Apex Sports Chiltern League Mob Match 2006/2007 Round 3

Held at Culham Park on 02 December 2006

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  N. HALL   (BEDFORD & C)          31:24 M     1
  2  O. JONES   (WINDSOR)             31:38 M     2
  3  A. BOWDEN   (HARROW)             32:20 M     3
  4  M. JANES   (BEDFORD & C)         32:36 M     4
  5  J. FEWTRELL   (BEDFORD & C)      33:11 M     5
  6  S. KIMBER   (WINDSOR)            33:23 M     6
  7  N. MILLER   (BEDFORD & C)        33:26 M     7
  8  C. COLEMAN   (WINDSOR)           33:37 M     8
  9  I. MAY   (WINDSOR)               33:42 M20   1
 10  J. MCILROY   (WINDSOR)           33:49 M     9
 11  S. GOODWIN   (MILTON K)          33:51 M20   2
 12  D. NEVINS   (HARROW)             33:54 M    10
 13  J. CRITCHLOW   (HARROW)          34:02 M40   1
 14  P. MACEY   (MILTON K)            34:11 M20   3
 15  D. HAMBLIN   (AYLESBURY)         34:14 M    11
 16  S. GREEN   (MILTON K)            34:25 M    12
 17  T. HAUGHIAN   (WINDSOR)          34:26 M    13
 18  P. BRIDGER   (LUTON)             34:28 M    14
 19  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        34:29 M20   4
 20  T. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              34:50 M    15
 21  C. RILEY   (BEDFORD & C)         34:52 M    16
 22  J. DRINKWATER   (BEDFORD & C)    35:00 M20   5
 23  G. HARRIS   (HEADINGTON)         35:09 M    17
 24  E. O'GORMAN   (CHILTERN H.)      35:14 M    18
 25  P. NORRIS   (HARROW)             35:20 M    19
 26  R. HENDERSON   (BEDFORD & C)     35:25 M20   6
 27  A. SAINSBURY   (DACORUM)         35:26 M40   2
 28  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            35:27 M    20
 29  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               35:33 M    21
 30  J. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          35:35 M    22
 31  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              35:36 M    23
     S. COOMBES   (LEIGHTON B) N/S    35:51 M
 32  O. LAEDERACH   (WINDSOR)         35:55 M    24
 33  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             36:02 M40   3
 34  M. TANKARD   (OXFORD)            36:06 M40   4
 35  T. JONES   (AYLESBURY)           36:09 M40   5
 36  M. CURSONS   (HARROW)            36:14 M40   6
 37  S. MELLON   (BEDFORD & C)        36:19 M20   7
 38  K. FARMER   (MILTON K)           36:21 M40   7
 39  S. STILL   (LUTON)               36:24 M    25
 40  R. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           36:26 M20   8
 41  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          36:27 M40   8
 42  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        36:29 M    26
 43  L. MILES   (MAIDENHEAD)          36:30 M    27
 44  S. ALLISON   (MAIDENHEAD)        36:33 M40   9
 45  J. COOPER   (HARROW)             36:35 M    28
 46  J. ASHTON   (BRACKNELL)          36:39 M20   9
 47  T. SHELDRICK   (DACORUM)         36:40 M20  10
 48  V. ZVEREV   (HEADINGTON)         36:41 M40  10
 49  M. SUMMERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)     36:43 M    29
 50  T. WRIGHT   (BANBURY)            36:45 M    30
 51  M. HOLLANDS   (MAIDENHEAD)       36:45 M40  11
 52  D. MAISEY   (AYLESBURY)          36:45 M    31
 53  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         36:45 M40  12
 54  S. LINCOLN   (SILSON)            36:52 M    32
 55  T. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        36:52 M20  11
 56  F. FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)       36:55 M    33
 57  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           36:58 M    34
 58  L. ORTH   (THAME)                37:09 M    35
 59  L. BOMELLO   (OXFORD)            37:15 M    36
 60  C. ROGERS   (SILSON)             37:18 M40  13
 61  I. VAN LOKVEN   (MILTON K)       37:23 M40  14
 62  M. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       37:30 M20  12
 63  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             37:36 M50   1
 64  A. SEARLE   (STEVENAGE)          37:36 M    37
 65  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      37:38 M40  15
 66  D. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         37:44 M20  13
 67  D. GAVAGHAN   (HEADINGTON)       37:49 M40  16
 68  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              37:51 M40  17
 69  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             37:53 M40  18
 70  M. CAREY   (HARROW)              37:54 M20  14
 71  D. BURTON   (HEADINGTON)         37:56 M    38
 72  B. GREENE   (Q.P.H.)             37:59 M    39
 73  M. ARMSTRONG   (SILSON)          37:59 M    40
 74  M. JUDSON   (HARROW)             38:00 M20  15
 75  D. CHARLESTON   (HANDY CROSS)    38:00 M    41
 76  M. BRADLEY   (WATFORD)           38:06 M40  19
 77  S. LONG   (TRING)                38:10 M40  20
 78  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       38:14 M20  16
 79  J. THORN   (HEADINGTON)          38:16 M40  21
 80  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              38:21 M50   2
 81  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            38:26 M    42
 82  D. CROSSLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)      38:29 M40  22
 83  A. WHELAN   (TRING)              38:33 M40  23
 84  R. TEMPLE   (WINDSOR)            38:34 M40  24
 85  J. HISCOCK   (THAME)             38:35 M    43
 86  G. EDWARDS   (LEIGHTON B)        38:37 M    44
 87  A. MOURIDIAN   (BRACKNELL)       38:39 M20  17
 88  R. THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)       38:41 M40  25
 89  L. MCNEILL   (HEADINGTON)        38:41 M    45
 90  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      38:44 M    46
 91  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      38:53 M    47
 92  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          38:55 M20  18
 93  A. MARCINOWICZ   (WATFORD)       38:56 M    48
 94  O. BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)           38:58 M40  26
 95  GRAHAM SMITH   (BEARBROOK)       39:00 M40  27
 96  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         39:02 M50   3
 97  A. BYERLEY   (THAME)             39:03 M    49
 98  S. HANSCOMB   (WATFORD)          39:04 M    50
 99  A. SIMMONS   (BEARBROOK)         39:05 M40  28
100  S. WILLIAMSON   (TRING)          39:07 M40  29
101  S. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         39:08 M20  19
102  A. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             39:09 M    51
103  R. HEANEY   (BEDFORD & C)        39:13 M20  20
104  D. HARTWELL   (OXFORD)           39:15 M50   4
105  K. BENNETT   (MILTON K)          39:16 M    52
106  A. WRIGHT   (SILSON)             39:18 M40  30
107  C. PAINE   (MAIDENHEAD)          39:19 M    53
108  B. GILBERT   (HANDY CROSS)       39:22 M    54
109  A. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        39:25 M    55
110  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         39:29 M40  31
111  T. SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)           39:30 M    56
112  P. GOODWIN   (HEADINGTON)        39:31 M    57
113  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      39:33 M40  32
114  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             39:38 M40  33
115  H. EDWARDS-EVANS   (AYLESBURY)   39:46 M40  34
116  R. SKILBECK   (HEADINGTON)       39:49 M    58
117  D. MORITZ   (MILTON K)           40:02 M    59
118  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        40:08 M    60
119  M. BURLING   (MILTON K)          40:12 M40  35
120  R. SLATER   (THAME)              40:13 M    61
121  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       40:16 M40  36
122  S. PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)         40:18 M    62
123  D. BARBER   (AYLESBURY)          40:21 M20  21
124  S. ROBERTS   (HANDY CROSS)       40:27 M40  37
125  M. ELLINGHAM   (LUTON)           40:30 M40  38
126  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            40:33 M40  39
127  T. BIRKETT   (WATFORD)           40:34 M40  40
128  A. MATTHEWS   (OXFORD)           40:38 M50   5
129  M. FALLOWFIELD-SMITH   (CHILTERN 40:41 M    63
130  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         40:45 M    64
131  M. WORTHINGTON   (HEADINGTON)    40:47 M60   1
132  R. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       40:55 M50   6
133  W. DAVIES   (LUTON)              40:57 M20  22
134  A. DAGLISH   (LUTON)             41:00 M50   7
135  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          41:00 M    65
136  P. FEIST   (MILTON K)            41:02 M40  41
137  D. WIZARD   (AYLESBURY)          41:04 M50   8
138  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              41:07 M40  42
139  B. HENDRIE   (BANBURY)           41:08 M50   9
140  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              41:12 M50  10
141  S. THORP   (OXFORD)              41:16 M50  11
142  J. BATEMAN   (HANDY CROSS)       41:22 M    66
