Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2006/2007 Round 2

Held at Luton (Stockwood Park) on 11 November 2006

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  T. WRIGHT   (BANBURY)            31:25 M     1
  2  B. GREENE   (Q.P.H.)             31:32 M     2
  3  M. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       31:35 M20   1
  4  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      31:37 M40   1
  5  F. FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)       31:43 M     3
  6  C. ROGERS   (SILSON)             31:51 M40   2
  7  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             31:58 M50   1
  8  D. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         32:00 M20   2
  9  S. ALLISON   (MAIDENHEAD)        32:13 M40   3
 10  A. SEARLE   (STEVENAGE)          32:32 M     4
 11  S. LINCOLN   (SILSON)            32:51 M     5
 12  A. WHELAN   (TRING)              32:55 M40   4
 13  M. HOLLANDS   (MAIDENHEAD)       32:56 M40   5
 14  M. ARMSTRONG   (SILSON)          33:03 M     6
 15  D. CROSSLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)      33:06 M40   6
 16  J. HISCOCK   (THAME)             33:09 M     7
 17  C. PAINE   (MAIDENHEAD)          33:23 M     8
 18  S. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         33:27 M20   3
 19  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             33:35 M40   7
 20  J. DARCY   (SILSON)              33:38 M40   8
 21  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      33:44 M     9
 22  A. BYERLEY   (THAME)             33:47 M    10
 23  A. WRIGHT   (SILSON)             33:53 M40   9
 24  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        33:56 M    11
 25  T. SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)           34:03 M    12
 26  S. LONG   (TRING)                34:14 M40  10
 27  S. BARNETT   (TRING)             34:22 M    13
 28  S. WILLIAMSON   (TRING)          34:24 M40  11
 29  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              34:28 M40  12
 30  M. BENNETT   (MAIDENHEAD)        34:31 M40  13
 31  K. REBOUL   (SILSON)             34:46 M40  14
 32  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            34:51 M40  15
 33  A. BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)      34:54 M50   2
 34  S. ROBERTS   (HANDY CROSS)       35:05 M40  16
 35  W. ROYE   (Q.P.H.)               35:08 M    14
 36  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         35:20 M    15
 37  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          35:22 M    16
 38  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              35:30 M50   3
 39  A. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             35:30 M    17
 40  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         35:30 M    18
 41  C. ROSE   (BURNHAM J.)           35:30 M40  17
 42  J. DOOEY   (HANDY CROSS)         35:34 M50   4
 43  R. HARRISON   (ROYSTON)          35:47 M    19
 44  D. SANDERSON   (HANDY CROSS)     36:02 M50   5
 45  R. SLATER   (THAME)              36:03 M    20
 46  P. BRADLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)        36:19 M40  18
 47  S. MILLINGTON   (THAME)          36:27 M    21
 48  T. RUBERRY   (TRING)             36:50 M50   6
 49  D. APPLEBY   (BURNHAM J.)        36:52 M40  19
 50  J. AINSWORTH   (Q.P.H.)          36:53 M40  20
 51  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              36:59 M40  21
 52  R. HUBBARD   (HANDY CROSS)       37:00 M    22
 53  J. MANNING   (TRING)             37:17 M50   7
 54  C. MCCRABBE   (MAIDENHEAD)       37:23 M    23
 55  S. ALLEN   (ROYSTON)             37:41 M    24
 56  S. WORRALL   (BURNHAM J.)        37:53 M    25
 57  M. HOLLIS   (HANDY CROSS)        37:57 M50   8
 58  B. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             37:58 M40  22
 59  P. WHITE   (THAME)               38:11 M50   9
 60  D. CROWLEY   (WYCOMBE)           38:16 M40  23
 61  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             38:17 M60   1
 62  D. LANTSBERY   (SILSON)          38:20 M60   2
 63  M. STORRIE   (GADE VALLEY)       38:23 M40  24
 64  S. SENK   (GADE VALLEY)          38:48 M    26
 65  G. KILLEN   (MAIDENHEAD)         38:51 M50  10
 66  R. GILLES   (SILSON)             38:57 M    27
 67  K. PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)         38:59 M50  11
 68  C. O'MALLEY   (Q.P.H.)           39:04 M    28
 69  T. KEECH   (SILSON)              39:09 M50  12
 70  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             39:11 M40  25
 71  D. PERCIVAL   (GADE VALLEY)      39:16 M    29
 72  A. HOARE   (SILSON)              39:18 M40  26
 73  D. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             39:20 M    30
 74  R. MARTIN   (TRING)              39:34 M40  27
 75  J. SMITH   (TRING)               39:36 M    31
 76  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              39:37 M50  13
 77  D. ORTH   (THAME)                39:54 M    32
 78  J. SCAIFE   (MAIDENHEAD)         40:21 M50  14
 79  J. PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)      40:23 M50  15
 80  L. MIFSUD   (MAIDENHEAD)         40:25 M40  28
 81  N. BARLOW   (THAME)              40:33 M    33
 82  T. PETRUSO   (BANBURY)           40:40 M50  16
     A. SIMM   (?) N/S                40:40 M
 83  D. READMAN   (THAME)             40:44 M    34
 84  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           41:02 M40  29
 85  M. WHITMORE   (THAME)            41:07 M    35
 86  S. PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)         41:13 M    36
 87  R. WHITE   (TRING)               41:44 M50  17
 88  B. LAYTON   (TRING)              42:02 M50  18
 89  T. WHITWORTH   (BANBURY)         42:57 M    37
 90  D. WATERMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       43:12 M60   3
 91  M. HICKMAN   (HANDY CROSS)       43:55 M50  19
 92  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           45:00 M60   4
 93  N. LACEY   (TRING)               45:28 M50  20
 94  A. BARTLETT   (BANBURY)          45:29 M50  21
 95  T. HULLETT   (SILSON)            46:18 M50  22
 96  A. LOCK   (SILSON)               47:30 M60   5
 97  G. SMITH   (SILSON)              48:10 M50  23
 98  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           52:04 M50  24

