Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2006/2007 Round 5

Held at Wing on 17 February 2007

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  T. WRIGHT   (BANBURY)            32:28 M     1
  2  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        32:39 M     2
  3  A. MACASKILL   (MAIDENHEAD)      33:03 M     3
  4  M. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       33:16 M20   1
  5  M. HOLLANDS   (MAIDENHEAD)       33:19 M40   1
  6  S. PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)         33:42 M     4
  7  D. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         33:43 M20   2
  8  A. SEARLE   (STEVENAGE)          33:47 M     5
  9  F. FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)       33:52 M     6
 10  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      34:12 M40   2
 11  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             34:14 M50   1
 12  S. ALLISON   (MAIDENHEAD)        34:16 M40   3
 13  C. ROGERS   (SILSON)             34:22 M40   4
 14  D. BOSLEY   (HANDY CROSS)        34:35 M40   5
 15  B. GILBERT   (HANDY CROSS)       34:35 M     7
 16  J. HISCOCK   (THAME)             34:41 M     8
 17  D. CHARLESTON   (HANDY CROSS)    34:46 M     9
 18  B. GREENE   (Q.P.H.)             34:53 M    10
 19  L. ORTH   (THAME)                35:06 M    11
 20  M. ARMSTRONG   (SILSON)          35:15 M    12
 21  A. BYERLEY   (THAME)             35:28 M    13
 22  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         35:49 M    14
 23  A. WHELAN   (TRING)              36:00 M40   6
 24  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      36:04 M    15
 25  K. REBOUL   (SILSON)             36:05 M40   7
 26  D. WATERMAN   (WYCOMBE)          36:12 M40   8
 27  L. HARRIS   (BURNHAM J.)         36:14 M    16
 28  S. LINCOLN   (SILSON)            36:24 M    17
 29  R. ANSELL   (TRING)              36:32 M40   9
 30  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            36:42 M40  10
 31  A. WRIGHT   (SILSON)             36:54 M40  11
 32  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              36:55 M50   2
 33  M. BENNETT   (MAIDENHEAD)        37:06 M40  12
 34  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        37:08 M    18
 35  J. BATEMAN   (HANDY CROSS)       37:13 M    19
 36  R. SLATER   (THAME)              37:19 M    20
 37  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       37:46 M    21
 38  J. DOOEY   (HANDY CROSS)         37:48 M50   3
 39  R. COLES   (GADE VALLEY)         37:55 M    22
 40  P. BRADLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)        38:24 M40  13
 41  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              38:27 M50   4
 42  A. GRAY   (THAME)                38:33 M    23
 43  C. ROSE   (BURNHAM J.)           38:47 M40  14
 44  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         38:50 M    24
 45  W. ROYE   (Q.P.H.)               38:53 M    25
 46  S. MILLINGTON   (THAME)          38:53 M    26
 47  L. WELHAM   (BIGGLESWADE)        38:58 M40  15
 48  D. SANDERSON   (HANDY CROSS)     39:06 M50   5
 49  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              39:11 M40  16
 50  T. CHINN   (BURNHAM J.)          39:29 M    27
 51  J. MANNING   (TRING)             39:31 M50   6
 52  J. TARRANT   (MAIDENHEAD)        39:50 M40  17
 53  M. FISHER   (HANDY CROSS)        39:57 M40  18
 54  D. LANTSBERY   (SILSON)          40:08 M60   1
 55  D. BASTRICK   (Q.P.H.)           40:22 M    28
 56  T. RUBERRY   (TRING)             40:26 M50   7
 57  K. PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)         40:39 M50   8
 58  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             40:53 M60   2
 59  M. HOLLIS   (HANDY CROSS)        41:03 M50   9
 60  P. COWAN   (TRING)               41:09 M40  19
 61  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        41:11 M40  20
 62  S. ALLEN   (ROYSTON)             41:19 M    29
 63  R. GILLES   (SILSON)             41:40 M    30
 64  J. LAWRIE   (SILSON)             42:34 M    31
 65  M. STORRIE   (GADE VALLEY)       42:38 M40  21
 66  D. BRESSINGTON   (MAIDENHEAD)    42:46 M40  22
 67  J. SCAIFE   (MAIDENHEAD)         43:41 M50  10
 68  G. KILLEN   (MAIDENHEAD)         43:43 M50  11
     N. ROWE   (ABINGDON) N/S         43:45 M40
 69  B. LAYTON   (TRING)              43:50 M50  12
 70  N. CARTER   (SILSON)             43:56 M40  23
 71  J. ADAMS   (SILSON)              44:33 M40  24
 72  A. HOARE   (SILSON)              44:39 M50  13
 73  D. ORTH   (THAME)                44:48 M50  14
 74  M. HICKMAN   (HANDY CROSS)       45:19 M50  15
 75  T. MCDAID   (BUCKINGHAM)         45:23 M40  25
 76  J. RICKMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)        45:31 M50  16
 77  S. EMSLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)         46:01 M40  26
 78  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           46:13 M60   3
 79  S. BRIGHT   (GADE VALLEY)        46:38 M40  27
 80  N. BENNET   (MAIDENHEAD)         46:47 M50  17
 81  A. BARTLETT   (BANBURY)          47:27 M50  18
 82  A. CHURCH   (MAIDENHEAD)         49:46 M50  19
 83  A. LOCK   (SILSON)               51:14 M60   4
 84  A. BRODIE   (Q.P.H.)             51:46 M50  20
 85  H. LISK   (Q.P.H.)               67:11 M60   5