143  A. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             41:25 M    67
144  D. RANDALL   (WYCOMBE)           41:28 M40  43
145  T. MCINTYRE   (HARROW)           41:29 M50  12
146  J. HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         41:31 M40  44
147  B. FULLER   (WINDSOR)            41:32 M40  45
148  J. STOCKER   (BRACKNELL)         41:39 M20  23
149  A. BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)      41:39 M50  13
150  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         41:42 M    68
151  N. DAY   (AYLESBURY)             41:48 M20  24
152  K. DRAPER   (HARROW)             41:58 M    69
153  N. BAKER   (HEADINGTON)          42:01 M50  14
154  W. ROYE   (Q.P.H.)               42:05 M    70
155  D. APPLEBY   (BURNHAM J.)        42:07 M40  46
156  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          42:10 M50  15
157  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         42:16 M    71
158  J. DOOEY   (HANDY CROSS)         42:20 M50  16
159  N. EDWARDS   (BEARBROOK)         42:22 M40  47
160  C. ROSE   (BURNHAM J.)           42:23 M40  48
161  M. BRYANT   (LEIGHTON B)         42:27 M    72
162  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           42:30 M    73
163  R. POWNALL   (MILTON K)          42:32 M40  49
164  T. BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)         42:33 M50  17
165  N. RICHARDS   (THAME)            42:34 M40  50
166  R. LEAR   (DACORUM)              42:41 M    74
167  R. ANDERSON   (DACORUM)          42:42 M40  51
168  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              42:46 M40  52
169  T. RUBERRY   (TRING)             42:48 M50  18
170  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            42:50 M50  19
171  T. WOOLRIDGE   (WATFORD)         42:55 M40  53
172  C. TURRELL-BROWN   (MILTON K)    42:58 M    75
173  K. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          43:00 M40  54
174  R. BRIGGS   (WINDSOR)            43:02 M50  20
175  J. RYAN   (MILTON K)             43:05 M50  21
176  S. RICE   (MILTON K)             43:13 M40  55
177  N. WASHINGTON   (MILTON K)       43:19 M    76
178  J. GRIGGS   (Q.P.H.)             43:21 M    77
179  M. FISHER   (HANDY CROSS)        43:24 M40  56
180  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           43:27 M40  57
181  S. MILLINGTON   (THAME)          43:27 M    78
182  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           43:29 M40  58
183  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          43:37 M40  59
184  T. CORY   (WATFORD)              43:51 M40  60
185  J. MANNING   (TRING)             43:59 M50  22
186  D. LUKIC   (BEARBROOK)           44:02 M    79
187  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         44:04 M50  23
188  P. ASHBY   (WINDSOR)             44:05 M40  61
189  G. TURNER   (THAME)              44:09 M40  62
190  D. LANTSBERY   (SILSON)          44:11 M60   2
191  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       44:21 M    80
192  M. KELLY   (HARROW)              44:22 M    81
193  P. JACOB   (LUTON)               44:25 M40  63
194  F. WATT   (LEIGHTON B)           44:28 M50  24
195  P. BRADLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)        44:32 M40  64
196  G. THOMAS   (LUTON)              44:34 M50  25
197  P. MARSH   (AYLESBURY)           44:35 M40  65
198  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            44:49 M40  66
199  B. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             44:55 M40  67
200  I. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         44:59 M50  26
201  K. BELL   (OXFORD)               45:07 M50  27
202  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             45:12 M60   3
203  S. WORRALL   (BURNHAM J.)        45:12 M    82
204  M. HOLLIS   (HANDY CROSS)        45:19 M50  28
205  R. HARDY   (LUTON)               45:22 M50  29
206  S. ALLEN   (ROYSTON)             45:27 M    83
207  P. MORAN   (HEADINGTON)          45:29 M    84
208  S. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          45:37 M40  68
209  N. CARTER   (SILSON)             45:47 M40  69
210  P. CAIRNIE   (BEARBROOK)         45:49 M40  70
211  M. STORRIE   (GADE VALLEY)       45:53 M40  71
212  D. CROWLEY   (WYCOMBE)           45:55 M40  72
213  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             45:59 M60   4
214  V. PERRY   (AYLESBURY)           46:13 M    85
215  D. LOWBRIDGE   (CHILTERN H.)     46:19 M50  30
216  P. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       46:21 M40  73
217  D. ROSS   (MAIDENHEAD)           46:25 M    86
218  A. HOARE   (SILSON)              46:37 M40  74
219  G. KILLEN   (MAIDENHEAD)         46:42 M50  31
220  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         46:45 M40  75
221  P. COWAN   (TRING)               46:50 M40  76
222  S. FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)         46:50 M50  32
223  P. BEVIS   (BANBURY)             46:54 M60   5
224  R. WINTER   (MILTON K)           47:02 M50  33
225  D. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             47:05 M    87
226  G. PUCCI   (MILTON K)            47:06 M50  34
227  R. BOYCE   (WATFORD)             47:07 M40  77
228  A. PEPPER   (CHILTERN H.)        47:08 M40  78
229  J. POWELL   (BEARBROOK)          47:17 M    88
230  A. O'FARRELL   (BEARBROOK)       47:32 M40  79
231  W. WESSELY   (WINDSOR)           47:35 M60   6
232  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            47:42 M50  35
233  R. GALE   (THAME)                47:53 M50  36
234  S. MANNERING   (MAIDENHEAD)      48:04 M    89
235  P. CLARKE   (BEARBROOK)          48:09 M40  80
236  L. MIFSUD   (MAIDENHEAD)         48:11 M40  81
237  J. FARRELL   (BEARBROOK)         48:13 M40  82
238  I. MARMONT   (WINDSOR)           48:20 M    90
239  S. DANIEL   (WATFORD)            48:27 M40  83
240  T. PETRUSO   (BANBURY)           48:32 M40  84
241  C. BALDWIN   (MILTON K)          48:38 M50  37
242  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              48:41 M50  38
243  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             48:49 M40  85
244  I. FERGUSON   (BEARBROOK)        48:54 M40  86
245  J. WORTH   (HEADINGTON)          48:55 M40  87
246  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        48:58 M40  88
247  B. LAYTON   (TRING)              49:02 M50  39
248  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           49:04 M40  89
249  J. WRAY   (WATFORD)              49:09 M50  40
250  D. BRESSINGTON   (MAIDENHEAD)    49:16 M40  90
251  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         49:23 M50  41
252  P. DANCER   (BEDFORD & C)        49:25 M50  42
253  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            49:26 M50  43
254  J. PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)      49:28 M50  44
255  D. ORTH   (THAME)                49:34 M50  45
256  GARY SMITH   (BEARBROOK)         49:39 M    91
257  M. WHITMORE   (THAME)            49:44 M    92
258  T. CHAPMAN   (BEARBROOK)         49:46 M40  91
259  J. BINKS   (BEARBROOK)           49:52 M60   7
260  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          49:54 M50  46
261  D. RIDLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)         49:56 M50  47
262  D. WATERMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)       50:03 M60   8
263  K. BLYTHE   (DACORUM)            50:07 M40  92
264  S. EMSLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)         50:12 M40  93
265  M. DAVIS   (BEARBROOK)           50:26 M    93
266  D. CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        50:32 M50  48
267  G. PAGET   (DACORUM)             50:51 M    94
268  T. MOLESWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)    51:33 M60   9
269  J. GIBSON   (AYLESBURY)          51:39 M50  49
270  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           51:46 M60  10
271  G. TAYLOR   (BEARBROOK)          51:47 M40  94
272  B. BROWN   (BEARBROOK)           51:52 M    95
273  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         52:16 M50  50
274  J. ADAMS   (SILSON)              52:27 M40  95
275  G. SMITH   (SILSON)              52:40 M60  11
276  A. BARTLETT   (BANBURY)          52:42 M50  51
277  M. PERRY   (DACORUM)             52:48 M50  52
278  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             53:51 M50  53
279  M. SARGENT   (DACORUM)           54:45 M50  54
280  D. HERON   (TRING)               55:37 M50  55
281  A. BUTLER   (BEARBROOK)          55:52 M40  96
282  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           56:34 M50  56
283  P. BAILEY   (DACORUM)            56:40 M60  12
284  A. LOCK   (SILSON)               56:58 M60  13
285  T. HULLETT   (SILSON)            57:25 M50  57
286  R. ABRAHAM   (CHILTERN H.)       59:09 M50  58
287  A. BRODIE   (Q.P.H.)             60:07 M40  97
288  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    60:50 M60  14
289  H. LISK   (Q.P.H.)               69:10 M60  15

