Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2006/2007 Round 1

Held at Watford (Cassiobury Park) on 14 October 2006

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
     M. TREES   (MAIDENHEAD) N/S      29:43 M40
  1  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        30:25 M     1
  2  A. MACASKILL   (MAIDENHEAD)      30:47 M     2
  3  ?   (SHAFTESBURY)                31:04 M     3
  4  T. WRIGHT   (BANBURY)            31:20 M     4
  5  L. MILES   (MAIDENHEAD)          31:21 M     5
  6  L. ORTH   (THAME)                31:28 M     6
  7  D. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         31:44 M20   1
  8  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      31:54 M40   1
  9  M. HOLLANDS   (MAIDENHEAD)       31:56 M40   2
 10  B. GREENE   (Q.P.H.)             32:05 M     7
 11  F. FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)       32:09 M     8
 12  A. SEARLE   (STEVENAGE)          32:14 M     9
 13  M. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       32:33 M20   2
 14  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             32:55 M50   1
 15  S. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         33:20 M    10
 16  C. ROGERS   (SILSON)             33:22 M40   3
 17  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      33:27 M    11
 18  A. WRIGHT   (SILSON)             33:46 M40   4
 19  D. CROSSLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)      33:57 M40   5
 20  A. BYERLEY   (THAME)             34:06 M    12
 21  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         34:12 M    13
 22  J. DARCY   (SILSON)              34:14 M40   6
 23  S. MANNERING   (MAIDENHEAD)      34:16 M    14
 24  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        34:20 M    15
 25  M. BENNETT   (MAIDENHEAD)        34:32 M40   7
 26  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              34:33 M40   8
 27  J. DOOEY   (HANDY CROSS)         34:38 M50   2
 28  W. ROYE   (Q.P.H.)               34:48 M    16
 29  T. SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)           34:50 M    17
 30  M. ARMSTRONG   (SILSON)          34:50 M    18
 31  K. BASSETT   (Q.P.H.)            34:59 M40   9
 32  A. BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)      35:15 M50   3
 33  J. BATEMAN   (HANDY CROSS)       35:19 M    19
 34  A. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             35:26 M    20
 35  B. HENDRIE   (BANBURY)           35:32 M50   4
 36  D. SANDERSON   (HANDY CROSS)     35:33 M50   5
 37  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              35:43 M50   6
 38  C. ROSE   (BURNHAM J.)           35:49 M40  10
 39  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            35:50 M40  11
 40  S. STUART   (BURNHAM J.)         35:58 M    21
 41  R. SLATER   (THAME)              36:13 M    22
 42  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         36:17 M    23
 43  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       36:40 M    24
 44  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          37:07 M    25
 45  B. BRIMACOMBE   (GADE VALLEY)    37:12 M    26
 46  D. APPLEBY   (BURNHAM J.)        37:18 M40  12
 47  J. MANNING   (TRING)             37:30 M50   7
 48  D. RANDALL   (WYCOMBE)           37:43 M40  13
 49  D. PERCIVAL   (GADE VALLEY)      37:57 M    27
 50  A. HOARE   (SILSON)              38:03 M40  14
 51  P. COWAN   (TRING)               38:32 M40  15
 52  M. HOLLIS   (HANDY CROSS)        38:35 M50   8
 53  M. MCKENZIE   (BIGGLESWADE)      38:45 M40  16
 54  D. CROWLEY   (WYCOMBE)           38:46 M40  17
 55  B. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             38:53 M40  18
 56  A. GOODMAN   (BIGGLESWADE)       39:16 M40  19
 57  R. HAYNES   (GADE VALLEY)        39:28 M40  20
 58  R. GILLES   (SILSON)             39:32 M    28
 59  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             39:34 M60   1
 60  N. CARTER   (SILSON)             39:42 M40  21
 61  M. STORRIE   (GADE VALLEY)       39:47 M40  22
 62  J. PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)      40:05 M50   9
 63  D. ORTH   (THAME)                40:10 M    29
 64  K. PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)         40:47 M50  10
 65  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             40:48 M40  23
 66  J. SMITH   (Q.P.H.)              40:51 M20   3
 67  C. BENNETT   (BURNHAM J.)        41:14 M40  24
 68  M. WHITMORE   (THAME)            41:27 M    30
 69  N. BARLOW   (THAME)              41:27 M    31
 70  D. BRESSINGTON   (MAIDENHEAD)    41:27 M40  25
 71  P. BEVIS   (BANBURY)             41:29 M60   2
 72  S. BRIGHT   (GADE VALLEY)        41:36 M40  26
 73  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        41:38 M40  27
 74  D. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             41:39 M    32
 75  O. COURTNEY   (GADE VALLEY)      42:00 M    33
 76  M. JONES   (SILSON)              42:15 M50  11
 77  L. MIFSUD   (MAIDENHEAD)         42:30 M40  28
 78  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           43:31 M40  29
 79  D. HEARN   (MAIDENHEAD)          43:43 M    34
 80  R. COLEMAN   (BURNHAM J.)        43:48 M50  12
 81  D. WATERMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       44:11 M60   3
 82  P. HAMSON   (TRING)              44:40 M50  13
 83  N. LACEY   (TRING)               45:04 M50  14
 84  M. CHARLES   (Q.P.H.)            45:09 M20   4
 85  T. HULLETT   (SILSON)            46:19 M50  15
 86  A. BARTLETT   (BANBURY)          46:58 M50  16
 87  A. LOCK   (SILSON)               47:37 M60   4
 88  A. BRODIE   (Q.P.H.)             49:02 M40  30
 89  A. TERRY   (GADE VALLEY)         50:20 M    35
 90  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           51:40 M60   5
 91  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           51:59 M50  17
 92  I. BARNES   (GADE VALLEY)        56:58 M50  18

