Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2006/2007 Round 1

Held at Watford (Cassiobury Park) on 14 October 2006

BANBURY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  T. WRIGHT              31.20
 36  B. HENDRIE             35.32
 45  I. ROBINSON            37.07
 60  G. SMITH               39.34
 72  P. BEVIS               41.29
 87  A. BARTLETT            46.58

Under 15 Boys

  6  J. SIMMONS             19.00

Under 13 Boys

  6  O. SIMMONS              9.56
 23  S. MORGAN              11.36

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  6  M. BUZZARD             26.49
 13  V. LEARS               28.49
 31  J. ARMSTRONG           33.54
 35  T. TANNER              35.22
 36  S. SMITH               35.47

Under 15 Girls

 14  E. HICKS               11.37

Under 13 Girls

  1  C. MCMILLAN             9.50
 11  A. BULLOCK             11.18

Under 11 Girls

 37  S. BULLOCK              8.55

BIGGLESWADE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 54  M. MCKENZIE            38.45
 57  A. GOODMAN             39.16
 65  K. PRIOR               40.47

Under 13 Boys

 24  A. WELHAM              11.40

Junior/U17 Ladies

  6  A. MIDDLETON           21.07

Under 15 Girls

  9  C. MCKENZIE            10.53
 19  H. WELHAM              12.38

Under 13 Girls

  7  R. FLORY               11.04

Under 11 Girls

 16  M. MCKENZIE             8.10
 51  T. JONES                9.19

BUCKINGHAM


Under 15 Boys

  7  T. COOKE               19.32
 12  T. OSBORNE             21.09
 16  A. MONCUR              22.19

BURNHAM J.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 25  D. JOHNSON             34.20
 39  C. ROSE                35.49
 41  S. STUART              35.58
 47  D. APPLEBY             37.18
 68  C. BENNETT             41.14
 81  R. COLEMAN             43.48

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  C. PUSEY               23.50
 27  L. ANNETTS             32.45

Under 11 Girls

 58  J. PUSEY                9.26

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 18  G. WOOLLETT            33.27
 22  B. HAWES               34.12
 44  J. ROBERTS             36.40
 46  B. BRIMACOMBE          37.12
 50  D. PERCIVAL            37.57
 58  R. HAYNES              39.28
 62  M. STORRIE             39.47
 73  S. BRIGHT              41.36
 74  A. NEWING              41.38
 76  O. COURTNEY            42.00
 90  A. TERRY               50.20
 93  I. BARNES              56.58

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 15  C. MCDONNELL           29.10
 18  V. CRAWLEY             30.12
 25  P. COOK                32.33
 26  S. HALDEN              32.34
 28  S. MOGAN               33.09

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  T. HUNTER              30.25
  9  P. STEPHENS            31.54
 12  F. FULCHER             32.09
 28  J. DOOEY               34.38
 33  A. BENJAMIN            35.15
 34  J. BATEMAN             35.19
 37  D. SANDERSON           35.33
 53  M. HOLLIS              38.35
 63  J. PEERLESS            40.05

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  C. WARD                25.58
  7  S. AMEND               26.54
  9  W. BATES               28.00
 12  L. DAVIS               28.27
 14  M. MOODY               29.02
 29  A. MCLOUGHLIN          33.10
 32  L. WEEDON              34.18

LINCROFT MS


Under 13 Boys

  2  G. SUGARS               9.39
  5  S. PROCTOR              9.54
  7  A. HENSMAN             10.00
  8  B. DERBYSHIRE          10.09
  9  M. HARRISON            10.13
 10  J. BARKER              10.18
 14  L. ST. HIBBERT         10.39
 16  S. CAIGER              10.44

Under 13 Girls

  6  A. MBU                 11.03
  8  M. SHREEVES            11.10
  9  D. STIGWOOD            11.12
 14  G. NICHOLSON           11.33
 18  K. PEDLEY              12.42
 21  S. APPLEBY             12.59

Under 11 Boys

  8  S. TABERNER             7.34
 16  A. DONOVAN              8.01
 24  D. HARRISON             8.11
 31  J. NOBLE                8.25
 35  T. DALTON               8.30
 37  J. BURGIN               8.36

Under 11 Girls

 17  S. MULVIHILL            8.14
 36  A. BARON                8.50
 55  L. METCALF              9.22
 70  C. BATCHELOR            9.56
 71  K. WILSON               9.56
 79  E. CHAPMAN             10.33

