Apex Sports Chiltern League Mob Match 2005/2006 Round 2

Held at RAF Halton on 05 November 2005

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  A. BOWDEN   (HARROW)             31:25 M     1
     S. SMITH   (BANBURY) N/S         32:48 M
  2  G. SUFFLING   (LUTON)            33:02 M     2
  3  S. HERRING   (BEDFORD & C)       33:07 M40   1
  4  S. PHILIPS   (BEDFORD & C)       33:22 M     3
  5  J. DRINKWATER   (BEDFORD & C)    33:30 M20   1
  6  A. WHETSTONE   (MILTON K)        33:43 M20   2
  7  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        33:46 M     4
  8  D. MCCORMACK   (BEDFORD & C)     34:07 M     5
  9  D. HAMBLIN   (AYLESBURY)         34:11 M     6
 10  C. DRINKWATER   (BEDFORD & C)    34:17 M20   3
 11  M. BRYANT   (HARROW)             34:22 M     7
 12  A. SAINSBURY   (DACORUM)         34:46 M40   2
 13  P. BRIDGER   (LUTON)             34:57 M     8
 14  T. JONES   (AYLESBURY)           35:00 M40   3
 15  J. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)         35:00 M40   4
 16  B. GREEN   (OXFORD)              35:02 M40   5
 17  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           35:03 M20   4
 18  V. ZVEREV   (HEADINGTON)         35:08 M40   6
 19  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         35:09 M40   7
 20  A. ROLT   (AYLESBURY)            35:13 M     9
 21  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       35:17 M20   5
 22  R. STREET   (AYLESBURY)          35:22 M    10
 23  M. CAREY   (HARROW)              35:29 M20   6
 24  A. MAWDSLEY   (BEDFORD & C)      35:32 M    11
 25  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            35:33 M    12
 26  B. GREENE   (Q.P.H.)             35:35 M    13
 27  S. GREEN   (MILTON K)            35:42 M    14
 28  J. ASHTON   (BRACKNELL)          35:46 M20   7
 29  K. NANTON   (CHILTERN H.)        35:48 M    15
 30  T. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        35:48 M20   8
 31  R. HUGHES   (WINDSOR)            35:50 M    16
 32  E. O'GORMAN   (CHILTERN H.)      35:53 M    17
 33  R. TOJEIRO   (Q.P.H.)            35:54 M    18
 34  R. LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)          35:56 M20   9
 35  M. CURSONS   (HARROW)            35:57 M40   8
 36  T. HAUGHIAN   (WINDSOR)          35:58 M20  10
 37  P. NORRIS   (HARROW)             35:59 M    19
 38  P. DALY   (BRACKNELL)            36:03 M    20
 39  L. SMYTH   (BEDFORD & C)         36:05 M20  11
 40  T. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       36:07 M20  12
 41  B. BRACKSTONE   (BRACKNELL)      36:08 M    21
 42  C. MAXWELL   (ROYSTON)           36:10 M    22
 43  T. WRIGHT   (BANBURY)            36:11 M    23
 44  G. HARRIS   (HEADINGTON)         36:12 M    24
 45  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              36:14 M40   9
 46  P. JONES   (MILTON K)            36:22 M50   1
 47  J. KETTLE   (BRACKNELL)          36:28 M    25
 48  A. MOURIDIAN   (BRACKNELL)       36:30 M20  13
 49  J. BIGNALL   (HARROW)            36:36 M    26
 50  S. STILL   (LUTON)               36:38 M    27
 51  C. ROGERS   (SILSON)             36:40 M    28
 52  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             36:42 M40  10
 53  P. ERWOOD   (AYLESBURY)          36:44 M20  14
 54  D. BOSLEY   (HANDY CROSS)        36:50 M40  11
 55  S. EARLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         36:57 M    29
 56  J. RICHARDSON   (OXFORD)         36:59 M    30
 57  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              37:02 M50   2
 58  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          37:03 M40  12
 59  L. ORTH   (THAME)                37:04 M    31
 60  K. COLE   (BEARBROOK)            37:05 M40  13
 61  F. FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)       37:09 M    32
 62  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     37:11 M    33
 63  R. BURTON   (CHILTERN H.)        37:16 M40  14
 64  K. FARMER   (MILTON K)           37:17 M40  15
 65  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            37:18 M    34
 66  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      37:21 M40  16
 67  M. TANKARD   (OXFORD)            37:22 M40  17
 68  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          37:22 M50   3
 69  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          37:23 M    35
 70  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         37:29 M50   4
 71  L. MILES   (MAIDENHEAD)          37:34 M    36
 72  R. DOWSELL   (MILTON K)          37:37 M    37
 73  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         37:39 M40  18
 74  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            37:40 M50   5
 75  D. CROSSLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)      37:42 M40  19
     I. CLAYTON   (MILTON K) N/S      37:49 M
 76  S. HANSCOMB   (WATFORD)          37:54 M    38
 77  J. DOCHERTY   (MILTON K)         37:55 M40  20
 78  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       37:59 M20  15
 79  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      38:07 M40  21
 80  D. HARTWELL   (OXFORD)           38:10 M40  22
 81  G. GLAISTER   (THAME)            38:13 M    39
 82  M. GROVES   (TRING)              38:18 M    40
 83  M. HOLLANDS   (MAIDENHEAD)       38:19 M    41
 84  P. MANNERS   (CHILTERN H.)       38:22 M40  23
 85  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    38:23 M50   6
 86  L. GREEN   (MILTON K)            38:25 M40  24
 87  A. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             38:26 M    42
 88  M. DOWN   (MILTON K)             38:27 M40  25
 89  H. EDWARDS-EVANS   (AYLESBURY)   38:35 M40  26
 90  R. TEMPLE   (WINDSOR)            38:37 M40  27
 91  A. DAGLISH   (LUTON)             38:38 M50   7
 92  J. COOPER   (HARROW)             38:39 M    43
 93  A. BREWER   (BRACKNELL)          38:40 M40  28
 94  M. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          38:42 M40  29
 95  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      38:42 M    44
 96  M. ARMSTRONG   (SILSON)          38:44 M    45
 97  P. WOOTTON   (CHILTERN H.)       38:50 M    46
 98  A. WHELAN   (TRING)              38:51 M40  30
 99  N. EDWARDS   (BEARBROOK)         38:52 M40  31
100  M. HILL   (WINDSOR)              38:52 M50   8
101  S. BRADLEY   (MILTON K)          38:53 M20  16
102  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       38:53 M40  32
103  R. WOODS   (LEIGHTON B)          38:54 M    47
104  A. OSBORN   (BRACKNELL)          38:55 M    48
105  A. BYERLEY   (THAME)             38:56 M    49
106  E. COOKE   (BRACKNELL)           38:57 M20  17
107  M. WALKER   (MAIDENHEAD)         39:05 M40  33
108  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            39:11 M    50
109  G. WILDE   (HEADINGTON)          39:16 M    51
110  L. HURMAN   (HEADINGTON)         39:18 M50   9
111  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         39:19 M    52
112  D. BARBER   (AYLESBURY)          39:20 M20  18
113  P. MAGNAL   (AYLESBURY)          39:21 M    53
114  E. TWOMEY   (WATFORD)            39:24 M    54
115  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         39:25 M    55
116  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            39:26 M40  34
117  K. DYER   (BEARBROOK)            39:27 M    56
118  M. WILKINS   (HAYES & H)         39:29 M    57
119  J. MARLOW   (DACORUM)            39:34 M    58
120  R. ANSELL   (TRING)              39:34 M40  35
121  T. MCINTYRE   (HARROW)           39:37 M50  10
122  D. MEANEY   (DACORUM)            39:40 M50  11
123  T. SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)           39:45 M    59
124  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             39:50 M40  36
125  W. ROYE   (Q.P.H.)               39:55 M    60
126  A. MARCINOWICZ   (WATFORD)       39:56 M    61
127  R. POWNALL   (MILTON K)          39:57 M40  37
128  B. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            39:58 M40  38
129  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              39:59 M40  39
130  B. HEYWOOD   (BURNHAM J.)        40:02 M50  12
131  S. LOWE   (BRACKNELL)            40:05 M    62
132  K. DRAPER   (HARROW)             40:08 M    63
133  P. GOODWIN   (HEADINGTON)        40:10 M    64
134  A. TWISSELL   (BEARBROOK)        40:11 M    65
135  P. STERRY   (LUTON)              40:11 M    66
136  S. BARNETT   (TRING)             40:12 M    67
137  J. FOSTER   (WYCOMBE)            40:13 M50  13
138  M. BURLING   (MILTON K)          40:15 M40  40
139  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             40:15 M    68
140  M. ELLINGHAM   (LUTON)           40:21 M    69
141  R. SKILBECK   (HEADINGTON)       40:22 M    70
142  I. RUSSELL   (MILTON K)          40:23 M50  14
143  N. RICHARDS   (THAME)            40:25 M40  41
144  S. LONG   (TRING)                40:26 M40  42
145  J. O'GRADY   (CHILTERN H.)       40:27 M    71
146  A. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             40:28 M    72
147  T. BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)         40:29 M50  15
148  C. MAHON   (MILTON K)            40:32 M40  43
149  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              40:37 M50  16
150  M. LEPPS   (HARROW)              40:38 M40  44
151  M. BRYANT   (LEIGHTON B)         40:41 M    73
152  P. DANCER   (BEDFORD & C)        40:42 M50  17
153  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       40:46 M    74
154  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            40:47 M40  45
155  B. HODGES   (BEARBROOK)          40:49 M50  18
156  R. MCGRATH   (CHILTERN H.)       40:55 M40  46
157  L. TURTON   (MILTON K)           40:59 M40  47
158  D. WALKER   (WATFORD)            41:02 M40  48
159  D. WIZARD   (AYLESBURY)          41:07 M40  49
160  K. SAUNDERS   (WINDSOR)          41:11 M50  19
161  M. WORTHINGTON   (HEADINGTON)    41:12 M50  20
162  M. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        41:15 M20  19
163  N. WASHINGTON   (MILTON K)       41:17 M    75
164  D. HASELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      41:17 M    76
165  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        41:19 M    77
166  A. BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)      41:21 M50  21
167  A. SKANDA   (BRACKNELL)          41:22 M20  20
168  R. ANDERSON   (DACORUM)          41:23 M40  50
169  M. NORTH   (DACORUM)             41:25 M40  51
170  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          41:28 M40  52
171  P. GOODING   (BEDFORD & C)       41:31 M40  53
172  J. DOOEY   (HANDY CROSS)         41:32 M40  54
173  B. LITTLEJOHN   (AYLESBURY)      41:33 M20  21
174  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           41:34 M    78
175  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            41:41 M    79
176  D. BROWN   (BIGGLESWADE)         41:45 M40  55
177  M. O'CONNOR   (AYLESBURY)        41:46 M40  56
178  J. TARRANT   (MAIDENHEAD)        41:46 M40  57
179  A. PACE   (THAME)                41:47 M    80
180  J. HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         41:53 M40  58
181  T. WOOLRIDGE   (WATFORD)         41:59 M40  59
182  J. PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)      42:04 M40  60
183  P. FEIST   (MILTON K)            42:09 M40  61
184  C. TURRELL-BROWN   (MILTON K)    42:12 M    81
185  J. MILLER   (MILTON K)           42:14 M50  22
186  K. BELL   (OXFORD)               42:16 M50  23
187  J. RYAN   (MILTON K)             42:22 M50  24
188  K. PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)         42:22 M50  25
189  B. GRAHAM   (WINDSOR)            42:23 M60   1
190  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       42:25 M40  62
191  P. BRADLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)        42:28 M40  63
192  P. EMERY   (WATFORD)             42:29 M40  64
193  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              42:29 M40  65
194  D. LOWBRIDGE   (CHILTERN H.)     42:29 M50  26
195  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           42:36 M    82
196  P. MEE   (MAIDENHEAD)            42:39 M    83
197  R. BROWN   (TRING)               42:41 M40  66
198  N. COOPER   (CHILTERN H.)        42:47 M40  67
199  M. HALLISEY   (DACORUM)          42:56 M    84
200  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         42:57 M50  27
201  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            42:58 M50  28
202  TIM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       43:00 M    85
203  A. BROWN   (BURNHAM J.)          43:03 M    86
204  I. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         43:05 M50  29
205  M. GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)         43:08 M50  30
206  P. DIMMOCK   (LEIGHTON B)        43:11 M50  31
207  S. RICHARDSON   (LUTON)          43:14 M    87
     A. ASHWELL   (WATFORD) N/S       43:15 M
208  M. BIGLIN   (BURNHAM J.)         43:18 M40  68
209  D. APPLEBY   (BURNHAM J.)        43:23 M40  69
210  K. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          43:24 M40  70
211  J. DARCY   (SILSON)              43:26 M    88
212  K. PERRY   (DACORUM)             43:28 M50  32
213  D. ROBERTSON   (WATFORD)         43:29 M40  71
214  T. RUBERRY   (TRING)             43:32 M40  72
215  P. WATKINS   (LEIGHTON B)        43:34 M50  33
216  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           43:38 M40  73
217  J. MANNING   (TRING)             43:40 M50  34
218  V. PERRY   (AYLESBURY)           43:44 M    89
219  I. FERGUSON   (BEARBROOK)        43:47 M40  74
220  P. COWAN   (TRING)               43:53 M40  75
221  M. STORRIE   (GADE VALLEY)       43:57 M40  76
222  D. LANTSBERY   (SILSON)          44:00 M60   2
223  R. LANDS   (BEDFORD & C)         44:03 M40  77
224  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         44:06 M50  35
225  K. COOK   (MILTON K)             44:07 M50  36
226  M. LAMB   (TRING)                44:08 M    90
227  T. KEECH   (SILSON)              44:11 M50  37
228  S. MILLINGTON   (THAME)          44:14 M    91
229  R. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       44:21 M40  78
230  J. WRAY   (WATFORD)              44:21 M40  79
231  B. BURTON   (WATFORD)            44:27 M50  38
232  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              44:28 M50  39
233  D. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             44:30 M    92
234  A. O'FARRELL   (BEARBROOK)       44:30 M40  80
235  C. MCCRABBE   (MAIDENHEAD)       44:30 M    93
236  G. COPPS   (BRACKNELL)           44:31 M40  81
237  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             44:35 M50  40
238  D. HODGE   (WINDSOR)             44:37 M40  82
239  M. GRANT   (BEARBROOK)           44:42 M40  83
240  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             44:43 M    94
241  J. WILKINSON   (MILTON K)        44:44 M40  84
242  A. ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)              44:46 M40  85
243  P. CLARKE   (BEARBROOK)          44:47 M40  86
244  N. BAKER   (HEADINGTON)          44:52 M50  41
245  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           44:52 M60   3
246  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             44:53 M50  42
247  O. COURTNEY   (GADE VALLEY)      44:57 M    95
248  I. DAVISON   (BEARBROOK)         44:58 M40  87
249  G. PAGET   (DACORUM)             45:00 M    96
250  S. RICE   (MILTON K)             45:05 M40  88
251  R. ENGERS   (CHILTERN H.)        45:07 M40  89
252  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          45:08 M50  43
253  K. BLYTHE   (DACORUM)            45:10 M40  90
254  J. HILDRETH   (CHILTERN H.)      45:11 M40  91
255  R. BAYMEN   (SILSON)             45:17 M    97
256  D. BRESSINGTON   (MAIDENHEAD)    45:22 M    98
257  S. WORRALL   (BURNHAM J.)        45:23 M    99
258  G. KILLEN   (MAIDENHEAD)         45:24 M50  44
259  D. ROSS   (MAIDENHEAD)           45:25 M   100
260  A. ANDERSON   (CHILTERN H.)      45:34 M40  92
261  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         45:40 M50  45
262  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        45:45 M   101
263  D. LANCASTER   (HANDY CROSS)     45:54 M40  93
264  W. WESSELY   (WINDSOR)           46:00 M50  46
265  T. BAILEY   (BUCKINGHAM)         46:02 M20  22
266  J. BINKS   (BEARBROOK)           46:04 M60   4
267  G. KEEN   (BIGGLESWADE)          46:05 M   102
268  B. KEERS   (SILSON)              46:06 M40  94
269  B. LAYTON   (TRING)              46:08 M50  47
270  W. HARRISON   (BANBURY)          46:11 M   103
271  G. DWELLY   (BRACKNELL)          46:12 M40  95
272  B. GREEN   (HEADINGTON)          46:13 M50  48
273  R. HARDY   (LUTON)               46:16 M50  49
274  P. GREEN   (MAIDENHEAD)          46:20 M40  96
275  T. GILLINGS   (DACORUM)          46:36 M50  50
276  P. BEVIS   (BANBURY)             46:36 M60   5
277  S. WOOD   (MILTON K)             46:41 M50  51
278  T. PETRUSO   (BANBURY)           46:48 M40  97
279  P. MASON   (MILTON K)            46:59 M50  52
280  C. BUTLER   (MAIDENHEAD)         47:05 M60   6
281  B. WHITE   (CHILTERN H.)         47:13 M   104
282  J. LAWRIE   (SILSON)             47:14 M   105
283  K. MACDONALD   (WATFORD)         47:22 M60   7
284  R. WHITE   (TRING)               47:26 M50  53
285  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        47:32 M40  98
286  D. CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        47:34 M40  99
287  P. BARK   (MAIDENHEAD)           47:39 M40 100
288  D. HERON   (TRING)               47:41 M50  54
289  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            47:42 M50  55
290  P. LONG   (MAIDENHEAD)           47:50 M40 101
291  T. LONG   (MAIDENHEAD)           48:01 M40 102
292  B. THOMPSON   (BEDFORD & C)      48:04 M50  56
293  D. LUKK   (BEARBROOK)            48:21 M   106
294  D. WATERMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       48:23 M60   8
295  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           48:25 M50  57
296  T. MARTIN   (WINDSOR)            48:32 M   107
297  M. SARGENT   (DACORUM)           48:40 M50  58
298  L. PAUL   (MILTON K)             48:42 M50  59
299  D. PARLES   (WATFORD)            48:44 M50  60
300  P. MIDDLESTOCK   (LEIGHTON B)    48:53 M40 103
301  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             48:55 M50  61
302  T. MCDAID   (BUCKINGHAM)         49:07 M40 104
303  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           49:14 M40 105
304  J. WORTH   (HEADINGTON)          49:17 M40 106
305  T. MOLESWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)    49:22 M60   9
306  S. EMSLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)         49:23 M40 107
307  G. NEAL   (WATFORD)              49:32 M50  62
308  P. BROOKS   (LUTON)              50:21 M40 108
309  A. CHURCH   (MAIDENHEAD)         50:45 M50  63
310  T. CHAPMAN   (BEARBROOK)         51:16 M40 109
311  P. MASON   (BEARBROOK)           51:23 M50  64
312  A. AIREY   (THAME)               51:34 M50  65
313  A. BARTLETT   (BANBURY)          51:42 M50  66
314  S. HOFFMAN   (CHILTERN H.)       51:47 M50  67
315  D. ADCOCK   (CHILTERN H.)        52:07 M60  10
316  J. SLACK   (DACORUM)             52:59 M50  68
317  P. BAILEY   (DACORUM)            53:44 M60  11
318  D. ATKINSON   (CHILTERN H.)      53:49 M40 110
319  D. SMITH   (CHILTERN H.)         54:16 M40 111
320  T. HOLMQUIST   (CHILTERN H.)     54:24 M60  12
321  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           54:50 M50  69
322  H. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          55:24 M50  70
323  J. LAWRENCE   (MILTON K)         55:57 M40 112
324  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    56:37 M60  13
325  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           57:32 M40 113

