Apex Sports Chiltern League Mob Match 2005/2006 Round 4

Held at Stowe on 07 January 2006

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  D. DEED   (BEDFORD & C)          31:12 M     1
     O. JONES   (CHILTERN H.) N/S     31:24 M
  2  R. ELMORE   (LEIGHTON B)         31:57 M     2
  3  G. SUFFLING   (LUTON)            32:12 M     3
  4  A. WHETSTONE   (MILTON K)        32:19 M20   1
  5  D. HAMBLIN   (AYLESBURY)         32:42 M     4
  6  S. MALE   (OXFORD)               32:45 M40   1
  7  O. MATTHEWS   (BEDFORD & C)      32:51 M     5
  8  T. NAYLOR   (BEDFORD & C)        33:07 M     6
  9  S. KIMBER   (WINDSOR)            33:18 M     7
 10  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        33:26 M     8
 11  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               33:27 M     9
 12  J. DRINKWATER   (BEDFORD & C)    33:28 M20   2
 13  J. MCGINN   (WATFORD)            33:35 M    10
 14  R. POWELL   (BEDFORD & C)        33:39 M    11
 15  R. FRANZESE   (HARROW)           33:50 M20   3
 16  P. GREGORY   (AYLESBURY)         33:55 M50   1
 17  G. HARRIS   (HEADINGTON)         33:56 M    12
 18  R. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          33:57 M    13
 19  S. GREEN   (MILTON K)            33:58 M    14
 20  J. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)         33:59 M40   2
 21  A. INSKIP   (BEDFORD & C)        34:00 M20   4
 22  J. QUINT   (BRACKNELL)           34:08 M    15
 23  D. MERCKEL   (OXFORD)            34:09 M    16
 24  P. BRIDGER   (LUTON)             34:12 M    17
 25  T. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       34:13 M20   5
 26  A. SAINSBURY   (DACORUM)         34:14 M40   3
     S. COOMBES   (LEIGHTON B) N/S    34:17 M
 27  A. ROLT   (AYLESBURY)            34:25 M    18
 28  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           34:29 M20   6
 29  R. HUGHES   (WINDSOR)            34:31 M    19
 30  R. LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)          34:32 M20   7
 31  R. STREET   (AYLESBURY)          34:35 M    20
 32  A. TURNBULL   (BEDFORD & C)      34:38 M    21
 33  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        34:39 M    22
 34  J. BIGNALL   (HARROW)            34:40 M    23
 35  B. GREENE   (Q.P.H.)             34:45 M    24
 36  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            34:47 M    25
 37  T. HAUGHIAN   (WINDSOR)          34:50 M20   8
 38  V. ZVEREV   (HEADINGTON)         35:09 M40   4
 39  K. HARDING   (TRING)             35:13 M40   5
 40  T. WRIGHT   (BANBURY)            35:19 M    26
 41  C. MAXWELL   (ROYSTON)           35:23 M    27
 42  E. O'GORMAN   (CHILTERN H.)      35:31 M    28
 43  J. LISIEWICZ   (OXFORD)          35:35 M40   6
 44  S. STILL   (LUTON)               35:40 M    29
 45  P. COULERIDGE   (WINDSOR)        35:41 M    30
 46  L. MILES   (MAIDENHEAD)          35:42 M    31
 47  K. NANTON   (CHILTERN H.)        35:43 M    32
 48  A. HAYDEN   (WATFORD)            35:44 M    33
 49  F. FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)       35:48 M    34
 50  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         35:52 M40   7
 51  F. DOWNS   (CHILTERN H.)         35:57 M20   9
 52  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           35:59 M20  10
 53  R. TOJEIRO   (Q.P.H.)            36:03 M    35
 54  B. GREEN   (OXFORD)              36:09 M40   8
 55  C. ROGERS   (SILSON)             36:17 M40   9
 56  J. FEWTRELL   (BEDFORD & C)      36:19 M    36
 57  J. THORN   (HEADINGTON)          36:24 M    37
 58  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     36:27 M    38
 59  MARTIN DUNMORE   (HEADINGTON)    36:29 M    39
 60  R. WOODS   (LEIGHTON B)          36:30 M    40
 61  M. TANKARD   (OXFORD)            36:30 M40  10
 62  J. ELSWORTHY   (BEDFORD & C)     36:31 M    41
 63  R. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           36:32 M20  11
 64  L. ORTH   (THAME)                36:32 M    42
 65  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              36:33 M40  11
 66  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      36:34 M40  12
 67  J. COOPER   (HARROW)             36:35 M    43
 68  J. EXLEY   (OXFORD)              36:37 M50   2
 69  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             36:38 M50   3
 70  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              36:41 M50   4
 71  C. HETHERINGTON   (HEADINGTON)   36:46 M40  13
 72  P. WALLACE   (CHILTERN H.)       36:49 M    44
 73  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              36:50 M    45
 74  S. EARLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         36:57 M    46
 75  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            36:59 M50   5
 76  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      37:03 M40  14
 77  A. MARCINOWICZ   (WATFORD)       37:04 M    47
 78  J. TWEDDLE   (CHILTERN H.)       37:05 M    48
 79  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       37:08 M20  12
 80  T. SHELDON   (CHILTERN H.)       37:09 M40  15
 81  A. JAMES   (HEADINGTON)          37:15 M    49
 82  H. EDWARDS-EVANS   (AYLESBURY)   37:16 M40  16
 83  J. RICHARDSON   (OXFORD)         37:18 M    50
 84  R. WALSH   (CHILTERN H.)         37:20 M    51
 85  J. DOCHERTY   (MILTON K)         37:27 M40  17
 86  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         37:29 M50   6
 87  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      37:32 M    52
 88  TOM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       37:33 M    53
 89  S. BRADLEY   (MILTON K)          37:37 M20  13
 90  R. ANSELL   (TRING)              37:46 M40  18
 91  J. KEW   (MAIDENHEAD)            37:47 M    54
 92  A. SIMMONS   (BEARBROOK)         37:48 M40  19
 93  R. THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)       37:49 M40  20
 94  M. ARMSTRONG   (SILSON)          37:50 M    55
 95  K. COLE   (BEARBROOK)            37:53 M40  21
 96  M. HALLISEY   (DACORUM)          37:54 M    56
 97  R. SKILBECK   (HEADINGTON)       37:58 M    57
 98  A. MOURIDIAN   (BRACKNELL)       38:03 M20  14
 99  O. BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)           38:13 M40  22
100  G. EDWARDS   (LEIGHTON B)        38:14 M    58
101  J. MARLOW   (DACORUM)            38:15 M    59
102  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          38:17 M    60
103  D. HARTWELL   (OXFORD)           38:19 M40  23
104  R. DOWSELL   (MILTON K)          38:23 M40  24
105  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            38:24 M40  25
106  T. HEDGE   (WATFORD)             38:30 M40  26
107  D. MORITZ   (MILTON K)           38:36 M    61
108  M. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          38:38 M40  27
109  B. HEYWOOD   (BURNHAM J.)        38:39 M50   7
110  S. PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)         38:44 M    62
111  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          38:49 M50   8
112  A. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             38:52 M    63
113  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             38:55 M40  28
114  G. GLAISTER   (THAME)            39:00 M    64
115  N. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          39:01 M40  29
116  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      39:06 M    65
117  A. WRIGHT   (SILSON)             39:07 M40  30
118  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         39:09 M40  31
119  J. DOOEY   (HANDY CROSS)         39:14 M40  32
120  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        39:17 M    66
121  A. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        39:21 M    67
122  L. HURMAN   (HEADINGTON)         39:22 M50   9
123  E. COOKE   (BRACKNELL)           39:23 M20  15
124  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         39:23 M    68
125  J. HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         39:24 M40  33
126  D. ADAMS   (AYLESBURY)           39:28 M50  10
127  A. O'DONNELL   (HANDY CROSS)     39:30 M    69
128  B. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            39:32 M40  34
129  M. LEPPS   (HARROW)              39:45 M40  35
130  M. ELLINGHAM   (LUTON)           39:46 M40  36
131  V. SCHENK   (HEADINGTON)         39:49 M    70
132  M. HILL   (WINDSOR)              39:50 M50  11
133  A. TWISSELL   (BEARBROOK)        39:50 M    71
134  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             39:58 M40  37
135  M. BURLING   (MILTON K)          39:59 M40  38
136  T. MCINTYRE   (HARROW)           40:00 M50  12
137  P. GOODING   (BEDFORD & C)       40:01 M40  39
138  D. MEANEY   (DACORUM)            40:03 M50  13
139  A. BYERLEY   (THAME)             40:09 M    72
140  A. BREWER   (BRACKNELL)          40:13 M40  40
141  K. DRAPER   (HARROW)             40:15 M    73
142  W. ROYE   (Q.P.H.)               40:18 M    74
143  M. GROVES   (TRING)              40:19 M    75
144  G. WILDE   (HEADINGTON)          40:20 M    76
145  N. RICHARDS   (THAME)            40:23 M40  41
146  M. WALKER   (MAIDENHEAD)         40:25 M40  42
147  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              40:26 M50  14
148  P. FEIST   (MILTON K)            40:32 M40  43
149  R. POWNALL   (MILTON K)          40:35 M40  44
150  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              40:36 M40  45
151  J. DARCY   (SILSON)              40:38 M    77
152  A. BROWN   (BURNHAM J.)          40:39 M    78
153  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           40:40 M40  46
154  M. KLEANTHOS   (LEIGHTON B)      40:44 M40  47
155  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          40:49 M    79
