Apex Sports Chiltern League Mob Match 2005/2006 Round 3

Held at Luton (Stockwood Park) on 03 December 2005

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  A. BOWDEN   (HARROW)             30:20 M     1
  2  M. JANES   (BEDFORD & C)         30:21 M     2
  3  W. LEVETT   (BEDFORD & C)        30:56 M     3
  4  D. DALMEDO   (BEDFORD & C)       31:19 M     4
     A. BARBER   (NEWHAM & EB) N/S    31:21 M
  5  A. WHETSTONE   (MILTON K)        31:42 M20   1
  6  S. MALE   (OXFORD)               32:01 M40   1
  7  G. SUFFLING   (LUTON)            32:09 M     5
  8  S. GOODWIN   (MILTON K)          32:13 M20   2
  9  D. HAMBLIN   (AYLESBURY)         32:35 M     6
 10  D. MCCORMACK   (BEDFORD & C)     32:46 M     7
 11  R. ELMORE   (LEIGHTON B)         32:59 M     8
 12  R. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          33:16 M     9
 13  M. BRYANT   (HARROW)             33:19 M    10
 14  P. GREGORY   (AYLESBURY)         33:19 M50   1
 15  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        33:22 M    11
 16  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           33:28 M20   3
 17  T. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              33:46 M    12
 18  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               33:49 M    13
 19  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       33:52 M20   4
 20  P. BRIDGER   (LUTON)             33:58 M    14
 21  A. SAINSBURY   (DACORUM)         33:59 M40   2
 22  V. ZVEREV   (HEADINGTON)         34:01 M40   3
 23  B. GREENE   (Q.P.H.)             34:10 M    15
 24  J. MCGINN   (WATFORD)            34:14 M    16
 25  S. GREEN   (MILTON K)            34:17 M    17
 26  R. LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)          34:18 M20   5
 27  A. ROLT   (AYLESBURY)            34:19 M    18
 28  G. HARRIS   (HEADINGTON)         34:30 M    19
 29  J. ASHTON   (BRACKNELL)          34:30 M20   6
 30  M. NICHOLLS   (HARROW)           34:31 M    20
 31  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         34:32 M40   4
 32  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          34:33 M40   5
 33  R. STREET   (AYLESBURY)          34:34 M    21
 34  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        34:34 M    22
 35  D. MERCKEL   (OXFORD)            34:36 M    23
 36  B. GREEN   (OXFORD)              34:36 M40   6
 37  M. CURSONS   (HARROW)            34:42 M40   7
 38  C. MAXWELL   (ROYSTON)           34:46 M    24
 39  T. WRIGHT   (BANBURY)            34:49 M    25
 40  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             34:52 M40   8
 41  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            34:56 M    26
 42  S. STILL   (LUTON)               34:58 M    27
 43  E. O'GORMAN   (CHILTERN H.)      35:02 M    28
 44  P. DALY   (BRACKNELL)            35:07 M    29
 45  R. TOJEIRO   (Q.P.H.)            35:16 M    30
 46  L. MILES   (MAIDENHEAD)          35:22 M    31
 47  C. ROGERS   (SILSON)             35:29 M40   9
 48  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     35:32 M    32
 49  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      35:35 M40  10
 50  J. EXLEY   (OXFORD)              35:36 M50   2
 51  K. COLE   (BEARBROOK)            35:37 M40  11
 52  F. FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)       35:38 M    33
 53  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              35:41 M50   3
 54  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             35:43 M50   4
 55  M. TANKARD   (OXFORD)            35:52 M40  12
 56  A. HAYDEN   (WATFORD)            35:56 M    34
 57  R. WOODS   (LEIGHTON B)          35:59 M    35
 58  P. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           36:01 M    36
 59  K. NANTON   (CHILTERN H.)        36:05 M    37
 60  J. RICHARDSON   (OXFORD)         36:09 M    38
 61  P. MANNERS   (CHILTERN H.)       36:09 M40  13
 62  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      36:19 M40  14
 63  L. ORTH   (THAME)                36:19 M    39
 64  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            36:22 M    40
 65  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       36:23 M20   7
 66  A. MOURIDIAN   (BRACKNELL)       36:26 M20   8
 67  S. JONES   (HARROW)              36:28 M    41
 68  T. THOMPSON   (LUTON)            36:30 M    42
 69  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      36:33 M    43
 70  I. PHEASEY   (MILTON K)          36:34 M    44
 71  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              36:35 M    45
 72  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            36:39 M50   5
 73  M. FALLOWFIELD-SMITH   (CHILTERN 36:42 M    46
 74  K. FARMER   (MILTON K)           36:42 M40  15
 75  L. MCNEILL   (HEADINGTON)        36:43 M    47
 76  F. DOWNS   (CHILTERN H.)         36:47 M20   9
 77  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         36:49 M40  16
 78  J. COOPER   (HARROW)             36:49 M    48
 79  M. BRADLEY   (WATFORD)           36:50 M40  17
 80  E. COOKE   (BRACKNELL)           36:50 M20  10
 81  H. EDWARDS-EVANS   (AYLESBURY)   36:53 M40  18
 82  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          36:55 M    49
 83  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          36:57 M50   6
 84  M. ADCOCK   (WATFORD)            37:00 M    50
 85  J. KEW   (MAIDENHEAD)            37:04 M    51
 86  M. DOWN   (MILTON K)             37:09 M40  19
 87  T. MAY   (LEIGHTON B)            37:10 M    52
 88  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             37:11 M40  20
 89  A. SIMMONS   (BEARBROOK)         37:12 M40  21
 90  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         37:15 M50   7
 91  P. WOOTTON   (CHILTERN H.)       37:17 M    53
 92  D. HARTWELL   (OXFORD)           37:22 M40  22
 93  A. WHELAN   (TRING)              37:24 M40  23
 94  T. SHELDON   (CHILTERN H.)       37:27 M40  24
 95  M. HALLISEY   (DACORUM)          37:30 M    54
 96  G. GLAISTER   (THAME)            37:39 M    55
 97  J. MARLOW   (DACORUM)            37:46 M    56
 98  P. GOODWIN   (HEADINGTON)        37:48 M    57
 99  M. BARDWELL   (MILTON K)         37:48 M    58
100  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       37:49 M40  25
101  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         37:51 M    59
102  N. EDWARDS   (BEARBROOK)         37:53 M40  26
103  P. MAGNALL   (AYLESBURY)         37:53 M    60
104  B. HEYWOOD   (BURNHAM J.)        37:54 M50   8
105  B. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            37:55 M40  27
106  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             37:55 M40  28
107  M. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          37:57 M40  29
108  D. HUCK   (WINDSOR)              37:57 M40  30
109  T. SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)           37:59 M    61
110  K. DYER   (BEARBROOK)            38:01 M    62
111  G. EDWARDS   (LEIGHTON B)        38:04 M    63
112  D. TARRANT   (HARROW)            38:05 M20  11
113  TOM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       38:07 M    64
114  A. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             38:11 M    65
115  L. HURMAN   (HEADINGTON)         38:19 M50   9
116  O. BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)           38:20 M40  31
117  S. LONG   (TRING)                38:22 M40  32
118  R. SKILBECK   (HEADINGTON)       38:24 M    66
119  A. BREWER   (BRACKNELL)          38:25 M40  33
120  A. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        38:28 M    67
121  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              38:28 M50  10
122  D. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         38:29 M20  12
123  M. LEPPS   (HARROW)              38:32 M40  34
124  A. MARCINOWICZ   (WATFORD)       38:33 M    68
125  E. TWOMEY   (WATFORD)            38:35 M    69
126  D. MEANEY   (DACORUM)            38:37 M50  11
127  M. ARMSTRONG   (SILSON)          38:44 M    70
128  G. MARLOW   (BRACKNELL)          38:45 M40  35
129  S. PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)         38:49 M    71
130  M. BURLING   (MILTON K)          38:51 M40  36
131  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            38:53 M40  37
132  G. WILDE   (HEADINGTON)          38:55 M    72
133  S. LOWE   (BRACKNELL)            38:58 M    73
134  R. D'AVERSA   (MAIDENHEAD)       38:59 M40  38
135  T. BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)         39:02 M50  12
136  M. ELLINGHAM   (LUTON)           39:04 M40  39
137  A. TWISSELL   (BEARBROOK)        39:16 M    74
138  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         39:18 M    75
139  J. DOOEY   (HANDY CROSS)         39:19 M40  40
140  R. POWNALL   (MILTON K)          39:21 M40  41
141  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       39:24 M    76
142  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      39:27 M    77
143  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           39:28 M    78
144  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              39:30 M40  42
145  P. GOODING   (BEDFORD & C)       39:32 M40  43
146  D. WINFIELD   (LUTON)            39:33 M    79
147  A. BYERLEY   (THAME)             39:36 M    80
148  L. TURTON   (MILTON K)           39:39 M40  44
     T. COLE   (AMPTHILL & F) N/S     39:40 M40
149  M. EL-EDRISSY   (Q.P.H.)         39:40 M    81
150  M. BENNETT   (MAIDENHEAD)        39:43 M40  45
151  D. WIZARD   (AYLESBURY)          39:44 M40  46
152  G. HALSTEAD   (TRING)            39:45 M40  47
153  M. NORTH   (DACORUM)             39:45 M40  48
154  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            39:45 M    82
155  P. BOLITHO-JONES   (WATFORD)     39:53 M50  13
156  R. BROWN   (TRING)               39:53 M40  49
157  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         39:57 M    83
158  M. BEEVOR   (LUTON)              39:58 M50  14
159  K. REBOUL   (SILSON)             40:00 M40  50
160  S. MANNERING   (MAIDENHEAD)      40:00 M    84
161  P. FEIST   (MILTON K)            40:02 M40  51
162  J. STOCKER   (BRACKNELL)         40:02 M20  13
163  M. WORTHINGTON   (HEADINGTON)    40:02 M50  15
164  J. DARCY   (SILSON)              40:10 M    85
165  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             40:11 M    86
166  G. MARSH   (MAIDENHEAD)          40:17 M40  52
167  P. STERRY   (LUTON)              40:19 M50  16
168  J. HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         40:20 M40  53
169  A. SEARLE   (STEVENAGE)          40:22 M    87
170  K. PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)         40:22 M50  17
171  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           40:24 M    88
172  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        40:27 M    89
173  G. MOHAMED   (Q.P.H.)            40:28 M20  14
174  C. TURRELL-BROWN   (MILTON K)    40:31 M    90
175  K. SAUNDERS   (WINDSOR)          40:37 M50  18
176  D. WALKER   (WATFORD)            40:42 M40  54
177  R. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       40:43 M40  55
178  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              40:49 M40  56
179  P. DANCER   (BEDFORD & C)        40:50 M50  19
180  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          40:52 M40  57
181  A. ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)              40:58 M40  58
182  R. ANDERSON   (DACORUM)          41:02 M40  59
183  A. BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)      41:03 M50  20
184  D. COATES   (SILSON)             41:08 M40  60
185  I. RUSSELL   (MILTON K)          41:13 M50  21
186  A. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             41:15 M    91
187  D. WATERMAN   (WYCOMBE)          41:18 M40  61
188  K. COOK   (MILTON K)             41:18 M60   1
189  K. BELL   (OXFORD)               41:19 M50  22
190  N. WASHINGTON   (MILTON K)       41:20 M    92
191  P. DIMMOCK   (LEIGHTON B)        41:23 M50  23
192  S. MILLINGTON   (THAME)          41:30 M    93
193  D. LUKK   (BEARBROOK)            41:39 M    94
194  TIM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       41:40 M    95
195  R. ENGERS   (CHILTERN H.)        41:45 M40  62
196  D. FINDEL-HAWKINS   (MILTON K)   41:48 M50  24
197  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            41:51 M50  25
198  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         41:53 M50  26
199  P. WATKINS   (LEIGHTON B)        41:55 M50  27
200  J. MANNING   (TRING)             41:57 M50  28
201  D. LANTSBERY   (SILSON)          41:59 M60   2
202  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         42:03 M50  29
203  J. HILDRETH   (CHILTERN H.)      42:05 M40  63
204  B. WILSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         42:15 M40  64
205  I. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         42:17 M50  30
206  A. BROWN   (BURNHAM J.)          42:19 M    96
207  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           42:23 M40  65
208  K. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          42:26 M40  66
209  T. KEECH   (SILSON)              42:27 M50  31
210  P. BRADLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)        42:29 M40  67
211  P. COWAN   (TRING)               42:34 M40  68
212  P. MEE   (MAIDENHEAD)            42:37 M    97
213  I. FERGUSON   (BEARBROOK)        42:42 M40  69
214  A. CASTELLANOS   (Q.P.H.)        42:42 M    98
215  M. STORRIE   (GADE VALLEY)       42:44 M40  70
216  K. PERRY   (DACORUM)             42:46 M50  32
217  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           42:49 M60   3
218  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             42:53 M60   4
219  O. COURTNEY   (GADE VALLEY)      42:55 M    99
220  D. POCOCK   (LUTON)              42:57 M   100
221  G. KILLEN   (MAIDENHEAD)         42:58 M50  33
222  R. BAYMEN   (SILSON)             42:58 M   101
223  T. CROWTER   (MILTON K)          43:02 M40  71
224  T. RUBERRY   (TRING)             43:13 M40  72
225  D. LOWBRIDGE   (CHILTERN H.)     43:15 M50  34
226  P. CLARKE   (BEARBROOK)          43:20 M40  73
227  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          43:23 M50  35
228  V. PERRY   (AYLESBURY)           43:24 M   102
229  J. IRWIN   (BURNHAM J.)          43:25 M50  36
230  S. HUMPHRIES   (MAIDENHEAD)      43:43 M40  74
231  M. LAMB   (TRING)                43:46 M   103
232  B. BURTON   (WATFORD)            43:49 M50  37
     I. MARMONT   (BUCKS C.U.C.) N/S  43:49 M
233  G. ADDISON   (LUTON)             43:50 M40  75
234  M. GRANT   (BEARBROOK)           43:53 M40  76
235  M. BIGLIN   (BURNHAM J.)         43:58 M40  77
236  I. DAVISON   (BEARBROOK)         44:00 M40  78
237  B. GREEN   (HEADINGTON)          44:11 M50  38
238  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             44:17 M   104
239  G. PAGET   (DACORUM)             44:26 M   105
240  K. BLYTHE   (DACORUM)            44:28 M40  79
241  D. BRESSINGTON   (MAIDENHEAD)    44:31 M   106
242  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        44:33 M   107
243  G. COPPS   (BRACKNELL)           44:34 M40  80
244  R. HARDY   (LUTON)               44:38 M50  39
245  A. HOARE   (SILSON)              44:43 M40  81
246  B. LAYTON   (TRING)              44:46 M50  40
247  D. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             44:49 M   108
248  G. THOMAS   (LUTON)              44:51 M50  41
249  N. BARLOW   (THAME)              44:58 M   109
250  M. ARNOLD   (DACORUM)            44:58 M40  82
251  D. ROBERTSON   (WATFORD)         45:04 M40  83
252  C. BUTLER   (MAIDENHEAD)         45:07 M60   5
253  M. TURNER   (BEARBROOK)          45:09 M50  42
254  B. WHITE   (CHILTERN H.)         45:09 M   110
255  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           45:11 M40  84
256  M. GEARTY   (LUTON)              45:24 M20  15
257  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              45:28 M50  43
258  S. WOODS   (MILTON K)            45:31 M50  44
259  J. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         45:34 M40  85
260  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        45:36 M40  86
261  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             45:50 M50  45
262  P. BEVIS   (BANBURY)             45:52 M60   6
263  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           45:53 M50  46
264  N. CARTER   (SILSON)             45:54 M40  87
265  B. THOMPSON   (BEDFORD & C)      46:03 M50  47
266  D. VANNEN   (WATFORD)            46:03 M   111
267  P. BARK   (MAIDENHEAD)           46:15 M40  88
268  J. BINKS   (BEARBROOK)           46:32 M60   7
269  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            46:34 M50  48
270  M. SARGENT   (DACORUM)           46:42 M50  49
271  S. HARDY   (SILSON)              46:55 M50  50
272  W. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          46:57 M50  51
273  K. MACDONALD   (WATFORD)         47:07 M60   8
274  D. CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        47:12 M40  89
275  P. DOVEY   (BEARBROOK)           47:17 M50  52
276  S. EMSLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)         47:51 M40  90
277  D. WATERMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       47:55 M60   9
278  J. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          47:59 M40  91
279  A. CHURCH   (MAIDENHEAD)         48:06 M50  53
280  D. STUBBINS   (BEDFORD & C)      48:07 M60  10
281  L. PAUL   (MILTON K)             48:09 M50  54
282  P. JACOB   (LUTON)               48:17 M40  92
283  J. SLACK   (DACORUM)             48:39 M50  55
284  G. NEAL   (WATFORD)              49:09 M50  56
285  B. BOSWELL   (CHILTERN H.)       49:17 M40  93
286  A. BARTLETT   (BANBURY)          49:29 M50  57
287  A. PATE   (SILSON)               49:36 M40  94
288  J. STARKEY   (BRACKNELL)         49:52 M40  95
289  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             50:43 M50  58
290  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         50:55 M50  59
291  T. HOLMQUIST   (CHILTERN H.)     51:30 M60  11
292  P. BAILEY   (DACORUM)            52:23 M60  12
293  T. MOLESWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)    53:06 M60  13
294  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           54:36 M50  60
295  H. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          54:38 M50  61
296  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    56:04 M60  14
297  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           56:09 M40  96

