Apex Sports Chiltern League Mob Match 2006/2007 Round 1

Held at Watford (Cassiobury Park) on 14 October 2006

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  A. BOWDEN   (HARROW)             27:01 M     1
  2  N. HALL   (BEDFORD & C)          27:33 M     2
  3  M. JANES   (BEDFORD & C)         27:47 M     3
  4  J. FEWTRELL   (BEDFORD & C)      28:07 M     4
  5  C. COLEMAN   (WINDSOR)           28:38 M     5
  6  J. MCILROY   (WINDSOR)           28:42 M     6
  7  J. DRINKWATER   (BEDFORD & C)    28:49 M20   1
  8  S. MALE   (OXFORD)               28:57 M40   1
  9  D. MERCKEL   (OXFORD)            29:06 M     7
 10  P. BRIDGER   (LUTON)             29:20 M     8
 11  J. CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)         29:27 M40   2
 12  M. MCINTOSH   (HARROW)           29:33 M     9
 13  J. ASHTON   (BRACKNELL)          29:36 M20   2
 14  C. RILEY   (BEDFORD & C)         29:40 M    10
     M. TREES   (MAIDENHEAD) N/S      29:43 M40
 15  P. GREGORY   (AYLESBURY)         29:46 M50   1
 16  G. HARRIS   (HEADINGTON)         29:48 M    11
 17  J. MCGINN   (WATFORD)            29:52 M    12
 18  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        29:53 M20   3
 19  I. MAY   (WINDSOR)               29:56 M20   4
 20  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         29:56 M40   3
 21  T. HAUGHIAN   (WINDSOR)          30:01 M    13
 22  S. KIMBER   (WINDSOR)            30:10 M    14
 23  C. DRINKWATER   (BEDFORD & C)    30:11 M20   5
 24  D. HAMBLIN   (AYLESBURY)         30:15 M    15
 25  E. O'GORMAN   (CHILTERN H.)      30:22 M    16
 26  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        30:25 M    17
 27  V. ZVEREV   (HEADINGTON)         30:28 M40   4
 28  T. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              30:32 M    18
 29  M. CURSONS   (HARROW)            30:36 M40   5
 30  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            30:38 M    19
 31  A. SAINSBURY   (DACORUM)         30:39 M40   6
 32  O. JONES   (WINDSOR)             30:40 M    20
 33  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              30:41 M    21
 34  T. JONES   (AYLESBURY)           30:45 M40   7
 35  A. MACASKILL   (MAIDENHEAD)      30:47 M    22
 36  J. BIGNALL   (HARROW)            30:49 M    23
 37  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        30:53 M    24
 38  P. MACEY   (MILTON K)            30:59 M20   6
 39  A. TURNBULL   (BEDFORD & C)      31:01 M40   8
 40  V. BANGS   (WINDSOR)             31:03 M20   7
 41  ?   (SHAFTESBURY)                31:04 M    25
 42  M. CAREY   (HARROW)              31:05 M20   8
 43  T. BEST   (LUTON)                31:07 M20   9
 44  J. ELSWORTHY   (BEDFORD & C)     31:10 M    26
 45  A. MOURIDIAN   (BRACKNELL)       31:11 M20  10
 46  T. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       31:18 M    27
 47  T. WRIGHT   (BANBURY)            31:20 M    28
 48  L. MILES   (MAIDENHEAD)          31:21 M    29
 49  J. COTTON   (WINDSOR)            31:23 M20  11
 50  D. BURTON   (HEADINGTON)         31:24 M    30
 51  L. ORTH   (THAME)                31:28 M    31
 52  J. COOPER   (HARROW)             31:30 M    32
 53  J. HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)          31:32 M20  12
 54  P. JONES   (MILTON K)            31:35 M50   2
 55  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               31:42 M    33
 56  D. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         31:44 M20  13
 57  E. COOKE   (BRACKNELL)           31:45 M20  14
 58  T. SHELDRICK   (DACORUM)         31:46 M20  15
 59  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     31:47 M    34
 60  A. MCKENNA   (MILTON K)          31:48 M    35
 61  T. MAY   (LEIGHTON B)            31:52 M    36
 62  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      31:54 M40   9
 63  M. HOLLANDS   (MAIDENHEAD)       31:56 M40  10
 64  P. NORRIS   (HARROW)             31:57 M    37
 65  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       31:59 M20  16
 66  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              32:00 M50   3
 67  K. COLE   (BEARBROOK)            32:03 M40  11
 68  B. GREENE   (Q.P.H.)             32:05 M    38
 69  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         32:06 M50   4
 70  P. DALY   (BRACKNELL)            32:07 M    39
 71  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              32:08 M40  12
 72  F. FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)       32:09 M    40
 73  J. EXLEY   (OXFORD)              32:12 M50   5
 74  A. SEARLE   (STEVENAGE)          32:14 M    41
 75  K. BENNETT   (MILTON K)          32:16 M    42
 76  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       32:17 M20  17
 77  P. WALLACE   (CHILTERN H.)       32:20 M    43
 78  A. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             32:25 M    44
 79  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             32:28 M40  13
 80  K. FARMER   (MILTON K)           32:29 M40  14
 81  M. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       32:33 M20  18
 82  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            32:34 M    45
 83  L. BOMELLO   (OXFORD)            32:38 M    46
 84  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           32:39 M    47
 85  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          32:44 M40  15
 86  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             32:46 M40  16
 87  D. GAVAGHAN   (HEADINGTON)       32:51 M40  17
 88  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             32:55 M50   6
 89  M. BRADLEY   (WATFORD)           33:02 M40  18
 90  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          33:03 M20  19
 91  I. PHEASEY   (MILTON K)          33:10 M    48
 92  S. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         33:20 M    49
 93  C. ROGERS   (SILSON)             33:22 M40  19
 94  S. STILL   (LUTON)               33:23 M    50
 95  I. CLAYTON   (MILTON K)          33:24 M40  20
 96  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      33:27 M    51
 97  GRAHAM SMITH   (BEARBROOK)       33:29 M40  21
 98  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    33:37 M50   7
 99  R. TEMPLE   (WINDSOR)            33:39 M40  22
100  B. GREEN   (OXFORD)              33:42 M40  23
101  A. WRIGHT   (SILSON)             33:46 M40  24
102  C. MAHON   (MILTON K)            33:49 M40  25
103  R. JAMES   (MILTON K)            33:50 M    52
104  M. FALLOWFIELD-SMITH   (CHILTERN 33:56 M    53
105  D. CROSSLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)      33:57 M40  26
106  H. EDWARDS-EVANS   (AYLESBURY)   34:02 M40  27
107  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            34:04 M50   8
108  A. BYERLEY   (THAME)             34:06 M    54
109  A. PHELPS   (HEADINGTON)         34:08 M40  28
110  D. HARTWELL   (OXFORD)           34:11 M40  29
111  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         34:12 M    55
112  E. TWOMEY   (WATFORD)            34:13 M    56
113  J. DARCY   (SILSON)              34:14 M40  30
114  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       34:15 M40  31
115  S. MANNERING   (MAIDENHEAD)      34:16 M    57
116  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            34:17 M50   9
117  O. BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)           34:17 M40  32
118  D. ABRAHAM   (MILTON K)          34:18 M    58
119  A. TEAL   (MILTON K)             34:19 M    59
120  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        34:20 M    60
121  I. MEADOWCROFT   (HEADINGTON)    34:22 M40  33
122  N. THUBRON   (CHILTERN H.)       34:25 M40  34
123  G. EDWARDS   (LEIGHTON B)        34:27 M    61
124  T. MCINTYRE   (HARROW)           34:31 M50  10
125  M. BENNETT   (MAIDENHEAD)        34:32 M40  35
126  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              34:33 M40  36
127  M. HENNESSY   (BRACKNELL)        34:34 M    62
128  A. WOOLVEN   (HEADINGTON)        34:35 M    63
129  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      34:36 M    64
130  J. DENNIS   (MILTON K)           34:37 M    65
131  J. DOOEY   (HANDY CROSS)         34:38 M50  11
132  A. DELNEVO   (DACORUM)           34:38 M    66
133  T. HEDGE   (WATFORD)             34:39 M40  37
134  W. DAVIES   (LUTON)              34:40 M20  20
135  R. ANDERSON   (DACORUM)          34:42 M40  38
136  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             34:44 M40  39
137  M. BURLING   (MILTON K)          34:46 M40  40
138  W. ROYE   (Q.P.H.)               34:48 M    67
139  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         34:50 M    68
140  T. SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)           34:50 M    69
141  M. ARMSTRONG   (SILSON)          34:50 M    70
142  D. WALKER   (WATFORD)            34:52 M40  41
143  D. BARBER   (AYLESBURY)          34:56 M20  21
144  K. BASSETT   (Q.P.H.)            34:59 M40  42
145  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          35:00 M    71
146  M. ELLINGHAM   (LUTON)           35:02 M40  43
147  J. MARLOW   (DACORUM)            35:05 M    72
148  A. SIMMONS   (BEARBROOK)         35:06 M40  44
149  R. POWNALL   (MILTON K)          35:14 M40  45
150  A. BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)      35:15 M50  12
151  T. HOOK   (MILTON K)             35:18 M40  46
152  J. BATEMAN   (HANDY CROSS)       35:19 M    73
153  N. WASHINGTON   (MILTON K)       35:19 M    74
154  A. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             35:26 M    75
155  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          35:27 M50  13
156  M. HILL   (WINDSOR)              35:31 M50  14
157  B. HENDRIE   (BANBURY)           35:32 M50  15
158  D. SANDERSON   (HANDY CROSS)     35:33 M50  16
159  S. FRANKS   (WINDSOR)            35:35 M20  22
160  B. HODGES   (BEARBROOK)          35:37 M50  17
161  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      35:38 M40  47
162  R. BRIGGS   (WINDSOR)            35:39 M50  18
163  L. TURTON   (MILTON K)           35:41 M40  48
164  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              35:43 M50  19
165  I. RUSSELL   (MILTON K)          35:45 M50  20
166  D. PARSONS   (OXFORD)            35:48 M50  21
167  C. ROSE   (BURNHAM J.)           35:49 M40  49
168  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            35:50 M40  50
169  A. MATTHEWS   (OXFORD)           35:52 M50  22
170  M. WORTHINGTON   (HEADINGTON)    35:53 M60   1
171  M. MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)          35:56 M40  51
172  B. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            35:57 M40  52
173  S. STUART   (BURNHAM J.)         35:58 M    76
174  C. TURRELL-BROWN   (MILTON K)    36:00 M    77
175  N. EDWARDS   (BEARBROOK)         36:01 M40  53
176  K. DRAPER   (HARROW)             36:02 M    78
177  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            36:07 M40  54
178  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           36:08 M40  55
179  P. FEIST   (MILTON K)            36:11 M40  56
180  R. SLATER   (THAME)              36:13 M    79
181  M. RUSSELL   (MILTON K)          36:15 M    80
182  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         36:17 M    81
183  D. WIZARD   (AYLESBURY)          36:18 M50  23
184  J. HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         36:20 M40  57
185  N. BAKER   (HEADINGTON)          36:25 M50  24
186  T. BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)         36:26 M50  25
187  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           36:27 M    82
188  I. MARMONT   (WINDSOR)           36:31 M    83
189  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       36:40 M    84
190  T. CORY   (WATFORD)              36:44 M40  58
191  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          36:50 M40  59
192  S. THORP   (OXFORD)              36:56 M50  26
193  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       36:59 M50  27
194  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          37:07 M    85
195  M. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            37:08 M20  23
196  P. JACOB   (LUTON)               37:09 M40  60
197  T. WOOLRIDGE   (WATFORD)         37:12 M40  61
198  B. BRIMACOMBE   (GADE VALLEY)    37:12 M    86
199  D. APPLEBY   (BURNHAM J.)        37:18 M40  62
200  I. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         37:21 M50  28
201  K. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          37:22 M40  63
202  D. WINFIELD   (LUTON)            37:25 M    87
203  M. GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)         37:28 M50  29
204  J. MANNING   (TRING)             37:30 M50  30
205  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             37:34 M60   2
206  D. RANDALL   (WYCOMBE)           37:43 M40  64
207  D. PERCIVAL   (GADE VALLEY)      37:57 M    88
208  A. HOARE   (SILSON)              38:03 M40  65
209  K. COOK   (MILTON K)             38:05 M60   3
210  S. PERKIN   (CHILTERN H.)        38:07 M40  66
211  G. CHAPMAN   (HEADINGTON)        38:09 M50  31
212  P. STERRY   (LUTON)              38:14 M50  32
213  D. LOWBRIDGE   (CHILTERN H.)     38:26 M50  33
214  P. GOODWIN   (HEADINGTON)        38:31 M    89
215  P. COWAN   (TRING)               38:32 M40  67
216  J. MILLER   (MILTON K)           38:33 M50  34
217  M. HOLLIS   (HANDY CROSS)        38:35 M50  35
218  A. O'FARRELL   (BEARBROOK)       38:42 M40  68
219  M. MCKENZIE   (BIGGLESWADE)      38:45 M40  69
220  D. CROWLEY   (WYCOMBE)           38:46 M40  70
221  B. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             38:53 M40  71
222  G. THOMAS   (LUTON)              38:59 M50  36
223  D. ROBERTSON   (WATFORD)         39:07 M40  72
224  P. KIMBER   (OXFORD)             39:10 M60   4
225  S. DANIEL   (WATFORD)            39:12 M40  73
226  A. GOODMAN   (BIGGLESWADE)       39:16 M40  74
227  M. FOLKARD   (CHILTERN H.)       39:19 M40  75
228  P. BOLITHO-JONES   (WATFORD)     39:23 M50  37
229  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           39:24 M50  38
230  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          39:25 M50  39
231  V. PERRY   (AYLESBURY)           39:26 M    90
232  R. HAYNES   (GADE VALLEY)        39:28 M40  76
233  R. HARDY   (LUTON)               39:30 M50  40
234  R. GILLES   (SILSON)             39:32 M    91
235  R. LEAR   (DACORUM)              39:33 M    92
236  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             39:34 M60   5
237  N. CARTER   (SILSON)             39:42 M40  77
238  M. STORRIE   (GADE VALLEY)       39:47 M40  78
239  J. WRAY   (WATFORD)              39:53 M50  41
240  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            39:57 M50  42
241  J. PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)      40:05 M50  43
242  D. ORTH   (THAME)                40:10 M    93
243  K. BLYTHE   (DACORUM)            40:13 M40  79
244  R. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        40:14 M60   6
245  J. BINKS   (BEARBROOK)           40:15 M60   7
246  P. CLARKE   (BEARBROOK)          40:19 M40  80
247  GARY SMITH   (BEARBROOK)         40:20 M    94
248  J. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         40:22 M40  81
249  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         40:27 M40  82
250  P. MORAN   (HEADINGTON)          40:34 M    95
251  T. CHAPMAN   (BEARBROOK)         40:45 M40  83
252  K. PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)         40:47 M50  44
253  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             40:48 M40  84
254  J. SMITH   (Q.P.H.)              40:51 M20  24
255  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        40:54 M40  85
256  G. PAGET   (DACORUM)             40:58 M    96
257  J. POWELL   (BEARBROOK)          41:11 M    97
258  C. BENNETT   (BURNHAM J.)        41:14 M40  86
259  S. WOODS   (MILTON K)            41:16 M50  45
260  S. CLARKE   (CHILTERN H.)        41:21 M    98
261  M. WHITMORE   (THAME)            41:27 M    99
262  N. BARLOW   (THAME)              41:27 M   100
263  D. BRESSINGTON   (MAIDENHEAD)    41:27 M40  87
264  P. BEVIS   (BANBURY)             41:29 M60   8
265  D. ATKINSON   (CHILTERN H.)      41:35 M40  88
266  S. BRIGHT   (GADE VALLEY)        41:36 M40  89
267  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        41:38 M40  90
268  D. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             41:39 M   101
269  W. WESSELY   (WINDSOR)           41:40 M60   9
270  J. WORTH   (HEADINGTON)          41:45 M40  91
271  S. MAFFRE   (BRACKNELL)          41:51 M   102
272  O. COURTNEY   (GADE VALLEY)      42:00 M   103
273  S. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          42:07 M40  92
274  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            42:09 M50  46
275  M. JONES   (SILSON)              42:15 M50  47
276  L. MIFSUD   (MAIDENHEAD)         42:30 M40  93
277  P. MASON   (BEARBROOK)           42:37 M60  10
278  D. MACKENZIE   (HARROW)          42:53 M   104
279  W. HILTON   (MILTON K)           42:56 M   105
280  P. DOVEY   (BEARBROOK)           42:58 M50  48
281  M. SARGENT   (DACORUM)           43:05 M50  49
282  A. JOHNS   (BEARBROOK)           43:11 M40  94
283  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           43:31 M40  95
284  C. BALDWIN   (MILTON K)          43:38 M50  50
285  D. HEARN   (MAIDENHEAD)          43:43 M   106
286  R. COLEMAN   (BURNHAM J.)        43:48 M50  51
287  A. BROOK   (MILTON K)            44:00 M40  96
288  D. WATERMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       44:11 M60  11
289  J. GIBSON   (AYLESBURY)          44:17 M50  52
290  D. CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        44:30 M50  53
291  M. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        44:33 M20  25
292  P. HAMSON   (TRING)              44:40 M50  54
293  N. LACEY   (TRING)               45:04 M50  55
294  H. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          45:06 M60  12
295  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         45:07 M50  56
296  M. CHARLES   (Q.P.H.)            45:09 M20  26
297  J. ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)           45:13 M60  13
298  M. PERRY   (DACORUM)             46:10 M50  57
299  T. HULLETT   (SILSON)            46:19 M50  58
300  A. BARTLETT   (BANBURY)          46:58 M50  59
301  C. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            47:31 M40  97
302  A. LOCK   (SILSON)               47:37 M60  14
303  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           48:00 M50  60
304  P. BAILEY   (DACORUM)            48:12 M60  15
305  A. BRODIE   (Q.P.H.)             49:02 M40  98
306  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    50:10 M60  16
307  A. TERRY   (GADE VALLEY)         50:20 M   107
308  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           51:40 M60  17
309  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           51:59 M50  61
310  I. BARNES   (GADE VALLEY)        56:58 M50  62