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  SILSON JOGGERS          648     6     7    11    14    20    23    31    32
 2  MAIDENHEAD              568     9    13    15    17    30    40    46    54
 3  HANDY CROSS             521     4     5    33    34    42    44    52    57
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB      505    12    19    26    27    28    48    53    74
 5  THAME RUNNERS           447    16    22    29    45    47    51    59    76
 6  STEVENAGE & NH          357     3     8    10    18
 7  QUEENS PARK H.          339     2    35    38    50    68    70    92    98
 8  BANBURY                 243     1    37    61    82    86    89    94
 9  GADE VALLEY             240    21    36    63    64    71
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS         226    24    41    49    56
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         169    25    58    60    84
12  ROYSTON CROWS           100    43    55
13  BIGGLESWADE              32    67


Veteran Mens Race
 1  SILSON JOGGERS          340     6     7    20    23
 2  MAIDENHEAD              329     9    13    15    30
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB      311    12    19    26    28
 4  HANDY CROSS             283     4    33    34    42
 5  THAME RUNNERS           181    29    51    59    76
 6  QUEENS PARK H.          146    38    50    70    92
 7  BURNHAM JOGGERS         108    41    49
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          95    58    60    84
 9  BANBURY                  60    61    82    94
10  GADE VALLEY              36    63
11  BIGGLESWADE              32    67

Under 17 Men
  1  R. GLASTONBURY   (RADLEY)        19:46 M17   1
  2  T. BRYANT   (SHAFTESBURY)        20:03 M17   2
  3  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)             20:32 M17   3
  4  W. LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)           20:36 M17   4
  5  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           20:50 M17   5
  6  C. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       22:11 M17   6
  7  A. REYNOLDS   (STEVENAGE)        22:21 M17   7
  8  J. MOSS   (STEVENAGE)            22:32 M17   8
  9  T. HONE   (ROYSTON)              22:53 M17   9
 10  J. TINSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         23:21 M17  10
 11  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             24:00 M17  11
 12  L. NAYLOR   (STEVENAGE)          24:46 M17  12
 13  S. POLLEN   (STEVENAGE)          26:51 M17  13

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          30     3     4     5
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           21     6     7     8
 3  RADLEY A.C.              13     1
 4  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       12     2
 5  ROYSTON CROWS             5     9
 6  MAIDENHEAD                4    10

Under 15 Boys
  1  P. MANNING   (RADLEY)            16:29 M15   1
  2  I. NAHOOR   (WYCOMBE)            16:55 M15   2
  3  S. SIVIA   (WYCOMBE)             17:26 M15   3
  4  S. FERGUSON   (RADLEY)           17:30 M15   4
  5  E. POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)        18:23 M15   5
  6  L. KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)          18:33 M15   6
  7  T. COOKE   (BUCKINGHAM)          18:49 M15   7
  8  K. AL ABAIDY   (ST. ALBANS)      18:59 M15   8
  9  G. EVANS   (STEVENAGE)           19:29 M15   9
 10  S. PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)            19:31 M15  10
 11  W. HERRIDGE   (STEVENAGE)        19:47 M15  11
 12  L. LANSLEY   (STEVENAGE)         19:49 M15  12
 13  G. TURNER   (STEVENAGE)          20:13 M15  13
 14  T. OSBORNE   (BUCKINGHAM)        20:30 M15  14
 15  D. PICKETT   (STEVENAGE)         20:45 M15  15
 16  B. HARRISON   (ROYSTON)          21:21 M15  16
 17  C. PATERSON   (ROYSTON)          21:34 M15  17
 18  A. MONCUR   (BUCKINGHAM)         21:50 M15  18
 19  C. SLADE   (WYCOMBE)             22:06 M15  19
 20  P. ALLEN   (ROYSTON)             22:43 M15  20
 21  A. WATSON   (BIGGLESWADE)        23:12 M15  21
 22  N. STOPPARD   (STEVENAGE)        23:39 M15  22