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2128     9    12    14    27    32    33    48    81
 2  HARROW A.C.            2107     1    13    18    30    37    40    67    71
 3  MILTON KEYNES          2087     5     8    16    25    41    58    70    74
 4  OXFORD CITY            2017     6    35    36    50    53    55    60    72
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1945    19    31    43    59    61    73    76    77
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.        1851    15    22    28    62    75    98   115   118
 7  BRACKNELL              1759    26    29    44    66    80   119   128   133
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1751    11    57    65    69    87   111   113   120
 9  LUTON A.C.             1720     7    20    42    68   114   131   136   146
10  WATFORD                1674    24    56    64    79    84   124   125   154
11  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1496     2     3     4    10   145   179   265   280
12  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1473    51    89   102   110   116   135   137   171
13  DACORUM & TRING        1406    21    88    95    97   126   153   182   216
14  SILSON JOGGERS         1262    47    54   127   159   164   184   186   201
15  QUEENS PARK H.         1261    23    45   121   149   173   181   214   217
16  MAIDENHEAD             1229    46    85   134   150   160   166   204   210
17  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1125    93   106   117   152   156   200   211   224
18  THAME RUNNERS          1058    63    96   144   147   178   192   249   257
19  HANDY CROSS            1033    34    49    52   139   183
20  WINDSOR SE&H            787    17   105   108   175
21  GADE VALLEY             728   101   141   142   215   219   242
22  BURNHAM JOGGERS         544   104   172   206   229   235
23  BANBURY                 513    39   129   261   262   286
24  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         343   109   187   255
25  STEVENAGE & NH          305   122   169
26  ROYSTON RUNNERS         260    38
27  BIGGLESWADE             128   170


