20
 20  S. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     22:29 F17  14
 21  F. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           22:37 F17  15
 22  R. NEWSTEAD   (STEVENAGE)        22:44 F17  16
 23  S. WINDMILL   (BRACKNELL)        23:16 F17  17
 24  R. WOOD   (BRACKNELL)            23:35 F17  18
 25  G. CURRIE   (WATFORD)            23:43 F17  19
 26  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           23:43 F17  20
 27  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          23:46 F20   7
 28  C. CYRUS   (Q.P.H.)              23:50 F20   8
 29  L. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          24:00 F17  21
 30  C. STOCKS   (DACORUM)            24:13 F17  22
 31  A. RAMDANI   (ST. ALBANS)        24:27 F17  23
 32  G. BADRICK   (STEVENAGE)         24:30 F17  24
 33  L. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)         24:56 F17  25
 34  A. RUSSELL   (BIGGLESWADE)       25:42 F20   9
 35  C. WHALLEY   (MILTON K)          26:03 F17  26
 36  G. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       26:48 F17  27
 37  K. ADAMS   (MAIDENHEAD)          27:04 F17  28
 38  N. SCOTT-GRAY   (BUCKINGHAM)     27:19 F17  29
 39  Z. CONYBEARE   (DACORUM)         27:22 F20  10
 40  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           27:26 F20  11
 41  L. SAMS   (WINDSOR)              28:19 F17  30
 42  I. MIDWOOD   (BUCKINGHAM)        31:37 F17  31
 43  F. TABOR   (BUCKINGHAM)          31:39 F17  32
 44  A. NIKOLAJEVA   (MILTON K)       34:20 F20  12

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        117     4     6     8
 2  DACORUM & TRING          95     5    17    18
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           79     2    22    32
 4  HARROW A.C.              77     9    13    36
 5  MILTON KEYNES            73     1    26    35
 6  WINDSOR SE&H             68     7    19    41
 7  BRACKNELL                59    23    24    29
 8  WATFORD                  55    10    25
 9  BIGGLESWADE              44    12    34
10  LUTON A.C.               42     3
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          31    14
12  QUEENS PARK H.           17    28
13  ST. ALBANS A.C.          14    31
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         12    33
15  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       12    38    42    43
16  MAIDENHEAD                8    37

Under 15 Girls
  1  H. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)         9:29 F15   1
  2  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)              9:36 F15   2
  3  L. LATTIMORE   (HARROW)           9:42 F15   3
  4  F. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)           9:44 F15   4
  5  K. TREWHELLA   (WINDSOR)          9:52 F15   5
  6  S. WILKINS   (MILTON K)           9:54 F15   6
  7  J. MANSELL   (STEVENAGE)          9:57 F15   7
  8  A. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)         9:58 F15   8
  9  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          10:01 F15   9
 10  L. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       10:02 F15  10
 11  H. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          10:11 F15  11
 12  N. LITTLE   (STEVENAGE)          10:13 F15  12
 13  C. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          10:14 F15  13
 14  R. STEDMAN   (WINDSOR)           10:15 F15  14
 15  S. CUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        10:16 F15  15
 16  C. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          10:20 F15  16
 17  V. LITTLE   (STEVENAGE)          10:23 F15  17
 18  S. MCCORMICK   (STEVENAGE)       10:25 F15  18
 19  D. JUPP   (BEDFORD & C)          10:29 F15  19
 20  S. CAUNT   (BEDFORD & C)         10:32 F15  20
 21  L. BROOK   (MILTON K)            10:34 F15  21
 22  T. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       10:35 F15  22
