Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2006/2007 Round 4

Held at Slough (Upton Court Park) on 13 January 2007

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
     P. WICKS   (BELGRAVE) N/S        26:58 M
  1  H. LOBB   (BEDFORD & C)          27:00 M     1
  2  A. BOWDEN   (HARROW)             27:49 M     2
  3  M. JANES   (BEDFORD & C)         27:55 M     3
  4  W. LEVETT   (BEDFORD & C)        27:58 M     4
  5  O. JONES   (WINDSOR)             28:39 M     5
  6  O. MATTHEWS   (BEDFORD & C)      28:57 M     6
  7  C. COLEMAN   (WINDSOR)           29:10 M     7
  8  S. KIMBER   (WINDSOR)            29:18 M     8
  9  N. MILLER   (BEDFORD & C)        29:22 M     9
 10  J. MCGINN   (WATFORD)            29:30 M    10
 11  T. NAYLOR   (BEDFORD & C)        29:32 M    11
 12  S. MALE   (OXFORD)               29:33 M40   1
 13  C. RILEY   (BEDFORD & C)         29:46 M    12
 14  R. POWELL   (BEDFORD & C)        29:56 M    13
 15  J. CRITCHLOW   (HARROW)          30:03 M40   2
 16  T. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              30:14 M    14
 17  G. HARRIS   (HEADINGTON)         30:22 M    15
 18  S. GREEN   (MILTON K)            30:26 M    16
 19  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              30:29 M    17
 20  P. GREGORY   (AYLESBURY)         30:32 M50   1
 21  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       30:33 M20   1
 22  T. JONES   (AYLESBURY)           30:36 M40   3
 23  J. BIGNALL   (HARROW)            30:37 M    18
 24  T. HAUGHIAN   (WINDSOR)          30:37 M    19
 25  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        30:38 M20   2
 26  J. COOPER   (HARROW)             30:39 M    20
 27  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               30:52 M    21
 28  A. SAINSBURY   (DACORUM)         30:53 M40   4
 29  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             30:57 M40   5
 30  J. ELSWORTHY   (BEDFORD & C)     30:58 M    22
 31  M. JUDSON   (HARROW)             30:59 M20   3
 32  J. HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)          31:02 M20   4
 33  R. HENDERSON   (BEDFORD & C)     31:05 M20   5
 34  M. CURSONS   (HARROW)            31:06 M40   6
 35  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       31:08 M20   6
 36  E. O'GORMAN   (CHILTERN H.)      31:12 M    23
 37  V. ZVEREV   (HEADINGTON)         31:13 M40   7
 38  T. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        31:21 M20   7
 39  V. BANGS   (WINDSOR)             31:26 M20   8
 40  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         31:28 M40   8
 41  R. PALMER   (LUTON)              31:36 M    24
 42  S. STILL   (LUTON)               31:39 M    25
 43  E. COOKE   (BRACKNELL)           31:45 M20   9
 44  P. BOND   (MILTON K)             31:46 M    26
 45  P. NORRIS   (HARROW)             31:55 M    27
     M. CRANWELL   (HARROW) N/S       31:59 M
 46  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           32:15 M    28
 47  P. DALY   (BRACKNELL)            32:17 M    29
 48  P. WALLACE   (CHILTERN H.)       32:20 M    30
 49  A. MOURIDIAN   (BRACKNELL)       32:21 M20  10
     C. SYKES   (OXFORD) N/S          32:22 M40
 50  C. MAHON   (MILTON K)            32:24 M40   9
 51  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          32:24 M20  11
 52  D. BURTON   (HEADINGTON)         32:25 M    31
 53  A. HOILES   (HARROW)             32:26 M40  10
 54  G. GLANCY   (WINDSOR)            32:30 M20  12
 55  G. EDWARDS   (LEIGHTON B)        32:31 M    32
 56  R. THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)       32:33 M40  11
 57  D. ESMONDE   (DACORUM)           32:34 M    33
 58  K. COLE   (BEARBROOK)            32:35 M40  12
 59  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       32:38 M20  13
 60  A. COX   (MILTON K)              32:42 M40  13
 61  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             32:49 M40  14
 62  T. SHELDRICK   (DACORUM)         32:51 M20  14
 63  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              33:02 M50   2
 64  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         33:04 M50   3
 65  M. BARON   (HARROW)              33:05 M40  15
 66  W. DAVIES   (LUTON)              33:08 M20  15
 67  A. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             33:13 M    34
 68  M. CAREY   (HARROW)              33:22 M20  16
 69  J. TWEDDLE   (CHILTERN H.)       33:28 M    35
 70  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              33:31 M40  16
 71  P. GOODWIN   (HEADINGTON)        33:45 M    36
 72  M. BRADLEY   (WATFORD)           33:47 M40  17
 73  I. PHEASEY   (MILTON K)          33:51 M    37
 74  A. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        33:53 M    38
 75  P. JACOB   (LUTON)               33:54 M40  18
 76  L. HURMAN   (HEADINGTON)         33:57 M50   4
 77  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            33:58 M20  17
 78  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         34:02 M40  19
 79  M. ELLINGHAM   (LUTON)           34:03 M40  20
 80  A. SIMMONS   (BEARBROOK)         34:10 M40  21
 81  C. COLBECK   (HEADINGTON)        34:14 M    39
 82  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             34:16 M40  22
 83  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      34:23 M    40
 84  J. HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         34:24 M40  23
 85  A. DAGLISH   (LUTON)             34:28 M50   5
 86  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      34:29 M40  24
 87  D. NEVINS   (HARROW)             34:30 M    41
 88  M. HILL   (WINDSOR)              34:32 M50   6
 89  R. TEMPLE   (WINDSOR)            34:32 M40  25
 90  I. MEADOWCROFT   (HEADINGTON)    34:33 M40  26
 91  N. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          34:33 M40  27
 92  T. MCINTYRE   (HARROW)           34:33 M50   7
 93  D. HARTWELL   (OXFORD)           34:34 M50   8
 94  A. TWISSELL   (BEARBROOK)        34:36 M    42