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MAIDENHEAD              549     2     5     9    19    23    25    42    70
 2  HANDY CROSS             544     1     8    11    27    32    33    36    52
 3  SILSON JOGGERS          521    14    16    18    22    30    34    39    50
 4  GADE VALLEY             379    17    21    43    45    49    57    61    72
 5  THAME RUNNERS           358     6    20    26    41    63    68    69
 6  QUEENS PARK H.          335    10    28    31    37    65    66    84    88
 7  STEVENAGE & NH          325     7    12    13    15
 8  BURNHAM JOGGERS         263    24    38    40    46    67    80
 9  BANBURY                 259     4    35    44    59    71    86
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         201    29    48    54    55    78
11  TRING RUNNING CLUB      109    47    51    82    83
12  BIGGLESWADE             106    53    56    64
13  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       90     3


Veteran Mens Race
 1  SILSON JOGGERS          302    14    16    18    22
 2  HANDY CROSS             269     8    27    32    36
 3  MAIDENHEAD              249     9    19    25    70
 4  QUEENS PARK H.          151    31    37    65    88
 5  BURNHAM JOGGERS         141    38    46    67    80
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         137    48    54    55    78
 7  BANBURY                 121    35    59    71    86
 8  GADE VALLEY             109    57    61    72    73
 9  TRING RUNNING CLUB      109    47    51    82    83
10  BIGGLESWADE             106    53    56    64
11  THAME RUNNERS            67    26

Under 17 Men
  1  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)             21:53 M17   1
  2  R. GLASTONBURY   (RADLEY)        21:54 M17   2
  3  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           22:10 M17   3
  4  W. LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)           22:16 M17   4
  5  J. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           22:19 M17   5
  6  J. GREEN   (WYCOMBE)             23:08 M17   6
  7  S. NG   (ST. ALBANS)             24:46 M17   7
  8  C. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       24:59 M17   8
  9  J. TINSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         25:36 M17   9
 10  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             26:14 M17  10
 11  J. MOSS   (STEVENAGE)            26:15 M17  11
 12  T. HONE   (ROYSTON)              26:16 M17  12
 13  L. NAYLOR   (STEVENAGE)          26:50 M17  13
 14  G. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          27:30 M17  14