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2378     2     3     4     7    14    18    23    39
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           2315     5     6    19    21    22    28    32    40
 3  HARROW A.C.            2228     1    12    29    33    36    42    52    55
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 1977    30    38    54    60    75    80    84    90
 5  OXFORD CITY            1968     8     9    66    71    73    83   100   110
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1953    15    24    34    59    69    85   106   143
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1939    20    25    46    65    77    98   104   114
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.        1913    16    27    37    50    87   109   121   128
 9  WATFORD                1766    11    17    82    89   112   133   136   142
10  LUTON A.C.             1680    10    43    78    94   107   134   146   196
11  MAIDENHEAD             1552    35    48    63   105   115   125   182   263
12  BRACKNELL              1541    13    45    53    57    70   127   271
13  HANDY CROSS            1520    26    62    72   131   150   152   158   217
14  DACORUM & TRING        1459    31    58    86   132   135   147   205   235
15  SILSON JOGGERS         1422    88    93   101   113   141   154   168   208
16  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1360    67    97   117   148   160   175   178   186
17  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1188    61    76   123   129   184   193   244   290
18  GADE VALLEY             951    96   111   189   198   207   232   238   266
19  THAME RUNNERS           947    51   108   126   180   242   261   262
20  STEVENAGE & NH          941    56    74    81    92
21  QUEENS PARK H.          866    68   138   144   164   253   254   296   305
22  BANBURY                 668    47   157   194   236   264   300
23  BURNHAM JOGGERS         663   120   167   173   199   258   286
24  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         485   140   206   220   221   283
25  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      270    41
26  TRING RUNNING CLUB      240   204   215   292   293
27  BIGGLESWADE             236   219   226   252


Veteran Mens Race
 1  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1041    15    34    69    85
 2  OXFORD CITY            1026     8    66    71    73
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  913    54    80    95   102
 4  HEADINGTON R.R.         900    27    87   109   121
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       890    20    98   114   122
 6  WATFORD                 875    11    89   133   136
 7  SILSON JOGGERS          849    88    93   101   113
 8  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       815    67    97   117   148
 9  HARROW A.C.             811    29    79   124   201
10  DACORUM & TRING         787    31    86   135   205
11  HANDY CROSS             743    62   131   150   158
12  MAIDENHEAD              688    63   105   125   263
13  WINDSOR SE&H            655    99   156   162   172
14  LUTON A.C.              583   107   146   196   212
15  QUEENS PARK H.          378   144   164   253   305
16  BURNHAM JOGGERS         334   167   199   258   286
17  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        333   184   193   244   290
18  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         314   206   220   221   283
19  BANBURY                 287   157   236   264   300
20  BEDFORD & COUNTY        272    39
21  GADE VALLEY             241   232   238   266   267
22  TRING RUNNING CLUB      240   204   215   292   293
23  BIGGLESWADE             236   219   226   252
24  THAME RUNNERS           185   126