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  WINDSOR SE&H           2216     2     6     8     9    10    17    20    32
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2215     1     4     5     7    19    21    22    26
 3  HARROW A.C.            2138     3    12    13    25    29    31    33    36
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 2061    11    14    16    28    38    40    55    57
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1794    15    35    41    49    52    96   115   123
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.        1743    23    48    67    71    79    88    89   112
 7  HANDY CROSS            1559    42    56    65    75   108   124   142   149
 8  OXFORD CITY            1550    34    59    68    80   104   128   141   156
 9  SILSON JOGGERS         1505    54    60    63    73   106   126   143   190
10  MAIDENHEAD             1424    43    44    51    82   107   157   195   217
11  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1418    24    53   110   121   129   132   150   183
12  LUTON A.C.             1406    18    39   102   125   133   134   170   193
13  THAME RUNNERS          1308    58    85    97   120   138   165   168   181
14  WATFORD                1292    76    81    93    98   127   171   184   198
15  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1190    78    86    90   109   146   161   194   266
16  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1154    94    95    99   159   164   182   186   187
17  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1124    77    83   100   114   169   185   221   247
18  DACORUM & TRING        1115    27    47    69   166   167   213   253   263
19  BANBURY                 933    50   122   135   139   202   223   240   276
20  STEVENAGE & NH          867    62    64    66   101
21  BRACKNELL               849    30    46    87   148
22  QUEENS PARK H.          687    72   140   154   178   243   270   287   289
23  GADE VALLEY             537    91   130   191   211
24  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         536   111   144   199   212   248
25  BURNHAM JOGGERS         524   118   155   160   203
26  ROYSTON CROWS            84   206


Veteran Mens Race
 1  HARROW A.C.             933    13    33    36   145
 2  HEADINGTON R.R.         878    48    67    79    88
 3  OXFORD CITY             874    34    68    80   104
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       873    35    41    96   115
 5  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  806    38    61   119   136
 6  SILSON JOGGERS          805    60    63   106   126
 7  MAIDENHEAD              788    44    51    82   195
 8  TRING RUNNING CLUB      786    77    83   100   114
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS       744    53   110   121   132
10  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       713    94    95    99   159
11  DACORUM & TRING         684    27    69   167   213
12  HANDY CROSS             664    65   124   149   158
13  WATFORD                 602    76   127   171   184
14  WINDSOR SE&H            567    84   147   174   188
15  LUTON A.C.              538   125   134   170   193
16  THAME RUNNERS           500   138   165   168   189
17  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         357   144   199   212   248
18  BANBURY                 356   139   202   223   240
19  BURNHAM JOGGERS         265   155   160
20  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        264   146   194   266
21  QUEENS PARK H.          220   140   243   270   287
22  GADE VALLEY              79   211
23  BEDFORD & COUNTY         38   252


Junior Men
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  805    11    14    40
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        803    19    22    26
 3  STEVENAGE & NH          641    62    66   101
 4  BRACKNELL               589    46    87   148
 5  HARROW A.C.             436    70    74
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       306   123   151
 7  WINDSOR SE&H            281     9
 8  DACORUM & TRING         243    47
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        212    78
10  LUTON A.C.              157   133

Under 17 Men
  1  R. PARKER   (BEDFORD & C)        21:09 M17   1
  2  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             23:11 M17   2
  3  A. BELLOW   (BEDFORD & C)        23:20 M17   3
  4  R. GLASTONBURY   (RADLEY)        23:40 M17   4
  5  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)             23:51 M17   5
  6  S. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      23:54 M17   6
  7  M. WILMOTT   (MILTON K)          23:58 M17   7
  8  T. LEWIS   (HARROW)              24:07 M17   8
  9  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           24:14 M17   9
 10  C. SCOTT   (HARROW)              24:18 M17  10
 11  D. WILLIAMSON   (BEDFORD & C)    24:26 M17  11
 12  A. MOORE   (BRACKNELL)           24:44 M17  12
 13  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           25:01 M17  13
 14  E. WINTER   (MILTON K)           25:05 M17  14
 15  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             25:15 M17  15
 16  W. QUICK   (HARROW)              25:16 M17  16
 17  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         25:39 M17  17
 18  W. LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)           25:46 M17  18
 19  A. CARTER   (HARROW)             25:50 M17  19
 20  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            25:53 M17  20
 21  L. TURTON   (WINDSOR)            25:56 M17  21
 22  S. NG   (ST. ALBANS)             25:58 M17  22
 23  D. JAMES   (AYLESBURY)           26:26 M17  23
 24  C. GUY   (MILTON K)              26:35 M17  24
 25  C. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       26:37 M17  25
 26  J. MOSS   (STEVENAGE)            26:42 M17  26
 27  M. WARWICK   (HARROW)            26:55 M17  27
 28  K. LEGARD   (MILTON K)           27:16 M17  28
 29  M. HAMILTON   (HARROW)           27:21 M17  29
 30  J. TINSON   (MAIDENHEAD)         27:48 M17  30
 31  M. BELCHER   (CHILTERN H.)       28:01 M17  31
 32  L. NAYLOR   (STEVENAGE)          28:09 M17  32
 33  A. REYNOLDS   (STEVENAGE)        28:18 M17  33
 34  T. HONE   (ROYSTON)              28:22 M17  34
 35  F. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          28:45 M17  35
 36  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             29:42 M17  36
 37  N. MORONEY   (BEDFORD & C)       30:22 M17  37
 38  L. FOX   (WINDSOR)               30:40 M17  38
 39  D. SUMMERS   (AYLESBURY)         30:49 M17  39
 40  E. CASSIDY   (MILTON K)          32:44 M17  40
 41  R. NOLAN   (AYLESBURY)           33:46 M17  41
 42  S. WIZARD   (AYLESBURY)          34:55 M17  42

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        119     1     3     6
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            103     2     9    15
 3  HARROW A.C.              95     8    10    16
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          93     5    13    18
 5  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   88     7    14    20
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY        54    17    23    35
 7  STEVENAGE & NH           46    25    26    32
 8  RADLEY A.C.              39     4
 9  BRACKNELL                31    12
10  ST. ALBANS A.C.          21    22
11  MAIDENHEAD               13    30
12  CHILTERN HARRIERS        12    31
13  ROYSTON CROWS             9    34