 23  L. RUTTER   (WYCOMBE)            10:36 F15  23
 24  A. KELLY   (DACORUM)             10:36 F15  24
 25  R. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            10:38 F15  25
 26  R. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     10:39 F15  26
 27  E. CASTLE   (WINDSOR)            10:42 F15  27
 28  N. LAUDERDALE   (MILTON K)       10:43 F15  28
 29  M. PARKIN   (WINDSOR)            10:44 F15  29
 30  F. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            10:44 F15  30
 31  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         10:45 F15  31
 32  J. PYE   (BRACKNELL)             10:52 F15  32
 33  M. HACK   (WINDSOR)              10:53 F15  33
 34  N. DARBY   (WATFORD)             10:54 F15  34
 35  S. MCDADE   (BRACKNELL)          10:55 F15  35
 36  E. DAVIES   (WYCOMBE)            10:56 F15  36
 37  H. GROOM   (WYCOMBE)             10:58 F15  37
 38  C. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            10:59 F15  38
 39  O. LAWRENCE   (HARROW)           11:00 F15  39
 40  D. SYKES   (BEDFORD & C)         11:02 F15  40
 41  A. OXTABY   (MILTON K)           11:03 F15  41
 42  J. FINLAY   (BRACKNELL)          11:04 F15  42
 43  H. GALLAGHER   (DACORUM)         11:06 F15  43
 44  C. OSBORNE   (HARROW)            11:08 F15  44
 45  L. DAVIS   (DACORUM)             11:11 F15  45
 46  A. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        11:13 F15  46
 47  R. BLACKBURN   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)  11:19 F15  47
 48  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           11:20 F15  48
 49  T. MORGAN   (BANBURY)            11:21 F15  49
 50  D. MORRIS   (HARROW)             11:23 F15  50
 51  J. ESSEX   (WINDSOR)             11:23 F15  51
 52  S. NEWSTEAD   (HARROW)           11:29 F15  52
 53  C. RAYSBROOK   (HARROW)          11:35 F15  53
 54  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)            11:37 F15  54
 55  A. MCGOVERN   (BANBURY)          11:38 F15  55
 56  F. COSTELLO   (Q.P.H.)           11:40 F15  56
 57  C. MCCROARY   (Q.P.H.)           11:40 F15  57
 58  R. HUSSAIN   (HARROW)            11:40 F15  58
 59  V. BINNS   (WINDSOR)             11:42 F15  59
 60  S. BROWN   (WINDSOR)             11:43 F15  60
 61  K. LEIGH   (MAIDENHEAD)          11:43 F15  61
 62  R. DAVIES   (HARROW)             11:47 F15  62
 63  N. BRENNAN   (ST. ALBANS)        11:48 F15  63
 64  H. BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)          11:49 F15  64
 65  R. BANKS   (STEVENAGE)           11:50 F15  65
 66  R. COLLINS   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)    11:51 F15  66
 67  V. POPE   (MILTON K)             11:52 F15  67
 68  E. HICKS   (BANBURY)             11:52 F15  68
 69  L. MOSKOFIAN   (ST. ALBANS)      11:52 F15  69
 70  E. SHERWOOD   (MAIDENHEAD)       11:56 F15  70
 71  H. HAMILTON   (HARROW)           11:58 F15  71
 72  D. DAVIES   (HARROW)             11:58 F15  72
 73  E. FOX   (LEIGHTON B)            11:59 F15  73
 74  O. PHILP   (WYCOMBE)             12:06 F15  74
 75  S. BROWN   (WYCOMBE)             12:07 F15  75
 76  A. GOMERSALL   (BIGGLESWADE)     12:08 F15  76
 77  C. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          12:20 F15  77
 78  K. FORDE   (WYCOMBE)             12:21 F15  78
 79  A. TAYLOR   (CHILTERN H.)        12:21 F15  79
 80  I. TOYER   (LUTON)               12:23 F15  80
 81  E. FRANKLIN   (MAIDENHEAD)       12:29 F15  81
 82  K. HALSTEAD   (BRACKNELL)        12:35 F15  82
 83  N. SELLMAN   (WATFORD)           12:37 F15  83
 84  J. SPANNER   (HARROW)            12:37 F15  84
 85  F. HARER   (CHILTERN H.)         12:39 F15  85
 86  E. NORMAN   (HARROW)             12:43 F15  86
 87  A. HUTCHINS   (HARROW)           12:59 F15  87
 88  M. GOODE   (LEIGHTON B)          13:05 F15  88
 89  G. BAXTER   (MILTON K)           13:06 F15  89
 90  R. KEANE   (LUTON)               13:11 F15  90