Junior Men
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        885     7    18    23
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            825    19    40    49
 3  BRACKNELL               822    13    45    53
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  610    38    90   195
 5  STEVENAGE & NH          485    56    81
 6  LUTON A.C.              445    43   134
 7  HARROW A.C.             269    42
 8  DACORUM & TRING         253    58
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS       246    65
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        235    76
11  VALE OF AYLESBURY       188   143   291
12  QUEENS PARK H.           72   254   296

Under 17 Men
  1  R. PARKER   (BEDFORD & C)        20:28 M17   1
  2  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             21:16 M17   2
  3  A. CARTER   (HARROW)             21:34 M17   3
  4  A. BELLOW   (BEDFORD & C)        21:38 M17   4
  5  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)           21:46 M17   5
  6  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)             21:53 M17   6
  7  R. GLASTONBURY   (RADLEY)        21:54 M17   7
  8  C. SCOTT   (HARROW)              21:56 M17   8
  9  D. WILLIAMSON   (BEDFORD & C)    21:58 M17   9
 10  A. MOORE   (BRACKNELL)           22:00 M17  10
 11  M. WILMOTT   (MILTON K)          22:06 M17  11
 12  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           22:10 M17  12
 13  W. LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)           22:16 M17  13
 14  J. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           22:19 M17  14
 15  K. LEGARD   (MILTON K)           22:22 M17  15
 16  T. LEWIS   (HARROW)              22:24 M17  16
 17  W. QUICK   (HARROW)              22:30 M17  17
 18  S. BAIRD   (LUTON)               22:33 M17  18
 19  M. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       22:42 M17  19
 20  T. NIGHTINGALE   (MILTON K)      22:46 M17  20
 21  T. GILLESPIE   (WATFORD)         22:53 M17  21
 22  J. GREEN   (WYCOMBE)             23:08 M17  22
 23  J. BENJAMIN   (AYLESBURY)        23:12 M17  23
 24  J. BELL   (MILTON K)             23:19 M17  24
 25  G. KEMP   (BEDFORD & C)          23:30 M17  25
 26  J. STRUTT   (BEDFORD & C)        23:38 M17  26
 27  C. TOWLER   (HARROW)             23:41 M17  27
 28  M. WARWICK   (HARROW)            23:46 M17  28
 29  M. BELCHER   (CHILTERN H.)       23:51 M17  29
 30  M. HAMILTON   (HARROW)           23:54 M17  30
 31  C. SMART   (WINDSOR)             24:03 M17  31
 32  P. ROYLE   (HARROW)              24:14 M17  32
 33  D. JAMES   (AYLESBURY)           24:21 M17  33
 34  F. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          24:26 M17  34
 35  S. NG   (ST. ALBANS)             24:46 M17  35
 36  C. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       24:59 M17  36
 37  A. HIGGINS   (CHILTERN H.)       25:02 M17  37
 38  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         25:04 M17  38
 39  M. KENNY   (MILTON K)            25:06 M17  39
 40  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            25:09 M17  40
 41  C. WOODS   (BRACKNELL)           25:24 M17  41
 42  P. MEHTA   (HARROW)              25:25 M17  42
 43  J. TINSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         25:36 M17  43
 44  J. FARMER   (MILTON K)           26:10 M17  44
 45  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             26:14 M17  45
 46  J. MOSS   (STEVENAGE)            26:15 M17  46
 47  T. HONE   (ROYSTON)              26:16 M17  47
 48  L. NAYLOR   (STEVENAGE)          26:50 M17  48
 49  I. CLARKE   (HARROW)             27:01 M17  49
 50  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               27:03 M17  50
 51  G. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          27:30 M17  51
 52  D. SUMMERS   (AYLESBURY)         28:08 M17  52
 53  B. BROPHY   (BEDFORD & C)        28:46 M17  53
 54  R. NOLAN   (AYLESBURY)           30:16 M17  54
 55  S. WIZARD   (AYLESBURY)          30:25 M17  55
 56  M. STEPTOE   (DACORUM)           31:05 M17  56

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        157     1     4     9
 2  HARROW A.C.             144     3     8    16
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         140     6    12    13
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  140     5    11    15
 5  WINDSOR SE&H             88     2    31    50
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY        81    23    33    34
 7  BRACKNELL                63    10    41
 8  RADLEY A.C.              50     7
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS        48    29    37
10  STEVENAGE & NH           41    36    46    48
11  LUTON A.C.               39    18
12  WATFORD                  36    21
13  ST. ALBANS A.C.          22    35
14  MAIDENHEAD               20    43    51
15  ROYSTON RUNNERS          10    47
16  DACORUM & TRING           1    56

Under 15 Boys
  1  P. CORP   (BEDFORD & C)          17:09 M15   1
  2  M. EAGER   (MILTON K)            17:21 M15   2
  3  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      17:23 M15   3
  4  A. LUIS   (BRACKNELL)            17:30 M15   4
  5  M. LEWIS   (HARROW)              17:32 M15   5
  6  D. WOODGATE   (LUTON)            17:33 M15   6
  7  J. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       17:35 M15   7
  8  A. SIMPSON   (OXFORD)            17:41 M15   8
  9  S. DEATHE   (MILTON K)           17:48 M15   9
 10  J. RADVAN   (WINDSOR)            17:49 M15  10
 11  I. NAHOOR   (WYCOMBE)            17:50 M15  11
 12  S. WINTERS   (MILTON K)          17:53 M15  12
 13  A. WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)        17:54 M15  13
 14  G. MILLER   (RADLEY)             18:03 M15  14
 15  T. PATERSON   (HARROW)           18:12 M15  15
 16  A. SHELLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       18:14 M15  16
 17  P. MANNING   (RADLEY)            18:15 M15  17
 18  M. BERGIN   (BEDFORD & C)        18:16 M15  18
 19  T. MEAD   (LUTON)                18:21 M15  19
 20  L. SLOAH   (WINDSOR)             18:22 M15  20
 21  J. THIE   (DACORUM)              18:29 M15  21
 22  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)       18:38 M15  22
 23  D. BIANCHI   (LUTON)             18:43 M15  23
 24  W. HAYTER   (CHILTERN H.)        18:44 M15  24
 25  T. CORBETT   (BEDFORD & C)       18:46 M15  25
 26  S. SIVIA   (WYCOMBE)             18:46 M15  26
 27  N. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       18:50 M15  27
 28  L. TURNBULL   (BEDFORD & C)      18:52 M15  28
 29  M. BACHINI   (LUTON)             18:54 M15  29
 30  A. BRACE   (WYCOMBE)             18:55 M15  30
 31  J. SIMMONS   (BANBURY)           19:00 M15  31
 32  C. CALVERT   (WINDSOR)           19:03 M15  32
 33  G. GUNN   (WINDSOR)              19:07 M15  33
 34  J. DORMER   (WATFORD)            19:11 M15  34
 35  K. CHIRURGA   (BEDFORD & C)      19:12 M15  35
 36  T. COOKE   (BUCKINGHAM)          19:32 M15  36
 37  D. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         19:34 M15  37
 38  L. KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)          19:35 M15  38
 39  A. GUEST   (HARROW)              19:36 M15  39
 40  S. STILL   (LUTON)               19:36 M15  40
 41  S. PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)            19:41 M15  41
 42  L. SUGARS   (BEDFORD & C)        19:44 M15  42
 43  E. POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)        19:49 M15  43
 44  A. CRESSWELL   (HARROW)          19:50 M15  44
 45  R. LEE   (BRACKNELL)             19:52 M15  45
 46  B. STAMP   (BEDFORD & C)         19:55 M15  46
 47  G. BURKETT   (BEDFORD & C)       19:59 M15  47
 48  L. PORTER   (WINDSOR)            20:17 M15  48
 49  J. ANGLE   (BEDFORD & C)         20:26 M15  49
 50  A. IMRE   (WYCOMBE)              20:38 M15  50
 51  N. SMALLWORTH   (WINDSOR)        20:44 M15  51
 52  M. MOONEY   (WINDSOR)            20:46 M15  52
 53  S. RAY   (DACORUM)               20:55 M15  53
 54  T. OSBORNE   (BUCKINGHAM)        21:09 M15  54
 55  S. BENNETT   (BEDFORD & C)       21:14 M15  55
 56  D. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             21:16 M15  56
 57  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           21:21 M15  57
 58  L. LANSLEY   (STEVENAGE)         21:28 M15  58
 59  J. POPE   (HARROW)               21:36 M15  59
 60  C. SLADE   (WYCOMBE)             21:44 M15  60
 61  D. O'CONNELL   (STEVENAGE)       21:48 M15  61
 62  J. PITTS   (LUTON)               22:01 M15  62
 63  A. SMITH   (MILTON K)            22:09 M15  63
 64  C. DUNFORD   (MILTON K)          22:13 M15  64
 65  A. MONCUR   (BUCKINGHAM)         22:19 M15  65
 66  H. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       22:25 M15  66
 67  S. KELLY   (OXFORD)              22:29 M15  67
 68  W. HERRIDGE   (STEVENAGE)        22:38 M15  68
 69  C. PATERSON   (ROYSTON)          22:46 M15  69
 70  D. PICKETT   (STEVENAGE)         22:47 M15  70
 71  H. MOON   (BEDFORD & C)          22:49 M15  71
 72  P. BENSON   (HARROW)             22:51 M15  72
 73  S. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        23:18 M15  73
 74  B. ALLPORT   (CHILTERN H.)       23:21 M15  74
 75  M. CHAPMAN   (SILSON)            23:24 M15  75
 76  S. RIDGWAY   (BEARBROOK)         23:38 M15  76
 77  J. KIMBERLEY   (WATFORD)         23:45 M15  77
 78  S. SUTTON   (LUTON)              24:43 M15  78
 79  M. LEIGH   (HARROW)              25:37 M15  79
 80  P. ALLEN   (ROYSTON)             26:26 M15  80
 81  L. BATEMAN   (AYLESBURY)         30:30 M15  81

