Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2006/2007 Round 1

Held at Watford (Cassiobury Park) on 14 October 2006

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  A. BOWDEN   (HARROW)             27:01 M     1
  2  N. HALL   (BEDFORD & C)          27:33 M     2
  3  M. JANES   (BEDFORD & C)         27:47 M     3
  4  J. FEWTRELL   (BEDFORD & C)      28:07 M     4
  5  C. COLEMAN   (WINDSOR)           28:38 M     5
  6  J. MCILROY   (WINDSOR)           28:42 M     6
  7  J. DRINKWATER   (BEDFORD & C)    28:49 M20   1
  8  S. MALE   (OXFORD)               28:57 M40   1
  9  D. MERCKEL   (OXFORD)            29:06 M     7
 10  P. BRIDGER   (LUTON)             29:20 M     8
 11  J. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)         29:27 M40   2
 12  M. MCINTOSH   (HARROW)           29:33 M     9
 13  J. ASHTON   (BRACKNELL)          29:36 M20   2
 14  C. RILEY   (BEDFORD & C)         29:40 M    10
 15  P. GREGORY   (AYLESBURY)         29:46 M50   1
 16  G. HARRIS   (HEADINGTON)         29:48 M    11
 17  J. MCGINN   (WATFORD)            29:52 M    12
 18  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        29:53 M20   3
 19  I. MAY   (WINDSOR)               29:56 M20   4
 20  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         29:56 M40   3
 21  T. HAUGHIAN   (WINDSOR)          30:01 M    13
 22  S. KIMBER   (WINDSOR)            30:10 M    14
 23  C. DRINKWATER   (BEDFORD & C)    30:11 M20   5
 24  D. HAMBLIN   (AYLESBURY)         30:15 M    15
 25  E. O'GORMAN   (CHILTERN H.)      30:22 M    16
 26  V. ZVEREV   (HEADINGTON)         30:28 M40   4
 27  T. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              30:32 M    17
 28  M. CURSONS   (HARROW)            30:36 M40   5
 29  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            30:38 M    18
 30  A. SAINSBURY   (DACORUM)         30:39 M40   6
 31  O. JONES   (WINDSOR)             30:40 M    19
 32  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              30:41 M    20
 33  T. JONES   (AYLESBURY)           30:45 M40   7
 34  J. BIGNALL   (HARROW)            30:49 M    21
 35  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        30:53 M    22
 36  P. MACEY   (MILTON K)            30:59 M20   6
 37  A. TURNBULL   (BEDFORD & C)      31:01 M40   8
 38  V. BANGS   (WINDSOR)             31:03 M20   7
 39  M. CAREY   (HARROW)              31:05 M20   8
 40  T. BEST   (LUTON)                31:07 M20   9
 41  J. ELSWORTHY   (BEDFORD & C)     31:10 M    23
 42  A. MOURIDIAN   (BRACKNELL)       31:11 M20  10
 43  T. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       31:18 M    24
 44  J. COTTON   (WINDSOR)            31:23 M20  11
 45  D. BURTON   (HEADINGTON)         31:24 M    25
 46  J. COOPER   (HARROW)             31:30 M    26
 47  J. HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)          31:32 M20  12
 48  P. JONES   (MILTON K)            31:35 M50   2
 49  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               31:42 M    27
 50  E. COOKE   (BRACKNELL)           31:45 M20  13
 51  T. SHELDRICK   (DACORUM)         31:46 M20  14
 52  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     31:47 M    28
 53  A. MCKENNA   (MILTON K)          31:48 M    29
 54  T. MAY   (LEIGHTON B)            31:52 M    30
 55  P. NORRIS   (HARROW)             31:57 M    31
 56  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       31:59 M20  15
 57  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              32:00 M50   3
 58  K. COLE   (BEARBROOK)            32:03 M40   9
 59  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         32:06 M50   4
 60  P. DALY   (BRACKNELL)            32:07 M    32
 61  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              32:08 M40  10
 62  J. EXLEY   (OXFORD)              32:12 M50   5
 63  K. BENNETT   (MILTON K)          32:16 M    33
 64  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       32:17 M20  16
 65  P. WALLACE   (CHILTERN H.)       32:20 M    34
 66  A. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             32:25 M    35
 67  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             32:28 M40  11
 68  K. FARMER   (MILTON K)           32:29 M40  12
 69  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            32:34 M    36
 70  L. BOMELLO   (OXFORD)            32:38 M    37
 71  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           32:39 M    38
 72  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          32:44 M40  13
 73  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             32:46 M40  14
 74  D. GAVAGHAN   (HEADINGTON)       32:51 M40  15
 75  M. BRADLEY   (WATFORD)           33:02 M40  16
 76  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          33:03 M20  17
 77  I. PHEASEY   (MILTON K)          33:10 M    39
 78  S. STILL   (LUTON)               33:23 M    40
 79  I. CLAYTON   (MILTON K)          33:24 M40  17
 80  GRAHAM SMITH   (BEARBROOK)       33:29 M40  18
 81  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    33:37 M50   6
 82  R. TEMPLE   (WINDSOR)            33:39 M40  19
 83  B. GREEN   (OXFORD)              33:42 M40  20
 84  C. MAHON   (MILTON K)            33:49 M40  21
 85  R. JAMES   (MILTON K)            33:50 M    41
 86  M. FALLOWFIELD-SMITH   (CHILTERN 33:56 M    42
 87  H. EDWARDS-EVANS   (AYLESBURY)   34:02 M40  22
 88  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            34:04 M50   7
 89  A. PHELPS   (HEADINGTON)         34:08 M40  23
 90  D. HARTWELL   (OXFORD)           34:11 M40  24
 91  E. TWOMEY   (WATFORD)            34:13 M    43
 92  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       34:15 M40  25
 93  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            34:17 M50   8
 94  O. BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)           34:17 M40  26
 95  D. ABRAHAM   (MILTON K)          34:18 M    44
 96  A. TEAL   (MILTON K)             34:19 M    45
 97  I. MEADOWCROFT   (HEADINGTON)    34:22 M40  27
 98  N. THUBRON   (CHILTERN H.)       34:25 M40  28
 99  G. EDWARDS   (LEIGHTON B)        34:27 M    46
100  T. MCINTYRE   (HARROW)           34:31 M50   9
101  M. HENNESSY   (BRACKNELL)        34:34 M    47
102  A. WOOLVEN   (HEADINGTON)        34:35 M    48
103  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      34:36 M    49
104  J. DENNIS   (MILTON K)           34:37 M    50
105  A. DELNEVO   (DACORUM)           34:38 M    51
106  T. HEDGE   (WATFORD)             34:39 M40  29
107  W. DAVIES   (LUTON)              34:40 M20  18
108  R. ANDERSON   (DACORUM)          34:42 M40  30
109  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             34:44 M40  31
