Chiltern League Division 2 2006-2007

Current Individual Positions

Updated: 18/02/2007

Final results for the year are based on the best 4 out of 5 races.


Senior Men Overall                   1    2    3    4    5
  1  T. HUNTER  (HANDY CROSS)        1         1    1    2     5
  2  T. WRIGHT  (BANBURY)            4    1    4    3    1     9
  3  M. MCKECHNIE  (STEVENAGE)      13    3   10    5    4    22
  4  F. FULCHER  (HANDY CROSS)      11    5    7    4    9    25
  5  M. HOLLANDS  (MAIDENHEAD)       9   13    5    6    5    25
  6  D. POULTON  (STEVENAGE)         7    8   14    7    7    29
  7  S. ALLISON  (MAIDENHEAD)             9    3    8   12    32
  8  P. STEPHENS  (HANDY CROSS)      8    4   13   12   10    34
  9  J. HAYNES  (SILSON)            14    7   11    9   11    38
 10  A. SEARLE  (STEVENAGE)         12   10   12   11    8    41

Senior Men                           1    2    3    4    5
  1  T. HUNTER  (HANDY CROSS)        1         1    1    2     5
  2  T. WRIGHT  (BANBURY)            4    1    4    3    1     9
  3  F. FULCHER  (HANDY CROSS)      11    5    7    4    9    25
  4  A. SEARLE  (STEVENAGE)         12   10   12   11    8    41
  5  B. GREENE  (Q.P.H.)            10    2   15   16   18    43
  6  L. ORTH  (THAME)                6         8   17   19    50
  7  S. LINCOLN  (SILSON)                11    6   14   28    59
  8  J. HISCOCK  (THAME)                 16   21   19   16    72
  9  M. ARMSTRONG  (SILSON)         30   14   16   25   20    75
 10  A. BYERLEY  (THAME)            20   22   23   18   21    81
 11  G. WOOLLETT  (GADE VALLEY)     17   21   22   28   24    84
 12  D. JOHNSON  (BURNHAM J.)       24   24   31   30   34   109
 13  B. HAWES  (GADE VALLEY)        21   36   36   35   22   114
 14  S. PRITCHARD  (BANBURY)             86   33    2    6   127
 15  J. BATEMAN  (HANDY CROSS)      33        41   38   35   147
 16  W. ROYE  (Q.P.H.)              28   35   45        45   153
 17  R. SLATER  (THAME)             41   45   32   57   36   154
 18  C. DONALD  (MAIDENHEAD)        42   40   47   54   44   173
 19  I. ROBINSON  (BANBURY)         44   37   37   69        187
 20  J. ROBERTS  (GADE VALLEY)      43        59   56   37   195
 21  S. MILLINGTON  (THAME)              47   55   61   46   209
 22  S. ALLEN  (ROYSTON)                 55   65   71   62   253
 23  R. GILLES  (SILSON)            58   66        73   63   260
 24  D. TAYLOR  (SILSON)            74   73   74   75        296

Junior Men                           1    2    3    4    5
  1  M. MCKECHNIE  (STEVENAGE)      13    3   10    5    4    22
  2  D. POULTON  (STEVENAGE)         7    8   14    7    7    29
  3  S. POULTON  (STEVENAGE)        15   18   25   27         85

Male Vets Over 40                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  M. HOLLANDS  (MAIDENHEAD)       9   13    5    6    5    25
  2  S. ALLISON  (MAIDENHEAD)             9    3    8   12    32
  3  P. STEPHENS  (HANDY CROSS)      8    4   13   12   10    34
  4  C. ROGERS  (SILSON)            16    6    9   15   13    43
  5  A. WHELAN  (TRING)                  12   20   21   23    76
  6  D. CROSSLAND  (MAIDENHEAD)     19   15   19   42         95
  7  A. WRIGHT  (SILSON)            18   23   26        31    98
  8  M. BENNETT  (MAIDENHEAD)       25   30        37   33   125
  9  G. LINNELL  (SILSON)           39   32   35   36   30   133
 10  C. ROSE  (BURNHAM J.)          38   41   49   49   43   171
 11  P. BRADLEY  (MAIDENHEAD)            46   60   48   40   194
 12  D. APPLEBY  (BURNHAM J.)       46   49   46   63        204
 13  M. EMMETT  (THAME)                  51   51   70   49   221
 14  B. STONE  (WYCOMBE)            55   58   61   74        248
 15  A. HOARE  (SILSON)             50   72   70   64        256
 16  M. STORRIE  (GADE VALLEY)      61   63   67        65   256
 17  R. DAVIES  (Q.P.H.)            65   70   80   89        304
 18  L. MIFSUD  (MAIDENHEAD)        77   80   77   78        312
 19  M. GARLAND  (WYCOMBE)          78   84   82   84        328