156  M. WORTHINGTON   (HEADINGTON)    40:51 M50  15
157  A. DAGLISH   (LUTON)             40:54 M50  16
158  M. FALLOWFIELD-SMITH   (CHILTERN 40:56 M    80
159  A. ALI   (OXFORD)                40:57 M    81
160  T. SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)           40:58 M    82
161  J. STOCKER   (BRACKNELL)         41:00 M20  16
162  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       41:06 M    83
163  J. TARRANT   (MAIDENHEAD)        41:10 M40  48
164  L. TURTON   (MILTON K)           41:11 M40  49
165  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              41:12 M40  50
166  M. SMALLPAGE   (WINDSOR)         41:13 M    84
167  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            41:22 M40  51
168  D. HASELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      41:27 M    85
169  D. COATES   (SILSON)             41:34 M40  52
170  D. WIZARD   (AYLESBURY)          41:38 M40  53
171  C. MAHON   (MILTON K)            41:38 M40  54
172  K. PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)         41:39 M50  17
173  K. BELL   (OXFORD)               41:40 M50  18
174  C. TURRELL-BROWN   (MILTON K)    41:50 M    86
175  T. BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)         41:51 M50  19
176  R. BROWN   (TRING)               41:53 M40  55
177  M. BRYANT   (LEIGHTON B)         41:53 M    87
178  B. GRAHAM   (WINDSOR)            41:56 M60   1
179  K. SAUNDERS   (WINDSOR)          41:57 M50  20
180  D. REDHOUSE   (HANDY CROSS)      41:58 M    88
181  D. WALKER   (WATFORD)            42:02 M40  56
182  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         42:05 M    89
183  D. LUKK   (BEARBROOK)            42:09 M    90
184  C. FINES-ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)     42:12 M    91
185  R. BRIGGS   (WINDSOR)            42:17 M50  21
186  N. EDWARDS   (BEARBROOK)         42:23 M40  57
187  I. RUSSELL   (MILTON K)          42:27 M50  22
188  B. HODGES   (BEARBROOK)          42:28 M50  23
189  P. DIMMOCK   (LEIGHTON B)        42:30 M50  24
190  N. WASHINGTON   (MILTON K)       42:32 M    92
191  S. MILLINGTON   (THAME)          42:34 M    93
192  P. EMERY   (WATFORD)             42:39 M40  58
193  D. FINDEL-HAWKINS   (MILTON K)   42:54 M50  25
194  P. WHITE   (THAME)               42:55 M40  59
195  T. RUBERRY   (TRING)             42:55 M40  60
196  D. WATERMAN   (WYCOMBE)          42:59 M40  61
197  J. MANNING   (TRING)             43:00 M50  26
198  A. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           43:02 M20  17
199  I. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         43:04 M50  27
200  D. LANTSBERY   (SILSON)          43:05 M60   2
201  R. ENGERS   (CHILTERN H.)        43:08 M40  62
202  P. DANCER   (BEDFORD & C)        43:15 M50  28
203  D. APPLEBY   (BURNHAM J.)        43:22 M40  63
204  A. ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)              43:24 M40  64
205  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           43:31 M40  65
206  M. ARNOLD   (DACORUM)            43:34 M40  66
207  K. LEON   (BUCKINGHAM)           43:35 M20  18
208  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            43:36 M40  67
209  P. BRADLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)        43:43 M40  68
210  J. HILDRETH   (CHILTERN H.)      43:45 M40  69
211  M. GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)         43:56 M50  29
212  T. KEECH   (SILSON)              43:57 M50  30
213  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       44:01 M40  70
214  P. WATKINS   (LEIGHTON B)        44:07 M50  31
215  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         44:10 M50  32
216  S. RICE   (MILTON K)             44:11 M40  71
217  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         44:13 M50  33
218  P. COWAN   (TRING)               44:14 M40  72
219  A. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             44:15 M    94
220  D. WALKER   (BRACKNELL)          44:18 M20  19
221  T. WOOLRIDGE   (WATFORD)         44:23 M40  73
222  N. PATTERSON   (MAIDENHEAD)      44:33 M50  34
223  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          44:34 M50  35
224  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             44:38 M60   3
225  P. WOODS   (TRING)               44:39 M    95
226  V. PERRY   (AYLESBURY)           44:40 M    96
227  G. KILLEN   (MAIDENHEAD)         44:41 M50  36
228  D. ROBERTSON   (WATFORD)         44:45 M40  74
229  D. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             44:48 M    97
230  M. GRANT   (BEARBROOK)           44:53 M40  75
231  G. ADDISON   (LUTON)             45:02 M40  76
232  O. COURTNEY   (GADE VALLEY)      45:03 M    98
233  J. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         45:07 M40  77
234  I. DAVISON   (BEARBROOK)         45:11 M40  78
235  R. BOYCE   (WATFORD)             45:12 M40  79
236  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            45:16 M50  37
237  M. WILKINS   (HAYES & H)         45:21 M    99
238  N. BARLOW   (THAME)              45:22 M   100
239  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              45:25 M50  38
240  P. CLARKE   (BEARBROOK)          45:32 M40  80
241  B. CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)         45:33 M60   4
242  D. PERCIVAL   (GADE VALLEY)      45:39 M   101
243  I. TARVIT   (AYLESBURY)          45:40 M50  39
244  P. MASON   (MILTON K)            45:43 M50  40
245  P. BEVIS   (BANBURY)             45:50 M60   5
246  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             46:07 M50  41
247  S. WOODS   (MILTON K)            46:17 M50  42
248  N. CARTER   (SILSON)             46:18 M40  81
249  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         46:29 M50  43
250  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        46:31 M40  82
251  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           46:34 M40  83
252  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           46:41 M50  44
253  S. BOOTH   (MILTON K)            46:44 M40  84
254  A. O'FARRELL   (BEARBROOK)       46:54 M40  85
255  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        46:55 M   102
256  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             46:57 M   103
257  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           46:58 M60   6
258  R. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        47:00 M60   7
259  T. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         47:09 M   104
260  S. DANIEL   (WATFORD)            47:09 M40  86
261  B. LAYTON   (TRING)              47:13 M50  45
262  J. STARKEY   (BRACKNELL)         47:16 M40  87
263  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            47:23 M50  46
264  D. CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        47:24 M40  88
265  J. WRAY   (WATFORD)              47:26 M40  89
266  K. BLYTHE   (DACORUM)            47:33 M40  90
267  D. READMAN   (THAME)             47:38 M   105
268  J. BINKS   (BEARBROOK)           47:41 M60   8
269  M. TURNER   (BEARBROOK)          47:44 M50  47
270  M. JONES   (SILSON)              47:55 M50  48
271  D. RIDLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)         47:56 M50  49
272  B. THOMPSON   (BEDFORD & C)      47:58 M50  50
273  F. WATT   (LEIGHTON B)           48:09 M50  51
274  A. HOARE   (SILSON)              48:22 M40  91
275  P. MIDDLESTORB   (DACORUM)       48:29 M40  92
     J. STRATTON   (MILTON K) N/S     48:36 M
276  P. DOVEY   (BEARBROOK)           48:42 M50  52
277  D. VANNEN   (WATFORD)            48:43 M   106
278  S. MAFFRE   (BRACKNELL)          48:53 M20  20
279  S. EMSLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)         48:57 M40  93
280  P. JACOB   (LUTON)               49:31 M40  94
281  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          49:33 M50  53
282  M. SARGENT   (DACORUM)           49:38 M50  54
283  W. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          49:44 M50  55
284  K. MACDONALD   (WATFORD)         49:47 M60   9
285  A. CHURCH   (MAIDENHEAD)         49:59 M50  56
286  B. GAFFNEY   (BUCKINGHAM)        50:04 M20  21
287  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             50:20 M50  57
288  P. BARK   (MAIDENHEAD)           50:27 M40  95
289  G. NEAL   (WATFORD)              50:49 M50  58
290  P. MASON   (BEARBROOK)           50:52 M50  59
291  S. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          50:56 M40  96
292  D. STORER   (MILTON K)           51:18 M50  60
293  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         51:38 M50  61
294  A. PATE   (SILSON)               51:39 M40  97
295  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          51:52 M40  98
296  J. ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)           51:58 M60  10
297  M. REYNOLDS   (OXFORD)           52:02 M50  62
298  A. BARTLETT   (BANBURY)          52:05 M50  63
299  B. BOSWELL   (CHILTERN H.)       52:06 M40  99
300  G. SMITH   (SILSON)              52:17 M50  64
301  J. SLACK   (DACORUM)             52:45 M50  65
302  P. BAILEY   (DACORUM)            54:32 M60  11
303  T. MOLESWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)    54:34 M60  12
304  J. LAWRENCE   (MILTON K)         54:51 M40 100
305  T. HULLETT   (SILSON)            56:01 M50  66
306  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           57:06 M50  67
307  H. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          59:22 M50  68
308  A. BRODIE   (Q.P.H.)             61:30 M40 101
309  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    63:16 M60  13