 95  P. FEIST   (MILTON K)            34:43 M40  28
 96  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       34:44 M40  29
 97  R. SKILBECK   (HEADINGTON)       34:45 M    43
 98  M. BURLING   (MILTON K)          34:52 M40  30
 99  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          34:52 M50   9
100  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    34:53 M50  10
101  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            35:01 M40  31
102  J. ASHTON   (BRACKNELL)          35:11 M20  18
103  J. FAWCETT   (CHILTERN H.)       35:12 M    44
104  D. WALKER   (WATFORD)            35:18 M40  32
105  A. MATTHEWS   (OXFORD)           35:18 M50  11
106  K. DRAPER   (HARROW)             35:21 M    45
107  S. THORP   (OXFORD)              35:24 M50  12
108  T. BIRKETT   (WATFORD)           35:25 M40  33
109  K. DYER   (BEARBROOK)            35:25 M    46
110  M. LEPPS   (HARROW)              35:26 M40  34
111  J. STOCKER   (BRACKNELL)         35:29 M20  19
112  D. WIZARD   (AYLESBURY)          35:29 M50  13
113  D. PARSONS   (OXFORD)            35:31 M60   1
114  T. OSMAN   (OXFORD)              35:39 M40  35
115  R. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       35:40 M50  14
116  A. JOHNSON   (AYLESBURY)         35:40 M20  20
117  S. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          35:41 M40  36
118  TOM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       35:43 M    47
119  I. THOMPSON   (AYLESBURY)        35:50 M40  37
120  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           35:51 M    48
121  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         36:02 M    49
122  M. WORTHINGTON   (HEADINGTON)    36:11 M60   2
123  D. MEANEY   (DACORUM)            36:15 M50  15
124  K. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          36:22 M40  38
125  R. POWNALL   (MILTON K)          36:22 M40  39
126  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            36:23 M50  16
127  J. RYAN   (MILTON K)             36:24 M50  17
128  P. KENNEDY   (WINDSOR)           36:28 M50  18
129  T. BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)         36:30 M50  19
130  A. SKANDA   (BRACKNELL)          36:30 M20  21
131  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           36:31 M40  40
132  P. STERRY   (LUTON)              36:42 M50  20
133  G. STRATFORD   (LEIGHTON B)      36:49 M    50
134  C. TURRELL-BROWN   (MILTON K)    36:52 M    51
135  I. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         37:01 M50  21
136  P. DANCER   (BEDFORD & C)        37:09 M50  22
137  K. SAUNDERS   (WINDSOR)          37:18 M50  23
138  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          37:30 M40  41
139  M. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        37:37 M20  22
140  P. ASHBY   (WINDSOR)             37:44 M40  42
141  M. KELLY   (HARROW)              37:52 M    52
142  N. DAY   (AYLESBURY)             38:10 M20  23
143  G. THOMAS   (LUTON)              38:13 M50  24
144  I. PEARSON   (MILTON K)          38:13 M40  43
145  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         38:24 M40  44
146  F. WATT   (LEIGHTON B)           38:28 M50  25
147  P. KIMBER   (OXFORD)             38:32 M60   3
148  N. WASHINGTON   (MILTON K)       38:33 M    53
149  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             38:41 M60   4
150  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         38:42 M50  26
151  D. FINDEL-HAWKINS   (MILTON K)   39:00 M50  27
152  J. POWELL   (BEARBROOK)          39:18 M    54
153  D. ROBERTSON   (WATFORD)         39:33 M40  45
154  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            39:35 M50  28
155  J. WILKINSON   (MILTON K)        39:36 M40  46
156  W. WESSELY   (WINDSOR)           39:46 M60   5
157  T. SAJWAJ   (HEADINGTON)         39:52 M    55
158  R. BOYCE   (WATFORD)             40:00 M40  47
159  D. GRIMSDALE   (DACORUM)         40:09 M50  29
160  P. READ   (HEADINGTON)           40:12 M40  48
161  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        40:16 M40  49
162  A. PEPPER   (CHILTERN H.)        40:28 M40  50
163  G. COPPS   (BRACKNELL)           40:33 M40  51
164  GARY SMITH   (BEARBROOK)         40:44 M    56
165  S. CLARKE   (CHILTERN H.)        40:47 M    57
166  B. CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)         41:10 M60   6
167  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            41:26 M50  30
168  S. DANIEL   (WATFORD)            41:35 M40  52
169  P. MORAN   (HEADINGTON)          41:37 M    58
170  M. DAVIS   (BEARBROOK)           42:00 M    59
171  R. ENGERS   (CHILTERN H.)        42:08 M40  53
172  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          42:12 M50  31
173  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         42:16 M50  32
174  B. BROWN   (BEARBROOK)           42:18 M    60
175  C. BALDWIN   (MILTON K)          42:19 M50  33
176  M. REYNOLDS   (OXFORD)           42:24 M50  34
177  P. DOVEY   (BEARBROOK)           42:39 M60   7
178  T. MOLESWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)    43:21 M60   8
179  J. GIBSON   (AYLESBURY)          43:23 M50  35
180  P. BROOKS   (LUTON)              44:14 M40  54
181  R. BRETT   (LUTON)               44:45 M60   9
182  G. NEAL   (WATFORD)              45:04 M50  36
183  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           45:08 M50  37
184  D. POCOCK   (LUTON)              45:26 M    61
185  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         46:28 M50  38
186  J. MCKELLAR   (MILTON K)         46:41 M60  10
187  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             47:12 M50  39
188  P. BAILEY   (DACORUM)            48:01 M60  11
189  K. VILLIERS   (HEADINGTON)       48:46 M60  12
190  H. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          49:54 M60  13
191  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    50:36 M60  14
192  R. HOYLE   (WATFORD)             61:00 M60  15