TEAM RESULT
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  223     2     9    12
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        220     1     7    18
 3  LUTON A.C.              198     6    19    23
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       195    13    16    22
 5  HARROW A.C.             187     5    15    39
 6  WINDSOR SE&H            184    10    20    32
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         179    11    26    30
 8  RADLEY A.C.             133    14    17
 9  BRACKNELL               115     4    45
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        104     3    57
11  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       91    36    54    65
12  DACORUM & TRING          90    21    53
13  OXFORD CITY              89     8    67
14  STEVENAGE & NH           89    38    58    61
15  WATFORD                  53    34    77
16  BANBURY                  51    31
17  ST. ALBANS A.C.          39    43
18  ROYSTON RUNNERS          15    69    80
19  SILSON JOGGERS            7    75
20  BEARBROOK JOGGERS         6    76
21  VALE OF AYLESBURY         1    81

Under 13 Boys
  1  Z. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)           9:02 M13   1
  2  D. MURPHY   (MILTON K)            9:20 M13   2
  3  C. MEAD   (AYLESBURY)             9:24 M13   3
  4  S. HARVEY   (CHILTERN H.)         9:28 M13   4
  5  J. MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS)        9:32 M13   5
  6  O. CHURCH   (CHILTERN H.)         9:37 M13   6
  7  G. SUGARS   (LINCROFT MS)         9:39 M13   7
  8  C. TORNLEY   (BEDFORD & C)        9:40 M13   8
  9  O. POULAN   (ST. ALBANS)          9:40 M13   9
 10  M. MALCOLM   (MILTON K)           9:41 M13  10
 11  H. ROBERTSON   (OXFORD)           9:43 M13  11
 12  W. JOHNSON   (BEDFORD & C)        9:44 M13  12
 13  O. GLYN   (DACORUM)               9:45 M13  13
 14  M. LEACH   (STEVENAGE)            9:47 M13  14
 15  R. BUCK   (DACORUM)               9:49 M13  15
 16  D. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)           9:51 M13  16
 17  S. REDDING   (MILTON K)           9:52 M13  17
 18  W. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)           9:53 M13  18
 19  S. PROCTOR   (LINCROFT MS)        9:54 M13  19
 20  G. VINCE   (BEDFORD & C)          9:55 M13  20
 21  O. SIMMONS   (BANBURY)            9:56 M13  21
 22  K. MASON   (BEDFORD & C)          9:58 M13  22
 23  A. HENSMAN   (LINCROFT MS)       10:00 M13  23
 24  R. HARVEY   (WINDSOR)            10:01 M13  24
 25  M. PALFREEMAN   (CHILTERN H.)    10:04 M13  25
 26  D. BARRACLOUGH   (CHILTERN H.)   10:08 M13  26
 27  B. DERBYSHIRE   (LINCROFT MS)    10:09 M13  27
 28  L. DORMER   (WATFORD)            10:09 M13  28
 29  N. BRIDLE   (OXFORD)             10:10 M13  29
 30  M. HARRISON   (LINCROFT MS)      10:13 M13  30
 31  J. MITCHEL   (BRACKNELL)         10:14 M13  31
 32  J. BARKER   (LINCROFT MS)        10:18 M13  32
 33  H. MEARS   (CHILTERN H.)         10:19 M13  33
 34  J. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       10:20 M13  34
 35  S. BRABHAM   (WYCOMBE)           10:21 M13  35
 36  J. SHAW   (WATFORD)              10:21 M13  36
 37  J. EYKELBOSCH   (DACORUM)        10:22 M13  37
 38  R. BURLING   (MILTON K)          10:22 M13  38
 39  P. SPICER   (STEVENAGE)          10:23 M13  39
 40  C. GABE   (CHILTERN H.)          10:24 M13  40
 41  A. MINNEY   (BEDFORD & C)        10:25 M13  41
 42  M. LINTER   (HARROW)             10:25 M13  42
 43  D. HONE   (ROYSTON)              10:25 M13  43
 44  J. STEEL   (BEDFORD & C)         10:26 M13  44
 45  B. ALCOCK   (BEDFORD & C)        10:32 M13  45
 46  L. ST. HIBBERT   (LINCROFT MS)   10:39 M13  46
 47  D. DRAPER   (HARROW)             10:40 M13  47
 48  J. DOUGLAS   (BEDFORD & C)       10:41 M13  48
 49  A. BRAMLEY   (DACORUM)           10:42 M13  49
 50  C. ALEXANDER   (BEDFORD & C)     10:42 M13  50
 51  M. KENDALL   (HARROW)            10:43 M13  51
 52  T. WARR   (DACORUM)              10:43 M13  52
 53  J. SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)          10:44 M13  53
 54  S. CAIGER   (LINCROFT MS)        10:44 M13  54
 55  I. BRONWICK   (DACORUM)          10:45 M13  55
 56  J. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           10:46 M13  56
 57  N. DAVIS   (HARROW)              10:49 M13  57
 58  E. DOWNS   (WYCOMBE)             10:52 M13  58
 59  J. TULLY   (ST. ALBANS)          10:55 M13  59
 60  J. BENEDICTER   (LUTON)          10:57 M13  60
 61  T. ATKINS   (AYLESBURY)          11:04 M13  61
 62  C. MCCUE   (MILTON K)            11:09 M13  62
 63  J. BOTTOMLEY   (STEVENAGE)       11:12 M13  63
 64  S. PRICE   (WYCOMBE)             11:14 M13  64
 65  J. RISBRIDGER   (LUTON)          11:16 M13  65
 66  R. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          11:20 M13  66
 67  E. APERGHIS   (CHILTERN H.)      11:23 M13  67
 68  J. MARSHALL   (AYLESBURY)        11:23 M13  68
 69  R. ASPINALL   (BEDFORD & C)      11:24 M13  69
 70  R. OSBOURNE   (HARROW)           11:25 M13  70
 71  T. BASSETT   (Q.P.H.)            11:29 M13  71
 72  T. STATTERS   (WINDSOR)          11:30 M13  72
 73  D. BARDEN   (HARROW)             11:31 M13  73
 74  R. BENSON   (HARROW)             11:34 M13  74
 75  C. SEARBY   (WYCOMBE)            11:36 M13  75
 76  S. MORGAN   (BANBURY)            11:36 M13  76
 77  J. RAJKUMAR   (HARROW)           11:38 M13  77
 78  A. WELHAM   (BIGGLESWADE)        11:40 M13  78
 79  R. POSTINGS   (WYCOMBE)          11:47 M13  79
 80  J. CRESSWELL   (HARROW)          11:49 M13  80
 81  J. SPENCE   (HARROW)             12:01 M13  81
 82  D. COCHRANE   (HARROW)           12:02 M13  82
 83  L. KINGE   (HARROW)              12:03 M13  83
 84  B. BREWER   (ST. ALBANS)         12:09 M13  84
 85  A. HUMPHREY   (DACORUM)          12:10 M13  85
 86  J. MCALLISTER   (LEIGHTON B)     12:14 M13  86
 87  C. BEEVOR   (CHILTERN H.)        12:20 M13  87
 88  W. ROBERTS   (BEDFORD & C)       12:21 M13  88
 89  A. TREES   (MAIDENHEAD)          12:41 M13  89
 90  F. THOMPSON   (WATFORD)          12:50 M13  90
 91  C. VOS   (WATFORD)               12:51 M13  91

TEAM RESULT
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  247     2    10    17
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       241     4     6    25
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       239     3    16    18
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY        236     8    12    20
 5  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  227     7    19    23
 6  DACORUM & TRING         211    13    15    37
 7  ST. ALBANS A.C.         209     5     9    53
 8  BRACKNELL               178     1    31    66
 9  STEVENAGE & NH          160    14    39    63
10  OXFORD CITY             144    11    29
11  HARROW A.C.             136    42    47    51
12  WATFORD                 122    28    36    90
13  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         119    35    58    64
14  WINDSOR SE&H             88    24    72
15  BANBURY                  87    21    76
16  LUTON A.C.               59    60    65
17  ROYSTON RUNNERS          49    43
18  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         42    56    86
19  QUEENS PARK H.           21    71
20  BIGGLESWADE              14    78
21  MAIDENHEAD                3    89

Under 11 Boys
  1  J. MCCARTHY   (CHILTERN H.)       7:14 M11   1
  2  G. WARD   (LUTON)                 7:20 M11   2
  3  J. TACK   (OXFORD)                7:25 M11   3
  4  J. KNIGHT   (MILTON K)            7:27 M11   4
  5  K. WYE   (WINDSOR)                7:27 M11   5
  6  M. PEARCE   (LUTON)               7:28 M11   6
  7  J. HAILSTONE   (HARROW)           7:34 M11   7
  8  S. TABERNER   (LINCROFT MS)       7:34 M11   8
  9  M. CLOKE   (ST. ALBANS)           7:38 M11   9
 10  T. HUDSON   (LUTON)               7:40 M11  10
 11  R. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)       7:42 M11  11
 12  H. SEPEDE   (WYCOMBE)             7:43 M11  12
 13  A. LANE   (WINDSOR)               7:53 M11  13
 14  J. THORNLEY   (BEDFORD & C)       7:56 M11  14
 15  H. GUNN   (WINDSOR)               8:01 M11  15
 16  A. DONOVAN   (LINCROFT MS)        8:01 M11  16
 17  C. MCCORMICK   (SHAFTESBURY)      8:02 M11  17
 18  E. BOTTOMLEY   (STEVENAGE)        8:02 M11  18
 19  D. STEVENS   (DACORUM)            8:03 M11  19
 20  G. SMITH   (HARROW)               8:05 M11  20
 21  M. WRIGHT   (WATFORD)             8:05 M11  21
 22  G. BROOK   (MILTON K)             8:08 M11  22
 23  O. HURD   (CHILTERN H.)           8:10 M11  23
 24  D. HARRISON   (LINCROFT MS)       8:11 M11  24
 25  H. WICKINGS   (WATFORD)           8:14 M11  25
 26  C. MINASHI   (WATFORD)            8:18 M11  26
 27  A. GASPAR   (MILTON K)            8:19 M11  27
 28  A. WHEATCROFT   (ST. ALBANS)      8:21 M11  28
 29  E. LAWFORD   (ST. ALBANS)         8:23 M11  29
 30  J. PHILLIPS   (WATFORD)           8:24 M11  30
 31  J. NOBLE   (LINCROFT MS)          8:25 M11  31
 32  G. WILLIAMS   (ST. ALBANS)        8:26 M11  32
 33  R. TINKER   (DACORUM)             8:27 M11  33
 34  S. INNS   (DACORUM)               8:30 M11  34
 35  T. DALTON   (LINCROFT MS)         8:30 M11  35
 36  D. SLAVIN   (HARROW)              8:35 M11  36
 37  J. BURGIN   (LINCROFT MS)         8:36 M11  37
 38  J. PICKFORD   (WATFORD)           8:37 M11  38
 39  A. REES   (HARROW)                8:38 M11  39
 40  C. HOLLOWAY   (HARROW)            8:39 M11  40
 41  S. WALKER   (WATFORD)             8:40 M11  41
 42  J. FRANCIS   (HARROW)             8:42 M11  42
 43  D. GIBBS   (AYLESBURY)            8:47 M11  43
 44  D. BENZAILEN   (HARROW)           8:49 M11  44
 45  I. MELBOURNE   (HARROW)           9:01 M11  45
 46  T. VEIRA   (LUTON)                9:04 M11  46
 47  T. BUTLER   (DACORUM)             9:25 M11  47
 48  M. SUTTON   (WYCOMBE)             9:34 M11  48
 49  M. EVANS   (ST. ALBANS)           9:38 M11  49
 50  P. WARWICK   (HARROW)             9:40 M11  50
 51  N. CATON   (WATFORD)              9:42 M11  51
 52  S. PERRY   (AYLESBURY)            9:56 M11  52
 53  T. TREES   (MAIDENHEAD)          10:02 M11  53
 54  J. GOLDSWORTHY   (WATFORD)       10:20 M11  54

