Apex Sports Chiltern League Mob Match 2006/2007 Round 2

Held at Luton (Stockwood Park) on 11 November 2006

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  A. BOWDEN   (HARROW)             27:32 M     1
  2  M. JANES   (BEDFORD & C)         27:45 M     2
  3  M. DRAPER   (WINDSOR)            27:48 M     3
  4  N. HALL   (BEDFORD & C)          28:07 M     4
  5  O. JONES   (WINDSOR)             28:09 M     5
  6  O. MATTHEWS   (BEDFORD & C)      28:18 M     6
  7  A. WHETSTONE   (MILTON K)        28:23 M     7
  8  S. MALE   (OXFORD)               29:00 M40   1
     M. ALMOND   (RUGBY & N) N/S      29:01 M
  9  J. DRINKWATER   (BEDFORD & C)    29:24 M20   1
 10  N. MILLER   (BEDFORD & C)        29:25 M     8
 11  P. BRIDGER   (LUTON)             29:35 M     9
 12  D. MERCKEL   (OXFORD)            29:37 M    10
 13  P. MACEY   (MILTON K)            29:38 M20   2
 14  D. HAMBLIN   (AYLESBURY)         29:40 M    11
 15  T. BEST   (LUTON)                29:52 M20   3
 16  R. STREET   (AYLESBURY)          29:54 M    12
 17  J. MCGINN   (WATFORD)            29:55 M    13
 18  S. GOODWIN   (MILTON K)          29:57 M20   4
 19  T. HAUGHIAN   (WINDSOR)          29:58 M    14
 20  D. NEVINS   (HARROW)             29:59 M    15
 21  R. POWELL   (BEDFORD & C)        30:03 M    16
 22  G. HARRIS   (HEADINGTON)         30:04 M    17
 23  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        30:04 M20   5
     S. MARTYN   (BEDFORD & C) N/S    30:15 M20
 24  C. RILEY   (BEDFORD & C)         30:16 M    18
 25  I. MAY   (WINDSOR)               30:18 M20   6
 26  P. GREGORY   (AYLESBURY)         30:19 M50   1
 27  J. BIGNALL   (HARROW)            30:22 M    19
 28  J. ASHTON   (BRACKNELL)          30:28 M20   7
 29  B. BRACKSTONE   (BRACKNELL)      30:31 M    20
 30  S. GREEN   (MILTON K)            30:34 M    21
 31  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              30:39 M    22
 32  J. ELSWORTHY   (BEDFORD & C)     30:41 M    23
 33  P. NORRIS   (HARROW)             30:44 M    24
 34  A. TURNBULL   (BEDFORD & C)      30:49 M40   2
 35  E. O'GORMAN   (CHILTERN H.)      30:51 M    25
 36  A. SAINSBURY   (DACORUM)         30:51 M40   3
 37  V. ZVEREV   (HEADINGTON)         31:00 M40   4
 38  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            31:02 M    26
 39  M. JUDSON   (HARROW)             31:06 M20   8
 40  J. COOPER   (HARROW)             31:07 M    27
 41  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           31:10 M    28
 42  M. CURSONS   (HARROW)            31:11 M40   5
 43  T. JONES   (AYLESBURY)           31:13 M40   6
 44  C. DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)        31:13 M    29
 45  K. FARMER   (MILTON K)           31:15 M40   7
 46  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             31:18 M40   8
 47  T. WRIGHT   (BANBURY)            31:25 M    30
 48  T. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        31:30 M20   9
 49  R. HENDERSON   (BEDFORD & C)     31:31 M20  10
 50  T. SHELDRICK   (DACORUM)         31:32 M20  11
 51  B. GREENE   (Q.P.H.)             31:32 M    31
 52  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       31:33 M20  12
 53  J. HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)          31:34 M20  13
 54  M. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       31:35 M20  14
 55  K. BENNETT   (MILTON K)          31:36 M    32
 56  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      31:37 M40   9
 57  A. MCKENNA   (MILTON K)          31:38 M    33
 58  F. FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)       31:43 M    34
 59  C. ROGERS   (SILSON)             31:51 M40  10
 60  S. MELLON   (BEDFORD & C)        31:54 M20  15
 61  E. COOKE   (BRACKNELL)           31:57 M20  16
 62  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             31:58 M50   2
 63  D. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         32:00 M20  17
 64  D. MAISEY   (AYLESBURY)          32:07 M    35
 65  L. BOMELLO   (OXFORD)            32:12 M    36
 66  S. ALLISON   (MAIDENHEAD)        32:13 M40  11
 67  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              32:15 M40  12
 68  M. TANKARD   (OXFORD)            32:19 M40  13
 69  J. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          32:23 M    37
 70  P. JONES   (MILTON K)            32:25 M50   3
 71  D. BURTON   (HEADINGTON)         32:26 M    38
 72  J. EXLEY   (OXFORD)              32:27 M50   4
 73  S. STILL   (LUTON)               32:28 M    39
 74  A. COX   (MILTON K)              32:29 M40  14
 75  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             32:30 M40  15
 76  K. COLE   (BEARBROOK)            32:31 M40  16
 77  A. SEARLE   (STEVENAGE)          32:32 M    40
 78  C. MAHON   (MILTON K)            32:33 M40  17
 79  A. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             32:42 M    41
 80  M. BRADLEY   (WATFORD)           32:43 M40  18
 81  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              32:44 M50   5
 82  R. HEANEY   (BEDFORD & C)        32:49 M20  18
 83  N. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          32:49 M40  19
 84  S. LINCOLN   (SILSON)            32:51 M    42
 85  A. WHELAN   (TRING)              32:55 M40  20
 86  M. HOLLANDS   (MAIDENHEAD)       32:56 M40  21
 87  I. VAN LOKVEN   (MILTON K)       32:59 M40  22
 88  M. ARMSTRONG   (SILSON)          33:03 M    43
 89  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            33:05 M    44
 90  D. CROSSLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)      33:06 M40  23
 91  I. PHEASEY   (MILTON K)          33:07 M    45
 92  J. HISCOCK   (THAME)             33:09 M    46
 93  W. DAVIES   (LUTON)              33:11 M20  19
 94  L. MARCHANT   (LUTON)            33:12 M20  20
 95  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         33:16 M50   6
 96  C. PAINE   (MAIDENHEAD)          33:23 M    47
 97  S. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         33:27 M20  21
 98  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      33:28 M40  24
 99  R. SKILBECK   (HEADINGTON)       33:32 M    48
100  D. ABRAHAM   (MILTON K)          33:33 M    49
101  I. MEADOWCROFT   (HEADINGTON)    33:34 M40  25
102  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             33:35 M40  26
103  J. DARCY   (SILSON)              33:38 M40  27
104  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      33:44 M    50
105  A. BYERLEY   (THAME)             33:47 M    51
106  M. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            33:49 M20  22
107  R. TEMPLE   (WINDSOR)            33:52 M40  28
108  A. WRIGHT   (SILSON)             33:53 M40  29
109  G. EDWARDS   (LEIGHTON B)        33:54 M    52
110  M. KLEANTHOS   (LEIGHTON B)      33:55 M40  30
111  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        33:56 M    53
112  O. BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)           33:56 M40  31
113  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            33:58 M50   7
114  M. WHELBAND   (MILTON K)         34:01 M    54
115  T. SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)           34:03 M    55
116  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         34:09 M40  32
117  H. EDWARDS-EVANS   (AYLESBURY)   34:11 M40  33
118  S. LONG   (TRING)                34:14 M40  34
119  D. HARTWELL   (OXFORD)           34:16 M50   8
120  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         34:19 M    56
121  S. BARNETT   (TRING)             34:22 M    57
122  S. WILLIAMSON   (TRING)          34:24 M40  35
123  P. GOODWIN   (HEADINGTON)        34:26 M    58
124  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              34:28 M40  36
125  T. MAY   (LEIGHTON B)            34:30 M    59
126  M. BENNETT   (MAIDENHEAD)        34:31 M40  37
127  J. DENNIS   (MILTON K)           34:35 M    60
128  D. BARBER   (AYLESBURY)          34:37 M20  23
129  K. DRAPER   (HARROW)             34:43 M    61
130  K. REBOUL   (SILSON)             34:46 M40  38
131  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       34:48 M40  39
132  M. BRYANT   (LEIGHTON B)         34:49 M    62
133  D. HUCK   (WINDSOR)              34:50 M40  40
134  R. DOWSELL   (MILTON K)          34:51 M40  41
135  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            34:51 M40  42
136  I. MARMONT   (WINDSOR)           34:52 M    63
137  M. WILKINS   (WATFORD)           34:53 M    64
138  A. BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)      34:54 M50   9
139  M. HENNESSY   (BRACKNELL)        34:55 M    65
140  B. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            34:56 M40  43
141  D. CASTLE   (MILTON K)           34:57 M    66
142  T. MCINTYRE   (HARROW)           35:00 M50  10
143  D. WINFIELD   (LUTON)            35:01 M    67
144  J. COTTON   (WINDSOR)            35:02 M20  24
145  S. ROBERTS   (HANDY CROSS)       35:05 M40  44
146  M. BURLING   (MILTON K)          35:05 M40  45
147  D. WALKER   (WATFORD)            35:07 M40  46
148  N. DAY   (AYLESBURY)             35:07 M20  25
149  W. ROYE   (Q.P.H.)               35:08 M    68
150  A. JOHNSON   (AYLESBURY)         35:09 M20  26
151  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             35:10 M40  47
152  T. ROBERTS   (BEDFORD & C)       35:12 M20  27
153  N. BAKER   (HEADINGTON)          35:16 M50  11
154  M. ELLINGHAM   (LUTON)           35:19 M40  48
155  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         35:20 M    69
156  A. MATTHEWS   (OXFORD)           35:20 M50  12
157  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          35:22 M    70
158  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            35:24 M40  49
159  B. HODGES   (BEARBROOK)          35:26 M50  13
160  I. RUSSELL   (MILTON K)          35:27 M50  14
161  D. WIZARD   (AYLESBURY)          35:28 M50  15
162  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              35:30 M50  16
163  A. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             35:30 M    71
164  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         35:30 M    72
165  C. ROSE   (BURNHAM J.)           35:30 M40  50
166  J. DOOEY   (HANDY CROSS)         35:34 M50  17
167  J. FAWCETT   (CHILTERN H.)       35:34 M    73
168  M. HILL   (WINDSOR)              35:38 M50  18
169  M. WORTHINGTON   (HEADINGTON)    35:39 M60   1
170  P. FEIST   (MILTON K)            35:39 M40  51
171  C. TURRELL-BROWN   (MILTON K)    35:40 M    74
172  R. QUANTRILL   (CHILTERN H.)     35:45 M    75
173  S. CHARLESTON   (BEARBROOK)      35:46 M50  19
174  R. HARRISON   (ROYSTON)          35:47 M    76
175  S. THORP   (OXFORD)              35:48 M50  20
176  D. POCOCK   (LUTON)              35:56 M    77
177  R. WOODS   (LEIGHTON B)          35:56 M    78
178  R. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       36:01 M50  21
179  D. SANDERSON   (HANDY CROSS)     36:02 M50  22
180  R. SLATER   (THAME)              36:03 M    79
181  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          36:05 M50  23
182  J. STOCKER   (BRACKNELL)         36:06 M20  28
183  P. BRADLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)        36:19 M40  52
184  TIM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       36:22 M    80
185  S. FRANKS   (WINDSOR)            36:24 M20  29
186  S. MILLINGTON   (THAME)          36:27 M    81
187  R. POWNALL   (MILTON K)          36:28 M40  53
188  M. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        36:30 M20  30
189  D. PARSONS   (OXFORD)            36:31 M50  24
190  R. BRIGGS   (WINDSOR)            36:31 M50  25
191  C. THOMPSON   (LEIGHTON B)       36:31 M    82
192  N. WASHINGTON   (MILTON K)       36:33 M    83
193  M. LEPPS   (HARROW)              36:38 M40  54
194  T. WOOLRIDGE   (WATFORD)         36:47 M40  55
195  T. RUBERRY   (TRING)             36:50 M50  26
196  D. APPLEBY   (BURNHAM J.)        36:52 M40  56
197  J. AINSWORTH   (Q.P.H.)          36:53 M40  57
198  T. BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)         36:55 M50  27
199  D. WALKER   (BRACKNELL)          36:57 M20  31
200  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              36:59 M40  58
201  R. HUBBARD   (HANDY CROSS)       37:00 M    84
202  J. HAWTHORN   (MILTON K)         37:00 M    85
203  I. THOMPSON   (AYLESBURY)        37:00 M40  59
204  D. MEANEY   (DACORUM)            37:00 M50  28
205  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           37:02 M40  60
206  M. GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)         37:02 M50  29
207  K. BELL   (OXFORD)               37:07 M50  30
208  I. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         37:07 M50  31
209  M. PHILLIPS   (LEIGHTON B)       37:08 M50  32
210  P. STERRY   (LUTON)              37:10 M50  33
211  G. THOMAS   (LUTON)              37:10 M50  34
212  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          37:15 M40  61
213  D. VANNEN   (WATFORD)            37:16 M    86
214  J. MANNING   (TRING)             37:17 M50  35
215  G. STRATFORD   (LEIGHTON B)      37:20 M    87
216  F. WATT   (LEIGHTON B)           37:22 M50  36
217  C. MCCRABBE   (MAIDENHEAD)       37:23 M    88
218  P. DANCER   (BEDFORD & C)        37:24 M50  37
219  T. CORY   (WATFORD)              37:33 M40  62
220  R. LANDS   (BEDFORD & C)         37:36 M40  63
221  K. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          37:37 M40  64
222  S. ALLEN   (ROYSTON)             37:41 M    89
223  S. WORRALL   (BURNHAM J.)        37:53 M    90
224  M. HOLLIS   (HANDY CROSS)        37:57 M50  38
225  B. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             37:58 M40  65
226  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             37:59 M60   2
227  P. MARSH   (AYLESBURY)           38:00 M40  66
228  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         38:06 M50  39
229  P. JACOB   (LUTON)               38:11 M40  67
230  P. WHITE   (THAME)               38:11 M50  40
231  M. RUSSELL   (BEDFORD & C)       38:15 M50  41
232  D. CROWLEY   (WYCOMBE)           38:16 M40  68
233  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             38:17 M60   3
234  P. KIMBER   (OXFORD)             38:18 M60   4
235  G. CHAPMAN   (HEADINGTON)        38:19 M50  42
236  D. LANTSBERY   (SILSON)          38:20 M60   5
237  R. ENGERS   (CHILTERN H.)        38:21 M40  69
238  M. STORRIE   (GADE VALLEY)       38:23 M40  70
239  M. KELLY   (HARROW)              38:24 M    91
240  P. MORAN   (HEADINGTON)          38:30 M    92
241  D. LOWBRIDGE   (CHILTERN H.)     38:31 M50  43
242  J. RYAN   (MILTON K)             38:36 M50  44
243  D. LUKIC   (BEARBROOK)           38:38 M    93
244  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            38:46 M50  45
245  S. SENK   (GADE VALLEY)          38:48 M    94
246  G. KILLEN   (MAIDENHEAD)         38:51 M50  46
247  R. GILLES   (SILSON)             38:57 M    95
248  K. PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)         38:59 M50  47
249  C. O'MALLEY   (Q.P.H.)           39:04 M    96
250  T. MARTIN   (WINDSOR)            39:08 M    97
251  T. KEECH   (SILSON)              39:09 M50  48
252  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             39:11 M40  71
253  A. O'FARRELL   (BEARBROOK)       39:13 M40  72
254  D. PERCIVAL   (GADE VALLEY)      39:16 M    98
255  A. HOARE   (SILSON)              39:18 M40  73
256  D. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             39:20 M    99
257  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         39:21 M40  74
258  R. BLOOM   (HARROW)              39:22 M50  49
259  D. GRIMSDALE   (DACORUM)         39:31 M50  50
260  M. FOLKARD   (CHILTERN H.)       39:32 M40  75
261  P. CLARKE   (BEARBROOK)          39:33 M40  76
262  R. MARTIN   (TRING)              39:34 M40  77
263  R. HARDY   (LUTON)               39:35 M50  51
264  J. SMITH   (TRING)               39:36 M   100
265  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           39:36 M50  52
266  M. GRANT   (BEARBROOK)           39:37 M50  53
267  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              39:37 M50  54
268  S. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          39:43 M40  78
269  D. ROBERTSON   (WATFORD)         39:46 M40  79
270  D. ORTH   (THAME)                39:54 M   101
271  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         39:55 M50  55
272  A. ANDERSON   (CHILTERN H.)      39:58 M40  80
273  J. POWELL   (BEARBROOK)          40:07 M   102
274  J. SCAIFE   (MAIDENHEAD)         40:21 M50  56
275  B. WEBB   (BEDFORD & C)          40:22 M60   6
276  J. PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)      40:23 M50  57
277  L. MIFSUD   (MAIDENHEAD)         40:25 M40  81
278  N. BARLOW   (THAME)              40:33 M   103
279  S. DANIEL   (WATFORD)            40:35 M40  82
280  R. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        40:37 M60   7
281  T. PETRUSO   (BANBURY)           40:40 M50  58
     A. SIMM   (?) N/S                40:40 M
282  J. WORTH   (HEADINGTON)          40:42 M40  83
283  D. READMAN   (THAME)             40:44 M   104
284  J. WRAY   (WATFORD)              40:54 M50  59
285  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           41:02 M40  84
286  K. BLYTHE   (DACORUM)            41:04 M40  85
287  A. ELKIRATE   (HEADINGTON)       41:05 M40  86
288  M. WHITMORE   (THAME)            41:07 M   105
289  S. PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)         41:13 M   106
290  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            41:16 M50  60
291  J. BINKS   (BEARBROOK)           41:20 M60   8
292  S. WOODS   (MILTON K)            41:22 M50  61
293  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          41:30 M50  62
294  I. HOSLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         41:34 M   107
295  G. PAGET   (DACORUM)             41:37 M   108
296  R. WHITE   (TRING)               41:44 M50  63
297  A. PEPPER   (CHILTERN H.)        41:47 M40  87
298  J. FARRELL   (BEARBROOK)         41:53 M40  88
299  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        41:56 M40  89
300  B. LAYTON   (TRING)              42:02 M50  64
301  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         42:29 M50  65
302  C. BALDWIN   (MILTON K)          42:32 M50  66
303  T. GILLINGS   (DACORUM)          42:47 M50  67
304  D. CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        42:54 M50  68
305  T. WHITWORTH   (BANBURY)         42:57 M   109
306  D. STORER   (MILTON K)           43:01 M50  69
307  D. WATERMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       43:12 M60   9
308  T. MOLESWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)    43:24 M60  10
309  M. TURNER   (BEARBROOK)          43:37 M50  70
310  M. SARGENT   (DACORUM)           43:46 M50  71
311  D. ATKINSON   (CHILTERN H.)      43:47 M40  90
312  M. HICKMAN   (HANDY CROSS)       43:55 M50  72
313  M. PERRY   (DACORUM)             44:48 M50  73
314  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           45:00 M60  11
315  H. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          45:16 M60  12
316  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         45:20 M50  74
317  N. LACEY   (TRING)               45:28 M50  75
318  A. BARTLETT   (BANBURY)          45:29 M50  76
319  T. HULLETT   (SILSON)            46:18 M50  77
320  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           46:20 M50  78
321  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             46:29 M50  79
322  J. MCKELLAR   (MILTON K)         46:37 M60  13
323  A. LOCK   (SILSON)               47:30 M60  14
324  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    47:59 M60  15
325  G. SMITH   (SILSON)              48:10 M50  80
326  P. BAILEY   (DACORUM)            48:50 M60  16
327  R. ABRAHAM   (CHILTERN H.)       49:56 M50  81
328  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           52:04 M50  82

