Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2006/2007 Round 4

Held at Slough (Upton Court Park) on 13 January 2007

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        30:38 M     1
  2  S. PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)         31:08 M     2
  3  T. WRIGHT   (BANBURY)            31:20 M     3
  4  F. FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)       31:27 M     4
  5  M. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       31:31 M20   1
  6  M. HOLLANDS   (MAIDENHEAD)       31:42 M40   1
  7  D. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         31:47 M20   2
  8  S. ALLISON   (MAIDENHEAD)        31:56 M40   2
  9  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             32:01 M50   1
 10  L. MILES   (MAIDENHEAD)          32:03 M     5
 11  A. SEARLE   (STEVENAGE)          32:06 M     6
 12  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      32:12 M40   3
 13  P. SUMMERS   (BURNHAM J.)        32:18 M40   4
 14  S. LINCOLN   (SILSON)            32:19 M     7
 15  C. ROGERS   (SILSON)             32:27 M40   5
 16  B. GREENE   (Q.P.H.)             32:37 M     8
 17  L. ORTH   (THAME)                32:55 M     9
 18  A. BYERLEY   (THAME)             32:59 M    10
 19  J. HISCOCK   (THAME)             33:02 M    11
 20  D. CHARLESTON   (HANDY CROSS)    33:09 M    12
 21  A. WHELAN   (TRING)              33:12 M40   6
 22  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             33:32 M40   7
 23  B. GILBERT   (HANDY CROSS)       33:37 M    13
 24  S. WILLIAMSON   (TRING)          33:52 M40   8
 25  M. ARMSTRONG   (SILSON)          33:57 M    14
 26  D. BOSLEY   (HANDY CROSS)        34:06 M40   9
 27  S. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         34:12 M20   3
 28  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      34:14 M    15
 29  R. ANSELL   (TRING)              34:16 M40  10
 30  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        34:22 M    16
 31  C. PAINE   (MAIDENHEAD)          34:28 M    17
 32  S. LONG   (TRING)                34:34 M40  11
 33  L. HARRIS   (BURNHAM J.)         34:34 M    18
 34  D. WATERMAN   (WYCOMBE)          34:36 M40  12
 35  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         34:38 M    19
 36  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            34:42 M40  13
 37  M. BENNETT   (MAIDENHEAD)        34:42 M40  14
 38  J. BATEMAN   (HANDY CROSS)       34:50 M    20
 39  S. ROBERTS   (HANDY CROSS)       35:01 M40  15
 40  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              35:08 M50   2
 41  S. STUART   (BURNHAM J.)         35:15 M    21
 42  D. CROSSLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)      35:18 M40  16
 43  K. REBOUL   (SILSON)             35:21 M40  17
 44  J. DARCY   (SILSON)              35:25 M40  18
 45  S. HINDMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)        35:26 M    22
 46  A. BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)      35:31 M50   3
 47  D. SANDERSON   (HANDY CROSS)     35:40 M50   4
 48  P. BRADLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)        35:50 M40  19
 49  C. ROSE   (BURNHAM J.)           36:00 M40  20
 50  A. GRAY   (THAME)                36:02 M    23
 51  R. HARRISON   (ROYSTON)          36:02 M    24
 52  S. MANNERING   (MAIDENHEAD)      36:05 M    25
 53  D. RANDALL   (WYCOMBE)           36:09 M40  21
 54  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         36:19 M    26