 91  K. RADCLIFFE   (ST. ALBANS)      13:38 F15  91

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           257     4     6     9
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        252     1     8    15
 3  STEVENAGE & NH          240     7    12    17
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            230     5    14    27
 5  BRACKNELL               215    13    16    32
 6  HARROW A.C.             212     3    22    39
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY       190    25    30    31
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         180    23    36    37
 9  DACORUM & TRING         164    24    43    45
10  BANBURY                 104    49    55    68
11  CHILTERN HARRIERS       102    10    79    85
12  OXFORD CITY              90     2
13  QUEENS PARK H.           86    56    57    77
14  BRUNEL JUNIORS           71    47    66
15  WATFORD                  67    34    83
16  MAIDENHEAD               64    61    70    81
17  ST. ALBANS A.C.          53    63    69    91
18  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         23    73    88
19  BIGGLESWADE              16    76
20  LUTON A.C.               14    80    90

Under 13 Girls
  1  M. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)              9:39 F13   1
  2  E. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)       9:52 F13   2
  3  M. WOOD   (MILTON K)              9:56 F13   3
  4  B. MYERS   (CHILTERN H.)          9:58 F13   4
  5  R. MCCLAY   (BRACKNELL)          10:08 F13   5
  6  A. SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)          10:14 F13   6
  7  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)             10:19 F13   7
  8  P. WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)           10:25 F13   8
  9  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)           10:28 F13   9
 10  J. SWEENEY   (MILTON K)          10:28 F13  10
 11  K. BRADY   (HARROW)              10:34 F13  11
 12  C. LEWIS   (LUTON)               10:42 F13  12
 13  C. COUSINS   (HARROW)            10:43 F13  13
 14  H. REDVAN   (WINDSOR)            10:46 F13  14
 15  J. LIVESEY   (MILTON K)          10:52 F13  15
 16  S. HAYES   (MILTON K)            10:55 F13  16
 17  L. RAYMENT   (BRACKNELL)         10:56 F13  17
 18  B. LLOYD   (WATFORD)             10:57 F13  18
 19  D. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          10:59 F13  19
 20  A. PRING   (STEVENAGE)           11:00 F13  20
 21  A. CHIVERS   (OXFORD)            11:03 F13  21
 22  E. MEEKINS   (BEDFORD & C)       11:05 F13  22
 23  E. BARRETT   (WINDSOR)           11:08 F13  23
 24  Z. ROGERS   (MILTON K)           11:08 F13  24
 25  S. CARROLL   (BEDFORD & C)       11:08 F13  25
 26  L. WYE   (WINDSOR)               11:09 F13  26
 27  M. TAYLOR   (DACORUM)            11:09 F13  27
 28  L. MBU   (LINCROFT MS)           11:09 F13  28
 29  R. GRIFFITHS   (CHILTERN H.)     11:10 F13  29
 30  J. HAYWARD   (CHILTERN H.)       11:15 F13  30
 31  R. BROWN   (HARROW)              11:15 F13  31
 32  B. FIELDEN   (BEDFORD & C)       11:18 F13  32
 33  E. SHELLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       11:20 F13  33
 34  B. ARMORGIE   (DACORUM)          11:22 F13  34
 35  I. BUSH   (BEDFORD & C)          11:22 F13  35
 36  D. ANNENBERG   (HARROW)          11:25 F13  36
 37  L. FARRAR   (ST. ALBANS)         11:25 F13  37
 38  K. THORNTON   (LINCROFT MS)      11:27 F13  38
 39  N. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           11:29 F13  39
 40  I. RENET   (BRACKNELL)           11:30 F13  40
 41  J. WETENHALL   (WYCOMBE)         11:32 F13  41
 42  R. GOODMAN   (LINCROFT MS)       11:32 F13  42
 43  S. PIKE   (STEVENAGE)            11:34 F13  43
 44  L. WOOD   (MILTON K)             11:34 F13  44
 45  J. BALDERSTON   (MILTON K)       11:35 F13  45
 46  A. HAMPTON   (DACORUM)           11:35 F13  46
 47  L. LOVERIDGE   (MILTON K)        11:39 F13  47