110  M. BURLING   (MILTON K)          34:46 M40  32
111  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         34:50 M    52
112  D. WALKER   (WATFORD)            34:52 M40  33
113  D. BARBER   (AYLESBURY)          34:56 M20  19
114  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          35:00 M    53
115  M. ELLINGHAM   (LUTON)           35:02 M40  34
116  J. MARLOW   (DACORUM)            35:05 M    54
117  A. SIMMONS   (BEARBROOK)         35:06 M40  35
118  R. POWNALL   (MILTON K)          35:14 M40  36
119  T. HOOK   (MILTON K)             35:18 M40  37
120  N. WASHINGTON   (MILTON K)       35:19 M    55
121  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          35:27 M50  10
122  M. HILL   (WINDSOR)              35:31 M50  11
123  S. FRANKS   (WINDSOR)            35:35 M20  20
124  B. HODGES   (BEARBROOK)          35:37 M50  12
125  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      35:38 M40  38
126  R. BRIGGS   (WINDSOR)            35:39 M50  13
127  L. TURTON   (MILTON K)           35:41 M40  39
128  I. RUSSELL   (MILTON K)          35:45 M50  14
129  D. PARSONS   (OXFORD)            35:48 M50  15
130  A. MATTHEWS   (OXFORD)           35:52 M50  16
131  M. WORTHINGTON   (HEADINGTON)    35:53 M60   1
132  M. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          35:56 M40  40
133  B. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            35:57 M40  41
134  C. TURRELL-BROWN   (MILTON K)    36:00 M    56
135  N. EDWARDS   (BEARBROOK)         36:01 M40  42
136  K. DRAPER   (HARROW)             36:02 M    57
137  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            36:07 M40  43
138  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           36:08 M40  44
139  P. FEIST   (MILTON K)            36:11 M40  45
140  M. RUSSELL   (MILTON K)          36:15 M    58
141  D. WIZARD   (AYLESBURY)          36:18 M50  17
142  J. HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         36:20 M40  46
143  N. BAKER   (HEADINGTON)          36:25 M50  18
144  T. BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)         36:26 M50  19
145  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           36:27 M    59
146  I. MARMONT   (WINDSOR)           36:31 M    60
147  T. CORY   (WATFORD)              36:44 M40  47
148  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          36:50 M40  48
149  S. THORP   (OXFORD)              36:56 M50  20
150  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       36:59 M50  21
151  M. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            37:08 M20  21
152  P. JACOB   (LUTON)               37:09 M40  49
153  T. WOOLRIDGE   (WATFORD)         37:12 M40  50
154  I. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         37:21 M50  22
155  K. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          37:22 M40  51
156  D. WINFIELD   (LUTON)            37:25 M    61
157  M. GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)         37:28 M50  23
158  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             37:34 M60   2
159  K. COOK   (MILTON K)             38:05 M60   3
160  S. PERKIN   (CHILTERN H.)        38:07 M40  52
161  G. CHAPMAN   (HEADINGTON)        38:09 M50  24
162  P. STERRY   (LUTON)              38:14 M50  25
163  D. LOWBRIDGE   (CHILTERN H.)     38:26 M50  26
164  P. GOODWIN   (HEADINGTON)        38:31 M    62
165  J. MILLER   (MILTON K)           38:33 M50  27
166  A. O'FARRELL   (BEARBROOK)       38:42 M40  53
167  G. THOMAS   (LUTON)              38:59 M50  28
168  D. ROBERTSON   (WATFORD)         39:07 M40  54
169  P. KIMBER   (OXFORD)             39:10 M60   4
170  S. DANIEL   (WATFORD)            39:12 M40  55
171  M. FOLKARD   (CHILTERN H.)       39:19 M40  56
172  P. BOLITHO-JONES   (WATFORD)     39:23 M50  29
173  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           39:24 M50  30
174  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          39:25 M50  31
175  V. PERRY   (AYLESBURY)           39:26 M    63
176  R. HARDY   (LUTON)               39:30 M50  32
177  R. LEAR   (DACORUM)              39:33 M    64
178  J. WRAY   (WATFORD)              39:53 M50  33
179  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            39:57 M50  34
180  K. BLYTHE   (DACORUM)            40:13 M40  57
181  R. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        40:14 M60   5
182  J. BINKS   (BEARBROOK)           40:15 M60   6
183  P. CLARKE   (BEARBROOK)          40:19 M40  58
184  GARY SMITH   (BEARBROOK)         40:20 M    65
185  J. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         40:22 M40  59
186  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         40:27 M40  60
187  P. MORAN   (HEADINGTON)          40:34 M    66
188  T. CHAPMAN   (BEARBROOK)         40:45 M40  61
189  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        40:54 M40  62
190  G. PAGET   (DACORUM)             40:58 M    67
191  J. POWELL   (BEARBROOK)          41:11 M    68
192  S. WOODS   (MILTON K)            41:16 M50  35
193  S. CLARKE   (CHILTERN H.)        41:21 M    69
194  D. ATKINSON   (CHILTERN H.)      41:35 M40  63
195  W. WESSELY   (WINDSOR)           41:40 M60   7
196  J. WORTH   (HEADINGTON)          41:45 M40  64
197  S. MAFFRE   (BRACKNELL)          41:51 M    70
198  S. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          42:07 M40  65
199  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            42:09 M50  36
200  P. MASON   (BEARBROOK)           42:37 M60   8
201  D. MACKENZIE   (HARROW)          42:53 M    71
202  W. HILTON   (MILTON K)           42:56 M    72
203  P. DOVEY   (BEARBROOK)           42:58 M50  37
204  M. SARGENT   (DACORUM)           43:05 M50  38
205  A. JOHNS   (BEARBROOK)           43:11 M40  66
206  C. BALDWIN   (MILTON K)          43:38 M50  39
207  A. BROOK   (MILTON K)            44:00 M40  67
208  J. GIBSON   (AYLESBURY)          44:17 M50  40
209  D. CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        44:30 M50  41
210  M. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        44:33 M20  22
211  H. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          45:06 M60   9
212  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         45:07 M50  42
213  J. ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)           45:13 M60  10
214  M. PERRY   (DACORUM)             46:10 M50  43
215  C. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            47:31 M40  68
216  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           48:00 M50  44
217  P. BAILEY   (DACORUM)            48:12 M60  11
218  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    50:10 M60  12