Veteran Mens Race
 1  OXFORD CITY            1047     6    36    50    53
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY       975    14    32    81    90
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       929    31    61    77    94
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       834    51    89   102   116
 5  HEADINGTON R.R.         830    22    62   115   163
 6  DACORUM & TRING         804    21    88   126   153
 7  MILTON KEYNES           795    74    86   107   130
 8  HARROW A.C.             784    37    40   123   208
 9  SILSON JOGGERS          748    47    54   159   184
10  TRING RUNNING CLUB      724    93   106   117   152
11  LUTON A.C.              600   131   136   158   167
12  WATFORD                 585    79   155   176   197
13  MAIDENHEAD              538   134   150   166   204
14  HANDY CROSS             523    49   139   183
15  WINDSOR SE&H            506   105   108   175
16  BRACKNELL               414   119   128   243   288
17  QUEENS PARK H.          376   121   181   217   297
18  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        360   168   191   199   274
19  BURNHAM JOGGERS         326   104   229   235
20  BEDFORD & COUNTY        323   145   179   265   280
21  THAME RUNNERS           315   144   178   257
22  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         154   187   255
23  BIGGLESWADE             128   170
24  BANBURY                  85   261   262   286
25  GADE VALLEY              83   215


Junior Men
 1  MILTON KEYNES           865     5     8    16
 2  BRACKNELL               773    26    29    66
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       501    19    76
 4  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        233    65
 5  HARROW A.C.             186   112
 6  STEVENAGE & NH          176   122
 7  QUEENS PARK H.          125   173
 8  LUTON A.C.               42   256

Under 17 Men
  1  T. BEST   (LUTON)                21:44 M17   1
  2  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        21:57 M17   2
  3  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             22:05 M17   3
  4  V. BANGS   (WINDSOR)             22:13 M17   4
  5  D. GRIFFITHS   (RADLEY)          22:23 M17   5
  6  A. CARTER   (HARROW)             22:24 M17   6
  7  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             22:29 M17   7
  8  I. MAY   (WINDSOR)               22:34 M17   8
  9  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       22:38 M17   9
 10  R. HENDERSON   (BEDFORD & C)     22:40 M17  10
 11  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           22:45 M17  11
 12  M. JUDSON   (HARROW)             22:48 M17  12
 13  J. STRUTT   (BEDFORD & C)        22:51 M17  13
 14  R. HEANEY   (BEDFORD & C)        22:55 M17  14
 15  J. PATERSON   (HARROW)           22:57 M17  15
 16  L. MARCHANT   (LUTON)            23:10 M17  16
 17  S. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      23:12 M17  17
 18  M. WILLMOTT   (MILTON K)         23:17 M17  18
 19  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      23:24 M17  19
 20  J. SAYDRAOUTEN   (STEVENAGE)     23:31 M17  20
 21  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           23:36 M17  21
 22  P. BACHINI   (LUTON)             23:41 M17  22
 23  T. SHELDRICK   (DACORUM)         23:43 M17  23
 24  W. QUICK   (HARROW)              23:49 M17  24
 25  J. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           23:50 M17  25
 26  J. BIRD   (OXFORD)               24:11 M17  26
 27  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          24:19 M17  27
 28  L. TURTON   (WINDSOR)            24:26 M17  28
 29  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            24:26 M17  29
 30  J. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           24:35 M17  30
 31  F. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          24:50 M17  31
 32  J. VARNAVAS   (ST. ALBANS)       24:55 M17  32
 33  A. DUNN   (LEIGHTON B)           25:06 M17  33
 34  J. FERGUSON   (AYLESBURY)        25:17 M17  34
 35  J. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        25:43 M17  35
 36  B. TODD   (BRACKNELL)            25:49 M17  36
 37  L. HINE   (ST. ALBANS)           25:52 M17  37
 38  T. ROBERTS   (BEDFORD & C)       25:56 M17  38
 39  S. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         26:24 M17  39
 40  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               26:36 M17  40
 41  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             26:40 M17  41
 42  I. CLARKE   (HARROW)             26:42 M17  42
 43  L. BANK   (MAIDENHEAD)           27:09 M17  43
 44  T. LANGFORD   (MILTON K)         27:44 M17  44

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            121     3     4     7
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        110     2    10    13
 3  HARROW A.C.             102     6    12    15
 4  LUTON A.C.               96     1    16    22
 5  MILTON KEYNES            60    18    27    30
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          48    21    25    41
 7  RADLEY A.C.              40     5
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS        36     9
 9  STEVENAGE & NH           31    20    39
10  VALE OF AYLESBURY        25    31    34
11  DACORUM & TRING          22    23
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.          21    32    37
13  OXFORD CITY              19    26
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         12    33
15  BRACKNELL                 9    36
16  MAIDENHEAD                2    43

Under 15 Boys
  1  D. CLOREY   (LUTON)              12:47 M15   1
  2  R. PARKER   (BEDFORD & C)        12:47 M15   2
  3  C. SCOTT   (HARROW)              12:55 M15   3
  4  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)             13:41 M15   4
  5  J. GREEN   (WYCOMBE)             13:43 M15   5
  6  S. WINTERS   (MILTON K)          13:51 M15   6
  7  M. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       13:54 M15   7
  8  I. NAHOOR   (WYCOMBE)            13:55 M15   8
  9  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)           13:56 M15   9
 10  D. WILLIAMSON   (BEDFORD & C)    13:58 M15  10
 11  C. TOWLER   (HARROW)             13:59 M15  11
 12  J. RADVAN   (WINDSOR)            13:59 M15  12
 13  B. COLLINS   (WATFORD)           14:00 M15  13
 14  T. LEWIS   (HARROW)              14:00 M15  14
 15  A. BELLOW   (BEDFORD & C)        14:14 M15  15
 16  E. WINTER   (MILTON K)           14:01 M15  16
 17  E. MACKENZIE   (ST. ALBANS)      14:03 M15  17
 18  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)       14:10 M15  18
 19  S. SALDI   (LUTON)               14:16 M15  19
 20  C. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       14:18 M15  20
 21  D. WOODGATE   (LUTON)            14:18 M15  21
 22  M. EAGER   (MILTON K)            14:20 M15  22
 23  L. TURNBULL   (BEDFORD & C)      14:20 M15  23
 24  R. TABERNER   (BEDFORD & C)      14:23 M15  24
 25  S. DEATHE   (MILTON K)           14:24 M15  25
 26  M. BACHINI   (LUTON)             14:24 M15  26
 27  N. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       14:26 M15  27
 28  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      14:27 M15  28
 29  S. NG   (ST. ALBANS)             14:33 M15  29
 30  C. SMART   (WINDSOR)             14:35 M15  30
 31  L. OWIDE   (HARROW)              14:41 M15  31
 32  L. QUAINE   (CHILTERN H.)        14:43 M15  32
 33  T. PATERSON   (HARROW)           14:43 M15  33
 34  D. JAMES   (AYLESBURY)           14:44 M15  34
 35  M. WARWICK   (HARROW)            14:45 M15  35
 36  D. HALL   (WATFORD)              14:57 M15  36
 37  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         15:02 M15  37
 38  C. MOWNSHER   (WYCOMBE)          15:11 M15  38
 39  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            15:12 M15  39
 40  J. DORMER   (WATFORD)            15:13 M15  40
 41  T. WILLIAMS   (WATFORD)          15:19 M15  41
 42  J. BELL   (MILTON K)             15:23 M15  42
 43  C. YOUELL   (AYLESBURY)          15:25 M15  43
 44  B. SHEPHERD   (MILTON K)         15:29 M15  44
 45  T. HONE   (ROYSTON)              15:53 M15  45
 46  C. CALVERT   (WINDSOR)           15:55 M15  46
 47  C. DUNNE   (CHILTERN H.)         15:59 M15  47
 48  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           16:03 M15  48
 49  D. SUMMERS   (AYLESBURY)         16:05 M15  49
 50  J. TINSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         16:08 M15  50
 51  M. KENNY   (MILTON K)            16:09 M15  51
     M. PALFREYMAN   (CHILTERN H.) N/S16:10 M15
 52  A. BALDERSTONE   (MILTON K)      16:11 M15  52
 53  J. MOSS   (STEVENAGE)            16:16 M15  53
 54  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           16:19 M15  54
 55  J. BRAMLEY   (BEDFORD & C)       16:28 M15  55
 56  E. CASSIDY   (MILTON K)          16:34 M15  56
 57  N. SMALLWORTH   (WINDSOR)        16:36 M15  57
 58  A. SMITH   (MILTON K)            16:57 M15  58
 59  J. NEWTON   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     17:35 M15  59
 60  J. O'SULLIVAN   (ROYSTON)        18:17 M15  60
 61  R. NOLAN   (AYLESBURY)           20:00 M15  61