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2363     3     4     5     8    10    24    39   152
 2  MILTON KEYNES          2321     6    17    25    27    30    46    64    72
 3  HARROW A.C.            2308     1    11    23    35    37    49    52    92
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2301     9    14    20    22    53    58    62    69
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2247    19    21    29    32    40    63    73    84
 6  BRACKNELL              2175    28    34    38    41    47    48    93   104
 7  OXFORD CITY            2145    16    45    56    57    67    68    74    80
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.        1980     7    18    44    66   109   110   133   141
 9  LUTON A.C.             1974     2    13    50    87    91   116   135   140
10  WATFORD                1807    15    65    76   108   114   126   139   158
11  WINDSOR SE&H           1636    31    36    90   100   128   160   189   238
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1592    55    78    95   103   151   164   180   190
13  THAME RUNNERS          1491    59    81   105   129   143   179   193   228
14  DACORUM & TRING        1483    12   119   122   124   168   169   199   212
15  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1482    60    99   117   134   147   155   195   219
16  MAIDENHEAD             1472    71    75    83   107   178   191   196   235
17  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1400    82    98   120   136   144   197   214   217
18  HANDY CROSS            1305    54    61    79   166   172   182   263
19  SILSON JOGGERS         1268    51    96   146   154   211   222   227   233
20  QUEENS PARK H.         1223    26    33   125   149   240   242   245   325
21  BURNHAM JOGGERS         784   130   165   203   208   209   257
22  GADE VALLEY             632   115   153   221   247   262
23  BANBURY                 530    43   246   270   276   278   313
24  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         415   123   137   303
25  BIGGLESWADE             347   176   188   267
26  ROYSTON RUNNERS         284    42
27  HAYES & HARLINGTON      208   118
28  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       85   265   302


