Apex Sports Chiltern League Mob Match 2006/2007 Round 4

Held at Slough (Upton Court Park) on 13 January 2007

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
     P. WICKS   (BELGRAVE) N/S        26:58 M
  1  H. LOBB   (BEDFORD & C)          27:00 M     1
  2  A. BOWDEN   (HARROW)             27:49 M     2
  3  M. JANES   (BEDFORD & C)         27:55 M     3
  4  W. LEVETT   (BEDFORD & C)        27:58 M     4
  5  O. JONES   (WINDSOR)             28:39 M     5
  6  O. MATTHEWS   (BEDFORD & C)      28:57 M     6
  7  C. COLEMAN   (WINDSOR)           29:10 M     7
  8  S. KIMBER   (WINDSOR)            29:18 M     8
  9  N. MILLER   (BEDFORD & C)        29:22 M     9
 10  J. MCGINN   (WATFORD)            29:30 M    10
 11  T. NAYLOR   (BEDFORD & C)        29:32 M    11
 12  S. MALE   (OXFORD)               29:33 M40   1
 13  C. RILEY   (BEDFORD & C)         29:46 M    12
 14  R. POWELL   (BEDFORD & C)        29:56 M    13
 15  J. CRITCHLOW   (HARROW)          30:03 M40   2
 16  T. HYDE   (WINDSOR)              30:14 M    14
 17  G. HARRIS   (HEADINGTON)         30:22 M    15
 18  S. GREEN   (MILTON K)            30:26 M    16
 19  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              30:29 M    17
 20  P. GREGORY   (AYLESBURY)         30:32 M50   1
 21  S. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       30:33 M20   1
 22  T. JONES   (AYLESBURY)           30:36 M40   3
 23  J. BIGNALL   (HARROW)            30:37 M    18
 24  T. HAUGHIAN   (WINDSOR)          30:37 M    19
 25  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        30:38 M    20
 26  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        30:38 M20   2
 27  J. COOPER   (HARROW)             30:39 M    21
 28  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               30:52 M    22
 29  A. SAINSBURY   (DACORUM)         30:53 M40   4
 30  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             30:57 M40   5
 31  J. ELSWORTHY   (BEDFORD & C)     30:58 M    23
 32  M. JUDSON   (HARROW)             30:59 M20   3
 33  J. HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)          31:02 M20   4
 34  R. HENDERSON   (BEDFORD & C)     31:05 M20   5
 35  M. CURSONS   (HARROW)            31:06 M40   6
 36  S. PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)         31:08 M    24
 37  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       31:08 M20   6
 38  E. O'GORMAN   (CHILTERN H.)      31:12 M    25
 39  V. ZVEREV   (HEADINGTON)         31:13 M40   7
 40  T. WRIGHT   (BANBURY)            31:20 M    26
 41  T. COMERFORD   (MILTON K)        31:21 M20   7
 42  V. BANGS   (WINDSOR)             31:26 M20   8
 43  F. FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)       31:27 M    27
 44  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         31:28 M40   8
 45  M. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       31:31 M20   9
 46  R. PALMER   (LUTON)              31:36 M    28
 47  S. STILL   (LUTON)               31:39 M    29
 48  M. HOLLANDS   (MAIDENHEAD)       31:42 M40   9
 49  E. COOKE   (BRACKNELL)           31:45 M20  10
 50  P. BOND   (MILTON K)             31:46 M    30
 51  D. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         31:47 M20  11
 52  P. NORRIS   (HARROW)             31:55 M    31
 53  S. ALLISON   (MAIDENHEAD)        31:56 M40  10
     M. CRANWELL   (HARROW) N/S       31:59 M
 54  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             32:01 M50   2
 55  L. MILES   (MAIDENHEAD)          32:03 M    32
 56  A. SEARLE   (STEVENAGE)          32:06 M    33
 57  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      32:12 M40  11
 58  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           32:15 M    34
 59  P. DALY   (BRACKNELL)            32:17 M    35
 60  P. SUMMERS   (BURNHAM J.)        32:18 M40  12
 61  S. LINCOLN   (SILSON)            32:19 M    36
 62  P. WALLACE   (CHILTERN H.)       32:20 M    37
 63  A. MOURIDIAN   (BRACKNELL)       32:21 M20  12
     C. SYKES   (OXFORD) N/S          32:22 M40
 64  C. MAHON   (MILTON K)            32:24 M40  13
 65  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          32:24 M20  13
 66  D. BURTON   (HEADINGTON)         32:25 M    38
 67  A. HOILES   (HARROW)             32:26 M40  14
 68  C. ROGERS   (SILSON)             32:27 M40  15
 69  G. GLANCY   (WINDSOR)            32:30 M20  14
 70  G. EDWARDS   (LEIGHTON B)        32:31 M    39
 71  R. THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)       32:33 M40  16
 72  D. ESMONDE   (DACORUM)           32:34 M    40
 73  K. COLE   (BEARBROOK)            32:35 M40  17
 74  B. GREENE   (Q.P.H.)             32:37 M    41
 75  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       32:38 M20  15
 76  A. COX   (MILTON K)              32:42 M40  18
 77  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             32:49 M40  19
 78  T. SHELDRICK   (DACORUM)         32:51 M20  16
 79  L. ORTH   (THAME)                32:55 M    42
 80  A. BYERLEY   (THAME)             32:59 M    43
 81  J. HISCOCK   (THAME)             33:02 M    44
 82  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              33:02 M50   3
 83  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         33:04 M50   4
 84  M. BARON   (HARROW)              33:05 M40  20
 85  W. DAVIES   (LUTON)              33:08 M20  17
 86  D. CHARLESTON   (HANDY CROSS)    33:09 M    45
 87  A. WHELAN   (TRING)              33:12 M40  21
 88  A. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             33:13 M    46
 89  M. CAREY   (HARROW)              33:22 M20  18
 90  J. TWEDDLE   (CHILTERN H.)       33:28 M    47
 91  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              33:31 M40  22
 92  M. BURGESS   (TRING)             33:32 M40  23
 93  B. GILBERT   (HANDY CROSS)       33:37 M    48
 94  P. GOODWIN   (HEADINGTON)        33:45 M    49
 95  M. BRADLEY   (WATFORD)           33:47 M40  24
 96  I. PHEASEY   (MILTON K)          33:51 M    50
 97  S. WILLIAMSON   (TRING)          33:52 M40  25
 98  A. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        33:53 M    51
 99  P. JACOB   (LUTON)               33:54 M40  26
100  L. HURMAN   (HEADINGTON)         33:57 M50   5
101  M. ARMSTRONG   (SILSON)          33:57 M    52
102  D. GOODMAN   (HARROW)            33:58 M20  19
103  N. DERBY   (CHILTERN H.)         34:02 M40  27
104  M. ELLINGHAM   (LUTON)           34:03 M40  28
105  D. BOSLEY   (HANDY CROSS)        34:06 M40  29
106  A. SIMMONS   (BEARBROOK)         34:10 M40  30
107  S. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         34:12 M20  20
108  C. COLBECK   (HEADINGTON)        34:14 M    53
109  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      34:14 M    54
110  R. ANSELL   (TRING)              34:16 M40  31
111  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             34:16 M40  32
112  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        34:22 M    55
113  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      34:23 M    56
114  J. HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         34:24 M40  33
115  C. PAINE   (MAIDENHEAD)          34:28 M    57
116  A. DAGLISH   (LUTON)             34:28 M50   6
117  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      34:29 M40  34
118  D. NEVINS   (HARROW)             34:30 M    58
119  M. HILL   (WINDSOR)              34:32 M50   7
120  R. TEMPLE   (WINDSOR)            34:32 M40  35
121  I. MEADOWCROFT   (HEADINGTON)    34:33 M40  36
122  N. TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)          34:33 M40  37
123  T. MCINTYRE   (HARROW)           34:33 M50   8
124  S. LONG   (TRING)                34:34 M40  38
125  D. HARTWELL   (OXFORD)           34:34 M50   9
126  L. HARRIS   (BURNHAM J.)         34:34 M    59
127  A. TWISSELL   (BEARBROOK)        34:36 M    60
128  D. WATERMAN   (WYCOMBE)          34:36 M40  39
129  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         34:38 M    61
130  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            34:42 M40  40
131  M. BENNETT   (MAIDENHEAD)        34:42 M40  41
132  P. FEIST   (MILTON K)            34:43 M40  42
133  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       34:44 M40  43
134  R. SKILBECK   (HEADINGTON)       34:45 M    62
135  J. BATEMAN   (HANDY CROSS)       34:50 M    63
136  M. BURLING   (MILTON K)          34:52 M40  44
137  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          34:52 M50  10
138  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    34:53 M50  11
139  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            35:01 M40  45
140  S. ROBERTS   (HANDY CROSS)       35:01 M40  46
141  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              35:08 M50  12
142  J. ASHTON   (BRACKNELL)          35:11 M20  21
143  J. FAWCETT   (CHILTERN H.)       35:12 M    64
144  S. STUART   (BURNHAM J.)         35:15 M    65
145  D. WALKER   (WATFORD)            35:18 M40  47
146  A. MATTHEWS   (OXFORD)           35:18 M50  13
147  D. CROSSLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)      35:18 M40  48
148  K. REBOUL   (SILSON)             35:21 M40  49
149  K. DRAPER   (HARROW)             35:21 M    66
150  S. THORP   (OXFORD)              35:24 M50  14