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          37     1     3     4
 2  RADLEY A.C.              13     2
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           13     8    11    13
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.           8     7
 5  MAIDENHEAD                7     9    14
 6  ROYSTON RUNNERS           3    12

Under 15 Boys
  1  I. NAHOOR   (WYCOMBE)            17:50 M15   1
  2  G. MILLER   (RADLEY)             18:03 M15   2
  3  P. MANNING   (RADLEY)            18:15 M15   3
  4  S. SIVIA   (WYCOMBE)             18:46 M15   4
  5  A. BRACE   (WYCOMBE)             18:55 M15   5
  6  J. SIMMONS   (BANBURY)           19:00 M15   6
  7  T. COOKE   (BUCKINGHAM)          19:32 M15   7
  8  L. KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)          19:35 M15   8
  9  S. PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)            19:41 M15   9
 10  E. POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)        19:49 M15  10
 11  A. IMRE   (WYCOMBE)              20:38 M15  11
 12  T. OSBORNE   (BUCKINGHAM)        21:09 M15  12
 13  L. LANSLEY   (STEVENAGE)         21:28 M15  13
 14  C. SLADE   (WYCOMBE)             21:44 M15  14
 15  D. O'CONNELL   (STEVENAGE)       21:48 M15  15
 16  A. MONCUR   (BUCKINGHAM)         22:19 M15  16
 17  W. HERRIDGE   (STEVENAGE)        22:38 M15  17
 18  C. PATERSON   (ROYSTON)          22:46 M15  18
 19  D. PICKETT   (STEVENAGE)         22:47 M15  19
 20  M. CHAPMAN   (SILSON)            23:24 M15  20
 21  P. ALLEN   (ROYSTON)             26:26 M15  21

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          56     1     4     5
 2  RADLEY A.C.              39     2     3
 3  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       31     7    12    16
 4  STEVENAGE & NH           30     8    13    15
 5  BANBURY                  16     6
 6  ST. ALBANS A.C.          12    10
 7  ROYSTON RUNNERS           5    18    21
 8  SILSON JOGGERS            2    20

Under 13 Boys
  1  J. MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS)        9:32 M13   1
  2  G. SUGARS   (LINCROFT MS)         9:39 M13   2
  3  O. POULAN   (ST. ALBANS)          9:40 M13   3
  4  M. LEACH   (STEVENAGE)            9:47 M13   4
  5  S. PROCTOR   (LINCROFT MS)        9:54 M13   5
  6  O. SIMMONS   (BANBURY)            9:56 M13   6
  7  A. HENSMAN   (LINCROFT MS)       10:00 M13   7
  8  B. DERBYSHIRE   (LINCROFT MS)    10:09 M13   8
  9  M. HARRISON   (LINCROFT MS)      10:13 M13   9
 10  J. BARKER   (LINCROFT MS)        10:18 M13  10
 11  S. BRABHAM   (WYCOMBE)           10:21 M13  11
 12  P. SPICER   (STEVENAGE)          10:23 M13  12
 13  D. HONE   (ROYSTON)              10:25 M13  13
 14  L. ST. HIBBERT   (LINCROFT MS)   10:39 M13  14
 15  J. SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)          10:44 M13  15
 16  S. CAIGER   (LINCROFT MS)        10:44 M13  16
 17  E. DOWNS   (WYCOMBE)             10:52 M13  17
 18  J. TULLY   (ST. ALBANS)          10:55 M13  18
 19  J. BOTTOMLEY   (STEVENAGE)       11:12 M13  19
 20  S. PRICE   (WYCOMBE)             11:14 M13  20
 21  T. BASSETT   (Q.P.H.)            11:29 M13  21
 22  C. SEARBY   (WYCOMBE)            11:36 M13  22
 23  S. MORGAN   (BANBURY)            11:36 M13  23
 24  A. WELHAM   (BIGGLESWADE)        11:40 M13  24
 25  R. POSTINGS   (WYCOMBE)          11:47 M13  25
 26  B. BREWER   (ST. ALBANS)         12:09 M13  26
 27  A. TREES   (MAIDENHEAD)          12:41 M13  27

