Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2006/2007 Round 5

Held at Wing on 17 February 2007

ABINGDON

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 69  N. ROWE                43.45

BANBURY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  T. WRIGHT              32.28
  6  S. PRITCHARD           33.42
 58  G. SMITH               40.53
 82  A. BARTLETT            47.27

Under 15 Boys

  7  J. SIMMONS             16.21

Under 13 Boys

  3  O. SIMMONS             13.42

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  R. KELLING             25.29
  4  M. BUZZARD             26.36
 35  J. ARMSTRONG           35.24

Under 15 Girls

 13  C. DRUMMOND            21.12
 14  E. HICKS               21.22

BIGGLESWADE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 47  L. WELHAM              38.58
 57  K. PRIOR               40.39

Under 13 Boys

  8  A. WELHAM              15.50

Under 15 Girls

  4  C. MCKENZIE            18.06
  6  H. HUTCHINSON          19.12

Under 13 Girls

  2  R. FLORY               13.43

Under 11 Boys

  3  T. STEAD                6.03
 46  O. GODDING              8.52

Under 11 Girls

  6  M. MCKENZIE             6.29
 47  T. JONES                7.53

BUCKINGHAM


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 76  T. MCDAID              45.23

BURNHAM J.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 27  L. HARRIS              36.14
 34  D. JOHNSON             37.08
 43  C. ROSE                38.47
 50  T. CHINN               39.29

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  C. PUSEY               24.24
  6  T. MEADOWES            27.12
 16  J. STRINGER            29.43
 24  R. SAMMES              30.51
 25  M. SCHMITT             30.57
 29  L. SHAW                31.27
 31  L. ANNETTS             32.12

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 22  B. HAWES               35.49
 24  G. WOOLLETT            36.04
 37  J. ROBERTS             37.46
 39  R. COLES               37.55
 61  A. NEWING              41.11
 65  M. STORRIE             42.38
 80  S. BRIGHT              46.38

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 20  V. CRAWLEY             30.15
 37  J. ESKDALE             36.57

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  T. HUNTER              32.39
  9  F. FULCHER             33.52
 10  P. STEPHENS            34.12
 14  D. BOSLEY              34.35
 15  B. GILBERT             34.35
 17  D. CHARLESTON          34.46
 35  J. BATEMAN             37.13
 38  J. DOOEY               37.48
 48  D. SANDERSON           39.06
 53  M. FISHER              39.57
 59  M. HOLLIS              41.03
 75  M. HICKMAN             45.19

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  C. WARD                27.00
  7  S. AMEND               27.35
  8  L. DAVIS               27.41
 18  M. MOODY               29.52
 28  E. HAYNES              31.07
 33  D. RIDOUT              33.29
 39  L. WEEDON              38.07

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  A. MACASKILL           33.03
  5  M. HOLLANDS            33.19
 12  S. ALLISON             34.16
 33  M. BENNETT             37.06
 40  P. BRADLEY             38.24
 44  C. DONALD              38.50
 52  J. TARRANT             39.50
 66  D. BRESSINGTON         42.46
 67  J. SCAIFE              43.41
 68  G. KILLEN              43.43
 77  J. RICKMAN             45.31
 78  S. EMSLEY              46.01
 81  N. BENNET              46.47
 83  A. CHURCH              49.46

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  S. JAMES               25.37
 19  J. PICTON              30.07
 32  S. MCEWAN              32.30

Under 11 Girls

 46  B. HOLLANDS             7.52

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 18  B. GREENE              34.53
 32  F. NOLAN               36.55
 45  W. ROYE                38.53
 55  D. BASTRICK            40.22
 79  W. O'CONNOR            46.13
 85  A. BRODIE              51.46
 86  H. LISK                67.11

Under 17 Men

 10  J. WALERYCH            28.22

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 15  M. NOLAN               29.37

Under 13 Girls

 19  J. PINNICK             19.03

RADLEY


Under 15 Boys

  5  S. FERGUSON            15.54
  6  P. MANNING             16.14
 12  J. GODFREY             20.00

ROYSTON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 62  S. ALLEN               41.19

Under 17 Men

  7  T. HONE                25.01

Under 15 Boys

 13  P. ALLEN               21.48

Under 11 Girls

 18  S. JONES                6.51
 39  R. O'SULLIVAN           7.30

SHAFTESBURY


Under 17 Men

  1  T. BRYANT              21.43

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  S. PROFFITT            23.00
  4  E. LAYTON              24.08
  6  C. BAZZINI             24.58

Under 15 Girls

  3  V. BRYANT              17.42
  7  L. GRAHAM              19.19
 11  H. JOHNSON             20.58

Under 13 Girls

  3  C. STEWART             13.47
  6  A. TOMLINSON           14.36
 18  A. SANDERSON           17.40

Under 11 Boys

 22  C. MCCORMICK            6.35

Under 11 Girls

  1  N. CONNOR               6.12
  2  D. NEWMAN               6.17
  7  F. LENTON               6.31
 19  R. GRAHAM               6.53