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          54     2     3    10
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           43     6     9    11
 3  RADLEY A.C.              41     1     4
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.          33     5     8
 5  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       30     7    14    18
 6  ROYSTON CROWS            16    16    17    20
 7  BIGGLESWADE               2    21

Under 13 Boys
  1  J. MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS)       10:36 M13   1
  2  O. POULAN   (ST. ALBANS)         10:44 M13   2
  3  M. LEACH   (STEVENAGE)           10:48 M13   3
  4  P. SPICER   (STEVENAGE)          11:23 M13   4
  5  S. BRABHAM   (WYCOMBE)           11:41 M13   5
  6  D. BUCKLEY   (STEVENAGE)         11:55 M13   6
  7  J. SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)          11:56 M13   7
  8  J. TULLY   (ST. ALBANS)          12:09 M13   8
  9  L. COATES   (ST. ALBANS)         12:26 M13   9
 10  T. SHEREN   (STEVENAGE)          12:27 M13  10
 11  S. MORGAN   (BANBURY)            12:43 M13  11
 12  P. D'ATH   (STEVENAGE)           12:45 M13  12
 13  S. PRICE   (WYCOMBE)             12:48 M13  13
 14  T. KINSELLA   (STEVENAGE)        12:54 M13  14
 15  R. POSTINGS   (WYCOMBE)          13:01 M13  15
 16  J. WATSON   (BIGGLESWADE)        13:12 M13  16

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          41     1     2     7
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           38     3     4     6
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          18     5    13    15
 4  BANBURY                   6    11
 5  BIGGLESWADE               1    16

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          22:18 F35   1
  2  R. KELLING   (BANBURY)           23:04 F35   2
  3  S. JAMES   (MAIDENHEAD)          23:50 F     1
  4  C. WARD   (HANDY CROSS)          23:52 F     2
  5  T. MEADOWES   (BURNHAM J.)       24:10 F     3
  6  S. AMEND   (HANDY CROSS)         24:34 F     4
  7  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           24:40 F35   3
  8  L. DAVIS   (HANDY CROSS)         25:14 F35   4
  9  A. HARDING   (TRING)             25:26 F45   1
 10  B. ORTH   (THAME)                25:34 F45   2
 11  W. BATES   (HANDY CROSS)         25:51 F     5
 12  K. BARNETT   (TRING)             26:07 F     6
 13  C. MCDONNELL   (GADE VALLEY)     26:26 F35   5
 14  M. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              26:31 F45   3
 15  R. SAMMES   (BURNHAM J.)         26:41 F     7
 16  P. CUTLER   (HANDY CROSS)        26:47 F35   6
 17  R. RUTT   (TRING)                27:01 F45   4
 18  L. GILBEY   (SILSON)             27:01 F     8
 19  J. STRINGER   (BURNHAM J.)       27:08 F35   7
 20  C. TODD   (SILSON)               27:29 F35   8
 21  K. NEWSOME   (WYCOMBE)           27:37 F35   9
 22  M. BONTHRONE   (TRING)           28:10 F35  10
 23  V. CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)       28:31 F     9
 24  M. COOK   (TRING)                28:34 F35  11
 25  S. CLAYTON-DRABBLE   (SILSON)    28:37 F35  12
 26  L. ANNETTS   (BURNHAM J.)        28:55 F45   5
 27  S. MOGAN   (GADE VALLEY)         30:20 F35  13
 28  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          30:36 F35  14
 29  R. HINKSMAN   (SILSON)           30:45 F    10
 30  A. MCLOUGHLIN   (HANDY CROSS)    30:59 F45   6
 31  J. ARMSTRONG   (BANBURY)         31:09 F45   7
 32  K. JACKSON   (BANBURY)           31:29 F    11
 33  L. WEEDON   (HANDY CROSS)        31:35 F55   1
 34  B. PLACE   (SILSON)              31:47 F    12
 35  J. ESKDALE   (GADE VALLEY)       32:28 F45   8
 36  S. SMITH   (BANBURY)             32:52 F55   2
 37  E. SAMBROOK   (SILSON)           33:03 F    13
 38  N. KING   (SILSON)               33:21 F    14
 39  M. SEVERS   (TRING)              34:02 F35  15
 40  J. MILLINGTON   (THAME)          34:13 F35  16
 41  A. PALMER   (HANDY CROSS)        34:14 F35  17
 42  R. HAWES   (THAME)               34:58 F35  18
 43  L. KERRISON   (SILSON)           36:08 F35  19
 44  A. LINCOLN   (BIGGLESWADE)       37:04 F45   9
 45  V. TOEMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         37:17 F55   3
 46  J. JEFFRES   (MAIDENHEAD)        39:57 F45  10