 48  H. MCINTYRE   (AYLESBURY)        11:40 F13  48
 49  S. MCKENNA   (WINDSOR)           11:42 F13  49
 50  L. GILBERT   (BIGGLESWADE)       11:43 F13  50
 51  E. WELLS   (WYCOMBE)             11:44 F13  51
 52  A. MADRY   (AYLESBURY)           11:45 F13  52
 53  R. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          11:46 F13  53
 54  H. TOMLINS   (LINCROFT MS)       11:47 F13  54
 55  V. KYLEY   (WINDSOR)             11:48 F13  55
 56  L. COLLINGWOOD   (DACORUM)       11:48 F13  56
 57  S. OLAH   (DACORUM)              11:49 F13  57
 58  G. WILCOX   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     11:50 F13  58
 59  N. FOSTER   (HARROW)             11:54 F13  59
 60  L. CALLOW   (MILTON K)           11:56 F13  60
 61  I. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           11:58 F13  61
 62  A. BERGIN   (LINCROFT MS)        12:00 F13  62
 63  M. BLYTH   (WINDSOR)             12:01 F13  63
 64  K. KWOK   (LINCROFT MS)          12:06 F13  64
 65  A. DORNE   (DACORUM)             12:09 F13  65
 66  A. HALL   (HARROW)               12:11 F13  66
 67  N. WICKINGS   (WATFORD)          12:12 F13  67
 68  C. CHAPMAN   (LINCROFT MS)       12:13 F13  68
 69  A. FREEMAN   (WYCOMBE)           12:20 F13  69
 70  L. WILKINSON   (LUTON)           12:23 F13  70
 71  S. HOLYOAK   (LINCROFT MS)       12:26 F13  71
 72  D. YEOMANS   (ST. ALBANS)        12:27 F13  72
 73  Z. FRANKLAND   (MILTON K)        12:30 F13  73
 74  H. FOX   (LEIGHTON B)            12:33 F13  74
 75  H. SEAMARKS   (LINCROFT MS)      12:33 F13  75
 76  R. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)           12:39 F13  76
 77  R. NASH   (LINCROFT MS)          12:41 F13  77
 78  O. DEVAN   (WATFORD)             12:42 F13  78
 79  L. BEYNON   (DACORUM)            12:44 F13  79
 80  E. ODELL   (LINCROFT MS)         12:45 F13  80
 81  O. CONROY   (LINCROFT MS)        12:46 F13  81
 82  Y. BULLEN   (LINCROFT MS)        12:47 F13  82
 83  S. PHELPS   (WINDSOR)            12:47 F13  83
 84  F. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           12:48 F13  84
 85  M. WAITMAN   (WINDSOR)           12:49 F13  85
 86  B. NOBLE   (LINCROFT MS)         13:01 F13  86
 87  D. CASTLE   (LINCROFT MS)        13:03 F13  87
 88  M. CRANE   (WINDSOR)             13:07 F13  88
 89  R. JUSTER   (ST. ALBANS)         13:10 F13  89
 90  R. DAVIDSON   (LINCROFT MS)      13:12 F13  90
 91  K. GORHAN   (WINDSOR)            13:20 F13  91
 92  H. CRUICKSHANK   (DACORUM)       13:22 F13  92
 93  H. BARON   (LINCROFT MS)         13:24 F13  93
 94  S. VENTRIGLIA   (LINCROFT MS)    13:24 F13  94
 95  T. GOODFELLOW   (WATFORD)        13:24 F13  95
 96  E. HUKLEY   (ST. ALBANS)         13:28 F13  96
 97  K. MCCORMICK   (STEVENAGE)       13:31 F13  97
 98  R. SHARRATT   (MAIDENHEAD)       13:38 F13  98
 99  K. WALKER   (WINDSOR)            13:58 F13  99
100  C. HING   (WINDSOR)              14:05 F13 100
101  E. GADSBY   (AYLESBURY)          14:15 F13 101
102  S. HARDY   (CHILTERN H.)         14:18 F13 102
103  G. HAZELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      14:24 F13 103
104  G. CLARK   (ROYSTON)             14:36 F13 104
105  H. GUMBS   (WATFORD)             14:58 F13 105
106  E. COOPER   (HARROW)             15:00 F13 106
107  H. BARRAL   (ROYSTON)            15:14 F13 107
108  T. MORRELL   (DACORUM)           15:18 F13 108
109  S. FLEMMING   (HARROW)           18:13 F13 109
110  D. PROSSER   (ROYSTON)           18:42 F13 110

TEAM RESULT
 1  OXFORD CITY             316     1     7     9
 2  MILTON KEYNES           305     3    10    15
 3  BRACKNELL               292     5    17    19
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY        284     2    22    25
 5  HARROW A.C.             278    11    13    31
 6  WINDSOR SE&H            270    14    23    26
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS       270     4    29    30