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         169     4     5     8
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        167     2     7    10
 3  HARROW A.C.             158     3    11    14
 4  MILTON KEYNES           155     6     9    16
 5  LUTON A.C.              145     1    19    21
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       109    18    27    32
 7  WINDSOR SE&H             98    12    30    46
 8  WATFORD                  97    13    36    40
 9  ST. ALBANS A.C.          78    17    29
10  VALE OF AYLESBURY        60    34    43    49
11  STEVENAGE & NH           51    20    53
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         42    28    54
13  ROYSTON RUNNERS          19    45    60
14  QUEENS PARK H.           14    48
15  MAIDENHEAD               12    50
16  BRUNEL JUNIORS            3    59

Under 13 Boys
  1  P. DEVANEY   (BEDFORD & C)       11:12 M13   1
  2  J. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       11:16 M13   2
  3  M. LEWIS   (HARROW)              11:33 M13   3
  4  J. OXENHAM   (BEDFORD & C)       11:40 M13   4
  5  C. THORNLEY   (BEDFORD & C)      11:43 M13   5
  6  Z. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          11:44 M13   6
  7  L. SLOAH   (WINDSOR)             11:45 M13   7
  8  C. MEAD   (AYLESBURY)            11:49 M13   8
  9  L. KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)          11:49 M13   9
 10  J. SEWELL   (STEVENAGE)          11:52 M13  10
 11  S. BYRNE   (WATFORD)             11:55 M13  11
 12  E. POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)        11:58 M13  12
 13  H. BARNES   (LINCROFT MS)        11:58 M13  13
 14  S. PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)            11:58 M13  14
 15  J. STURGIS   (AYLESBURY)         12:01 M13  15
 16  H. MOON   (BEDFORD & C)          12:03 M13  16
 17  J. MITCHEL   (BRACKNELL)         12:04 M13  17
 18  L. DONOVAN   (LINCROFT MS)       12:04 M13  18
 19  N. BRIDLE   (OXFORD)             12:04 M13  19
 20  S. HARVEY   (CHILTERN H.)        12:05 M13  20
 21  S. BRABHAM   (WYCOMBE)           12:05 M13  21
 22  M. MALCOLM   (MILTON K)          12:08 M13  22
 23  A. WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)        12:10 M13  23
 24  G. SUGARS   (LINCROFT MS)        12:10 M13  24
 25  A. PARRINELLO   (STEVENAGE)      12:11 M13  25
 26  W. STUART   (BEDFORD & C)        12:11 M13  26
 27  R. WILLIAMSON   (ST. ALBANS)     12:12 M13  27
 28  O. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           12:14 M13  28
 29  C. LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)          12:14 M13  29
 30  T. DAY   (LUTON)                 12:15 M13  30
 31  J. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           12:20 M13  31
 32  B. PEPPIATT   (MAIDENHEAD)       12:21 M13  32
 33  J. BENNINGTON   (WINDSOR)        12:23 M13  33
 34  G. BURKETT   (BEDFORD & C)       12:24 M13  34
 35  L. DORMER   (WATFORD)            12:25 M13  35
 36  A. CRESSWELL   (HARROW)          12:28 M13  36
 37  W. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)          12:28 M13  37
 38  S. STILL   (LUTON)               12:37 M13  38
 39  A. HENSMAN   (LINCROFT MS)       12:37 M13  39
 40  O. GLYN   (DACORUM)              12:41 M13  40
 41  D. O'CONNELL   (STEVENAGE)       12:43 M13  41
 42  H. MAMOOD   (WINDSOR)            12:48 M13  42
 43  D. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)          12:51 M13  43
 44  W. HOLLENS   (ST. ALBANS)        12:53 M13  44
 45  N. PRICE   (AYLESBURY)           12:55 M13  45
 46  J. PENMAN   (HARROW)             12:57 M13  46
 47  R. SMITH   (CHILTERN H.)         13:11 M13  47
 48  L. PEDLEY   (LINCROFT MS)        13:15 M13  48
 49  S. CAIGER   (LINCROFT MS)        13:17 M13  49
 50  D. PICKETT   (STEVENAGE)         13:24 M13  50
 51  C. MCCUE   (MILTON K)            13:26 M13  51
 52  N. BUNBY   (WINDSOR)             13:27 M13  52
 53  M. LEACH   (STEVENAGE)           13:30 M13  53
 54  NO. 367   (LINCROFT MS)          13:32 M13  54
 55  J. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       13:33 M13  55
 56  C. SLADE   (WYCOMBE)             13:33 M13  56
 57  R. LEE   (BRACKNELL)             13:34 M13  57
 58  E. APERGHIS   (CHILTERN H.)      13:40 M13  58
 59  P. BALENDRA   (HARROW)           13:48 M13  59
 60  R. BURLING   (MILTON K)          13:53 M13  60
 61  M. RAYWOOD   (ST. ALBANS)        13:56 M13  61
 62  S. SUTTON   (LUTON)              13:57 M13  62
 63  S. RIDGWAY   (BEARBROOK)         13:57 M13  63
 64  H. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       13:58 M13  64
 65  J. CAMPION   (LINCROFT MS)       13:59 M13  65
 66  W. WORSLEY   (ROYSTON)           14:02 M13  66
 67  L. COATES   (ST. ALBANS)         14:02 M13  67
 68  J. KIMBERLEY   (WATFORD)         14:07 M13  68
 69  S. MORGAN   (BANBURY)            14:14 M13  69
 70  L. KINGE   (HARROW)              14:15 M13  70
 71  J. RAJKUMAR   (HARROW)           14:18 M13  71
 72  L. CHAMBERS   (ROYSTON)          14:22 M13  72
 73  B. HARRISON   (ROYSTON)          15:04 M13  73
 74  S. WALL   (BEDFORD & C)          15:11 M13  74
 75  T. NEWLAND   (HARROW)            15:20 M13  75
 76  J. MCALLISTER   (LEIGHTON B)     15:42 M13  76
 77  M. COOPER   (ROYSTON)            15:44 M13  77
 78  H. SAMRA   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)      16:22 M13  78
 79  T. COOPER   (ROYSTON)            16:23 M13  79
 80  S. BAILEY   (HARROW)             16:23 M13  80
 81  J. AJIBADE   (HARROW)            16:37 M13  81

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        239     1     2     4
 2  STEVENAGE & NH          202     9    10    25
 3  BRACKNELL               194     6    17    29
 4  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  191    13    18    24
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       186     8    15    37
 6  HARROW A.C.             179     3    28    36
 7  WINDSOR SE&H            164     7    33    42
 8  ST. ALBANS A.C.         163    12    27    44
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS       156    20    23    47
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         155    14    21    56
11  WATFORD                 132    11    35    68
12  LUTON A.C.              116    30    38    62
13  MILTON KEYNES           113    22    51    60
14  OXFORD CITY              63    19
15  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         57    31    76
16  MAIDENHEAD               50    32
17  DACORUM & TRING          42    40
18  ROYSTON RUNNERS          35    66    72    73
19  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        19    63
20  BANBURY                  13    69
21  BRUNEL JUNIORS            4    78