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2533     2     4     6     9    10    21    23    24
 2  HARROW A.C.            2399     1    20    27    31    33    39    40    42
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 2392     7    13    18    30    38    41    45    48
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2174    14    16    26    43    64    83    95   117
 5  OXFORD CITY            2140     8    12    65    67    68    72    81   119
 6  WINDSOR SE&H           2064     3     5    19    25   107   133   136   140
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.        2037    22    37    44    71    98    99   101   123
 8  LUTON A.C.             2011    11    15    73    79    93    94   113   143
 9  BRACKNELL              1872    28    29    53    61    69   139   182   199
10  SILSON JOGGERS         1863    59    62    84    88   103   108   130   135
11  WATFORD                1659    17    80    89   137   147   151   158   194
12  MAIDENHEAD             1604    66    86    90    96   126   164   183   217
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1552    52   109   110   125   132   177   184   191
14  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1501    35   116   120   131   167   172   178   212
15  HANDY CROSS            1465    56    58   138   145   166   179   201   224
16  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1413    85   102   118   121   122   195   214   262
17  THAME RUNNERS          1248    92   105   124   180   186   200   230   267
18  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1238    76   112   159   173   198   205   228   243
19  DACORUM & TRING        1206    36    50    75   204   226   259   286   290
20  STEVENAGE & NH         1025    54    63    77    97
21  QUEENS PARK H.          930    51   149   162   197   249   252   314   328
22  BANBURY                 673    47   157   233   281   289   305   318
23  GADE VALLEY             649   104   155   238   245   254
24  BURNHAM JOGGERS         621   111   165   196   223
25  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         459   115   225   232   285
26  ROYSTON CROWS           262   174   222
27  BIGGLESWADE              81   248