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2329     1     7     8    12    14    21    32    56
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2157     5    16    18    27    31    58    82    86
 3  OXFORD CITY            2090     6    23    43    54    61    65    68    70
 4  HEADINGTON R.R.        2081    10    17    38    57    59    66    71    81
 5  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 2052     4    19    28    36    63    85    89   104
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2035    25    42    47    50    51    72    78    80
 7  WINDSOR SE&H           1882     9    29    37    45    52   128   132   166
 8  HARROW A.C.            1874    11    15    34    67    73   129   136   141
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1869     2    60    74    79    87    88   100   121
10  LUTON A.C.             1723     3    24    44   105   112   130   157   182
11  WATFORD                1709    13    20    48    77   106   134   181   192
12  SILSON JOGGERS         1458    55    69    94   117   151   167   169   200
13  BRACKNELL              1424    22    30    98   123   140   161   220   262
14  DACORUM & TRING        1378    26    96   101   113   138   198   206   224
15  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1366    92    95    99   133   153   175   183   184
16  THAME RUNNERS          1318    64   114   139   145   150   165   191   194
17  HANDY CROSS            1276    33    49    76   119   127   180
18  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1197    39    90   143   176   195   197   218   225
19  MAIDENHEAD             1105    46    91   146   163   209   222   227   271
20  QUEENS PARK H.         1078    35    53   142   147   204   256   257   308
21  BANBURY                 766    40   110   155   245   246   298
22  GADE VALLEY             729   116   124   162   232   242   255
23  BURNHAM JOGGERS         656   109   120   152   203
24  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         323   160   196   251
25  ROYSTON RUNNERS         269    41
26  BIGGLESWADE             138   172
27  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE      127   207   286
28  HAYES & HARLINGTON       73   237


Veteran Mens Race
 1  OXFORD CITY            1076     6    43    54    61
 2  HEADINGTON R.R.         972    38    66    71    93
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       941    16    82    86   115
 4  SILSON JOGGERS          832    55    69   117   167
 5  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  808    85   104   108   135
 6  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       801    92    95    99   153
 7  WATFORD                 799    20   106   134   181
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS       791    50    80   118   201
 9  DACORUM & TRING         757    26   113   138   206
10  TRING RUNNING CLUB      740    39    90   176   195
11  WINDSOR SE&H            623   128   132   178   179
12  LUTON A.C.              617   105   130   157   231
13  THAME RUNNERS           586   145   150   165   194
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        559   125   154   189   213
15  MAIDENHEAD              500   146   163   209   222
16  HANDY CROSS             425    76   119
17  HARROW A.C.             355   129   136
18  QUEENS PARK H.          324   147   204   257   308
19  BEDFORD & COUNTY        319   137   202   272
20  BURNHAM JOGGERS         308   109   203
21  BRACKNELL               218   140   262
22  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         173   196   251
23  BANBURY                 141   245   246   298
24  BIGGLESWADE             138   172


Junior Men
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  835     4    28    63
 2  BRACKNELL               679    30    98   123
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        587    12    21
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       544    25    51
 5  WINDSOR SE&H            531    37    52
 6  HARROW A.C.             295    15
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        231    79
 8  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE      127   207   286
 9  DACORUM & TRING         112   198

Under 17 Men
  1  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             22:04 M17   1
  2  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        22:05 M17   2
  3  D. GRIFFITHS   (RADLEY)          22:18 M17   3
  4  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             22:35 M17   4
  5  M. JUDSON   (HARROW)             22:45 M17   5
  6  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           22:49 M17   6
  7  J. HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)          22:55 M17   7
  8  S. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      23:02 M17   8
  9  R. HEANEY   (BEDFORD & C)        23:19 M17   9
 10  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           23:36 M17  10
 11  M. WILLMOTT   (MILTON K)         23:42 M17  11
 12  S. MELLON   (BEDFORD & C)        23:55 M17  12
 13  M. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       24:03 M17  13
 14  J. STRUTT   (BEDFORD & C)        24:07 M17  14
 15  J. PATERSON   (HARROW)           24:13 M17  15
 16  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       24:26 M17  16
 17  J. SAYDRAOUTEN   (STEVENAGE)     24:27 M17  17
 18  A. STOCKBRIDGE   (MILTON K)      24:28 M17  18
 19  F. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          24:40 M17  19
 20  L. TURTON   (WINDSOR)            24:43 M17  20
 21  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            24:59 M17  21
 22  T. CAMPBELL   (CHILTERN H.)      25:10 M17  22
 23  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          25:15 M17  23
 24  P. ROYLE   (HARROW)              25:34 M17  24
 25  S. BAIRD   (LUTON)               25:42 M17  25
 26  J. FERGUSON   (AYLESBURY)        25:51 M17  26
 27  A. DUNN   (LEIGHTON B)           25:56 M17  27
 28  M. HAMILTON   (HARROW)           26:00 M17  28
 29  B. TODD   (BRACKNELL)            26:29 M17  29
 30  J. VARNAVAS   (ST. ALBANS)       26:31 M17  30
 31  L. BANK   (MAIDENHEAD)           26:51 M17  31
 32  A. HIGGINS   (CHILTERN H.)       26:55 M17  32
 33  S. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         27:16 M17  33
 34  L. HINE   (ST. ALBANS)           27:50 M17  34
 35  T. LANGFORD   (MILTON K)         28:12 M17  35
 36  S. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          28:33 M17  36
 37  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             29:31 M17  37
 38  N. SIGLLECHNER   (MILTON K)      33:24 M17  38

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            106     1     4     6
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY         98     2     8     9
 3  HARROW A.C.              76     5    15    21
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   65    11    18    23
 5  STEVENAGE & NH           54    13    17    33
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS        47    16    22    32
 7  BRACKNELL                45     7    29    36
 8  RADLEY A.C.              36     3
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY        33    19    26
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          31    10    37
11  ST. ALBANS A.C.          14    30    34
12  LUTON A.C.               14    25
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         12    27
14  MAIDENHEAD                8    31

Under 15 Boys
  1  R. PARKER   (BEDFORD & C)        14:56 M15   1
  2  C. SCOTT   (HARROW)              15:10 M15   2
  3  J. GREEN   (WYCOMBE)             15:49 M15   3
  4  A. BELLOW   (BEDFORD & C)        15:51 M15   4
  5  E. WINTER   (MILTON K)           15:58 M15   5
  6  S. WINTERS   (MILTON K)          15:59 M15   6
  7  A. MOORE   (BRACKNELL)           16:03 M15   7
     R. GLASTONBURY   (RADLEY) N/S    16:12 M15
  8  A. SHELLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       16:14 M15   8
  9  M. EAGER   (MILTON K)            16:20 M15   9
 10  W. LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)           16:24 M15  10
 11  B. COLLINS   (WATFORD)           16:32 M15  11
 12  D. JAMES   (AYLESBURY)           16:36 M15  12
 13  J. RADVAN   (WINDSOR)            16:37 M15  13
 14  D. WOODGATE   (LUTON)            16:41 M15  14
 15  E. MACKENZIE   (ST. ALBANS)      16:45 M15  15
 16  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         16:46 M15  16
 17  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         16:47 M15  17
 18  R. VAN TROMP   (WATFORD)         16:54 M15  18
 19  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)           16:58 M15  19
 20  T. LEWIS   (HARROW)              17:00 M15  20
 21  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      17:03 M15  21
 22  L. TURNBULL   (BEDFORD & C)      17:04 M15  22
 23  A. SIMPSON   (OXFORD)            17:08 M15  23
 24  S. DEATHE   (MILTON K)           17:09 M15  24
 25  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)       17:10 M15  25
 26  T. PATERSON   (HARROW)           17:14 M15  26
 27  C. GUY   (MILTON K)              17:32 M15  27
 28  R. TABERNER   (BEDFORD & C)      17:34 M15  28
 29  L. OWIDE   (HARROW)              17:42 M15  29
 30  C. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       17:46 M15  30
 31  S. NG   (ST. ALBANS)             17:47 M15  31
 32  M. WARWICK   (HARROW)            17:50 M15  32
 33  D. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            18:05 M15  33
 34  J. FARMER   (MILTON K)           18:08 M15  34
 35  N. CAIRNS   (HARROW)             18:18 M15  35
 36  C. YOUELL   (AYLESBURY)          18:20 M15  36
 37  M. BACHINI   (LUTON)             18:24 M15  37
 38  T. HONE   (ROYSTON)              18:32 M15  38
     A. JONES   (RADLEY) N/S          18:33 M15
 39  C. WOODS   (BRACKNELL)           18:42 M15  39
 40  B. SHEPHERD   (MILTON K)         18:43 M15  40
 41  T. WILLIAMS   (WATFORD)          18:55 M15  41
 42  J. THIE   (DACORUM)              18:58 M15  42
 43  D. SUMMERS   (AYLESBURY)         19:06 M15  43
 44  J. TINSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         19:07 M15  44
 45  M. KENNY   (MILTON K)            19:12 M15  45
 46  C. CALVERT   (WINDSOR)           19:16 M15  46
 47  NO. 42   (MILTON K)              19:26 M15  47
 48  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            19:34 M15  48
 49  J. BRAMLEY   (BEDFORD & C)       19:48 M15  49
 50  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           19:58 M15  50
 51  R. NOLAN   (AYLESBURY)           22:16 M15  51
 52  L. SPARROW   (BUCKINGHAM)        22:25 M15  52
 53  E. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           22:31 M15  53
 54  Y. MOHAMED   (Q.P.H.)            24:33 M15  54