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H           1895     5     6    19    21    22    27    31    38    44    82
 2  HARROW A.C.            1827     1    12    28    32    34    39    46    49    55    67
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1822     2     3     4     7    14    18    23    37    41
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 1590    29    36    48    53    63    68    71    76    77    79
 5  OXFORD CITY            1536     8     9    57    61    62    70    83    90    93   121
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1513    20    25    43    56    65    81    86    92    98   111
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1480    15    24    33    52    59    72    87   113   114   141
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.        1450    16    26    35    45    74    89    97   102   125   131
 9  WATFORD                1316    11    17    69    75    91   106   109   112   137   147
10  LUTON A.C.             1216    10    40    66    78    88   107   115   152   156   162
11  BRACKNELL              1023    13    42    47    50    60   101   197
12  DACORUM & TRING        1002    30    51    73   105   108   116   158   177   180   190
13  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       952    58    80    94   117   124   135   138   144   166   182
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        756    54    64    99   103   142   150   181   209   213


Veteran Mens Race
 1  VALE OF AYLESBURY       697    15    33    59    72
 2  OXFORD CITY             688     8    57    61    62
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  597    48    68    79    84
 4  HEADINGTON R.R.         590    26    74    89    97
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       585    20    81    92    98
 6  WATFORD                 575    11    75   106   109
 7  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       527    58    80    94   117
 8  HARROW A.C.             526    28    67   100   155
 9  DACORUM & TRING         507    30    73   108   158
10  WINDSOR SE&H            413    82   122   126   133
11  LUTON A.C.              359    88   115   152   162
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        194   142   150   181   209
13  BEDFORD & COUNTY        182    37


Junior Men
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        609     7    18    23
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            556    19    38    44
 3  BRACKNELL               555    13    42    47
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  394    36    76   151
 5  LUTON A.C.              291    40   107
 6  HARROW A.C.             180    39
 7  DACORUM & TRING         168    51
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS       163    56
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        155    64
10  VALE OF AYLESBURY       115   113   210

Under 17 Men
  1  R. PARKER   (BEDFORD & C)        20:28 M17   1
  2  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             21:16 M17   2
  3  A. CARTER   (HARROW)             21:34 M17   3
  4  A. BELLOW   (BEDFORD & C)        21:38 M17   4
  5  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)           21:46 M17   5
  6  C. SCOTT   (HARROW)              21:56 M17   6
  7  D. WILLIAMSON   (BEDFORD & C)    21:58 M17   7
  8  A. MOORE   (BRACKNELL)           22:00 M17   8
  9  M. WILMOTT   (MILTON K)          22:06 M17   9
 10  K. LEGARD   (MILTON K)           22:22 M17  10
 11  T. LEWIS   (HARROW)              22:24 M17  11
 12  W. QUICK   (HARROW)              22:30 M17  12
 13  S. BAIRD   (LUTON)               22:33 M17  13
 14  M. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       22:42 M17  14
 15  T. NIGHTINGALE   (MILTON K)      22:46 M17  15
 16  T. GILLESPIE   (WATFORD)         22:53 M17  16
 17  J. BENJAMIN   (AYLESBURY)        23:12 M17  17
 18  J. BELL   (MILTON K)             23:19 M17  18
 19  G. KEMP   (BEDFORD & C)          23:30 M17  19
 20  J. STRUTT   (BEDFORD & C)        23:38 M17  20
 21  C. TOWLER   (HARROW)             23:41 M17  21
 22  M. WARWICK   (HARROW)            23:46 M17  22
 23  M. BELCHER   (CHILTERN H.)       23:51 M17  23
 24  M. HAMILTON   (HARROW)           23:54 M17  24
 25  C. SMART   (WINDSOR)             24:03 M17  25
 26  P. ROYLE   (HARROW)              24:14 M17  26
 27  D. JAMES   (AYLESBURY)           24:21 M17  27
 28  F. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          24:26 M17  28
 29  A. HIGGINS   (CHILTERN H.)       25:02 M17  29
 30  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         25:04 M17  30
 31  M. KENNY   (MILTON K)            25:06 M17  31
 32  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            25:09 M17  32
 33  C. WOODS   (BRACKNELL)           25:24 M17  33
 34  P. MEHTA   (HARROW)              25:25 M17  34
 35  J. FARMER   (MILTON K)           26:10 M17  35
 36  I. CLARKE   (HARROW)             27:01 M17  36
 37  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               27:03 M17  37
 38  D. SUMMERS   (AYLESBURY)         28:08 M17  38
 39  B. BROPHY   (BEDFORD & C)        28:46 M17  39
 40  R. NOLAN   (AYLESBURY)           30:16 M17  40
 41  S. WIZARD   (AYLESBURY)          30:25 M17  41
 42  M. STEPTOE   (DACORUM)           31:05 M17  42

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        146     1     4     7    14
 2  HARROW A.C.             140     3     6    11    12
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  133     5     9    10    15
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY        70    17    27    28    30
 5  WINDSOR SE&H             65     2    25    37
 6  BRACKNELL                45     8    33
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS        34    23    29
 8  LUTON A.C.               30    13
 9  WATFORD                  27    16
10  DACORUM & TRING           1    42