151  J. DARCY   (SILSON)              35:25 M40  50
152  T. BIRKETT   (WATFORD)           35:25 M40  51
153  K. DYER   (BEARBROOK)            35:25 M    67
154  S. HINDMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)        35:26 M    68
155  M. LEPPS   (HARROW)              35:26 M40  52
156  J. STOCKER   (BRACKNELL)         35:29 M20  22
157  D. WIZARD   (AYLESBURY)          35:29 M50  15
158  A. BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)      35:31 M50  16
159  D. PARSONS   (OXFORD)            35:31 M60   1
160  T. OSMAN   (OXFORD)              35:39 M40  53
161  R. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       35:40 M50  17
162  A. JOHNSON   (AYLESBURY)         35:40 M20  23
163  D. SANDERSON   (HANDY CROSS)     35:40 M50  18
164  S. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          35:41 M40  54
165  TOM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       35:43 M    69
166  P. BRADLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)        35:50 M40  55
167  I. THOMPSON   (AYLESBURY)        35:50 M40  56
168  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           35:51 M    70
169  C. ROSE   (BURNHAM J.)           36:00 M40  57
170  A. GRAY   (THAME)                36:02 M    71
171  R. HARRISON   (ROYSTON)          36:02 M    72
172  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         36:02 M    73
173  S. MANNERING   (MAIDENHEAD)      36:05 M    74
174  D. RANDALL   (WYCOMBE)           36:09 M40  58
175  M. WORTHINGTON   (HEADINGTON)    36:11 M60   2
176  D. MEANEY   (DACORUM)            36:15 M50  19
177  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         36:19 M    75
178  K. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          36:22 M40  59
179  R. POWNALL   (MILTON K)          36:22 M40  60
180  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            36:23 M50  20
181  J. RYAN   (MILTON K)             36:24 M50  21
182  D. HENSON   (BURNHAM J.)         36:25 M    76
183  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       36:28 M    77
184  P. KENNEDY   (WINDSOR)           36:28 M50  22
185  T. BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)         36:30 M50  23
186  A. SKANDA   (BRACKNELL)          36:30 M20  24
187  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           36:31 M40  61
188  R. SLATER   (THAME)              36:36 M    78
189  J. DOOEY   (HANDY CROSS)         36:38 M50  24
190  P. STERRY   (LUTON)              36:42 M50  25
191  A. ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)              36:44 M40  62
192  J. LOCKETT   (MAIDENHEAD)        36:45 M40  63
193  G. STRATFORD   (LEIGHTON B)      36:49 M    79
194  C. TURRELL-BROWN   (MILTON K)    36:52 M    80
195  S. MILLINGTON   (THAME)          36:57 M    81
196  I. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         37:01 M50  26
197  P. DANCER   (BEDFORD & C)        37:09 M50  27
198  K. SAUNDERS   (WINDSOR)          37:18 M50  28
199  A. HINKSMAN   (SILSON)           37:18 M    82
200  D. APPLEBY   (BURNHAM J.)        37:19 M40  64
201  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          37:30 M40  65
202  M. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        37:37 M20  25
203  P. ASHBY   (WINDSOR)             37:44 M40  66
204  A. HOARE   (SILSON)              37:50 M40  67
205  D. LANTSBERY   (SILSON)          37:51 M60   3
206  M. KELLY   (HARROW)              37:52 M    83
207  J. MANNING   (TRING)             37:55 M50  29
208  T. CHINN   (BURNHAM J.)          37:56 M    84
209  D. DODSON   (BURNHAM J.)         38:02 M    85
210  I. ROBINSON   (BANBURY)          38:03 M    86
211  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              38:06 M40  68
212  N. DAY   (AYLESBURY)             38:10 M20  26
213  G. THOMAS   (LUTON)              38:13 M50  30
214  I. PEARSON   (MILTON K)          38:13 M40  69
215  S. ALLEN   (ROYSTON)             38:22 M    87
216  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         38:24 M40  70
217  F. WATT   (LEIGHTON B)           38:28 M50  31
218  P. KIMBER   (OXFORD)             38:32 M60   4
219  N. WASHINGTON   (MILTON K)       38:33 M    88
220  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             38:36 M60   5
221  A. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             38:41 M60   6
222  S. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         38:42 M50  32
223  R. GILLES   (SILSON)             38:44 M    89
224  B. STONE   (WYCOMBE)             38:51 M40  71
225  D. FINDEL-HAWKINS   (MILTON K)   39:00 M50  33
226  D. TAYLOR   (SILSON)             39:13 M    90
227  J. POWELL   (BEARBROOK)          39:18 M    91
228  K. SCUDAMORE   (BURNHAM J.)      39:30 M60   7
229  D. ROBERTSON   (WATFORD)         39:33 M40  72
230  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            39:35 M50  34
231  J. WILKINSON   (MILTON K)        39:36 M40  73
232  R. KOSTER   (THAME)              39:37 M50  35
233  L. MIFSUD   (MAIDENHEAD)         39:38 M40  74
234  T. KEECH   (SILSON)              39:45 M50  36
235  W. WESSELY   (WINDSOR)           39:46 M60   8
236  M. HOLLIS   (HANDY CROSS)        39:50 M50  37
237  T. SAJWAJ   (HEADINGTON)         39:52 M    92
238  C. O'MALLEY   (Q.P.H.)           39:53 M    93
239  R. HAYNES   (GADE VALLEY)        39:57 M40  75
240  R. BOYCE   (WATFORD)             40:00 M40  76
241  D. GRIMSDALE   (DACORUM)         40:09 M50  38
242  P. READ   (HEADINGTON)           40:12 M40  77
243  D. ORTH   (THAME)                40:15 M50  39
244  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        40:16 M40  78
245  M. GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)           40:16 M40  79
246  J. PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)      40:19 M50  40
247  J. SCAIFE   (MAIDENHEAD)         40:22 M50  41
248  S. WORRALL   (BURNHAM J.)        40:22 M    94
249  M. WEBER   (Q.P.H.)              40:27 M    95
250  A. PEPPER   (CHILTERN H.)        40:28 M40  80
251  G. COPPS   (BRACKNELL)           40:33 M40  81
252  R. DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)             40:39 M40  82
253  GARY SMITH   (BEARBROOK)         40:44 M    96
254  S. CLARKE   (CHILTERN H.)        40:47 M    97
255  D. PERCIVAL   (GADE VALLEY)      40:50 M    98
256  R. GALE   (THAME)                40:58 M50  42
257  S. BRIGHT   (GADE VALLEY)        41:02 M40  83
258  J. IRWIN   (BURNHAM J.)          41:08 M50  43
259  B. CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)         41:10 M60   9
260  M. JONES   (SILSON)              41:13 M50  44
261  P. PALMER   (HANDY CROSS)        41:25 M40  84
262  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            41:26 M50  45
263  S. DANIEL   (WATFORD)            41:35 M40  85
264  P. MORAN   (HEADINGTON)          41:37 M    99
265  S. NEWART   (Q.P.H.)             41:41 M40  86
266  C. ALLEN   (BURNHAM J.)          41:44 M50  46
267  D. READMAN   (THAME)             41:45 M   100
268  M. DAVIS   (BEARBROOK)           42:00 M   101
269  R. ENGERS   (CHILTERN H.)        42:08 M40  87
270  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          42:12 M50  47
271  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         42:16 M50  48
272  B. BROWN   (BEARBROOK)           42:18 M   102
273  C. BALDWIN   (MILTON K)          42:19 M50  49
274  M. REYNOLDS   (OXFORD)           42:24 M50  50
275  M. HICKMAN   (HANDY CROSS)       42:37 M50  51
276  P. DOVEY   (BEARBROOK)           42:39 M60  10
277  T. WHITWORTH   (BANBURY)         42:44 M   103
278  R. COLEMAN   (BURNHAM J.)        43:17 M50  52
279  T. MOLESWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)    43:21 M60  11
280  J. GIBSON   (AYLESBURY)          43:23 M50  53
281  W. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          43:24 M50  54
282  J. ADAMS   (SILSON)              43:24 M40  88
283  N. BENNET   (MAIDENHEAD)         43:49 M50  55
284  P. BROOKS   (LUTON)              44:14 M40  89
285  A. CHURCH   (MAIDENHEAD)         44:34 M50  56
286  R. BRETT   (LUTON)               44:45 M60  12
287  A. BARTLETT   (BANBURY)          44:56 M50  57
288  G. NEAL   (WATFORD)              45:04 M50  58
289  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           45:08 M50  59
290  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           45:18 M60  13
291  D. POCOCK   (LUTON)              45:26 M   104
292  D. HERON   (TRING)               45:27 M50  60
293  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         46:28 M50  61
294  J. MCKELLAR   (MILTON K)         46:41 M60  14
295  T. HULLETT   (SILSON)            46:54 M50  62
296  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             47:12 M50  63
297  A. LOCK   (SILSON)               47:24 M60  15
298  P. BAILEY   (DACORUM)            48:01 M60  16
299  K. VILLIERS   (HEADINGTON)       48:46 M60  17
300  H. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          49:54 M60  18
301  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    50:36 M60  19
302  A. BRODIE   (Q.P.H.)             53:00 M40  90
303  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)            0:00 M50  64
304  H. LISK   (Q.P.H.)               60:00 M60  20
305  R. HOYLE   (WATFORD)             61:00 M60  21