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         233     8    41    51
 9  DACORUM & TRING         226    27    34    46
10  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  225    28    38    42
11  ST. ALBANS A.C.         218     6    37    72
12  STEVENAGE & NH          173    20    43    97
13  WATFORD                 172    18    67    76
14  LUTON A.C.              140    12    70
15  VALE OF AYLESBURY       132    48    52   101
16  BIGGLESWADE              61    50
17  QUEENS PARK H.           58    53
18  BRUNEL JUNIORS           53    58
19  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         45    74   103
20  MAIDENHEAD               13    98
21  ROYSTON RUNNERS          12   104   107   110

Under 11 Girls
  1  J. FINLAY   (MILTON K)            7:39 F11   1
  2  L. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)              7:44 F11   2
  3  I. HENSON   (WATFORD)             8:05 F11   3
  4  A. DALTON   (LINCROFT MS)         8:06 F11   4
  5  I. THOMPSON   (ST. ALBANS)        8:16 F11   5
  6  A. DWYER   (AYLESBURY)            8:19 F11   6
  7  S. DRAPER   (HARROW)              8:20 F11   7
  8  A. GATES   (STEVENAGE)            8:22 F11   8
  9  S. MULVIHILL   (LINCROFT MS)      8:26 F11   9
 10  Z. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)         8:27 F11  10
 11  G. KEANE   (LUTON)                8:28 F11  11
 12  A. MACKENZIE   (ST. ALBANS)       8:29 F11  12
 13  G. YOUELL   (AYLESBURY)           8:31 F11  13
 14  S. ALLEN   (BEDFORD & C)          8:34 F11  14
 15  H. CASTLE   (WINDSOR)             8:39 F11  15
 16  S. MESSENT   (ST. ALBANS)         8:40 F11  16
 17  C. HALL   (WINDSOR)               8:41 F11  17
 18  K. CRAWFORD   (MILTON K)          8:42 F11  18
 19  K. PEDLEY   (LINCROFT MS)         8:46 F11  19
 20  M. SHREEVES   (LINCROFT MS)       8:47 F11  20
 21  B. POUTNEY   (WYCOMBE)            8:47 F11  21
 22  H. MCINTYRE   (AYLESBURY)         8:48 F11  22
 23  E. WILLIAMS   (HARROW)            8:49 F11  23
 24  D. STIGWOOD   (LINCROFT MS)       8:50 F11  24
 25  G. COLEMAN   (WYCOMBE)            8:52 F11  25
 26  G. NICHOLSON   (LINCROFT MS)      8:53 F11  26
 27  L. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)            8:53 F11  27
 28  A. MOORES   (DACORUM)             8:54 F11  28
 29  E. GALVIN   (WYCOMBE)             9:01 F11  29
 30  M. ROBERTSON   (WYCOMBE)          9:01 F11  30
 31  E. STILL   (LUTON)                9:02 F11  31
 32  S. HART   (HARROW)                9:04 F11  32
 33  S. COUSINS   (HARROW)             9:06 F11  33
 34  H. HOUGHTON   (LEIGHTON B)        9:08 F11  34
 35  C. PHILLIPSON   (DACORUM)         9:12 F11  35
 36  A. SMART   (WYCOMBE)              9:13 F11  36
 37  S. JONES   (ROYSTON)              9:17 F11  37
 38  S. GROVER   (DACORUM)             9:18 F11  38
 39  H. HOLLIE   (WATFORD)             9:19 F11  39
 40  C. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)            9:20 F11  40
 41  R. PEARCE-ROBERTS   (LINCROFT MS) 9:20 F11  41
 42  L. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)             9:21 F11  42
 43  C. WILLIS   (ST. ALBANS)          9:21 F11  43
 44  S. CARD   (AYLESBURY)             9:22 F11  44
 45  F. HAYWARD   (CHILTERN H.)        9:22 F11  45
 46  R. SEGLAH   (ST. ALBANS)          9:24 F11  46
 47  J. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)           9:26 F11  47
 48  T. COTTON   (LINCROFT MS)         9:28 F11  48
 49  C. KING   (BRACKNELL)             9:28 F11  49
 50  A. BARON   (LINCROFT MS)          9:30 F11  50
 51  E. MOSS   (ST. ALBANS)            9:32 F11  51
 52  L. WATSON   (HARROW)              9:34 F11  52
 53  S. NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)          9:41 F11  53
 54  G. FOSTER   (ST. ALBANS)          9:45 F11  54
 55  N. TURNBULL   (LINCROFT MS)       9:51 F11  55
 56  N. MUNDELL   (HARROW)             9:53 F11  56
 57  M. STEELE   (LINCROFT MS)         9:57 F11  57