TEAM RESULT
 1  HANDY CROSS             159     4     6     8    11
 2  BURNHAM JOGGERS         148     1     5    15    19
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB      128     9    12    17    22
 4  BANBURY                 116     2     7    31    32
 5  GADE VALLEY              97    13    23    27    28
 6  SILSON JOGGERS           96    18    20    25    29
 7  THAME RUNNERS            49    10    40    42
 8  MAIDENHEAD               47     3    45    46
 9  QUEENS PARK H.           33    14
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          26    21
11  BIGGLESWADE               3    44


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      116     9    17    22    24
 2  BANBURY                 112     2     7    31    36
 3  HANDY CROSS             101     8    16    30    33
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS          95     1    19    26
 5  GADE VALLEY              85    13    27    28    35
 6  SILSON JOGGERS           53    20    25    43
 7  THAME RUNNERS            49    10    40    42
 8  QUEENS PARK H.           33    14
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          26    21
10  MAIDENHEAD                3    45    46
11  BIGGLESWADE               3    44

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  S. BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)          17:59 F20   1
  2  J. MANSELL   (STEVENAGE)         18:41 F17   1
  3  R. GARDINER   (SHAFTESBURY)      19:37 F17   2
  4  L. ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)            19:38 F17   3
  5  S. PROFFITT   (SHAFTESBURY)      19:48 F17   4
  6  E. LAYTON   (SHAFTESBURY)        19:54 F17   5
  7  C. SIMM   (SHAFTESBURY)          20:04 F17   6
  8  L. CUNNINGHAM   (STEVENAGE)      20:26 F20   2
  9  F. WHITNEY   (STEVENAGE)         20:54 F17   7
 10  J. FORDE   (STEVENAGE)           21:03 F20   3
 11  M. SCHUBER   (STEVENAGE)         21:56 F20   4
 12  R. HARDING   (TRING)             22:47 F17   8
 13  N. SIMKIN   (SHAFTESBURY)        23:09 F20   5
 14  A. RAMDANI   (ST. ALBANS)        23:10 F17   9
 15  B. AWOKOYA   (STEVENAGE)         26:15 F17  10

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           37     1     2     8
 2  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       34     3     5     6
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          12     4
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB        4    12
 5  ST. ALBANS A.C.           2    14

Under 15 Girls
  1  S. CONNOR   (SHAFTESBURY)        13:34 F15   1
  2  A. HEAP   (WYCOMBE)              14:19 F15   2
  3  P. WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)           14:33 F15   3
  4  V. BRYANT   (SHAFTESBURY)        14:52 F15   4
  5  L. GRAHAM   (SHAFTESBURY)        15:01 F15   5
  6  G. CORKETT   (WYCOMBE)           15:07 F15   6
  7  F. BRYANT   (SHAFTESBURY)        15:18 F15   7
  8  L. PROFFITT   (SHAFTESBURY)      15:23 F15   8
  9  C. MCKENZIE   (BIGGLESWADE)      15:29 F15   9
 10  A. SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)          15:48 F15  10
 11  A. PRING   (STEVENAGE)           15:55 F15  11
 12  H. HUTCHINSON   (BIGGLESWADE)    15:55 F15  12
 13  D. YEOMANS   (ST. ALBANS)        16:07 F15  13
 14  H. BRADFORD   (BANBURY)          16:24 F15  14
 15  H. JOHNSON   (SHAFTESBURY)       16:54 F15  15
 16  E. HICKS   (BANBURY)             16:58 F15  16
 17  L. O'CONNELL   (STEVENAGE)       17:04 F15  17
 18  F. COSTELLO   (Q.P.H.)           17:19 F15  18
 19  H. WELHAM   (BIGGLESWADE)        17:37 F15  19
 20  E. HUXLEY   (ST. ALBANS)         17:55 F15  20
 21  C. AIREY   (SHAFTESBURY)         17:57 F15  21
 22  J. WHITE   (STEVENAGE)           18:03 F15  22
 23  R. JUSTER   (ST. ALBANS)         19:14 F15  23
 24  C. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              20:12 F15  24
 25  A. CLARKE   (STEVENAGE)          22:34 F15  25