Veteran Mens Race
 1  OXFORD CITY            1101     8    67    68    72
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1069    26    43    83    95
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 1049    45    70    74    78
 4  SILSON JOGGERS          984    59    62   103   108
 5  MAIDENHEAD              948    66    86    90   126
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.         927    37    98   101   153
 7  HARROW A.C.             893    42    46   142   193
 8  TRING RUNNING CLUB      889    85   102   118   122
 9  HANDY CROSS             811    56   138   145   166
10  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       796    76   112   159   173
11  WATFORD                 780    80   147   151   158
12  DACORUM & TRING         775    36    75   204   226
13  WINDSOR SE&H            768   107   133   140   168
14  CHILTERN HARRIERS       679   116   131   178   212
15  LUTON A.C.              628   113   154   210   211
16  BEDFORD & COUNTY        613    34   218   220   231
17  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        501   110   209   216   280
18  THAME RUNNERS           495   124   200   230   267
19  QUEENS PARK H.          391   162   197   252   314
20  BURNHAM JOGGERS         297   165   196
21  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         245   225   232   285
22  BANBURY                 155   233   281   318
23  GADE VALLEY              91   238
24  BIGGLESWADE              81   248


Junior Men
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  908    13    18    48
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        906     9    23    49
 3  BRACKNELL               845    28    53    61
 4  LUTON A.C.              785    15    93    94
 5  STEVENAGE & NH          773    54    63    97
 6  WINDSOR SE&H            633    25   144   185
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY       561   128   148   150
 8  HARROW A.C.             290    39
 9  DACORUM & TRING         279    50
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        277    52

Under 17 Men
  1  R. PARKER   (BEDFORD & C)        18:53 M17   1
  2  D. CLOREY   (LUTON)              19:21 M17   2
  3  C. SCOTT   (HARROW)              19:27 M17   3
  4  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             19:33 M17   4
  5  A. CARTER   (HARROW)             19:44 M17   5
  6  R. GLASTONBURY   (RADLEY)        19:46 M17   6
  7  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             19:47 M17   7
  8  T. BRYANT   (SHAFTESBURY)        20:03 M17   8
  9  A. BELLOW   (BEDFORD & C)        20:11 M17   9
 10  M. WILMOTT   (MILTON K)          20:19 M17  10
 11  W. QUICK   (HARROW)              20:23 M17  11
 12  T. LEWIS   (HARROW)              20:28 M17  12
 13  D. WILLIAMSON   (BEDFORD & C)    20:29 M17  13
 14  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)             20:32 M17  14
 15  E. WINTER   (MILTON K)           20:35 M17  15
 16  W. LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)           20:36 M17  16
 17  T. NIGHTINGALE   (MILTON K)      20:41 M17  17
 18  K. LEGARD   (MILTON K)           20:41 M17  18
 19  S. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      20:44 M17  19
 20  C. TOWLER   (HARROW)             20:45 M17  20
 21  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           20:50 M17  21
 22  S. BAIRD   (LUTON)               21:09 M17  22
 23  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           21:20 M17  23
 24  M. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       21:21 M17  24
 25  L. TURTON   (WINDSOR)            21:44 M17  25
 26  F. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          21:46 M17  26
 27  D. JAMES   (AYLESBURY)           21:52 M17  27
 28  J. STRUTT   (BEDFORD & C)        21:56 M17  28
 29  J. BELL   (MILTON K)             22:03 M17  29
 30  P. BACHINI   (LUTON)             22:06 M17  30
 31  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         22:09 M17  31
 32  C. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       22:11 M17  32
 33  J. FERGUSON   (AYLESBURY)        22:12 M17  33
 34  C. GUY   (MILTON K)              22:15 M17  34
 35  A. REYNOLDS   (STEVENAGE)        22:21 M17  35
 36  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            22:25 M17  36
 37  C. SMART   (WINDSOR)             22:32 M17  37
 38  J. MOSS   (STEVENAGE)            22:32 M17  38
 39  A. HIGGINS   (CHILTERN H.)       22:51 M17  39
 40  T. HONE   (ROYSTON)              22:53 M17  40
 41  J. FARMER   (MILTON K)           22:53 M17  41
 42  M. KENNY   (MILTON K)            22:56 M17  42
 43  T. ELLIOTT-MONEY   (BRACKNELL)   23:02 M17  43
 44  J. TINSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         23:21 M17  44
 45  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             24:00 M17  45
 46  D. SUMMERS   (AYLESBURY)         24:14 M17  46
 47  I. CLARKE   (HARROW)             24:21 M17  47
 48  N.  MORONEY   (BEDFORD & C)      24:31 M17  48
 49  L. NAYLOR   (STEVENAGE)          24:46 M17  49
 50  E. CASSIDY   (MILTON K)          26:12 M17  50
 51  S. POLLEN   (STEVENAGE)          26:51 M17  51

TEAM RESULT
 1  HARROW A.C.             137     3     5    11
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        133     1     9    13
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            122     4     7    23
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  114    10    15    17
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         105    14    16    21
 6  LUTON A.C.              102     2    22    30
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY        72    26    27    31
 8  STEVENAGE & NH           51    32    35    38
 9  RADLEY A.C.              46     6
10  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       44     8
11  CHILTERN HARRIERS        13    39
12  ROYSTON CROWS            12    40
13  BRACKNELL                 9    43
14  MAIDENHEAD                8    44

Under 15 Boys
  1  D. WOODGATE   (LUTON)            16:22 M15   1
  2  M. SALT   (DACORUM)              16:26 M15   2
  3  P. MANNING   (RADLEY)            16:29 M15   3
  4  C. LAMBERT   (MILTON K)          16:34 M15   4
  5  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      16:39 M15   5
  6  M. EAGER   (MILTON K)            16:41 M15   6
  7  S. WINTERS   (MILTON K)          16:42 M15   7
  8  M. LEWIS   (HARROW)              16:42 M15   8
  9  I. NAHOOR   (WYCOMBE)            16:55 M15   9
 10  K. CHIRURGA   (BEDFORD & C)      16:56 M15  10
 11  N. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       16:59 M15  11
 12  P. DEVANEY   (BEDFORD & C)       17:22 M15  12
 13  S. SIVIA   (WYCOMBE)             17:26 M15  13
     J. TAYLOR-CALDWELL   (T.V.H.) N/S17:29 M15
 14  S. FERGUSON   (RADLEY)           17:30 M15  14
 15  H. MITCHELL   (BRACKNELL)        17:32 M15  15
 16  D. BIANCHI   (LUTON)             17:32 M15  16
 17  T. CORBETT   (BEDFORD & C)       17:39 M15  17
 18  T. MEAD   (LUTON)                17:39 M15  18
 19  H. ELLIOTT-MONEY   (BRACKNELL)   17:54 M15  19
 20  T. PATERSON   (HARROW)           17:55 M15  20
 21  S. DEATHE   (MILTON K)           18:03 M15  21
 22  T. WILLIAMS   (WATFORD)          18:07 M15  22
 23  J. DORMER   (WATFORD)            18:15 M15  23
 24  E. POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)        18:23 M15  24
 25  L. KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)          18:33 M15  25
 26  S. STILL   (LUTON)               18:39 M15  26
 27  A. CRESSWELL   (HARROW)          18:49 M15  27
 28  T. COOKE   (BUCKINGHAM)          18:49 M15  28
 29  L. SUGARS   (BEDFORD & C)        18:55 M15  29
 30  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)       18:58 M15  30
 31  K. AL ABAIDY   (ST. ALBANS)      18:59 M15  31
 32  D. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            19:00 M15  32
 33  T. DAY   (LUTON)                 19:15 M15  33
 34  R. LEE   (BRACKNELL)             19:16 M15  34
 35  O. SAUNDERS   (HARROW)           19:20 M15  35
 36  M. MOONEY   (WINDSOR)            19:22 M15  36
 37  D. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             19:28 M15  37
 38  G. EVANS   (STEVENAGE)           19:29 M15  38
 39  P. BENSON   (HARROW)             19:30 M15  39
 40  S. PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)            19:31 M15  40
 41  J. BRAMLEY   (BEDFORD & C)       19:47 M15  41
 42  W. HERRIDGE   (STEVENAGE)        19:47 M15  42
 43  L. PORTER   (WINDSOR)            19:49 M15  43
 44  L. LANSLEY   (STEVENAGE)         19:49 M15  44
 45  J. PITTS   (LUTON)               19:52 M15  45
 46  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           20:02 M15  46
 47  J. POPE   (HARROW)               20:04 M15  47
 48  A. SMITH   (MILTON K)            20:10 M15  48
 49  G. TURNER   (STEVENAGE)          20:13 M15  49
 50  C. LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)          20:13 M15  50
 51  T. OSBORNE   (BUCKINGHAM)        20:30 M15  51
 52  B. PATCHETT   (LUTON)            20:39 M15  52
 53  D. PICKETT   (STEVENAGE)         20:45 M15  53
 54  H. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       20:47 M15  54
 55  L. HUTTON   (MILTON K)           20:48 M15  55
 56  B. HARRISON   (ROYSTON)          21:21 M15  56
 57  C. SMITH   (LEIGHTON B)          21:28 M15  57
 58  C. PATERSON   (ROYSTON)          21:34 M15  58
 59  H. MOON   (BEDFORD & C)          21:40 M15  59
 60  D. BILLINGTON   (BEDFORD & C)    21:45 M15  60
 61  A. MONCUR   (BUCKINGHAM)         21:50 M15  61
 62  C. SLADE   (WYCOMBE)             22:06 M15  62
 63  S. SUTTON   (LUTON)              22:24 M15  63
 64  B. ALLPORT   (CHILTERN H.)       22:28 M15  64
 65  P. ALLEN   (ROYSTON)             22:43 M15  65
 66  A. WATSON   (BIGGLESWADE)        23:12 M15  66
 67  N. STOPPARD   (STEVENAGE)        23:39 M15  67