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2387     1     3     4     6     9    11    13    14
 2  HARROW A.C.            2272     2    15    19    23    27    28    30    32
 3  WINDSOR SE&H           2158     5     7     8    16    24    42    69   119
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 1980    18    41    50    58    64    65    76    96
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1920    21    37    38    44    62    90   103   133
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.        1836    17    39    66    71    94   100   108   117
 7  HANDY CROSS            1764    25    43    57    86    93   105   135   140
 8  LUTON A.C.             1673    46    47    85    88    99   104   116   190
 9  MAIDENHEAD             1579    48    53    55   115   131   147   154   166
10  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1551    20    22    83   122   157   162   164   167
11  OXFORD CITY            1546    12    82    91   125   137   146   150   159
12  SILSON JOGGERS         1536    54    61    68   101   130   148   151   199
13  BRACKNELL              1509    33    49    59    63   142   156   186   251
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1403    70    75    98   113   114   165   193   217
15  WATFORD                1337    10    95   111   139   145   152   229   230
16  DACORUM & TRING        1292    29    72    77    78   176   221   241   262
17  BURNHAM JOGGERS        1247    60   112   126   144   169   182   200   208
18  THAME RUNNERS          1212    79    80    81   170   188   195   211   232
19  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1168    73   106   127   153   185   187   222   227
20  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1133    87    92    97   110   124   207   292
21  STEVENAGE & NH          965    45    51    56   107
22  BANBURY                 766    36    40   210   220   277   287
23  QUEENS PARK H.          748    74   141   191   238   249   252   265   290
24  GADE VALLEY             664   109   129   183   239   255   257
25  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         453   128   174   224   245
26  ROYSTON CROWS           226   171   215


Veteran Mens Race
 1  HARROW A.C.            1077    15    30    35    67
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY       977    20    22    83   122
 3  OXFORD CITY             914    12    82    91   125
 4  HEADINGTON R.R.         897    39    71   100   117
 5  MAIDENHEAD              845    48    53   131   147
 6  TRING RUNNING CLUB      838    87    92    97   110
 7  SILSON JOGGERS          824    54    68   130   148
 8  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  816    64    76   132   136
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS       806    44   103   133   138
10  HANDY CROSS             764    57   105   140   158
11  WATFORD                 734    95   111   139   145
12  DACORUM & TRING         721    29    77   176   221
13  LUTON A.C.              715    99   104   116   190
14  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       673    73   106   185   187
15  WINDSOR SE&H            603   119   120   184   198
16  BURNHAM JOGGERS         567    60   169   200   228
17  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         453   128   174   224   245
18  QUEENS PARK H.          375   141   191   252   265
19  THAME RUNNERS           282   211   232   243   256
20  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        281   114   217
21  GADE VALLEY             116   239   257
22  BEDFORD & COUNTY        109   197
23  BANBURY                 105   220   287
24  BRACKNELL                55   251


Junior Men
 1  BRACKNELL               773    33    49    63
 2  STEVENAGE & NH          715    45    51   107
 3  HARROW A.C.             695    32    89   102
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       554    21    37
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY        552    26    34
 6  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  506    41    65
 7  WINDSOR SE&H            501    42    69
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY       342   162   202   212
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        231    75
10  DACORUM & TRING         228    78
11  LUTON A.C.              221    85

Under 17 Men
  1  R. PARKER   (BEDFORD & C)        18:58 M17   1
  2  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             19:35 M17   2
  3  R. GLASTONBURY   (RADLEY)        19:43 M17   3
  4  C. SCOTT   (HARROW)              19:57 M17   4
  5  A. TOVEY   (WINDSOR)             20:04 M17   5
  6  M. WILMOTT   (MILTON K)          20:13 M17   6
  7  D. WILLIAMSON   (BEDFORD & C)    20:23 M17   7
  8  E. WINTER   (MILTON K)           20:24 M17   8
  9  T. LEWIS   (HARROW)              20:24 M17   9
 10  S. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      20:25 M17  10
 11  W. LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)           20:26 M17  11
 12  M. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       20:36 M17  12
 13  M. HEGAN   (HARROW)              20:42 M17  13
 14  J. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           20:43 M17  14
 15  K. LEGARD   (MILTON K)           20:48 M17  15
 16  S. BAIRD   (LUTON)               20:52 M17  16
 17  A. CARTER   (HARROW)             21:08 M17  17
 18  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           21:10 M17  18
 19  G. TILLEY   (MILTON K)           21:30 M17  19
 20  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           21:40 M17  20
 21  M. WARWICK   (HARROW)            21:43 M17  21
 22  J. FERGUSON   (AYLESBURY)        21:44 M17  22
 23  S. MILLER   (RADLEY)             21:48 M17  23
 24  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            21:50 M17  24
 25  C. GUY   (MILTON K)              21:55 M17  25
 26  C. TOWLER   (HARROW)             21:59 M17  26
 27  L. TURTON   (WINDSOR)            22:03 M17  27
 28  F. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          22:06 M17  28
 29  D. JAMES   (AYLESBURY)           22:16 M17  29
 30  S. NG   (ST. ALBANS)             22:33 M17  30
 31  T. HONE   (ROYSTON)              22:44 M17  31
 32  J. MOSS   (STEVENAGE)            23:00 M17  32
 33  L. NAYLOR   (STEVENAGE)          23:21 M17  33
 34  L. O'SHEA   (WINDSOR)            24:03 M17  34
 35  W. LIGHTFOOT   (AYLESBURY)       24:04 M17  35
 36  G. SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)          24:07 M17  36
 37  T. ELLIOTT-MONEY   (BRACKNELL)   24:13 M17  37
 38  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             24:40 M17  38
 39  E. CASSIDY   (MILTON K)          25:34 M17  39
 40  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           25:44 M17  40
 41  E. GARDNER   (DACORUM)           28:11 M17  41

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        108     1     7    10
 2  HARROW A.C.             100     4     9    13
 3  WINDSOR SE&H             99     2     5    20
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   97     6     8    15
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          83    11    14    18
 6  RADLEY A.C.              58     3    23
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY        47    22    28    29
 8  LUTON A.C.               26    16
 9  STEVENAGE & NH           19    32    33
10  ST. ALBANS A.C.          12    30
11  ROYSTON CROWS            11    31
12  MAIDENHEAD                6    36
13  BRACKNELL                 5    37
14  QUEENS PARK H.            2    40
15  DACORUM & TRING           1    41