Veteran Mens Race
 1  OXFORD CITY            1119    16    45    57    67
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1073    14    58    70    89
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1065    19    63    73    84
 4  MILTON KEYNES          1031    46    64    77    86
 5  HEADINGTON R.R.         949    18    66   110   161
 6  HARROW A.C.             946    35    52   121   150
 7  DACORUM & TRING         878    12   122   124   168
 8  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       843    60    99   147   155
 9  HANDY CROSS             833    54    79   166   172
10  WINDSOR SE&H            826    90   100   128   160
11  WATFORD                 758    15   158   181   192
12  BEDFORD & COUNTY        755     3   152   171   223
13  MAIDENHEAD              753    75   107   178   191
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB      745    98   120   144   197
15  THAME RUNNERS           607   129   143   193   232
16  LUTON A.C.              516    91   116   273   308
17  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        513   180   190   206   215
18  SILSON JOGGERS          433   154   222   227   268
19  BURNHAM JOGGERS         431   130   208   209
20  BRACKNELL               378    93   236   271
21  QUEENS PARK H.          343   149   242   245   325
22  BIGGLESWADE             288   176   188
23  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         212   137   303
24  BANBURY                 191   246   276   278   313
25  GADE VALLEY             105   221
26  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       24   302


Junior Men
 1  MILTON KEYNES           925     6    17    30
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        924     5    10    39
 3  BRACKNELL               868    28    34    48
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       651    53   112   162
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       591    21    40
 6  HARROW A.C.             303    23
 7  WINDSOR SE&H            290    36
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        248    78
 9  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       61   265

Under 17 Men
     D. EASTER   (SHAFTESBURY) N/S    22:10 M17
  1  D. GRIFFITHS   (RADLEY)          22:19 M17   1
  2  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             22:24 M17   2
  3  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             22:27 M17   3
  4  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        22:33 M17   4
  5  T. BEST   (LUTON)                22:42 M17   5
  6  V. BANGS   (WINDSOR)             22:49 M17   6
  7  N. QUIGLEY   (LUTON)             23:03 M17   7
  8  W. QUICK   (HARROW)              23:10 M17   8
  9  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       23:11 M17   9
 10  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      23:16 M17  10
 11  I. MAY   (WINDSOR)               23:23 M17  11
 12  J. HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)          23:27 M17  12
 13  L. MARCHANT   (LUTON)            23:31 M17  13
 14  R. HENDERSON   (BEDFORD & C)     23:33 M17  14
 15  M. JUDSON   (HARROW)             23:39 M17  15
 16  M. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       23:48 M17  16
 17  J. PATERSON   (HARROW)           23:53 M17  17
 18  S. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      23:55 M17  18
 19  R. HEANEY   (BEDFORD & C)        24:02 M17  19
 20  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           24:03 M17  20
 21  A. STOCKBRIDGE   (MILTON K)      24:05 M17  21
 22  S. RYNN   (HARROW)               24:15 M17  22
 23  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           24:19 M17  23
 24  J. STONE   (AYLESBURY)           24:26 M17  24
 25  R. MONK   (AYLESBURY)            24:28 M17  25
 26  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            24:29 M17  26
 27  M. WILLMOTT   (MILTON K)         24:30 M17  27
 28  J. SAYDRAOUTEN   (STEVENAGE)     24:31 M17  28
 29  P. ROYLE   (HARROW)              24:43 M17  29
 30  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          24:54 M17  30
 31  M. HAMILTON   (HARROW)           24:58 M17  31
 32  J. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           25:01 M17  32
 33  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           25:08 M17  33
 34  S. BAIRD   (LUTON)               25:12 M17  34
 35  F. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          25:15 M17  35
 36  M. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            25:18 M17  36
 37  S. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         25:22 M17  37
 38  P. MEHTA   (HARROW)              25:28 M17  38
 39  B. CLARK   (BRACKNELL)           25:48 M17  39
 40  I. CLARKE   (HARROW)             25:56 M17  40
 41  J. TURNER   (AYLESBURY)          26:02 M17  41
 42  S. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          26:03 M17  42
 43  T. ROBERTS   (BEDFORD & C)       26:11 M17  43
 44  L. HINE   (ST. ALBANS)           26:15 M17  44
 45  B. TODD   (BRACKNELL)            26:22 M17  45
 46  J. FERGUSON   (AYLESBURY)        26:29 M17  46
 47  J. FREEMAN   (BRACKNELL)         26:38 M17  47
 48  B. O'MARA   (BRACKNELL)          26:42 M17  48
 49  J. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        26:48 M17  49
 50  A. DUNN   (LEIGHTON B)           27:12 M17  50
 51  J. VARNAVAS   (ST. ALBANS)       27:30 M17  51
 52  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             27:33 M17  52
 53  C. THUILLIER   (BUCKINGHAM)      27:48 M17  53
 54  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               28:06 M17  54
 55  T. LANGFORD   (MILTON K)         28:27 M17  55
 56  M. PAUL   (ST. ALBANS)           29:13 M17  56
 57  L. BANK   (MAIDENHEAD)           29:17 M17  57
 58  A. CARTER   (HARROW)             29:27 M17  58
 59  M. SMITH   (WATFORD)             29:58 M17  59

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            169     2     3     6
 2  LUTON A.C.              155     5     7    13
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        152     4    10    14
 4  HARROW A.C.             140     8    15    17
 5  MILTON KEYNES           102    21    27    30
 6  STEVENAGE & NH           99    16    28    37
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY        96    24    25    35
 8  BRACKNELL                87    12    39    42
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          73    23    32    52
10  RADLEY A.C.              59     1
11  CHILTERN HARRIERS        51     9
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.          29    44    51    56
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         10    50
14  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE        7    53
15  MAIDENHEAD                3    57
16  WATFORD                   1    59

Under 15 Boys
  1  R. PARKER   (BEDFORD & C)        16:38 M15   1
  2  C. SCOTT   (HARROW)              17:16 M15   2
  3  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)             17:37 M15   3
  4  A. MOORE   (BRACKNELL)           17:42 M15   4
  5  S. WINTERS   (MILTON K)          17:47 M15   5
  6  E. WINTER   (MILTON K)           17:55 M15   6
  7  S. SALDI   (LUTON)               18:04 M15   7
  8  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         18:05 M15   8
  9  M. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       18:09 M15   9
 10  T. PATERSON   (HARROW)           18:15 M15  10
 11  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)           18:16 M15  11
 12  M. BELCHER   (CHILTERN H.)       18:20 M15  12
 13  I. NAHOOR   (WYCOMBE)            18:23 M15  13
     A. BELLOW   (BEDFORD & C) N/S    18:24 M15
 14  A. SHELLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       18:26 M15  14
 15  M. EAGER   (MILTON K)            18:29 M15  15
 16  D. WILLIAMSON   (BEDFORD & C)    18:29 M15  16
 17  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)       18:34 M15  17
 18  T. LEWIS   (HARROW)              18:34 M15  18
 19  J. GREEN   (WYCOMBE)             18:36 M15  19
 20  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      18:43 M15  20
 21  W. LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)           18:45 M15  21
 22  S. DEATHE   (MILTON K)           18:46 M15  22
 23  N. GILBERT   (LUTON)             18:55 M15  23
 24  J. BENJAMIN   (AYLESBURY)        19:00 M15  24
 25  N. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       19:00 M15  25
 26  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         19:02 M15  26
 27  M. SALT   (DACORUM)              19:06 M15  27
 28  A. SIMPSON   (OXFORD)            19:09 M15  28
 29  M. WARWICK   (HARROW)            19:10 M15  29
 30  S. NG   (ST. ALBANS)             19:14 M15  30
 31  C. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       19:16 M15  31
 32  D. JAMES   (AYLESBURY)           19:17 M15  32
 33  R. TABERNER   (BEDFORD & C)      19:19 M15  33
 34  E. MACKENZIE   (ST. ALBANS)      19:20 M15  34
 35  D. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            19:25 M15  35
 36  J. MOSS   (STEVENAGE)            19:26 M15  36
 37  J. RADVAN   (WINDSOR)            19:27 M15  37
 38  D. HALL   (WATFORD)              19:28 M15  38
 39  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            19:32 M15  39
 40  J. PHILLIPS   (BEDFORD & C)      19:33 M15  40
 41  R. VAN TROMP   (WATFORD)         19:34 M15  41
 42  J. DORMER   (WATFORD)            19:37 M15  42
 43  L. TURNBULL   (BEDFORD & C)      19:47 M15  43
 44  J. FARMER   (MILTON K)           19:53 M15  44
 45  NO. 17   (MILTON K)              20:00 M15  45
 46  D. BARRETT   (WINDSOR)           20:07 M15  46
 47  N. CAIRNS   (HARROW)             20:14 M15  47
 48  J. BELL   (MILTON K)             20:18 M15  48
 49  C. WOODS   (BRACKNELL)           20:23 M15  49
 50  C. MOWNSHER   (WYCOMBE)          20:26 M15  50
 51  C. YOUELL   (AYLESBURY)          20:30 M15  51
 52  J. TINSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         20:31 M15  52
 53  M. MOONEY   (WINDSOR)            20:42 M15  53
 54  D. SUMMERS   (AYLESBURY)         20:52 M15  54
 55  M. KENNY   (MILTON K)            20:53 M15  55
 56  G. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          20:58 M15  56
 57  E. CASSIDY   (MILTON K)          21:02 M15  57
 58  T. HONE   (ROYSTON)              21:19 M15  58
 59  E. BISIAUX   (STEVENAGE)         21:20 M15  59
 60  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           21:33 M15  60
 61  T. GILLESPIE   (WINDSOR)         21:34 M15  61
 62  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           21:44 M15  62
 63  J. NEWTON   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     21:45 M15  63
 64  N. SMALLWORTH   (WINDSOR)        22:17 M15  64
 65  J. EDWARDS   (MILTON K)          22:28 M15  65
 66  T. STEVINSON   (LEIGHTON B)      22:58 M15  66
 67  A. BAILEY   (BUCKINGHAM)         22:59 M15  67
 68  A. VAN   (BUCKINGHAM)            23:07 M15  68
 69  T. OSBORNE   (BUCKINGHAM)        25:24 M15  69
 70  S. BAGINSKI   (DACORUM)          28:55 M15  70