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  145     5     6     9
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        138     1     4    22
 3  HARROW A.C.             117     2    20    26
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       100    12    17    36
 5  LUTON A.C.               98    14    16    37
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          97     3    10
 7  WATFORD                  95    11    18    41
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS        77     8    25
 9  ST. ALBANS A.C.          64    15    31
10  BRACKNELL                64     7    39
11  WINDSOR SE&H             51    13    46
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         34    21
13  OXFORD CITY              32    23
14  STEVENAGE & NH           25    30
15  ROYSTON RUNNERS          17    38
16  DACORUM & TRING          15    42    53
17  MAIDENHEAD               11    44
18  QUEENS PARK H.            6    50    54
19  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE        3    52

Under 13 Boys
  1  J. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       11:43 M13   1
  2  P. DEVANEY   (BEDFORD & C)       11:48 M13   2
  3  T. MITCHELL   (LINCROFT MS)      11:59 M13   3
  4  S. BROWN   (LINCROFT MS)         12:05 M13   4
  5  Z. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          12:08 M13   5
  6  J. OXENHAM   (BEDFORD & C)       12:10 M13   6
  7  M. LEWIS   (HARROW)              12:16 M13   7
  8  L. KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)          12:17 M13   8
  9  S. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        12:18 M13   9
 10  D. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         12:19 M13  10
 11  S. PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)            12:20 M13  11
 12  D. MURPHY   (MILTON K)           12:21 M13  12
 13  L. SLOAH   (WINDSOR)             12:23 M13  13
 14  M. BERGIN   (LINCROFT MS)        12:25 M13  14
 15  G. GUNN   (WINDSOR)              12:28 M13  15
 16  O. CHURCH   (CHILTERN H.)        12:36 M13  16
 17  C. THORNLEY   (BEDFORD & C)      12:39 M13  17
 18  M. LEACH   (STEVENAGE)           12:42 M13  18
 19  B. STAMP   (LINCROFT MS)         12:43 M13  19
 20  W. KING   (LINCROFT MS)          12:43 M13  20
 21  H. BARNES   (LINCROFT MS)        12:45 M13  21
 22  A. WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)        12:47 M13  22
 23  S. HARVEY   (CHILTERN H.)        12:47 M13  23
 24  J. WALKER   (LINCROFT MS)        12:48 M13  24
 25  G. SUGARS   (LINCROFT MS)        12:49 M13  25
 26  J. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           12:58 M13  26
 27  M. MALCOLM   (MILTON K)          13:01 M13  27
 28  S. BRABHAM   (WYCOMBE)           13:01 M13  28
 29  J. GRAHAM   (BEDFORD & C)        13:03 M13  29
 30  J. STURGIS   (AYLESBURY)         13:03 M13  30
 31  R. WILLIAMSON   (ST. ALBANS)     13:06 M13  31
 32  K. HABBAS   (BEDFORD & C)        13:07 M13  32
 33  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      13:08 M13  33
 34  T. DAY   (LUTON)                 13:09 M13  34
 35  H. MOON   (BEDFORD & C)          13:10 M13  35
 36  E. POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)        13:12 M13  36
 37  O. GLYN   (DACORUM)              13:14 M13  37
 38  A. HENSMAN   (LINCROFT MS)       13:16 M13  38
 39  S. STILL   (LUTON)               13:18 M13  39
 40  J. HOLYOAK   (LINCROFT MS)       13:23 M13  40
 41  M. TITMAN   (BANBURY)            13:23 M13  41
 42  G. BURKETT   (BEDFORD & C)       13:24 M13  42
 43  P. BENSON   (HARROW)             13:30 M13  43
 44  A. MINNEY   (BEDFORD & C)        13:37 M13  44
 45  A. CRESSWELL   (HARROW)          13:37 M13  45
 46  W. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)          13:41 M13  46
 47  J. PENMAN   (HARROW)             13:43 M13  47
 48  W. STUART   (BEDFORD & C)        13:44 M13  48
 49  P. TYERS   (LINCROFT MS)         13:48 M13  49
 50  J. RIVERS   (BEDFORD & C)        13:48 M13  50
 51  D. HONE   (ROYSTON)              13:52 M13  51
 52  B. PEPPIATT   (MAIDENHEAD)       13:53 M13  52
 53  J. MITCHEL   (BRACKNELL)         13:57 M13  53
 54  D. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)          14:01 M13  54
 55  L. DONOVAN   (LINCROFT MS)       14:04 M13  55
 56  C. MCCUE   (MILTON K)            14:06 M13  56
 57  J. STANLEY   (STEVENAGE)         14:07 M13  57
 58  J. POPE   (HARROW)               14:08 M13  58
 59  M. CLARKE   (ROYSTON)            14:12 M13  59
 60  N. BUNBY   (WINDSOR)             14:14 M13  60
 61  ARRAN GARLAND   (HARROW)         14:14 M13  61
 62  S. ENTWISTLE   (BIGGLESWADE)     14:15 M13  62
 63  H. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       14:15 M13  63
 64  C. SLADE   (WYCOMBE)             14:15 M13  64
 65  T. READING   (ST. ALBANS)        14:15 M13  65
 66  C. LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)          14:16 M13  66
 67  J. BOSKZA   (LINCROFT MS)        14:16 M13  67
 68  R. LEE   (BRACKNELL)             14:16 M13  68
 69  L. PEDLEY   (LINCROFT MS)        14:17 M13  69
 70  C. POPE   (DACORUM)              14:24 M13  70
 71  T. ATKINS   (AYLESBURY)          14:25 M13  71
 72  J. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       14:26 M13  72
 73  S. ADAMS   (LINCROFT MS)         14:30 M13  73
 74  S. CAIGER   (LINCROFT MS)        14:32 M13  74
 75  S. RAY   (DACORUM)               14:38 M13  75
 76  J. SEWELL   (STEVENAGE)          14:39 M13  76
 77  R. BURLING   (MILTON K)          14:41 M13  77
 78  J. KIMBERLEY   (WATFORD)         14:45 M13  78
 79  J. CAMPION   (LINCROFT MS)       14:50 M13  79
 80  S. MORGAN   (BANBURY)            14:54 M13  80
 81  D. PICKETT   (STEVENAGE)         15:13 M13  81
 82  S. WALL   (BEDFORD & C)          15:31 M13  82
 83  T. RIGBY   (MILTON K)            15:42 M13  83
 84  L. KINGE   (HARROW)              15:44 M13  84
 85  S. RIDGWAY   (BEARBROOK)         15:51 M13  85
 86  B. HARRISON   (ROYSTON)          16:19 M13  86
 87  ANTHONY GARLAND   (HARROW)       16:39 M13  87
 88  S. SUTTON   (LUTON)              16:47 M13  88
 89  M. COOPER   (ROYSTON)            18:49 M13  89

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        261     1     2     6
 2  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  249     3     4    14
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       222    10    16    22
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  222     9    12    27
 5  STEVENAGE & NH          187     8    18    57
 6  WINDSOR SE&H            182    13    15    60
 7  HARROW A.C.             175     7    43    45
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         167    11    28    64
 9  BRACKNELL               146     5    53    66
10  VALE OF AYLESBURY       140    30    46    54
11  ST. ALBANS A.C.         138    31    36    65
12  LUTON A.C.              109    34    39    88
13  DACORUM & TRING          88    37    70    75
14  ROYSTON RUNNERS          74    51    59    86
15  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         64    26
16  BANBURY                  59    41    80
17  MAIDENHEAD               38    52
18  BIGGLESWADE              28    62
19  WATFORD                  12    78
20  BEARBROOK JOGGERS         5    85