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  HANDY CROSS             548     2     9    10    14    15    17    35    38
 2  SILSON JOGGERS          476    11    13    20    25    28    30    31    54
 3  MAIDENHEAD              433     3     5    12    33    40    44    52    66
 4  THAME RUNNERS           418    16    19    21    36    41    42    46    49
 5  GADE VALLEY             275    22    24    37    39    61    65    79
 6  STEVENAGE & NH          239     4     7     8
 7  TRING RUNNING CLUB      228    23    29    51    56    60    69
 8  QUEENS PARK H.          205    18    32    45    55    78    84    85
 9  BANBURY                 198     1     6    58    81
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS         190    27    34    43    50
11  BIGGLESWADE              68    47    57
12  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          60    26
13  ROYSTON CROWS            24    62
14  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       11    75


Veteran Mens Race
 1  SILSON JOGGERS          265    11    13    25    30
 2  MAIDENHEAD              254     5    12    33    40
 3  HANDY CROSS             234    10    14    38    48
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB      185    23    29    51    56
 5  THAME RUNNERS            95    41    49    73
 6  BIGGLESWADE              68    47    57
 7  QUEENS PARK H.           65    32    78    84    85
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          60    26
 9  GADE VALLEY              53    61    65    79
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS          43    43
11  BANBURY                  33    58    81
12  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       11    75

Under 17 Men
  1  T. BRYANT   (SHAFTESBURY)        21:43 M17   1
  2  W. LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)           22:53 M17   2
  3  J. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           23:28 M17   3
  4  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           23:49 M17   4
  5  C. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       24:22 M17   5
  6  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)             24:41 M17   6
  7  T. HONE   (ROYSTON)              25:01 M17   7
  8  L. NAYLOR   (STEVENAGE)          25:42 M17   8
  9  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             26:58 M17   9
 10  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           28:22 M17  10

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          24     2     3     4
 2  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       10     1
 3  STEVENAGE & NH            9     5     8
 4  ROYSTON CROWS             4     7
 5  QUEENS PARK H.            1    10

Under 15 Boys
  1  Z. RANDALL   (WYCOMBE)           14:14 M15   1
  2  S. SIVIA   (WYCOMBE)             15:00 M15   2
  3  I. NAHOOR   (WYCOMBE)            15:12 M15   3
  4  A. BRACE   (WYCOMBE)             15:38 M15   4
  5  S. FERGUSON   (RADLEY)           15:54 M15   5
  6  P. MANNING   (RADLEY)            16:14 M15   6
  7  J. SIMMONS   (BANBURY)           16:21 M15   7
  8  S. PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)            16:35 M15   8
  9  A. IMRE   (WYCOMBE)              16:51 M15   9
 10  L. LANSLEY   (STEVENAGE)         17:02 M15  10
 11  C. SLADE   (WYCOMBE)             18:40 M15  11
 12  J. GODFREY   (RADLEY)            20:00 M15  12
 13  P. ALLEN   (ROYSTON)             21:48 M15  13

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          36     1     2     3
 2  RADLEY A.C.              19     5     6    12
 3  BANBURY                   7     7
 4  STEVENAGE & NH            4    10
 5  ROYSTON CROWS             1    13

Under 13 Boys
  1  J. MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS)       12:23 M13   1
  2  P. SPICER   (STEVENAGE)          13:35 M13   2
  3  O. SIMMONS   (BANBURY)           13:42 M13   3
  4  R. POSTINGS   (WYCOMBE)          14:04 M13   4
  5  J. SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)          14:11 M13   5
  6  E. DOWNS   (WYCOMBE)             14:27 M13   6
  7  S. PRICE   (WYCOMBE)             14:59 M13   7
  8  A. WELHAM   (BIGGLESWADE)        15:50 M13   8
  9  B. BREWER   (ST. ALBANS)         17:46 M13   9