Under 15 Boys
  1  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      13:11 M15   1
  2  Z. RANDALL   (WYCOMBE)           13:14 M15   2
  3  M. SALT   (DACORUM)              13:21 M15   3
  4  N. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       13:35 M15   4
  5  M. LEWIS   (HARROW)              13:38 M15   5
  6  A. WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)        13:39 M15   6
  7  J. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       13:40 M15   7
  8  P. MANNING   (RADLEY)            13:46 M15   8
  9  J. RADVAN   (WINDSOR)            13:46 M15   9
 10  I. NAHOOR   (WYCOMBE)            13:52 M15  10
 11  H. MITCHELL   (BRACKNELL)        13:53 M15  11
 12  E. POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)        13:54 M15  12
 13  S. SIVIA   (WYCOMBE)             13:54 M15  13
 14  L. TURNBULL   (BEDFORD & C)      13:56 M15  14
 15  T. PATERSON   (HARROW)           14:05 M15  15
 16  G. MILLER   (RADLEY)             14:06 M15  16
 17  A. SHELLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       14:08 M15  17
 18  L. SLOAH   (WINDSOR)             14:09 M15  18
 19  S. DEATHE   (MILTON K)           14:09 M15  19
 20  A. SIMPSON   (OXFORD)            14:11 M15  20
 21  T. MEAD   (LUTON)                14:14 M15  21
 22  D. BIANCHI   (LUTON)             14:16 M15  22
 23  S. FERGUSON   (RADLEY)           14:20 M15  23
 24  M. BERGIN   (BEDFORD & C)        14:21 M15  24
 25  L. KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)          14:24 M15  25
 26  D. ROE   (LUTON)                 14:28 M15  26
 27  A. BRACE   (WYCOMBE)             14:29 M15  27
 28  H. ELLIOTT-MONEY   (BRACKNELL)   14:30 M15  28
 29  D. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         14:32 M15  29
 30  S. WINTERS   (MILTON K)          14:36 M15  30
 31  M. BACHINI   (LUTON)             14:37 M15  31
 32  M. PEPPER   (MILTON K)           14:37 M15  32
 33  L. SUGARS   (BEDFORD & C)        14:38 M15  33
 34  A. CRESSWELL   (HARROW)          15:03 M15  34
 35  S. STILL   (LUTON)               15:04 M15  35
 36  M. MOONEY   (WINDSOR)            15:05 M15  36
 37  L. PORTER   (WINDSOR)            15:18 M15  37
 38  L. LANSLEY   (STEVENAGE)         15:19 M15  38
 39  S. PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)            15:22 M15  39
 40  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         15:23 M15  40
 41  J. ANGLE   (BEDFORD & C)         15:28 M15  41
 42  G. GUNN   (WINDSOR)              15:30 M15  42
 43  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           15:35 M15  43
 44  G. BURKETT   (BEDFORD & C)       15:37 M15  44
 45  A. IMRE   (WYCOMBE)              15:37 M15  45
 46  D. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             15:51 M15  46
 47  W. HERRIDGE   (STEVENAGE)        15:54 M15  47
 48  C. LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)          16:03 M15  48
 49  N. SMALLWORTH   (WINDSOR)        16:05 M15  49
 50  D. O'CONNELL   (STEVENAGE)       16:07 M15  50
 51  R. LEE   (BRACKNELL)             16:07 M15  51
 52  NO. 620 AGAIN   (STEVENAGE)      16:11 M15  52
 53  J. PITTS   (LUTON)               16:21 M15  53
 54  H. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       16:38 M15  54
 55  T. OSBORNE   (BUCKINGHAM)        16:54 M15  55
 56  C. SLADE   (WYCOMBE)             16:57 M15  56
 57  J. POPE   (HARROW)               16:59 M15  57
 58  B. HARRISON   (ROYSTON)          17:17 M15  58
 59  A. TREVOR   (BUCKINGHAM)         17:39 M15  59
 60  M. CONSETT   (BUCKINGHAM)        17:47 M15  60
 61  S. SUTTON   (LUTON)              17:54 M15  61
 62  C. PATERSON   (ROYSTON)          18:09 M15  62
 63  B. ALLPORT   (CHILTERN H.)       18:12 M15  63
 64  P. ALLEN   (ROYSTON)             19:11 M15  64

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         170     2    10    13
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       168     4     6    17
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        150     7    14    24
 4  RADLEY A.C.             148     8    16    23
 5  HARROW A.C.             141     5    15    34
 6  WINDSOR SE&H            132     9    18    36
 7  LUTON A.C.              126    21    22    26
 8  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  114    19    30    32
 9  BRACKNELL               108    11    28    48
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         86     1    43
11  STEVENAGE & NH           85    25    38    47
12  DACORUM & TRING          62     3
13  ST. ALBANS A.C.          53    12
14  OXFORD CITY              45    20
15  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       21    55    59    60
16  ROYSTON CROWS            11    58    62    64

Under 13 Boys
  1  Z. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)           9:58 M13   1
  2  J. OXENHAM   (BEDFORD & C)       10:16 M13   2
  3  D. MURPHY   (MILTON K)           10:19 M13   3
  4  S. BYRNE   (WATFORD)             10:27 M13   4
  5  J. MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS)       10:33 M13   5
  6  O. POULAN   (ST. ALBANS)         10:36 M13   6
  7  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      10:36 M13   7
  8  O. CHURCH   (CHILTERN H.)        10:36 M13   8
  9  J. BENNINGTON   (WINDSOR)        10:37 M13   9
 10  S. HARVEY   (CHILTERN H.)        10:37 M13  10
 11  C. MEAD   (AYLESBURY)            10:42 M13  11
 12  L. ANGELL   (BEDFORD & C)        10:44 M13  12
 13  H. ROBERTSON   (OXFORD)          10:44 M13  13
 14  N. BRIDLE   (OXFORD)             10:44 M13  14
 15  C. THORNLEY   (BEDFORD & C)      10:45 M13  15
 16  D. BARRACLOUGH   (CHILTERN H.)   10:45 M13  16
 17  A. TOOMEY   (BRACKNELL)          10:49 M13  17
 18  R. BURLING   (MILTON K)          10:52 M13  18
 19  O. GLYN   (DACORUM)              10:56 M13  19
 20  S. REDDING   (MILTON K)          10:57 M13  20
 21  W. JOHNSON   (BEDFORD & C)       10:57 M13  21
 22  K. MASON   (BEDFORD & C)         10:57 M13  22
 23  B. ALCOCK   (BEDFORD & C)        11:02 M13  23
 24  J. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           11:02 M13  24
 25  M. BONITO   (DACORUM)            11:02 M13  25
 26  M. PALFREEMAN   (CHILTERN H.)    11:03 M13  26
 27  W. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)          11:05 M13  27
 28  R. BUCK   (DACORUM)              11:10 M13  28
 29  G. MORIARTY   (HARROW)           11:18 M13  29
 30  M. MCGARRELL   (BEDFORD & C)     11:21 M13  30
 31  J. STEEL   (BEDFORD & C)         11:22 M13  31
 32  M. GODDARD   (CHILTERN H.)       11:22 M13  32
 33  H. MEARS   (CHILTERN H.)         11:26 M13  33
 34  D. GURTON   (AYLESBURY)          11:27 M13  34
 35  J. DUTTON   (CHILTERN H.)        11:27 M13  35
 36  R. HARVEY   (WINDSOR)            11:30 M13  36
 37  K. SENIOR   (BEDFORD & C)        11:32 M13  37
 38  J. BENEDICTER   (LUTON)          11:32 M13  38
 39  P. SPICER   (STEVENAGE)          11:45 M13  39
 40  L. DELAZAR   (WINDSOR)           11:52 M13  40
 41  G. TIPPITE   (LEIGHTON B)        11:56 M13  41
 42  J. TULLY   (ST. ALBANS)          12:00 M13  42
 43  C. GABE   (CHILTERN H.)          12:01 M13  43
 44  O. ENGLISH   (BEDFORD & C)       12:02 M13  44
 45  C. ALEXANDER   (BEDFORD & C)     12:05 M13  45
 46  D. O'NEILL   (AYLESBURY)         12:08 M13  46
 47  S. CARROLL   (HARROW)            12:14 M13  47
 48  J. RISBRIDGER   (LUTON)          12:20 M13  48
 49  J. DOUGLAS   (BEDFORD & C)       12:25 M13  49
 50  M. MALCOLM   (MILTON K)          12:27 M13  50
 51  E. DOWNS   (WYCOMBE)             12:28 M13  51
 52  S. PRICE   (WYCOMBE)             12:34 M13  52
 53  C. MCBREEN   (HARROW)            12:37 M13  53
 54  D. DRAPER   (HARROW)             12:40 M13  54
 55  D. COCHRANE   (HARROW)           12:41 M13  55
 56  R. POSTINGS   (WYCOMBE)          12:50 M13  56
 57  E. APERGHIS   (CHILTERN H.)      12:51 M13  57
 58  S. MORGAN   (BANBURY)            12:56 M13  58
 59  J. PORTER   (WINDSOR)            13:00 M13  59
 60  M. WALKER   (WATFORD)            13:25 M13  60
 61  J. PARKER   (AYLESBURY)          13:54 M13  61
 62  B. BREWER   (ST. ALBANS)         14:34 M13  62
 63  A. TREES   (MAIDENHEAD)          14:38 M13  63
 64  A. MATHIESON   (WINDSOR)         15:36 M13  64

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        174     2     7    12
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       161     8    10    16
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  154     3    18    20
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.         142     5     6    42
 5  DACORUM & TRING         123    19    25    28
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       123    11    27    34
 7  BRACKNELL               112     1    17
 8  WINDSOR SE&H            110     9    36    40
 9  OXFORD CITY             103    13    14
10  WATFORD                  66     4    60
11  HARROW A.C.              66    29    47    53
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         65    24    41
13  LUTON A.C.               44    38    48
14  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          36    51    52    56
15  STEVENAGE & NH           26    39
16  BANBURY                   7    58
17  MAIDENHEAD                2    63