Under 11 Boys
  1  M. GODDARD   (CHILTERN H.)        6:39 M11   1
  2  R. STAMP   (LINCROFT MS)          6:43 M11   2
  3  W. HANDSCOMBE   (OXFORD)          6:47 M11   3
  4  K. WYE   (WINDSOR)                6:52 M11   4
  5  H. LANE   (WYCOMBE)               6:54 M11   5
  6  S. PROCTER   (LINCROFT MS)        6:55 M11   6
  7  O. POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)         6:57 M11   7
  8  J. MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS)        6:57 M11   8
  9  J. TACK   (OXFORD)                6:59 M11   9
 10  C. SEARBY   (WYCOMBE)             7:05 M11  10
 11  H. MUNNELLY   (LINCROFT MS)       7:07 M11  11
 12  N. HOLLOWAY   (HARROW)            7:09 M11  12
 13  N. LYSAGHT   (ST. ALBANS)         7:09 M11  13
 14  A. BODGER   (BEDFORD & C)         7:11 M11  14
 15  M. HARRISON   (LINCROFT MS)       7:12 M11  15
 16  C. IRVING   (HARROW)              7:13 M11  16
 17  J. DOUGLAS   (BEDFORD & C)        7:14 M11  17
 18  C. ALEXANDER   (BEDFORD & C)      7:15 M11  18
 19  J. HAILSTONE   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)   7:18 M11  19
 20  T. PURTON   (MILTON K)            7:19 M11  20
 21  B. DERBYSHIRE   (LINCROFT MS)     7:20 M11  21
 22  J. KNIGHT   (MILTON K)            7:21 M11  22
 23  J. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)          7:22 M11  23
 24  J. DUTTON   (CHILTERN H.)         7:22 M11  24
 25  L. MCBRIDE   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     7:23 M11  25
 26  J. SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)           7:24 M11  26
 27  C. HUDSON   (HARROW)              7:24 M11  27
 28  J. ANDERSON   (LINCROFT MS)       7:27 M11  28
 29  M. CLOKE   (ST. ALBANS)           7:30 M11  29
 30  D. SEAMARKS   (LINCROFT MS)       7:32 M11  30
 31  S. TABERNER   (LINCROFT MS)       7:33 M11  31
 32  J. PEDLEY   (LINCROFT MS)         7:34 M11  32
 33  S. PRICE   (WYCOMBE)              7:35 M11  33
 34  S. KING   (LINCROFT MS)           7:36 M11  34
 35  J. HENSMAN   (LINCROFT MS)        7:37 M11  35
 36  D. DRAPER   (HARROW)              7:40 M11  36
 37  W. BURDETT   (CHILTERN H.)        7:40 M11  37
 38  M. DESBOROUGH   (CHILTERN H.)     7:42 M11  38
 39  R. OSBORNE   (HARROW)             7:47 M11  39
 40  A. SHAW   (LINCROFT MS)           7:48 M11  40
 41  J. POTTS   (LINCROFT MS)          7:49 M11  41
 42  A. GRIMLEY   (LINCROFT MS)        7:50 M11  42
 43  J. NOBLE   (LINCROFT MS)          7:51 M11  43
 44  C. MINASHI   (WATFORD)            7:56 M11  44
 45  C. HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)       7:57 M11  45
 46  D. COCHRANE   (HARROW)            7:58 M11  46
 47  H. WICKINGS   (WATFORD)           7:58 M11  47
 48  J. WILLIAMSON   (ST. ALBANS)      7:59 M11  48
 49  B. BONE   (LINCROFT MS)           8:02 M11  49
 50  A. ODELL   (LINCROFT MS)          8:03 M11  50
 51  NO. 3   (MILTON K)                8:05 M11  51
 52  L. SEXTON   (HARROW)              8:06 M11  52
 53  A. RUSSELL   (CHILTERN H.)        8:07 M11  53
 54  G. WILLIAMS   (ST. ALBANS)        8:10 M11  54
 55  S. KNEE-ROBINSON   (LINCROFT MS)  8:11 M11  55
 56  R. ASPINALL   (BEDFORD & C)       8:12 M11  56
 57  D. BARDEN   (HARROW)              8:12 M11  57
 58  R. KEEN   (CHILTERN H.)           8:13 M11  58
 59  N. DEFEO   (LINCROFT MS)          8:13 M11  59
 60  J. VARNHAM   (WATFORD)            8:19 M11  60
 61  B. BREWER   (ST. ALBANS)          8:20 M11  61
 62  J. HUGHES   (ROYSTON)             8:42 M11  62
 63  J. FRANCIS   (HARROW)             8:46 M11  63
 64  C. BRADLEY   (LUTON)              8:48 M11  64
 65  D. GIBBS   (AYLESBURY)            8:52 M11  65
 66  J. BYWATERS   (LUTON)             9:04 M11  66
 67  G. TODD   (LINCROFT MS)           9:06 M11  67
 68  T. SAMRA   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)       9:34 M11  68
 69  D. GREEN   (HARROW)               9:34 M11  69
 70  B. IMRIE   (CHILTERN H.)          9:51 M11  70
 71  M. BROOK   (LUTON)                9:51 M11  71
 72  D. LOMAX   (AYLESBURY)           10:17 M11  72

TEAM RESULT
 1  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  200     2     6    11
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.         191     7     8    13
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         171     5    10    33
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY        170    14    17    18
 5  HARROW A.C.             164    12    16    27
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       157     1    24    37
 7  OXFORD CITY             134     3     9
 8  MILTON KEYNES           126    20    22    51
 9  BRUNEL JUNIORS          107    19    25    68
10  WINDSOR SE&H             69     4
11  WATFORD                  68    44    47    60
12  LUTON A.C.               66    23    64    66
13  ROYSTON RUNNERS          11    62
14  VALE OF AYLESBURY         9    65    72

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  R. TAYLOR   (WINDSOR)            23:11 F     1
  2  C. WILLER   (WATFORD)            24:34 F     2
  3  I. THORNBURGH   (MILTON K)       24:46 F     3
  4  P. PRESCOTT   (BEDFORD & C)      24:51 F     4
  5  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          24:52 F35   1
  6  C. BASSILL   (LUTON)             25:06 F     5
  7  P. FUDGE   (WINDSOR)             25:15 F45   1
  8  K. MCBRIDE   (MILTON K)          25:29 F     6
  9  R. IANNONE   (AYLESBURY)         25:31 F     7
 10  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            25:33 F     8
 11  C. MCMAHON   (LUTON)             25:37 F     9
 12  E. CABORN   (BEDFORD & C)        25:42 F    10
 13  C. HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)      26:01 F35   2
 14  C. ROONEY   (MILTON K)           26:06 F35   3
 15  S. JAMES   (MAIDENHEAD)          26:13 F    11
 16  A. WILEY   (WATFORD)             26:21 F    12
 17  M. MAXWELL   (BEDFORD & C)       26:23 F    13
 18  D. MOORE   (HEADINGTON)          26:29 F    14
 19  S. REYNOLDS   (CHILTERN H.)      26:32 F35   4
 20  S. COX   (MILTON K)              26:36 F    15
 21  M. MARGOT   (BEARBROOK)          26:40 F    16
 22  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           26:43 F35   5
 23  K. WALKER   (BEDFORD & C)        26:46 F    17
 24  L. TAPPER   (AYLESBURY)          26:48 F    18
 25  K. WORRALL   (BIGGLESWADE)       26:48 F35   6
 26  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            26:49 F35   7
 27  A. BROWNHILL   (MAIDENHEAD)      27:01 F35   8
 28  L. BUTT   (CHILTERN H.)          27:10 F    19
     L. KING   (BANBURY) N/S          27:14 F
 29  R. MACDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)     27:16 F35   9
 30  H. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       27:24 F45   2
 31  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         27:28 F    20
 32  A. GWILLIAM   (WINDSOR)          27:46 F    21
 33  A. HARDING   (TRING)             27:57 F45   3
 34  Y. EDWARDS   (WINDSOR)           28:06 F    22
 35  L. WALKER   (MAIDENHEAD)         28:13 F    23
 36  N. HUGHES   (BURNHAM J.)         28:16 F    24
     M. MORRIS   (AMPTHILL & F) N/S   28:21 F
 37  J. DALZELL   (MILTON K)          28:27 F35  10
 38  B. ORTH   (THAME)                28:47 F45   4
 39  L. BARNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       28:49 F    25
 40  J. WINFIELD   (LUTON)            28:54 F    26
 41  K. FISK   (GADE VALLEY)          28:55 F    27
 42  V. LEARS   (BANBURY)             28:56 F35  11
 43  L. LYTOLLIS   (SILSON)           28:57 F35  12
 44  P. ROBINSON   (BEARBROOK)        28:57 F35  13
 45  R. BOLTON   (OXFORD)             28:58 F    28
 46  L. JAMES   (WINDSOR)             28:59 F    29
 47  M. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              29:43 F45   5
     L. LERCHE   (DACORUM) N/S        29:47 F45
 48  S. MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         29:52 F45   6
 49  H. MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)         29:55 F    30
 50  C. TWOMEY   (WATFORD)            29:59 F    31
 51  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       30:00 F35  14
 52  L. HUXLEY   (BEARBROOK)          30:03 F45   7
 53  D. BALDWIN   (MILTON K)          30:06 F45   8
 54  J. ROSEN   (TRING)               30:11 F45   9
 55  C. TODD   (SILSON)               30:18 F35  15
 56  A. GOOCH   (MILTON K)            30:19 F    32
 57  J. STRINGER   (BURNHAM J.)       30:22 F    33
 58  S. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           30:30 F    34
 59  P. HERBERT   (BEARBROOK)         30:41 F35  16
 60  M. MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)         30:45 F45  10
 61  V. SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)         30:50 F35  17
     J. OAKLEY   (BURNHAM J.) N/S     30:56 F35
 62  S. RICHARDSON   (MILTON K)       30:59 F    35
 63  D. FARMER   (MILTON K)           31:13 F45  11
 64  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        31:23 F45  12
 65  A. LINNELL   (SILSON)            31:30 F45  13
 66  P. HINE   (WINDSOR)              31:33 F35  18
 67  C. MURRAY   (DACORUM)            31:36 F35  19
 68  L. ROE   (WINDSOR)               31:47 F    36
 69  J. PEEL   (CHILTERN H.)          31:51 F45  14
 70  V. CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)       32:11 F    37
 71  C. BYCROFT   (Q.P.H.)            32:14 F45  15
 72  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           32:28 F45  16
 73  S. EYRE   (SILSON)               32:29 F35  20
 74  A. COUGHLAN   (BANBURY)          32:33 F    38
 75  R. JORDAN   (SILSON)             32:47 F35  21
 76  A. UPTON   (LEIGHTON B)          32:56 F    39
 77  L. MILLER   (LEIGHTON B)         33:06 F45  17
 78  J. DIXON   (LUTON)               33:13 F35  22
 79  L. MERCHANT   (DACORUM)          33:18 F    40
 80  J. CADMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         33:22 F45  18
 81  M. BONTHRONE   (TRING)           33:27 F35  23
 82  J. BACHELOR   (GADE VALLEY)      33:30 F35  24
 83  J. SAUNDERS-MULLINS   (STEVENAGE)33:33 F45  19
 84  S. MOGAN   (GADE VALLEY)         33:42 F35  25
 85  L. ANNETTS   (BURNHAM J.)        33:45 F45  20
 86  L. VINTON   (MAIDENHEAD)         33:54 F45  21
 87  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        33:54 F    41
 88  L. KERNAGHAN   (MAIDENHEAD)      34:07 F45  22
 89  I. KELLY   (BURNHAM J.)          34:19 F35  26
 90  K. LEWIS   (LUTON)               34:23 F    42
 91  S. NEWBERRY   (MILTON K)         34:54 F45  23
 92  D. RANDALL   (LUTON)             35:01 F45  24
 93  S. HALDEN   (GADE VALLEY)        35:14 F    43
 94  L. COLEMAN   (LUTON)             35:28 F    44
 95  J. ESKDALE   (GADE VALLEY)       36:36 F35  27
 96  B. KING   (CHILTERN H.)          36:52 F45  25
 97  C. DEBNEY   (SILSON)             39:54 F45  26
 98  J. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         41:41 F35  28