TEAM RESULT
 1  LUTON A.C.              147     2     6    10
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            132     5    13    15
 3  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  117     8    16    24
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  112     4    22    27
 5  HARROW A.C.             102     7    20    36
 6  ST. ALBANS A.C.          99     9    28    29
 7  WATFORD                  93    21    25    26
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS        86     1    23
 9  BEDFORD & COUNTY         85    11    14
10  DACORUM & TRING          79    19    33    34
11  OXFORD CITY              52     3
12  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          50    12    48
13  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       38    17
14  STEVENAGE & NH           37    18
15  VALE OF AYLESBURY        15    43    52
16  MAIDENHEAD                2    53

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  P. PRESCOTT   (BEDFORD & C)      23:29 F     1
  2  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          23:50 F35   1
  3  T. GALBRAITH   (HEADINGTON)      24:05 F35   2
  4  R. IANNONE   (AYLESBURY)         24:16 F     2
  5  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            24:24 F     3
  6  K. MCBRIDE   (MILTON K)          24:27 F35   3
  7  C. BASSILL   (LUTON)             24:30 F     4
  8  J. BENHAM   (MILTON K)           24:56 F     5
  9  L. TAPPER   (AYLESBURY)          24:59 F     6
 10  L. BUTT   (CHILTERN H.)          25:03 F     7
 11  P. FUDGE   (WINDSOR)             25:24 F55   1
 12  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         25:27 F     8
 13  D. MOORE   (HEADINGTON)          25:30 F     9
 14  G. DUCKWORTH   (LEIGHTON B)      25:44 F45   1
 15  S. COX   (MILTON K)              25:49 F    10
 16  W. JONES   (ROYSTON)             25:51 F35   4
 17  S. JAMES   (MAIDENHEAD)          25:54 F    11
 18  C. WARD   (HANDY CROSS)          25:58 F    12
 19  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         26:15 F45   2
 20  S. HOWARD   (HEADINGTON)         26:19 F    13
 21  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         26:24 F    14
 22  C. HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)      26:26 F35   5
 23  C. STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         26:27 F    15
 24  S. BOSHER   (BEDFORD & C)        26:30 F    16
 25  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            26:33 F35   6
 26  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           26:49 F35   7
 27  A. TOMLINSON   (WINDSOR)         26:51 F    17
 28  D. WENMAN   (CHILTERN H.)        26:52 F35   8
 29  J. ORR   (CHILTERN H.)           26:53 F35   9
 30  S. AMEND   (HANDY CROSS)         26:54 F    18
 31  M. EDWARDS   (WINDSOR)           27:10 F35  10
 32  S. DAVIES   (OXFORD)             27:13 F    19
 33  M. MARGOT   (BEARBROOK)          27:15 F    20
 34  S. WALTERS   (HEADINGTON)        27:21 F45   3
 35  R. TREES   (MAIDENHEAD)          27:25 F    21
 36  L. JAMES   (WINDSOR)             27:35 F    22
 37  H. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       27:41 F45   4
 38  C. MOSS   (BEDFORD & C)          27:43 F    23
 39  J. WINFIELD   (LUTON)            27:52 F    24
 40  W. BATES   (HANDY CROSS)         28:00 F    25
 41  B. ORTH   (THAME)                28:07 F45   5
 42  C. ANLEY   (LUTON)               28:12 F    26
 43  L. LYTOLLIS   (SILSON)           28:17 F35  11
 44  Y. EDWARDS   (WINDSOR)           28:19 F    27
 45  H. SMITH   (WATFORD)             28:21 F    28
 46  L. DAVIS   (HANDY CROSS)         28:27 F35  12
 47  S. BARNES   (AYLESBURY)          28:29 F45   6
 48  D. BALDWIN   (MILTON K)          28:33 F45   7
 49  R. WILLIAMS   (MILTON K)         28:47 F    29
 50  V. LEARS   (BANBURY)             28:49 F35  13
 51  L. DAGLISH   (LUTON)             28:52 F45   8
 52  B. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         28:54 F45   9
 53  M. MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)         29:02 F55   2
 54  C. TWOMEY   (WATFORD)            29:07 F    30
 55  C. MCDONNELL   (GADE VALLEY)     29:10 F35  14
 56  D. FARMER   (MILTON K)           29:16 F45  10
 57  S. MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         29:23 F45  11
 58  H. MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)         29:29 F35  15
 59  E. DEAN   (WATFORD)              29:38 F35  16
 60  A. GOOCH   (MILTON K)            29:42 F    31
 61  S. TANSEY   (WINDSOR)            29:47 F35  17
 62  P. HERBERT   (BEARBROOK)         29:48 F35  18
 63  H. TURLEY   (HEADINGTON)         29:56 F45  12
 64  N. CHANDLER   (AYLESBURY)        30:04 F    32
 65  K. NEWCOME   (WYCOMBE)           30:10 F35  19
 66  V. CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)       30:12 F    33
 67  M. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              30:16 F45  13
 68  L. GILBEY   (SILSON)             30:20 F    34
 69  A. PERRISS   (MILTON K)          30:21 F    35
 70  S. RIDGEWAY   (BEARBROOK)        30:25 F45  14
 71  L. ROE   (WINDSOR)               30:32 F    36
 72  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       30:37 F45  15
 73  J. OWEN   (WATFORD)              30:42 F35  20
 74  H. ALSTON   (BEARBROOK)          30:43 F45  16
 75  H. FOLKARD   (CHILTERN H.)       30:45 F35  21
 76  R. RUTT   (TRING)                30:50 F45  17
 77  V. SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)         30:51 F35  22
 78  D. FUELL   (DACORUM)             30:58 F35  23
 79  C. TODD   (SILSON)               30:59 F35  24
 80  S. RICHARDSON   (MILTON K)       31:08 F    37
 81  K. DELBOOT   (LEIGHTON B)        31:18 F45  18
 82  L. GEARING   (DACORUM)           31:21 F45  19
 83  A. UPTON   (LEIGHTON B)          31:30 F    38
 84  E. ROE   (WINDSOR)               31:36 F45  20
 85  D. LAMBERT   (MILTON K)          31:49 F35  25
 86  S. COLE   (DACORUM)              32:00 F35  26
 87  S. CLAYTON-DRABBLE   (SILSON)    32:06 F35  27
 88  J. TRAXON   (DACORUM)            32:22 F35  28
 89  K. MILLER   (Q.P.H.)             32:26 F    39
 90  D. KYNASTON   (BEARBROOK)        32:27 F45  21
 91  T. LEEK   (LEIGHTON B)           32:32 F    40
 92  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          32:33 F35  29
 93  S. HALDEN   (GADE VALLEY)        32:34 F    41
 94  L. ANNETTS   (BURNHAM J.)        32:45 F45  22
 95  J. PEEL   (CHILTERN H.)          32:49 F45  23
 96  S. MOGAN   (GADE VALLEY)         33:09 F35  30
 97  A. MCLOUGHLIN   (HANDY CROSS)    33:10 F45  24
 98  J. CADMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         33:24 F45  25
 99  N. PITTNAM   (BEARBROOK)         33:27 F35  31
100  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        33:30 F    42
101  E. ASTON   (WATFORD)             33:43 F    43
102  P. SIDDONS   (WINDSOR)           33:44 F55   3
103  J. ARMSTRONG   (BANBURY)         33:54 F45  26
104  H. JAMES   (CHILTERN H.)         34:02 F    44
105  S. NEWBERRY   (MILTON K)         34:11 F45  27
106  S. YEOMANS   (WATFORD)           34:14 F45  28
107  L. WEEDON   (HANDY CROSS)        34:18 F55   4
108  R. HINKSMAN   (SILSON)           34:22 F    45
109  B. KING   (CHILTERN H.)          34:23 F55   5
110  G. BRADSHAW   (DACORUM)          34:33 F35  32
111  J. AKHURST   (Q.P.H.)            34:49 F45  29
112  J. MYLCHREEST   (BEARBROOK)      35:09 F35  33
113  R. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       35:11 F45  30
114  T. TANNER   (BANBURY)            35:22 F    46
115  A. STRANG   (BEARBROOK)          35:40 F    47
116  S. SMITH   (BANBURY)             35:47 F55   6
117  J. WALKER   (WATFORD)            36:55 F45  31
118  S. GEORGE   (AYLESBURY)          37:09 F45  32
119  C. JAMES   (WATFORD)             37:54 F45  33
120  M. SEVERS   (TRING)              38:41 F35  34
121  L. FURRNESS   (BEARBROOK)        39:12 F35  35