Under 15 Boys
  1  P. CORP   (BEDFORD & C)          17:09 M15   1
  2  M. EAGER   (MILTON K)            17:21 M15   2
  3  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      17:23 M15   3
  4  A. LUIS   (BRACKNELL)            17:30 M15   4
  5  M. LEWIS   (HARROW)              17:32 M15   5
  6  D. WOODGATE   (LUTON)            17:33 M15   6
  7  J. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       17:35 M15   7
  8  A. SIMPSON   (OXFORD)            17:41 M15   8
  9  S. DEATHE   (MILTON K)           17:48 M15   9
 10  J. RADVAN   (WINDSOR)            17:49 M15  10
 11  S. WINTERS   (MILTON K)          17:53 M15  11
 12  A. WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)        17:54 M15  12
 13  T. PATERSON   (HARROW)           18:12 M15  13
 14  A. SHELLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       18:14 M15  14
 15  M. BERGIN   (BEDFORD & C)        18:16 M15  15
 16  T. MEAD   (LUTON)                18:21 M15  16
 17  L. SLOAH   (WINDSOR)             18:22 M15  17
 18  J. THIE   (DACORUM)              18:29 M15  18
 19  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)       18:38 M15  19
 20  D. BIANCHI   (LUTON)             18:43 M15  20
 21  W. HAYTER   (CHILTERN H.)        18:44 M15  21
 22  T. CORBETT   (BEDFORD & C)       18:46 M15  22
 23  N. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       18:50 M15  23
 24  L. TURNBULL   (BEDFORD & C)      18:52 M15  24
 25  M. BACHINI   (LUTON)             18:54 M15  25
 26  C. CALVERT   (WINDSOR)           19:03 M15  26
 27  G. GUNN   (WINDSOR)              19:07 M15  27
 28  J. DORMER   (WATFORD)            19:11 M15  28
 29  K. CHIRURGA   (BEDFORD & C)      19:12 M15  29
 30  D. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         19:34 M15  30
 31  A. GUEST   (HARROW)              19:36 M15  31
 32  S. STILL   (LUTON)               19:36 M15  32
 33  L. SUGARS   (BEDFORD & C)        19:44 M15  33
 34  A. CRESSWELL   (HARROW)          19:50 M15  34
 35  R. LEE   (BRACKNELL)             19:52 M15  35
 36  B. STAMP   (BEDFORD & C)         19:55 M15  36
 37  G. BURKETT   (BEDFORD & C)       19:59 M15  37
 38  L. PORTER   (WINDSOR)            20:17 M15  38
 39  J. ANGLE   (BEDFORD & C)         20:26 M15  39
 40  N. SMALLWORTH   (WINDSOR)        20:44 M15  40
 41  M. MOONEY   (WINDSOR)            20:46 M15  41
 42  S. RAY   (DACORUM)               20:55 M15  42
 43  S. BENNETT   (BEDFORD & C)       21:14 M15  43
 44  D. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             21:16 M15  44
 45  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           21:21 M15  45
 46  J. POPE   (HARROW)               21:36 M15  46
 47  J. PITTS   (LUTON)               22:01 M15  47
 48  A. SMITH   (MILTON K)            22:09 M15  48
 49  C. DUNFORD   (MILTON K)          22:13 M15  49
 50  H. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       22:25 M15  50
 51  S. KELLY   (OXFORD)              22:29 M15  51
 52  H. MOON   (BEDFORD & C)          22:49 M15  52
 53  P. BENSON   (HARROW)             22:51 M15  53
 54  S. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        23:18 M15  54
 55  B. ALLPORT   (CHILTERN H.)       23:21 M15  55
 56  S. RIDGWAY   (BEARBROOK)         23:38 M15  56
 57  J. KIMBERLEY   (WATFORD)         23:45 M15  57
 58  S. SUTTON   (LUTON)              24:43 M15  58
 59  M. LEIGH   (HARROW)              25:37 M15  59
 60  L. BATEMAN   (AYLESBURY)         30:30 M15  60

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        199     1     7    15    22
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       178    12    14    19    21
 3  LUTON A.C.              177     6    16    20    25
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  174     2     9    11    48
 5  WINDSOR SE&H            164    10    17    26    27
 6  HARROW A.C.             161     5    13    31    34
 7  BRACKNELL                83     4    35
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         74     3    45
 9  OXFORD CITY              63     8    51
10  DACORUM & TRING          62    18    42
11  WATFORD                  37    28    57
12  BEARBROOK JOGGERS         5    56
13  VALE OF AYLESBURY         1    60