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          15     1     5     9
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          13     4     6     7
 3  STEVENAGE & NH            8     2
 4  BANBURY                   7     3
 5  BIGGLESWADE               2     8

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          24:24 F35   1
  2  R. KELLING   (BANBURY)           25:29 F35   2
  3  S. JAMES   (MAIDENHEAD)          25:37 F     1
  4  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           26:36 F35   3
  5  C. WARD   (HANDY CROSS)          27:00 F     2
  6  T. MEADOWES   (BURNHAM J.)       27:12 F     3
  7  S. AMEND   (HANDY CROSS)         27:35 F     4
  8  L. DAVIS   (HANDY CROSS)         27:41 F35   4
  9  A. HARDING   (TRING)             27:46 F45   1
 10  M. COLWELL   (TRING)             27:59 F35   5
 11  L. LYTOLLIS   (SILSON)           28:22 F35   6
 12  B. ORTH   (THAME)                28:49 F45   2
 13  K. NEWSOME   (WYCOMBE)           28:51 F35   7
 14  S. HILL   (TRING)                29:10 F     5
 15  M. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              29:37 F45   3
 16  J. STRINGER   (BURNHAM J.)       29:43 F35   8
 17  J. ROSEN   (TRING)               29:43 F45   4
 18  M. MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)         29:52 F55   1
 19  J. PICTON   (MAIDENHEAD)         30:07 F35   9
 20  V. CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)       30:15 F     6
 21  R. RUTT   (TRING)                30:27 F45   5
 22  L. GILBEY   (SILSON)             30:32 F     7
 23  S. CLAYTON-DRABBLE   (SILSON)    30:34 F35  10
 24  R. SAMMES   (BURNHAM J.)         30:51 F     8
 25  M. SCHMITT   (BURNHAM J.)        30:57 F     9
 26  C. TODD   (SILSON)               30:58 F35  11
 27  S. CATTELL   (SILSON)            31:04 F35  12
 28  E. HAYNES   (HANDY CROSS)        31:07 F35  13
 29  L. SHAW   (BURNHAM J.)           31:27 F    10
 30  J. WILKINS   (SILSON)            31:47 F35  14
 31  L. ANNETTS   (BURNHAM J.)        32:12 F45   6
 32  S. MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         32:30 F45   7
 33  D. RIDOUT   (HANDY CROSS)        33:29 F45   8
 34  M. COOK   (TRING)                33:46 F35  15
 35  J. ARMSTRONG   (BANBURY)         35:24 F55   2
 36  J. DUNKLEY   (SILSON)            35:41 F    11
 37  J. ESKDALE   (GADE VALLEY)       36:57 F45   9
 38  R. HINKSMAN   (SILSON)           37:00 F    12
 39  L. WEEDON   (HANDY CROSS)        38:07 F55   3
 40  E. SAMBROOK   (SILSON)           39:04 F    13

TEAM RESULT
 1  HANDY CROSS             126     5     7     8    18
 2  BURNHAM JOGGERS         117     1     6    16    24
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB      114     9    10    14    17
 4  BANBURY                  82     2     4    35
 5  SILSON JOGGERS           82    11    22    23    26
 6  MAIDENHEAD               69     3    19    32
 7  THAME RUNNERS            29    12
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          28    13
 9  QUEENS PARK H.           26    15
10  GADE VALLEY              25    20    37


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      107     9    10    17    21
 2  BANBURY                  82     2     4    35
 3  SILSON JOGGERS           77    11    23    26    27
 4  HANDY CROSS              77     8    18    28    33
 5  BURNHAM JOGGERS          75     1    16    31
 6  MAIDENHEAD               31    19    32
 7  THAME RUNNERS            29    12
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          28    13
 9  QUEENS PARK H.           26    15
10  GADE VALLEY               4    37

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  L. ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)            22:36 F17   1
  2  S. PROFFITT   (SHAFTESBURY)      23:00 F17   2
  3  L. CUNNINGHAM   (STEVENAGE)      23:07 F20   1
  4  E. LAYTON   (SHAFTESBURY)        24:08 F17   3
  5  R. NEWSTEAD   (STEVENAGE)        24:25 F20   2
  6  C. BAZZINI   (SHAFTESBURY)       24:58 F17   4
  7  J. FORDE   (STEVENAGE)           26:00 F20   3
  8  M. SCHUBER   (STEVENAGE)         28:52 F20   4

TEAM RESULT
 1  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       15     2     4     6
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           12     3     5     7
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           8     1