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MILTON KEYNES           191     5     6    11
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        187     1     9    16
 3  HARROW A.C.             183     2    10    18
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         178     3    13    19
 5  LUTON A.C.              175     7     8    23
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       170    12    14    17
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY       131    24    26    32
 8  WATFORD                  92    38    41    42
 9  BRACKNELL                89     4    49
10  STEVENAGE & NH           87    31    36    59
11  ST. ALBANS A.C.          78    30    34
12  WINDSOR SE&H             77    37    46    53
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         65    20    62    66
14  DACORUM & TRING          45    27    70
15  OXFORD CITY              43    28
16  MAIDENHEAD               34    52    56
17  ROYSTON RUNNERS          13    58
18  QUEENS PARK H.           11    60
19  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE        9    67    68    69
20  BRUNEL JUNIORS            8    63

Under 13 Boys
  1  M. BERGIN   (LINCROFT MS)        14:48 M13   1
  2  J. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       15:06 M13   2
  3  M. LEWIS   (HARROW)              15:20 M13   3
  4  T. MITCHELL   (LINCROFT MS)      15:31 M13   4
  5  S. BROWN   (LINCROFT MS)         15:34 M13   5
  6  Z. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          15:38 M13   6
  7  H. MAMOOD   (WINDSOR)            15:39 M13   7
  8  J. OXENHAM   (BEDFORD & C)       15:39 M13   8
  9  L. SLOAH   (WINDSOR)             15:40 M13   9
 10  S. PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)            15:41 M13  10
 11  J. WALKER   (LINCROFT MS)        15:50 M13  11
 12  B. STONE   (AYLESBURY)           15:52 M13  12
 13  D. MURPHY   (MILTON K)           15:55 M13  13
 14  A. WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)        15:57 M13  14
 15  C. THORNLEY   (BEDFORD & C)      15:58 M13  15
 16  J. HOLYOAK   (LINCROFT MS)       15:59 M13  16
 17  L. KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)          16:00 M13  17
 18  G. GUNN   (WINDSOR)              16:01 M13  18
 19  C. MEAD   (AYLESBURY)            16:02 M13  19
 20  B. STAMP   (LINCROFT MS)         16:05 M13  20
 21  O. CHURCH   (CHILTERN H.)        16:08 M13  21
 22  O. ENGLISH   (BEDFORD & C)       16:10 M13  22
 23  A. PARRINELLO   (STEVENAGE)      16:12 M13  23
 24  W. KING   (LINCROFT MS)          16:17 M13  24
 25  S. STILL   (LUTON)               16:18 M13  25
 26  O. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           16:20 M13  26
 27  G. BURKETT   (BEDFORD & C)       16:21 M13  27
 28  T. DAY   (LUTON)                 16:22 M13  28
 29  H. MOON   (BEDFORD & C)          16:24 M13  29
 30  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      16:27 M13  30
 31  J. GRAHAM   (BEDFORD & C)        16:28 M13  31
 32  W. STUART   (BEDFORD & C)        16:29 M13  32
 33  S. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        16:30 M13  33
 34  J. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           16:31 M13  34
 35  W. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)          16:33 M13  35
 36  P. BENSON   (HARROW)             16:36 M13  36
 37  B. PEPPIATT   (MAIDENHEAD)       16:38 M13  37
 38  E. POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)        16:39 M13  38
 39  K. HABBAS   (BEDFORD & C)        16:41 M13  39
 40  J. MITCHEL   (BRACKNELL)         16:42 M13  40
 41  S. HARVEY   (CHILTERN H.)        16:43 M13  41
 42  A. CRESSWELL   (HARROW)          16:45 M13  42
 43  S. CAUNT   (LINCROFT MS)         16:51 M13  43
 44  D. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)          16:55 M13  44
 45  D. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         16:59 M13  45
 46  R. LEE   (BRACKNELL)             17:01 M13  46
 47  N. BUNBY   (WINDSOR)             17:04 M13  47
 48  O. GLYN   (DACORUM)              17:06 M13  48
 49  C. LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)          17:09 M13  49
 50  P. MULVIHILL   (LINCROFT MS)     17:12 M13  50
 51  J. PENMAN   (HARROW)             17:16 M13  51
 52  R. HAMMOND   (LUTON)             17:20 M13  52
 53  A. HENSMAN   (LINCROFT MS)       17:21 M13  53
 54  N. PRICE   (AYLESBURY)           17:24 M13  54
 55  M. PALFREEMAN   (CHILTERN H.)    17:30 M13  55
 56  D. HONE   (ROYSTON)              17:32 M13  56
 57  P. TYERS   (LINCROFT MS)         17:36 M13  57
 58  L. STENTON-HIBBERT   (LINCROFT MS17:42 M13  58
 59  J. POPE   (HARROW)               17:48 M13  59
 60  L. DONOVAN   (LINCROFT MS)       17:50 M13  60
 61  T. ATKINS   (AYLESBURY)          17:52 M13  61
 62  S. MORGAN   (BANBURY)            17:56 M13  62
 63  H. LINDSLEY   (CHILTERN H.)      18:03 M13  63
 64  S. ADAMS   (LINCROFT MS)         18:05 M13  64
 65  C. MCCUE   (MILTON K)            18:08 M13  65
 66  T. RIGBY   (MILTON K)            18:08 M13  66
 67  H. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       18:09 M13  67
 68  W. GALE   (LINCROFT MS)          18:10 M13  68
 69  C. SLADE   (WYCOMBE)             18:14 M13  69
 70  M. RAYWOOD   (ST. ALBANS)        18:17 M13  70
 71  S. CAIGER   (LINCROFT MS)        18:19 M13  71
 72  R. BENSON   (HARROW)             18:24 M13  72
 73  M. CLARKE   (ROYSTON)            18:25 M13  73
 74  R. BURLING   (MILTON K)          18:28 M13  74
 75  J. CAMPION   (LINCROFT MS)       18:30 M13  75
 76  E. APERGHIS   (CHILTERN H.)      18:31 M13  76
 77  P. KING   (AYLESBURY)            18:36 M13  77
 78  D. PICKETT   (STEVENAGE)         18:39 M13  78
 79  P. BALENDRA   (HARROW)           18:39 M13  79
 80  J. KIMBERLEY   (WATFORD)         18:39 M13  80
 81  U. KHAN   (LINCROFT MS)          18:45 M13  81
 82  L. KINGE   (HARROW)              18:48 M13  82
 83  J. RAJKUMAR   (HARROW)           18:51 M13  83
 84  T. SHEREN   (STEVENAGE)          18:57 M13  84
 85  J. SEWELL   (STEVENAGE)          19:00 M13  85
 86  L. TRUNSON   (BEDFORD & C)       19:16 M13  86
 87  J. MARSHALL   (AYLESBURY)        19:25 M13  87
 88  S. SUTTON   (LUTON)              19:43 M13  88
 89  S. RIDGWAY   (BEARBROOK)         19:48 M13  89
 90  T. NEWLAND   (HARROW)            20:38 M13  90
 91  J. MCALLISTER   (LEIGHTON B)     20:49 M13  91
 92  C. EJIOGU   (HARROW)             21:06 M13  92
 93  J. WELSH   (HARROW)              21:27 M13  93
 94  J. COOPER   (LEIGHTON B)         21:28 M13  94
 95  H. SAMRA   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)      21:56 M13  95
 96  J. REDWOOD   (ROYSTON)           22:14 M13  96
 97  S. BAILEY   (HARROW)             22:18 M13  97
 98  A. FARJAMI   (HARROW)            22:27 M13  98
 99  L. BAILEY   (WYCOMBE)            23:11 M13  99

TEAM RESULT
 1  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  290     1     4     5
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        275     2     8    15
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            266     7     9    18
 4  HARROW A.C.             235     3    26    36
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       234    12    19    35
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       224    14    21    41
 7  BRACKNELL               208     6    40    46
 8  LUTON A.C.              195    25    28    52
 9  MILTON KEYNES           189    13    33    65
10  STEVENAGE & NH          182    17    23    78
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         122    10    69    99
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.          92    38    70
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         81    34    91    94
14  ROYSTON RUNNERS          75    56    73    96
15  MAIDENHEAD               63    37
16  DACORUM & TRING          52    48
17  BANBURY                  38    62
18  WATFORD                  20    80
19  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        11    89
20  BRUNEL JUNIORS            5    95