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MILTON KEYNES           361     3     8    10    14
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        340     4    12    17    23
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            330     1     7    26    32
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       307    13    19    28    29
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       272     9    24    30    61
 6  MAIDENHEAD              271    15    27    35    48
 7  LUTON A.C.              261     6    11    40    78
 8  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       230    21    44    49    52
 9  WATFORD                 229     2    16    50
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS         213     5    36    57    85
11  SILSON JOGGERS          161    43    55    65    72
12  BANBURY                 159    22    42    74
13  HEADINGTON R.R.         129    18    51
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB      129    33    54    81
15  GADE VALLEY             119    41    70    82    84
16  QUEENS PARK H.           80    47    71
17  BIGGLESWADE              74    25
18  THAME RUNNERS            61    38
19  OXFORD CITY              54    45
20  DACORUM & TRING          52    67    79
21  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         45    76    77
22  HANDY CROSS              39    60
23  STEVENAGE & NH           16    83


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  CHILTERN HARRIERS       266    13    19    29    69
 2  MILTON KEYNES           229    14    37    53    63
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            198     7    26    66
 4  SILSON JOGGERS          161    43    55    65    72
 5  MAIDENHEAD              155    27    48    80    86
 6  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       142    44    52    59
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY       142    30    61    64
 8  BANBURY                 134    22    42
 9  TRING RUNNING CLUB      129    33    54    81
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS         118     5    85    89
11  QUEENS PARK H.           80    47    71
12  BIGGLESWADE              74    25
13  THAME RUNNERS            61    38
14  HEADINGTON R.R.          48    51
15  HANDY CROSS              39    60
16  GADE VALLEY              36    82    84    95
17  DACORUM & TRING          32    67
18  LUTON A.C.               29    78    92    98
19  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         22    77
20  STEVENAGE & NH           16    83

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  S. BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)          19:15 F20   1
  2  S. SIMPSON   (LUTON)             19:31 F17   1
  3  L. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            19:42 F17   2
  4  CHARLIE GASPAR   (MILTON K)      19:57 F20   2
  5  L. CUNNINGHAM   (STEVENAGE)      20:00 F20   3
  6  T. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           20:07 F17   3
  7  L. BOWERS   (BRACKNELL)          20:21 F17   4
  8  L. GIBBS   (BEDFORD & C)         20:26 F20   4
  9  M. BENNINGTON   (WINDSOR)        20:32 F17   5
 10  S. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         20:55 F17   6
 11  E. HENNESSY   (HARROW)           20:57 F17   7
 12  S. BROWN   (HARROW)              21:02 F17   8
 13  R. GARDENER   (WATFORD)          21:05 F17   9
 14  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           21:06 F17  10
 15  N. PETERS   (BEDFORD & C)        21:16 F17  11
 16  L. ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)            21:31 F17  12
 17  F. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           21:35 F17  13
 18  A. HOWARTH   (BEDFORD & C)       21:37 F17  14
 19  S. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     21:39 F17  15
 20  A. FOX   (WINDSOR)               21:56 F17  16
 21  F. PERRY   (DACORUM)             22:00 F17  17
 22  R. NEWSTEAD   (STEVENAGE)        22:05 F17  18
 23  F. DEVEREUX   (WINDSOR)          22:08 F17  19
 24  H. CHAUNDY   (OXFORD)            22:10 F17  20
 25  T. BARNES   (BEDFORD & C)        22:20 F17  21
 26  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           22:25 F20   5
 27  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            22:27 F20   6
 28  L. FAIRWEATHER   (HARROW)        22:36 F20   7
 29  L. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          23:13 F17  22
 30  A. RUSSELL   (BIGGLESWADE)       23:45 F20   8
 31  H. KITCHEN   (WATFORD)           23:47 F17  23
 32  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           24:27 F17  24
 33  C. CYRUS   (Q.P.H.)              24:36 F20   9
 34  A. WILKINS   (MILTON K)          24:53 F17  25
 35  S. WINDMILL   (BRACKNELL)        24:56 F17  26
 36  A. RAMDANI   (ST. ALBANS)        24:58 F17  27
 37  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          25:02 F20  10
 38  L. CHADBONE   (AYLESBURY)        25:03 F17  28
 39  C. STOCKS   (DACORUM)            25:47 F17  29
 40  C. MOORE   (STEVENAGE)           26:10 F17  30
 41  Z. CONYBEARE   (DACORUM)         26:26 F20  11
 42  R. MOORHOUSE   (CHILTERN H.)     26:52 F17  31
 43  G. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       26:58 F17  32

TEAM RESULT
 1  MILTON KEYNES           108     4     6    14
 2  STEVENAGE & NH          104     1     5    22
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY         99     8    10    15
 4  HARROW A.C.              81    11    12    28
 5  WINDSOR SE&H             80     9    20    23
 6  DACORUM & TRING          68    17    21    26
 7  BRACKNELL                61     7    29    35
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY        47     3    38
 9  WATFORD                  44    13    31
10  LUTON A.C.               42     2
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          28    16
12  OXFORD CITY              20    24
13  BIGGLESWADE              14    30
14  QUEENS PARK H.           11    33
15  ST. ALBANS A.C.           8    36
16  CHILTERN HARRIERS         2    42