TEAM RESULT
 1  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   70     2     5     7
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          65     1     3    15
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           49     4    12    19
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          36    11    17    20
 5  BANBURY                  27     6    23
 6  ROYSTON RUNNERS          15    13
 7  QUEENS PARK H.            7    21
 8  BIGGLESWADE               4    24
 9  MAIDENHEAD                1    27

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          23:50 F35   1
  2  W. JONES   (ROYSTON)             25:51 F35   2
  3  S. JAMES   (MAIDENHEAD)          25:54 F     1
  4  C. WARD   (HANDY CROSS)          25:58 F     2
  5  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         26:15 F45   1
  6  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           26:49 F35   3
  7  S. AMEND   (HANDY CROSS)         26:54 F     3
  8  R. TREES   (MAIDENHEAD)          27:25 F     4
  9  W. BATES   (HANDY CROSS)         28:00 F     5
 10  B. ORTH   (THAME)                28:07 F45   2
 11  L. LYTOLLIS   (SILSON)           28:17 F35   4
 12  L. DAVIS   (HANDY CROSS)         28:27 F35   5
 13  V. LEARS   (BANBURY)             28:49 F35   6
 14  M. MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)         29:02 F55   1
 15  C. MCDONNELL   (GADE VALLEY)     29:10 F35   7
 16  S. MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         29:23 F45   3
 17  K. NEWCOME   (WYCOMBE)           30:10 F35   8
 18  V. CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)       30:12 F     6
 19  M. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              30:16 F45   4
 20  L. GILBEY   (SILSON)             30:20 F     7
 21  R. RUTT   (TRING)                30:50 F45   5
 22  C. TODD   (SILSON)               30:59 F35   9
 23  S. CLAYTON-DRABBLE   (SILSON)    32:06 F35  10
 24  K. MILLER   (Q.P.H.)             32:26 F     8
 25  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          32:33 F35  11
 26  S. HALDEN   (GADE VALLEY)        32:34 F     9
 27  L. ANNETTS   (BURNHAM J.)        32:45 F45   6
 28  S. MOGAN   (GADE VALLEY)         33:09 F35  12
 29  A. MCLOUGHLIN   (HANDY CROSS)    33:10 F45   7
 30  J. CADMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         33:24 F45   8
 31  J. ARMSTRONG   (BANBURY)         33:54 F45   9
 32  L. WEEDON   (HANDY CROSS)        34:18 F55   2
 33  R. HINKSMAN   (SILSON)           34:22 F    10
 34  J. AKHURST   (Q.P.H.)            34:49 F45  10
 35  T. TANNER   (BANBURY)            35:22 F    11
 36  S. SMITH   (BANBURY)             35:47 F55   3
 37  M. SEVERS   (TRING)              38:41 F35  13

TEAM RESULT
 1  HANDY CROSS             120     4     7     9    12
 2  MAIDENHEAD              120     3     5     8    16
 3  SILSON JOGGERS           76    11    20    22    23
 4  GADE VALLEY              68    15    18    25    26
 5  BANBURY                  67     6    13    31    35
 6  BURNHAM JOGGERS          48     1    27
 7  QUEENS PARK H.           37    19    24    34
 8  ROYSTON RUNNERS          36     2
 9  THAME RUNNERS            28    10
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          21    17
11  TRING RUNNING CLUB       18    21    37


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  BANBURY                  66     6    13    31    36
 2  HANDY CROSS              65    12    14    29    32
 3  MAIDENHEAD               63     5    16    30
 4  SILSON JOGGERS           58    11    22    23
 5  BURNHAM JOGGERS          48     1    27
 6  GADE VALLEY              46    15    25    28
 7  ROYSTON RUNNERS          36     2
 8  THAME RUNNERS            28    10
 9  QUEENS PARK H.           23    19    34
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          21    17
11  TRING RUNNING CLUB       18    21    37