 58  S. CLARKE   (ROYSTON)             9:57 F11  58
 59  S. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       10:02 F11  59
 60  M. JONES   (DACORUM)             10:13 F11  60
 61  S. BAGINSKI   (DACORUM)          10:14 F11  61
 62  E. THORNTON   (LINCROFT MS)      10:18 F11  62
 63  H. HULL   (ST. ALBANS)           10:18 F11  63
 64  T. GOODFELLOW   (WATFORD)        10:19 F11  64
 65  M. HOWITT   (AYLESBURY)          10:28 F11  65
 66  E. BOLTON   (LINCROFT MS)        10:30 F11  66
 67  R. O'SULLIVAN   (ROYSTON)        10:37 F11  67
 68  C. DAVIES   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     10:38 F11  68
 69  K. HACKWORTH   (LINCROFT MS)     10:39 F11  69
 70  S. ELD   (ST. ALBANS)            10:43 F11  70
 71  R. RHODES   (LINCROFT MS)        10:54 F11  71
 72  T. RHODES   (LINCROFT MS)        11:01 F11  72
 73  R. DONOHOE   (HARROW)            11:24 F11  73
 74  F. BRYON   (HARROW)              11:30 F11  74
 75  K. TIBBALSMITH   (ROYSTON)       11:37 F11  75
 76  K. YORK   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)       11:45 F11  76
 77  B. LLEWELLYN   (ST. ALBANS)      11:47 F11  77
 78  K. NEWTON   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     11:47 F11  78

TEAM RESULT
 1  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  205     4     9    19
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.         204     5    12    16
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       196     6    13    22
 4  HARROW A.C.             175     7    23    32
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         162    21    25    29
 6  WATFORD                 155     3    39    40
 7  DACORUM & TRING         147    27    28    35
 8  MILTON KEYNES           139     1    18
 9  BEDFORD & COUNTY        134    10    14
10  WINDSOR SE&H            126    15    17
11  LUTON A.C.              116    11    31
12  OXFORD CITY              77     2
13  ROYSTON RUNNERS          75    37    58    67
14  STEVENAGE & NH           71     8
15  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         45    34
16  CHILTERN HARRIERS        34    45
17  BURNHAM JOGGERS          32    47
18  BRACKNELL                30    49
19  BRUNEL JUNIORS           15    68    76    78


Total Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          3767  2613  1154
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY       3600  2402  1198
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS      3294  2482   812
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY      3267  2539   728
 5  WINDSOR SE&H           3255  2143  1112
 6  HARROW A.C.            3193  2626   567
 7  WATFORD                3023  2312   711
 8  LUTON A.C.             2710  2249   461
 9  BRACKNELL              2650  2030   620
10  OXFORD CITY            2491  1981   510
11  HEADINGTON R.R.        2410  1939   471
12  DACORUM & TRING        2094  1479   615
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1985  1749   236
14  MAIDENHEAD             1851  1311   540
15  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1703  1357   346
16  SILSON JOGGERS         1650  1379   271
17  QUEENS PARK H.         1603  1277   326
18  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1500  1184   316
19  THAME RUNNERS          1391  1153   238
20  HANDY CROSS            1350  1112   238
21  WYCOMBE PHOENIX        1189   719   470
22  BURNHAM JOGGERS        1116   671   445
23  BANBURY                1059   693   366
24  STEVENAGE & NH          992   445   547
25  GADE VALLEY             707   679    28
26  ST. ALBANS A.C.         686   401   285
27  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  515   290   225
28  ROYSTON RUNNERS         387   375    12
29  BIGGLESWADE             364   134   230
30  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE      284   272    12
31  HAYES & HARLINGTON      195   195