Under 11 Boys
  1  M. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)           5:06 M11   1
  2  K. WYE   (WINDSOR)                5:12 M11   2
  3  T. STEAD   (BIGGLESWADE)          5:13 M11   3
  4  J. MCCARTHY   (CHILTERN H.)       5:16 M11   4
  5  R. SUTHERLAND   (WYCOMBE)         5:16 M11   5
  6  M. BAGGIO   (DACORUM)             5:18 M11   6
  7  J. KNIGHT   (MILTON K)            5:25 M11   7
  8  J. TACK   (OXFORD)                5:26 M11   8
  9  G. WARD   (LUTON)                 5:27 M11   9
 10  T. HUDSON   (LUTON)               5:29 M11  10
 11  R. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)       5:31 M11  11
 12  B. ALDER   (AYLESBURY)            5:32 M11  12
 13  J. SAUNDERS   (BEDFORD & C)       5:33 M11  13
 14  H. SEPEDE   (WYCOMBE)             5:37 M11  14
 15  L. SEXTON   (HARROW)              5:39 M11  15
 16  S. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)           5:39 M11  16
 17  E. COLLIN   (AYLESBURY)           5:43 M11  17
 18  J. THORNLEY   (BEDFORD & C)       5:45 M11  18
 19  D. STEVENS   (DACORUM)            5:46 M11  19
 20  E. GUMPERT   (WINDSOR)            5:49 M11  20
 21  C. MCCORMICK   (SHAFTESBURY)      5:51 M11  21
 22  A. STENNING   (CHILTERN H.)       5:54 M11  22
 23  H. GUNN   (WINDSOR)               5:55 M11  23
 24  A. LANE   (WINDSOR)               5:56 M11  24
 25  T. LEE   (CHILTERN H.)            5:58 M11  25
 26  J. FRANCIS   (HARROW)             5:58 M11  26
 27  J. HUDSON   (LUTON)               6:00 M11  27
 28  NO. 98   (WINDSOR)                6:06 M11  28
 29  H. WICKINGS   (WATFORD)           6:01 M11  29
 30  C. MINASHI   (WATFORD)            6:02 M11  30
 31  H. GUNN   (WINDSOR)               6:09 M11  31
 32  A. WHEATCROFT   (ST. ALBANS)      6:11 M11  32
 33  J. PHILLIPS   (WATFORD)           6:12 M11  33
 34  S. WALKER   (WATFORD)             6:13 M11  34
 35  G. WILLIAMS   (ST. ALBANS)        6:15 M11  35
 36  J. PICKFORD   (WATFORD)           6:20 M11  36
 37  P. WARWICK   (HARROW)             6:30 M11  37
 38  D. DAWDLING   (STEVENAGE)         6:32 M11  38
 39  S. INNS   (DACORUM)               6:33 M11  39
 40  S. CADIGAN   (MILTON K)           6:34 M11  40
 41  T. BUTLER   (DACORUM)             6:37 M11  41
 42  E. LAWFORD   (ST. ALBANS)         6:38 M11  42
 43  O. GODDING   (BIGGLESWADE)        7:50 M11  43

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY         90    11    13    18
 2  WINDSOR SE&H             87     2    20    23
 3  LUTON A.C.               86     9    10    27
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS        81     4    22    25
 5  BRACKNELL                71     1    16
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          69     5    14
 7  DACORUM & TRING          68     6    19    39
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY        59    12    17
 9  HARROW A.C.              54    15    26    37
10  BIGGLESWADE              42     3    43
11  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   41     7    40
12  WATFORD                  40    29    30    33
13  OXFORD CITY              36     8
14  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       23    21
15  ST. ALBANS A.C.          23    32    35    42
16  STEVENAGE & NH            6    38

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  S. MORRIS   (BEDFORD & C)        21:37 F     1
  2  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          21:59 F35   1
  3  P. PRESCOTT   (BEDFORD & C)      22:08 F     2
  4  J. CRAFT   (HEADINGTON)          22:10 F     3
  5  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            22:18 F     4
  6  R. IANNONE   (AYLESBURY)         22:34 F     5
  7  K. MCBRIDE   (MILTON K)          22:38 F35   2
  8  I. THORNBURGH   (MILTON K)       22:42 F     6
  9  P. FUDGE   (WINDSOR)             22:44 F55   1
 10  S. BLACKETT   (MAIDENHEAD)       22:47 F     7
 11  L. TAPPER   (AYLESBURY)          22:50 F     8
     N. GOMM   (WITNEY) N/S           22:55 F35
 12  S. COX   (MILTON K)              22:57 F     9
 13  L. BURTON   (HEADINGTON)         22:59 F    10
 14  S. JAMES   (MAIDENHEAD)          23:18 F    11
 15  N. TRIBE   (WINDSOR)             23:27 F    12
 16  S. REYNOLDS   (CHILTERN H.)      23:31 F35   3
 17  H. FRIZZELL   (BEDFORD & C)      23:47 F    13
 18  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         23:49 F    14
 19  D. WENMAN   (CHILTERN H.)        23:57 F35   4
 20  A. TOMLINSON   (WINDSOR)         24:07 F    15
 21  C. WARD   (HANDY CROSS)          24:13 F    16
 22  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           24:17 F35   5
 23  J. ORR   (CHILTERN H.)           24:19 F35   6
 24  T. MEADOWES   (BURNHAM J.)       24:21 F    17
 25  D. MOORE   (HEADINGTON)          24:29 F    18
 26  C. HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)      24:37 F35   7
 27  S. AMEND   (HANDY CROSS)         24:40 F    19
 28  J. BENHAM   (MILTON K)           24:43 F    20
 29  C. STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         24:45 F    21
 30  J. WINFIELD   (LUTON)            24:52 F    22
 31  L. DAVIS   (HANDY CROSS)         24:58 F35   8
 32  L. LICIETIS   (MILTON K)         25:00 F    23
 33  K. FARMER   (MILTON K)           25:01 F35   9
 34  A. BATHIE   (WINDSOR)            25:08 F35  10
 35  L. BARNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       25:18 F    24
 36  R. TREES   (MAIDENHEAD)          25:18 F    25
 37  K. WHITWORTH   (BANBURY)         25:29 F    26
 38  B. ORTH   (THAME)                25:35 F45   1
 39  E. MARSHALL   (BURNHAM J.)       25:37 F35  11
 40  M. DUBLON   (BEARBROOK)          25:54 F    27
 41  K. BARNETT   (TRING)             25:58 F    28
 42  H. MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)         26:01 F35  12
 43  P. CALLINGHAM   (WINDSOR)        26:02 F    29
 44  G. HUETER   (OXFORD)             26:07 F45   2
 45  L. LYTOLLIS   (SILSON)           26:22 F35  13
 46  L. DAGLISH   (LUTON)             26:29 F45   3
 47  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     26:31 F35  14
 48  R. WILLIAMS   (MILTON K)         26:33 F    30
 49  K. NEWSOME   (WYCOMBE)           26:36 F35  15
 50  A. HARDING   (TRING)             26:44 F45   4
 51  B. RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)         26:48 F45   5
 52  M. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              26:50 F45   6
 53  R. SAMMES   (BURNHAM J.)         26:53 F    31
 54  M. MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)         26:57 F55   2
 55  L. OLIVER   (HEADINGTON)         27:03 F35  16
 56  D. GILL   (MILTON K)             27:15 F35  17
 57  C. MCDONNELL   (GADE VALLEY)     27:18 F35  18
 58  R. RUTT   (TRING)                27:22 F45   7
 59  V. SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)         27:23 F35  19
 60  N. HENRY   (DACORUM)             27:24 F35  20
 61  S. TANSEY   (WINDSOR)            27:28 F35  21
 62  A. ALLEN   (BURNHAM J.)          27:29 F45   8
 63  V. CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)       27:31 F    32
 64  D. GATESMAN   (HANDY CROSS)      27:33 F    33
 65  L. BRODERICK   (MILTON K)        27:36 F    34
 66  E. HAYNES   (HANDY CROSS)        27:38 F35  22
 67  C. MURRAY   (DACORUM)            27:38 F35  23
 68  S. MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         27:42 F45   9
 69  C. LOCKETT   (MAIDENHEAD)        27:46 F45  10
 70  J. PEEL   (CHILTERN H.)          27:53 F45  11
 71  D. FARMER   (MILTON K)           28:01 F45  12
 72  S. CLAYTON-DRABBLE   (SILSON)    28:03 F35  24
 73  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       28:04 F45  13
 74  P. LINTON   (AYLESBURY)          28:05 F35  25
 75  J. STRINGER   (BURNHAM J.)       28:07 F35  26
 76  C. TODD   (SILSON)               28:07 F35  27
 77  M. BONTHRONE   (TRING)           28:12 F35  28
 78  K. DELBOOT   (LEIGHTON B)        28:13 F45  14
 79  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        28:17 F45  15
 80  P. HING   (WINDSOR)              28:27 F35  29
 81  J. OAKLEY   (BURNHAM J.)         28:33 F35  30
 82  L. SHAW   (BURNHAM J.)           28:38 F    35
 83  S. RICHARDSON   (MILTON K)       28:46 F    36
 84  L. ANNETTS   (BURNHAM J.)        28:47 F45  16
 85  M. COOK   (TRING)                28:54 F35  31
 86  H. ALSTON   (BEARBROOK)          28:59 F45  17
 87  S. RIDGEWAY   (BEARBROOK)        28:59 F45  18
 88  D. LAMBERT   (MILTON K)          29:07 F35  32
 89  A. UPTON   (LEIGHTON B)          29:31 F    37
 90  S. OSTERNEIER   (CHILTERN H.)    29:59 F35  33
 91  S. NEWBERRY   (MILTON K)         30:12 F45  19
 92  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        30:23 F    38
 93  P. COOK   (GADE VALLEY)          30:26 F35  34
 94  P. SIDDONS   (WINDSOR)           30:29 F55   3
 95  D. RIDOUT   (HANDY CROSS)        30:31 F45  20
 96  K. MILLER   (Q.P.H.)             30:33 F    39
 97  C. MIFSUD   (MAIDENHEAD)         30:42 F35  35
 98  C. CRAWLEY   (DACORUM)           30:52 F45  21
 99  R. HINKSMAN   (SILSON)           31:02 F    40
100  L. WEEDON   (HANDY CROSS)        31:07 F55   4
101  D. KYNASTON   (BEARBROOK)        31:10 F45  22
102  D. TINN   (MAIDENHEAD)           31:16 F35  36
103  J. ARMSTRONG   (BANBURY)         31:23 F55   5
104  B. KING   (CHILTERN H.)          31:25 F55   6
105  A. WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)         31:35 F45  23
106  N. PITTNAM   (BEARBROOK)         31:44 F35  37
107  G. BRADSHAW   (DACORUM)          31:51 F35  38
108  S. SMITH   (BANBURY)             32:22 F55   7
109  L. MERCHANT   (DACORUM)          32:38 F    41
110  A. STRANG   (BEARBROOK)          33:12 F    42
111  A. MCLOUGHLIN   (HANDY CROSS)    33:14 F45  24
112  N. CARRICK   (SILSON)            33:17 F    43
113  J. AUSTIN   (BEARBROOK)          33:38 F45  25
114  J. MILLINGTON   (THAME)          34:25 F35  39
115  J. WALKER   (WATFORD)            34:31 F45  26
116  R. HAWES   (THAME)               34:34 F35  40
117  J. HUGHES   (BURNHAM J.)         34:41 F35  41
118  L. FURRNESS   (BEARBROOK)        38:24 F35  42