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  S. BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)          19:23 F20   1
  2  J. MANSELL   (STEVENAGE)         20:05 F17   1
  3  L. CUNNINGHAM   (STEVENAGE)      20:34 F20   2
  4  L. ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)            20:47 F17   2
  5  F. WHITNEY   (STEVENAGE)         21:03 F17   3
  6  A. MIDDLETON   (BIGGLESWADE)     21:07 F20   3
  7  C. BAZZINI   (SHAFTESBURY)       21:08 F17   4
  8  R. GARDINER   (SHAFTESBURY)      21:34 F17   5
  9  E. LAYTON   (SHAFTESBURY)        21:50 F17   6
 10  S. MCCORMICK   (STEVENAGE)       22:02 F17   7
 11  S. COX   (WYCOMBE)               22:12 F17   8
 12  M. SCHUBER   (STEVENAGE)         23:55 F20   4
 13  A. RAMDANI   (ST. ALBANS)        25:28 F17   9

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           36     1     2     3
 2  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       18     7     8     9
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          13     4    11
 4  BIGGLESWADE               8     6
 5  ST. ALBANS A.C.           1    13

Under 15 Girls
  1  S. CONNOR   (SHAFTESBURY)         9:12 F15   1
  2  A. HEAP   (WYCOMBE)               9:52 F15   2
  3  P. WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)           10:06 F15   3
  4  V. BRYANT   (SHAFTESBURY)        10:13 F15   4
  5  L. GRAHAM   (SHAFTESBURY)        10:15 F15   5
  6  L. PROFFITT   (SHAFTESBURY)      10:31 F15   6
  7  G. CORKETT   (WYCOMBE)           10:33 F15   7
  8  A. PRING   (STEVENAGE)           10:53 F15   8
  9  C. MCKENZIE   (BIGGLESWADE)      10:53 F15   9
 10  D. YEOMANS   (ST. ALBANS)        10:57 F15  10
 11  L. RUTTER   (WYCOMBE)            11:14 F15  11
 12  K. LEIGH   (MAIDENHEAD)          11:16 F15  12
 13  L. O'CONNELL   (STEVENAGE)       11:26 F15  13
 14  E. HICKS   (BANBURY)             11:37 F15  14
 15  H. JOHNSON   (SHAFTESBURY)       11:40 F15  15
 16  F. COSTELLO   (Q.P.H.)           11:48 F15  16
 17  C. AIREY   (SHAFTESBURY)         11:57 F15  17
 18  J. LAWRENCE   (SHAFTESBURY)      12:22 F15  18
 19  H. WELHAM   (BIGGLESWADE)        12:38 F15  19
 20  C. WOOD   (ROYSTON)              12:49 F15  20
 21  J. CROSSLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)      13:35 F15  21

TEAM RESULT
 1  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       56     1     4     5
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          54     2     3     7
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           23     8    13
 4  BIGGLESWADE              16     9    19
 5  ST. ALBANS A.C.          12    10
 6  MAIDENHEAD               11    12    21
 7  BANBURY                   8    14
 8  QUEENS PARK H.            6    16
 9  ROYSTON RUNNERS           2    20