Under 11 Boys
  1  R. STAMP   (LINCROFT MS)          8:55 M11   1
  2  M. GODDARD   (CHILTERN H.)        8:58 M11   2
  3  W. HANDSCOMBE   (OXFORD)          9:07 M11   3
  4  J. MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS)        9:18 M11   4
  5  S. PROCTER   (LINCROFT MS)        9:22 M11   5
  6  R. SEEKINS   (AYLESBURY)          9:23 M11   6
  7  K. WYE   (WINDSOR)                9:28 M11   7
  8  B. DERBYSHIRE   (LINCROFT MS)     9:30 M11   8
  9  O. POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)         9:37 M11   9
 10  M. HARRISON   (LINCROFT MS)       9:38 M11  10
 11  J. TACK   (OXFORD)                9:38 M11  11
 12  M. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)           9:41 M11  12
 13  C. SEARBY   (WYCOMBE)             9:44 M11  13
 14  J. DUTTON   (CHILTERN H.)         9:45 M11  14
 15  J. DOUGLAS   (BEDFORD & C)        9:46 M11  15
 16  S. TABERNER   (LINCROFT MS)       9:48 M11  16
 17  S. PRICE   (WYCOMBE)              9:48 M11  17
 18  J. HAILSTONE   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)   9:55 M11  18
 19  C. HUDSON   (HARROW)              9:57 M11  19
 20  J. SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)           9:59 M11  20
 21  J. ANDERSON   (LINCROFT MS)      10:02 M11  21
 22  C. ALEXANDER   (BEDFORD & C)     10:03 M11  22
 23  J. WALKER   (LINCROFT MS)        10:04 M11  23
 24  J. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         10:04 M11  24
 25  G. BROOK   (MILTON K)            10:10 M11  25
 26  D. DRAPER   (HARROW)             10:11 M11  26
 27  D. SEAMARKS   (LINCROFT MS)      10:13 M11  27
 28  B. ALDER   (AYLESBURY)           10:14 M11  28
 29  C. TOMLINS   (LINCROFT MS)       10:18 M11  29
 30  C. MINASHI   (WATFORD)           10:27 M11  30
 31  A. GRIMLEY   (LINCROFT MS)       10:30 M11  31
 32  J. NOBLE   (LINCROFT MS)         10:31 M11  32
 33  Z. DOE   (AYLESBURY)             10:35 M11  33
 34  B. BONE   (LINCROFT MS)          10:36 M11  34
 35  N. BRABBS   (CHILTERN H.)        10:38 M11  35
 36  W. LEWIS   (LUTON)               10:44 M11  36
 37  C. BRADLEY   (LUTON)             10:45 M11  37
 38  A. ODELL   (LINCROFT MS)         10:47 M11  38
 39  J. HAMILTON   (AYLESBURY)        10:48 M11  39
 40  D. COCHRANE   (HARROW)           10:52 M11  40
 41  A. SHAW   (LINCROFT MS)          10:53 M11  41
 42  B. BREWER   (ST. ALBANS)         10:53 M11  42
 43  J. POTTS   (LINCROFT MS)         10:54 M11  43
 44  J. TAME   (WYCOMBE)              11:00 M11  44
 45  M. DESBOROUGH   (CHILTERN H.)    11:04 M11  45
 46  J. WILLETT   (LINCROFT MS)       11:05 M11  46
 47  O. CHUKWU   (HARROW)             11:13 M11  47
 48  R. ASPINALL   (BEDFORD & C)      11:17 M11  48
 49  H. WICKINGS   (WATFORD)          11:21 M11  49
 50  J. HUGHES   (ROYSTON)            11:26 M11  50
 51  P. SHIPSEY   (ROYSTON)           11:31 M11  51
 52  J. PHILLIPS   (WATFORD)          11:39 M11  52
 53  D. POPE   (HARROW)               11:47 M11  53
 54  B. IMRIE   (CHILTERN H.)         12:25 M11  54
 55  T. SAMRA   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)      12:34 M11  55
 56  M. BROOK   (LUTON)               12:43 M11  56
 57  A. MELLISH   (HARROW)            12:44 M11  57
 58  C. CARRON   (AYLESBURY)          12:46 M11  58
 59  D. GREEN   (HARROW)              13:00 M11  59
 60  A. HARTLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)       13:07 M11  60
 61  J. ANNENBERG   (HARROW)          13:15 M11  61
 62  D. LOMAX   (AYLESBURY)           13:47 M11  62

TEAM RESULT
 1  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  175     1     5     8
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.         156     4     9    20
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       138     2    14    35
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       122     6    28    33
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         115    13    17    44
 6  OXFORD CITY             112     3    11
 7  HARROW A.C.             104    19    26    40
 8  BEDFORD & COUNTY        104    15    22    48
 9  LUTON A.C.               92    24    36    37
10  WATFORD                  58    30    49    52
11  WINDSOR SE&H             56     7
12  BRUNEL JUNIORS           53    18    55
13  BRACKNELL                51    12
14  MILTON KEYNES            38    25
15  ROYSTON RUNNERS          25    50    51
16  MAIDENHEAD                3    60

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  R. TAYLOR   (WINDSOR)            24:06 F     1
  2  C. DICKIE   (WINDSOR)            24:25 F     2
  3  C. BOOSEY   (AYLESBURY)          24:58 F     3
  4  C. WILLER   (WATFORD)            25:04 F     4
  5  C. MCMAHON   (LUTON)             25:14 F     5
  6  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          25:28 F35   1
  7  R. IANNONE   (AYLESBURY)         25:38 F     6
  8  P. PRESCOTT   (BEDFORD & C)      25:53 F     7
  9  K. MCBRIDE   (MILTON K)          25:59 F     8
 10  L. WEBB   (WINDSOR)              26:13 F     9
 11  C. BASSILL   (LUTON)             26:17 F    10
 12  J. BENHAM   (MILTON K)           26:31 F    11
 13  P. FUDGE   (WINDSOR)             26:38 F45   1
 14  C. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           26:44 F35   2
 15  S. REYNOLDS   (CHILTERN H.)      26:46 F35   3
 16  S. JAMES   (MAIDENHEAD)          26:47 F    12
 17  N. DOVER   (WINDSOR)             26:59 F    13
 18  S. COX   (MILTON K)              27:02 F    14
 19  K. WORRALL   (BIGGLESWADE)       27:03 F35   4
 20  A. BROWNHILL   (MAIDENHEAD)      27:06 F35   5
 21  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            27:11 F35   6
 22  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           27:20 F35   7
 23  C. HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)      27:29 F35   8
 24  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         27:30 F    15
 25  J. BINNS   (WINDSOR)             27:31 F45   2
 26  M. EDWARDS   (WINDSOR)           27:32 F35   9
 27  D. WENMAN   (CHILTERN H.)        27:32 F35  10
 28  M. LARSEN   (MILTON K)           27:37 F    16
 29  T. NEALE   (BURNHAM J.)          27:39 F    17
 30  S. HOWARD   (HEADINGTON)         27:45 F    18
 31  A. HOPKINS   (HEADINGTON)        27:54 F    19
 32  C. STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         28:06 F    20
 33  R. MACDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)     28:08 F35  11
 34  M. MARGOT   (BEARBROOK)          28:27 F    21
 35  A. HARDING   (TRING)             28:28 F45   3
 36  T. GREEN   (MILTON K)            28:29 F35  12
 37  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         28:29 F    22
 38  L. WALKER   (MAIDENHEAD)         28:30 F    23
 39  L. LYTOLLIS   (SILSON)           28:43 F35  13
 40  J. ORR   (CHILTERN H.)           28:48 F35  14
 41  B. ORTH   (THAME)                28:51 F45   4
 42  L. BARNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       28:54 F    24
 43  E. MARSHALL   (BURNHAM J.)       28:58 F35  15
 44  N. HUGHES   (BURNHAM J.)         29:11 F    25
 45  R. RUTT   (AYLESBURY)            29:15 F35  16
 46  Y. EDWARDS   (WINDSOR)           29:19 F    26
 47  H. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       29:39 F45   5
 48  P. ROBINSON   (BEARBROOK)        29:44 F35  17
 49  M. MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)         29:49 F45   6
 50  L. HUXLEY   (BEARBROOK)          29:51 F45   7
 51  E. KEECH   (BEDFORD & C)         29:53 F    27
 52  L. JAMES   (WINDSOR)             29:58 F    28
 53  L. DAGLISH   (LUTON)             29:59 F45   8
 54  K. BARNETT   (TRING)             30:00 F    29
 55  K. FISK   (GADE VALLEY)          30:02 F    30
 56  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     30:04 F35  18
 57  P. HERRING   (BEDFORD & C)       30:11 F    31
 58  S. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           30:14 F    32
 59  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       30:18 F35  19
 60  D. BALDWIN   (MILTON K)          30:24 F45   9
 61  S. MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         30:25 F45  10
 62  C. TWOMEY   (WATFORD)            30:32 F    33
 63  M. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              30:41 F45  11
 64  V. LEARS   (BANBURY)             30:49 F35  20
 65  W. BILLING   (TRING)             31:01 F35  21
 66  C. TODD   (SILSON)               31:02 F35  22
 67  T. MALLIFF   (BEARBROOK)         31:05 F35  23
 68  J. MILLS   (CHILTERN H.)         31:07 F35  24
     P. JAMES   (AMPTHILL & F) N/S    31:10 F35
 69  S. BARNES   (AYLESBURY)          31:13 F45  12
 70  N. DARLOW   (BIGGLESWADE)        31:19 F    34
 71  J. TRAXON   (DACORUM)            31:22 F35  25
 72  D. FARMER   (MILTON K)           31:24 F45  13
 73  C. GOODMAN   (THAME)             31:27 F35  26
 74  V. CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)       31:29 F    35
 75  J. STRINGER   (BURNHAM J.)       31:35 F    36
 76  A. GOOCH   (MILTON K)            31:41 F    37
 77  W. COX   (MILTON K)              31:53 F    38
 78  H. MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)         31:55 F    39
 79  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        31:58 F45  14
 80  P. HERBERT   (BEARBROOK)         32:09 F35  27
 81  V. SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)         32:10 F35  28
 82  K. WILSON   (MILTON K)           32:14 F35  29
 83  S. RICHARDSON   (MILTON K)       32:16 F    40
 84  G. IRWIN   (MILTON K)            32:24 F    41
 85  C. MURRAY   (DACORUM)            32:26 F35  30
 86  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           32:33 F45  15
 87  H. FOLKARD   (CHILTERN H.)       32:42 F35  31
 88  J. VINCENT   (BANBURY)           33:01 F    42
 89  A. LINNELL   (SILSON)            33:33 F45  16
 90  A. COUGHLAN   (BANBURY)          33:34 F    43
 91  S. FALLON   (THAME)              33:37 F35  32
 92  J. SAUNDERS-MULLINS   (STEVENAGE)33:38 F45  17
 93  B. COLE   (TRING)                33:48 F    44
 94  C. BYCROFT   (Q.P.H.)            33:51 F45  18
 95  S. EYRE   (SILSON)               33:55 F35  33
 96  B. ALLENBY   (BANBURY)           33:57 F35  34
 97  J. AKHURST   (Q.P.H.)            33:58 F45  19
 98  P. HINE   (WINDSOR)              34:00 F35  35
 99  J. PEEL   (CHILTERN H.)          34:07 F45  20
100  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        34:19 F    45
101  L. MILLER   (LEIGHTON B)         34:35 F45  21
102  L. VINTON   (MAIDENHEAD)         34:35 F45  22
103  L. WEEDON   (HANDY CROSS)        34:38 F45  23
104  T. LEEK   (LEIGHTON B)           34:41 F    46
105  L. BEATY   (BEARBROOK)           34:42 F45  24
106  A. MCLOUGHLIN   (HANDY CROSS)    34:47 F45  25
107  A. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         34:50 F45  26
108  S. MOGAN   (GADE VALLEY)         35:03 F35  36
109  P. SIDDONS   (WINDSOR)           35:16 F45  27
110  J. DIXON   (LUTON)               35:29 F    47
111  L. KERNAGHAN   (MAIDENHEAD)      35:35 F45  28
112  F. LOUISY   (WINDSOR)            35:43 F    48
113  J. ARMSTRONG   (BANBURY)         35:49 F45  29
114  K. LEWIS   (LUTON)               35:58 F    49
115  I. KELLY   (BURNHAM J.)          36:10 F35  37
116  A. UPTON   (LEIGHTON B)          36:19 F    50
117  G. HERON   (TRING)               36:29 F45  30
118  J. DUNKLEY   (SILSON)            36:42 F    51
119  L. MERCHANT   (DACORUM)          36:49 F    52
120  J. MYLCHREEST   (BEARBROOK)      36:56 F45  31
121  S. NEWBERRY   (MILTON K)         36:57 F45  32
122  C. MCANN   (WATFORD)             36:59 F    53
123  P. CHELMICK   (THAME)            37:22 F    54
124  S. COLE   (DACORUM)              37:26 F35  38
125  B. KING   (CHILTERN H.)          37:32 F45  33
126  S. SMITH   (BANBURY)             37:46 F45  34
127  C. KLEANTHOUS   (LEIGHTON B)     38:32 F35  39
128  J. WALKER   (WATFORD)            38:54 F35  40
129  A. DRAPER   (HARROW)             39:11 F35  41
130  N. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        39:18 F    55
131  J. HARDING   (HANDY CROSS)       39:22 F35  42
132  A. DALE   (BEARBROOK)            39:29 F    56
133  C. DEBNEY   (SILSON)             39:32 F45  35
134  L. COLEMAN   (LUTON)             43:20 F    57