Under 13 Boys
  1  Z. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)           9:02 M13   1
  2  D. MURPHY   (MILTON K)            9:20 M13   2
  3  C. MEAD   (AYLESBURY)             9:24 M13   3
  4  S. HARVEY   (CHILTERN H.)         9:28 M13   4
  5  O. CHURCH   (CHILTERN H.)         9:37 M13   5
  6  C. TORNLEY   (BEDFORD & C)        9:40 M13   6
  7  M. MALCOLM   (MILTON K)           9:41 M13   7
  8  H. ROBERTSON   (OXFORD)           9:43 M13   8
  9  W. JOHNSON   (BEDFORD & C)        9:44 M13   9
 10  O. GLYN   (DACORUM)               9:45 M13  10
 11  R. BUCK   (DACORUM)               9:49 M13  11
 12  D. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)           9:51 M13  12
 13  S. REDDING   (MILTON K)           9:52 M13  13
 14  W. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)           9:53 M13  14
 15  G. VINCE   (BEDFORD & C)          9:55 M13  15
 16  K. MASON   (BEDFORD & C)          9:58 M13  16
 17  R. HARVEY   (WINDSOR)            10:01 M13  17
 18  M. PALFREEMAN   (CHILTERN H.)    10:04 M13  18
 19  D. BARRACLOUGH   (CHILTERN H.)   10:08 M13  19
 20  L. DORMER   (WATFORD)            10:09 M13  20
 21  N. BRIDLE   (OXFORD)             10:10 M13  21
 22  J. MITCHEL   (BRACKNELL)         10:14 M13  22
 23  H. MEARS   (CHILTERN H.)         10:19 M13  23
 24  J. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       10:20 M13  24
 25  J. SHAW   (WATFORD)              10:21 M13  25
 26  J. EYKELBOSCH   (DACORUM)        10:22 M13  26
 27  R. BURLING   (MILTON K)          10:22 M13  27
 28  C. GABE   (CHILTERN H.)          10:24 M13  28
 29  A. MINNEY   (BEDFORD & C)        10:25 M13  29
 30  M. LINTER   (HARROW)             10:25 M13  30
 31  J. STEEL   (BEDFORD & C)         10:26 M13  31
 32  B. ALCOCK   (BEDFORD & C)        10:32 M13  32
 33  D. DRAPER   (HARROW)             10:40 M13  33
 34  J. DOUGLAS   (BEDFORD & C)       10:41 M13  34
 35  A. BRAMLEY   (DACORUM)           10:42 M13  35
 36  C. ALEXANDER   (BEDFORD & C)     10:42 M13  36
 37  M. KENDALL   (HARROW)            10:43 M13  37
 38  T. WARR   (DACORUM)              10:43 M13  38
 39  I. BRONWICK   (DACORUM)          10:45 M13  39
 40  J. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           10:46 M13  40
 41  N. DAVIS   (HARROW)              10:49 M13  41
 42  J. BENEDICTER   (LUTON)          10:57 M13  42
 43  T. ATKINS   (AYLESBURY)          11:04 M13  43
 44  C. MCCUE   (MILTON K)            11:09 M13  44
 45  J. RISBRIDGER   (LUTON)          11:16 M13  45
 46  R. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          11:20 M13  46
 47  E. APERGHIS   (CHILTERN H.)      11:23 M13  47
 48  J. MARSHALL   (AYLESBURY)        11:23 M13  48
 49  R. ASPINALL   (BEDFORD & C)      11:24 M13  49
 50  R. OSBOURNE   (HARROW)           11:25 M13  50
 51  T. STATTERS   (WINDSOR)          11:30 M13  51
 52  D. BARDEN   (HARROW)             11:31 M13  52
 53  R. BENSON   (HARROW)             11:34 M13  53
 54  J. RAJKUMAR   (HARROW)           11:38 M13  54
 55  J. CRESSWELL   (HARROW)          11:49 M13  55
 56  J. SPENCE   (HARROW)             12:01 M13  56
 57  D. COCHRANE   (HARROW)           12:02 M13  57
 58  L. KINGE   (HARROW)              12:03 M13  58
 59  A. HUMPHREY   (DACORUM)          12:10 M13  59
 60  J. MCALLISTER   (LEIGHTON B)     12:14 M13  60
 61  C. BEEVOR   (CHILTERN H.)        12:20 M13  61
 62  W. ROBERTS   (BEDFORD & C)       12:21 M13  62
 63  F. THOMPSON   (WATFORD)          12:50 M13  63
 64  C. VOS   (WATFORD)               12:51 M13  64

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        214     6     9    15    16
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       214     4     5    18    19
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  211     2     7    13    27
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       207     3    12    14    24
 5  DACORUM & TRING         178    10    11    26    35
 6  BRACKNELL               126     1    22    46
 7  HARROW A.C.             119    30    33    37    41
 8  OXFORD CITY             101     8    21
 9  WATFORD                  88    20    25    63    64
10  WINDSOR SE&H             62    17    51
11  LUTON A.C.               43    42    45
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         30    40    60

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  P. PRESCOTT   (BEDFORD & C)      23:29 F     1
  2  T. GALBRAITH   (HEADINGTON)      24:05 F35   1
  3  R. IANNONE   (AYLESBURY)         24:16 F     2
  4  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            24:24 F     3
  5  K. MCBRIDE   (MILTON K)          24:27 F35   2
  6  C. BASSILL   (LUTON)             24:30 F     4
  7  J. BENHAM   (MILTON K)           24:56 F     5
  8  L. TAPPER   (AYLESBURY)          24:59 F     6
  9  L. BUTT   (CHILTERN H.)          25:03 F     7
 10  P. FUDGE   (WINDSOR)             25:24 F55   1
 11  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         25:27 F     8
 12  D. MOORE   (HEADINGTON)          25:30 F     9
 13  G. DUCKWORTH   (LEIGHTON B)      25:44 F45   1
 14  S. COX   (MILTON K)              25:49 F    10
 15  S. HOWARD   (HEADINGTON)         26:19 F    11
 16  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         26:24 F    12
 17  C. HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)      26:26 F35   3
 18  C. STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         26:27 F    13
 19  S. BOSHER   (BEDFORD & C)        26:30 F    14
 20  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            26:33 F35   4
 21  A. TOMLINSON   (WINDSOR)         26:51 F    15
 22  D. WENMAN   (CHILTERN H.)        26:52 F35   5
 23  J. ORR   (CHILTERN H.)           26:53 F35   6
 24  M. EDWARDS   (WINDSOR)           27:10 F35   7
 25  S. DAVIES   (OXFORD)             27:13 F    16
 26  M. MARGOT   (BEARBROOK)          27:15 F    17
 27  S. WALTERS   (HEADINGTON)        27:21 F45   2
 28  L. JAMES   (WINDSOR)             27:35 F    18
 29  H. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       27:41 F45   3
 30  C. MOSS   (BEDFORD & C)          27:43 F    19
 31  J. WINFIELD   (LUTON)            27:52 F    20
 32  C. ANLEY   (LUTON)               28:12 F    21
 33  Y. EDWARDS   (WINDSOR)           28:19 F    22
 34  H. SMITH   (WATFORD)             28:21 F    23
 35  S. BARNES   (AYLESBURY)          28:29 F45   4
 36  D. BALDWIN   (MILTON K)          28:33 F45   5
 37  R. WILLIAMS   (MILTON K)         28:47 F    24
 38  L. DAGLISH   (LUTON)             28:52 F45   6
 39  B. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         28:54 F45   7
 40  C. TWOMEY   (WATFORD)            29:07 F    25
 41  D. FARMER   (MILTON K)           29:16 F45   8
 42  H. MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)         29:29 F35   8
 43  E. DEAN   (WATFORD)              29:38 F35   9
 44  A. GOOCH   (MILTON K)            29:42 F    26
 45  S. TANSEY   (WINDSOR)            29:47 F35  10
 46  P. HERBERT   (BEARBROOK)         29:48 F35  11
 47  H. TURLEY   (HEADINGTON)         29:56 F45   9
 48  N. CHANDLER   (AYLESBURY)        30:04 F    27
 49  A. PERRISS   (MILTON K)          30:21 F    28
 50  S. RIDGEWAY   (BEARBROOK)        30:25 F45  10
 51  L. ROE   (WINDSOR)               30:32 F    29
 52  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       30:37 F45  11
 53  J. OWEN   (WATFORD)              30:42 F35  12
 54  H. ALSTON   (BEARBROOK)          30:43 F45  12
 55  H. FOLKARD   (CHILTERN H.)       30:45 F35  13
 56  V. SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)         30:51 F35  14
 57  D. FUELL   (DACORUM)             30:58 F35  15
 58  S. RICHARDSON   (MILTON K)       31:08 F    30
 59  K. DELBOOT   (LEIGHTON B)        31:18 F45  13
 60  L. GEARING   (DACORUM)           31:21 F45  14
 61  A. UPTON   (LEIGHTON B)          31:30 F    31
 62  E. ROE   (WINDSOR)               31:36 F45  15
 63  D. LAMBERT   (MILTON K)          31:49 F35  16
 64  S. COLE   (DACORUM)              32:00 F35  17
 65  J. TRAXON   (DACORUM)            32:22 F35  18
 66  D. KYNASTON   (BEARBROOK)        32:27 F45  16
 67  T. LEEK   (LEIGHTON B)           32:32 F    32
 68  J. PEEL   (CHILTERN H.)          32:49 F45  17
 69  N. PITTNAM   (BEARBROOK)         33:27 F35  19
 70  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        33:30 F    33
 71  E. ASTON   (WATFORD)             33:43 F    34
 72  P. SIDDONS   (WINDSOR)           33:44 F55   2
 73  H. JAMES   (CHILTERN H.)         34:02 F    35
 74  S. NEWBERRY   (MILTON K)         34:11 F45  18
 75  S. YEOMANS   (WATFORD)           34:14 F45  19
 76  B. KING   (CHILTERN H.)          34:23 F55   3
 77  G. BRADSHAW   (DACORUM)          34:33 F35  20
 78  J. MYLCHREEST   (BEARBROOK)      35:09 F35  21
 79  R. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       35:11 F45  20
 80  A. STRANG   (BEARBROOK)          35:40 F    36
 81  J. WALKER   (WATFORD)            36:55 F45  21
 82  S. GEORGE   (AYLESBURY)          37:09 F45  22
 83  C. JAMES   (WATFORD)             37:54 F45  23
 84  L. FURRNESS   (BEARBROOK)        39:12 F35  22