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  187     4     6     7
 2  LUTON A.C.              169     1    16    18
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        165    10    12    17
 4  HARROW A.C.             149     8    20    27
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         142     9    13    40
 6  BRACKNELL               136    15    19    34
 7  RADLEY A.C.             119     3    14
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS       109    11    30    54
 9  STEVENAGE & NH           99    25    38    42
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         96     5    46    57
11  WATFORD                  91    22    23
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.          81    24    31
13  DACORUM & TRING          66     2
14  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       64    28    51    61
15  WINDSOR SE&H             57    36    43
16  ROYSTON CROWS            25    56    58    65
17  BIGGLESWADE               2    66

Under 13 Boys
  1  Z. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          10:12 M13   1
  2  D. MURPHY   (MILTON K)           10:23 M13   2
  3  H. ROBERTSON   (OXFORD)          10:27 M13   3
  4  S. HARVEY   (CHILTERN H.)        10:29 M13   4
  5  J. MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS)       10:36 M13   5
  6  J. OXENHAM   (BEDFORD & C)       10:38 M13   6
  7  O. POULAN   (ST. ALBANS)         10:44 M13   7
  8  M. LEACH   (STEVENAGE)           10:48 M13   8
  9  O. GLYN   (DACORUM)              10:50 M13   9
 10  J. MITCHEL   (BRACKNELL)         10:52 M13  10
 11  NO. 273   (BRACKNELL)            10:56 M13  11
 12  M. MALCOLM   (MILTON K)          10:57 M13  12
 13  S. REDDING   (MILTON K)          11:01 M13  13
 14  N. BRIDLE   (OXFORD)             11:04 M13  14
 15  R. BURLING   (MILTON K)          11:05 M13  15
 16  C. TORNLEY   (BEDFORD & C)       11:07 M13  16
 17  R. HARVEY   (WINDSOR)            11:08 M13  17
 18  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      11:09 M13  18
 19  M. GODDARD   (CHILTERN H.)       11:17 M13  19
 20  G. VINCE   (BEDFORD & C)         11:18 M13  20
 21  H. MEARS   (CHILTERN H.)         11:21 M13  21
 22  P. SPICER   (STEVENAGE)          11:23 M13  22
 23  L. ANGELL   (BEDFORD & C)        11:28 M13  23
 24  J. STEEL   (BEDFORD & C)         11:31 M13  24
 25  B. ALCOCK   (BEDFORD & C)        11:35 M13  25
 26  J. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           11:40 M13  26
 27  S. BRABHAM   (WYCOMBE)           11:41 M13  27
 28  G. TIPPITE   (LEIGHTON B)        11:52 M13  28
 29  J. BENEDICTER   (LUTON)          11:53 M13  29
 30  N. DAVIS   (HARROW)              11:54 M13  30
 31  D. BUCKLEY   (STEVENAGE)         11:55 M13  31
 32  J. SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)          11:56 M13  32
 33  C. GABE   (CHILTERN H.)          11:58 M13  33
 34  S. CARROLL   (HARROW)            12:01 M13  34
 35  J. TULLY   (ST. ALBANS)          12:09 M13  35
 36  C. MCBREEN   (HARROW)            12:10 M13  36
 37  A. BRAMLEY   (DACORUM)           12:11 M13  37
 38  J. PARKER   (AYLESBURY)          12:12 M13  38
 39  T. WARR   (DACORUM)              12:13 M13  39
 40  D. DRAPER   (HARROW)             12:14 M13  40
 41  C. ROWBOTTAM   (WATFORD)         12:16 M13  41
 42  J. DUTTON   (CHILTERN H.)        12:19 M13  42
 43  L. COATES   (ST. ALBANS)         12:26 M13  43
 44  T. SHEREN   (STEVENAGE)          12:27 M13  44
 45  R. BENSON   (HARROW)             12:35 M13  45
 46  R. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          12:42 M13  46
 47  J. RISBRIDGER   (LUTON)          12:43 M13  47
 48  S. MORGAN   (BANBURY)            12:43 M13  48
 49  P. D'ATH   (STEVENAGE)           12:45 M13  49
 50  R. OSBOURNE   (HARROW)           12:46 M13  50
 51  J. DOUGLAS   (BEDFORD & C)       12:47 M13  51
 52  T. STATTERS   (WINDSOR)          12:48 M13  52
 53  S. PRICE   (WYCOMBE)             12:48 M13  53
 54  NO. 163   (HARROW)               12:51 M13  54
 55  C. ALEXANDER   (BEDFORD & C)     12:51 M13  55
 56  E. APERGHIS   (CHILTERN H.)      12:52 M13  56
 57  T. KINSELLA   (STEVENAGE)        12:54 M13  57
 58  M. WALKER   (WATFORD)            12:55 M13  58
 59  R. POSTINGS   (WYCOMBE)          13:01 M13  59
 60  R. ASPINALL   (BEDFORD & C)      13:02 M13  60
 61  J. WATSON   (BIGGLESWADE)        13:12 M13  61
 62  J. PAUL   (HARROW)               13:15 M13  62
 63  M. KILBY   (LUTON)               13:20 M13  63
 64  L. BENNET   (WATFORD)            13:21 M13  64
 65  C. BEEVOR   (CHILTERN H.)        13:23 M13  65
 66  J. MCALLISTER   (LEIGHTON B)     13:25 M13  66
 67  D. COCHRANE   (HARROW)           13:28 M13  67
 68  W. ROBERTS   (BEDFORD & C)       13:40 M13  68

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL               185     1    10    11
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  180     2    12    13
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        167     6    16    18
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       163     4    19    21
 5  ST. ALBANS A.C.         163     5     7    32
 6  STEVENAGE & NH          146     8    22    31
 7  DACORUM & TRING         122     9    37    39
 8  OXFORD CITY             121     3    14
 9  HARROW A.C.             107    30    34    36
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         87    26    28    66
11  WINDSOR SE&H             69    17    52
12  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          68    27    53    59
13  LUTON A.C.               68    29    47    63
14  WATFORD                  44    41    58    64
15  VALE OF AYLESBURY        31    38
16  BANBURY                  21    48
17  BIGGLESWADE               8    61

Under 11 Boys
  1  K. WYE   (WINDSOR)                6:49 M11   1
  2  O. GODDING   (BIGGLESWADE)        6:50 M11   2
  3  J. MCCARTHY   (CHILTERN H.)       6:59 M11   3
  4  M. BAGGIO   (DACORUM)             7:01 M11   4
  5  J. TACK   (OXFORD)                7:02 M11   5
  6  R. SEEKINS   (AYLESBURY)          7:08 M11   6
  7  H. MUNNELLY   (LINCROFT MS)       7:10 M11   7
  8  R. SUTHERLAND   (WYCOMBE)         7:12 M11   8
  9  B. CHAPMAN   (MILTON K)           7:14 M11   9
 10  T. HUDSON   (LUTON)               7:15 M11  10
 11  J. KNIGHT   (MILTON K)            7:16 M11  11
 12  G. WARD   (LUTON)                 7:17 M11  12
 13  S. TABERNER   (LINCROFT MS)       7:17 M11  13
 14  S. KNEE-ROBINSON   (LINCROFT MS)  7:18 M11  14
 15  T. PETROPOULAS   (WYCOMBE)        7:19 M11  15
 16  R. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)       7:25 M11  16
 17  L. SEXTON   (HARROW)              7:30 M11  17
 18  A. LANE   (WINDSOR)               7:31 M11  18
 19  J. HAILSTONE   (HARROW)           7:32 M11  19
 20  M. WRIGHT   (WATFORD)             7:33 M11  20
 21  H. SEPEDE   (WYCOMBE)             7:33 M11  21
 22  E. COLLIN   (AYLESBURY)           7:33 M11  22
 23  B. ALDER   (AYLESBURY)            7:34 M11  23
 24  J. SAUNDERS   (BEDFORD & C)       7:34 M11  24
 25  G. SMITH   (HARROW)               7:36 M11  25
 26  I. REYNOLDS   (WINDSOR)           7:36 M11  26
 27  J. KELLETT   (AYLESBURY)          7:37 M11  27
 28  T. LEE   (CHILTERN H.)            7:38 M11  28
 29  J. DEVANEY   (LINCROFT MS)        7:39 M11  29
 30  B. HUGHES   (CHILTERN H.)         7:40 M11  30
 31  C. MCCORMICK   (SHAFTESBURY)      7:42 M11  31
 32  J. THORNLEY   (BEDFORD & C)       7:42 M11  32
 33  H. WICKINGS   (WATFORD)           7:43 M11  33
 34  M. WIMBLEDON   (BRACKNELL)        7:44 M11  34
 35  D. STEVENS   (DACORUM)            7:46 M11  35
 36  C. MINASHI   (WATFORD)            7:46 M11  36
 37  E. LAWFORD   (ST. ALBANS)         7:49 M11  37
 38  D. HARRISON   (LINCROFT MS)       7:50 M11  38
 39  E. MARSH   (WATFORD)              7:51 M11  39
 40  J. FRANCIS   (HARROW)             7:55 M11  40
 41  A. WHEATCROFT   (ST. ALBANS)      7:56 M11  41
 42  D. SLAVIN   (HARROW)              7:57 M11  42
 43  F. SHANNON   (BEDFORD & C)        7:59 M11  43
 44  J. FOO   (DACORUM)                8:01 M11  44
 45  T. OWEN   (LINCROFT MS)           8:02 M11  45
 46  R. TINKER   (DACORUM)             8:04 M11  46
 47  D. PERRY   (LINCROFT MS)          8:11 M11  47
 48  J. NOBLE   (LINCROFT MS)          8:16 M11  48
 49  J. SELVEY   (MILTON K)            8:19 M11  49
 50  J. PHILLIPS   (WATFORD)           8:20 M11  50
 51  S. INNS   (DACORUM)               8:22 M11  51
 52  J. BURGIN   (LINCROFT MS)         8:23 M11  52
 53  C. YOUNG   (LINCROFT MS)          8:24 M11  53
 54  S. WALKER   (WATFORD)             8:26 M11  54
 55  C. HOLLOWAY   (HARROW)            8:28 M11  55
 56  B. MARSH   (AYLESBURY)            8:31 M11  56
 57  T. DALTON   (LINCROFT MS)         8:34 M11  57
 58  S. PERRY   (AYLESBURY)            8:39 M11  58
 59  D. POTIUK   (ST. ALBANS)          8:44 M11  59
 60  T. BUTLER   (DACORUM)             8:47 M11  60
 61  M. EVANS   (ST. ALBANS)           8:48 M11  61
 62  P. WARWICK   (HARROW)             8:49 M11  62
 63  C. MCALLISTER   (LEIGHTON B)      9:08 M11  63
 64  M. SUTTON   (WYCOMBE)             9:27 M11  64
 65  S. CADIGAN   (MILTON K)           9:35 M11  65
 66  NO. 141   (HARROW)               10:10 M11  66
 67  O. GODDING   (BIGGLESWADE)       10:27 M11  67