 55  D. HENSON   (BURNHAM J.)         36:25 M    27
 56  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       36:28 M    28
 57  R. SLATER   (THAME)              36:36 M    29
 58  J. DOOEY   (HANDY CROSS)         36:38 M50   5
 59  A. ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)              36:44 M40  22
 60  J. LOCKETT   (MAIDENHEAD)        36:45 M40  23
 61  S. MILLINGTON   (THAME)          36:57 M    30
 62  A. HINKSMAN   (SILSON)           37:18 M    31
 63  D. APPLEBY   (BURNHAM J.)        37:19 M40  24
 64  A. HOARE   (SILSON)              37:50 M40  25
 65  D. LANTSBERY   (SILSON)          37:51 M60   1
 66  J. MANNING   (TRING)             37:55 M50   6
 67  T. CHINN   (BURNHAM J.)          37:56 M    32
 68  D. DODSON   (BURNHAM J.)         38:02 M    33
 69  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          38:03 M    34
 70  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              38:06 M40  26
 71  S. ALLEN   (ROYSTON)             38:22 M    35
 72  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             38:36 M60   2
 73  R. GILLES   (SILSON)             38:44 M    36
 74  B. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             38:51 M40  27
 75  D. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             39:13 M    37
 76  K. SCUDAMORE   (BURNHAM J.)      39:30 M60   3
 77  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              39:37 M50   7
 78  L. MIFSUD   (MAIDENHEAD)         39:38 M40  28
 79  T. KEECH   (SILSON)              39:45 M50   8
 80  M. HOLLIS   (HANDY CROSS)        39:50 M50   9
 81  C. O'MALLEY   (Q.P.H.)           39:53 M    38
 82  R. HAYNES   (GADE VALLEY)        39:57 M40  29
 83  D. ORTH   (THAME)                40:15 M50  10
 84  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           40:16 M40  30
 85  J. PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)      40:19 M50  11
 86  J. SCAIFE   (MAIDENHEAD)         40:22 M50  12
 87  S. WORRALL   (BURNHAM J.)        40:22 M    39
 88  M. WEBER   (Q.P.H.)              40:27 M    40
 89  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             40:39 M40  31
 90  D. PERCIVAL   (GADE VALLEY)      40:50 M    41
 91  R. GALE   (THAME)                40:58 M50  13
 92  S. BRIGHT   (GADE VALLEY)        41:02 M40  32
 93  J. IRWIN   (BURNHAM J.)          41:08 M50  14
 94  M. JONES   (SILSON)              41:13 M50  15
 95  P. PALMER   (HANDY CROSS)        41:25 M40  33
 96  S. NEWART   (Q.P.H.)             41:41 M40  34
 97  C. ALLEN   (BURNHAM J.)          41:44 M50  16
 98  D. READMAN   (THAME)             41:45 M    42
 99  M. HICKMAN   (HANDY CROSS)       42:37 M50  17
100  T. WHITWORTH   (BANBURY)         42:44 M    43
101  R. COLEMAN   (BURNHAM J.)        43:17 M50  18
102  W. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          43:24 M50  19
103  J. ADAMS   (SILSON)              43:24 M40  35
104  N. BENNET   (MAIDENHEAD)         43:49 M50  20
105  A. CHURCH   (MAIDENHEAD)         44:34 M50  21
106  A. BARTLETT   (BANBURY)          44:56 M50  22
107  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           45:18 M60   4
108  D. HERON   (TRING)               45:27 M50  23
109  T. HULLETT   (SILSON)            46:54 M50  24
110  A. LOCK   (SILSON)               47:24 M60   5
111  A. BRODIE   (Q.P.H.)             53:00 M40  36
112  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)            0:00 M50  25
113  H. LISK   (Q.P.H.)               60:00 M60   6