Under 15 Girls
  1  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)             14:47 F15   1
  2  E. BLACKWELL   (BEDFORD & C)     15:02 F15   2
  3  L. LATTIMORE   (HARROW)          15:10 F15   3
  4  K. TREWHELLA   (WINDSOR)         15:18 F15   4
  5  J. MANSELL   (STEVENAGE)         15:33 F15   5
  6  C. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          15:35 F15   6
  7  F. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          15:36 F15   7
  8  M. HACK   (WINDSOR)              15:36 F15   8
  9  H. WALKER   (DACORUM)            15:36 F15   9
 10  H. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          15:42 F15  10
 11  S. CUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        15:52 F15  11
 12  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          15:57 F15  12
 13  L. NYMAN   (HARROW)              16:02 F15  13
 14  N. LITTLE   (STEVENAGE)          16:05 F15  14
 15  L. BROOK   (MILTON K)            16:05 F15  15
 16  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           16:22 F15  16
 17  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         16:35 F15  17
 18  C. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          16:38 F15  18
 19  S. BROWN   (WINDSOR)             16:44 F15  19
 20  D. SYKES   (BEDFORD & C)         16:49 F15  20
 21  T. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       16:50 F15  21
 22  M. PARKIN   (WINDSOR)            16:53 F15  22
 23  C. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            16:55 F15  23
 24  F. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            16:59 F15  24
 25  N. DARBY   (WATFORD)             17:24 F15  25
 26  R. QUIGLEY   (LUTON)             17:26 F15  26
 27  T. MORGAN   (BANBURY)            17:28 F15  27
 28  E. HICKS   (BANBURY)             17:32 F15  28
 29  C. OSBORNE   (HARROW)            17:34 F15  29
 30  A. TAYLOR   (CHILTERN H.)        17:36 F15  30
 31  H. GROOM   (WYCOMBE)             17:54 F15  31
 32  L. O'CONNELL   (STEVENAGE)       17:56 F15  32
 33  F. COSTELLO   (Q.P.H.)           17:58 F15  33
 34  G. GILLOTT   (CHILTERN H.)       18:04 F15  34
 35  S. BROWN   (WYCOMBE)             18:10 F15  35
 36  C. MCCROARY   (Q.P.H.)           18:11 F15  36
 37  C. RAYSBROOK   (HARROW)          18:12 F15  37
 38  R. DAVIES   (HARROW)             18:25 F15  38
 39  K. FORDE   (WYCOMBE)             18:30 F15  39
 40  A. GOMERSALL   (BIGGLESWADE)     18:36 F15  40
 41  R. KEANE   (LUTON)               18:49 F15  41
 42  O. PHILP   (WYCOMBE)             18:54 F15  42
 43  E. FRANKLIN   (MAIDENHEAD)       19:02 F15  43
 44  C. STENHOUSE   (Q.P.H.)          19:06 F15  44
 45  H. BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)          19:17 F15  45
 46  L. JOHNSTON   (MILTON K)         19:29 F15  46
 47  E. NORMAN   (HARROW)             19:34 F15  47
 48  K. RADCLIFFE   (ST. ALBANS)      19:40 F15  48
 49  L. FINN   (WINDSOR)              20:08 F15  49
 50  I. TOYER   (LUTON)               20:21 F15  50
 51  F. GILDER   (HARROW)             20:36 F15  51

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            128     4     8    16
 2  MILTON KEYNES           127     7    10    12
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        123     2    11    20
 4  HARROW A.C.             119     3    13    21
 5  STEVENAGE & NH          105     5    14    32
 6  BRACKNELL                80     6    18
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY        63    17    24
 8  OXFORD CITY              51     1
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          51    31    35    39
10  BANBURY                  49    27    28
11  DACORUM & TRING          43     9
12  QUEENS PARK H.           43    33    36    44
13  CHILTERN HARRIERS        40    30    34
14  LUTON A.C.               39    26    41    50
15  WATFORD                  27    25
16  BIGGLESWADE              12    40
17  MAIDENHEAD                9    43
18  ST. ALBANS A.C.           4    48

Under 13 Girls
  1  M. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)             11:33 F13   1
  2  E. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      12:06 F13   2
  3  P. WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)           12:11 F13   3
  4  B. MYERS   (CHILTERN H.)         12:14 F13   4
  5  M. WOOD   (MILTON K)             12:23 F13   5
  6  R. MCCLAY   (BRACKNELL)          12:24 F13   6
  7  C. LEWIS   (LUTON)               12:34 F13   7
  8  E. MEEKINS   (BEDFORD & C)       12:37 F13   8
  9  A. SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)          12:42 F13   9
 10  E. BARRETT   (WINDSOR)           12:45 F13  10
 11  J. SWEENEY   (MILTON K)          12:47 F13  11
 12  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)           12:50 F13  12
 13  R. GRIFFITHS   (CHILTERN H.)     12:52 F13  13
 14  H. REDVAN   (WINDSOR)            12:53 F13  14
 15  L. BURKE   (WINDSOR)             12:54 F13  15
 16  J. LIVESEY   (MILTON K)          12:54 F13  16
 17  E. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         12:58 F13  17
 18  D. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          12:59 F13  18
 19  A. DEIGHAN   (LUTON)             13:03 F13  19
 20  A. MADRY   (AYLESBURY)           13:05 F13  20
 21  I. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           13:07 F13  21
 22  Z. ROGERS   (MILTON K)           13:18 F13  22
 23  K. BRADY   (HARROW)              13:20 F13  23
 24  A. HUCKIN   (AYLESBURY)          13:21 F13  24
 25  L. GILBERT   (BIGGLESWADE)       13:22 F13  25
 26  B. WILLIAMS   (WINDSOR)          13:23 F13  26
 27  A. PRING   (STEVENAGE)           13:24 F13  27
 28  I. RENET   (BRACKNELL)           13:24 F13  28
 29  E. BALDWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       13:27 F13  29
 30  L. WYE   (WINDSOR)               13:28 F13  30
 31  V. WALKER   (WATFORD)            13:30 F13  31
 32  S. WATKINS   (MILTON K)          13:32 F13  32
 33  L. FARRAR   (ST. ALBANS)         13:34 F13  33
 34  J. HAYWARD   (CHILTERN H.)       13:35 F13  34
 35  L. RAYMENT   (BRACKNELL)         13:37 F13  35
 36  B. FIELDEN   (BEDFORD & C)       13:41 F13  36
 37  C. MORTIMER   (MILTON K)         13:43 F13  37
 38  S. HAYES   (MILTON K)            13:45 F13  38
 39  E. ROCHE   (MILTON K)            13:48 F13  39
 40  S. PIKE   (STEVENAGE)            13:50 F13  40
 41  J. BALDERSTON   (MILTON K)       13:54 F13  41
 42  R. BROWN   (HARROW)              13:56 F13  42
 43  N. WICKINGS   (WATFORD)          13:59 F13  43
 44  Z. FRANKLAND   (MILTON K)        14:15 F13  44
 45  T. MORRELL   (DACORUM)           14:21 F13  45
 46  L. WOOD   (MILTON K)             14:23 F13  46
 47  V. KYLEY   (WINDSOR)             14:27 F13  47
 48  L. LOVERIDGE   (MILTON K)        14:28 F13  48
 49  H. WEEKS   (BRACKNELL)           14:34 F13  49
 50  L. WILKINSON   (LUTON)           14:37 F13  50
 51  D. YEOMANS   (ST. ALBANS)        14:38 F13  51
 52  G. WILCOX   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     14:40 F13  52
 53  A. MARSHALL   (ST. ALBANS)       14:46 F13  53
 54  A. HALES   (MILTON K)            14:49 F13  54
 55  E. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         15:01 F13  55
 56  E. RELTON   (BEDFORD & C)        15:01 F13  56
 57  L. SALTER   (BEDFORD & C)        15:03 F13  57
 58  C. ALLEN   (LEIGHTON B)          15:07 F13  58
 59  H. BARON   (LINCROFT MS)         15:08 F13  59
 60  M. PATEL   (ST. ALBANS)          15:08 F13  60
 61  R. NASH   (LINCROFT MS)          15:10 F13  61
 62  E. WHITE   (BEDFORD & C)         15:10 F13  62
 63  C. BALDWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       15:11 F13  63
 64  A. DORNE   (DACORUM)             15:15 F13  64
 65  O. PARISH   (LINCROFT MS)        15:25 F13  65
 66  E. ODELL   (LINCROFT MS)         15:26 F13  66
 67  L. CALLOW   (MILTON K)           15:28 F13  67
 68  R. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)           15:36 F13  68
 69  NO. 880 AGAIN   (ST. ALBANS)     15:38 F13  69
 70  S. PHELPS   (WINDSOR)            15:39 F13  70
 71  L. BRADY   (MILTON K)            15:44 F13  71
 72  L. ADAMS   (MILTON K)            15:49 F13  72
 73  S. NOEL   (LUTON)                16:12 F13  73
 74  K. GORHAN   (WINDSOR)            16:17 F13  74
 75  K. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            16:18 F13  75
 76  C. HING   (WINDSOR)              16:31 F13  76
 77  C. SAHOTA   (LINCROFT MS)        16:37 F13  77

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        207     2     8    17
 2  MILTON KEYNES           202     5    11    16
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            195    10    14    15
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       183     4    13    34
 5  BRACKNELL               182     6    18    28
 6  LUTON A.C.              158     7    19    50
 7  OXFORD CITY             143     1    12
 8  ST. ALBANS A.C.         141     9    33    51
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         132     3    21
10  VALE OF AYLESBURY       112    20    24
11  WATFORD                  92    31    43    68
12  HARROW A.C.              91    23    42
13  STEVENAGE & NH           89    27    40
14  BIGGLESWADE              53    25
15  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   49    59    61    65
16  DACORUM & TRING          47    45    64
17  BRUNEL JUNIORS           26    52
18  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         20    58