TEAM RESULT
 1  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  170     7    13    14
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         160     8    15    21
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            159     1    18    26
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       153     6    22    23
 5  HARROW A.C.             143    17    19    25
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       143     3    28    30
 7  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  135     9    11    49
 8  BEDFORD & COUNTY        132    16    24    32
 9  DACORUM & TRING         121     4    35    44
10  WATFORD                 115    20    33    36
11  LUTON A.C.              114    10    12
12  BIGGLESWADE              67     2    67
13  ST. ALBANS A.C.          67    37    41    59
14  OXFORD CITY              63     5
15  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       37    31
16  BRACKNELL                34    34
17  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          5    63

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            21:42 F     1
  2  J. CRAFT   (HEADINGTON)          22:08 F     2
  3  R. IANNONE   (AYLESBURY)         22:10 F     3
  4  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          22:18 F35   1
  5  C. DICKIE   (WINDSOR)            22:34 F     4
  6  C. BASSILL   (LUTON)             22:39 F     5
  7  R. KELLING   (BANBURY)           23:04 F35   2
  8  L. BUTT   (CHILTERN H.)          23:08 F     6
  9  J. BENHAM   (MILTON K)           23:13 F     7
 10  P. FUDGE   (WINDSOR)             23:17 F55   1
 11  L. BURTON   (HEADINGTON)         23:24 F     8
 12  S. COX   (MILTON K)              23:27 F     9
 13  D. MOORE   (HEADINGTON)          23:45 F    10
 14  S. JAMES   (MAIDENHEAD)          23:50 F    11
 15  C. WARD   (HANDY CROSS)          23:52 F    12
 16  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            23:54 F35   3
 17  G. DUCKWORTH   (LEIGHTON B)      23:57 F45   1
 18  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         24:08 F    13
 19  T. MEADOWES   (BURNHAM J.)       24:10 F    14
 20  C. HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)      24:12 F35   4
 21  S. QUANTRILL   (CHILTERN H.)     24:19 F    15
 22  J. WINFIELD   (LUTON)            24:21 F    16
 23  H. FRIZZELL   (BEDFORD & C)      24:22 F    17
 24  S. AMEND   (HANDY CROSS)         24:34 F    18
 25  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           24:40 F35   5
 26  A. TOMLINSON   (WINDSOR)         24:45 F    19
 27  D. WENMAN   (CHILTERN H.)        24:47 F35   6
 28  C. STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         24:52 F    20
 29  C. LATHWELL   (LUTON)            25:00 F    21
 30  L. DAVIS   (HANDY CROSS)         25:14 F35   7
 31  R. MACDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)     25:19 F35   8
 32  H. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       25:23 F45   2
 33  R. WILLIAMS   (MILTON K)         25:23 F    22
 34  A. HARDING   (TRING)             25:26 F45   3
 35  L. JAMES   (WINDSOR)             25:28 F    23
 36  B. ORTH   (THAME)                25:34 F45   4
 37  S. WALTERS   (HEADINGTON)        25:37 F45   5
 38  L. BARNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       25:42 F    24
 39  Y. EDWARDS   (WINDSOR)           25:47 F    25
 40  W. BATES   (HANDY CROSS)         25:51 F    26
 41  S. BARNES   (AYLESBURY)          25:52 F45   6
 42  H. MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)         25:58 F35   9
 43  K. BISHOP   (MILTON K)           26:05 F    27
 44  K. BARNETT   (TRING)             26:07 F    28
 45  L. HUXLEY   (BEARBROOK)          26:13 F45   7
 46  L. DAGLISH   (LUTON)             26:24 F45   8
 47  C. MCDONNELL   (GADE VALLEY)     26:26 F35  10
 48  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     26:29 F35  11
 49  M. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              26:31 F45   9
 50  D. BALDWIN   (MILTON K)          26:32 F45  10
 51  P. CALLINGHAM   (WINDSOR)        26:33 F    29
 52  R. SAMMES   (BURNHAM J.)         26:41 F    30
 53  A. GOOCH   (MILTON K)            26:41 F    31
 54  P. CUTLER   (HANDY CROSS)        26:47 F35  12
 55  B. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         26:51 F45  11
 56  C. MURRAY   (DACORUM)            26:57 F35  13
 57  R. RUTT   (TRING)                27:01 F45  12
 58  L. GILBEY   (SILSON)             27:01 F    32
 59  J. STRINGER   (BURNHAM J.)       27:08 F35  14
 60  A. PERRISS   (MILTON K)          27:11 F    33
 61  S. TANSEY   (WINDSOR)            27:16 F35  15
 62  C. TODD   (SILSON)               27:29 F35  16
 63  P. HERBERT   (BEARBROOK)         27:36 F35  17
 64  K. NEWSOME   (WYCOMBE)           27:37 F35  18
 65  L. ROE   (WINDSOR)               27:41 F    34
 66  D. FUELL   (DACORUM)             28:00 F35  19
 67  S. RICHARDSON   (MILTON K)       28:04 F    35
 68  M. BONTHRONE   (TRING)           28:10 F35  20
 69  J. PEEL   (CHILTERN H.)          28:16 F45  13
 70  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        28:18 F45  14
 71  K. DELBOOT   (LEIGHTON B)        28:20 F45  15
 72  T. LEEK   (LEIGHTON B)           28:23 F    36
 73  V. CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)       28:31 F    37
 74  M. COOK   (TRING)                28:34 F35  21
 75  S. CLAYTON-DRABBLE   (SILSON)    28:37 F35  22
 76  V. SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)         28:40 F35  23
 77  L. MAYER   (BEARBROOK)           28:44 F    38
 78  A. UPTON   (LEIGHTON B)          28:49 F    39
 79  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       28:52 F45  16
 80  D. LAMBERT   (MILTON K)          28:54 F35  24
 81  L. ANNETTS   (BURNHAM J.)        28:55 F45  17
 82  S. RIDGEWAY   (BEARBROOK)        29:09 F45  18
 83  H. ALSTON   (BEARBROOK)          29:09 F45  19
 84  H. FOLKARD   (CHILTERN H.)       29:29 F35  25
 85  S. NEWBERRY   (MILTON K)         29:31 F45  20
 86  L. CRIPPS   (MILTON K)           29:59 F    40
 87  S. MOGAN   (GADE VALLEY)         30:20 F35  26
 88  C. LEWIS   (LUTON)               30:28 F    41
 89  G. BRADSHAW   (DACORUM)          30:29 F35  27
 90  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          30:36 F35  28
 91  E. MAGGOTT   (LUTON)             30:42 F    42
 92  L. MERCHANT   (DACORUM)          30:42 F    43
 93  R. HINKSMAN   (SILSON)           30:45 F    44
 94  P. SIDDONS   (WINDSOR)           30:49 F55   2
 95  A. MCLOUGHLIN   (HANDY CROSS)    30:59 F45  21
 96  J. DIXON   (LUTON)               30:59 F35  29
 97  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        30:59 F    45
 98  R. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       31:04 F45  22
 99  J. ARMSTRONG   (BANBURY)         31:09 F45  23
100  B. KING   (CHILTERN H.)          31:19 F55   3
101  K. JACKSON   (BANBURY)           31:29 F    46
102  L. WEEDON   (HANDY CROSS)        31:35 F55   4
103  B. PLACE   (SILSON)              31:47 F    47
104  J. ESKDALE   (GADE VALLEY)       32:28 F45  24
105  C. ALKER   (LUTON)               32:31 F45  25
106  S. SMITH   (BANBURY)             32:52 F55   5
107  J. AUSTIN   (BEARBROOK)          32:58 F45  26
108  E. SAMBROOK   (SILSON)           33:03 F    48
109  N. KING   (SILSON)               33:21 F    49
110  L. FURRNESS   (BEARBROOK)        33:49 F35  30
111  M. SEVERS   (TRING)              34:02 F35  31
112  J. MILLINGTON   (THAME)          34:13 F35  32
113  A. PALMER   (HANDY CROSS)        34:14 F35  33
114  J. WALKER   (WATFORD)            34:32 F45  27
115  R. HAWES   (THAME)               34:58 F35  34
116  L. KERRISON   (SILSON)           36:08 F35  35
117  M. BRADLEY   (WATFORD)           36:26 F35  36
118  J. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         36:49 F35  37
119  A. LINCOLN   (BIGGLESWADE)       37:04 F45  28
120  V. TOEMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         37:17 F55   6
121  J. JEFFRES   (MAIDENHEAD)        39:57 F45  29