TEAM RESULT
 1  HANDY CROSS             749     1     4    12    20    23    26    38    39
 2  MAIDENHEAD              685     6     8    10    31    37    42    45    48
 3  SILSON JOGGERS          664     9    14    15    25    36    43    44    62
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS         561    13    30    33    41    49    55    63    67
 5  THAME RUNNERS           543    17    18    19    50    57    61    70    77
 6  TRING RUNNING CLUB      496    21    22    24    29    32    66   108
 7  STEVENAGE & NH          406     5     7    11    27
 8  QUEENS PARK H.          336    16    40    59    81    88    89    96   107
 9  BANBURY                 332     2     3    69    72   100   106
10  GADE VALLEY             301    28    35    56    82    90    92
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         211    34    53    74    84
12  ROYSTON CROWS           106    51    71


Veteran Mens Race
 1  MAIDENHEAD              363     6     8    37    42
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      360    21    22    24    29
 3  SILSON JOGGERS          353     9    15    36    43
 4  HANDY CROSS             333    12    26    39    46
 5  BURNHAM JOGGERS         255    13    49    63    76
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         211    34    53    74    84
 7  QUEENS PARK H.          172    40    59    89    96
 8  THAME RUNNERS           135    70    77    83    91
 9  GADE VALLEY              54    82    92
10  BANBURY                  50    72   106

Under 17 Men
  1  R. GLASTONBURY   (RADLEY)        19:43 M17   1
  2  W. LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)           20:26 M17   2
  3  J. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           20:43 M17   3
  4  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           21:10 M17   4
  5  S. MILLER   (RADLEY)             21:48 M17   5
  6  S. NG   (ST. ALBANS)             22:33 M17   6
  7  T. HONE   (ROYSTON)              22:44 M17   7
  8  J. MOSS   (STEVENAGE)            23:00 M17   8
  9  L. NAYLOR   (STEVENAGE)          23:21 M17   9
 10  G. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          24:07 M17  10
 11  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             24:40 M17  11
 12  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           25:44 M17  12

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          30     2     3     4
 2  RADLEY A.C.              20     1     5
 3  STEVENAGE & NH            9     8     9
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.           7     6
 5  ROYSTON CROWS             6     7
 6  MAIDENHEAD                3    10
 7  QUEENS PARK H.            1    12

Under 15 Boys
  1  Z. RANDALL   (WYCOMBE)           13:14 M15   1
  2  P. MANNING   (RADLEY)            13:46 M15   2
  3  I. NAHOOR   (WYCOMBE)            13:52 M15   3
  4  E. POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)        13:54 M15   4
  5  S. SIVIA   (WYCOMBE)             13:54 M15   5
  6  G. MILLER   (RADLEY)             14:06 M15   6
  7  S. FERGUSON   (RADLEY)           14:20 M15   7
  8  L. KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)          14:24 M15   8
  9  A. BRACE   (WYCOMBE)             14:29 M15   9
 10  L. LANSLEY   (STEVENAGE)         15:19 M15  10
 11  S. PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)            15:22 M15  11
 12  A. IMRE   (WYCOMBE)              15:37 M15  12
 13  W. HERRIDGE   (STEVENAGE)        15:54 M15  13
 14  D. O'CONNELL   (STEVENAGE)       16:07 M15  14
 15  NO. 620 AGAIN   (STEVENAGE)      16:11 M15  15
 16  T. OSBORNE   (BUCKINGHAM)        16:54 M15  16
 17  C. SLADE   (WYCOMBE)             16:57 M15  17
 18  B. HARRISON   (ROYSTON)          17:17 M15  18
 19  A. TREVOR   (BUCKINGHAM)         17:39 M15  19
 20  M. CONSETT   (BUCKINGHAM)        17:47 M15  20
 21  C. PATERSON   (ROYSTON)          18:09 M15  21
 22  P. ALLEN   (ROYSTON)             19:11 M15  22

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          60     1     3     5
 2  RADLEY A.C.              54     2     6     7
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           38     8    10    13
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.          19     4
 5  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       14    16    19    20
 6  ROYSTON CROWS             8    18    21    22

Under 13 Boys
  1  J. MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS)       10:33 M13   1
  2  O. POULAN   (ST. ALBANS)         10:36 M13   2
  3  P. SPICER   (STEVENAGE)          11:45 M13   3
  4  J. TULLY   (ST. ALBANS)          12:00 M13   4
  5  E. DOWNS   (WYCOMBE)             12:28 M13   5
  6  S. PRICE   (WYCOMBE)             12:34 M13   6
  7  R. POSTINGS   (WYCOMBE)          12:50 M13   7
  8  S. MORGAN   (BANBURY)            12:56 M13   8
  9  B. BREWER   (ST. ALBANS)         14:34 M13   9
 10  A. TREES   (MAIDENHEAD)          14:38 M13  10