Under 15 Boys
  1  Z. RANDALL   (WYCOMBE)           14:33 M15   1
  2  M. EAGER   (MILTON K)            14:47 M15   2
  3  D. WOODGATE   (LUTON)            14:57 M15   3
  4  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      15:06 M15   4
  5  J. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       15:09 M15   5
  6  A. SIMPSON   (OXFORD)            15:16 M15   6
  7  P. MANNING   (RADLEY)            15:21 M15   7
  8  G. MILLER   (RADLEY)             15:23 M15   8
  9  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         15:26 M15   9
 10  T. PATERSON   (HARROW)           15:36 M15  10
 11  S. SIVIA   (WYCOMBE)             15:37 M15  11
 12  M. LEWIS   (HARROW)              15:39 M15  12
 13  D. BIANCHI   (LUTON)             15:47 M15  13
 14  A. WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)        15:49 M15  14
 15  L. SLOAH   (WINDSOR)             15:52 M15  15
 16  E. POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)        15:56 M15  16
 17  I. NAHOOR   (WYCOMBE)            16:03 M15  17
 18  S. FERGUSON   (RADLEY)           16:11 M15  18
 19  N. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       16:14 M15  19
 20  T. MEAD   (LUTON)                16:16 M15  20
 21  A. STEWART   (CHILTERN H.)       16:20 M15  21
 22  C. CALVERT   (WINDSOR)           16:32 M15  22
 23  M. BACHINI   (LUTON)             16:42 M15  23
 24  K. CHIRURGA   (BEDFORD & C)      16:45 M15  24
 25  T. WILLIAMS   (WATFORD)          16:48 M15  25
 26  S. STILL   (LUTON)               16:52 M15  26
 27  L. KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)          16:54 M15  27
 28  A. CRESSWELL   (HARROW)          17:02 M15  28
 29  J. DORMER   (WATFORD)            17:12 M15  29
 30  S. PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)            17:29 M15  30
 31  J. ANGLE   (BEDFORD & C)         17:40 M15  31
 32  L. PORTER   (WINDSOR)            17:44 M15  32
 33  D. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             17:56 M15  33
 34  T. DAY   (LUTON)                 17:58 M15  34
 35  P. BENSON   (HARROW)             18:12 M15  35
 36  L. LANSLEY   (STEVENAGE)         18:16 M15  36
 37  W. HERRIDGE   (STEVENAGE)        18:18 M15  37
 38  C. LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)          18:20 M15  38
 39  R. LEE   (BRACKNELL)             18:23 M15  39
 40  S. BENNETT   (BEDFORD & C)       18:25 M15  40
 41  D. PICKETT   (STEVENAGE)         18:36 M15  41
 42  H. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       18:45 M15  42
 43  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           18:52 M15  43
 44  S. RAY   (DACORUM)               19:08 M15  44
 45  D. O'CONNELL   (STEVENAGE)       19:11 M15  45
 46  B. PATCHETT   (LUTON)            19:24 M15  46
 47  J. POPE   (HARROW)               19:41 M15  47
 48  J. CORDELL   (BEDFORD & C)       20:04 M15  48
 49  NO. 398 AGAIN   (LUTON)          20:32 M15  49
 50  S. SUTTON   (LUTON)              22:00 M15  50
 51  P. ALLEN   (ROYSTON)             22:03 M15  51
 52  M. CHAPMAN   (SILSON)            22:53 M15  52
 53  C. PATERSON   (ROYSTON)          24:21 M15  53

TEAM RESULT
 1  LUTON A.C.              137     3     9    13
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         133     1    11    17
 3  RADLEY A.C.             129     7     8    18
 4  HARROW A.C.             112    10    12    28
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       108    14    19    21
 6  BEDFORD & COUNTY        102     5    24    31
 7  WINDSOR SE&H             93    15    22    32
 8  STEVENAGE & NH           62    27    36    37
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         61     4    43
10  WATFORD                  54    25    29
11  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   52     2
12  OXFORD CITY              48     6
13  ST. ALBANS A.C.          38    16
14  BRACKNELL                31    38    39
15  DACORUM & TRING          10    44
16  ROYSTON CROWS             4    51    53
17  SILSON JOGGERS            2    52

Under 13 Boys
  1  Z. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)           9:49 M13   1
  2  S. BYRNE   (WATFORD)              9:55 M13   2
  3  C. MEAD   (AYLESBURY)            10:02 M13   3
  4  D. MURPHY   (MILTON K)           10:11 M13   4
  5  H. ROBERTSON   (OXFORD)          10:16 M13   5
  6  S. HARVEY   (CHILTERN H.)        10:17 M13   6
  7  O. CHURCH   (CHILTERN H.)        10:20 M13   7
  8  J. OXENHAM   (BEDFORD & C)       10:24 M13   8
  9  J. MITCHEL   (BRACKNELL)         10:29 M13   9
 10  J. MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS)       10:31 M13  10
 11  J. BENNINGTON   (WINDSOR)        10:33 M13  11
 12  C. THORNLEY   (BEDFORD & C)      10:35 M13  12
 13  K. MASON   (BEDFORD & C)         10:36 M13  13
 14  M. MALCOLM   (MILTON K)          10:40 M13  14
 15  O. GLYN   (DACORUM)              10:42 M13  15
 16  D. BARRACLOUGH   (CHILTERN H.)   10:45 M13  16
 17  S. REDDING   (MILTON K)          10:49 M13  17
 18  O. POULAN   (ST. ALBANS)         10:56 M13  18
 19  G. TIPPITE   (LEIGHTON B)        10:58 M13  19
 20  T. RIDING   (AYLESBURY)          11:01 M13  20
 21  B. ALCOCK   (BEDFORD & C)        11:03 M13  21
 22  J. STEEL   (BEDFORD & C)         11:04 M13  22
 23  R. HARVEY   (WINDSOR)            11:04 M13  23
 24  R. BURLING   (MILTON K)          11:06 M13  24
 25  H. MEARS   (CHILTERN H.)         11:15 M13  25
 26  L. ANGELL   (BEDFORD & C)        11:20 M13  26
 27  P. SPICER   (STEVENAGE)          11:24 M13  27
 28  J. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           11:27 M13  28
 29  M. PALFREEMAN   (CHILTERN H.)    11:29 M13  29
 30  G. VINCE   (BEDFORD & C)         11:30 M13  30
 31  D. DRAPER   (HARROW)             11:32 M13  31
 32  J. TULLY   (ST. ALBANS)          11:35 M13  32
 33  J. HARVEY   (MILTON K)           11:43 M13  33
 34  D. HONE   (ROYSTON)              11:45 M13  34
 35  A. MINNEY   (BEDFORD & C)        11:47 M13  35
 36  S. BRABHAM   (WYCOMBE)           11:48 M13  36
 37  J. PARKER   (AYLESBURY)          11:53 M13  37
 38  C. ALEXANDER   (BEDFORD & C)     11:55 M13  38
 39  R. POSTINGS   (WYCOMBE)          11:57 M13  39
 40  J. DUTTON   (CHILTERN H.)        12:00 M13  40
 41  E. DOWNS   (WYCOMBE)             12:02 M13  41
 42  T. WARR   (DACORUM)              12:03 M13  42
 43  J. SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)          12:08 M13  43
 44  N. PRICE   (AYLESBURY)           12:12 M13  44
 45  S. MORGAN   (BANBURY)            12:21 M13  45
 46  S. PRICE   (WYCOMBE)             12:24 M13  46
 47  J. DOUGLAS   (BEDFORD & C)       12:24 M13  47
 48  J. RAJKUMAR   (HARROW)           12:29 M13  48
 49  J. SPENCE   (HARROW)             12:31 M13  49
 50  R. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          12:32 M13  50
 51  T. SHEREN   (STEVENAGE)          12:37 M13  51
 52  D. LATIMER   (LEIGHTON B)        12:43 M13  52
 53  E. APERGHIS   (CHILTERN H.)      12:45 M13  53
 54  R. BENSON   (HARROW)             12:47 M13  54
 55  D. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)          12:50 M13  55
 56  J. ENTWISTLE   (BIGGLESWADE)     12:50 M13  56
 57  D. COCHRANE   (HARROW)           12:59 M13  57
 58  M. WALKER   (WATFORD)            13:31 M13  58
 59  R. OSBOURNE   (HARROW)           13:37 M13  59
 60  J. RISBRIDGER   (LUTON)          14:20 M13  60
 61  B. BREWER   (ST. ALBANS)         14:49 M13  61