TEAM RESULT
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  457     5     6     8    12
 2  HEADINGTON R.R.         418     3    13    20    34
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       415     4     9    23    37
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       399    10    22    28    29
 5  WINDSOR SE&H            394    11    25    27    31
 6  MAIDENHEAD              360    17    19    35    57
 7  HANDY CROSS             354    18    30    40    46
 8  LUTON A.C.              349     7    39    42    51
 9  BEDFORD & COUNTY        303     1    24    38
10  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       265    33    58    62    70
11  WATFORD                 257    45    54    59    73
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        219    14    81    83    91
13  SILSON JOGGERS          211    43    68    79    87
14  BANBURY                 195    26    50   103   114
15  GADE VALLEY             182    55    66    92    93
16  DACORUM & TRING         154    78    82    86    88
17  BURNHAM JOGGERS         148     2    94
18  ROYSTON RUNNERS         106    16
19  QUEENS PARK H.           99    67    89   111
20  OXFORD CITY              90    32
21  THAME RUNNERS            81    41
22  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          57    65
23  TRING RUNNING CLUB       48    76   120


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            360    11    25    31    61
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       357    22    28    29    52
 3  HEADINGTON R.R.         316     3    34    63    72
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  293     6    48    56    85
 5  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       224    58    62    70    74
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       209    37    47    77   118
 7  BANBURY                 193    26    50   103   116
 8  MAIDENHEAD              192    19    57    98
 9  HANDY CROSS             185    46    53    97   107
10  SILSON JOGGERS          157    43    79    87
11  DACORUM & TRING         154    78    82    86    88
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        149    14    81
13  BURNHAM JOGGERS         148     2    94
14  WATFORD                 133    59    73   106   117
15  GADE VALLEY             123    55    92    96
16  ROYSTON RUNNERS         106    16
17  THAME RUNNERS            81    41
18  LUTON A.C.               71    51
19  QUEENS PARK H.           66    67   111
20  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          57    65
21  TRING RUNNING CLUB       48    76   120

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  N. PETERS   (BEDFORD & C)        18:14 F20   1
  2  S. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         18:43 F17   1
  3  S. BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)          19:23 F20   2
  4  A. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)        19:31 F17   2
  5  L. LATTIMORE   (HARROW)          19:39 F17   3
  6  H. WALKER   (DACORUM)            19:46 F17   4
  7  S. WILKINS   (MILTON K)          19:55 F17   5
  8  J. MANSELL   (STEVENAGE)         20:05 F17   6
  9  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          20:09 F20   3
 10  A. FOX   (WINDSOR)               20:10 F17   7
 11  R. STEDMAN   (WINDSOR)           20:19 F17   8
 12  M. BENNINGTON   (WINDSOR)        20:25 F17   9
 13  L. CUNNINGHAM   (STEVENAGE)      20:34 F20   4
 14  S. BROWN   (HARROW)              20:40 F17  10
 15  L. ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)            20:47 F17  11
 16  E. SMITH   (DACORUM)             20:51 F17  12
 17  E. HENNESSY   (HARROW)           20:54 F17  13
 18  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           20:55 F20   5
 19  F. WHITNEY   (STEVENAGE)         21:03 F17  14
 20  A. MIDDLETON   (BIGGLESWADE)     21:07 F20   6
 21  C. BAZZINI   (SHAFTESBURY)       21:08 F17  15
 22  C. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          21:09 F17  16
 23  S. SNYMAN   (BEDFORD & C)        21:30 F17  17
 24  R. GARDINER   (SHAFTESBURY)      21:34 F17  18
 25  F. SMITH   (WINDSOR)             21:37 F17  19
 26  H. CHAUNDY   (OXFORD)            21:43 F20   7
 27  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          21:48 F20   8
 28  E. LAYTON   (SHAFTESBURY)        21:50 F17  20
 29  S. MCDADE   (BRACKNELL)          22:00 F17  21
 30  S. MCCORMICK   (STEVENAGE)       22:02 F17  22
 31  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           22:08 F17  23
 32  S. COX   (WYCOMBE)               22:12 F17  24
 33  A. WILDE   (BEDFORD & C)         22:19 F20   9
 34  A. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          22:24 F17  25
 35  F. DEVEREUX   (WINDSOR)          22:41 F20  10
 36  L. BROOK   (MILTON K)            22:57 F17  26
 37  J. ESSEX   (WINDSOR)             23:02 F17  27
 38  M. PARKIN   (WINDSOR)            23:08 F17  28
 39  K. DUNFORD   (MILTON K)          23:32 F20  11
 40  R. QUIGLEY   (LUTON)             23:43 F17  29
 41  R. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            23:46 F17  30
 42  M. SCHUBER   (STEVENAGE)         23:55 F20  12
 43  J. FINLAY   (BRACKNELL)          24:08 F17  31
 44  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           24:29 F17  32
 45  P. BENSUSAN   (DACORUM)          24:36 F17  33
 46  A. RAMDANI   (ST. ALBANS)        25:28 F17  34
 47  A. GOMERSALL   (BEDFORD & C)     25:43 F17  35
 48  E. HOLGATE   (DACORUM)           25:50 F17  36
 49  H. KITCHEN   (WATFORD)           25:52 F17  37
 50  ?   (HARROW)                     26:00 F17  38
 51  N. DECAHUNTY   (OXFORD)          26:11 F17  39
 52  L. BATCHELOR   (DACORUM)         26:12 F17  40
 53  H. FILBY   (BEDFORD & C)         26:13 F17  41
 54  L. SAMS   (WINDSOR)              28:21 F17  42

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        158     1     2     4
 2  STEVENAGE & NH          141     3     8    13
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            132    10    11    12
 4  HARROW A.C.             129     5    14    17
 5  DACORUM & TRING         125     6    16    18
 6  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       92    21    24    28
 7  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   83     7    36    39
 8  BRACKNELL                71    22    29    43
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          63    15    32
10  BIGGLESWADE              35    20
11  OXFORD CITY              33    26    51
12  LUTON A.C.               15    40
13  VALE OF AYLESBURY        14    41
14  ST. ALBANS A.C.           9    46
15  WATFORD                   6    49

Under 15 Girls
  1  S. CONNOR   (SHAFTESBURY)         9:12 F15   1
  2  M. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)              9:15 F15   2
  3  H. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)         9:33 F15   3
  4  A. MACKINNON-AUSTIN   (BEDFORD & C9:41 F15   4
  5  K. TREWHELIA   (WINDSOR)          9:48 F15   5
  6  A. HEAP   (WYCOMBE)               9:52 F15   6
  7  R. MCCLAY   (BRACKNELL)           9:54 F15   7
  8  E. BLACKWELL   (BEDFORD & C)      9:55 F15   8
  9  H. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)        9:59 F15   9
 10  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          10:03 F15  10
 11  C. LEWIS   (LUTON)               10:04 F15  11
 12  P. WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)           10:06 F15  12
 13  V. WALKER   (WATFORD)            10:08 F15  13
 14  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)           10:10 F15  14
 15  A. CHIVERS   (OXFORD)            10:11 F15  15
 16  J. SWEENEY   (MILTON K)          10:12 F15  16
 17  V. BRYANT   (SHAFTESBURY)        10:13 F15  17
 18  A. KELLY   (DACORUM)             10:14 F15  18
 19  L. GRAHAM   (SHAFTESBURY)        10:15 F15  19
 20  C. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          10:19 F15  20
 21  E. RELTON   (BEDFORD & C)        10:20 F15  21
 22  M. HACK   (WINDSOR)              10:21 F15  22
 23  C. MORTIMER   (MILTON K)         10:22 F15  23
 24  L. WYE   (WINDSOR)               10:24 F15  24
 25  J. HEDGERS   (BRACKNELL)         10:25 F15  25
 26  J. PYE   (BRACKNELL)             10:26 F15  26
 27  K. BRADY   (HARROW)              10:27 F15  27
 28  H. WEEKS   (BRACKNELL)           10:30 F15  28
 29  S. CUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        10:30 F15  29
 30  L. PROFFITT   (SHAFTESBURY)      10:31 F15  30
 31  H. SPOONER   (WINDSOR)           10:32 F15  31
 32  A. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        10:33 F15  32
 33  G. CORKETT   (WYCOMBE)           10:33 F15  33
 34  B. MYERS   (CHILTERN H.)         10:34 F15  34
 35  E. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         10:36 F15  35
 36  J. LIVESEY   (MILTON K)          10:36 F15  36
 37  F. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            10:37 F15  37
 38  A. OXTOBY   (MILTON K)           10:40 F15  38
 39  P. LOWE   (HARROW)               10:42 F15  39
 40  C. OSBORNE   (HARROW)            10:45 F15  40
 41  E. BARRETT   (WINDSOR)           10:47 F15  41
 42  S. MCKENNA   (WINDSOR)           10:49 F15  42
 43  R. KEANE   (LUTON)               10:52 F15  43
 44  A. PRING   (STEVENAGE)           10:53 F15  44
 45  C. MCKENZIE   (BIGGLESWADE)      10:53 F15  45
 46  D. SYKES   (BEDFORD & C)         10:54 F15  46
 47  C. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            10:56 F15  47
 48  T. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       10:56 F15  48
 49  D. YEOMANS   (ST. ALBANS)        10:57 F15  49
 50  I. RENET   (BRACKNELL)           10:58 F15  50
 51  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         11:00 F15  51
 52  L. RAYMENT   (BRACKNELL)         11:03 F15  52
 53  R. GRIFFITHS   (CHILTERN H.)     11:04 F15  53
 54  L. JOHNSTON   (MILTON K)         11:05 F15  54
 55  L. WILKINSON   (LUTON)           11:12 F15  55
 56  J. HAYWARD   (CHILTERN H.)       11:12 F15  56
 57  L. RUTTER   (WYCOMBE)            11:14 F15  57
 58  O. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      11:14 F15  58
 59  K. LEIGH   (MAIDENHEAD)          11:16 F15  59
 60  A. BARRACLOUGH   (CHILTERN H.)   11:22 F15  60
 61  C. MITCHELL   (WATFORD)          11:23 F15  61
 62  H. KIRBY   (WINDSOR)             11:25 F15  62
 63  L. O'CONNELL   (STEVENAGE)       11:26 F15  63
 64  T. PARROTT   (AYLESBURY)         11:30 F15  64
 65  O. LAWRENCE   (HARROW)           11:34 F15  65
 66  S. DANIELS   (WINDSOR)           11:37 F15  66
 67  E. HICKS   (BANBURY)             11:37 F15  67
 68  H. JOHNSON   (SHAFTESBURY)       11:40 F15  68
 69  F. COSTELLO   (Q.P.H.)           11:48 F15  69
 70  S. HUNTINGFORD   (DACORUM)       11:48 F15  70
 71  A. TAYLOR   (CHILTERN H.)        11:50 F15  71
 72  D. KERBY   (WINDSOR)             11:54 F15  72
 73  C. AIREY   (SHAFTESBURY)         11:57 F15  73
 74  M. TAYLOR   (DACORUM)            11:59 F15  74
 75  A. HALL   (HARROW)               12:01 F15  75
 76  S. HAYES   (MILTON K)            12:06 F15  76
 77  I. TOYER   (LUTON)               12:07 F15  77
 78  A. DORNE   (DACORUM)             12:17 F15  78
 79  C. LINTER   (HARROW)             12:20 F15  79
 80  V. POPE   (MILTON K)             12:21 F15  80
 81  J. LAWRENCE   (SHAFTESBURY)      12:22 F15  81
 82  H. WELHAM   (BIGGLESWADE)        12:38 F15  82
 83  C. WOOD   (ROYSTON)              12:49 F15  83
 84  S. PHELPS   (WINDSOR)            13:08 F15  84
 85  I. MACBETH   (AYLESBURY)         13:33 F15  85
 86  J. CROSSLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)      13:35 F15  86