Under 11 Boys
  1  J. MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS)        6:50 M11   1
  2  M. GODDARD   (CHILTERN H.)        6:52 M11   2
  3  S. REDDING   (MILTON K)           6:53 M11   3
  4  R. STAMP   (LINCROFT MS)          6:53 M11   4
  5  O. POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)         7:03 M11   5
  6  S. PROCTER   (LINCROFT MS)        7:06 M11   6
  7  W. HANDSCOMBE   (OXFORD)          7:08 M11   7
  8  N. HOLLOWAY   (HARROW)            7:09 M11   8
  9  K. WYE   (WINDSOR)                7:15 M11   9
 10  C. SEARBY   (WYCOMBE)             7:16 M11  10
 11  J. TACK   (OXFORD)                7:17 M11  11
 12  B. DERBYSHIRE   (LINCROFT MS)     7:18 M11  12
 13  H. LANE   (WYCOMBE)               7:20 M11  13
 14  H. MUNNELLY   (LINCROFT MS)       7:21 M11  14
 15  T. PURTON   (MILTON K)            7:25 M11  15
 16  C. IRVING   (HARROW)              7:26 M11  16
 17  J. DUTTON   (CHILTERN H.)         7:28 M11  17
 18  J. PEDLEY   (LINCROFT MS)         7:28 M11  18
 19  B. ALDER   (AYLESBURY)            7:31 M11  19
 20  J. HAILSTONE   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)   7:42 M11  20
 21  J. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)          7:43 M11  21
 22  J. DOUGLAS   (BEDFORD & C)        7:45 M11  22
 23  C. ALEXANDER   (BEDFORD & C)      7:49 M11  23
 24  J. SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)           7:49 M11  24
 25  J. ANDERSON   (LINCROFT MS)       7:52 M11  25
 26  S. TABERNER   (LINCROFT MS)       7:53 M11  26
 27  D. SEAMARKS   (LINCROFT MS)       7:55 M11  27
 28  M. CLOKE   (ST. ALBANS)           8:00 M11  28
 29  C. MINASHI   (WATFORD)            8:03 M11  29
 30  L. MCBRIDE   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     8:05 M11  30
 31  M. HARRISON   (LINCROFT MS)       8:09 M11  31
 32  A. ODELL   (LINCROFT MS)          8:10 M11  32
 33  C. TOMLINS   (LINCROFT MS)        8:10 M11  33
 34  A. WELHAM   (BIGGLESWADE)         8:11 M11  34
 35  T. POWNALL   (MILTON K)           8:11 M11  35
 36  A. GRIMLEY   (LINCROFT MS)        8:12 M11  36
 37  R. ASPINALL   (BEDFORD & C)       8:12 M11  37
 38  D. DRAPER   (HARROW)              8:14 M11  38
 39  B. NOTLEY   (MILTON K)            8:15 M11  39
 40  M. DESBOROUGH   (CHILTERN H.)     8:19 M11  40
 41  B. BONE   (LINCROFT MS)           8:20 M11  41
 42  J. POTTS   (LINCROFT MS)          8:21 M11  42
 43  D. BARDEN   (HARROW)              8:23 M11  43
 44  D. GIBBS   (AYLESBURY)            8:23 M11  44
 45  J. WILLIAMSON   (ST. ALBANS)      8:30 M11  45
 46  L. SEXTON   (HARROW)              8:38 M11  46
 47  C. BRADLEY   (LUTON)              8:44 M11  47
 48  J. HUGHES   (ROYSTON)             8:48 M11  48
 49  D. COCHRANE   (HARROW)            8:49 M11  49
 50  D. POPE   (HARROW)                9:16 M11  50
 51  G. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)        9:40 M11  51
 52  H. ESDON   (LEIGHTON B)          10:01 M11  52
 53  J. FRANCIS   (HARROW)            10:11 M11  53

TEAM RESULT
 1  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  140     4     6    12
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.         132     1     5    24
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  109     3    15    35
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       103     2    17    40
 5  HARROW A.C.             100     8    16    38
 6  OXFORD CITY              90     7    11
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          85    10    13
 8  BEDFORD & COUNTY         80    22    23    37
 9  BRUNEL JUNIORS           58    20    30
10  WINDSOR SE&H             45     9
11  VALE OF AYLESBURY        45    19    44
12  LUTON A.C.               40    21    47
13  WATFORD                  25    29
14  BIGGLESWADE              20    34
15  ROYSTON RUNNERS           6    48
16  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          2    52

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  R. TAYLOR   (WINDSOR)            24:02 F     1
  2  I. THORNBURGH   (MILTON K)       25:00 F     2
  3  C. BOOSEY   (AYLESBURY)          25:11 F     3
  4  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          25:35 F35   1
  5  P. PRESCOTT   (BEDFORD & C)      25:43 F     4
  6  P. FUDGE   (WINDSOR)             25:48 F45   1
  7  C. WILLER   (WATFORD)            26:00 F     5
  8  K. MCBRIDE   (MILTON K)          26:03 F     6
  9  L. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        26:08 F     7
 10  K. WORRALL   (BIGGLESWADE)       26:12 F35   2
 11  C. BASSILL   (LUTON)             26:24 F     8
 12  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            26:31 F     9
 13  M. EDWARDS   (WINDSOR)           26:44 F35   3
 14  C. HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)      26:51 F35   4
 15  L. BUTT   (CHILTERN H.)          26:54 F    10
 16  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           27:13 F35   5
 17  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         27:19 F    11
 18  G. DUCKWORTH   (LEIGHTON B)      27:23 F45   2
 19  S. BOSHER   (BEDFORD & C)        27:30 F    12
 20  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            27:32 F35   6
 21  A. BROWNHILL   (MAIDENHEAD)      27:39 F35   7
 22  S. REYNOLDS   (CHILTERN H.)      27:45 F35   8
 23  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         27:51 F    13
 24  T. NEALE   (BURNHAM J.)          28:02 F    14
 25  S. HOWARD   (HEADINGTON)         28:11 F    15
 26  H. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       28:31 F45   3
 27  A. HARDING   (TRING)             28:45 F45   4
 28  G. HUETER   (OXFORD)             28:52 F45   5
 29  A. GWILLIAM   (WINDSOR)          29:10 F    16
 30  B. ORTH   (THAME)                29:29 F45   6
 31  P. ROBINSON   (BEARBROOK)        29:39 F35   9
 32  E. MARSHALL   (BURNHAM J.)       29:47 F35  10
 33  J. WINFIELD   (LUTON)            29:51 F    17
 34  L. JAMES   (WINDSOR)             29:55 F    18
 35  H. MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)         29:59 F    19
 36  L. LYTOLLIS   (SILSON)           30:22 F35  11
 37  L. HUXLEY   (BEARBROOK)          30:27 F45   7
 38  A. GOOCH   (MILTON K)            30:31 F    20
 39  K. FISK   (GADE VALLEY)          30:33 F    21
 40  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     30:43 F35  12
 41  Z. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          31:00 F    22
 42  D. BALDWIN   (MILTON K)          31:07 F45   8
 43  K. BARNETT   (TRING)             31:08 F    23
 44  N. DARLOW   (BIGGLESWADE)        31:19 F    24
 45  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       31:20 F35  13
 46  Y. EDWARDS   (WINDSOR)           31:27 F    25
 47  M. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              31:35 F45   9
 48  J. STRINGER   (BURNHAM J.)       31:51 F    26
 49  J. OWEN   (WATFORD)              31:47 F35  14
 50  L. CLACK   (MILTON K)            31:49 F    27
 51  L. KISSANE   (WATFORD)           31:54 F35  15
 52  L. WILLIAMS   (MILTON K)         31:57 F    28
 53  T. HASELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      31:59 F35  16
 54  S. MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         32:04 F45  10
 55  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        32:06 F45  11
 56  A. BARRY   (HEADINGTON)          32:28 F35  17
 57  D. FUELL   (DACORUM)             32:31 F35  18
 58  C. MURRAY   (DACORUM)            32:33 F35  19
 59  P. HERBERT   (BEARBROOK)         32:40 F35  20
 60  D. BREADEN   (WINDSOR)           32:48 F    29
 61  B. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         33:00 F45  12
 62  H. FOLKARD   (CHILTERN H.)       33:08 F35  21
 63  V. SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)         33:13 F35  22
 64  A. COUGHLAN   (BANBURY)          33:15 F    30
 65  J. PEEL   (CHILTERN H.)          33:21 F45  13
 66  T. LEEK   (LEIGHTON B)           33:29 F    31
 67  H. TURVEY   (HEADINGTON)         33:38 F45  14
 68  S. RIDGEWAY   (BEARBROOK)        33:42 F35  23
 69  V. CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)       33:56 F    32
 70  J. SHEPHERD   (SILSON)           34:08 F45  15
 71  J. DIXON   (LUTON)               34:49 F35  24
 72  L. MERCHANT   (DACORUM)          34:56 F    33
 73  K. WILSON   (MILTON K)           35:08 F45  16
 74  K. LEWIS   (LUTON)               35:16 F    34
 75  L. KERNAGHAN   (MAIDENHEAD)      35:22 F45  17
 76  L. ANNETTS   (BURNHAM J.)        35:32 F45  18
 77  C. HEYDEN   (WATFORD)            35:35 F    35
 78  P. SIDDONS   (WINDSOR)           35:50 F45  19
 79  R. JORDAN   (SILSON)             36:20 F35  25
 80  A. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         36:50 F45  20
 81  L. VINTON   (MAIDENHEAD)         36:56 F45  21
 82  H. PHILLIPS   (BEARBROOK)        37:19 F35  26
 83  B. COLLIS   (SILSON)             37:31 F    36
 84  J. ESKERDALE   (GADE VALLEY)     37:39 F35  27
 85  S. NEWBERRY   (MILTON K)         37:39 F45  22
 86  J. DUNKLEY   (SILSON)            37:56 F    37
 87  J. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          39:24 F35  28
 88  J. AUSTIN   (BEARBROOK)          41:02 F45  23
 89  P. CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)         41:10 F45  24
 90  K. ILOTT   (CHILTERN H.)         41:52 F45  25
 91  C. DEBNEY   (SILSON)             42:15 F45  26
 92  K. FARMER   (LUTON)              47:12 F    38