TEAM RESULT
 1  CHILTERN HARRIERS       157     6     7    16
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        153     8    12    13
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  151     4    14    17
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.         126    10    18    32
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       126     3    20    37
 6  BRACKNELL               126     1     9    50
 7  WINDSOR SE&H             90    11    23
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         87    19    28    52
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          70    36    39    41
10  DACORUM & TRING          67    15    42
11  WATFORD                  64     2    58
12  HARROW A.C.              58    31    48    49
13  OXFORD CITY              57     5
14  STEVENAGE & NH           46    27    51
15  ROYSTON CROWS            28    34
16  BANBURY                  17    45
17  BIGGLESWADE               6    56
18  LUTON A.C.                2    60

Under 11 Boys
  1  K. WYE   (WINDSOR)                6:47 M11   1
  2  J. MCCARTHY   (CHILTERN H.)       6:51 M11   2
  3  R. SUTHERLAND   (WYCOMBE)         6:59 M11   3
  4  G. WARD   (LUTON)                 7:03 M11   4
  5  B. ALDER   (AYLESBURY)            7:07 M11   5
  6  J. TACK   (OXFORD)                7:08 M11   6
  7  T. STEAD   (BIGGLESWADE)          7:10 M11   7
  8  E. GUMPERT   (WINDSOR)            7:11 M11   8
  9  J. KNIGHT   (MILTON K)            7:12 M11   9
 10  E. COLLIN   (AYLESBURY)           7:15 M11  10
 11  B. CHAPMAN   (MILTON K)           7:16 M11  11
 12  H. SEPEDE   (WYCOMBE)             7:18 M11  12
 13  M. CLOKE   (ST. ALBANS)           7:22 M11  13
 14  J. SAUNDERS   (BEDFORD & C)       7:23 M11  14
 15  A. LANE   (WINDSOR)               7:25 M11  15
 16  M. PEARCE   (LUTON)               7:25 M11  16
 17  L. SEXTON   (HARROW)              7:26 M11  17
 18  E. MARSH   (WATFORD)              7:26 M11  18
 19  C. MINASHI   (WATFORD)            7:28 M11  19
 20  J. HAILSTONE   (HARROW)           7:29 M11  20
 21  M. WIMBLEDON   (BRACKNELL)        7:33 M11  21
 22  T. LEE   (CHILTERN H.)            7:36 M11  22
 23  J. THORNLEY   (BEDFORD & C)       7:38 M11  23
 24  D. STEVENS   (DACORUM)            7:41 M11  24
 25  C. MCCORMICK   (SHAFTESBURY)      7:42 M11  25
 26  M. WRIGHT   (WATFORD)             7:43 M11  26
 27  J. FRANCIS   (HARROW)             7:44 M11  27
 28  F. SHANNON   (BEDFORD & C)        7:49 M11  28
 29  E. LAWFORD   (ST. ALBANS)         7:55 M11  29
 30  H. GUNN   (WINDSOR)               7:55 M11  30
 31  C. SMEE   (WINDSOR)               7:58 M11  31
 32  H. WICKINGS   (WATFORD)           7:59 M11  32
 33  T. KEENS   (LUTON)                8:01 M11  33
 34  J. PHILLIPS   (WATFORD)           8:02 M11  34
 35  D. SLAVIN   (HARROW)              8:04 M11  35
 36  C. HOLLOWAY   (HARROW)            8:05 M11  36
 37  A. WHEATCROFT   (ST. ALBANS)      8:25 M11  37
 38  S. WALKER   (WATFORD)             8:30 M11  38
 39  P. WARWICK   (HARROW)             8:33 M11  39
 40  S. INNS   (DACORUM)               8:35 M11  40
 41  T. POWNALL   (MILTON K)           8:55 M11  41
 42  T. BUTLER   (DACORUM)             9:01 M11  42
 43  M. SUTTON   (WYCOMBE)             9:11 M11  43
 44  G. MATTHEWS   (LUTON)            10:02 M11  44
 45  O. GODDING   (BIGGLESWADE)       10:41 M11  45

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            114     1     8    15
 2  LUTON A.C.               85     4    16    33
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          80     3    12    43
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY        77     5    10
 5  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   77     9    11    41
 6  WATFORD                  75    18    19    26
 7  HARROW A.C.              74    17    20    27
 8  BEDFORD & COUNTY         73    14    23    28
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS        68     2    22
10  ST. ALBANS A.C.          59    13    29    37
11  OXFORD CITY              40     6
12  BIGGLESWADE              40     7    45
13  DACORUM & TRING          32    24    40    42
14  BRACKNELL                25    21
15  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       21    25

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  R. IANNONE   (AYLESBURY)         27:44 F     1
  2  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          27:58 F35   1
  3  C. BASSILL   (LUTON)             28:17 F     2
  4  L. BUTT   (CHILTERN H.)          29:05 F     3
  5  S. COX   (MILTON K)              29:17 F     4
  6  L. BURTON   (HEADINGTON)         29:24 F     5
  7  P. FUDGE   (WINDSOR)             29:31 F55   1
  8  S. BLACKETT   (MAIDENHEAD)       29:43 F     6
  9  J. BENHAM   (MILTON K)           29:54 F     7
 10  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         30:07 F     8
 11  T. GALBRAITH   (HEADINGTON)      30:10 F35   2
 12  G. DUCKWORTH   (LEIGHTON B)      30:12 F45   1
 13  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            30:18 F35   3
 14  N. TRIBE   (WINDSOR)             30:38 F     9
 15  T. MEADOWES   (BURNHAM J.)       30:40 F    10
 16  C. HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)      30:52 F35   4
 17  S. BOSHER   (BEDFORD & C)        31:12 F    11
 18  C. MOSS   (BEDFORD & C)          31:15 F    12
 19  A. TOMLINSON   (WINDSOR)         31:27 F    13
 20  H. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       32:07 F45   2
 21  S. AMEND   (HANDY CROSS)         32:22 F    14
 22  A. HARDING   (TRING)             32:23 F45   3
 23  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           32:27 F35   5
 24  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         32:29 F    15
 25  L. BARNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       32:37 F    16
 26  P. CALLINGHAM   (WINDSOR)        32:56 F    17
 27  C. STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         33:02 F    18
 28  L. DAGLISH   (LUTON)             33:04 F45   4
 29  Y. EDWARDS   (WINDSOR)           33:05 F    19
 30  R. SHAW   (WATFORD)              33:05 F    20
 31  L. DAVIS   (HANDY CROSS)         33:09 F35   6
 32  L. JAMES   (WINDSOR)             33:12 F    21
 33  S. BARNES   (AYLESBURY)          33:15 F55   2
 34  B. ORTH   (THAME)                33:25 F45   5
 35  H. MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)         33:30 F35   7
 36  V. LEARS   (BANBURY)             33:33 F35   8
 37  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     33:41 F35   9
 38  K. BARNETT   (TRING)             33:49 F    22
 39  C. MURRAY   (DACORUM)            34:52 F35  10
 40  J. STRINGER   (BURNHAM J.)       35:00 F35  11
 41  R. SAMMES   (BURNHAM J.)         35:00 F    23
 42  R. RUTT   (TRING)                35:11 F45   6
 43  R. WILLIAMS   (MILTON K)         35:21 F    24
 44  L. OLIVER   (HEADINGTON)         35:33 F35  12
 45  M. BONTHRONE   (TRING)           35:35 F35  13
 46  S. RICHARDSON   (MILTON K)       35:41 F    25
 47  D. BALDWIN   (MILTON K)          35:59 F45   7
 48  S. WRIGHT   (MILTON K)           36:14 F    26
 49  L. LYTOLLIS   (SILSON)           36:30 F35  14
 50  L. GILBEY   (SILSON)             36:30 F    27
 51  P. ROBINSON   (BEARBROOK)        36:43 F35  15
 52  C. MCDONNELL   (GADE VALLEY)     36:47 F35  16
 53  S. CLAYTON-DRABBLE   (SILSON)    36:49 F35  17
 54  S. TANSEY   (WINDSOR)            36:55 F35  18
 55  E. HAYNES   (HANDY CROSS)        36:58 F35  19
 56  V. SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)         37:00 F35  20
 57  V. CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)       37:29 F    28
 58  K. DELBOOT   (LEIGHTON B)        37:55 F45   8
 59  S. MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         37:58 F45   9
 60  J. CADMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         37:59 F45  10
 61  D. LAMBERT   (MILTON K)          38:04 F35  21
 62  B. PLACE   (SILSON)              38:12 F    29
 63  J. PEEL   (CHILTERN H.)          38:35 F45  11
 64  L. ANNETTS   (BURNHAM J.)        39:16 F45  12
 65  S. NEWBERRY   (MILTON K)         39:40 F45  13
 66  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       39:40 F45  14
 67  J. ARMSTRONG   (BANBURY)         39:47 F55   3
 68  K. JACKSON   (BANBURY)           40:09 F    30
 69  G. BRADSHAW   (DACORUM)          40:14 F35  22
 70  C. SYMONDS   (BANBURY)           40:58 F    31
 71  N. PITTNAM   (BEARBROOK)         41:06 F35  23
 72  T. HAWKINS   (MAIDENHEAD)        41:12 F    32
 73  L. MERCHANT   (DACORUM)          41:17 F    33
 74  A. MCLOUGHLIN   (HANDY CROSS)    41:27 F45  15
 75  A. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         41:43 F45  16
 76  L. WEEDON   (HANDY CROSS)        42:11 F55   4
 77  N. KING   (SILSON)               43:20 F    34
 78  N. CARRICK   (SILSON)            43:32 F    35
 79  A. STRANG   (BEARBROOK)          44:31 F    36
 80  J. AUSTIN   (BEARBROOK)          44:35 F45  17
 81  G. HERON   (TRING)               44:57 F45  18
 82  J. WALKER   (WATFORD)            45:58 F45  19
 83  J. MILLINGTON   (THAME)          46:09 F35  24
 84  R. HINKSMAN   (SILSON)           46:24 F    37