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1814     1     3     4     6     9    11    13    14    25    30
 2  HARROW A.C.            1679     2    15    19    23    26    27    29    31    34    45
 3  WINDSOR SE&H           1472     5     7     8    16    24    39    54    88    89   128
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 1357    18    38    44    46    50    51    60    73    95    98
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1304    21    35    36    40    48    69    78    96   100   103
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.        1267    17    37    52    56    71    76    81    86    90    97
 7  OXFORD CITY            1028    12    63    70    93    99   105   107   113   114   126
 8  LUTON A.C.             1020    41    42    66    67    75    79    85   132   143   180
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY       988    20    22    64    91   112   116   117   119   139   142
10  BRACKNELL               867    32    43    47    49   102   111   130   163
11  WATFORD                 820    10    72    82   101   104   108   153   154   158   168
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        792    55    59    74    83    84   118   133   146
13  DACORUM & TRING         749    28    57    61    62   123   149   159   167   187   188
14  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       697    58    80    94   109   129   131   150   152   164   166


Veteran Mens Race
 1  HARROW A.C.             641    15    29    34    53
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY       575    20    22    64    91
 3  OXFORD CITY             534    12    63    70    93
 4  HEADINGTON R.R.         517    37    56    76    86
 5  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  469    50    60    95    98
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       458    40    78    96   100
 7  WATFORD                 413    72    82   101   104
 8  DACORUM & TRING         411    28    61   123   149
 9  LUTON A.C.              401    75    79    85   132
10  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       374    58    80   129   131
11  WINDSOR SE&H            330    88    89   128   137
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        156    84   146
13  BEDFORD & COUNTY         57   136
14  BRACKNELL                30   163


Junior Men
 1  BRACKNELL               455    32    43    49
 2  HARROW A.C.             403    31    68    77
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       330    21    35
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY        328    25    33
 5  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  297    38    51
 6  WINDSOR SE&H            293    39    54
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY       182   116   139   142
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        134    59
 9  DACORUM & TRING         131    62
10  LUTON A.C.              127    66

Under 17 Men
  1  R. PARKER   (BEDFORD & C)        18:58 M17   1
  2  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             19:35 M17   2
  3  C. SCOTT   (HARROW)              19:57 M17   3
  4  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             20:04 M17   4
  5  M. WILMOTT   (MILTON K)          20:13 M17   5
  6  D. WILLIAMSON   (BEDFORD & C)    20:23 M17   6
  7  E. WINTER   (MILTON K)           20:24 M17   7
  8  T. LEWIS   (HARROW)              20:24 M17   8
  9  S. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      20:25 M17   9
 10  M. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       20:36 M17  10
 11  M. HEGAN   (HARROW)              20:42 M17  11
 12  K. LEGARD   (MILTON K)           20:48 M17  12
 13  S. BAIRD   (LUTON)               20:52 M17  13
 14  A. CARTER   (HARROW)             21:08 M17  14
 15  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)           21:30 M17  15
 16  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           21:40 M17  16
 17  M. WARWICK   (HARROW)            21:43 M17  17
 18  J. FERGUSON   (AYLESBURY)        21:44 M17  18
 19  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            21:50 M17  19
 20  C. GUY   (MILTON K)              21:55 M17  20
 21  C. TOWLER   (HARROW)             21:59 M17  21
 22  L. TURTON   (WINDSOR)            22:03 M17  22
 23  F. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          22:06 M17  23
 24  D. JAMES   (AYLESBURY)           22:16 M17  24
 25  L. O'SHEA   (WINDSOR)            24:03 M17  25
 26  W. LIGHTFOOT   (AYLESBURY)       24:04 M17  26
 27  T. ELLIOTT-MONEY   (BRACKNELL)   24:13 M17  27
 28  E. CASSIDY   (MILTON K)          25:34 M17  28
 29  E. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           28:11 M17  29