32  BRUNEL JUNIORS          135    11   124
33  BRADFIELD COLLEGE       103   103
34  RADLEY A.C.              55    55


Male Overall Score
 1  HARROW A.C.            2626  2057   138   195   236
 2  MILTON KEYNES          2613  2051   109   212   241
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2539  2121    65   124   229
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2482  2019    74   168   221
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2402  1804   140   174   284
 6  WATFORD                2312  2005    17   122   168
 7  LUTON A.C.             2249  1814   115   201   119
 8  WINDSOR SE&H           2143  1604   159   162   218
 9  BRACKNELL              2030  1764    17   114   135
10  OXFORD CITY            1981  1933          48
11  HEADINGTON R.R.        1939  1939
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1749  1564          83   102
13  DACORUM & TRING        1479  1232    21    96   130
14  SILSON JOGGERS         1379  1379
15  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1357  1357
16  MAIDENHEAD             1311  1224          29    58
17  QUEENS PARK H.         1277  1261     1    15
18  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1184  1160                24
19  THAME RUNNERS          1153  1153
20  HANDY CROSS            1112  1112
21  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         719   333    48   199   139
22  BANBURY                 693   677                16
23  GADE VALLEY             679   679
24  BURNHAM JOGGERS         671   671
25  STEVENAGE & NH          445    93    56   105   191
26  ST. ALBANS A.C.         401          27   179   195
27  ROYSTON RUNNERS         375   251          33    91
28  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  290                     290
29  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE      272   256    16
30  HAYES & HARLINGTON      195   195
31  BIGGLESWADE             134   134
32  BRADFIELD COLLEGE       103    57    10    36
33  RADLEY A.C.              55          55
34  BRUNEL JUNIORS           11                 9     2


Female Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1198   545   117   252   284
 2  MILTON KEYNES          1154   519    73   257   305
 3  WINDSOR SE&H           1112   544    68   230   270
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       812   440         102   270
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       728   406         190   132
 6  WATFORD                 711   417    55    67   172
 7  BRACKNELL               620    54    59   215   292
 8  DACORUM & TRING         615   130    95   164   226
 9  HARROW A.C.             567          77   212   278
10  STEVENAGE & NH          547    55    79   240   173
11  MAIDENHEAD              540   455     8    64    13
12  OXFORD CITY             510   104          90   316
13  HEADINGTON R.R.         471   471
14  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         470    26    31   180   233
15  LUTON A.C.              461   265    42    14   140
16  BURNHAM JOGGERS         445   445
17  BANBURY                 366   262         104
18  TRING RUNNING CLUB      346   346
19  QUEENS PARK H.          326   165    17    86    58
20  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       316   316
21  ST. ALBANS A.C.         285          14    53   218
22  SILSON JOGGERS          271   271
23  HANDY CROSS             238   238
24  THAME RUNNERS           238   238
25  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        236   156    12    23    45
26  BIGGLESWADE             230   109    44    16    61
27  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  225                     225
28  BRUNEL JUNIORS          124                71    53
29  GADE VALLEY              28    28
30  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       12          12
31  ROYSTON RUNNERS          12                      12