TEAM RESULT
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  333     2     8    12    17
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            332     1     6    13    20
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       281    14    15    22    40
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS         264     4    24    32    48
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       225     3    26    55    63
 6  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       210    31    35    37    59
 7  WATFORD                 188     7    49    51    77
 8  LUTON A.C.              183    11    33    71    74
 9  HEADINGTON R.R.         179    25    45    56    67
10  GADE VALLEY             171     9    39    69    84
11  BEDFORD & COUNTY        162     5    19
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        142    18    53    66
13  MAIDENHEAD              141    21    54    75    81
14  BIGGLESWADE             132    10    44
15  TRING RUNNING CLUB      116    27    43
16  BANBURY                 106    16    64
17  SILSON JOGGERS          104    36    70    79    83
18  DACORUM & TRING          92    57    58    72
19  OXFORD CITY              65    28
20  THAME RUNNERS            63    30
21  QUEENS PARK H.           46    47


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            255     6    13    20    78
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       235    14    22    40    61
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       177    31    37    59    68
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS         167     4    32    76
 5  MAIDENHEAD              141    21    54    75    81
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       135    26    55    63
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        115    18    53
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.         111    45    56    67
 9  SILSON JOGGERS           96    36    70    79    91
10  WATFORD                  86    49    51
11  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   85    42    73    85    87
12  BIGGLESWADE              83    10
13  BANBURY                  77    16
14  DACORUM & TRING          71    57    58
15  TRING RUNNING CLUB       66    27
16  OXFORD CITY              65    28
17  THAME RUNNERS            63    30
18  QUEENS PARK H.           46    47
19  LUTON A.C.               22    71
20  GADE VALLEY               9    84

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  T. MUIR   (BEDFORD & C)          19:44 F20   1
  2  S. BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)          19:47 F20   2
  3  CHARLIE GASPAR   (MILTON K)      19:58 F20   3
  4  T. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           20:03 F17   1
  5  L. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            20:13 F17   2
  6  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          20:38 F17   3
  7  L. CUNNINGHAM   (STEVENAGE)      20:43 F20   4
  8  L. BOWERS   (BRACKNELL)          21:12 F17   4
  9  S. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         21:23 F17   5
 10  L. ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)            21:26 F17   6
 11  C. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            21:39 F17   7
 12  S. BROWN   (HARROW)              21:49 F17   8
 13  H. CHAUNDY   (OXFORD)            21:53 F17   9
 14  E. HENNESSY   (HARROW)           21:59 F17  10
 15  C. EVERALL   (BRACKNELL)         22:01 F20   5
 16  T. BARNES   (BEDFORD & C)        22:06 F17  11
 17  R. NEWSTEAD   (STEVENAGE)        22:08 F17  12
 18  P. HATTAM   (DACORUM)            22:09 F17  13
 19  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           22:10 F20   6
 20  L. FAIRWEATHER   (HARROW)        22:11 F20   7
 21  C. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           22:21 F17  14
 22  M. LLOYD   (OXFORD)              22:25 F17  15
 23  A. GUNN   (BANBURY)              22:39 F17  16
 24  A. MIDDLETON   (BIGGLESWADE)     22:52 F17  17
 25  E. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        22:55 F20   8
 26  E. CONYBEARE   (DACORUM)         23:06 F17  18
 27  R. WOODS   (BRACKNELL)           23:21 F17  19
 28  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            23:43 F20   9
 29  F. PERRY   (DACORUM)             24:05 F17  20
 30  A. RUSSELL   (BIGGLESWADE)       24:09 F20  10
 31  C. CYRUS   (Q.P.H.)              24:39 F20  11
 32  L. CHADBONE   (AYLESBURY)        25:02 F17  21
 33  H. KITCHEN   (WATFORD)           25:11 F17  22
 34  C. CROFT   (LUTON)               25:23 F17  23
 35  C. STOCKS   (DACORUM)            25:32 F17  24
 36  S. WINDMILL   (BRACKNELL)        25:59 F17  25
 37  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          26:36 F20  12
 38  A. RAMDANI   (ST. ALBANS)        26:41 F17  26
 39  Z. CONYBEARE   (DACORUM)         26:55 F20  13
 40  L. SAMS   (WINDSOR)              29:08 F17  27
 41  G. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       30:17 F17  28
 42  E. FLITNEY   (DACORUM)           32:30 F20  14

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        113     1     6     9
 2  STEVENAGE & NH          103     2     7    17
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  101     3     4    21
 4  HARROW A.C.              83    12    14    20
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY        81     5    11    32
 6  BRACKNELL                79     8    15    27
 7  DACORUM & TRING          66    18    19    26
 8  OXFORD CITY              51    13    22
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          33    10
10  BIGGLESWADE              32    24    30
11  BANBURY                  20    23
12  WINDSOR SE&H             18    28    40
13  QUEENS PARK H.           12    31
14  WATFORD                  10    33
15  LUTON A.C.                9    34
16  ST. ALBANS A.C.           5    38

Under 15 Girls
  1  H. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)        15:07 F15   1
  2  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)             15:27 F15   2
  3  E. BLACKWELL   (BEDFORD & C)     15:49 F15   3
     E. GRANT   (RADLEY) N/S          15:59 F15
  4  J. MANSELL   (STEVENAGE)         16:07 F15   4
  5  L. LATTIMORE   (HARROW)          16:09 F15   5
  6  A. HEAP   (WYCOMBE)              16:17 F15   6
  7  K. TREWHELLA   (WINDSOR)         16:23 F15   7
  8  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          16:27 F15   8
  9  S. TYERS   (BANBURY)             16:31 F15   9
 10  S. CUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        16:33 F15  10
 11  H. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          16:36 F15  11
 12  S. WILKINS   (MILTON K)          16:40 F15  12
 13  C. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          17:01 F15  13
 14  R. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            17:07 F15  14
 15  L. NYMAN   (HARROW)              17:09 F15  15
 16  F. GIDDINS   (MILTON K)          17:14 F15  16
 17  N. LITTLE   (STEVENAGE)          17:16 F15  17
 18  L. RUTTER   (WYCOMBE)            17:21 F15  18
 19  E. CASTLE   (WINDSOR)            17:25 F15  19
 20  V. LITTLE   (STEVENAGE)          17:26 F15  20
 21  R. UNDERHILL   (BEDFORD & C)     17:29 F15  21
 22  H. WALKER   (DACORUM)            17:30 F15  22
 23  L. BROOK   (MILTON K)            17:38 F15  23
 24  H. SPOONER   (WINDSOR)           17:45 F15  24
 25  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           17:49 F15  25
 26  C. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          17:54 F15  26
 27  M. PARKIN   (WINDSOR)            17:56 F15  27
 28  J. PYE   (BRACKNELL)             17:59 F15  28
 29  C. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            18:15 F15  29
 30  S. MCDADE   (BRACKNELL)          18:17 F15  30
 31  A. OXTABY   (MILTON K)           18:20 F15  31
 32  S. BROWN   (WINDSOR)             18:29 F15  32
 33  T. MORGAN   (BANBURY)            18:35 F15  33
 34  H. GROOM   (WYCOMBE)             18:37 F15  34
 35  T. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       18:39 F15  35
 36  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)            18:47 F15  36
 37  A. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        18:52 F15  37
 38  F. COSTELLO   (Q.P.H.)           18:53 F15  38
 39  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         18:55 F15  39
 40  R. KEANE   (LUTON)               19:23 F15  40
 41  C. MCCROARY   (Q.P.H.)           19:25 F15  41
 42  G. GILLOTT   (CHILTERN H.)       19:37 F15  42
 43  S. CAUNT   (BEDFORD & C)         19:45 F15  43
 44  H. GALLAGHER   (DACORUM)         19:51 F15  44
 45  V. POPE   (MILTON K)             19:53 F15  45
 46  O. LAWRENCE   (HARROW)           19:57 F15  46
 47  K. FORDE   (WYCOMBE)             20:03 F15  47
 48  L. RAYFIELD   (WINDSOR)          20:07 F15  48
 49  E. HICKS   (BANBURY)             20:08 F15  49
 50  L. BATCHELOR   (DACORUM)         20:13 F15  50
 51  J. MAXWELL   (BRACKNELL)         20:15 F15  51
 52  J. FINLAY   (BRACKNELL)          20:21 F15  52
 53  L. JOHNSTON   (MILTON K)         21:01 F15  53
 54  A. GOMERSALL   (BIGGLESWADE)     21:33 F15  54
 55  D. KERBY   (WINDSOR)             21:49 F15  55
 56  E. NORMAN   (HARROW)             22:17 F15  56
 57  F. HARER   (CHILTERN H.)         22:30 F15  57