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY         94     1     6     9    10
 2  HARROW A.C.              84     3     8    11    14
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   81     5     7    12    15
 4  WINDSOR SE&H             76     2     4    16    22
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY        29    18    23    24    26
 6  LUTON A.C.               17    13
 7  BRACKNELL                 3    27
 8  DACORUM & TRING           1    29

Under 15 Boys
  1  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      13:11 M15   1
  2  M. SALT   (DACORUM)              13:21 M15   2
  3  N. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       13:35 M15   3
  4  M. LEWIS   (HARROW)              13:38 M15   4
  5  A. WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)        13:39 M15   5
  6  J. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       13:40 M15   6
  7  J. RADVAN   (WINDSOR)            13:46 M15   7
  8  H. MITCHELL   (BRACKNELL)        13:53 M15   8
  9  L. TURNBULL   (BEDFORD & C)      13:56 M15   9
 10  T. PATERSON   (HARROW)           14:05 M15  10
 11  A. SHELLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       14:08 M15  11
 12  L. SLOAH   (WINDSOR)             14:09 M15  12
 13  S. DEATHE   (MILTON K)           14:09 M15  13
 14  A. SIMPSON   (OXFORD)            14:11 M15  14
 15  T. MEAD   (LUTON)                14:14 M15  15
 16  D. BIANCHI   (LUTON)             14:16 M15  16
 17  M. BERGIN   (BEDFORD & C)        14:21 M15  17
 18  D. ROE   (LUTON)                 14:28 M15  18
 19  H. ELLIOTT-MONEY   (BRACKNELL)   14:30 M15  19
 20  D. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         14:32 M15  20
 21  S. WINTERS   (MILTON K)          14:36 M15  21
 22  M. BACHINI   (LUTON)             14:37 M15  22
 23  M. PEPPER   (MILTON K)           14:37 M15  23
 24  L. SUGARS   (BEDFORD & C)        14:38 M15  24
 25  A. CRESSWELL   (HARROW)          15:03 M15  25
 26  S. STILL   (LUTON)               15:04 M15  26
 27  M. MOONEY   (WINDSOR)            15:05 M15  27
 28  L. PORTER   (WINDSOR)            15:18 M15  28
 29  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         15:23 M15  29
 30  J. ANGLE   (BEDFORD & C)         15:28 M15  30
 31  G. GUNN   (WINDSOR)              15:30 M15  31
 32  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           15:35 M15  32
 33  G. BURKETT   (BEDFORD & C)       15:37 M15  33
 34  D. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             15:51 M15  34
 35  C. LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)          16:03 M15  35
 36  N. SMALLWORTH   (WINDSOR)        16:05 M15  36
 37  R. LEE   (BRACKNELL)             16:07 M15  37
 38  J. PITTS   (LUTON)               16:21 M15  38
 39  H. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       16:38 M15  39
 40  J. POPE   (HARROW)               16:59 M15  40
 41  S. SUTTON   (LUTON)              17:54 M15  41
 42  B. ALLPORT   (CHILTERN H.)       18:12 M15  42

TEAM RESULT
 1  CHILTERN HARRIERS       133     3     5    11    20
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        116     6     9    17    24
 3  LUTON A.C.              101    15    16    18    22
 4  WINDSOR SE&H             98     7    12    27    28
 5  HARROW A.C.              93     4    10    25    40
 6  BRACKNELL                73     8    19    35    37
 7  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   72    13    21    23
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         53     1    32
 9  DACORUM & TRING          41     2
10  OXFORD CITY              29    14