Under 11 Girls
  1  L. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)              7:02 F11   1
  2  K. DUNNE   (CHILTERN H.)          7:18 F11   2
  3  E. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)          7:20 F11   3
  4  C. ALLEN   (WINDSOR)              7:21 F11   4
  5  I. HENSON   (WATFORD)             7:22 F11   5
  6  S. DRAPER   (HARROW)              7:32 F11   6
  7  A. DWYER   (AYLESBURY)            7:37 F11   7
  8  J. ANSTICE   (OXFORD)             7:42 F11   8
  9  G. YOUELL   (AYLESBURY)           7:48 F11   9
 10  J. LIDDLE   (MILTON K)            7:49 F11  10
 11  C. HALL   (WINDSOR)               7:53 F11  11
 12  K. ROYALS   (CHILTERN H.)         7:56 F11  12
 13  I. THOMPSON   (ST. ALBANS)        7:59 F11  13
 14  S. ALLEN   (BEDFORD & C)          8:00 F11  14
 15  R. WALKER-NOLAN   (LUTON)         8:01 F11  15
 16  K. IRWIN   (CHILTERN H.)          8:03 F11  16
 17  K. PEDLEY   (LINCROFT MS)         8:03 F11  17
 18  S. GROVER   (DACORUM)             8:04 F11  18
 19  K. CRAWFORD   (MILTON K)          8:08 F11  19
 20  M. ROBERTSON   (WYCOMBE)          8:10 F11  20
 21  S. COUSINS   (HARROW)             8:12 F11  21
 22  S. JONES   (ROYSTON)              8:14 F11  22
 23  L. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)             8:14 F11  23
 24  C. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)            8:14 F11  24
 25  M. SHREEVES   (LINCROFT MS)       8:15 F11  25
 26  E. STILL   (LUTON)                8:17 F11  26
 27  R. PEARCE-ROBERTS   (LINCROFT MS) 8:19 F11  27
 28  L. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)            8:19 F11  28
 29  A. TOMPKINS   (MILTON K)          8:20 F11  29
 30  R. GLEESON   (LUTON)              8:20 F11  30
 31  S. MULVIHILL   (LINCROFT MS)      8:21 F11  31
 32  J. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)        8:23 F11  32
 33  A. MOORES   (DACORUM)             8:23 F11  33
 34  S. MESSENT   (ST. ALBANS)         8:25 F11  34
 35  D. STIGWOOD   (LINCROFT MS)       8:26 F11  35
 36  M. STEER   (ST. ALBANS)           8:26 F11  36
 37  E. YOUNG   (MILTON K)             8:27 F11  37
 38  A. SMART   (WYCOMBE)              8:28 F11  38
 39  N. TURNBULL   (LINCROFT MS)       8:30 F11  39
 40  G. NICHOLSON   (LINCROFT MS)      8:30 F11  40
 41  C. PHILLIPSON   (DACORUM)         8:30 F11  41
 42  S. APPLEBY   (LINCROFT MS)        8:35 F11  42
 43  S. NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)          8:35 F11  43
 44  S. CARD   (AYLESBURY)             8:36 F11  44
 45  C. HAIGH   (CHILTERN H.)          8:37 F11  45
 46  A. SMALLWORTH   (WINDSOR)         8:40 F11  46
 47  C. WILLIS   (ST. ALBANS)          8:44 F11  47
 48  M. STEELE   (LINCROFT MS)         8:48 F11  48
 49  A. BARON   (LINCROFT MS)          8:51 F11  49
 50  J. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)           8:53 F11  50
 51  T. COTTON   (LINCROFT MS)         8:56 F11  51
 52  M. VARNAVAS   (ST. ALBANS)        8:58 F11  52
 53  E. MOSS   (ST. ALBANS)            9:00 F11  53
 54  T. RHODES   (LINCROFT MS)         9:07 F11  54
 55  E. BLYTH-MORTER   (ST. ALBANS)    9:09 F11  55
 56  L. METCALF   (LINCROFT MS)        9:22 F11  56
 57  S. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)        9:26 F11  57
 58  R. RHODES   (LINCROFT MS)         9:28 F11  58
 59  L. BARNHAM   (WATFORD)            9:33 F11  59
 60  E. HIGGINS   (HARROW)             9:35 F11  60
 61  R. ARULANANBAM   (AYLESBURY)      9:37 F11  61
 62  K. HACKWORTH   (LINCROFT MS)      9:40 F11  62
 63  D. ARULANANBAM   (AYLESBURY)      9:46 F11  63
 64  J. FADEN   (LINCROFT MS)          9:51 F11  64
 65  E. BOLTON   (LINCROFT MS)        10:17 F11  65
 66  K. TIBBALSMITH   (ROYSTON)       11:05 F11  66

TEAM RESULT
 1  CHILTERN HARRIERS       184     2     3    12
 2  MILTON KEYNES           143    10    19    29
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       141     7     9    44
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            140     4    11    46
 5  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  132    17    25    27
 6  DACORUM & TRING         132    18    23    28
 7  LUTON A.C.              130    15    26    30
 8  OXFORD CITY             125     1     8
 9  ST. ALBANS A.C.         118    13    34    36
10  HARROW A.C.             114     6    21    60
11  WATFORD                 113     5    24    59
12  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          76    20    38
13  BEDFORD & COUNTY         53    14
14  ROYSTON RUNNERS          46    22    66
15  BURNHAM JOGGERS          17    50


Total Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES          3213  2415   798
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2893  2399   494
 3  HARROW A.C.            2837  2546   291
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2781  2012   769
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2778  2246   532
 6  LUTON A.C.             2577  2077   500
 7  OXFORD CITY            2367  2099   268
 8  WATFORD                2295  1903   392
 9  BRACKNELL              2285  1962   323
10  HEADINGTON R.R.        1980  1851   129
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1927  1862    65
12  WINDSOR SE&H           1903  1170   733
13  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1722  1492   230
14  DACORUM & TRING        1680  1470   210
15  MAIDENHEAD             1573  1293   280
16  SILSON JOGGERS         1423  1262   161
17  QUEENS PARK H.         1409  1275   134
18  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1254  1125   129
19  THAME RUNNERS          1119  1058    61
20  HANDY CROSS            1072  1033    39
21  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         926   715   211
22  STEVENAGE & NH          903   589   314
23  GADE VALLEY             847   728   119
24  BURNHAM JOGGERS         757   544   213
25  BANBURY                 734   526   208
26  ST. ALBANS A.C.         415   262   153
27  ROYSTON RUNNERS         314   314
28  BIGGLESWADE             281   128   153
29  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  240   191    49
30  RADLEY A.C.              40    40
31  BRUNEL JUNIORS           33     7    26


Male Overall Score
 1  HARROW A.C.            2546  2107   102   158   179
 2  MILTON KEYNES          2415  2087    60   155   113
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2399  2128    25    60   186
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2246  1945    36   109   156
 5  OXFORD CITY            2099  2017    19          63
 6  LUTON A.C.             2077  1720    96   145   116
 7  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2012  1496   110   167   239
 8  BRACKNELL              1962  1759     9         194
 9  WATFORD                1903  1674          97   132
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1862  1751    12    42    57
11  HEADINGTON R.R.        1851  1851
12  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1492  1473                19
13  DACORUM & TRING        1470  1406    22          42
14  MAIDENHEAD             1293  1229     2    12    50
15  QUEENS PARK H.         1275  1261          14
16  SILSON JOGGERS         1262  1262
17  WINDSOR SE&H           1170   787   121    98   164
18  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1125  1125
19  THAME RUNNERS          1058  1058
20  HANDY CROSS            1033  1033
21  GADE VALLEY             728   728
22  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         715   343    48   169   155
23  STEVENAGE & NH          589   305    31    51   202
24  BURNHAM JOGGERS         544   544
25  BANBURY                 526   513                13
26  ROYSTON RUNNERS         314   260          19    35
27  ST. ALBANS A.C.         262          21    78   163
28  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  191                     191
29  BIGGLESWADE             128   128
30  RADLEY A.C.              40          40
31  BRUNEL JUNIORS            7                 3     4


Female Overall Score
 1  MILTON KEYNES           798   361   108   127   202
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        769   340    99   123   207
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            733   330    80   128   195
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       532   307     2    40   183
 5  LUTON A.C.              500   261    42    39   158
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       494   272    47    63   112
 7  WATFORD                 392   229    44    27    92
 8  BRACKNELL               323          61    80   182
 9  STEVENAGE & NH          314    16   104   105    89
10  HARROW A.C.             291          81   119    91
11  MAIDENHEAD              280   271           9
12  OXFORD CITY             268    54    20    51   143
13  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       230   230
14  BURNHAM JOGGERS         213   213
15  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         211          28    51   132
16  DACORUM & TRING         210    52    68    43    47
17  BANBURY                 208   159          49
18  SILSON JOGGERS          161   161
19  BIGGLESWADE             153    74    14    12    53
20  ST. ALBANS A.C.         153           8     4   141
21  QUEENS PARK H.          134    80    11    43
22  TRING RUNNING CLUB      129   129
23  HEADINGTON R.R.         129   129
24  GADE VALLEY             119   119
25  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         65    45                20
26  THAME RUNNERS            61    61
27  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   49                      49
28  HANDY CROSS              39    39
29  BRUNEL JUNIORS           26                      26