Male Vets Over 50                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  J. HAYNES  (SILSON)            14    7   11    9   11    38
  2  F. NOLAN  (Q.P.H.)             37   38   40   40   32   147
  3  J. DOOEY  (HANDY CROSS)        27   42   48   58   38   155
  4  A. BENJAMIN  (HANDY CROSS)     32   33   44   46        155
  5  D. SANDERSON  (HANDY CROSS)    36   44        47   48   175
  6  J. MANNING  (TRING)            47   53   56   66   51   207
  7  M. HOLLIS  (HANDY CROSS)       52   57   64   80   59   232
  8  D. ORTH  (THAME)               63   77   85   83   73   296
  9  J. PEERLESS  (HANDY CROSS)     62   79   84   85        310
 10  A. BARTLETT  (BANBURY)         86   94   93  106   81   354
 11  T. HULLETT  (SILSON)           85   95   96  109        385

Male Vets Over 60                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  D. LANTSBERY  (SILSON)              62   58   65   54   239
  2  G. SMITH  (BANBURY)            59   61   62   72   58   240
  3  W. O'CONNOR  (Q.P.H.)          90   92   90  107   78   350
  4  A. LOCK  (SILSON)              87   96   95  110   83   361

Under 17 Men                         1    2    3    4    5
  1  R. GLASTONBURY  (RADLEY)        2    1    1    1          5
  2  M. BOOTH  (WYCOMBE)             1    3    2         6    12
  3  W. LANGLEY  (WYCOMBE)           4    4    4    2    2    12
  4  L. RISELEY  (WYCOMBE)           3    5    3    4    4    14
  5  C. MCKECHNIE  (STEVENAGE)       8    6    6         5    25
  6  T. HONE  (ROYSTON)             12    9   11    7    7    34
  7  J. MOSS  (STEVENAGE)           11    8    7    8         34
  8  L. NAYLOR  (STEVENAGE)         13   12    9    9    8    38
  9  B. BAKER  (WYCOMBE)            10   11   12   11    9    41

Under 15 Boys                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  P. MANNING  (RADLEY)            3    1    2    2    6     8
  2  I. NAHOOR  (WYCOMBE)            1    2    6    3    3     9
  3  S. SIVIA  (WYCOMBE)             4    3    4    5    2    13
  4  S. FERGUSON  (RADLEY)                4    7    7    5    23
  5  E. POULAIN  (ST. ALBANS)       10    5    5    4         24
  6  L. KEEBLE  (STEVENAGE)          8    6    8    8         30
  7  S. PULLEY  (WYCOMBE)            9   10    9   11    8    36
  8  L. LANGLEY  (STEVENAGE)        13   12   10   10         45
  9  W. HERRIDGE  (STEVENAGE)       17   11   11   13         52
 10  C. SLADE  (WYCOMBE)            14   19        17   11    61
 11  P. ALLEN  (ROYSTON)            21   20   14   22   13    68
 12  C. PATERSON  (ROYSTON)         18   17   16   21         72

Under 13 Boys                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  J. MCMURRAY  (ST. ALBANS)       1    1    1    1    1     4
  2  O. POULAN  (ST. ALBANS)         3    2    2    2          9
  3  P. SPICER  (STEVENAGE)         12    4    3    3    2    12
  4  R. POSTINGS  (WYCOMBE)         25   15    7    7    4    33
  5  J. TULLY  (ST. ALBANS)         18    8    4    4         34
  6  E. DOWNS  (WYCOMBE)            17         8    5    6    36
  7  J. SMITH  (ST. ALBANS)         15    7    9         5    36
  8  S. PRICE  (WYCOMBE)            20   13   11    6    7    37
  9  S. MORGAN  (BANBURY)           23   11   10    8         52
 10  B. BREWER  (ST. ALBANS)        26        14    9    9    58

Senior Ladies Overall                1    2    3    4    5
  1  C. PUSEY  (BURNHAM J.)          1    1    1    1    1     4
  2  S. JAMES  (MAIDENHEAD)          3    3         3    3    12
  3  C. WARD  (HANDY CROSS)          4    4         4    5    17
  4  T. MEADOWES  (BURNHAM J.)            5    3    6    6    20
  5  M. BUZZARD  (BANBURY)           6    7    6    5    4    21
  6  S. AMEND  (HANDY CROSS)         7    6    4    7    7    24
  7  L. DAVIS  (HANDY CROSS)        12    8    7    8    8    31
  8  A. HARDING  (TRING)                  9    5   16    9    39
  9  B. ORTH  (THAME)               10   10    8   11   12    39
 10  L. LYTOLLIS  (SILSON)          11        15   14   11    51

Senior Ladies                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  S. JAMES  (MAIDENHEAD)          3    3         3    3    12
  2  C. WARD  (HANDY CROSS)          4    4         4    5    17
  3  T. MEADOWES  (BURNHAM J.)            5    3    6    6    20
  4  S. AMEND  (HANDY CROSS)         7    6    4    7    7    24
  5  R. SAMMES  (BURNHAM J.)             15   12   18   24    69
  6  L. GILBEY  (SILSON)            20   18   16        22    76
  7  V. CRAWLEY  (GADE VALLEY)      18   23   20   23   20    81
  8  R. HINKSMAN  (SILSON)          33   29   35   40   38   135