TEAM RESULT
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  313     4     5     7    11
 2  HEADINGTON R.R.         284     2    12    15    27
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       282     3     8    18    29
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       269     9    17    22    23
 5  WINDSOR SE&H            265    10    20    21    24
 6  LUTON A.C.              233     6    31    32    38
 7  BEDFORD & COUNTY        205     1    19    30
 8  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       176    26    42    46    50
 9  WATFORD                 170    34    40    43    53
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        140    13    59    61    67
11  DACORUM & TRING          94    57    60    64    65
12  OXFORD CITY              60    25


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            241    10    20    24    45
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       239    17    22    23    39
 3  HEADINGTON R.R.         212     2    27    47    52
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  195     5    36    41    63
 5  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       148    42    46    50    54
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       138    29    35    56    82
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         98    13    59
 8  DACORUM & TRING          94    57    60    64    65
 9  WATFORD                  88    43    53    75    81
10  LUTON A.C.               47    38

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  N. PETERS   (BEDFORD & C)        18:14 F20   1
  2  S. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         18:43 F17   1
  3  A. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)        19:31 F17   2
  4  L. LATTIMORE   (HARROW)          19:39 F17   3
  5  H. WALKER   (DACORUM)            19:46 F17   4
  6  S. WILKINS   (MILTON K)          19:55 F17   5
  7  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          20:09 F20   2
  8  A. FOX   (WINDSOR)               20:10 F17   6
  9  R. STEDMAN   (WINDSOR)           20:19 F17   7
 10  M. BENNINGTON   (WINDSOR)        20:25 F17   8
 11  S. BROWN   (HARROW)              20:40 F17   9
 12  E. SMITH   (DACORUM)             20:51 F17  10
 13  E. HENNESSY   (HARROW)           20:54 F17  11
 14  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           20:55 F20   3
 15  C. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          21:09 F17  12
 16  S. SNYMAN   (BEDFORD & C)        21:30 F17  13
 17  F. SMITH   (WINDSOR)             21:37 F17  14
 18  H. CHAUNDY   (OXFORD)            21:43 F20   4
 19  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          21:48 F20   5
 20  S. MCDADE   (BRACKNELL)          22:00 F17  15
 21  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           22:08 F17  16
 22  A. WILDE   (BEDFORD & C)         22:19 F20   6
 23  A. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          22:24 F17  17
 24  F. DEVEREUX   (WINDSOR)          22:41 F20   7
 25  L. BROOK   (MILTON K)            22:57 F17  18
 26  J. ESSEX   (WINDSOR)             23:02 F17  19
 27  M. PARKIN   (WINDSOR)            23:08 F17  20
 28  K. DUNFORD   (MILTON K)          23:32 F20   8
 29  R. QUIGLEY   (LUTON)             23:43 F17  21
 30  R. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            23:46 F17  22
 31  J. FINLAY   (BRACKNELL)          24:08 F17  23
 32  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           24:29 F17  24
 33  P. BENSUSAN   (DACORUM)          24:36 F17  25
 34  A. GOMERSALL   (BEDFORD & C)     25:43 F17  26
 35  E. HOLGATE   (DACORUM)           25:50 F17  27
 36  H. KITCHEN   (WATFORD)           25:52 F17  28
 37  ?   (HARROW)                     26:00 F17  29
 38  N. DECAHUNTY   (OXFORD)          26:11 F17  30
 39  L. BATCHELOR   (DACORUM)         26:12 F17  31
 40  H. FILBY   (BEDFORD & C)         26:13 F17  32
 41  L. SAMS   (WINDSOR)              28:21 F17  33

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        120     1     2     3
 2  WINDSOR SE&H             99     8     9    10
 3  HARROW A.C.              98     4    11    13
 4  DACORUM & TRING          95     5    12    14
 5  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   67     6    25    28
 6  BRACKNELL                60    15    20    31
 7  OXFORD CITY              28    18    38
 8  LUTON A.C.               13    29
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY        12    30
10  WATFORD                   6    36