TEAM RESULT
 1  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       68     1     4     5
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          67     2     3     6
 3  BIGGLESWADE              38     9    12    19
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.          35    10    13    20
 5  STEVENAGE & NH           28    11    17    22
 6  BANBURY                  22    14    16
 7  QUEENS PARK H.           10    18    24

Under 13 Girls
  1  C. MCMILLAN   (BANBURY)          10:59 F13   1
  2  L. FARRAR   (ST. ALBANS)         11:38 F13   2
  3  H. DEWHURST   (STEVENAGE)        11:42 F13   3
  4  J. WETENHALL   (WYCOMBE)         11:49 F13   4
  5  C. STEWART   (SHAFTESBURY)       11:51 F13   5
  6  A. FREEMAN   (WYCOMBE)           12:22 F13   6
  7  A. TOMLINSON   (SHAFTESBURY)     12:29 F13   7
  8  S. PIKE   (STEVENAGE)            12:36 F13   8
  9  A. GATES   (STEVENAGE)           12:41 F13   9
 10  A. MACKENZIE   (ST. ALBANS)      12:42 F13  10
 11  L. THOMSON   (WYCOMBE)           12:49 F13  11
 12  G. DUNFORD   (SHAFTESBURY)       12:55 F13  12
 13  R. SEGLAH   (ST. ALBANS)         13:23 F13  13
 14  E. GALVIN   (WYCOMBE)            13:28 F13  14
 15  A. SMART   (WYCOMBE)             13:36 F13  15
 16  B. POUTNNEY   (WYCOMBE)          13:42 F13  16
 17  T. FAJOBI   (STEVENAGE)          13:46 F13  17
 18  A. BULLOCK   (BANBURY)           13:53 F13  18
 19  C. BEAIRD   (STEVENAGE)          15:27 F13  19
 20  C. BALLIMORE   (WYCOMBE)         15:32 F13  20
 21  K. SWEETLOVE   (STEVENAGE)       16:00 F13  21
 22  L. COLLINS   (STEVENAGE)         16:06 F13  22
 23  N. GATES   (STEVENAGE)           18:43 F13  23

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           52     3     8     9
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          51     4     6    11
 3  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       48     5     7    12
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.          47     2    10    13
 5  BANBURY                  29     1    18


Total Overall Score
 1  SILSON JOGGERS          744   648    96
 2  HANDY CROSS             680   521   159
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB      637   505   132
 4  MAIDENHEAD              619   572    47
 5  STEVENAGE & NH          576   459   117
 6  THAME RUNNERS           496   447    49
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         427   271   156
 8  BANBURY                 416   249   167
 9  QUEENS PARK H.          382   339    43
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS         374   226   148
11  GADE VALLEY             337   240    97
12  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      162    12   150
13  ST. ALBANS A.C.         158    74    84
14  ROYSTON CROWS           121   121
15  BIGGLESWADE              76    35    41
16  RADLEY A.C.              54    54
17  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       30    30


Male Overall Score
 1  SILSON JOGGERS          648   648
 2  MAIDENHEAD              572   568     4
 3  HANDY CROSS             521   521
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB      505   505
 5  STEVENAGE & NH          459   357    21    43    38
 6  THAME RUNNERS           447   447
 7  QUEENS PARK H.          339   339
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         271   169    30    54    18
 9  BANBURY                 249   243                 6
10  GADE VALLEY             240   240
11  BURNHAM JOGGERS         226   226
12  ROYSTON CROWS           121   100     5    16
13  ST. ALBANS A.C.          74                33    41
14  RADLEY A.C.              54          13    41
15  BIGGLESWADE              35    32           2     1
16  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       30                30
17  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       12          12


Female Overall Score
 1  BANBURY                 167   116          22    29
 2  HANDY CROSS             159   159
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         156    26    12    67    51
 4  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      150          34    68    48
 5  BURNHAM JOGGERS         148   148
 6  TRING RUNNING CLUB      132   128     4
 7  STEVENAGE & NH          117          37    28    52
 8  GADE VALLEY              97    97
 9  SILSON JOGGERS           96    96
10  ST. ALBANS A.C.          84           2    35    47
11  THAME RUNNERS            49    49
12  MAIDENHEAD               47    47
13  QUEENS PARK H.           43    33          10
14  BIGGLESWADE              41     3          38