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          26     1     2     4
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          15     5     6     7
 3  STEVENAGE & NH            8     3
 4  BANBURY                   3     8
 5  MAIDENHEAD                1    10

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          21:59 F35   1
  2  S. BLACKETT   (MAIDENHEAD)       22:47 F     1
  3  S. JAMES   (MAIDENHEAD)          23:18 F     2
  4  C. WARD   (HANDY CROSS)          24:13 F     3
  5  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           24:17 F35   2
  6  T. MEADOWES   (BURNHAM J.)       24:21 F     4
  7  S. AMEND   (HANDY CROSS)         24:40 F     5
  8  L. DAVIS   (HANDY CROSS)         24:58 F35   3
  9  R. TREES   (MAIDENHEAD)          25:18 F     6
 10  K. WHITWORTH   (BANBURY)         25:29 F     7
 11  B. ORTH   (THAME)                25:35 F45   1
 12  E. MARSHALL   (BURNHAM J.)       25:37 F35   4
 13  K. BARNETT   (TRING)             25:58 F     8
 14  L. LYTOLLIS   (SILSON)           26:22 F35   5
 15  K. NEWSOME   (WYCOMBE)           26:36 F35   6
 16  A. HARDING   (TRING)             26:44 F45   2
 17  M. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              26:50 F45   3
 18  R. SAMMES   (BURNHAM J.)         26:53 F     9
 19  M. MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)         26:57 F55   1
 20  C. MCDONNELL   (GADE VALLEY)     27:18 F35   7
 21  R. RUTT   (TRING)                27:22 F45   4
 22  A. ALLEN   (BURNHAM J.)          27:29 F45   5
 23  V. CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)       27:31 F    10
 24  D. GATESMAN   (HANDY CROSS)      27:33 F    11
 25  E. HAYNES   (HANDY CROSS)        27:38 F35   8
 26  S. MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         27:42 F45   6
 27  C. LOCKETT   (MAIDENHEAD)        27:46 F45   7
 28  S. CLAYTON-DRABBLE   (SILSON)    28:03 F35   9
 29  J. STRINGER   (BURNHAM J.)       28:07 F35  10
 30  C. TODD   (SILSON)               28:07 F35  11
 31  M. BONTHRONE   (TRING)           28:12 F35  12
 32  J. OAKLEY   (BURNHAM J.)         28:33 F35  13
 33  L. SHAW   (BURNHAM J.)           28:38 F    12
 34  L. ANNETTS   (BURNHAM J.)        28:47 F45   8
 35  M. COOK   (TRING)                28:54 F35  14
 36  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          30:26 F35  15
 37  D. RIDOUT   (HANDY CROSS)        30:31 F45   9
 38  K. MILLER   (Q.P.H.)             30:33 F    13
 39  C. MIFSUD   (MAIDENHEAD)         30:42 F35  16
 40  R. HINKSMAN   (SILSON)           31:02 F    14
 41  L. WEEDON   (HANDY CROSS)        31:07 F55   2
 42  D. TINN   (MAIDENHEAD)           31:16 F35  17
 43  J. ARMSTRONG   (BANBURY)         31:23 F55   3
 44  S. SMITH   (BANBURY)             32:22 F55   4
 45  A. MCLOUGHLIN   (HANDY CROSS)    33:14 F45  10
 46  N. CARRICK   (SILSON)            33:17 F    15
 47  J. MILLINGTON   (THAME)          34:25 F35  18
 48  R. HAWES   (THAME)               34:34 F35  19
 49  J. HUGHES   (BURNHAM J.)         34:41 F35  20