Under 13 Boys
  1  Z. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)           9:58 M13   1
  2  J. OXENHAM   (BEDFORD & C)       10:16 M13   2
  3  D. MURPHY   (MILTON K)           10:19 M13   3
  4  S. BYRNE   (WATFORD)             10:27 M13   4
  5  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      10:36 M13   5
  6  O. CHURCH   (CHILTERN H.)        10:36 M13   6
  7  J. BENNINGTON   (WINDSOR)        10:37 M13   7
  8  S. HARVEY   (CHILTERN H.)        10:37 M13   8
  9  C. MEAD   (AYLESBURY)            10:42 M13   9
 10  L. ANGELL   (BEDFORD & C)        10:44 M13  10
 11  H. ROBERTSON   (OXFORD)          10:44 M13  11
 12  N. BRIDLE   (OXFORD)             10:44 M13  12
 13  C. THORNLEY   (BEDFORD & C)      10:45 M13  13
 14  D. BARRACLOUGH   (CHILTERN H.)   10:45 M13  14
 15  A. TOOMEY   (BRACKNELL)          10:49 M13  15
 16  R. BURLING   (MILTON K)          10:52 M13  16
 17  O. GLYN   (DACORUM)              10:56 M13  17
 18  S. REDDING   (MILTON K)          10:57 M13  18
 19  W. JOHNSON   (BEDFORD & C)       10:57 M13  19
 20  K. MASON   (BEDFORD & C)         10:57 M13  20
 21  B. ALCOCK   (BEDFORD & C)        11:02 M13  21
 22  J. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           11:02 M13  22
 23  M. BONITO   (DACORUM)            11:02 M13  23
 24  M. PALFREEMAN   (CHILTERN H.)    11:03 M13  24
 25  W. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)          11:05 M13  25
 26  R. BUCK   (DACORUM)              11:10 M13  26
 27  G. MORIARTY   (HARROW)           11:18 M13  27
 28  M. MCGARRELL   (BEDFORD & C)     11:21 M13  28
 29  J. STEEL   (BEDFORD & C)         11:22 M13  29
 30  M. GODDARD   (CHILTERN H.)       11:22 M13  30
 31  H. MEARS   (CHILTERN H.)         11:26 M13  31
 32  D. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)          11:27 M13  32
 33  J. DUTTON   (CHILTERN H.)        11:27 M13  33
 34  R. HARVEY   (WINDSOR)            11:30 M13  34
 35  K. SENIOR   (BEDFORD & C)        11:32 M13  35
 36  J. BENEDICTER   (LUTON)          11:32 M13  36
 37  L. DELAZAR   (WINDSOR)           11:52 M13  37
 38  G. TIPPITE   (LEIGHTON B)        11:56 M13  38
 39  C. GABE   (CHILTERN H.)          12:01 M13  39
 40  O. ENGLISH   (BEDFORD & C)       12:02 M13  40
 41  C. ALEXANDER   (BEDFORD & C)     12:05 M13  41
 42  D. O'NEILL   (AYLESBURY)         12:08 M13  42
 43  S. CARROLL   (HARROW)            12:14 M13  43
 44  J. RISBRIDGER   (LUTON)          12:20 M13  44
 45  J. DOUGLAS   (BEDFORD & C)       12:25 M13  45
 46  M. MALCOLM   (MILTON K)          12:27 M13  46
 47  C. MCBREEN   (HARROW)            12:37 M13  47
 48  D. DRAPER   (HARROW)             12:40 M13  48
 49  D. COCHRANE   (HARROW)           12:41 M13  49
 50  E. APERGHIS   (CHILTERN H.)      12:51 M13  50
 51  J. PORTER   (WINDSOR)            13:00 M13  51
 52  M. WALKER   (WATFORD)            13:25 M13  52
 53  J. PARKER   (AYLESBURY)          13:54 M13  53
 54  A. MATHIESON   (WINDSOR)         15:36 M13  54

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        190     2     5    10    13
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       168     6     8    14    24
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  137     3    16    18    46
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       112     9    25    32    42
 5  DACORUM & TRING          99    17    23    26
 6  BRACKNELL                94     1    15
 7  WINDSOR SE&H             91     7    34    37    51
 8  OXFORD CITY              87    11    12
 9  HARROW A.C.              55    27    43    47    48
10  WATFORD                  54     4    52
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         50    22    38
12  LUTON A.C.               30    36    44

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  S. MORRIS   (BEDFORD & C)        21:37 F     1
  2  P. PRESCOTT   (BEDFORD & C)      22:08 F     2
  3  J. CRAFT   (HEADINGTON)          22:10 F     3
  4  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            22:18 F     4
  5  R. IANNONE   (AYLESBURY)         22:34 F     5
  6  K. MCBRIDE   (MILTON K)          22:38 F35   1
  7  I. THORNBURGH   (MILTON K)       22:42 F     6
  8  P. FUDGE   (WINDSOR)             22:44 F55   1
  9  L. TAPPER   (AYLESBURY)          22:50 F     7
     N. GOMM   (WITNEY) N/S           22:55 F35
 10  S. COX   (MILTON K)              22:57 F     8
 11  L. BURTON   (HEADINGTON)         22:59 F     9
 12  N. TRIBE   (WINDSOR)             23:27 F    10
 13  S. REYNOLDS   (CHILTERN H.)      23:31 F35   2
 14  H. FRIZZELL   (BEDFORD & C)      23:47 F    11
 15  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         23:49 F    12
 16  D. WENMAN   (CHILTERN H.)        23:57 F35   3
 17  A. TOMLINSON   (WINDSOR)         24:07 F    13
 18  J. ORR   (CHILTERN H.)           24:19 F35   4
 19  D. MOORE   (HEADINGTON)          24:29 F    14
 20  C. HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)      24:37 F35   5
 21  J. BENHAM   (MILTON K)           24:43 F    15
 22  C. STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         24:45 F    16
 23  J. WINFIELD   (LUTON)            24:52 F    17
 24  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         25:00 F    18
 25  K. FARMER   (MILTON K)           25:01 F35   6
 26  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            25:08 F35   7
 27  L. BARNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       25:18 F    19
 28  M. DUBLON   (BEARBROOK)          25:54 F    20
 29  H. MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)         26:01 F35   8
 30  P. CALLINGHAM   (WINDSOR)        26:02 F    21
 31  G. HUETER   (OXFORD)             26:07 F45   1
 32  L. DAGLISH   (LUTON)             26:29 F45   2
 33  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     26:31 F35   9
 34  R. WILLIAMS   (MILTON K)         26:33 F    22
 35  B. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         26:48 F45   3
 36  L. OLIVER   (HEADINGTON)         27:03 F35  10
 37  D. GILL   (MILTON K)             27:15 F35  11
 38  V. SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)         27:23 F35  12
 39  N. HENRY   (DACORUM)             27:24 F35  13
 40  S. TANSEY   (WINDSOR)            27:28 F35  14
 41  L. BRODERICK   (MILTON K)        27:36 F    23
 42  C. MURRAY   (DACORUM)            27:38 F35  15
 43  J. PEEL   (CHILTERN H.)          27:53 F45   4
 44  D. FARMER   (MILTON K)           28:01 F45   5
 45  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       28:04 F45   6
 46  P. LINTON   (AYLESBURY)          28:05 F35  16
 47  K. DELBOOT   (LEIGHTON B)        28:13 F45   7
 48  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        28:17 F45   8
 49  P. HING   (WINDSOR)              28:27 F35  17
 50  S. RICHARDSON   (MILTON K)       28:46 F    24
 51  H. ALSTON   (BEARBROOK)          28:59 F45   9
 52  S. RIDGEWAY   (BEARBROOK)        28:59 F45  10
 53  D. LAMBERT   (MILTON K)          29:07 F35  18
 54  A. UPTON   (LEIGHTON B)          29:31 F    25
 55  S. OSTERNEIER   (CHILTERN H.)    29:59 F35  19
 56  S. NEWBERRY   (MILTON K)         30:12 F45  11
 57  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        30:23 F    26
 58  P. SIDDONS   (WINDSOR)           30:29 F55   2
 59  C. CRAWLEY   (DACORUM)           30:52 F45  12
 60  D. KYNASTON   (BEARBROOK)        31:10 F45  13
 61  B. KING   (CHILTERN H.)          31:25 F55   3
 62  A. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         31:35 F45  14
 63  N. PITTNAM   (BEARBROOK)         31:44 F35  20
 64  G. BRADSHAW   (DACORUM)          31:51 F35  21
 65  L. MERCHANT   (DACORUM)          32:38 F    27
 66  A. STRANG   (BEARBROOK)          33:12 F    28
 67  J. AUSTIN   (BEARBROOK)          33:38 F45  15
 68  J. WALKER   (WATFORD)            34:31 F45  16
 69  L. FURRNESS   (BEARBROOK)        38:24 F35  22