Under 15 Girls
  1  V. LITTLE   (STEVENAGE)          17:14 F15   1
  2  N. LITTLE   (STEVENAGE)          17:28 F15   2
  3  V. BRYANT   (SHAFTESBURY)        17:42 F15   3
  4  C. MCKENZIE   (BIGGLESWADE)      18:06 F15   4
  5  D. YEOMANS   (ST. ALBANS)        19:05 F15   5
  6  H. HUTCHINSON   (BIGGLESWADE)    19:12 F15   6
  7  L. GRAHAM   (SHAFTESBURY)        19:19 F15   7
  8  A. PRING   (STEVENAGE)           19:28 F15   8
  9  L. O'CONNELL   (STEVENAGE)       20:25 F15   9
 10  D. NAYLOR   (STEVENAGE)          20:50 F15  10
 11  H. JOHNSON   (SHAFTESBURY)       20:58 F15  11
 12  NO. 881   (ST. ALBANS)           21:05 F15  12
 13  C. DRUMMOND   (BANBURY)          21:12 F15  13
 14  E. HICKS   (BANBURY)             21:22 F15  14
 15  A. SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)          21:31 F15  15

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           37     1     2     8
 2  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       27     3     7    11
 3  BIGGLESWADE              22     4     6
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.          16     5    12    15
 5  BANBURY                   5    13    14

Under 13 Girls
  1  H. DEWHURST   (STEVENAGE)        13:22 F13   1
  2  R. FLORY   (BIGGLESWADE)         13:43 F13   2
  3  C. STEWART   (SHAFTESBURY)       13:47 F13   3
  4  I. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           13:48 F13   4
  5  L. FARRAR   (ST. ALBANS)         14:17 F13   5
  6  A. TOMLINSON   (SHAFTESBURY)     14:36 F13   6
  7  C. WARD   (STEVENAGE)            14:59 F13   7
  8  S. PIKE   (STEVENAGE)            15:06 F13   8
  9  M. PATEL   (ST. ALBANS)          15:42 F13   9
 10  H. HULL   (ST. ALBANS)           16:04 F13  10
 11  A. GATES   (STEVENAGE)           16:07 F13  11
 12  E. GALVIN   (WYCOMBE)            16:23 F13  12
 13  B. HILLS   (STEVENAGE)           16:48 F13  13
 14  A. SMART   (WYCOMBE)             16:50 F13  14
 15  E. WELLS   (WYCOMBE)             16:57 F13  15
 16  C. BEAIRD   (STEVENAGE)          17:02 F13  16
 17  R. SEGLAH   (ST. ALBANS)         17:08 F13  17
 18  A. SANDERSON   (SHAFTESBURY)     17:40 F13  18
 19  J. PINNICK   (Q.P.H.)            19:03 F13  19

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           44     1     7     8
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          36     5     9    10
 3  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       33     3     6    18
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          30     4    12    14
 5  BIGGLESWADE              18     2
 6  QUEENS PARK H.            1    19


Total Overall Score
 1  HANDY CROSS             674   548   126
 2  SILSON JOGGERS          558   476    82
 3  MAIDENHEAD              502   433    69
 4  THAME RUNNERS           447   418    29
 5  STEVENAGE & NH          353   260    93
 6  TRING RUNNING CLUB      342   228   114
 7  BURNHAM JOGGERS         307   190   117
 8  GADE VALLEY             300   275    25
 9  BANBURY                 299   212    87
10  QUEENS PARK H.          233   206    27
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         199   133    66
12  BIGGLESWADE             110    70    40
13  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       85    10    75
14  ST. ALBANS A.C.          67    15    52
15  ROYSTON CROWS            29    29
16  RADLEY A.C.              19    19
17  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       11    11


Male Overall Score
 1  HANDY CROSS             548   548
 2  SILSON JOGGERS          476   476
 3  MAIDENHEAD              433   433
 4  THAME RUNNERS           418   418
 5  GADE VALLEY             275   275
 6  STEVENAGE & NH          260   239     9     4     8
 7  TRING RUNNING CLUB      228   228
 8  BANBURY                 212   198           7     7
 9  QUEENS PARK H.          206   205     1
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS         190   190
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         133    60    24    36    13
12  BIGGLESWADE              70    68                 2
13  ROYSTON CROWS            29    24     4     1
14  RADLEY A.C.              19                19
15  ST. ALBANS A.C.          15                      15
16  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       11    11
17  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       10          10


Female Overall Score
 1  HANDY CROSS             126   126
 2  BURNHAM JOGGERS         117   117
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB      114   114
 4  STEVENAGE & NH           93          12    37    44
 5  BANBURY                  87    82           5
 6  SILSON JOGGERS           82    82
 7  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       75          15    27    33
 8  MAIDENHEAD               69    69
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          66    28     8          30
10  ST. ALBANS A.C.          52                16    36
11  BIGGLESWADE              40                22    18
12  THAME RUNNERS            29    29
13  QUEENS PARK H.           27    26                 1
14  GADE VALLEY              25    25