TEAM RESULT
 1  BURNHAM JOGGERS         163     1     6    12    18
 2  HANDY CROSS             162     4     7     8    19
 3  MAIDENHEAD              160     2     3     9    26
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB      119    13    16    21    31
 5  BANBURY                  98     5    10    43    44
 6  SILSON JOGGERS           88    14    28    30    40
 7  GADE VALLEY              71    20    23    36
 8  QUEENS PARK H.           45    17    38
 9  THAME RUNNERS            44    11    47    48
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          35    15


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  BURNHAM JOGGERS         136     1    12    22    29
 2  HANDY CROSS             111     8    19    25    37
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB       97    16    21    31    35
 4  SILSON JOGGERS           78    14    28    30
 5  MAIDENHEAD               66    26    27    39    42
 6  BANBURY                  58     5    43    44
 7  GADE VALLEY              44    20    36
 8  THAME RUNNERS            44    11    47    48
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          35    15
10  QUEENS PARK H.           33    17

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  S. BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)          18:38 F20   1
  2  J. MANSELL   (STEVENAGE)         19:28 F17   1
  3  L. ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)            20:23 F17   2
  4  E. LAYTON   (SHAFTESBURY)        20:49 F17   3
  5  S. PROFFITT   (SHAFTESBURY)      21:19 F17   4
  6  R. NEWSTEAD   (STEVENAGE)        21:34 F20   2
  7  C. BAZZINI   (SHAFTESBURY)       22:44 F17   5
  8  J. FORDE   (STEVENAGE)           23:34 F20   3
  9  C. CYRUS   (Q.P.H.)              24:03 F17   6
 10  A. RAMDANI   (ST. ALBANS)        24:50 F17   7
 11  M. SCHUBER   (STEVENAGE)         25:20 F20   4
 12  A. MCGOVERN   (BANBURY)          26:05 F17   8

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           30     1     2     6
 2  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       23     4     5     7
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          10     3
 4  QUEENS PARK H.            4     9
 5  ST. ALBANS A.C.           3    10
 6  BANBURY                   1    12

Under 15 Girls
  1  S. CONNOR   (SHAFTESBURY)        10:49 F15   1
  2  A. HEAP   (WYCOMBE)              10:56 F15   2
  3  V. LITTLE   (STEVENAGE)          11:06 F15   3
  4  P. WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)           11:08 F15   4
  5  C. VERNON-HAMILTON   (STEVENAGE) 11:12 F15   5
  6  N. LITTLE   (STEVENAGE)          11:20 F15   6
  7  V. BRYANT   (SHAFTESBURY)        11:30 F15   7
  8  A. SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)          11:44 F15   8
  9  C. MCKENZIE   (BIGGLESWADE)      11:54 F15   9
 10  F. BRYANT   (SHAFTESBURY)        11:56 F15  10
 11  D. YEOMANS   (ST. ALBANS)        12:00 F15  11
 12  G. CORKETT   (WYCOMBE)           12:06 F15  12
 13  A. PRING   (STEVENAGE)           12:06 F15  13
 14  L. PROFFITT   (SHAFTESBURY)      12:22 F15  14
 15  H. JOHNSON   (SHAFTESBURY)       12:46 F15  15
 16  L. O'CONNELL   (STEVENAGE)       12:49 F15  16
 17  L. RUTTER   (WYCOMBE)            13:14 F15  17
 18  D. NAYLOR   (STEVENAGE)          13:43 F15  18
 19  J. CROSSLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)      16:01 F15  19

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           46     3     5     6
 2  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       42     1     7    10
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          42     2     4    12
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.          21     8    11
 5  BIGGLESWADE              11     9
 6  MAIDENHEAD                1    19