Under 13 Girls
  1  C. MCMILLAN   (BANBURY)           9:50 F13   1
  2  L. FARRAR   (ST. ALBANS)         10:12 F13   2
  3  J. WETENHALL   (WYCOMBE)         10:30 F13   3
  4  H. DEWHURST   (STEVENAGE)        10:38 F13   4
  5  A. FREEMAN   (WYCOMBE)           10:57 F13   5
  6  A. MBU   (LINCROFT MS)           11:03 F13   6
  7  R. FLORY   (BIGGLESWADE)         11:04 F13   7
  8  M. SHREEVES   (LINCROFT MS)      11:10 F13   8
  9  D. STIGWOOD   (LINCROFT MS)      11:12 F13   9
 10  S. PIKE   (STEVENAGE)            11:17 F13  10
 11  A. BULLOCK   (BANBURY)           11:18 F13  11
 12  F. MCCORMICK   (SHAFTESBURY)     11:31 F13  12
 13  A. GALES   (STEVENAGE)           11:32 F13  13
 14  G. NICHOLSON   (LINCROFT MS)     11:33 F13  14
 15  G. DUNFORD   (SHAFTESBURY)       11:34 F13  15
 16  L. THOMSON   (WYCOMBE)           12:02 F13  16
 17  B. HILLS   (STEVENAGE)           12:29 F13  17
 18  K. PEDLEY   (LINCROFT MS)        12:42 F13  18
 19  E. GALVIN   (WYCOMBE)            12:44 F13  19
 20  A. SMART   (WYCOMBE)             12:47 F13  20
 21  S. APPLEBY   (LINCROFT MS)       12:59 F13  21
 22  T. FAJOBI   (STEVENAGE)          13:10 F13  22
 23  B. POUTNNEY   (WYCOMBE)          13:24 F13  23
 24  R. SEGLAH   (ST. ALBANS)         13:25 F13  24
 25  L. PAUL   (ST. ALBANS)           13:32 F13  25
 26  C. BEAIRD   (STEVENAGE)          13:47 F13  26
 27  C. BALLIMORE   (WYCOMBE)         13:48 F13  27
 28  K. SWEETLOVE   (STEVENAGE)       13:55 F13  28

TEAM RESULT
 1  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   64     6     8     9
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          63     3     5    16
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           60     4    10    13
 4  BANBURY                  46     1    11
 5  ST. ALBANS A.C.          36     2    24    25
 6  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       31    12    15
 7  BIGGLESWADE              22     7


Total Overall Score
 1  MAIDENHEAD              688   557   131
 2  HANDY CROSS             664   544   120
 3  SILSON JOGGERS          599   523    76
 4  STEVENAGE & NH          536   417   119
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         481   330   151
 6  GADE VALLEY             447   379    68
 7  BANBURY                 423   302   121
 8  THAME RUNNERS           386   358    28
 9  QUEENS PARK H.          385   342    43
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS         311   263    48
11  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      195    90   105
12  BIGGLESWADE             156   110    46
13  ST. ALBANS A.C.         134    85    49
14  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  134    70    64
15  TRING RUNNING CLUB      127   109    18
16  ROYSTON RUNNERS          61    23    38
17  RADLEY A.C.              52    52
18  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       31    31


Male Overall Score
 1  MAIDENHEAD              557   549     7           1
 2  HANDY CROSS             544   544
 3  SILSON JOGGERS          523   521           2
 4  STEVENAGE & NH          417   325    13    30    49
 5  GADE VALLEY             379   379
 6  THAME RUNNERS           358   358
 7  QUEENS PARK H.          342   335                 7
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         330   201    37    56    36
 9  BANBURY                 302   259          16    27
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS         263   263
11  BIGGLESWADE             110   106                 4
12  TRING RUNNING CLUB      109   109
13  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       90    90
14  ST. ALBANS A.C.          85           8    12    65
15  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   70                      70
16  RADLEY A.C.              52          13    39
17  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       31                31
18  ROYSTON RUNNERS          23           3     5    15


Female Overall Score
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         151    21    13    54    63
 2  MAIDENHEAD              131   120          11
 3  BANBURY                 121    67           8    46
 4  HANDY CROSS             120   120
 5  STEVENAGE & NH          119          36    23    60
 6  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      105          18    56    31
 7  SILSON JOGGERS           76    76
 8  GADE VALLEY              68    68
 9  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   64                      64
10  ST. ALBANS A.C.          49           1    12    36
11  BURNHAM JOGGERS          48    48
12  BIGGLESWADE              46           8    16    22
13  QUEENS PARK H.           43    37           6
14  ROYSTON RUNNERS          38    36           2
15  THAME RUNNERS            28    28
16  TRING RUNNING CLUB       18    18