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            514     1     2    10    13
 2  MILTON KEYNES           487     9    12    14    18
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       453     3     7    32    45
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       442    15    23    27    33
 5  BURNHAM JOGGERS         418     6    29    43    44
 6  MAIDENHEAD              405    16    20    38    61
 7  LUTON A.C.              361     5    11    53   110
 8  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       341    34    48    50    67
 9  TRING RUNNING CLUB      293    35    54    65    93
10  BEDFORD & COUNTY        289     8    51    57
11  HEADINGTON R.R.         285    30    31    59
12  BANBURY                 276    22    64    88    90
13  SILSON JOGGERS          260    39    66    86    89
14  WATFORD                 224     4    62   122   128
15  THAME RUNNERS           212    41    73    91   123
16  BIGGLESWADE             181    19    70
17  GADE VALLEY             168    55    74   108
18  QUEENS PARK H.          151    63    94    97
19  HANDY CROSS             151    49   103   106   131
20  DACORUM & TRING         141    71    85   119   124
21  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         92   101   104   116   127
22  STEVENAGE & NH           43    92
23  HARROW A.C.               6   129


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            455    13    21    25    26
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       442    15    23    27    33
 3  MILTON KEYNES           358    14    36    60    72
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       300    45    47    69    79
 5  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       295    48    50    67    80
 6  SILSON JOGGERS          260    39    66    86    89
 7  MAIDENHEAD              246    20    61   102   111
 8  BANBURY                 245    22    64    96   113
 9  BURNHAM JOGGERS         241     6    43   115
10  THAME RUNNERS           200    41    73    91
11  TRING RUNNING CLUB      188    35    65   117
12  QUEENS PARK H.          151    63    94    97
13  HANDY CROSS             151    49   103   106   131
14  DACORUM & TRING         125    71    85   124
15  BIGGLESWADE             116    19
16  LUTON A.C.               82    53
17  HEADINGTON R.R.          76    59
18  STEVENAGE & NH           43    92
19  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         42   101   127
20  GADE VALLEY              27   108
21  WATFORD                   7   128
22  HARROW A.C.               6   129

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)             19:05 F17   1
  2  N. PETERS   (BEDFORD & C)        19:53 F17   2
  3  E. HENNESSEY   (HARROW)          20:05 F17   3
  4  L. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            20:23 F17   4
  5  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          20:27 F17   5
  6  T. MUDD   (DACORUM)              20:35 F20   1
  7  L. CUNNINGHAM   (STEVENAGE)      20:39 F20   2
  8  S. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         20:56 F17   6
  9  R. GARDENER   (WATFORD)          21:00 F17   7
 10  L. ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)            21:06 F17   8
 11  L. FAIRWEATHER   (HARROW)        21:06 F20   3
 12  A. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          21:08 F17   9
 13  E. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        21:09 F20   4
 14  L. BOWERS   (BRACKNELL)          21:10 F17  10
 15  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           21:15 F17  11
 16  C. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            21:17 F17  12
 17  D. SAMUELS   (STEVENAGE)         21:27 F17  13
 18  K. WATKINS   (LUTON)             21:32 F17  14
 19  A. MIDDLETON   (BIGGLESWADE)     21:47 F17  15
 20  F. PERRY   (DACORUM)             21:48 F17  16
 21  L. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           21:53 F20   5
 22  A. FOX   (WINDSOR)               21:57 F17  17
 23  T. BARNES   (BEDFORD & C)        22:01 F17  18
 24  A. HOWARTH   (BEDFORD & C)       22:02 F17  19
 25  S. BROWN   (HARROW)              22:23 F17  20
 26  J. STEVEN   (WYCOMBE)            22:30 F17  21
 27  H. CHAUNDY   (OXFORD)            22:36 F17  22
 28  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            22:57 F20   6
 29  R. NEWSTEAD   (STEVENAGE)        23:03 F17  23
 30  C. CYRUS   (Q.P.H.)              23:06 F20   7
 31  L. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          23:32 F17  24
 32  S. WINDMILL   (BRACKNELL)        23:39 F17  25
 33  E. STEPHENSON   (BEDFORD & C)    23:46 F17  26
 34  A. RUSSELL   (BIGGLESWADE)       23:51 F20   8
 35  A. JARMAN   (MILTON K)           24:06 F17  27
 36  C. STOCKS   (DACORUM)            24:18 F17  28
 37  K. ADAMS   (MAIDENHEAD)          24:21 F17  29
 38  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           24:25 F17  30
 39  L. WILLIAMS   (HARROW)           24:34 F20   9
 40  L. CHADBONE   (AYLESBURY)        25:03 F17  31
 41  S. FRENCH   (MILTON K)           25:33 F17  32
 42  A. RAMDANI   (ST. ALBANS)        25:36 F17  33
 43  A. WILKINS   (MILTON K)          25:44 F17  34
 44  L. OLIVER   (LEIGHTON B)         26:00 F17  35
 45  F. OLLIFFE   (WATFORD)           26:19 F17  36
 46  L. SAMS   (WINDSOR)              26:23 F17  37
 47  Z. CONYBEARE   (DACORUM)         26:33 F20  10
 48  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           29:02 F20  11

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        132     2     5     8
 2  HARROW A.C.             121     3    11    12
 3  DACORUM & TRING         100     6    20    21
 4  STEVENAGE & NH           94     7    17    29
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY        87     4    16    40
 6  LUTON A.C.               79     1    18
 7  BRACKNELL                70    14    31    32
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          62    10    26
 9  MILTON KEYNES            59    15    35    38
10  WINDSOR SE&H             51    22    28    46
11  BIGGLESWADE              45    19    34
12  WATFORD                  44     9    45
13  OXFORD CITY              22    27
14  QUEENS PARK H.           19    30
15  MAIDENHEAD               12    37
16  ST. ALBANS A.C.           7    42
17  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          5    44

Under 15 Girls
  1  H. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)        15:29 F15   1
  2  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)             15:36 F15   2
  3  A. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)        15:39 F15   3
  4  S. WILKINS   (MILTON K)          15:49 F15   4
  5  L. LATTIMORE   (HARROW)          15:51 F15   5
  6  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          16:11 F15   6
  7  E. BLACKWELL   (BEDFORD & C)     16:17 F15   7
  8  F. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          16:19 F15   8
  9  L. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       16:22 F15   9
 10  C. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          16:29 F15  10
 11  J. MANSELL   (STEVENAGE)         16:34 F15  11
 12  S. CUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        16:43 F15  12
 13  H. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          16:44 F15  13
 14  V. LITTLE   (STEVENAGE)          16:45 F15  14
 15  N. LITTLE   (STEVENAGE)          16:49 F15  15
 16  A. SMITH   (MILTON K)            16:50 F15  16
 17  A. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        16:55 F15  17
 18  R. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     16:59 F15  18
 19  R. STEDMAN   (WINDSOR)           17:08 F15  19
 20  H. SPOONER   (WINDSOR)           17:13 F15  20
 21  R. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            17:15 F15  21
 22  D. JUPP   (BEDFORD & C)          17:22 F15  22
 23  H. WALKER   (DACORUM)            17:25 F15  23
 24  L. RUTTER   (WYCOMBE)            17:28 F15  24
 25  C. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          17:28 F15  25
 26  T. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       17:30 F15  26
 27  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         17:30 F15  27
 28  S. MCDADE   (BRACKNELL)          17:32 F15  28
 29  E. CASTLE   (WINDSOR)            17:36 F15  29
 30  S. CAUNT   (BEDFORD & C)         17:41 F15  30
 31  K. KWOK   (BEDFORD & C)          17:44 F15  31
 32  M. HACK   (WINDSOR)              17:49 F15  32
 33  D. SYKES   (BEDFORD & C)         17:51 F15  33
 34  C. OSBORNE   (HARROW)            17:53 F15  34
 35  C. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            17:55 F15  35
 36  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           17:56 F15  36
 37  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)            17:59 F15  37
 38  L. BROOK   (MILTON K)            18:07 F15  38
 39  F. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            18:13 F15  39
 40  A. OXTABY   (MILTON K)           18:14 F15  40
 41  N. DARBY   (WATFORD)             18:15 F15  41
 42  H. GALLAGHER   (DACORUM)         18:17 F15  42
 43  D. MORRIS   (HARROW)             18:23 F15  43
 44  J. PYE   (BRACKNELL)             18:24 F15  44
 45  S. NEWSTEAD   (HARROW)           18:26 F15  45
 46  G. GILLOTT   (CHILTERN H.)       18:36 F15  46
 47  T. MORGAN   (BANBURY)            18:49 F15  47
 48  E. HICKS   (BANBURY)             18:49 F15  48
 49  F. COSTELLO   (Q.P.H.)           18:55 F15  49
 50  O. LAWRENCE   (HARROW)           19:01 F15  50
 51  C. RAYSBROOK   (HARROW)          19:02 F15  51
 52  H. GROOM   (WYCOMBE)             19:03 F15  52
 53  S. BROWN   (WYCOMBE)             19:10 F15  53
 54  R. QUIGLEY   (LUTON)             19:19 F15  54
 55  C. MCCROARY   (Q.P.H.)           19:24 F15  55
 56  V. POPE   (MILTON K)             19:33 F15  56
 57  E. SAUNDERS   (DACORUM)          19:40 F15  57
 58  O. PHILP   (WYCOMBE)             19:42 F15  58
 59  L. O'CONNELL   (STEVENAGE)       19:44 F15  59
 60  R. BLACKBURN   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)  19:46 F15  60
 61  N. BRENNAN   (ST. ALBANS)        19:47 F15  61
 62  E. FRANKLIN   (MAIDENHEAD)       19:56 F15  62
 63  H. BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)          19:57 F15  63
 64  R. COLLINS   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)    19:58 F15  64
 65  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          19:59 F15  65
 66  K. HALSTEAD   (BRACKNELL)        20:01 F15  66
 67  V. BINNS   (WINDSOR)             20:03 F15  67
 68  S. BROWN   (WINDSOR)             20:03 F15  68
 69  D. ANDERSON   (DACORUM)          20:05 F15  69
 70  D. KERBY   (WINDSOR)             20:06 F15  70
 71  A. GOMERSALL   (BIGGLESWADE)     20:07 F15  71
 72  A. TAYLOR   (CHILTERN H.)        20:11 F15  72
 73  R. HUSSAIN   (HARROW)            20:14 F15  73
 74  N. SELLMAN   (WATFORD)           20:22 F15  74
 75  R. FARROW   (LUTON)              20:23 F15  75
 76  C. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          20:40 F15  76
 77  R. KEANE   (LUTON)               20:43 F15  77
 78  K. RADCLIFFE   (ST. ALBANS)      21:27 F15  78
 79  L. JOHNSTON   (MILTON K)         21:51 F15  79