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  444     5     7     8    12
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            398     9    15    20    34
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       392    16    19    23    26
 4  HEADINGTON R.R.         379     4    13    25    55
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       371     6    11    29    59
 6  BURNHAM JOGGERS         358     2    24    39    53
 7  MAIDENHEAD              348    10    14    36    68
 8  HANDY CROSS             343    21    27    31    54
 9  BEDFORD & COUNTY        336     1     3    17
10  TRING RUNNING CLUB      250    41    50    58    77
11  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       221    40    42    86    87
12  BANBURY                 206    22    37   103   108
13  SILSON JOGGERS          184    45    72    76    99
14  LUTON A.C.              162    30    46
15  GADE VALLEY             144    57    63    93
16  DACORUM & TRING         144    60    67    98   107
17  QUEENS PARK H.           90    52    96
18  THAME RUNNERS            89    38   114   116
19  OXFORD CITY              75    44
20  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         71    78    89
21  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          70    49
22  WATFORD                   4   115


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  CHILTERN HARRIERS       392    16    19    23    26
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  309     7    33    56    71
 3  BURNHAM JOGGERS         298     2    39    62    75
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            292     9    34    61    80
 5  HANDY CROSS             230    31    54    66    95
 6  TRING RUNNING CLUB      206    50    58    77    85
 7  SILSON JOGGERS          164    45    72    76
 8  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       160    42    86    87   101
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY       145    59    74    79
10  DACORUM & TRING         144    60    67    98   107
11  MAIDENHEAD              140    68    69    97   102
12  BANBURY                 124    22   103   108
13  HEADINGTON R.R.         110    55    73
14  THAME RUNNERS            89    38   114   116
15  GADE VALLEY              88    57    93
16  OXFORD CITY              75    44
17  LUTON A.C.               73    46
18  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          70    49
19  QUEENS PARK H.           67    52
20  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         41    78
21  WATFORD                   4   115

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  N. PETERS   (BEDFORD & C)        18:06 F20   1
  2  S. BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)          18:38 F20   2
  3  L. LATTIMORE   (HARROW)          19:03 F17   1
  4  S. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         19:07 F17   2
  5  J. MANSELL   (STEVENAGE)         19:28 F17   3
  6  A. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)        19:38 F17   4
  7  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          19:52 F20   3
  8  R. STEDMAN   (WINDSOR)           20:06 F17   5
  9  S. BROWN   (HARROW)              20:12 F17   6
 10  A. LODDER   (MILTON K)           20:18 F17   7
 11  L. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            20:22 F17   8
 12  L. ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)            20:23 F17   9
 13  F. SMITH   (WINDSOR)             20:33 F17  10
 14  L. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       20:36 F17  11
 15  S. CAUNT   (BEDFORD & C)         20:38 F20   4
 16  F. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           20:45 F17  12
 17  E. LAYTON   (SHAFTESBURY)        20:49 F17  13
 18  C. BAINES   (BRACKNELL)          20:59 F17  14
 19  E. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)           21:07 F20   5
 20  H. CHAUNDY   (OXFORD)            21:15 F20   6
 21  S. PROFFITT   (SHAFTESBURY)      21:19 F17  15
 22  A. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          21:31 F17  16
 23  R. NEWSTEAD   (STEVENAGE)        21:34 F20   7
 24  E. HENNESSY   (HARROW)           21:37 F17  17
 25  S. SNYMAN   (BEDFORD & C)        21:45 F17  18
 26  T. BARNES   (BEDFORD & C)        21:58 F20   8
 27  R. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            22:06 F17  19
 28  F. DEVEREUX   (WINDSOR)          22:26 F20   9
 29  C. BAZZINI   (SHAFTESBURY)       22:44 F17  20
 30  S. BROWN   (WINDSOR)             22:47 F17  21
 31  H. KITCHEN   (WATFORD)           22:50 F17  22
 32  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)            23:12 F17  23
 33  J. FORDE   (STEVENAGE)           23:34 F20  10
 34  C. CYRUS   (Q.P.H.)              24:03 F17  24
 35  C. CROFT   (LUTON)               24:26 F17  25
 36  P. BENSUSAN   (DACORUM)          24:44 F17  26
 37  A. RAMDANI   (ST. ALBANS)        24:50 F17  27
 38  M. SCHUBER   (STEVENAGE)         25:20 F20  11
 39  A. MCGOVERN   (BANBURY)          26:05 F17  28
 40  L. SAMS   (WINDSOR)              26:42 F17  29

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        112     1     4     6
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           93     2     5    23
 3  HARROW A.C.              89     3     9    22
 4  WINDSOR SE&H             74     8    13    28
 5  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       56    17    21    29
 6  DACORUM & TRING          52    16    19    36
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY        44    11    27
 8  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   31    10
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          29    12
10  CHILTERN HARRIERS        27    14
11  BRACKNELL                23    18
12  OXFORD CITY              21    20
13  WATFORD                  10    31
14  QUEENS PARK H.            7    34
15  LUTON A.C.                6    35
16  ST. ALBANS A.C.           4    37
17  BANBURY                   2    39

Under 15 Girls
  1  M. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)             10:08 F15   1
  2  A. MACKINNON-AUSTIN   (BEDFORD & 10:38 F15   2
  3  S. CONNOR   (SHAFTESBURY)        10:49 F15   3
  4  E. RELTON   (BEDFORD & C)        10:52 F15   4
  5  A. HEAP   (WYCOMBE)              10:56 F15   5
  6  S. CUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)        10:58 F15   6
  7  V. WALKER   (WATFORD)            11:03 F15   7
  8  V. LITTLE   (STEVENAGE)          11:06 F15   8
  9  P. WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)           11:08 F15   9
 10  J. HEDGERS   (BRACKNELL)         11:09 F15  10
 11  B. MYERS   (CHILTERN H.)         11:10 F15  11
 12  C. VERNON-HAMILTON   (STEVENAGE) 11:12 F15  12
 13  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)           11:12 F15  13
 14  A. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        11:15 F15  14
 15  K. TREWHELIA   (WINDSOR)         11:15 F15  15
 16  L. WYE   (WINDSOR)               11:17 F15  16
 17  C. OSBORNE   (HARROW)            11:17 F15  17
 18  L. MILLETT   (MILTON K)          11:19 F15  18
 19  N. LITTLE   (STEVENAGE)          11:20 F15  19
 20  L.  NYMAN   (HARROW)             11:20 F15  20
 21  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         11:24 F15  21
 22  A. CHIVERS   (OXFORD)            11:27 F15  22
 23  H. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       11:27 F15  23
 24  V. BRYANT   (SHAFTESBURY)        11:30 F15  24
 25  R. MCCLAY   (BRACKNELL)          11:31 F15  25
 26  E. BARRETT   (WINDSOR)           11:32 F15  26
 27  L. BARROW   (WINDSOR)            11:33 F15  27
 28  H. SPOONER   (WINDSOR)           11:34 F15  28
 29  D. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          11:35 F15  29
 30  M. HACK   (WINDSOR)              11:36 F15  30
 31  J. LIVESEY   (MILTON K)          11:38 F15  31
 32  A. SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)          11:44 F15  32
 33  K. BRADY   (HARROW)              11:50 F15  33
 34  J. SWEENEY   (MILTON K)          11:51 F15  34
 35  C. MCKENZIE   (BIGGLESWADE)      11:54 F15  35
 36  F. BRYANT   (SHAFTESBURY)        11:56 F15  36
 37  T. PARROTT   (AYLESBURY)         11:58 F15  37
 38  D. YEOMANS   (ST. ALBANS)        12:00 F15  38
 39  H. WEEKS   (BRACKNELL)           12:00 F15  39
 40  E. VINCE   (AYLESBURY)           12:04 F15  40
 41  J. PYE   (BRACKNELL)             12:04 F15  41
 42  G. CORKETT   (WYCOMBE)           12:06 F15  42
 43  A. PRING   (STEVENAGE)           12:06 F15  43
 44  A. OXTOBY   (MILTON K)           12:12 F15  44
 45  L. RAYMENT   (BRACKNELL)         12:13 F15  45
 46  C. MILLER   (BRACKNELL)          12:14 F15  46
 47  D. SYKES   (BEDFORD & C)         12:21 F15  47
 48  L. PROFFITT   (SHAFTESBURY)      12:22 F15  48
 49  J. HAYWARD   (CHILTERN H.)       12:32 F15  49
 50  E. CASTLE   (WINDSOR)            12:38 F15  50
 51  A. HALL   (HARROW)               12:43 F15  51
 52  N. DARBY   (WATFORD)             12:44 F15  52
 53  O. LAWRENCE   (HARROW)           12:45 F15  53
 54  H. JOHNSON   (SHAFTESBURY)       12:46 F15  54
 55  C. MITCHELL   (WATFORD)          12:49 F15  55
 56  L. O'CONNELL   (STEVENAGE)       12:49 F15  56
 57  K. TREVATT   (WINDSOR)           12:52 F15  57
 58  R. KEANE   (LUTON)               12:52 F15  58
 59  H. KIRBY   (WINDSOR)             13:01 F15  59
 60  S. DANIELS   (WINDSOR)           13:03 F15  60
 61  A. HAMPTON   (DACORUM)           13:12 F15  61
 62  L. RUTTER   (WYCOMBE)            13:14 F15  62
 63  L. JOHNSTON   (MILTON K)         13:24 F15  63
 64  D. NAYLOR   (STEVENAGE)          13:43 F15  64
 65  L. TURNER   (WINDSOR)            13:43 F15  65
 66  D. KERBY   (WINDSOR)             13:48 F15  66
 67  L. MURTAGH   (WINDSOR)           13:49 F15  67
 68  D. MURPHY   (CHILTERN H.)        13:55 F15  68
 69  C. HING   (WINDSOR)              14:35 F15  69
 70  S. HAYES   (MILTON K)            14:59 F15  70
 71  J. CROSSLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)      16:01 F15  71