TEAM RESULT
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  448     1     9    12    18
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            431     5    10    16    26
 3  HEADINGTON R.R.         425     2    11    13    37
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       412     8    20    21    27
 5  LUTON A.C.              385     6    22    29    46
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       384     3    28    32    41
 7  HANDY CROSS             379    15    24    30    40
 8  BURNHAM JOGGERS         354     4    19    52    59
 9  TRING RUNNING CLUB      285    34    44    57    68
10  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       261    42    45    63    77
11  BANBURY                 256     7    25    99   101
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        250    17    71    72    78
13  SILSON JOGGERS          200    58    62    75    93
14  GADE VALLEY             191    47    73    87    90
15  DACORUM & TRING         185    56    66    89    92
16  MAIDENHEAD              111    14   120   121
17  THAME RUNNERS           103    36   112   115
18  BEDFORD & COUNTY         99    23
19  QUEENS PARK H.           73    49
20  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          58    64
21  WATFORD                  13   114   117
22  BIGGLESWADE               3   119


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  CHILTERN HARRIERS       362    20    27    31    48
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            307    10    16    61    94
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       269    32    41    70    76
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       256    42    45    63    82
 5  TRING RUNNING CLUB      255    34    57    68    74
 6  BANBURY                 251     7    25    99   106
 7  BURNHAM JOGGERS         222     4    59    81
 8  HANDY CROSS             207    30    54    95   102
 9  GADE VALLEY             160    47    87    90   104
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        156    17    71
11  DACORUM & TRING         155    56    66    89
12  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  151    50    80    85
13  HEADINGTON R.R.         128    37    79
14  LUTON A.C.              123    46    96   105   118
15  SILSON JOGGERS          113    62    75   116
16  THAME RUNNERS           103    36   112   115
17  QUEENS PARK H.           73    49
18  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          58    64
19  WATFORD                  13   114   117
20  MAIDENHEAD                3   120   121
21  BIGGLESWADE               3   119

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  N. PETERS   (BEDFORD & C)        17:44 F20   1
  2  S. BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)          17:59 F20   2
  3  S. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         18:18 F17   1
  4  H. WALKER   (DACORUM)            18:29 F17   2
  5  L. LATTIMORE   (HARROW)          18:33 F17   3
  6  J. MANSELL   (STEVENAGE)         18:41 F17   4
  7  A. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)        18:54 F17   5
  8  M. BENNINGTON   (WINDSOR)        19:00 F17   6
  9  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          19:13 F20   3
 10  R. STEDMAN   (WINDSOR)           19:17 F17   7
 11  L. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            19:25 F17   8
 12  A. FOX   (WINDSOR)               19:29 F17   9
 13  A. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          19:29 F17  10
 14  F. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           19:34 F17  11
 15  R. GARDINER   (SHAFTESBURY)      19:37 F17  12
 16  L. ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)            19:38 F17  13
 17  E. SMITH   (DACORUM)             19:40 F17  14
 18  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           19:45 F20   4
 19  S. PROFFITT   (SHAFTESBURY)      19:48 F17  15
 20  L. FAIRWEATHER   (HARROW)        19:50 F20   5
 21  E. LAYTON   (SHAFTESBURY)        19:54 F17  16
 22  C. SIMM   (SHAFTESBURY)          20:04 F17  17
 23  L. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       20:05 F17  18
 24  J. COLLEY   (BEDFORD & C)        20:05 F20   6
 25  L. STEPHENS   (MILTON K)         20:07 F17  19
 26  H. CHAUNDY   (OXFORD)            20:22 F20   7
 27  L. CUNNINGHAM   (STEVENAGE)      20:26 F20   8
 28  F. SMITH   (WINDSOR)             20:29 F17  20
 29  D. JUPP   (BEDFORD & C)          20:33 F17  21
 30  S. MCDADE   (BRACKNELL)          20:39 F17  22
 31  S. BROWN   (HARROW)              20:44 F17  23
 32  R. WOODS   (BRACKNELL)           20:50 F17  24
 33  F. WHITNEY   (STEVENAGE)         20:54 F17  25
 34  J. FORDE   (STEVENAGE)           21:03 F20   9
 35  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          21:05 F20  10
 36  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)            21:09 F17  26
 37  A. HOWARTH   (BEDFORD & C)       21:11 F17  27
 38  J. FERRETT   (WINDSOR)           21:15 F17  28
 39  K. WATKINS   (LUTON)             21:16 F17  29
 40  S. SNYMAN   (BEDFORD & C)        21:19 F17  30
 41  L. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            21:23 F20  11
 42  R. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            21:32 F17  31
 43  L. CHADBONE   (AYLESBURY)        21:39 F17  32
 44  H. KITCHEN   (WATFORD)           21:51 F17  33
 45  M. SCHUBER   (STEVENAGE)         21:56 F20  12
 46  R. HARDING   (TRING)             22:47 F17  34
 47  L. BATCHELOR   (DACORUM)         22:55 F17  35
 48  K. DUNFORD   (MILTON K)          23:06 F20  13
 49  N. SIMKIN   (SHAFTESBURY)        23:09 F20  14
 50  A. RAMDANI   (ST. ALBANS)        23:10 F17  36
 51  H. FILBY   (BEDFORD & C)         23:29 F17  37
 52  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           23:35 F17  38
 53  N. DECAHUNTY   (OXFORD)          24:17 F17  39
 54  E. HOLGATE   (DACORUM)           24:26 F17  40
 55  A. GOMERSALL   (BEDFORD & C)     24:48 F17  41
 56  B. AWOKOYA   (STEVENAGE)         26:15 F17  42
 57  L. SAMS   (WINDSOR)              26:46 F17  43

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        163     1     3     7
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            144     8    10    12
 3  DACORUM & TRING         139     4    14    17
 4  STEVENAGE & NH          139     2     6    27
 5  HARROW A.C.             136     5    13    20
 6  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      119    15    19    21
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY        78    11    42    43
 8  BRACKNELL                54    30    32
 9  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   49    25    48    52
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          42    16
11  OXFORD CITY              37    26    53
12  CHILTERN HARRIERS        35    23
13  LUTON A.C.               19    39
14  WATFORD                  14    44
15  TRING RUNNING CLUB       12    46
16  ST. ALBANS A.C.           8    50

Under 15 Girls
  1  M. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)             13:21 F15   1
  2  S. CONNOR   (SHAFTESBURY)        13:34 F15   2
  3  V. WALKER   (WATFORD)            14:13 F15   3
  4  A. HEAP   (WYCOMBE)              14:19 F15   4
  5  E. BLACKWELL   (BEDFORD & C)     14:27 F15   5
  6  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          14:30 F15   6
  7  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)           14:31 F15   7
  8  P. WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)           14:33 F15   8
  9  E. RELTON   (BEDFORD & C)        14:36 F15   9
 10  K. TREWHELIA   (WINDSOR)         14:45 F15  10
 11  V. BRYANT   (SHAFTESBURY)        14:52 F15  11
 12  L. BURKE   (WINDSOR)             14:56 F15  12
 13  P. LOWE   (HARROW)               14:57 F15  13
 14  M. HACK   (WINDSOR)              14:58 F15  14
 15  A. CHIVERS   (OXFORD)            14:58 F15  15
 16  J. HEDGERS   (BRACKNELL)         14:59 F15  16
 17  S. CUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        14:59 F15  17
 18  A. KELLY   (DACORUM)             15:01 F15  18
 19  L. GRAHAM   (SHAFTESBURY)        15:01 F15  19
 20  H. WEEKS   (BRACKNELL)           15:05 F15  20
 21  G. CORKETT   (WYCOMBE)           15:07 F15  21
 22  E. BARRETT   (WINDSOR)           15:09 F15  22
 23  J. SWEENEY   (MILTON K)          15:13 F15  23
 24  D. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          15:18 F15  24
 25  E. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         15:18 F15  25
 26  F. BRYANT   (SHAFTESBURY)        15:18 F15  26
 27  L. PROFFITT   (SHAFTESBURY)      15:23 F15  27
 28  C. LEWIS   (LUTON)               15:24 F15  28
 29  C. OSBORNE   (HARROW)            15:25 F15  29
 30  F. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            15:26 F15  30
 31  J. LIVESEY   (MILTON K)          15:27 F15  31
 32  K. BRADY   (HARROW)              15:29 F15  32
 33  C. MCKENZIE   (BIGGLESWADE)      15:29 F15  33
 34  D. SYKES   (BEDFORD & C)         15:29 F15  34
 35  J. PYE   (BRACKNELL)             15:31 F15  35
 36  L. RAYMENT   (BRACKNELL)         15:41 F15  36
 37  I. RENET   (BRACKNELL)           15:41 F15  37
 38  S. MCKENNA   (WINDSOR)           15:41 F15  38
 39  A. OXTOBY   (MILTON K)           15:47 F15  39
 40  A. SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)          15:48 F15  40
 41  C. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            15:49 F15  41
 42  A. PRING   (STEVENAGE)           15:55 F15  42
 43  H. HUTCHINSON   (BIGGLESWADE)    15:55 F15  43
 44  J. BAGGIO   (DACORUM)            15:59 F15  44
 45  D. YEOMANS   (ST. ALBANS)        16:07 F15  45
 46  T. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       16:12 F15  46
 47  E. CASTLE   (WINDSOR)            16:13 F15  47
 48  H. BRADFORD   (BANBURY)          16:24 F15  48
 49  N. DARBY   (WATFORD)             16:30 F15  49
 50  T. PARROTT   (AYLESBURY)         16:42 F15  50
 51  R. GRIFFITHS   (CHILTERN H.)     16:44 F15  51
 52  C. MITCHELL   (WATFORD)          16:51 F15  52
 53  H. JOHNSON   (SHAFTESBURY)       16:54 F15  53
 54  E. HICKS   (BANBURY)             16:58 F15  54
 55  A. LOOSE   (AYLESBURY)           17:04 F15  55
 56  L. O'CONNELL   (STEVENAGE)       17:04 F15  56
 57  A. HALL   (HARROW)               17:10 F15  57
 58  A. HAMPTON   (DACORUM)           17:13 F15  58
 59  J. HAYWARD   (CHILTERN H.)       17:15 F15  59
 60  L. WILKINSON   (LUTON)           17:16 F15  60
 61  F. COSTELLO   (Q.P.H.)           17:19 F15  61
 62  H. WHITTAKER   (LUTON)           17:21 F15  62
 63  I. TOYER   (LUTON)               17:25 F15  63
 64  S. PURKIS   (WINDSOR)            17:28 F15  64
 65  H. WELHAM   (BIGGLESWADE)        17:37 F15  65
 66  M. TAYLOR   (DACORUM)            17:44 F15  66
 67  L. JOHNSTON   (MILTON K)         17:46 F15  67
 68  E. HUXLEY   (ST. ALBANS)         17:55 F15  68
 69  C. AIREY   (SHAFTESBURY)         17:57 F15  69
 70  D. KERBY   (WINDSOR)             18:01 F15  70
 71  J. WHITE   (STEVENAGE)           18:03 F15  71
 72  V. POPE   (MILTON K)             18:18 F15  72
 73  S. HAYES   (MILTON K)            18:23 F15  73
 74  C. STAFFORD   (MILTON K)         18:34 F15  74
 75  S. PHELPS   (WINDSOR)            18:42 F15  75
 76  R. JUSTER   (ST. ALBANS)         19:14 F15  76
 77  C. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              20:12 F15  77
 78  A. CLARKE   (STEVENAGE)          22:34 F15  78