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        246     3     4     8
 2  OXFORD CITY             230     2    14    15
 3  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      224     1    17    19
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  212    10    16    23
 5  WINDSOR SE&H            210     5    22    24
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         210     6    12    33
 7  BRACKNELL               209     7    20    25
 8  HARROW A.C.             155    27    39    40
 9  LUTON A.C.              152    11    43    55
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS       118    34    53    56
11  VALE OF AYLESBURY       109    37    51    64
12  WATFORD                 100    13    61
13  DACORUM & TRING          99    18    70    74
14  STEVENAGE & NH           67    44    63
15  BIGGLESWADE              47    45    82
16  ST. ALBANS A.C.          38    49
17  MAIDENHEAD               29    59    86
18  BANBURY                  20    67
19  QUEENS PARK H.           18    69
20  ROYSTON RUNNERS           4    83

Under 13 Girls
  1  C. MCMILLAN   (BANBURY)           9:50 F13   1
  2  M. WOOD   (MILTON K)              9:55 F13   2
  3  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)             10:00 F13   3
  4  E. MEEKINS   (BEDFORD & C)       10:04 F13   4
  5  L. FARRAR   (ST. ALBANS)         10:12 F13   5
  6  G. CALLAGHAN   (BRACKNELL)       10:18 F13   6
  7  E. WALTON   (BRACKNELL)          10:19 F13   7
  8  S. ANTOINE   (HARROW)            10:29 F13   8
  9  J. WETENHALL   (WYCOMBE)         10:30 F13   9
 10  L. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)             10:33 F13  10
 11  H. DEWHURST   (STEVENAGE)        10:38 F13  11
 12  B. TURTON   (BRACKNELL)          10:39 F13  12
 13  D. ANNENBERG   (HARROW)          10:40 F13  13
 14  L. GILBERT   (BEDFORD & C)       10:42 F13  14
 15  J. WALKER   (OXFORD)             10:42 F13  15
 16  M. OMAR   (WATFORD)              10:43 F13  16
 17  E. CROFT   (WINDSOR)             10:45 F13  17
 18  N. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           10:49 F13  18
 19  Z. FRANKLAND   (MILTON K)        10:50 F13  19
 20  A. HUCKIN   (AYLESBURY)          10:55 F13  20
 21  C. COUSINS   (HARROW)            10:55 F13  21
 22  B. FIELDEN   (BEDFORD & C)       10:56 F13  22
 23  A. FREEMAN   (WYCOMBE)           10:57 F13  23
 24  N. WICKINGS   (WATFORD)          10:58 F13  24
 25  K. PARTINGTON   (AYLESBURY)      10:59 F13  25
 26  B. ARMORCHE   (DACORUM)          11:00 F13  26
 27  A. MBU   (LINCROFT MS)           11:03 F13  27
 28  R. FLORY   (BIGGLESWADE)         11:04 F13  28
 29  L. SALTER   (BEDFORD & C)        11:04 F13  29
 30  C. CARTER   (BRACKNELL)          11:04 F13  30
 31  R. BROWN   (HARROW)              11:06 F13  31
 32  A. MADRAY   (AYLESBURY)          11:07 F13  32
 33  Z. ROGERS   (MILTON K)           11:08 F13  33
 34  M. SHREEVES   (LINCROFT MS)      11:10 F13  34
 35  E. ROCHE   (MILTON K)            11:11 F13  35
 36  S. OLAH   (DACORUM)              11:11 F13  36
 37  D. STIGWOOD   (LINCROFT MS)      11:12 F13  37
 38  S. BONN   (WATFORD)              11:13 F13  38
 39  I. HENSON   (WATFORD)            11:14 F13  39
 40  B. BERGER-NORTH   (BRACKNELL)    11:14 F13  40
 41  E. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         11:15 F13  41
 42  R. WALCOTT-NOLAN   (LUTON)       11:15 F13  42
 43  M. ELMS   (BRACKNELL)            11:17 F13  43
 44  S. PIKE   (STEVENAGE)            11:17 F13  44
 45  A. DWYER   (AYLESBURY)           11:18 F13  45
 46  A. BULLOCK   (BANBURY)           11:18 F13  46
 47  L. BROWN   (DACORUM)             11:19 F13  47
 48  N. FOSTER   (HARROW)             11:20 F13  48
 49  J. TREDGETT   (BEDFORD & C)      11:21 F13  49
 50  H. DANIELS   (WINDSOR)           11:22 F13  50
 51  G. KEANE   (LUTON)               11:30 F13  51
 52  F. MCCORMICK   (SHAFTESBURY)     11:31 F13  52
 53  A. GALES   (STEVENAGE)           11:32 F13  53
 54  G. NICHOLSON   (LINCROFT MS)     11:33 F13  54
 55  G. DUNFORD   (SHAFTESBURY)       11:34 F13  55
 56  J. ANSTICE   (OXFORD)            11:35 F13  56
 57  L. THOMSON   (WYCOMBE)           12:02 F13  57
 58  S. ALLEN   (BEDFORD & C)         12:06 F13  58
 59  T. JONES   (WINDSOR)             12:07 F13  59
 60  M. HAYNES   (WINDSOR)            12:08 F13  60
 61  B. HILLS   (STEVENAGE)           12:29 F13  61
 62  S. BATEMAN   (AYLESBURY)         12:40 F13  62
 63  V. KYLEY   (WINDSOR)             12:41 F13  63
 64  K. PEDLEY   (LINCROFT MS)        12:42 F13  64
 65  E. GALVIN   (WYCOMBE)            12:44 F13  65
 66  G. COLLINS   (BRACKNELL)         12:45 F13  66
 67  Z. HARRISON   (AYLESBURY)        12:46 F13  67
 68  C. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)           12:46 F13  68
 69  A. SMART   (WYCOMBE)             12:47 F13  69
 70  S. APPLEBY   (LINCROFT MS)       12:59 F13  70
 71  L. RELTON   (BEDFORD & C)        13:01 F13  71
 72  H. CASTLE   (WINDSOR)            13:01 F13  72
 73  L. WOOD   (MILTON K)             13:02 F13  73
 74  A. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            13:05 F13  74
 75  L. LOVERIDGE   (MILTON K)        13:06 F13  75
 76  E. PANAYI   (HARROW)             13:07 F13  76
 77  Z. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        13:08 F13  77
 78  H. PARR   (LUTON)                13:09 F13  78
 79  T. FAJOBI   (STEVENAGE)          13:10 F13  79
 80  S. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            13:11 F13  80
 81  A. RICHEY   (MILTON K)           13:15 F13  81
 82  R. PEARCE-ROBERTS   (BEDFORD & C)13:18 F13  82
 83  B. POUTNNEY   (WYCOMBE)          13:24 F13  83
 84  R. SEGLAH   (ST. ALBANS)         13:25 F13  84
 85  H. PERKS   (HARROW)              13:25 F13  85
 86  L. ADAMS   (MILTON K)            13:29 F13  86
 87  S. KINLEY   (DACORUM)            13:32 F13  87
 88  L. PAUL   (ST. ALBANS)           13:32 F13  88
 89  C. HOBBS   (MILTON K)            13:37 F13  89
 90  H. WELSH   (AYLESBURY)           13:38 F13  90
 91  S. GROVER   (DACORUM)            13:42 F13  91
 92  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)            13:44 F13  92
 93  C. BEAIRD   (STEVENAGE)          13:47 F13  93
 94  C. BALLIMORE   (WYCOMBE)         13:48 F13  94
 95  L. KEMP   (WATFORD)              13:53 F13  95
 96  K. SWEETLOVE   (STEVENAGE)       13:55 F13  96
 97  J. CHEW   (WINDSOR)              13:59 F13  97
 98  L. MCCOUBREY   (MILTON K)        14:00 F13  98
 99  T. MORELL   (DACORUM)            14:10 F13  99
100  G. MACDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)     14:42 F13 100
101  K. MCCULLOCK   (LUTON)           14:47 F13 101
102  L. BROWN   (HARROW)              14:49 F13 102
103  M. DOWNES   (WATFORD)            14:57 F13 103
104  K. PRESWELL   (MILTON K)         15:06 F13 104
105  T. COAN   (WATFORD)              15:14 F13 105
106  A. MURGATROYD   (MILTON K)       15:32 F13 106

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL               296     6     7    12
 2  OXFORD CITY             293     3    10    15
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        281     4    14    22
 4  HARROW A.C.             279     8    13    21
 5  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  267     2    19    33
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       244    20    25    32
 7  WATFORD                 243    16    24    38
 8  WINDSOR SE&H            236    17    18    50
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         232     9    23    57
10  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  223    27    34    37
11  STEVENAGE & NH          213    11    44    53
12  DACORUM & TRING         212    26    36    47
13  BANBURY                 167     1    46
14  LUTON A.C.              150    42    51    78
15  ST. ALBANS A.C.         144     5    84    88
16  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      107    52    55
17  BIGGLESWADE              79    28
18  CHILTERN HARRIERS        73    41   100