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        229     1     3     7
 2  MILTON KEYNES           222     4     6     8
 3  STEVENAGE & NH          200    11    14    15
 4  BRACKNELL               177    10    25    28
 5  HARROW A.C.             175     5    26    34
 6  WINDSOR SE&H            172    19    20    29
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY       153    21    27    39
 8  DACORUM & TRING         118    23    42    57
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS       113     9    46    72
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         111    24    52    53
11  OXFORD CITY              78     2
12  BANBURY                  65    47    48
13  QUEENS PARK H.           60    49    55    76
14  WATFORD                  45    41    74
15  BRUNEL JUNIORS           36    60    64
16  LUTON A.C.               34    54    75    77
17  ST. ALBANS A.C.          21    61    78
18  MAIDENHEAD               18    62
19  BIGGLESWADE               9    71

Under 13 Girls
  1  E. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      12:51 F13   1
  2  R. MCCLAY   (BRACKNELL)          12:52 F13   2
  3  B. MYERS   (CHILTERN H.)         12:59 F13   3
  4  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)             13:06 F13   4
  5  P. WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)           13:12 F13   5
  6  M. WOOD   (MILTON K)             13:20 F13   6
  7  J. SWEENEY   (MILTON K)          13:21 F13   7
  8  A. SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)          13:24 F13   8
  9  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)           13:32 F13   9
     K. CHAPMAN   (T.V.H.) N/S        13:32 F13
 10  K. BRADY   (HARROW)              13:40 F13  10
 11  C. LEWIS   (LUTON)               13:44 F13  11
 12  R. GRIFFITHS   (CHILTERN H.)     13:49 F13  12
 13  A. PRING   (STEVENAGE)           13:54 F13  13
 14  E. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         13:58 F13  14
 15  J. LIVESEY   (MILTON K)          14:05 F13  15
 16  Z. ROGERS   (MILTON K)           14:05 F13  16
 17  S. HAYES   (MILTON K)            14:07 F13  17
 18  S. WATKINS   (MILTON K)          14:07 F13  18
 19  L. BARROW   (WINDSOR)            14:07 F13  19
 20  D. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          14:08 F13  20
 21  N. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           14:08 F13  21
 22  S. CARROLL   (BEDFORD & C)       14:15 F13  22
 23  S. MCKENNA   (WINDSOR)           14:15 F13  23
     B. WILLIAMS   (WINDSOR) N/S      14:17 F13
 24  NO. 888   (ST. ALBANS)           14:22 F13  24
 25  V. WALKER   (WATFORD)            14:25 F13  25
 26  T. PARROTT   (AYLESBURY)         14:26 F13  26
 27  A. MADRY   (AYLESBURY)           14:28 F13  27
 28  D. ANNENBERG   (HARROW)          14:28 F13  28
 29  L. MBU   (LINCROFT MS)           14:29 F13  29
 30  M. OMAR   (WATFORD)              14:33 F13  30
 31  S. PIKE   (STEVENAGE)            14:34 F13  31
 32  M. TAYLOR   (DACORUM)            14:35 F13  32
 33  J. HAYWARD   (CHILTERN H.)       14:36 F13  33
 34  L. GILBERT   (BIGGLESWADE)       14:38 F13  34
 35  R. BROWN   (HARROW)              14:41 F13  35
 36  E. RELTON   (BEDFORD & C)        14:41 F13  36
 37  S. OLAH   (DACORUM)              14:44 F13  37
 38  E. SHELLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       14:47 F13  38
 39  C. ALLEN   (LEIGHTON B)          14:49 F13  39
 40  E. ROCHE   (MILTON K)            14:51 F13  40
 41  B. FIELDEN   (BEDFORD & C)       14:53 F13  41
 42  L. RAYMENT   (BRACKNELL)         14:55 F13  42
 43  I. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           14:57 F13  43
 44  V. KYLEY   (WINDSOR)             15:00 F13  44
 45  B. ARMORGIE   (DACORUM)          15:01 F13  45
 46  G. WILCOX   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     15:02 F13  46
 47  L. FARRAR   (ST. ALBANS)         15:04 F13  47
 48  L. WOOD   (MILTON K)             15:06 F13  48
 49  L. LOVERIDGE   (MILTON K)        15:11 F13  49
 50  H. BARNES   (LINCROFT MS)        15:11 F13  50
 51  H. REDVAN   (WINDSOR)            15:13 F13  51
 52  A. BERGIN   (LINCROFT MS)        15:14 F13  52
 53  Z. FRANKLAND   (MILTON K)        15:15 F13  53
 54  N. HARDING   (WYCOMBE)           15:16 F13  54
 55  A. FREEMAN   (WYCOMBE)           15:24 F13  55
 56  L. WILKINSON   (LUTON)           15:25 F13  56
 57  R. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          15:28 F13  57
 58  H. WHITTAKER   (LUTON)           15:29 F13  58
 59  L. CALLOW   (MILTON K)           15:29 F13  59
 60  E. ANSELL   (DACORUM)            15:31 F13  60
 61  H. SEAMARKS   (LINCROFT MS)      15:35 F13  61
 62  E. WELLS   (WYCOMBE)             15:36 F13  62
 63  M. BLYTH   (WINDSOR)             15:39 F13  63
 64  A. DORNE   (DACORUM)             15:41 F13  64
 65  K. LEHOUSKY   (HARROW)           15:42 F13  65
 66  L. COLLINGWOOD   (DACORUM)       15:45 F13  66
 67  S. DANIELS   (WINDSOR)           15:49 F13  67
 68  A. HAMPTON   (DACORUM)           15:51 F13  68
 69  M. RENNARD   (CHILTERN H.)       15:57 F13  69
 70  L. SALTER   (BEDFORD & C)        16:01 F13  70
 71  E. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         16:05 F13  71
 72  D. YEOMANS   (ST. ALBANS)        16:06 F13  72
 73  B. SLOWEY   (LUTON)              16:06 F13  73
 74  N. WICKINGS   (WATFORD)          16:08 F13  74
 75  L. BEYNON   (DACORUM)            16:10 F13  75
 76  E. WHITE   (BEDFORD & C)         16:13 F13  76
 77  R. NASH   (LINCROFT MS)          16:17 F13  77
 78  E. ODELL   (LINCROFT MS)         16:17 F13  78
 79  R. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)           16:23 F13  79
 80  C. THOMPSON   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)   16:26 F13  80
 81  K. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            16:30 F13  81
 82  O. PARISH   (LINCROFT MS)        16:33 F13  82
 83  A. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            16:37 F13  83
 84  A. BARTLETT   (WYCOMBE)          16:50 F13  84
 85  S. NOEL   (LUTON)                16:56 F13  85
 86  R. JUSTER   (ST. ALBANS)         16:59 F13  86
 87  K. GORHAN   (WINDSOR)            17:05 F13  87
 88  S. EAST   (CHILTERN H.)          17:11 F13  88
 89  C. HING   (WINDSOR)              17:24 F13  89
 90  L. TOFT   (BRACKNELL)            17:34 F13  90
 91  H. CRUICKSHANK   (DACORUM)       17:44 F13  91
 92  H. O'MARA   (CHILTERN H.)        17:55 F13  92
 93  J.. HURST   (DACORUM)            18:14 F13  93
 94  E. GADSBY   (AYLESBURY)          18:50 F13  94
 95  S. JOHNSON   (AYLESBURY)         18:53 F13  95
 96  E. COOPER   (HARROW)             19:03 F13  96
 97  C. KEARVELL   (CHILTERN H.)      19:29 F13  97
 98  S. HARDY   (CHILTERN H.)         19:50 F13  98
 99  E. DALE   (BEARBROOK)            21:14 F13  99
100  T. MORRELL   (DACORUM)           21:19 F13 100
101  D. PROSSER   (ROYSTON)           23:44 F13 101