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  253     4     6     7    10
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            217     8    12    17    26
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       213    13    16    18    20
 4  HEADINGTON R.R.         211     3    11    19    36
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       206     5     9    22    38
 6  BEDFORD & COUNTY        193     1     2    14
 7  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       120    28    29    51    52
 8  LUTON A.C.               85    23    32
 9  DACORUM & TRING          76    39    42    59    64
10  OXFORD CITY              39    31
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         39    47    54
12  WATFORD                   2    68


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  CHILTERN HARRIERS       213    13    16    18    20
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  168     6    25    37    44
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            157     8    26    40    49
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        88    29    51    52    60
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY        78    38    46    48
 6  DACORUM & TRING          76    39    42    59    64
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.          59    36    45
 8  OXFORD CITY              39    31
 9  LUTON A.C.               38    32
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         23    47
11  WATFORD                   2    68

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  N. PETERS   (BEDFORD & C)        18:06 F20   1
  2  L. LATTIMORE   (HARROW)          19:03 F17   1
  3  S. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         19:07 F17   2
  4  A. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)        19:38 F17   3
  5  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          19:52 F20   2
  6  R. STEDMAN   (WINDSOR)           20:06 F17   4
  7  S. BROWN   (HARROW)              20:12 F17   5
  8  A. LODDER   (MILTON K)           20:18 F17   6
  9  L. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            20:22 F17   7
 10  F. SMITH   (WINDSOR)             20:33 F17   8
 11  L. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       20:36 F17   9
 12  S. CAUNT   (BEDFORD & C)         20:38 F20   3
 13  F. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           20:45 F17  10
 14  C. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          20:59 F17  11
 15  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           21:07 F20   4
 16  H. CHAUNDY   (OXFORD)            21:15 F20   5
 17  A. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          21:31 F17  12
 18  E. HENNESSY   (HARROW)           21:37 F17  13
 19  S. SNYMAN   (BEDFORD & C)        21:45 F17  14
 20  T. BARNES   (BEDFORD & C)        21:58 F20   6
 21  R. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            22:06 F17  15
 22  F. DEVEREUX   (WINDSOR)          22:26 F20   7
 23  S. BROWN   (WINDSOR)             22:47 F17  16
 24  H. KITCHEN   (WATFORD)           22:50 F17  17
 25  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)            23:12 F17  18
 26  C. CROFT   (LUTON)               24:26 F17  19
 27  P. BENSUSAN   (DACORUM)          24:44 F17  20
 28  L. SAMS   (WINDSOR)              26:42 F17  21

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY         79     1     3     4
 2  HARROW A.C.              61     2     7    17
 3  WINDSOR SE&H             49     6    10    22
 4  DACORUM & TRING          32    13    15    27
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY        28     9    21
 6  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   21     8
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS        18    11
 8  BRACKNELL                15    14
 9  OXFORD CITY              13    16
10  WATFORD                   5    24
11  LUTON A.C.                3    26