Under 11 Girls
  1  S. DRAPER   (HARROW)              7:28 F11   1
  2  S. MESSENT   (ST. ALBANS)         7:42 F11   2
  3  N. CONNOR   (SHAFTESBURY)         7:43 F11   3
  4  D. NEWMAN   (SHAFTESBURY)         7:46 F11   4
  5  B. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)              7:47 F11   5
  6  J. FINLAY   (MILTON K)            7:47 F11   6
  7  F. LENTON   (SHAFTESBURY)         7:54 F11   7
  8  B. WILSON   (WINDSOR)             7:55 F11   8
  9  E. HUDSON   (LUTON)               7:56 F11   9
 10  E. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)          8:01 F11  10
 11  A. TRIBBECK   (BEDFORD & C)       8:02 F11  11
 12  K. ROYALS   (CHILTERN H.)         8:03 F11  12
 13  I. VAN-ZYL   (OXFORD)             8:03 F11  13
 14  M. ROBERTSON   (WYCOMBE)          8:04 F11  14
 15  S. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)            8:09 F11  15
 16  M. MCKENZIE   (BIGGLESWADE)       8:10 F11  16
 17  S. MULVIHILL   (LINCROFT MS)      8:14 F11  17
 18  S. JONES   (ROYSTON)              8:15 F11  18
 19  B. CROFT   (WINDSOR)              8:17 F11  19
 20  M. ANGEL   (BEDFORD & C)          8:19 F11  20
 21  E. BARRACLOUGH   (CHILTERN H.)    8:21 F11  21
 22  E. BOUSFIELD   (MILTON K)         8:25 F11  22
 23  L. VARNHAM   (WATFORD)            8:26 F11  23
 24  C. MCINERNEY   (CHILTERN H.)      8:29 F11  24
 25  H. MCINTYRE   (AYLESBURY)         8:29 F11  25
 26  R. GRAHAM   (SHAFTESBURY)         8:31 F11  26
 27  L. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)            8:32 F11  27
 28  E. STILL   (LUTON)                8:37 F11  28
 29  R. BRUGGINK   (AYLESBURY)         8:40 F11  29
 30  H. HOLLIS   (WATFORD)             8:42 F11  30
 31  H. SEGLAH   (ST. ALBANS)          8:42 F11  31
 32  S. HUCKIN   (AYLESBURY)           8:45 F11  32
 33  G. CHESTER   (WATFORD)            8:46 F11  33
 34  N. CRAWFORD   (ST. ALBANS)        8:47 F11  34
 35  S. DUCK   (WYCOMBE)               8:48 F11  35
 36  A. BARON   (LINCROFT MS)          8:50 F11  36
 37  S. BULLOCK   (BANBURY)            8:55 F11  37
 38  S. REID   (WINDSOR)               8:58 F11  38
 39  L. FIELDER   (WINDSOR)            8:59 F11  39
 40  A. TOWNEND   (ST. ALBANS)         9:00 F11  40
 41  S. CLITHEROE   (WINDSOR)          9:05 F11  41
 42  N. BRUGGINK   (AYLESBURY)         9:07 F11  42
 43  A. DRAPER   (HARROW)              9:08 F11  43
 44  C. ALLAN   (MILTON K)             9:08 F11  44
 45  M. HORSLEY   (HARROW)             9:09 F11  45
 46  R. DWYER   (AYLESBURY)            9:13 F11  46
 47  E. PARTINGTON   (AYLESBURY)       9:13 F11  47
 48  B. HOLLANDS   (MAIDENHEAD)        9:14 F11  48
 49  S. COUSINS   (HARROW)             9:16 F11  49
 50  L. WATSON   (HARROW)              9:18 F11  50
 51  T. JONES   (BIGGLESWADE)          9:19 F11  51
 52  R. O'SULLIVAN   (ROYSTON)         9:20 F11  52
 53  G. MAKEPEACE   (AYLESBURY)        9:21 F11  53
 54  N. OIDES   (HARROW)               9:22 F11  54
 55  L. METCALF   (LINCROFT MS)        9:22 F11  55
 56  H. KING   (WINDSOR)               9:23 F11  56
 57  B. WHEELER   (AYLESBURY)          9:24 F11  57
 58  J. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)           9:26 F11  58
 59  J. GARNER   (LUTON)               9:27 F11  59
 60  S. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)        9:30 F11  60
 61  R. ARULANANDAM   (AYLESBURY)      9:35 F11  61
 62  K. ANLEY   (LUTON)                9:36 F11  62
 63  C. HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)       9:37 F11  63
 64  L. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)             9:37 F11  64
 65  J. PAUL   (HARROW)                9:37 F11  65
 66  S. EDWARDSON   (HARROW)           9:41 F11  66
 67  E. HIGGINS   (HARROW)             9:43 F11  67
 68  K. HALL   (ST. ALBANS)            9:45 F11  68
 69  T. DISSANAYAKA   (HARROW)         9:50 F11  69
 70  C. BATCHELOR   (LINCROFT MS)      9:56 F11  70
 71  K. WILSON   (LINCROFT MS)         9:56 F11  71
 72  E. JACKSON   (WINDSOR)            9:57 F11  72
 73  C. TILLEY   (LUTON)              10:02 F11  73
 74  T. MORIANTY   (HARROW)           10:07 F11  74
 75  A. CLOKE   (ST. ALBANS)          10:08 F11  75
 76  M. ANLEY   (LUTON)               10:19 F11  76
 77  A. NOLAN   (HARROW)              10:31 F11  77
 78  M. WRIGHT   (WINDSOR)            10:31 F11  78
 79  E. CHAPMAN   (LINCROFT MS)       10:33 F11  79
 80  S. MELBOURNE   (HARROW)          10:36 F11  80
 81  H. MAE-IL   (HARROW)             11:00 F11  81
 82  A. BENJAMIN   (HARROW)           11:29 F11  82
 83  R. THUBRON   (CHILTERN H.)       12:54 F11  83
 84  A. LANKESTER   (CHILTERN H.)     12:56 F11  84
 85  M. EDGAR   (HARROW)              13:06 F11  85
 86  Z. LEIGH   (HARROW)              14:02 F11  86

TEAM RESULT
 1  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      247     3     4     7
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       218    10    12    21
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            196     8    19    38
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.         194     2    31    34
 5  WATFORD                 193    15    23    30
 6  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  189     6    22    44
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY       175    25    29    32
 8  HARROW A.C.             172     1    43    45
 9  LUTON A.C.              165     9    28    59
10  OXFORD CITY             156     5    13
11  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  153    17    36    55
12  BEDFORD & COUNTY        143    11    20
13  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         125    14    35
14  BIGGLESWADE             107    16    51
15  ROYSTON RUNNERS         104    18    52
16  DACORUM & TRING          83    27    64
17  BANBURY                  50    37
18  MAIDENHEAD               39    48
19  BURNHAM JOGGERS          29    58


Total Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       3979  2991   988
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           3647  2675   972
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 3606  2587  1019
 4  HARROW A.C.            3258  2695   563
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      3056  2274   782
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS      3013  2423   590
 7  OXFORD CITY            2847  2201   646
 8  LUTON A.C.             2642  1976   666
 9  WATFORD                2583  1977   606
10  BRACKNELL              2473  1897   576
11  DACORUM & TRING        2351  1761   590
12  HEADINGTON R.R.        2331  1913   418
13  MAIDENHEAD             1964  1575   389
14  HANDY CROSS            1874  1520   354
15  STEVENAGE & NH         1652  1231   421
16  SILSON JOGGERS         1640  1429   211
17  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1631  1366   265
18  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1553  1334   219
19  WYCOMBE PHOENIX        1485   923   562
20  BANBURY                1188   806   382
21  GADE VALLEY            1133   951   182
22  THAME RUNNERS          1028   947    81
23  QUEENS PARK H.         1004   887   117
24  BURNHAM JOGGERS         811   663   148
25  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      693   270   423
26  ST. ALBANS A.C.         461   270   191
27  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  450   227   223
28  BIGGLESWADE             411   250   161
29  TRING RUNNING CLUB      288   240    48
30  ROYSTON RUNNERS         184    74   110
31  RADLEY A.C.             183   183
32  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       91    91


Male Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2991  2378   157   220   236
 2  HARROW A.C.            2695  2228   144   187   136
 3  WINDSOR SE&H           2675  2315    88   184    88
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 2587  1977   140   223   247
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2423  1939    48   195   241
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2274  1953    81     1   239
 7  OXFORD CITY            2201  1968          89   144
 8  WATFORD                1977  1766    36    53   122
 9  LUTON A.C.             1976  1680    39   198    59
10  HEADINGTON R.R.        1913  1913
11  BRACKNELL              1897  1541    63   115   178
12  DACORUM & TRING        1761  1459     1    90   211
13  MAIDENHEAD             1575  1552    20           3
14  HANDY CROSS            1520  1520
15  SILSON JOGGERS         1429  1422           7
16  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1366  1360           6
17  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1334  1188         104    42
18  STEVENAGE & NH         1231   941    41    89   160
19  GADE VALLEY             951   951
20  THAME RUNNERS           947   947
21  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         923   485   140   179   119
22  QUEENS PARK H.          887   866                21
23  BANBURY                 806   668          51    87
24  BURNHAM JOGGERS         663   663
25  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      270   270
26  ST. ALBANS A.C.         270          22    39   209
27  BIGGLESWADE             250   236                14
28  TRING RUNNING CLUB      240   240
29  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  227                     227
30  RADLEY A.C.             183          50   133
31  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       91                91
32  ROYSTON RUNNERS          74          10    15    49


Female Overall Score
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 1019   457    83   212   267
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        988   303   158   246   281
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            972   394   132   210   236
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       782   415    14   109   244
 5  LUTON A.C.              666   349    15   152   150
 6  OXFORD CITY             646    90    33   230   293
 7  WATFORD                 606   257     6   100   243
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS       590   399         118    73
 9  DACORUM & TRING         590   154   125    99   212
10  BRACKNELL               576          71   209   296
11  HARROW A.C.             563         129   155   279
12  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         562    57    63   210   232
13  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      423          92   224   107
14  STEVENAGE & NH          421         141    67   213
15  HEADINGTON R.R.         418   418
16  MAIDENHEAD              389   360          29
17  BANBURY                 382   195          20   167
18  HANDY CROSS             354   354
19  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       265   265
20  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  223                     223
21  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        219   219
22  SILSON JOGGERS          211   211
23  ST. ALBANS A.C.         191           9    38   144
24  GADE VALLEY             182   182
25  BIGGLESWADE             161          35    47    79
26  BURNHAM JOGGERS         148   148
27  QUEENS PARK H.          117    99          18
28  ROYSTON RUNNERS         110   106           4
29  THAME RUNNERS            81    81
30  TRING RUNNING CLUB       48    48