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        204     2     4     6
 2  OXFORD CITY             180     1    13    22
 3  STEVENAGE & NH          177     8    12    19
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         160     5     9    42
 5  WINDSOR SE&H            159    15    16    26
 6  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      153     3    24    36
 7  BRACKNELL               152    10    25    29
 8  HARROW A.C.             146    17    20    33
 9  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  133    18    31    34
10  VALE OF AYLESBURY       118    21    37    40
11  WATFORD                 102     7    52    55
12  CHILTERN HARRIERS        88    11    49    68
13  ST. ALBANS A.C.          74    32    38
14  BIGGLESWADE              37    35
15  LUTON A.C.               14    58
16  DACORUM & TRING          11    61
17  MAIDENHEAD                1    71

Under 13 Girls
  1  E. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)       8:57 F13   1
  2  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)              9:08 F13   2
  3  M. WOOD   (MILTON K)              9:13 F13   3
  4  C. MCMILLAN   (BANBURY)           9:18 F13   4
  5  E. WALTON   (BRACKNELL)           9:22 F13   5
  6  L. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)              9:23 F13   6
  7  S. ANTOINE   (HARROW)             9:26 F13   7
  8  B. TURTON   (BRACKNELL)           9:36 F13   8
  9  L. FARRAR   (ST. ALBANS)          9:37 F13   9
 10  J. WALKER   (OXFORD)              9:39 F13  10
 11  K. PARTINGTON   (AYLESBURY)       9:42 F13  11
 12  A. DALTON   (BEDFORD & C)         9:43 F13  12
 13  H. DEWHURST   (STEVENAGE)         9:44 F13  13
 14  C. STEWART   (SHAFTESBURY)        9:45 F13  14
 15  D. ANNENBERG   (HARROW)           9:46 F13  15
 16  N. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)            9:47 F13  16
 17  S. REYNOLDS   (WINDSOR)           9:47 F13  17
 18  R. HARDY   (MILTON K)             9:48 F13  18
 19  E. CROFT   (WINDSOR)              9:49 F13  19
 20  I. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)            9:52 F13  20
 21  B. ARMORCHE   (DACORUM)           9:57 F13  21
 22  L. SALTER   (BEDFORD & C)        10:02 F13  22
 23  B. BERGER-NORTH   (BRACKNELL)    10:04 F13  23
 24  N. WICKINGS   (WATFORD)          10:05 F13  24
 25  R. FLORY   (BIGGLESWADE)         10:06 F13  25
 26  J. ANSTICE   (OXFORD)            10:09 F13  26
 27  F. MCCORMICK   (SHAFTESBURY)     10:10 F13  27
 28  G. CALLAGHAN   (BRACKNELL)       10:11 F13  28
 29  S. OLAH   (DACORUM)              10:12 F13  29
 30  B. FIELDEN   (BEDFORD & C)       10:13 F13  30
 31  M. STEVENS   (BEDFORD & C)       10:13 F13  31
 32  R. NOLAN   (LUTON)               10:13 F13  32
 33  E. ROCHE   (MILTON K)            10:13 F13  33
 34  A. EYKELBOSCH   (DACORUM)        10:14 F13  34
 35  E. PANAYI   (HARROW)             10:14 F13  35
 36  L. BROWN   (DACORUM)             10:19 F13  36
 37  N. FOSTER   (HARROW)             10:22 F13  37
 38  C. HALL   (WINDSOR)              10:25 F13  38
 39  S. BONN   (WATFORD)              10:27 F13  39
 40  M. ELMES   (BRACKNELL)           10:31 F13  40
 41  Z. FRANKLAND   (MILTON K)        10:32 F13  41
 42  A. TOMLINSON   (SHAFTESBURY)     10:32 F13  42
 43  A. FREEMAN   (WYCOMBE)           10:34 F13  43
 44  C. WARD   (STEVENAGE)            10:36 F13  44
 45  E. BERMINGHAM   (HARROW)         10:36 F13  45
 46  A. DWYER   (AYLESBURY)           10:39 F13  46
 47  S. KINLEY   (DACORUM)            10:41 F13  47
 48  V. KYLEY   (WINDSOR)             10:41 F13  48
 49  G. DUNFORD   (SHAFTESBURY)       10:41 F13  49
 50  H. HULL   (ST. ALBANS)           10:42 F13  50
 51  S. GROVER   (DACORUM)            10:42 F13  51
 52  S. PIKE   (STEVENAGE)            10:45 F13  52
 53  A. MACKENZIE   (ST. ALBANS)      10:48 F13  53
 54  E. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         10:50 F13  54
 55  G. COLLINS   (BRACKNELL)         10:51 F13  55
 56  G. KEANE   (LUTON)               10:51 F13  56
 57  L. RELTON   (BEDFORD & C)        10:57 F13  57
 58  L. ADAMS   (MILTON K)            10:57 F13  58
 59  L. BRENNAN   (SHAFTESBURY)       10:59 F13  59
 60  L. LIGHTFOOT   (AYLESBURY)       11:00 F13  60
 61  R. SEGLAH   (ST. ALBANS)         11:02 F13  61
 62  A. RAINSFORD   (HARROW)          11:02 F13  62
 63  S. CARD   (AYLESBURY)            11:08 F13  63
 64  B. HILLS   (STEVENAGE)           11:08 F13  64
 65  M. HAYNES   (WINDSOR)            11:10 F13  65
 66  E. GALVIN   (WYCOMBE)            11:19 F13  66
 67  B. POUTNNEY   (WYCOMBE)          11:23 F13  67
 68  H. PERKS   (HARROW)              11:23 F13  68
 69  R. PEARCE-ROBERTS   (BEDFORD & C)11:24 F13  69
 70  C. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)           11:24 F13  70
 71  A. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            11:26 F13  71
 72  T. FAJOBI   (STEVENAGE)          11:26 F13  72
 73  A. SMART   (WYCOMBE)             11:34 F13  73
 74  T. JONES   (WINDSOR)             11:41 F13  74
 75  A. SANDERSON   (SHAFTESBURY)     11:54 F13  75
 76  L. ADAMS   (MILTON K)            11:58 F13  76
 77  C. KNIPE   (AYLESBURY)           12:00 F13  77
 78  D. LITTLEJOHN   (AYLESBURY)      12:02 F13  78
 79  H. WELSH   (AYLESBURY)           12:05 F13  79
 80  E. WELLS   (WYCOMBE)             12:08 F13  80
 81  R. ARULAMANDAM   (AYLESBURY)     12:08 F13  81
 82  J. HARTLEY   (WATFORD)           12:10 F13  82
 83  F. TATE   (CHILTERN H.)          12:18 F13  83
 84  J. TREDGETT   (BEDFORD & C)      12:21 F13  84
 85  C. BEAIRD   (STEVENAGE)          12:24 F13  85
 86  C. BALLIMORE   (WYCOMBE)         12:31 F13  86
 87  G. MACDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)     12:49 F13  87
 88  I. WATT   (BEDFORD & C)          12:57 F13  88
 89  K. GORMAN   (WINDSOR)            15:10 F13  89
 90  C. SMITH   (WINDSOR)             16:02 F13  90