TEAM RESULT
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  292     5     9    10    24
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            287     7    13    14    19
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       259     1    20    27    33
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       258     4    16    25    37
 5  BURNHAM JOGGERS         242     2    15    40    41
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.         213     6    11    44    66
 7  TRING RUNNING CLUB      193    22    38    42    45
 8  HANDY CROSS             159    21    31    55    74
 9  BANBURY                 146    23    36    67    68
10  MAIDENHEAD              141     8    59    60    72
11  LUTON A.C.              139     3    28
12  BEDFORD & COUNTY        135    17    18
13  SILSON JOGGERS          126    49    50    53    62
14  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       108    35    51    71    75
15  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        100    12    58
16  DACORUM & TRING          74    39    69    73
17  GADE VALLEY              61    52    57
18  WATFORD                  58    30    82
19  THAME RUNNERS            53    34    83


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            181     7    13    54
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      150    22    42    45    81
 3  BURNHAM JOGGERS         149     2    40    64
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       146    20    33    56
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       139    16    37    63
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.         134    11    44    66
 7  BANBURY                 129    23    36    67
 8  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       108    35    51    71    75
 9  HANDY CROSS             104    31    55    74    76
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        100    12    58
11  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   82    47    61    65
12  SILSON JOGGERS           68    49    53
13  DACORUM & TRING          62    39    69
14  LUTON A.C.               57    28
15  THAME RUNNERS            53    34    83
16  MAIDENHEAD               51    59    60
17  GADE VALLEY              33    52
18  WATFORD                   3    82

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  N. PETERS   (BEDFORD & C)        18:34 F20   1
  2  S. BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)          18:44 F20   2
  3  S. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         19:09 F17   1
  4  H. WALKER   (DACORUM)            19:13 F17   2
  5  S. WILKINS   (MILTON K)          20:00 F17   3
  6  J. MANSELL   (STEVENAGE)         20:12 F17   4
  7  L. LATTIMORE   (HARROW)          20:22 F17   5
  8  A. FOX   (WINDSOR)               20:32 F17   6
  9  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          20:39 F20   3
 10  L. ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)            20:42 F17   7
 11  A. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          20:47 F17   8
 12  E. LAYTON   (SHAFTESBURY)        20:49 F17   9
 13  S. CAUNT   (BEDFORD & C)         21:32 F20   4
 14  F. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           21:40 F17  10
 15  L. CUNNINGHAM   (STEVENAGE)      21:51 F20   5
 16  H. CHAUNDY   (OXFORD)            21:54 F20   6
 17  S. BROWN   (HARROW)              21:57 F17  11
 18  L. BOWERS   (BRACKNELL)          22:00 F17  12
 19  S. PROFFITT   (SHAFTESBURY)      22:02 F17  13
 20  L. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       22:10 F17  14
 21  R. STEDMAN   (WINDSOR)           22:32 F17  15
 22  T. BARNES   (BEDFORD & C)        22:33 F20   7
 23  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           22:47 F20   8
 24  D. JUPP   (BEDFORD & C)          22:55 F17  16
 25  S. SNYMAN   (BEDFORD & C)        22:59 F17  17
 26  R. NEWSTEAD   (STEVENAGE)        23:07 F20   9
 27  A. MIDDLETON   (BIGGLESWADE)     23:19 F20  10
 28  C. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          23:45 F17  18
 29  J. FORDE   (STEVENAGE)           23:49 F20  11
 30  Z. DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)          23:51 F20  12
 31  M. SCHUBER   (STEVENAGE)         23:52 F20  13
 32  S. MCDADE   (BRACKNELL)          24:22 F17  19
 33  R. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            24:35 F17  20
 34  K. DUNFORD   (MILTON K)          25:48 F20  14
 35  V. FALLOW   (MILTON K)           25:50 F17  21
 36  A. RAMDANI   (ST. ALBANS)        34:46 F17  22
 37  L. SAMS   (WINDSOR)              34:56 F17  23

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        101     1     3     9
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           91     2     6    15
 3  HARROW A.C.              79     7    11    17
 4  DACORUM & TRING          73     4    14    23
 5  WINDSOR SE&H             48     8    21    37
 6  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       45    12    19
 7  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   40     5    34    35
 8  BRACKNELL                36    18    28    32
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          28    10
10  OXFORD CITY              22    16
11  CHILTERN HARRIERS        18    20
12  BIGGLESWADE              11    27
13  VALE OF AYLESBURY         5    33
14  ST. ALBANS A.C.           2    36