TEAM RESULT
 1  OXFORD CITY             214     1     7    15
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        206     5     9    17
 3  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      205     2    11    19
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         204     4     8    21
 5  WINDSOR SE&H            201    10    12    14
 6  BRACKNELL               177    16    20    24
 7  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  177     6    23    31
 8  HARROW A.C.             163    13    29    32
 9  WATFORD                 133     3    49    52
10  DACORUM & TRING         117    18    44    58
11  VALE OF AYLESBURY       102    30    50    55
12  BIGGLESWADE              96    33    43    65
13  LUTON A.C.               87    28    60    62
14  ST. ALBANS A.C.          84    40    45    68
15  STEVENAGE & NH           68    42    56    71
16  BANBURY                  56    48    54
17  CHILTERN HARRIERS        48    51    59
18  QUEENS PARK H.           20    61    77

Under 13 Girls
  1  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)             10:57 F13   1
  2  C. MCMILLAN   (BANBURY)          10:59 F13   2
  3  E. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      11:07 F13   3
  4  M. WOOD   (MILTON K)             11:18 F13   4
  5  E. WALTON   (BRACKNELL)          11:29 F13   5
  6  L. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)             11:35 F13   6
  7  L. FARRAR   (ST. ALBANS)         11:38 F13   7
  8  A. HUCKIN   (AYLESBURY)          11:41 F13   8
  9  H. DEWHURST   (STEVENAGE)        11:42 F13   9
 10  B. TURTON   (BRACKNELL)          11:42 F13  10
 11  J. WALKER   (OXFORD)             11:44 F13  11
 12  J. WETENHALL   (WYCOMBE)         11:49 F13  12
 13  C. STEWART   (SHAFTESBURY)       11:51 F13  13
 14  C. COUSINS   (HARROW)            11:53 F13  14
 15  N. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           11:55 F13  15
 16  L. SALTER   (BEDFORD & C)        11:56 F13  16
 17  G. CALLAGHAN   (BRACKNELL)       12:01 F13  17
 18  N. WICKINGS   (WATFORD)          12:04 F13  18
 19  B. FIELDEN   (BEDFORD & C)       12:12 F13  19
 20  B. ARMORCHE   (DACORUM)          12:14 F13  20
 21  Z. ROGERS   (MILTON K)           12:14 F13  21
 22  R. HARDY   (MILTON K)            12:18 F13  22
 23  M. OMAR   (WATFORD)              12:21 F13  23
 24  S. BONN   (WATFORD)              12:22 F13  24
 25  A. FREEMAN   (WYCOMBE)           12:22 F13  25
 26  E. ROCHE   (MILTON K)            12:24 F13  26
 27  I. HENSON   (WATFORD)            12:24 F13  27
 28  B. BERGER-NORTH   (BRACKNELL)    12:25 F13  28
 29  A. TOMLINSON   (SHAFTESBURY)     12:29 F13  29
 30  R. NOLAN   (LUTON)               12:32 F13  30
 31  N. FOSTER   (HARROW)             12:36 F13  31
 32  S. PIKE   (STEVENAGE)            12:36 F13  32
 33  J. ANSTICE   (OXFORD)            12:38 F13  33
 34  C. HALL   (WINDSOR)              12:40 F13  34
 35  S. OLAH   (DACORUM)              12:40 F13  35
 36  A. GATES   (STEVENAGE)           12:41 F13  36
 37  A. MACKENZIE   (ST. ALBANS)      12:42 F13  37
 38  G. KEANE   (LUTON)               12:44 F13  38
 39  L. THOMSON   (WYCOMBE)           12:49 F13  39
 40  E. PANAYI   (HARROW)             12:53 F13  40
 41  L. BROWN   (DACORUM)             12:53 F13  41
 42  V. KYLEY   (WINDSOR)             12:55 F13  42
 43  G. DUNFORD   (SHAFTESBURY)       12:55 F13  43
 44  T. JONES   (WINDSOR)             12:57 F13  44
 45  A. MOORES   (DACORUM)            12:59 F13  45
 46  G. COLLINS   (BRACKNELL)         13:04 F13  46
 47  L. WOOD   (MILTON K)             13:05 F13  47
 48  E. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         13:09 F13  48
 49  L. LOVERIDGE   (MILTON K)        13:13 F13  49
 50  Z. HARRISON   (AYLESBURY)        13:15 F13  50
 51  S. GROVER   (DACORUM)            13:17 F13  51
 52  S. ALLEN   (BEDFORD & C)         13:19 F13  52
 53  L. CALLOW   (MILTON K)           13:19 F13  53
 54  R. SEGLAH   (ST. ALBANS)         13:23 F13  54
 55  C. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)           13:25 F13  55
 56  A. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            13:26 F13  56
 57  A. RICHEY   (MILTON K)           13:27 F13  57
 58  E. GALVIN   (WYCOMBE)            13:28 F13  58
 59  M. RENNARD   (CHILTERN H.)       13:31 F13  59
 60  R. PEARCE-ROBERTS   (BEDFORD & C)13:31 F13  60
 61  L. ADAMS   (MILTON K)            13:32 F13  61
 62  H. PERKS   (HARROW)              13:34 F13  62
 63  A. SMART   (WYCOMBE)             13:36 F13  63
 64  B. POUTNNEY   (WYCOMBE)          13:42 F13  64
 65  P. BRYANT   (DACORUM)            13:44 F13  65
 66  T. FAJOBI   (STEVENAGE)          13:46 F13  66
 67  S. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            13:46 F13  67
 68  L. KEMP   (WATFORD)              13:46 F13  68
 69  Z. FRANKLAND   (MILTON K)        13:48 F13  69
 70  D. LITTLEJOHN   (AYLESBURY)      13:51 F13  70
 71  A. BULLOCK   (BANBURY)           13:53 F13  71
 72  A. RAINSFORD   (HARROW)          13:58 F13  72
 73  H. WELSH   (AYLESBURY)           14:02 F13  73
 74  C. HOBBS   (MILTON K)            14:38 F13  74
 75  F. GASPAR   (MILTON K)           14:41 F13  75
 76  E. DALY   (MILTON K)             14:41 F13  76
 77  C. HAIGH   (CHILTERN H.)         14:43 F13  77
 78  G. MACDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)     14:49 F13  78
 79  O. SMITH   (HARROW)              14:54 F13  79
 80  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)            15:13 F13  80
 81  A. SMALLWORTH   (WINDSOR)        15:18 F13  81
 82  C. BEAIRD   (STEVENAGE)          15:27 F13  82
 83  C. BALLIMORE   (WYCOMBE)         15:32 F13  83
 84  C. KEARVELL   (CHILTERN H.)      15:34 F13  84
 85  K. SWEETLOVE   (STEVENAGE)       16:00 F13  85
 86  L. COLLINS   (STEVENAGE)         16:06 F13  86
 87  I. WATT   (BEDFORD & C)          16:34 F13  87
 88  N. GATES   (STEVENAGE)           18:43 F13  88

TEAM RESULT
 1  OXFORD CITY             249     1     6    11
 2  BRACKNELL               235     5    10    17
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        229     3    16    19
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  220     4    21    22
 5  WATFORD                 202    18    23    24
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         191    12    25    39
 7  STEVENAGE & NH          190     9    32    36
 8  HARROW A.C.             182    14    31    40
 9  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      182    13    29    43
10  WINDSOR SE&H            176    15    34    42
11  DACORUM & TRING         171    20    35    41
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.         169     7    37    54
13  VALE OF AYLESBURY       142     8    50    67
14  LUTON A.C.              110    30    38
15  BANBURY                 105     2    71
16  CHILTERN HARRIERS        83    48    59    77