Under 15 Girls
  1  M. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)              9:15 F15   1
  2  H. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)         9:33 F15   2
  3  A. MACKINNON-AUSTIN   (BEDFORD & C9:41 F15   3
  4  K. TREWHELIA   (WINDSOR)          9:48 F15   4
  5  R. MCCLAY   (BRACKNELL)           9:54 F15   5
  6  E. BLACKWELL   (BEDFORD & C)      9:55 F15   6
  7  H. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)        9:59 F15   7
  8  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          10:03 F15   8
  9  C. LEWIS   (LUTON)               10:04 F15   9
 10  V. WALKER   (WATFORD)            10:08 F15  10
 11  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)           10:10 F15  11
 12  A. CHIVERS   (OXFORD)            10:11 F15  12
 13  J. SWEENEY   (MILTON K)          10:12 F15  13
 14  A. KELLY   (DACORUM)             10:14 F15  14
 15  C. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          10:19 F15  15
 16  E. RELTON   (BEDFORD & C)        10:20 F15  16
 17  M. HACK   (WINDSOR)              10:21 F15  17
 18  C. MORTIMER   (MILTON K)         10:22 F15  18
 19  L. WYE   (WINDSOR)               10:24 F15  19
 20  J. HEDGERS   (BRACKNELL)         10:25 F15  20
 21  J. PYE   (BRACKNELL)             10:26 F15  21
 22  K. BRADY   (HARROW)              10:27 F15  22
 23  H. WEEKS   (BRACKNELL)           10:30 F15  23
 24  S. CUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        10:30 F15  24
 25  H. SPOONER   (WINDSOR)           10:32 F15  25
 26  A. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        10:33 F15  26
 27  B. MYERS   (CHILTERN H.)         10:34 F15  27
 28  E. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         10:36 F15  28
 29  J. LIVESEY   (MILTON K)          10:36 F15  29
 30  F. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            10:37 F15  30
 31  A. OXTOBY   (MILTON K)           10:40 F15  31
 32  P. LOWE   (HARROW)               10:42 F15  32
 33  C. OSBORNE   (HARROW)            10:45 F15  33
 34  E. BARRETT   (WINDSOR)           10:47 F15  34
 35  S. MCKENNA   (WINDSOR)           10:49 F15  35
 36  R. KEANE   (LUTON)               10:52 F15  36
 37  D. SYKES   (BEDFORD & C)         10:54 F15  37
 38  C. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            10:56 F15  38
 39  T. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       10:56 F15  39
 40  I. RENET   (BRACKNELL)           10:58 F15  40
 41  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         11:00 F15  41
 42  L. RAYMENT   (BRACKNELL)         11:03 F15  42
 43  R. GRIFFITHS   (CHILTERN H.)     11:04 F15  43
 44  L. JOHNSTON   (MILTON K)         11:05 F15  44
 45  L. WILKINSON   (LUTON)           11:12 F15  45
 46  J. HAYWARD   (CHILTERN H.)       11:12 F15  46
 47  O. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      11:14 F15  47
 48  A. BARRACLOUGH   (CHILTERN H.)   11:22 F15  48
 49  C. MITCHELL   (WATFORD)          11:23 F15  49
 50  H. KIRBY   (WINDSOR)             11:25 F15  50
 51  T. PARROTT   (AYLESBURY)         11:30 F15  51
 52  O. LAWRENCE   (HARROW)           11:34 F15  52
 53  S. DANIELS   (WINDSOR)           11:37 F15  53
 54  S. HUNTINGFORD   (DACORUM)       11:48 F15  54
 55  A. TAYLOR   (CHILTERN H.)        11:50 F15  55
 56  D. KERBY   (WINDSOR)             11:54 F15  56
 57  M. TAYLOR   (DACORUM)            11:59 F15  57
 58  A. HALL   (HARROW)               12:01 F15  58
 59  S. HAYES   (MILTON K)            12:06 F15  59
 60  I. TOYER   (LUTON)               12:07 F15  60
 61  A. DORNE   (DACORUM)             12:17 F15  61
 62  C. LINTER   (HARROW)             12:20 F15  62
 63  V. POPE   (MILTON K)             12:21 F15  63
 64  S. PHELPS   (WINDSOR)            13:08 F15  64
 65  I. MACBETH   (AYLESBURY)         13:33 F15  65

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        246     2     3     6     7
 2  BRACKNELL               203     5    15    20    21
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            199     4    17    19    25
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  196     8    13    18    29
 5  OXFORD CITY             174     1    11    12
 6  HARROW A.C.             138    22    32    33    39
 7  LUTON A.C.              114     9    36    45    60
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS       100    27    43    46    48
 9  DACORUM & TRING          78    14    54    57    61
10  VALE OF AYLESBURY        77    30    41    51    65
11  WATFORD                  73    10    49