Under 15 Girls
  1  M. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)             10:08 F15   1
  2  A. MACKINNON-AUSTIN   (BEDFORD & 10:38 F15   2
  3  E. RELTON   (BEDFORD & C)        10:52 F15   3
  4  S. CUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        10:58 F15   4
  5  V. WALKER   (WATFORD)            11:03 F15   5
  6  J. HEDGERS   (BRACKNELL)         11:09 F15   6
  7  B. MYERS   (CHILTERN H.)         11:10 F15   7
  8  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)           11:12 F15   8
  9  A. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        11:15 F15   9
 10  K. TREWHELIA   (WINDSOR)         11:15 F15  10
 11  L. WYE   (WINDSOR)               11:17 F15  11
 12  C. OSBORNE   (HARROW)            11:17 F15  12
 13  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          11:19 F15  13
 14  L.  NYMAN   (HARROW)             11:20 F15  14
 15  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         11:24 F15  15
 16  A. CHIVERS   (OXFORD)            11:27 F15  16
 17  H. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       11:27 F15  17
 18  R. MCCLAY   (BRACKNELL)          11:31 F15  18
 19  E. BARRETT   (WINDSOR)           11:32 F15  19
 20  L. BARROW   (WINDSOR)            11:33 F15  20
 21  H. SPOONER   (WINDSOR)           11:34 F15  21
 22  D. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          11:35 F15  22
 23  M. HACK   (WINDSOR)              11:36 F15  23
 24  J. LIVESEY   (MILTON K)          11:38 F15  24
 25  K. BRADY   (HARROW)              11:50 F15  25
 26  J. SWEENEY   (MILTON K)          11:51 F15  26
 27  T. PARROTT   (AYLESBURY)         11:58 F15  27
 28  H. WEEKS   (BRACKNELL)           12:00 F15  28
 29  E. VINCE   (AYLESBURY)           12:04 F15  29
 30  J. PYE   (BRACKNELL)             12:04 F15  30
 31  A. OXTOBY   (MILTON K)           12:12 F15  31
 32  L. RAYMENT   (BRACKNELL)         12:13 F15  32
 33  C. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          12:14 F15  33
 34  D. SYKES   (BEDFORD & C)         12:21 F15  34
 35  J. HAYWARD   (CHILTERN H.)       12:32 F15  35
 36  E. CASTLE   (WINDSOR)            12:38 F15  36
 37  A. HALL   (HARROW)               12:43 F15  37
 38  N. DARBY   (WATFORD)             12:44 F15  38
 39  O. LAWRENCE   (HARROW)           12:45 F15  39
 40  C. MITCHELL   (WATFORD)          12:49 F15  40
 41  K. TREVATT   (WINDSOR)           12:52 F15  41
 42  R. KEANE   (LUTON)               12:52 F15  42
 43  H. KIRBY   (WINDSOR)             13:01 F15  43
 44  S. DANIELS   (WINDSOR)           13:03 F15  44
 45  A. HAMPTON   (DACORUM)           13:12 F15  45
 46  L. JOHNSTON   (MILTON K)         13:24 F15  46
 47  L. TURNER   (WINDSOR)            13:43 F15  47
 48  D. KERBY   (WINDSOR)             13:48 F15  48
 49  L. MURTAGH   (WINDSOR)           13:49 F15  49
 50  D. MURPHY   (CHILTERN H.)        13:55 F15  50
 51  C. HING   (WINDSOR)              14:35 F15  51
 52  S. HAYES   (MILTON K)            14:59 F15  52

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        194     2     3     4     9
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            152    10    11    19    20
 3  BRACKNELL               138     6    18    22    28
 4  OXFORD CITY             134     1     8    16
 5  HARROW A.C.             124    12    14    25    37
 6  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  118    13    24    26    31
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY        88    15    27    29
 8  WATFORD                  76     5    38    40
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS        67     7    35    50
10  LUTON A.C.               11    42
11  DACORUM & TRING           8    45