TEAM RESULT
 1  OXFORD CITY             255     2     6    10
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        238     1    12    22
 3  BRACKNELL               237     5     8    23
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            221    16    17    19
 5  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  219     3    18    33
 6  HARROW A.C.             216     7    15    35
 7  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      190    14    27    42
 8  DACORUM & TRING         189    21    29    34
 9  STEVENAGE & NH          164    13    44    52
10  ST. ALBANS A.C.         161     9    50    53
11  VALE OF AYLESBURY       156    11    46    60
12  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         144    20    43    66
13  WATFORD                 140    24    39    70
14  LUTON A.C.               94    32    56
15  BANBURY                  87     4
16  BIGGLESWADE              66    25
17  CHILTERN HARRIERS        49    54    83    87

Under 11 Girls
  1  S. DRAPER   (HARROW)              5:28 F11   1
  2  D. NEWMAN   (SHAFTESBURY)         5:33 F11   2
  3  N. CONNOR   (SHAFTESBURY)         5:36 F11   3
  4  B. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)              5:41 F11   4
  5  M. MCKENZIE   (BIGGLESWADE)       5:42 F11   5
  6  M. ANGEL   (BEDFORD & C)          5:46 F11   6
  7  E. HUDSON   (LUTON)               5:47 F11   7
  8  M. ROBERTSON   (WYCOMBE)          5:47 F11   8
  9  F. LENTON   (SHAFTESBURY)         5:49 F11   9
 10  S. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)            5:55 F11  10
 11  R. GRAHAM   (SHAFTESBURY)         5:58 F11  11
 12  B. CROFT   (WINDSOR)              5:59 F11  12
 13  C. MCINERNEY   (CHILTERN H.)      6:00 F11  13
 14  E. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)          6:01 F11  14
 15  L. VARNHAM   (WATFORD)            6:02 F11  15
 16  H. HOLLIS   (WATFORD)             6:03 F11  16
 17  E. STILL   (LUTON)                6:04 F11  17
 18  NO. 829   (BIGGLESWADE)           6:05 F11  18
 19  L. KEIGHLEY   (MILTON K)          6:06 F11  19
 20  E. BARRACLOUGH   (CHILTERN H.)    6:07 F11  20
 21  S. EDWARDSON   (HARROW)           6:09 F11  21
 22  E. BOUSFIELD   (MILTON K)         6:11 F11  22
 23  L. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)             6:12 F11  23
 24  L. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)            6:14 F11  24
 25  O. AMADI   (AYLESBURY)            6:15 F11  25
 26  S. BULL   (ST. ALBANS)            6:16 F11  26
 27  H. MCINTYRE   (AYLESBURY)         6:17 F11  27
 28  N. THOMPSON   (AYLESBURY)         6:18 F11  28
 29  R. BRUGGINK   (AYLESBURY)         6:20 F11  29
 30  E. PARTINGTON   (AYLESBURY)       6:21 F11  30
 31  K. ROYALS   (CHILTERN H.)         6:23 F11  31
 32  S. BULLOCK   (BANBURY)            6:25 F11  32
 33  N. BRUGGINK   (AYLESBURY)         6:26 F11  33
 34  S. NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)          6:28 F11  34
 35  H. SEGLAH   (ST. ALBANS)          6:31 F11  35
 36  E. HUXLEY   (WINDSOR)             6:33 F11  36
 37  L. FIELDER   (WINDSOR)            6:38 F11  37
 38  J. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)           6:40 F11  38
 39  F. LEAKE   (WYCOMBE)              6:44 F11  39
 40  A. DRAPER   (HARROW)              6:46 F11  40
 41  B. HOLLANDS   (MAIDENHEAD)        6:47 F11  41
 42  A. TOWNEND   (ST. ALBANS)         6:48 F11  42
 43  E. SULLIVAN   (HARROW)            6:51 F11  43
 44  T. JONES   (BIGGLESWADE)          6:53 F11  44
 45  C. SIDHU   (WINDSOR)              6:57 F11  45
 46  S. CLITHEROE   (WINDSOR)          6:58 F11  46
 47  C. ALLAN   (MILTON K)             7:00 F11  47
 48  K. HALL   (ST. ALBANS)            7:01 F11  48
 49  S. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)        7:09 F11  49
 50  H. RANCE   (DACORUM)              7:34 F11  50
 51  M. WRIGHT   (WINDSOR)             7:41 F11  51
 52  D. ARULANANBAM   (AYLESBURY)      7:52 F11  52

TEAM RESULT
 1  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      145     2     3     9
 2  WATFORD                 118    10    15    16
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       112    13    14    20
 4  HARROW A.C.              97     1    21    40
 5  BIGGLESWADE              92     5    18    44
 6  LUTON A.C.               82     7    17
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY        79    25    27    28
 8  DACORUM & TRING          78    23    24    34
 9  WINDSOR SE&H             74    12    36    37
10  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   71    19    22    47
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          59     8    39
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.          56    26    35    42
13  OXFORD CITY              49     4
14  BEDFORD & COUNTY         47     6
15  BANBURY                  21    32
16  BURNHAM JOGGERS          15    38
17  MAIDENHEAD               12    41


Total Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       3709  2819   890
 2  WINDSOR SE&H           3351  2499   852
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 3172  2345   827
 4  HARROW A.C.            3030  2579   451
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2805  2249   556
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2410  1721   689
 7  OXFORD CITY            2225  1694   531
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.        2215  1836   379
 9  BRACKNELL              2146  1734   412
10  LUTON A.C.             2145  1869   276
11  HANDY CROSS            2107  1764   343
12  MAIDENHEAD             1936  1587   349
13  DACORUM & TRING        1874  1478   396
14  SILSON JOGGERS         1720  1536   184
15  WATFORD                1659  1403   256
16  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1625  1554    71
17  BURNHAM JOGGERS        1605  1247   358
18  STEVENAGE & NH         1529  1095   434
19  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1389  1168   221
20  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1383  1133   250
21  THAME RUNNERS          1301  1212    89
22  WYCOMBE PHOENIX        1145   742   403
23  BANBURY                1068   773   295
24  QUEENS PARK H.          847   750    97
25  GADE VALLEY             808   664   144
26  ST. ALBANS A.C.         446   207   239
27  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      399         399
28  ROYSTON CROWS           248   248
29  RADLEY A.C.             206   206
30  BIGGLESWADE             103         103
31  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       21    21


Male Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2819  2387   108   150   174
 2  HARROW A.C.            2579  2272   100   141    66
 3  WINDSOR SE&H           2499  2158    99   132   110
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 2345  1980    97   114   154
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2249  1920         168   161
 6  LUTON A.C.             1869  1673    26   126    44
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.        1836  1836
 8  HANDY CROSS            1764  1764
 9  BRACKNELL              1734  1509     5   108   112
10  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1721  1551    47         123
11  OXFORD CITY            1694  1546          45   103
12  MAIDENHEAD             1587  1579     6           2
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1554  1403          86    65
14  SILSON JOGGERS         1536  1536
15  DACORUM & TRING        1478  1292     1    62   123
16  WATFORD                1403  1337                66
17  BURNHAM JOGGERS        1247  1247
18  THAME RUNNERS          1212  1212
19  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1168  1168
20  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1133  1133
21  STEVENAGE & NH         1095   965    19    85    26
22  BANBURY                 773   766                 7
23  QUEENS PARK H.          750   748     2
24  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         742   453    83   170    36
25  GADE VALLEY             664   664
26  ROYSTON CROWS           248   226    11    11
27  ST. ALBANS A.C.         207          12    53   142
28  RADLEY A.C.             206          58   148
29  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       21                21


Female Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        890   336   112   204   238
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            852   398    74   159   221
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  827   444    31   133   219
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       689   371    44   118   156
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       556   392    27    88    49
 6  OXFORD CITY             531    75    21   180   255
 7  HARROW A.C.             451          89   146   216
 8  STEVENAGE & NH          434          93   177   164
 9  BRACKNELL               412          23   152   237
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         403    70    29   160   144
11  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      399          56   153   190
12  DACORUM & TRING         396   144    52    11   189
13  HEADINGTON R.R.         379   379
14  BURNHAM JOGGERS         358   358
15  MAIDENHEAD              349   348           1
16  HANDY CROSS             343   343
17  BANBURY                 295   206     2          87
18  LUTON A.C.              276   162     6    14    94
19  WATFORD                 256     4    10   102   140
20  TRING RUNNING CLUB      250   250
21  ST. ALBANS A.C.         239           4    74   161
22  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       221   221
23  SILSON JOGGERS          184   184
24  GADE VALLEY             144   144
25  BIGGLESWADE             103                37    66
26  QUEENS PARK H.           97    90     7
27  THAME RUNNERS            89    89
28  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         71    71