Under 13 Girls
  1  M. WOOD   (MILTON K)              9:55 F13   1
  2  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)             10:00 F13   2
  3  E. MEEKINS   (BEDFORD & C)       10:04 F13   3
  4  G. CALLAGHAN   (BRACKNELL)       10:18 F13   4
  5  E. WALTON   (BRACKNELL)          10:19 F13   5
  6  S. ANTOINE   (HARROW)            10:29 F13   6
  7  L. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)             10:33 F13   7
  8  B. TURTON   (BRACKNELL)          10:39 F13   8
  9  D. ANNENBERG   (HARROW)          10:40 F13   9
 10  L. GILBERT   (BEDFORD & C)       10:42 F13  10
 11  J. WALKER   (OXFORD)             10:42 F13  11
 12  M. OMAR   (WATFORD)              10:43 F13  12
 13  E. CROFT   (WINDSOR)             10:45 F13  13
 14  N. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           10:49 F13  14
 15  Z. FRANKLAND   (MILTON K)        10:50 F13  15
 16  A. HUCKIN   (AYLESBURY)          10:55 F13  16
 17  C. COUSINS   (HARROW)            10:55 F13  17
 18  B. FIELDEN   (BEDFORD & C)       10:56 F13  18
 19  N. WICKINGS   (WATFORD)          10:58 F13  19
 20  K. PARTINGTON   (AYLESBURY)      10:59 F13  20
 21  B. ARMORCHE   (DACORUM)          11:00 F13  21
 22  L. SALTER   (BEDFORD & C)        11:04 F13  22
 23  C. CARTER   (BRACKNELL)          11:04 F13  23
 24  R. BROWN   (HARROW)              11:06 F13  24
 25  A. MADRAY   (AYLESBURY)          11:07 F13  25
 26  Z. ROGERS   (MILTON K)           11:08 F13  26
 27  E. ROCHE   (MILTON K)            11:11 F13  27
 28  S. OLAH   (DACORUM)              11:11 F13  28
 29  S. BONN   (WATFORD)              11:13 F13  29
 30  I. HENSON   (WATFORD)            11:14 F13  30
 31  B. BERGER-NORTH   (BRACKNELL)    11:14 F13  31
 32  E. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         11:15 F13  32
 33  R. WALCOTT-NOLAN   (LUTON)       11:15 F13  33
 34  M. ELMS   (BRACKNELL)            11:17 F13  34
 35  A. DWYER   (AYLESBURY)           11:18 F13  35
 36  L. BROWN   (DACORUM)             11:19 F13  36
 37  N. FOSTER   (HARROW)             11:20 F13  37
 38  J. TREDGETT   (BEDFORD & C)      11:21 F13  38
 39  H. DANIELS   (WINDSOR)           11:22 F13  39
 40  G. KEANE   (LUTON)               11:30 F13  40
 41  J. ANSTICE   (OXFORD)            11:35 F13  41
 42  S. ALLEN   (BEDFORD & C)         12:06 F13  42
 43  T. JONES   (WINDSOR)             12:07 F13  43
 44  M. HAYNES   (WINDSOR)            12:08 F13  44
 45  S. BATEMAN   (AYLESBURY)         12:40 F13  45
 46  V. KYLEY   (WINDSOR)             12:41 F13  46
 47  G. COLLINS   (BRACKNELL)         12:45 F13  47
 48  Z. HARRISON   (AYLESBURY)        12:46 F13  48
 49  C. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)           12:46 F13  49
 50  L. RELTON   (BEDFORD & C)        13:01 F13  50
 51  H. CASTLE   (WINDSOR)            13:01 F13  51
 52  L. WOOD   (MILTON K)             13:02 F13  52
 53  A. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            13:05 F13  53
 54  L. LOVERIDGE   (MILTON K)        13:06 F13  54
 55  E. PANAYI   (HARROW)             13:07 F13  55
 56  Z. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        13:08 F13  56
 57  H. PARR   (LUTON)                13:09 F13  57
 58  S. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            13:11 F13  58
 59  A. RICHEY   (MILTON K)           13:15 F13  59
 60  R. PEARCE-ROBERTS   (BEDFORD & C)13:18 F13  60
 61  H. PERKS   (HARROW)              13:25 F13  61
 62  L. ADAMS   (MILTON K)            13:29 F13  62
 63  S. KINLEY   (DACORUM)            13:32 F13  63
 64  C. HOBBS   (MILTON K)            13:37 F13  64
 65  H. WELSH   (AYLESBURY)           13:38 F13  65
 66  S. GROVER   (DACORUM)            13:42 F13  66
 67  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)            13:44 F13  67
 68  L. KEMP   (WATFORD)              13:53 F13  68
 69  J. CHEW   (WINDSOR)              13:59 F13  69
 70  L. MCCOUBREY   (MILTON K)        14:00 F13  70
 71  T. MORELL   (DACORUM)            14:10 F13  71
 72  G. MACDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)     14:42 F13  72
 73  K. MCCULLOCK   (LUTON)           14:47 F13  73
 74  L. BROWN   (HARROW)              14:49 F13  74
 75  M. DOWNES   (WATFORD)            14:57 F13  75
 76  K. PRESWELL   (MILTON K)         15:06 F13  76
 77  T. COAN   (WATFORD)              15:14 F13  77
 78  A. MURGATROYD   (MILTON K)       15:32 F13  78

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL               276     4     5     8    23
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        263     3    10    18    22
 3  HARROW A.C.             260     6     9    17    24
 4  OXFORD CITY             255     2     7    11    41
 5  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  247     1    15    26    27
 6  WATFORD                 226    12    19    29    30
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY       220    16    20    25    35
 8  WINDSOR SE&H            207    13    14    39    43
 9  DACORUM & TRING         178    21    28    36    53
10  LUTON A.C.              113    33    40    57    73
11  CHILTERN HARRIERS        54    32    72


Total Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       3215  2381   834
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           2956  2186   770
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 2931  2108   823
 4  HARROW A.C.            2743  2247   496
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2362  1939   423
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2349  1758   591
 7  OXFORD CITY            2217  1700   517
 8  WATFORD                1943  1468   475
 9  LUTON A.C.             1939  1466   473
10  BRACKNELL              1816  1277   539
11  HEADINGTON R.R.        1734  1450   284
12  DACORUM & TRING        1688  1243   445
13  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1133   957   176
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1000   860   140


Male Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2381  1822   146   199   214
 2  HARROW A.C.            2247  1827   140   161   119
 3  WINDSOR SE&H           2186  1895    65   164    62
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 2108  1590   133   174   211
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1939  1513    34   178   214
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1758  1480    70     1   207
 7  OXFORD CITY            1700  1536          63   101
 8  WATFORD                1468  1316    27    37    88
 9  LUTON A.C.             1466  1216    30   177    43
10  HEADINGTON R.R.        1450  1450
11  BRACKNELL              1277  1023    45    83   126
12  DACORUM & TRING        1243  1002     1    62   178
13  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       957   952           5
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        860   756          74    30


Female Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        834   205   120   246   263
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  823   313    67   196   247
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            770   265    99   199   207
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       591   282    12    77   220
 5  BRACKNELL               539          60   203   276
 6  OXFORD CITY             517    60    28   174   255
 7  HARROW A.C.             496          98   138   260
 8  WATFORD                 475   170     6    73   226
 9  LUTON A.C.              473   233    13   114   113
10  DACORUM & TRING         445    94    95    78   178
11  CHILTERN HARRIERS       423   269         100    54
12  HEADINGTON R.R.         284   284
13  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       176   176
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        140   140