Under 15 Girls
  1  M. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)             13:28 F15   1
  2  S. CONNOR   (SHAFTESBURY)        14:28 F15   2
  3  E. RELTON   (BEDFORD & C)        14:32 F15   3
  4  A. HEAP   (WYCOMBE)              14:38 F15   4
  5  P. WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)           14:44 F15   5
  6  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)           14:48 F15   6
  7  V. WALKER   (WATFORD)            14:51 F15   7
  8  E. BLACKWELL   (BEDFORD & C)     14:53 F15   8
  9  L. WYE   (WINDSOR)               14:56 F15   9
 10  B. MYERS   (CHILTERN H.)         15:01 F15  10
 11  S. CUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        15:08 F15  11
 12  R. MCCLAY   (BRACKNELL)          15:30 F15  12
 13  M. HACK   (WINDSOR)              15:32 F15  13
 14  L. BURKE   (WINDSOR)             15:34 F15  14
 15  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          15:37 F15  15
 16  V. BRYANT   (SHAFTESBURY)        15:45 F15  16
 17  C. LEWIS   (LUTON)               15:48 F15  17
 18  A. CHIVERS   (OXFORD)            15:50 F15  18
 19  F. BRYANT   (SHAFTESBURY)        15:51 F15  19
 20  H. WEEKS   (BRACKNELL)           15:53 F15  20
 21  G. CORKETT   (WYCOMBE)           15:55 F15  21
 22  C. OSBORNE   (HARROW)            15:56 F15  22
 23  C. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          15:59 F15  23
 24  D. SYKES   (BEDFORD & C)         16:03 F15  24
 25  L. GRAHAM   (SHAFTESBURY)        16:05 F15  25
 26  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         16:05 F15  26
 27  L. PROFFITT   (SHAFTESBURY)      16:05 F15  27
 28  D. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          16:07 F15  28
 29  A. SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)          16:15 F15  29
 30  J. PYE   (BRACKNELL)             16:39 F15  30
 31  D. YEOMANS   (ST. ALBANS)        16:44 F15  31
 32  T. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       17:10 F15  32
 33  C. MITCHELL   (WATFORD)          17:13 F15  33
 34  A. PRING   (STEVENAGE)           17:14 F15  34
 35  J. HAYWARD   (CHILTERN H.)       17:52 F15  35
 36  A. HALL   (HARROW)               17:55 F15  36
 37  V. POPE   (MILTON K)             18:03 F15  37
 38  H. WELHAM   (BIGGLESWADE)        18:08 F15  38
 39  R. KEANE   (LUTON)               18:10 F15  39
 40  L. O'CONNELL   (STEVENAGE)       18:15 F15  40
 41  L. TURNER   (WINDSOR)            18:31 F15  41
 42  E. HUXLEY   (ST. ALBANS)         19:02 F15  42
 43  N. DARBY   (WATFORD)             19:15 F15  43
 44  S. HAYES   (MILTON K)            19:33 F15  44
 45  D. KERBY   (WINDSOR)             20:11 F15  45
 46  J. CROSSLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)      21:26 F15  46
 47  C. WOOD   (ROYSTON)              21:29 F15  47

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        122     3     8    11
 2  OXFORD CITY             119     1     6    18
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         114     4     5    21
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            108     9    13    14
 5  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      107     2    16    19
 6  BRACKNELL                89    12    20    23
 7  WATFORD                  61     7    33    43
 8  HARROW A.C.              54    22    32    36
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS        51    10    35
10  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   48    15    37    44
11  ST. ALBANS A.C.          42    29    31    42
12  LUTON A.C.               40    17    39
13  VALE OF AYLESBURY        22    26
14  STEVENAGE & NH           22    34    40
15  BIGGLESWADE              10    38
16  MAIDENHEAD                2    46
17  ROYSTON CROWS             1    47

Under 13 Girls
  1  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)             10:17 F13   1
  2  E. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      10:23 F13   2
  3  C. MCMILLAN   (BANBURY)          10:35 F13   3
  4  M. WOOD   (MILTON K)             10:38 F13   4
  5  L. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)             10:49 F13   5
  6  E. WALTON   (BRACKNELL)          10:51 F13   6
  7  J. WALKER   (OXFORD)             11:04 F13   7
  8  E. MEEKINS   (BEDFORD & C)       11:12 F13   8
  9  A. HUCKIN   (AYLESBURY)          11:15 F13   9
 10  L. FARRAR   (ST. ALBANS)         11:17 F13  10
 11  B. FIELDEN   (BEDFORD & C)       11:21 F13  11
 12  B. TURTON   (BRACKNELL)          11:23 F13  12
 13  C. STEWART   (SHAFTESBURY)       11:25 F13  13
 14  I. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           11:28 F13  14
 15  B. BERGER-NORTH   (BRACKNELL)    11:29 F13  15
 16  H. DEWHURST   (STEVENAGE)        11:34 F13  16
 17  R. HARDY   (MILTON K)            11:38 F13  17
 18  A. TOMLINSON   (SHAFTESBURY)     11:39 F13  18
 19  G. COLLINS   (BRACKNELL)         11:40 F13  19
 20  I. HENSON   (WATFORD)            11:47 F13  20
 21  G. CALLAGHAN   (BRACKNELL)       11:48 F13  21
 22  Z. ROGERS   (MILTON K)           11:50 F13  22
 23  N. WICKINGS   (WATFORD)          11:52 F13  23
 24  R. FLORY   (BIGGLESWADE)         11:55 F13  24
 25  E. ROCHE   (MILTON K)            11:56 F13  25
 26  A. MACKENZIE   (ST. ALBANS)      11:58 F13  26
 27  L. GILBERT   (BEDFORD & C)       11:59 F13  27
 28  I. THOMPSON   (ST. ALBANS)       12:02 F13  28
 29  L. SALTER   (BEDFORD & C)        12:03 F13  29
 30  J. ANSTICE   (OXFORD)            12:12 F13  30
 31  M. STEER   (ST. ALBANS)          12:15 F13  31
 32  F. MCCORMICK   (SHAFTESBURY)     12:19 F13  32
 33  A. FREEMAN   (WYCOMBE)           12:21 F13  33
 34  A. GATES   (STEVENAGE)           12:21 F13  34
 35  NO. 65   (BEDFORD & C)           12:22 F13  35
 36  N. FOSTER   (HARROW)             12:24 F13  36
 37  S. HALLIDAY-CHAMBERS   (AYLESBURY12:25 F13  37
 38  S. PIKE   (STEVENAGE)            12:25 F13  38
 39  C. HALL   (WINDSOR)              12:26 F13  39
 40  V. KYLEY   (WINDSOR)             12:29 F13  40
 41  S. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            12:37 F13  41
 42  B. HILLS   (STEVENAGE)           12:38 F13  42
 43  E. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         12:44 F13  43
 44  L. LIGHTFOOT   (AYLESBURY)       12:45 F13  44
 45  S. ALLEN   (BEDFORD & C)         12:47 F13  45
 46  G. KEANE   (LUTON)               12:51 F13  46
 47  M. HAYNES   (WINDSOR)            12:59 F13  47
 48  J. TREDGETT   (BEDFORD & C)      13:01 F13  48
 49  E. STEED   (WATFORD)             13:03 F13  49
 50  A. SMART   (WYCOMBE)             13:06 F13  50
 51  H. HULL   (ST. ALBANS)           13:13 F13  51
 52  D. LITTLEJOHN   (AYLESBURY)      13:15 F13  52
 53  R. FORREST   (HARROW)            13:19 F13  53
 54  L. RELTON   (BEDFORD & C)        13:20 F13  54
 55  E. GALVIN   (WYCOMBE)            13:26 F13  55
 56  A. RICHEY   (MILTON K)           13:30 F13  56
 57  H. WELSH   (AYLESBURY)           13:34 F13  57
 58  R. WEGE   (WINDSOR)              13:38 F13  58
 59  H. PERKS   (HARROW)              13:45 F13  59
 60  L. ADAMS   (MILTON K)            13:45 F13  60
 61  C. HAIGH   (CHILTERN H.)         13:49 F13  61
 62  C. HOBBS   (MILTON K)            13:49 F13  62
 63  C. HITCHIN   (BIGGLESWADE)       14:23 F13  63
 64  J. HARTLEY   (WATFORD)           14:35 F13  64
 65  C. BEAIRD   (STEVENAGE)          14:37 F13  65
 66  G. MACDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)     14:41 F13  66
 67  I. WATT   (BEDFORD & C)          15:10 F13  67
 68  K. MCCULLOCK   (LUTON)           15:15 F13  68
 69  L. GALE   (BEDFORD & C)          15:36 F13  69