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        160     1     3    10
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  143     8    11    12
 3  STEVENAGE & NH          133     4    17    20
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            124     7    19    24
 5  HARROW A.C.             119     5    15    35
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         116     6    18    34
 7  BRACKNELL               107    13    26    28
 8  BANBURY                  83     9    33    49
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY        63    14    39
10  DACORUM & TRING          58    22    44    50
11  OXFORD CITY              56     2
12  QUEENS PARK H.           37    38    41
13  LUTON A.C.               18    40
14  CHILTERN HARRIERS        17    42    57
15  BIGGLESWADE               4    54

Under 13 Girls
  1  M. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)             10:16 F13   1
  2  E. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      10:39 F13   2
  3  P. WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)           10:46 F13   3
  4  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)             10:48 F13   4
  5  B. MYERS   (CHILTERN H.)         10:49 F13   5
  6  M. WOOD   (MILTON K)             10:53 F13   6
  7  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)           11:06 F13   7
  8  E. MEEKINS   (BEDFORD & C)       11:08 F13   8
  9  A. CHIVERS   (OXFORD)            11:15 F13   9
 10  K. BRADY   (HARROW)              11:21 F13  10
 11  I. RENET   (BRACKNELL)           11:23 F13  11
 12  J. LIVESEY   (MILTON K)          11:23 F13  12
 13  I. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           11:25 F13  13
 14  Z. ROGERS   (MILTON K)           11:27 F13  14
 15  A. SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)          11:28 F13  15
 16  J. SWEENEY   (MILTON K)          11:31 F13  16
 17  C. LEWIS   (LUTON)               11:33 F13  17
 18  L. WYE   (WINDSOR)               11:34 F13  18
 19  E. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         11:42 F13  19
 20  H. REDVAN   (WINDSOR)            11:43 F13  20
 21  E. BARRETT   (WINDSOR)           11:50 F13  21
 22  E. RELTON   (BEDFORD & C)        11:54 F13  22
 23  D. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          11:56 F13  23
 24  R. GRIFFITHS   (CHILTERN H.)     11:58 F13  24
 25  L. RAYMENT   (BRACKNELL)         11:59 F13  25
 26  B. FIELDEN   (BEDFORD & C)       11:59 F13  26
 27  A. MADRY   (AYLESBURY)           12:06 F13  27
 28  L. MBU   (LINCROFT MS)           12:07 F13  28
 29  I. BUSH   (BEDFORD & C)          12:08 F13  29
 30  S. CARROLL   (BEDFORD & C)       12:16 F13  30
 31  D. ANNENBERG   (HARROW)          12:18 F13  31
 32  A. HUCKIN   (AYLESBURY)          12:21 F13  32
 33  C. DRUMMOND   (BANBURY)          12:25 F13  33
 34  S. OLAH   (DACORUM)              12:26 F13  34
 35  H. WEEKS   (BRACKNELL)           12:28 F13  35
 36  R. BROWN   (HARROW)              12:29 F13  36
 37  E. ROCHE   (MILTON K)            12:30 F13  37
 38  L. GILBERT   (BIGGLESWADE)       12:33 F13  38
 39  N. WICKINGS   (WATFORD)          12:34 F13  39
 40  S. DANIELS   (WINDSOR)           12:35 F13  40
 41  C. MORTIMER   (MILTON K)         12:35 F13  41
 42  L. FARRAR   (ST. ALBANS)         12:36 F13  42
 43  L. LOVERIDGE   (MILTON K)        12:36 F13  43
 44  C. CHAPMAN   (LINCROFT MS)       12:43 F13  44
 45  M. OMAR   (WATFORD)              12:43 F13  45
 46  I. BRAND   (CHILTERN H.)         12:44 F13  46
 47  G. WILCOX   (BRUNEL JUNIORS)     12:48 F13  47
 48  J. HAYWARD   (CHILTERN H.)       12:54 F13  48
 49  S. PIKE   (STEVENAGE)            12:55 F13  49
 50  J. KWOK   (LINCROFT MS)          13:02 F13  50
 51  N. FOSTER   (HARROW)             13:05 F13  51
 52  L. THOMSON   (WYCOMBE)           13:06 F13  52
 53  E. WELLS   (WYCOMBE)             13:10 F13  53
 54  L. SALTER   (BEDFORD & C)        13:12 F13  54
 55  E. WHITE   (BEDFORD & C)         13:14 F13  55
 56  A. FREEMAN   (WYCOMBE)           13:16 F13  56
 57  M. PATEL   (ST. ALBANS)          13:18 F13  57
 58  A. DORNE   (DACORUM)             13:19 F13  58
 59  C. ALLEN   (LEIGHTON B)          13:22 F13  59
 60  S. HAYES   (MILTON K)            13:22 F13  60
 61  R. NASH   (LINCROFT MS)          13:27 F13  61
 62  E. ODELL   (LINCROFT MS)         13:27 F13  62
 63  J. BALDERSTON   (MILTON K)       13:35 F13  63
 64  V. KYLEY   (WINDSOR)             13:41 F13  64
 65  V. CUTTING   (DACORUM)           13:48 F13  65
 66  H. SEAMARKS   (LINCROFT MS)      13:52 F13  66
 67  A. HALL   (HARROW)               13:56 F13  67
 68  H. WELHAM   (BIGGLESWADE)        13:56 F13  68
 69  A. MARSHALL   (ST. ALBANS)       14:18 F13  69
 70  A. JARROD   (WYCOMBE)            14:21 F13  70
 71  A. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            14:24 F13  71
 72  H. BARON   (LINCROFT MS)         14:30 F13  72
 73  K. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            14:32 F13  73
 74  B. JOHNSON   (BRACKNELL)         14:43 F13  74
 75  D. YEOMANS   (ST. ALBANS)        14:45 F13  75
 76  R. JUSTER   (ST. ALBANS)         14:47 F13  76
 77  C. HING   (WINDSOR)              14:50 F13  77
 78  O. PARISH   (LINCROFT MS)        14:58 F13  78
 79  L. HEMMINGS   (WYCOMBE)          15:07 F13  79
 80  B. SLOWEY   (LUTON)              15:32 F13  80
 81  H. O'MARA   (CHILTERN H.)        15:41 F13  81
 82  H. BARRAL   (ROYSTON)            16:18 F13  82
 83  G. HAZELDINE   (LEIGHTON B)      16:19 F13  83
 84  C. KEARVELL   (CHILTERN H.)      17:03 F13  84
 85  G. CLARK   (ROYSTON)             17:09 F13  85
 86  S. JOHNSON   (AYLESBURY)         17:27 F13  86

TEAM RESULT
 1  OXFORD CITY             249     1     4     7
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        232     2     8    19
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  229     6    12    14
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            202    18    20    21
 5  BRACKNELL               202    11    23    25
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         193     3    13    52
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS       186     5    24    46
 8  HARROW A.C.             184    10    31    36
 9  ST. ALBANS A.C.         147    15    42    57
10  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  139    28    44    50
11  VALE OF AYLESBURY       116    27    32    86
12  DACORUM & TRING         104    34    58    65
13  WATFORD                  90    39    45
14  LUTON A.C.               77    17    80
15  BIGGLESWADE              68    38    68
16  BANBURY                  54    33
17  BRUNEL JUNIORS           40    47
18  STEVENAGE & NH           38    49
19  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         32    59    83
20  ROYSTON RUNNERS           7    82    85