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  M. TREES               29.43
  3  A. MACASKILL           30.47
  6  L. MILES               31.21
 10  M. HOLLANDS            31.56
 20  D. CROSSLAND           33.57
 24  S. MANNERING           34.16
 26  M. BENNETT             34.32
 43  C. DONALD              36.17
 71  D. BRESSINGTON         41.27
 78  L. MIFSUD              42.30
 80  D. HEARN               43.43
 82  D. WATERMAN            44.11

Under 17 Men

  9  J. TINSON              25.36
 14  G. SMITH               27.30

Under 13 Boys

 27  A. TREES               12.41

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  S. JAMES               25.54
  5  C. DONALD              26.15
  8  R. TREES               27.25
 16  S. MCEWAN              29.23
 30  J. CADMAN              33.24

Under 15 Girls

 12  K. LEIGH               11.16
 21  J. CROSSLAND           13.35

Under 11 Boys

 53  T. TREES               10.02

Under 11 Girls

 48  B. HOLLANDS             9.14

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 11  B. GREENE              32.05
 29  W. ROYE                34.48
 32  K. BASSETT             34.59
 38  F. NOLAN               35.43
 66  R. DAVIES              40.48
 67  J. SMITH               40.51
 85  M. CHARLES             45.09
 89  A. BRODIE              49.02
 91  W. O'CONNOR            51.40
 92  J. WALERYCH            51.59

Under 13 Boys

 21  T. BASSETT             11.29

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 19  M. NOLAN               30.16
 24  K. MILLER              32.26
 34  J. AKHURST             34.49

Under 15 Girls

 16  F. COSTELLO            11.48

RADLEY


Under 17 Men

  2  R. GLASTONBURY         21.54

Under 15 Boys

  2  G. MILLER              18.03
  3  P. MANNING             18.15

ROYSTON


Under 17 Men

 12  T. HONE                26.16

Under 15 Boys

 18  C. PATERSON            22.46
 21  P. ALLEN               26.26

Under 13 Boys

 13  D. HONE                10.25

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  W. JONES               25.51

Under 15 Girls

 20  C. WOOD                12.49

Under 11 Girls

 18  S. JONES                8.15
 52  R. O'SULLIVAN           9.20

SHAFTESBURY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  ?                      31.04

Junior/U17 Ladies

  7  C. BAZZINI             21.08
  8  R. GARDINER            21.34
  9  E. LAYTON              21.50

Under 15 Girls

  1  S. CONNOR               9.12
  4  V. BRYANT              10.13
  5  L. GRAHAM              10.15
  6  L. PROFFITT            10.31
 15  H. JOHNSON             11.40
 17  C. AIREY               11.57
 18  J. LAWRENCE            12.22

Under 13 Girls

 12  F. MCCORMICK           11.31
 15  G. DUNFORD             11.34

Under 11 Boys

 17  C. MCCORMICK            8.02

Under 11 Girls

  3  N. CONNOR               7.43
  4  D. NEWMAN               7.46
  7  F. LENTON               7.54
 26  R. GRAHAM               8.31

SILSON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 15  J. HAYNES              32.55
 17  C. ROGERS              33.22
 19  A. WRIGHT              33.46
 23  J. DARCY               34.14
 31  M. ARMSTRONG           34.50
 35  A. TAYLOR              35.26
 40  G. LINNELL             35.50
 51  A. HOARE               38.03
 59  R. GILLES              39.32
 61  N. CARTER              39.42
 75  D. TAYLOR              41.39
 77  M. JONES               42.15
 86  T. HULLETT             46.19
 88  A. LOCK                47.37

Under 15 Boys

 20  M. CHAPMAN             23.24

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 11  L. LYTOLLIS            28.17
 20  L. GILBEY              30.20
 22  C. TODD                30.59
 23  S. CLAYTON-DRABBLE     32.06
 33  R. HINKSMAN            34.22

ST. ALBANS


Under 17 Men

  7  S. NG                  24.46

Under 15 Boys

 10  E. POULAIN             19.49

Under 13 Boys

  1  J. MCMURRAY             9.32
  3  O. POULAN               9.40
 15  J. SMITH               10.44
 18  J. TULLY               10.55
 26  B. BREWER              12.09