Under 13 Girls
  1  C. MCMILLAN   (BANBURY)           9:18 F13   1
  2  L. FARRAR   (ST. ALBANS)          9:37 F13   2
  3  H. DEWHURST   (STEVENAGE)         9:44 F13   3
  4  C. STEWART   (SHAFTESBURY)        9:45 F13   4
  5  I. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)            9:52 F13   5
  6  R. FLORY   (BIGGLESWADE)         10:06 F13   6
  7  F. MCCORMICK   (SHAFTESBURY)     10:10 F13   7
  8  A. TOMLINSON   (SHAFTESBURY)     10:32 F13   8
  9  A. FREEMAN   (WYCOMBE)           10:34 F13   9
 10  C. WARD   (STEVENAGE)            10:36 F13  10
 11  G. DUNFORD   (SHAFTESBURY)       10:41 F13  11
 12  H. HULL   (ST. ALBANS)           10:42 F13  12
 13  S. PIKE   (STEVENAGE)            10:45 F13  13
 14  A. MACKENZIE   (ST. ALBANS)      10:48 F13  14
 15  L. BRENNAN   (SHAFTESBURY)       10:59 F13  15
 16  R. SEGLAH   (ST. ALBANS)         11:02 F13  16
 17  B. HILLS   (STEVENAGE)           11:08 F13  17
 18  E. GALVIN   (WYCOMBE)            11:19 F13  18
 19  B. POUTNNEY   (WYCOMBE)          11:23 F13  19
 20  T. FAJOBI   (STEVENAGE)          11:26 F13  20
 21  A. SMART   (WYCOMBE)             11:34 F13  21
 22  A. SANDERSON   (SHAFTESBURY)     11:54 F13  22
 23  E. WELLS   (WYCOMBE)             12:08 F13  23
 24  C. BEAIRD   (STEVENAGE)          12:24 F13  24
 25  C. BALLIMORE   (WYCOMBE)         12:31 F13  25

TEAM RESULT
 1  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       59     4     7     8
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           52     3    10    13
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.          50     2    12    14
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          46     5     9    18
 5  BANBURY                  25     1
 6  BIGGLESWADE              20     6


Total Overall Score
 1  HANDY CROSS             911   749   162
 2  MAIDENHEAD              850   689   161
 3  SILSON JOGGERS          752   664    88
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS         724   561   163
 5  TRING RUNNING CLUB      615   496   119
 6  STEVENAGE & NH          589   461   128
 7  THAME RUNNERS           587   543    44
 8  BANBURY                 459   335   124
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         449   316   133
10  QUEENS PARK H.          386   337    49
11  GADE VALLEY             372   301    71
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.         126    52    74
13  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      124         124
14  ROYSTON CROWS           120   120
15  RADLEY A.C.              74    74
16  BIGGLESWADE              31          31
17  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       14    14


Male Overall Score
 1  HANDY CROSS             749   749
 2  MAIDENHEAD              689   685     3           1
 3  SILSON JOGGERS          664   664
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS         561   561
 5  THAME RUNNERS           543   543
 6  TRING RUNNING CLUB      496   496
 7  STEVENAGE & NH          461   406     9    38     8
 8  QUEENS PARK H.          337   336     1
 9  BANBURY                 335   332                 3
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         316   211    30    60    15
11  GADE VALLEY             301   301
12  ROYSTON CROWS           120   106     6     8
13  RADLEY A.C.              74          20    54
14  ST. ALBANS A.C.          52           7    19    26
15  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       14                14


Female Overall Score
 1  BURNHAM JOGGERS         163   163
 2  HANDY CROSS             162   162
 3  MAIDENHEAD              161   160           1
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         133    35    10    42    46
 5  STEVENAGE & NH          128          30    46    52
 6  BANBURY                 124    98     1          25
 7  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      124          23    42    59
 8  TRING RUNNING CLUB      119   119
 9  SILSON JOGGERS           88    88
10  ST. ALBANS A.C.          74           3    21    50
11  GADE VALLEY              71    71
12  QUEENS PARK H.           49    45     4
13  THAME RUNNERS            44    44
14  BIGGLESWADE              31                11    20