Under 11 Girls
  1  J. FINLAY   (MILTON K)            6:56 F11   1
  2  S. DRAPER   (HARROW)              7:04 F11   2
  3  B. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)              7:09 F11   3
  4  C. ALLEN   (WINDSOR)              7:17 F11   4
  5  E. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)          7:20 F11   5
  6  E. HUDSON   (LUTON)               7:20 F11   6
  7  S. JONES   (ROYSTON)              7:21 F11   7
  8  N. CONNOR   (SHAFTESBURY)         7:22 F11   8
  9  S. ELKIRATE   (OXFORD)            7:22 F11   9
 10  F. LENTON   (SHAFTESBURY)         7:29 F11  10
 11  S. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)            7:31 F11  11
 12  S. MULVIHILL   (LINCROFT MS)      7:32 F11  12
 13  S. MESSENT   (ST. ALBANS)         7:41 F11  13
 14  C. MCINERNEY   (CHILTERN H.)      7:43 F11  14
 15  E. BOUSFIELD   (MILTON K)         7:44 F11  15
 16  M. ANGEL   (BEDFORD & C)          7:45 F11  16
 17  A. TRIBBECK   (BEDFORD & C)       7:45 F11  17
 18  K. ROYALS   (CHILTERN H.)         7:48 F11  18
 19  H. HOLLIS   (WATFORD)             7:49 F11  19
 20  M. ROBERTSON   (WYCOMBE)          7:49 F11  20
 21  M. MCKENZIE   (BIGGLESWADE)       7:51 F11  21
 22  H. CARTER   (BEDFORD & C)         7:55 F11  22
 23  E. STILL   (LUTON)                7:55 F11  23
 24  L. VARNHAM   (WATFORD)            7:57 F11  24
 25  H. SELVEY   (MILTON K)            7:58 F11  25
 26  E. BARRACLOUGH   (CHILTERN H.)    7:59 F11  26
 27  B. MORTON   (MILTON K)            8:01 F11  27
 28  L. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)            8:04 F11  28
 29  R. GRAHAM   (SHAFTESBURY)         8:07 F11  29
 30  A. HASSALL   (AYLESBURY)          8:11 F11  30
 31  N. HODSON   (ST. ALBANS)          8:13 F11  31
 32  R. BRUGGINK   (AYLESBURY)         8:19 F11  32
 33  O. AMADI   (AYLESBURY)            8:20 F11  33
 34  H. MCINTYRE   (AYLESBURY)         8:20 F11  34
 35  S. BULL   (ST. ALBANS)            8:21 F11  35
 36  C. KNIGHT   (AYLESBURY)           8:21 F11  36
 37  J. HARDY   (MILTON K)             8:22 F11  37
 38  C. PHILLIPSON   (DACORUM)         8:22 F11  38
 39  A. BARON   (LINCROFT MS)          8:24 F11  39
 40  N. CRAWFORD   (ST. ALBANS)        8:26 F11  40
 41  S. BULLOCK   (BANBURY)            8:28 F11  41
 42  H. SEGLAH   (ST. ALBANS)          8:28 F11  42
 43  C. TILLEY   (LUTON)               8:31 F11  43
 44  M. WISSON   (LINCROFT MS)         8:31 F11  44
 45  K. AWOSUSO   (LUTON)              8:31 F11  45
 46  S. THOMPSON   (AYLESBURY)         8:33 F11  46
 47  E. PARTINGTON   (AYLESBURY)       8:33 F11  47
 48  S. COUSINS   (HARROW)             8:33 F11  48
 49  N. BRUGGINK   (AYLESBURY)         8:35 F11  49
 50  B. WHEELER   (AYLESBURY)          8:35 F11  50
 51  J. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)           8:35 F11  51
 52  C. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)          8:36 F11  52
 53  S. WENTFORD   (HARROW)            8:38 F11  53
 54  C. ALLAN   (MILTON K)             8:40 F11  54
 55  A. DRAPER   (HARROW)              8:40 F11  55
 56  C. SIDHU   (WINDSOR)              8:41 F11  56
 57  S. DUCK   (WYCOMBE)               8:41 F11  57
 58  R. ARULANANBAM   (AYLESBURY)      8:41 F11  58
 59  S. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)        8:42 F11  59
 60  J. GARNER   (LUTON)               8:44 F11  60
 61  C. HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)       8:45 F11  61
 62  R. CLERKIN   (LUTON)              8:45 F11  62
 63  T. JONES   (BIGGLESWADE)          8:45 F11  63
 64  NO. 372   (LUTON)                 8:46 F11  64
 65  G. CHESTER   (WATFORD)            8:48 F11  65
 66  R. DWYER   (AYLESBURY)            8:48 F11  66
 67  S. CLITHEROE   (WINDSOR)          8:48 F11  67
 68  L. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)             8:53 F11  68
 69  C. BATCHELOR   (LINCROFT MS)      8:59 F11  69
 70  S. EDWARDSON   (HARROW)           8:59 F11  70
 71  J. PAUL   (HARROW)                9:01 F11  71
 72  L. WATSON   (HARROW)              9:04 F11  72
 73  E. CHAPMAN   (LINCROFT MS)        9:04 F11  73
 74  K. WILSON   (LINCROFT MS)         9:06 F11  74
 75  A. TOWNEND   (ST. ALBANS)         9:10 F11  75
 76  K. LATHWELL   (LUTON)             9:15 F11  76
 77  E. THORNTON   (LINCROFT MS)       9:16 F11  77
 78  H. WILKINSON   (LUTON)            9:16 F11  78
 79  D. ARULANANBAM   (AYLESBURY)      9:21 F11  79
 80  T. MORIANTY   (HARROW)            9:24 F11  80
 81  S. ROSS   (CHILTERN H.)           9:26 F11  81
 82  A. CLOKE   (ST. ALBANS)           9:26 F11  82
 83  M. LATHWELL   (LUTON)             9:26 F11  83
 84  L. COX   (MILTON K)               9:26 F11  84
 85  A. BURNS   (LUTON)               10:18 F11  85

TEAM RESULT
 1  CHILTERN HARRIERS       221     5    14    18
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  217     1    15    25
 3  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      211     8    10    29
 4  WATFORD                 204    11    19    24
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY        203    16    17    22
 6  LUTON A.C.              186     6    23    43
 7  ST. ALBANS A.C.         179    13    31    35
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY       163    30    32    33
 9  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  163    12    39    44
10  OXFORD CITY             160     3     9
11  HARROW A.C.             155     2    48    53
12  WINDSOR SE&H            131     4    56    67
13  DACORUM & TRING         124    28    38    68
14  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          95    20    57
15  BIGGLESWADE              88    21    63
16  ROYSTON CROWS            79     7
17  BANBURY                  45    41
18  BURNHAM JOGGERS          35    51


Total Overall Score
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 3767  2873   894
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY       3695  2998   697
 3  HARROW A.C.            3273  2792   481
 4  WINDSOR SE&H           3264  2312   952
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2983  2277   706
 6  LUTON A.C.             2951  2350   601
 7  OXFORD CITY            2761  2261   500
 8  BRACKNELL              2668  2202   466
 9  HEADINGTON R.R.        2462  2037   425
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2364  1786   578
11  WATFORD                2156  1794   362
12  SILSON JOGGERS         2063  1863   200
13  DACORUM & TRING        2006  1394   612
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1985  1735   250
15  HANDY CROSS            1844  1465   379
16  MAIDENHEAD             1723  1612   111
17  STEVENAGE & NH         1718  1321   397
18  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1710  1413   297
19  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1499  1238   261
20  THAME RUNNERS          1351  1248   103
21  WYCOMBE PHOENIX        1269   774   495
22  BANBURY                1111   694   417
23  QUEENS PARK H.         1023   930    93
24  BURNHAM JOGGERS         975   621   354
25  GADE VALLEY             840   649   191
26  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      550    44   506
27  ST. ALBANS A.C.         505   244   261
28  ROYSTON CROWS           299   299
29  BIGGLESWADE             190    91    99
30  RADLEY A.C.             165   165
31  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       64    64


Male Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2998  2533   133   165   167
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 2873  2392   114   187   180
 3  HARROW A.C.            2792  2399   137   149   107
 4  LUTON A.C.             2350  2011   102   169    68
 5  WINDSOR SE&H           2312  2064   122    57    69
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2277  2174    72          31
 7  OXFORD CITY            2261  2140               121
 8  BRACKNELL              2202  1872     9   136   185
 9  HEADINGTON R.R.        2037  2037
10  SILSON JOGGERS         1863  1863
11  WATFORD                1794  1659          91    44
12  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1786  1501    13   109   163
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1735  1552          96    87
14  MAIDENHEAD             1612  1604     8
15  HANDY CROSS            1465  1465
16  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1413  1413
17  DACORUM & TRING        1394  1206          66   122
18  STEVENAGE & NH         1321  1025    51    99   146
19  THAME RUNNERS          1248  1248
20  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1238  1238
21  QUEENS PARK H.          930   930
22  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         774   459   105   142    68
23  BANBURY                 694   673                21
24  GADE VALLEY             649   649
25  BURNHAM JOGGERS         621   621
26  ROYSTON CROWS           299   262    12    25
27  ST. ALBANS A.C.         244                81   163
28  RADLEY A.C.             165          46   119
29  BIGGLESWADE              91    81           2     8
30  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       64                64
31  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       44          44


Female Overall Score
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            952   431   144   201   176
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  894   448    49   177   220
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       706   384    78   102   142
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY        697    99   163   206   229
 5  DACORUM & TRING         612   185   139   117   171
 6  LUTON A.C.              601   385    19    87   110
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS       578   412    35    48    83
 8  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      506         119   205   182
 9  OXFORD CITY             500          37   214   249
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         495    58    42   204   191
11  HARROW A.C.             481         136   163   182
12  BRACKNELL               466          54   177   235
13  HEADINGTON R.R.         425   425
14  BANBURY                 417   256          56   105
15  STEVENAGE & NH          397         139    68   190
16  HANDY CROSS             379   379
17  WATFORD                 362    13    14   133   202
18  BURNHAM JOGGERS         354   354
19  TRING RUNNING CLUB      297   285    12
20  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       261   261
21  ST. ALBANS A.C.         261           8    84   169
22  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        250   250
23  SILSON JOGGERS          200   200
24  GADE VALLEY             191   191
25  MAIDENHEAD              111   111
26  THAME RUNNERS           103   103
27  BIGGLESWADE              99     3          96
28  QUEENS PARK H.           93    73          20