Junior/U17 Ladies

 13  A. RAMDANI             25.28

Under 15 Girls

 10  D. YEOMANS             10.57

Under 13 Girls

  2  L. FARRAR              10.12
 24  R. SEGLAH              13.25
 25  L. PAUL                13.32

Under 11 Boys

  9  M. CLOKE                7.38
 28  A. WHEATCROFT           8.21
 29  E. LAWFORD              8.23
 32  G. WILLIAMS             8.26
 49  M. EVANS                9.38

Under 11 Girls

  2  S. MESSENT              7.42
 31  H. SEGLAH               8.42
 34  N. CRAWFORD             8.47
 40  A. TOWNEND              9.00
 68  K. HALL                 9.45
 75  A. CLOKE               10.08

STEVENAGE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  8  D. POULTON             31.44
 13  A. SEARLE              32.14
 14  M. MCKECHNIE           32.33
 16  S. POULTON             33.20

Under 17 Men

  8  C. MCKECHNIE           24.59
 11  J. MOSS                26.15
 13  L. NAYLOR              26.50

Under 15 Boys

  8  L. KEEBLE              19.35
 13  L. LANSLEY             21.28
 15  D. O'CONNELL           21.48
 17  W. HERRIDGE            22.38
 19  D. PICKETT             22.47

Under 13 Boys

  4  M. LEACH                9.47
 12  P. SPICER              10.23
 19  J. BOTTOMLEY           11.12

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  S. BAILEY              19.23
  2  J. MANSELL             20.05
  3  L. CUNNINGHAM          20.34
  5  F. WHITNEY             21.03
 10  S. MCCORMICK           22.02
 12  M. SCHUBER             23.55

Under 15 Girls

  8  A. PRING               10.53
 13  L. O'CONNELL           11.26

Under 13 Girls

  4  H. DEWHURST            10.38
 10  S. PIKE                11.17
 13  A. GALES               11.32
 17  B. HILLS               12.29
 22  T. FAJOBI              13.10
 26  C. BEAIRD              13.47
 28  K. SWEETLOVE           13.55

Under 11 Boys

 18  E. BOTTOMLEY            8.02

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  L. ORTH                31.28
 21  A. BYERLEY             34.06
 27  R. LAVERS              34.33
 42  R. SLATER              36.13
 64  D. ORTH                40.10
 69  M. WHITMORE            41.27
 70  N. BARLOW              41.27

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 10  B. ORTH                28.07

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 48  J. MANNING             37.30
 52  P. COWAN               38.32
 83  P. HAMSON              44.40
 84  N. LACEY               45.04

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 21  R. RUTT                30.50
 37  M. SEVERS              38.41

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 30  T. SPENCER             34.50
 49  D. RANDALL             37.43
 55  D. CROWLEY             38.46
 56  B. STONE               38.53
 79  M. GARLAND             43.31

Under 17 Men

  1  M. BOOTH               21.53
  3  L. RISELEY             22.10
  4  W. LANGLEY             22.16
  5  J. HILLIER             22.19
  6  J. GREEN               23.08
 10  B. BAKER               26.14

Under 15 Boys

  1  I. NAHOOR              17.50
  4  S. SIVIA               18.46
  5  A. BRACE               18.55
  9  S. PULLEY              19.41
 11  A. IMRE                20.38
 14  C. SLADE               21.44

Under 13 Boys

 11  S. BRABHAM             10.21
 17  E. DOWNS               10.52
 20  S. PRICE               11.14
 22  C. SEARBY              11.36
 25  R. POSTINGS            11.47

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 17  K. NEWCOME             30.10

Junior/U17 Ladies

  4  L. ROGERS              20.47
 11  S. COX                 22.12

Under 15 Girls

  2  A. HEAP                 9.52
  3  P. WOOLVEN             10.06
  7  G. CORKETT             10.33
 11  L. RUTTER              11.14

Under 13 Girls

  3  J. WETENHALL           10.30
  5  A. FREEMAN             10.57
 16  L. THOMSON             12.02
 19  E. GALVIN              12.44
 20  A. SMART               12.47
 23  B. POUTNNEY            13.24
 27  C. BALLIMORE           13.48

Under 11 Boys

 12  H. SEPEDE               7.43
 48  M. SUTTON               9.34

Under 11 Girls

 14  M. ROBERTSON            8.04
 35  S. DUCK                 8.48