Junior Ladies                        1    2    3    4    5
  1  S. BAILEY  (STEVENAGE)          1    1    1    1          4
  2  L. CUNNINGHAM  (STEVENAGE)      3    8    5         3    19
  3  J. FORDE  (STEVENAGE)               10    9    8    7    34
  4  M. SCHUBER  (STEVENAGE)        12   11   10   11    8    40

Lady Vets Over 35                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  C. PUSEY  (BURNHAM J.)          1    1    1    1    1     4
  2  M. BUZZARD  (BANBURY)           6    7    6    5    4    21
  3  L. DAVIS  (HANDY CROSS)        12    8    7    8    8    31
  4  L. LYTOLLIS  (SILSON)          11        15   14   11    51
  5  C. MCDONNELL  (GADE VALLEY)    15   13   17   20         65
  6  K. NEWSOME  (WYCOMBE)          17   21        15   13    66
  7  J. STRINGER  (BURNHAM J.)           19   11   29   16    75
  8  S. CLAYTON-DRABBLE  (SILSON)   23   25   18   28   23    89
  9  C. TODD  (SILSON)              22   20        30   26    98

Lady Vets Over 45                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  A. HARDING  (TRING)                  9    5   16    9    39
  2  B. ORTH  (THAME)               10   10    8   11   12    39
  3  M. NOLAN  (Q.P.H.)             19   14        17   15    65
  4  R. RUTT  (TRING)               21   17   13   21   21    72
  5  S. MCEWAN  (MAIDENHEAD)        16        21   26   32    95
  6  L. ANNETTS  (BURNHAM J.)       27   26   24   34   31   108
  7  A. MCLOUGHLIN  (HANDY CROSS)   29   30   29   45        133

Lady Vets Over 55                    1    2    3    4    5
  1  J. ARMSTRONG  (BANBURY)        31   31   25   43   35   122
  2  L. WEEDON  (HANDY CROSS)       32   33   30   41   39   134

Under 17 Ladies                      1    2    3    4    5
  1  J. MANSELL  (STEVENAGE)         2    2    2    2          8
  2  L. ROGERS  (WYCOMBE)            4    4    3    3    1    11
  3  S. PROFFITT  (SHAFTESBURY)           5    6    5    2    18
  4  E. LAYTON  (SHAFTESBURY)        9    6    4    4    4    18
  5  A. RAMDANI  (ST. ALBANS)       13   14   11   10         48

Under 15 Girls                       1    2    3    4    5
  1  S. CONNOR  (SHAFTESBURY)        1    1    1    1          4
  2  A. HEAP  (WYCOMBE)              2    2    2    2          8
  3  P. WOOLVEN  (WYCOMBE)           3    3    3    4         13
  4  V. BRYANT  (SHAFTESBURY)        4    4    4    7    3    15
  5  L. GRAHAM  (SHAFTESBURY)        5    5    7         7    24
  6  C. MCKENZIE  (BIGGLESWADE)      9    9         9    4    31
  7  G. CORKETT  (WYCOMBE)           7    6    6   12         31
  8  D. YEOMANS  (ST. ALBANS)       10   13   10   11    5    36
  9  L. PROFFITT  (SHAFTESBURY)      6    8    8   14         36
 10  A. PRING  (STEVENAGE)           8   11   11   13    8    38
 11  A. SMITH  (ST. ALBANS)              10    9    8   15    42
 12  L. O'CONNELL  (STEVENAGE)      13   17   13   16    9    51
 13  H. JOHNSON  (SHAFTESBURY)      15   15        15   11    56

Under 13 Girls                       1    2    3    4    5
  1  C. MCMILLAN  (BANBURY)          1    1    1    1          4
  2  L. FARRAR  (ST. ALBANS)         2    2    2    2    5     8
  3  H. DEWHURST  (STEVENAGE)        4    3    5    3    1    11
  4  C. STEWART  (SHAFTESBURY)            5    3    4    3    15
  5  R. FLORY  (BIGGLESWADE)         7         7    6    2    22
  6  A. TOMLINSON  (SHAFTESBURY)          7    6    8    6    27
  7  A. FREEMAN  (WYCOMBE)           5    6   12    9         32
  8  S. PIKE  (STEVENAGE)           10    8   14   13    8    39
  9  A. GATES  (STEVENAGE)          13    9   13        11    46
 10  E. GALVIN  (WYCOMBE)           19   14   18   18   12    62
 11  B. HILLS  (STEVENAGE)          17        15   17   13    62
 12  A. SMART  (WYCOMBE)            20   15   16   21   14    65
 13  R. SEGLAH  (ST. ALBANS)        24   13        16   17    70
 14  C. BEAIRD  (STEVENAGE)         26   19   20   24   16    79