Under 13 Girls
  1  E. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)       8:57 F13   1
  2  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)              9:08 F13   2
  3  M. WOOD   (MILTON K)              9:13 F13   3
  4  E. WALTON   (BRACKNELL)           9:22 F13   4
  5  L. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)              9:23 F13   5
  6  S. ANTOINE   (HARROW)             9:26 F13   6
  7  B. TURTON   (BRACKNELL)           9:36 F13   7
  8  J. WALKER   (OXFORD)              9:39 F13   8
  9  K. PARTINGTON   (AYLESBURY)       9:42 F13   9
 10  A. DALTON   (BEDFORD & C)         9:43 F13  10
 11  D. ANNENBERG   (HARROW)           9:46 F13  11
 12  N. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)            9:47 F13  12
 13  S. REYNOLDS   (WINDSOR)           9:47 F13  13
 14  R. HARDY   (MILTON K)             9:48 F13  14
 15  E. CROFT   (WINDSOR)              9:49 F13  15
 16  B. ARMORCHE   (DACORUM)           9:57 F13  16
 17  L. SALTER   (BEDFORD & C)        10:02 F13  17
 18  B. BERGER-NORTH   (BRACKNELL)    10:04 F13  18
 19  N. WICKINGS   (WATFORD)          10:05 F13  19
 20  J. ANSTICE   (OXFORD)            10:09 F13  20
 21  G. CALLAGHAN   (BRACKNELL)       10:11 F13  21
 22  S. OLAH   (DACORUM)              10:12 F13  22
 23  B. FIELDEN   (BEDFORD & C)       10:13 F13  23
 24  M. STEVENS   (BEDFORD & C)       10:13 F13  24
 25  R. NOLAN   (LUTON)               10:13 F13  25
 26  E. ROCHE   (MILTON K)            10:13 F13  26
 27  A. EYKELBOSCH   (DACORUM)        10:14 F13  27
 28  E. PANAYI   (HARROW)             10:14 F13  28
 29  L. BROWN   (DACORUM)             10:19 F13  29
 30  N. FOSTER   (HARROW)             10:22 F13  30
 31  C. HALL   (WINDSOR)              10:25 F13  31
 32  S. BONN   (WATFORD)              10:27 F13  32
 33  M. ELMES   (BRACKNELL)           10:31 F13  33
 34  Z. FRANKLAND   (MILTON K)        10:32 F13  34
 35  E. BERMINGHAM   (HARROW)         10:36 F13  35
 36  A. DWYER   (AYLESBURY)           10:39 F13  36
 37  S. KINLEY   (DACORUM)            10:41 F13  37
 38  V. KYLEY   (WINDSOR)             10:41 F13  38
 39  S. GROVER   (DACORUM)            10:42 F13  39
 40  E. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         10:50 F13  40
 41  G. COLLINS   (BRACKNELL)         10:51 F13  41
 42  G. KEANE   (LUTON)               10:51 F13  42
 43  L. RELTON   (BEDFORD & C)        10:57 F13  43
 44  L. ADAMS   (MILTON K)            10:57 F13  44
 45  L. LIGHTFOOT   (AYLESBURY)       11:00 F13  45
 46  A. RAINSFORD   (HARROW)          11:02 F13  46
 47  S. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            11:08 F13  47
 48  M. HAYNES   (WINDSOR)            11:10 F13  48
 49  H. PERKS   (HARROW)              11:23 F13  49
 50  R. PEARCE-ROBERTS   (BEDFORD & C)11:24 F13  50
 51  C. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)           11:24 F13  51
 52  A. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            11:26 F13  52
 53  T. JONES   (WINDSOR)             11:41 F13  53
 54  L. ADAMS   (MILTON K)            11:58 F13  54
 55  C. KNIPE   (AYLESBURY)           12:00 F13  55
 56  D. LITTLEJOHN   (AYLESBURY)      12:02 F13  56
 57  H. WELSH   (AYLESBURY)           12:05 F13  57
 58  R. ARULAMANDAM   (AYLESBURY)     12:08 F13  58
 59  J. HARTLEY   (WATFORD)           12:10 F13  59
 60  F. TATE   (CHILTERN H.)          12:18 F13  60
 61  J. TREDGETT   (BEDFORD & C)      12:21 F13  61
 62  G. MACDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)     12:49 F13  62
 63  I. WATT   (BEDFORD & C)          12:57 F13  63
 64  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)            15:10 F13  64
 65  C. SMITH   (WINDSOR)             16:02 F13  65

TEAM RESULT
 1  OXFORD CITY             229     2     5     8    20
 2  BRACKNELL               214     4     7    18    21
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        213     1    10    17    23
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            193    12    13    15    31
 5  HARROW A.C.             189     6    11    28    30
 6  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  187     3    14    26    34
 7  DACORUM & TRING         170    16    22    27    29
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY       127     9    36    45    47
 9  WATFORD                 103    19    32    51    59
10  LUTON A.C.               65    25    42
11  CHILTERN HARRIERS        36    40    60    62


Total Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2893  2214   679
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           2348  1737   611
 3  HARROW A.C.            2285  1911   374
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 2226  1647   579
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1939  1605   334
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1578  1129   449
 7  OXFORD CITY            1559  1144   415
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.        1478  1267   211
 9  BRACKNELL              1404  1037   367
10  LUTON A.C.             1332  1168   164
11  DACORUM & TRING        1176   890   286
12  WATFORD                1060   874   186
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        934   895    39
14  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       817   697   120


Male Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2214  1814    94   116   190
 2  HARROW A.C.            1911  1679    84    93    55
 3  WINDSOR SE&H           1737  1472    76    98    91
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 1647  1357    81    72   137
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1605  1304         133   168
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.        1267  1267
 7  LUTON A.C.             1168  1020    17   101    30
 8  OXFORD CITY            1144  1028          29    87
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1129   988    29         112
10  BRACKNELL              1037   867     3    73    94
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        895   792          53    50
12  DACORUM & TRING         890   749     1    41    99
13  WATFORD                 874   820                54
14  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       697   697


Female Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        679   193    79   194   213
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            611   217    49   152   193
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  579   253    21   118   187
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       449   206    28    88   127
 5  OXFORD CITY             415    39    13   134   229
 6  HARROW A.C.             374          61   124   189
 7  BRACKNELL               367          15   138   214
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS       334   213    18    67    36
 9  DACORUM & TRING         286    76    32     8   170
10  HEADINGTON R.R.         211   211
11  WATFORD                 186     2     5    76   103
12  LUTON A.C.              164    85     3    11    65
13  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       120   120
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         39    39