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MILTON KEYNES           278     6     7    15
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        269     1    14    22
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       258     3    12    33
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            243    19    21    23
 5  BRACKNELL               242     2    20    42
 6  HARROW A.C.             233    10    28    35
 7  ST. ALBANS A.C.         227     8    24    47
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         204     5    43    54
 9  DACORUM & TRING         192    32    37    45
10  OXFORD CITY             191     4     9
11  LUTON A.C.              181    11    56    58
12  WATFORD                 177    25    30    74
13  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  175    29    50    52
14  STEVENAGE & NH          160    13    31
15  VALE OF AYLESBURY       159    26    27    94
16  BRUNEL JUNIORS           78    46    80
17  BIGGLESWADE              68    34
18  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         63    39
19  QUEENS PARK H.           45    57
20  BEARBROOK JOGGERS         3    99
21  ROYSTON RUNNERS           1   101

Under 11 Girls
  1  L. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)              9:23 F11   1
  2  K. DUNNE   (CHILTERN H.)          9:51 F11   2
  3  C. ALLEN   (WINDSOR)              9:58 F11   3
  4  S. DRAPER   (HARROW)             10:01 F11   4
  5  I. HENSON   (WATFORD)            10:03 F11   5
  6  E. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         10:03 F11   6
  7  A. DWYER   (AYLESBURY)           10:11 F11   7
  8  A. DALTON   (LINCROFT MS)        10:13 F11   8
  9  G. KEANE   (LUTON)               10:22 F11   9
 10  K. ROYALS   (CHILTERN H.)        10:25 F11  10
 11  G. YOUELL   (AYLESBURY)          10:26 F11  11
 12  Z. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        10:30 F11  12
 13  S. MESSENT   (ST. ALBANS)        10:32 F11  13
 14  M. STEER   (ST. ALBANS)          10:37 F11  14
 15  K. IRWIN   (CHILTERN H.)         10:38 F11  15
 16  C. HALL   (WINDSOR)              10:39 F11  16
 17  S. ALLEN   (BEDFORD & C)         10:40 F11  17
 18  M. SHREEVES   (LINCROFT MS)      10:41 F11  18
 19  D. STIGWOOD   (LINCROFT MS)      10:41 F11  19
 20  A. MACKENZIE   (ST. ALBANS)      10:44 F11  20
 21  R. WALKER-NOLAN   (LUTON)        10:53 F11  21
 22  E. GALVIN   (WYCOMBE)            10:54 F11  22
 23  E. STEED   (WATFORD)             10:54 F11  23
 24  S. MULVIHILL   (LINCROFT MS)     10:55 F11  24
 25  G. NICHOLSON   (LINCROFT MS)     10:57 F11  25
 26  S. HART   (HARROW)               10:59 F11  26
 27  S. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)           10:59 F11  27
 28  D. LITTLEJOHN   (AYLESBURY)      11:00 F11  28
 29  A. GATES   (STEVENAGE)           11:00 F11  29
 30  S. GROVER   (DACORUM)            11:01 F11  30
 31  C. WILLIS   (ST. ALBANS)         11:02 F11  31
 32  C. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)           11:02 F11  32
 33  E. STILL   (LUTON)               11:02 F11  33
 34  M. ROBERTSON   (WYCOMBE)         11:03 F11  34
 35  A. SMART   (WYCOMBE)             11:09 F11  35
 36  R. PEARCE-ROBERTS   (LINCROFT MS)11:09 F11  36
 37  C. PHILLIPSON   (DACORUM)        11:12 F11  37
 38  H. HOLLIE   (WATFORD)            11:14 F11  38
 39  S. COUSINS   (HARROW)            11:19 F11  39
 40  C. FLEMING   (CHILTERN H.)       11:23 F11  40
 41  I. RAUCHWERGER   (CHILTERN H.)   11:26 F11  41
 42  C. KING   (BRACKNELL)            11:29 F11  42
 43  N. THOMPSON   (AYLESBURY)        11:34 F11  43
 44  S. HING   (WINDSOR)              11:37 F11  44
 45  L. WATSON   (HARROW)             11:39 F11  45
 46  A. SMALLWORTH   (WINDSOR)        11:41 F11  46
 47  S. THOMPSON   (AYLESBURY)        11:42 F11  47
 48  N. TURNBULL   (LINCROFT MS)      11:47 F11  48
 49  S. BLACKMAN   (AYLESBURY)        11:49 F11  49
 50  S. JONES   (ROYSTON)             11:50 F11  50
 51  A. BARON   (LINCROFT MS)         11:52 F11  51
 52  H. HULL   (ST. ALBANS)           11:55 F11  52
 53  S. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            11:56 F11  53
 54  S. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       12:05 F11  54
 55  J. FADEN   (LINCROFT MS)         12:07 F11  55
 56  T. COTTON   (LINCROFT MS)        12:08 F11  56
 57  C. DAVIES   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     12:14 F11  57
 58  J. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          12:15 F11  58
 59  B. HOLLANDS   (MAIDENHEAD)       12:43 F11  59
 60  E. THORNTON   (LINCROFT MS)      12:58 F11  60
 61  S. BAGINSKI   (DACORUM)          13:03 F11  61
 62  K. HACKWORTH   (LINCROFT MS)     13:21 F11  62
 63  R. O'SULLIVAN   (ROYSTON)        13:22 F11  63
 64  S. CARROLL   (DACORUM)           13:41 F11  64
 65  K. TIBBALSMITH   (ROYSTON)       13:44 F11  65
 66  R. ARULANANBAM   (AYLESBURY)     13:46 F11  66
 67  I. LINDSLEY   (CHILTERN H.)      13:58 F11  67
 68  L. COX   (MILTON K)              15:02 F11  68

TEAM RESULT
 1  CHILTERN HARRIERS       189     2     6    10
 2  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  162     8    18    19
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       161     7    11    28
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.         160    13    14    20
 5  WATFORD                 152     5    23    27
 6  LUTON A.C.              144     9    21    33
 7  WINDSOR SE&H            144     3    16    44
 8  HARROW A.C.             138     4    26    39
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         116    22    34    35
10  BEDFORD & COUNTY        109    12    17
11  DACORUM & TRING          79    30    37    61
12  OXFORD CITY              68     1
13  STEVENAGE & NH           40    29
14  ROYSTON RUNNERS          29    50    63    65
15  BRACKNELL                27    42
16  BRUNEL JUNIORS           12    57
17  BURNHAM JOGGERS          11    58
18  MAIDENHEAD               10    59
19  MILTON KEYNES             1    68


Total Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       3896  2977   919
 2  MILTON KEYNES          3849  2803  1046
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY      3614  2762   852
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS      3505  2692   813
 5  HARROW A.C.            3401  2866   535
 6  LUTON A.C.             3154  2499   655
 7  WINDSOR SE&H           3128  2148   980
 8  BRACKNELL              3048  2559   489
 9  OXFORD CITY            2479  2188   291
10  WATFORD                2410  1920   490
11  HEADINGTON R.R.        2265  1980   285
12  DACORUM & TRING        2131  1580   551
13  MAIDENHEAD             2007  1572   435
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1908  1748   160
15  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1837  1493   344
16  THAME RUNNERS          1703  1491   212
17  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1693  1400   293
18  SILSON JOGGERS         1528  1268   260
19  QUEENS PARK H.         1509  1234   275
20  HANDY CROSS            1456  1305   151
21  BURNHAM JOGGERS        1202   784   418
22  WYCOMBE PHOENIX        1165   788   377
23  BANBURY                 909   568   341
24  STEVENAGE & NH          865   368   497
25  GADE VALLEY             800   632   168
26  BIGGLESWADE             650   347   303
27  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  465   290   175
28  ST. ALBANS A.C.         454   199   255
29  ROYSTON RUNNERS         373   372     1
30  HAYES & HARLINGTON      208   208
31  BRUNEL JUNIORS          127    13   114
32  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE      101   101
33  RADLEY A.C.              59    59


Male Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2977  2363   152   187   275
 2  HARROW A.C.            2866  2308   140   183   235
 3  MILTON KEYNES          2803  2321   102   191   189
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2762  2301    96   131   234
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2692  2247    51   170   224
 6  BRACKNELL              2559  2175    87    89   208
 7  LUTON A.C.             2499  1974   155   175   195
 8  OXFORD CITY            2188  2145          43
 9  WINDSOR SE&H           2148  1636   169    77   266
10  HEADINGTON R.R.        1980  1980
11  WATFORD                1920  1807     1    92    20
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1748  1592    10    65    81
13  DACORUM & TRING        1580  1483          45    52
14  MAIDENHEAD             1572  1472     3    34    63
15  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1493  1482                11
16  THAME RUNNERS          1491  1491
17  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1400  1400
18  HANDY CROSS            1305  1305
19  SILSON JOGGERS         1268  1268
20  QUEENS PARK H.         1234  1223          11
21  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         788   415    73   178   122
22  BURNHAM JOGGERS         784   784
23  GADE VALLEY             632   632
24  BANBURY                 568   530                38
25  ROYSTON RUNNERS         372   284          13    75
26  STEVENAGE & NH          368          99    87   182
27  BIGGLESWADE             347   347
28  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  290                     290
29  HAYES & HARLINGTON      208   208
30  ST. ALBANS A.C.         199          29    78    92
31  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE      101    85     7     9
32  RADLEY A.C.              59          59
33  BRUNEL JUNIORS           13                 8     5


Female Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          1046   487    59   222   278
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            980   514    51   172   243
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        919   289   132   229   269
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       852   453    87   153   159
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       813   442         113   258
 6  LUTON A.C.              655   361    79    34   181
 7  DACORUM & TRING         551   141   100   118   192
 8  HARROW A.C.             535     6   121   175   233
 9  STEVENAGE & NH          497    43    94   200   160
10  WATFORD                 490   224    44    45   177
11  BRACKNELL               489          70   177   242
12  MAIDENHEAD              435   405    12    18
13  BURNHAM JOGGERS         418   418
14  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         377          62   111   204
15  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       344   341                 3
16  BANBURY                 341   276          65
17  BIGGLESWADE             303   181    45     9    68
18  TRING RUNNING CLUB      293   293
19  OXFORD CITY             291          22    78   191
20  HEADINGTON R.R.         285   285
21  QUEENS PARK H.          275   151    19    60    45
22  SILSON JOGGERS          260   260
23  ST. ALBANS A.C.         255           7    21   227
24  THAME RUNNERS           212   212
25  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  175                     175
26  GADE VALLEY             168   168
27  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        160    92     5          63
28  HANDY CROSS             151   151
29  BRUNEL JUNIORS          114                36    78
30  ROYSTON RUNNERS           1                       1