Under 11 Girls
  1  L. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)              6:57 F11   1
  2  I. HENSON   (WATFORD)             7:32 F11   2
  3  S. DRAPER   (HARROW)              7:41 F11   3
  4  S. ALLEN   (BEDFORD & C)          7:52 F11   4
  5  J. ANSTICE   (OXFORD)             7:53 F11   5
  6  A. DWYER   (AYLESBURY)            7:58 F11   6
  7  A. MACKENZIE   (ST. ALBANS)       7:59 F11   7
  8  G. YOUELL   (AYLESBURY)           8:02 F11   8
  9  M. SHREEVES   (LINCROFT MS)       8:05 F11   9
 10  C. HALL   (WINDSOR)               8:06 F11  10
 11  A. HALES   (MILTON K)             8:11 F11  11
 12  K. ROYALS   (CHILTERN H.)         8:11 F11  12
 13  M. ELMS   (BRACKNELL)             8:13 F11  13
 14  S. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)            8:18 F11  14
 15  S. HUCKIN   (AYLESBURY)           8:20 F11  15
 16  S. MULVIHILL   (LINCROFT MS)      8:22 F11  16
 17  L. ADAMS   (MILTON K)             8:24 F11  17
 18  J. LIDDLE   (MILTON K)            8:25 F11  18
 19  M. ROBERTSON   (WYCOMBE)          8:28 F11  19
 20  I. THOMPSON   (ST. ALBANS)        8:31 F11  20
 21  G. KEANE   (LUTON)                8:33 F11  21
 22  R. PEARCE-ROBERTS   (LINCROFT MS) 8:35 F11  22
 23  R. WALKER-NOLAN   (LUTON)         8:37 F11  23
 24  D. STIGWOOD   (LINCROFT MS)       8:37 F11  24
 25  B. POUTNEY   (WYCOMBE)            8:38 F11  25
 26  S. MESSENT   (ST. ALBANS)         8:38 F11  26
 27  H. DANIELS   (WINDSOR)            8:38 F11  27
 28  A. TOMPKINS   (MILTON K)          8:38 F11  28
 29  K. SLOANE   (AYLESBURY)           8:38 F11  29
 30  K. CRAWFORD   (MILTON K)          8:39 F11  30
 31  C. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)            8:39 F11  31
 32  E. STILL   (LUTON)                8:41 F11  32
 33  G. COLEMAN   (WYCOMBE)            8:43 F11  33
 34  A. SMART   (WYCOMBE)              8:43 F11  34
 35  J. HARDY   (MILTON K)             8:44 F11  35
 36  NO. 278   (BRACKNELL)             8:48 F11  36
 37  A. MOORES   (DACORUM)             8:48 F11  37
 38  S. HART   (HARROW)                8:53 F11  38
 39  S. JONES   (ROYSTON)              8:55 F11  39
 40  N. TURNBULL   (LINCROFT MS)       8:55 F11  40
 41  E. BOUSFIELD   (MILTON K)         8:58 F11  41
 42  S. APPLEBY   (LINCROFT MS)        8:58 F11  42
 43  A. RITCHIE   (MILTON K)           9:02 F11  43
 44  E. GALVIN   (WYCOMBE)             9:04 F11  44
 45  D. LITTLEJOHN   (AYLESBURY)       9:04 F11  45
 46  H. HOLLIS   (WATFORD)             9:04 F11  46
 47  J. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)           9:05 F11  47
 48  L. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)            9:06 F11  48
 49  M. VARNAVAS   (ST. ALBANS)        9:06 F11  49
 50  C. PHILLIPSON   (DACORUM)         9:08 F11  50
 51  E. ENGLISH   (BEDFORD & C)        9:08 F11  51
 52  L. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)             9:08 F11  52
 53  S. NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)          9:08 F11  53
 54  H. MCINTYRE   (AYLESBURY)         9:08 F11  54
 55  S. COUSINS   (HARROW)             9:09 F11  55
 56  Z. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)         9:10 F11  56
 57  A. BARON   (LINCROFT MS)          9:18 F11  57
 58  E. WILLIAMS   (HARROW)            9:19 F11  58
 59  S. CARD   (AYLESBURY)             9:25 F11  59
 60  R. WEGE   (WINDSOR)               9:27 F11  60
 61  T. COTTON   (LINCROFT MS)         9:29 F11  61
 62  H. CASTLE   (WINDSOR)             9:29 F11  62
 63  S. EDWARDSON   (HARROW)           9:30 F11  63
 64  S. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)        9:34 F11  64
 65  J. FADEN   (LINCROFT MS)          9:35 F11  65
 66  S. CLARKE   (ROYSTON)             9:35 F11  66
 67  K. HACKWORTH   (LINCROFT MS)     10:07 F11  67

TEAM RESULT
 1  VALE OF AYLESBURY       175     6     8    15
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  158    11    17    18
 3  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  157     9    16    22
 4  WATFORD                 157     2    14    31
 5  ST. ALBANS A.C.         151     7    20    26
 6  OXFORD CITY             130     1     5
 7  LUTON A.C.              128    21    23    32
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         127    19    25    33
 9  HARROW A.C.             108     3    38    55
10  WINDSOR SE&H            107    10    27    60
11  BEDFORD & COUNTY         93     4    51    56
12  BRACKNELL                87    13    36
13  DACORUM & TRING          69    37    48    50
14  CHILTERN HARRIERS        56    12
15  ROYSTON RUNNERS          31    39    66
16  BURNHAM JOGGERS          21    47


Total Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       3493  2826   667
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 3290  2484   806
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2915  2430   485
 4  WINDSOR SE&H           2897  2221   676
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2865  2381   484
 6  HARROW A.C.            2628  2242   386
 7  OXFORD CITY            2543  2122   421
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.        2260  2081   179
 9  LUTON A.C.             2231  1944   287
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       2153  1979   174
11  WATFORD                2104  1816   288
12  BRACKNELL              2067  1679   388
13  DACORUM & TRING        1801  1481   320
14  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1581  1371   210
15  SILSON JOGGERS         1562  1458   104
16  THAME RUNNERS          1381  1318    63
17  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1313  1197   116
18  MAIDENHEAD             1303  1162   141
19  HANDY CROSS            1276  1276
20  QUEENS PARK H.         1179  1084    95
21  BANBURY                1088   825   263
22  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         960   618   342
23  BURNHAM JOGGERS         920   656   264
24  GADE VALLEY             900   729   171
25  STEVENAGE & NH          540   266   274
26  BIGGLESWADE             402   166   236
27  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  388   249   139
28  ST. ALBANS A.C.         368   216   152
29  ROYSTON RUNNERS         367   360     7
30  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE      130   130
31  HAYES & HARLINGTON       73    73
32  BRUNEL JUNIORS           40          40
33  RADLEY A.C.              36    36


Male Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2826  2329    98   138   261
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 2484  2052    65   145   222
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2430  2157    33   100   140
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2381  2035    47    77   222
 5  HARROW A.C.            2242  1874    76   117   175
 6  WINDSOR SE&H           2221  1882   106    51   182
 7  OXFORD CITY            2122  2090          32
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.        2081  2081
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1979  1869    12    34    64
10  LUTON A.C.             1944  1723    14    98   109
11  WATFORD                1816  1709          95    12
12  BRACKNELL              1679  1424    45    64   146
13  DACORUM & TRING        1481  1378          15    88
14  SILSON JOGGERS         1458  1458
15  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1371  1366                 5
16  THAME RUNNERS          1318  1318
17  HANDY CROSS            1276  1276
18  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1197  1197
19  MAIDENHEAD             1162  1105     8    11    38
20  QUEENS PARK H.         1084  1078           6
21  BANBURY                 825   766                59
22  GADE VALLEY             729   729
23  BURNHAM JOGGERS         656   656
24  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         618   323    31    97   167
25  ROYSTON RUNNERS         360   269          17    74
26  STEVENAGE & NH          266          54    25   187
27  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  249                     249
28  ST. ALBANS A.C.         216          14    64   138
29  BIGGLESWADE             166   138                28
30  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE      130   127           3
31  HAYES & HARLINGTON       73    73
32  RADLEY A.C.              36          36


Female Overall Score
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  806   333   101   143   229
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            676   332    18   124   202
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        667   162   113   160   232
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       485   225    81    63   116
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       484   281          17   186
 6  OXFORD CITY             421    65    51    56   249
 7  BRACKNELL               388          79   107   202
 8  HARROW A.C.             386          83   119   184
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         342          33   116   193
10  DACORUM & TRING         320    92    66    58   104
11  WATFORD                 288   188    10          90
12  LUTON A.C.              287   183     9    18    77
13  STEVENAGE & NH          274         103   133    38
14  BURNHAM JOGGERS         264   264
15  BANBURY                 263   106    20    83    54
16  BIGGLESWADE             236   132    32     4    68
17  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       210   210
18  HEADINGTON R.R.         179   179
19  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        174   142                32
20  GADE VALLEY             171   171
21  ST. ALBANS A.C.         152           5         147
22  MAIDENHEAD              141   141
23  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  139                     139
24  TRING RUNNING CLUB      116   116
25  SILSON JOGGERS          104   104
26  QUEENS PARK H.           95    46    12    37
27  THAME RUNNERS            63    63
28  BRUNEL JUNIORS           40                      40
29  ROYSTON RUNNERS           7                       7