SILSON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 11  J. HAYNES              34.14
 13  C. ROGERS              34.22
 20  M. ARMSTRONG           35.15
 25  K. REBOUL              36.05
 28  S. LINCOLN             36.24
 30  G. LINNELL             36.42
 31  A. WRIGHT              36.54
 54  D. LANTSBERY           40.08
 63  R. GILLES              41.40
 64  J. LAWRIE              42.34
 71  N. CARTER              43.56
 72  J. ADAMS               44.33
 73  A. HOARE               44.39
 84  A. LOCK                51.14

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 11  L. LYTOLLIS            28.22
 22  L. GILBEY              30.32
 23  S. CLAYTON-DRABBLE     30.34
 26  C. TODD                30.58
 27  S. CATTELL             31.04
 30  J. WILKINS             31.47
 36  J. DUNKLEY             35.41
 38  R. HINKSMAN            37.00
 40  E. SAMBROOK            39.04

ST. ALBANS


Under 13 Boys

  1  J. MCMURRAY            12.23
  5  J. SMITH               14.11
  9  B. BREWER              17.46

Under 15 Girls

  5  D. YEOMANS             19.05
 12  NO. 881                21.05
 15  A. SMITH               21.31

Under 13 Girls

  5  L. FARRAR              14.17
  9  M. PATEL               15.42
 10  H. HULL                16.04
 17  R. SEGLAH              17.08

Under 11 Boys

 33  A. WHEATCROFT           7.00

Under 11 Girls

 11  N. HODSON               6.39
 21  L. DEE                  6.55
 24  S. BULL                 6.59
 33  S. MESSENT              7.13
 48  H. SEGLAH               7.53
 49  K. HALL                 8.01

STEVENAGE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  M. MCKECHNIE           33.16
  7  D. POULTON             33.43
  8  A. SEARLE              33.47

Under 17 Men

  5  C. MCKECHNIE           24.22
  8  L. NAYLOR              25.42

Under 15 Boys

 10  L. LANSLEY             17.02

Under 13 Boys

  2  P. SPICER              13.35

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  L. CUNNINGHAM          23.07
  5  R. NEWSTEAD            24.25
  7  J. FORDE               26.00
  8  M. SCHUBER             28.52

Under 15 Girls

  1  V. LITTLE              17.14
  2  N. LITTLE              17.28
  8  A. PRING               19.28
  9  L. O'CONNELL           20.25
 10  D. NAYLOR              20.50

Under 13 Girls

  1  H. DEWHURST            13.22
  7  C. WARD                14.59
  8  S. PIKE                15.06
 11  A. GATES               16.07
 13  B. HILLS               16.48
 16  C. BEAIRD              17.02

Under 11 Boys

 41  M. KINSELLA             7.41

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 16  J. HISCOCK             34.41
 19  L. ORTH                35.06
 21  A. BYERLEY             35.28
 36  R. SLATER              37.19
 41  R. LAVERS              38.27
 42  A. GRAY                38.33
 46  S. MILLINGTON          38.53
 49  M. EMMETT              39.11
 74  D. ORTH                44.48

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 12  B. ORTH                28.49

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 23  A. WHELAN              36.00
 29  R. ANSELL              36.32
 51  J. MANNING             39.31
 56  T. RUBERRY             40.26
 60  P. COWAN               41.09
 70  B. LAYTON              43.50

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  9  A. HARDING             27.46
 10  M. COLWELL             27.59
 14  S. HILL                29.10
 17  J. ROSEN               29.43
 21  R. RUTT                30.27
 34  M. COOK                33.46

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 26  D. WATERMAN            36.12

Under 17 Men

  2  W. LANGLEY             22.53
  3  J. HILLIER             23.28
  4  L. RISELEY             23.49
  6  M. BOOTH               24.41
  9  B. BAKER               26.58

Under 15 Boys

  1  Z. RANDALL             14.14
  2  S. SIVIA               15.00
  3  I. NAHOOR              15.12
  4  A. BRACE               15.38
  8  S. PULLEY              16.35
  9  A. IMRE                16.51
 11  C. SLADE               18.40

Under 13 Boys

  4  R. POSTINGS            14.04
  6  E. DOWNS               14.27
  7  S. PRICE               14.59

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 13  K. NEWSOME             28.51

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  L. ROGERS              22.36

Under 13 Girls

  4  I. HILLIER             13.48
 12  E. GALVIN              16.23
 14  A. SMART               16.50
 15  E. WELLS               16.57

Under 11 Boys

 44  M. SUTTON               8.19

Under 11 Girls

 17  M. ROBERTSON            6.50
 40  S. DUCK                 7.30