TEAM RESULT
 1  OXFORD CITY             197     1     5     7
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        189     2     8    11
 3  BRACKNELL               177     6    12    15
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  167     4    17    22
 5  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      147    13    18    32
 6  ST. ALBANS A.C.         146    10    26    28
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY       123     9    37    41
 8  STEVENAGE & NH          122    16    34    38
 9  WATFORD                 118    20    23    49
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         113    14    33    50
11  WINDSOR SE&H             84    39    40    47
12  BANBURY                  67     3
13  HARROW A.C.              62    36    53    59
14  BIGGLESWADE              53    24    63
15  CHILTERN HARRIERS        40    43    61    66
16  LUTON A.C.               26    46    68

Under 11 Girls
  1  S. DRAPER   (HARROW)              7:02 F11   1
  2  N. CONNOR   (SHAFTESBURY)         7:03 F11   2
  3  B. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)              7:11 F11   3
  4  D. NEWMAN   (SHAFTESBURY)         7:12 F11   4
  5  E. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)          7:19 F11   5
  6  S. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)            7:23 F11   6
  7  F. LENTON   (SHAFTESBURY)         7:27 F11   7
  8  B. WILSON   (WINDSOR)             7:27 F11   8
  9  S. JONES   (ROYSTON)              7:28 F11   9
 10  S. MESSENT   (ST. ALBANS)         7:29 F11  10
 11  M. ROBERTSON   (WYCOMBE)          7:30 F11  11
 12  C. ALLEN   (WINDSOR)              7:35 F11  12
 13  E. HUDSON   (LUTON)               7:38 F11  13
 14  E. BARRACLOUGH   (CHILTERN H.)    7:39 F11  14
 15  A. TRIBBECK   (BEDFORD & C)       7:40 F11  15
 16  H. HOLLIS   (WATFORD)             7:45 F11  16
 17  R. GRAHAM   (SHAFTESBURY)         7:47 F11  17
 18  L. VARNHAM   (WATFORD)            7:48 F11  18
 19  H. CARTER   (BEDFORD & C)         7:50 F11  19
 20  K. ROYALS   (CHILTERN H.)         7:51 F11  20
 21  C. MCINERNEY   (CHILTERN H.)      7:53 F11  21
 22  B. MORTON   (MILTON K)            7:55 F11  22
 23  E. STILL   (LUTON)                7:56 F11  23
 24  E. BOUSFIELD   (MILTON K)         8:00 F11  24
 25  H. MCINTYRE   (AYLESBURY)         8:04 F11  25
 26  J. HARDY   (MILTON K)             8:06 F11  26
 27  O. AMADI   (AYLESBURY)            8:08 F11  27
 28  S. THOMPSON   (AYLESBURY)         8:10 F11  28
 29  S. EDWARDSON   (HARROW)           8:11 F11  29
 30  S. DUCK   (WYCOMBE)               8:13 F11  30
 31  E. PARTINGTON   (AYLESBURY)       8:15 F11  31
 32  N. THOMPSON   (AYLESBURY)         8:16 F11  32
 33  B. WHEELER   (AYLESBURY)          8:16 F11  33
 34  L. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)             8:16 F11  34
 35  C. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)          8:25 F11  35
 36  C. HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)       8:28 F11  36
 37  T. DISSANAYAKA   (HARROW)         8:32 F11  37
 38  B. HOLLANDS   (MAIDENHEAD)        8:35 F11  38
 39  S. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)        8:39 F11  39
 40  R. DWYER   (AYLESBURY)            8:47 F11  40
 41  A. DRAPER   (HARROW)              8:51 F11  41
 42  C. ALLAN   (MILTON K)             8:59 F11  42
 43  C. PHILLIPSON   (DACORUM)         9:15 F11  43

TEAM RESULT
 1  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      119     2     4     7
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS        93     5    14    20
 3  WATFORD                  92     6    16    18
 4  WINDSOR SE&H             68     8    12
 5  HARROW A.C.              65     1    29    37
 6  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   60    22    24    26
 7  BEDFORD & COUNTY         54    15    19
 8  LUTON A.C.               52    13    23
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY        52    25    27    28
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          47    11    30
11  OXFORD CITY              41     3
12  ROYSTON CROWS            35     9
13  ST. ALBANS A.C.          34    10
14  DACORUM & TRING          11    34    43
15  MAIDENHEAD                6    38


Total Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       3136  2589   547
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           3029  2502   527
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 2899  2352   547
 4  HARROW A.C.            2598  2403   195
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2383  1974   409
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2062  1695   367
 7  OXFORD CITY            1993  1655   338
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.        1956  1743   213
 9  LUTON A.C.             1750  1545   205
10  HANDY CROSS            1718  1559   159
11  WATFORD                1647  1410   237
12  SILSON JOGGERS         1633  1507   126
13  MAIDENHEAD             1580  1437   143
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1438  1338   100
15  THAME RUNNERS          1361  1308    53
16  DACORUM & TRING        1339  1192   147
17  BRACKNELL              1339  1037   302
18  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1317  1124   193
19  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1262  1154   108
20  STEVENAGE & NH         1256  1021   235
21  BANBURY                1163   950   213
22  WYCOMBE PHOENIX        1087   832   255
23  BURNHAM JOGGERS         766   524   242
24  QUEENS PARK H.          687   687
25  GADE VALLEY             598   537    61
26  ST. ALBANS A.C.         375   185   190
27  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      299         299
28  RADLEY A.C.             168   168
29  ROYSTON CROWS           126   125     1
30  BIGGLESWADE              80     6    74


Male Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2589  2215   119   102   153
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           2502  2216   103    93    90
 3  HARROW A.C.            2403  2138    95   112    58
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 2352  2061    88    52   151
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1974  1794    54         126
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.        1743  1743
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1695  1418    12   108   157
 8  OXFORD CITY            1655  1550          48    57
 9  HANDY CROSS            1559  1559
10  LUTON A.C.             1545  1406         137     2
11  SILSON JOGGERS         1507  1505           2
12  MAIDENHEAD             1437  1424    13
13  WATFORD                1410  1292          54    64
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1338  1190          61    87
15  THAME RUNNERS          1308  1308
16  DACORUM & TRING        1192  1115          10    67
17  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1154  1154
18  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1124  1124
19  BRACKNELL              1037   849    31    31   126
20  STEVENAGE & NH         1021   867    46    62    46
21  BANBURY                 950   933                17
22  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         832   536    93   133    70
23  QUEENS PARK H.          687   687
24  GADE VALLEY             537   537
25  BURNHAM JOGGERS         524   524
26  ST. ALBANS A.C.         185          21    38   126
27  RADLEY A.C.             168          39   129
28  ROYSTON CROWS           125    84     9     4    28
29  BIGGLESWADE               6                       6


Female Overall Score
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  547   292    40    48   167
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        547   135   101   122   189
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            527   287    48   108    84
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       409   259     5    22   123
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       367   258    18    51    40
 6  OXFORD CITY             338          22   119   197
 7  BRACKNELL               302          36    89   177
 8  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      299          45   107   147
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         255          28   114   113
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS         242   242
11  WATFORD                 237    58          61   118
12  STEVENAGE & NH          235          91    22   122
13  HEADINGTON R.R.         213   213
14  BANBURY                 213   146                67
15  LUTON A.C.              205   139          40    26
16  HARROW A.C.             195          79    54    62
17  TRING RUNNING CLUB      193   193
18  ST. ALBANS A.C.         190           2    42   146
19  HANDY CROSS             159   159
20  DACORUM & TRING         147    74    73
21  MAIDENHEAD              143   141           2
22  SILSON JOGGERS          126   126
23  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       108   108
24  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        100   100
25  BIGGLESWADE              74          11    10    53
26  GADE VALLEY              61    61
27  THAME RUNNERS            53    53
28  ROYSTON CROWS             1                 1