Apex Sports Chiltern League Mob Match 2006/2007 Round 5

Held at Wing on 17 February 2007

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  O. JONES   (WINDSOR)             30:16 M     1
  2  D. MERCKEL   (OXFORD)            30:26 M     2
  3  C. RILEY   (BEDFORD & C)         30:35 M     3
  4  C. COLEMAN   (WINDSOR)           30:40 M     4
  5  S. KIMBER   (WINDSOR)            30:58 M     5
  6  N. MILLER   (BEDFORD & C)        31:03 M     6
  7  D. NEVINS   (HARROW)             31:11 M     7
  8  P. BRIDGER   (LUTON)             31:20 M     8
  9  S. TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)        31:35 M20   1
 10  S. MALE   (OXFORD)               31:38 M40   1
 11  E. O'GORMAN   (CHILTERN H.)      31:43 M     9
 12  J. MCGINN   (WATFORD)            31:44 M    10
 13  A. WRAY   (HARROW)               32:01 M    11
 14  G. HARRIS   (HEADINGTON)         32:03 M    12
 15  T. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       32:09 M    13
 16  J. BIGNALL   (HARROW)            32:16 M    14
 17  A. CROSS   (BEDFORD & C)         32:21 M    15
 18  A. SAINSBURY   (DACORUM)         32:22 M40   2
 19  T. WRIGHT   (BANBURY)            32:28 M    16
 20  M. CURSONS   (HARROW)            32:37 M40   3
 21  T. HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)        32:39 M    17
 22  C. DRINKWATER   (BEDFORD & C)    32:42 M20   2
 23  T. JONES   (AYLESBURY)           32:43 M40   4
 24  C. HEARN   (MILTON K)            32:45 M    18
 25  M. BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)       32:46 M20   3
 26  P. GREGORY   (AYLESBURY)         32:46 M50   1
 27  M. RAHIM   (HARROW)              32:50 M    19
 28  C. FINILL   (HARROW)             32:58 M40   5
 29  A. MACASKILL   (MAIDENHEAD)      33:03 M    20
 30  P. FARMER   (LUTON)              33:05 M    21
 31  S. STILL   (LUTON)               33:08 M    22
 32  D. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         33:09 M40   6
 33  M. TANKARD   (OXFORD)            33:11 M40   7
 34  D. MAISEY   (AYLESBURY)          33:13 M    23
 35  J. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          33:14 M    24
 36  P. BOND   (MILTON K)             33:15 M    25
 37  M. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       33:16 M20   4
 38  M. HOLLANDS   (MAIDENHEAD)       33:19 M40   8
 39  V. BANGS   (WINDSOR)             33:28 M20   5
 40  R. THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)       33:32 M40   9
 41  G. WILCOX   (MILTON K)           33:34 M    26
 42  P. NORRIS   (HARROW)             33:36 M    27
 43  C. MAHON   (MILTON K)            33:38 M40  10
 44  S. PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)         33:42 M    28
 45  D. POULTON   (STEVENAGE)         33:43 M20   6
 46  A. COX   (MILTON K)              33:43 M40  11
 47  A. SEARLE   (STEVENAGE)          33:47 M    29
 48  V. ZVEREV   (HEADINGTON)         33:50 M40  12
 49  F. FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)       33:52 M    30
 50  M. CAREY   (HARROW)              33:54 M20   7
 51  A. INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)        33:57 M    31
 52  I. VAN LOKVEN   (MILTON K)       33:58 M40  13
 53  T. SHELDRICK   (DACORUM)         34:01 M20   8
 54  B. CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)       34:01 M20   9
 55  T. HAUGHIAN   (WINDSOR)          34:02 M    32
 56  R. LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)          34:03 M20  10
 57  A. BLAIR   (BEDFORD & C)         34:04 M40  14
 58  P. DALY   (BRACKNELL)            34:08 M    33
 59  R. HEANEY   (BEDFORD & C)        34:11 M20  11
 60  P. STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)      34:12 M40  15
 61  J. HAYNES   (SILSON)             34:14 M50   2
 62  D. BURTON   (HEADINGTON)         34:15 M    34
 63  S. ALLISON   (MAIDENHEAD)        34:16 M40  16
 64  S. BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)         34:20 M    35
 65  C. ROGERS   (SILSON)             34:22 M40  17
 66  P. TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)          34:26 M40  18
 67  A. MOURIDIAN   (BRACKNELL)       34:33 M20  12
 68  D. BOSLEY   (HANDY CROSS)        34:35 M40  19
 69  B. GILBERT   (HANDY CROSS)       34:35 M    36
 70  J. HISCOCK   (THAME)             34:41 M    37
 71  D. CHARLESTON   (HANDY CROSS)    34:46 M    38
 72  A. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             34:50 M    39
 73  D. ESMONDE   (DACORUM)           34:51 M    40
 74  B. GREENE   (Q.P.H.)             34:53 M    41
 75  I. PHEASEY   (MILTON K)          34:54 M    42
 76  P. ALLEN   (DACORUM)             34:56 M40  20
 77  T. DIXON   (OXFORD)              34:57 M40  21
 78  L. ORTH   (THAME)                35:06 M    43
 79  R. GRANT   (OXFORD)              35:10 M50   3
 80  M. ARMSTRONG   (SILSON)          35:15 M    44
 81  N. HARRIS   (WATFORD)            35:16 M    45
 82  L. WHITTEN   (MILTON K)          35:22 M20  13
 83  CO STEPTOE   (AYLESBURY)         35:23 M50   4
 84  E. COOKE   (BRACKNELL)           35:25 M20  14
 85  P. GOODWIN   (HEADINGTON)        35:27 M    46
 86  A. BYERLEY   (THAME)             35:28 M    47
 87  B. GREEN   (OXFORD)              35:29 M40  22
 88  C. COLBECK   (HEADINGTON)        35:32 M    48
 89  D. WARBURTON   (LEIGHTON B)      35:38 M    49
 90  P. WALLACE   (CHILTERN H.)       35:42 M    50
 91  M. DOWN   (MILTON K)             35:47 M40  23
 92  M. SHOTBOLT   (BEDFORD & C)      35:48 M50   5
 93  B. HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)         35:49 M    51
 94  J. GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)      35:53 M40  24
 95  A. WHELAN   (TRING)              36:00 M40  25
 96  J. EXLEY   (OXFORD)              36:02 M50   6
 97  L. MCNEILL   (HEADINGTON)        36:04 M    52
 98  G. WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)      36:04 M    53
 99  K. REBOUL   (SILSON)             36:05 M40  26
100  A. RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)    36:07 M50   7
101  M. ELLINGHAM   (LUTON)           36:07 M40  27
102  D. HARTWELL   (OXFORD)           36:10 M50   8
103  D. WATERMAN   (WYCOMBE)          36:12 M40  28
104  O. BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)           36:13 M40  29
105  L. HARRIS   (BURNHAM J.)         36:14 M    54
106  L. HURMAN   (HEADINGTON)         36:15 M50   9
107  A. ALI   (OXFORD)                36:19 M40  30
108  S. LINCOLN   (SILSON)            36:24 M    55
109  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         36:29 M40  31
110  R. ANSELL   (TRING)              36:32 M40  32
111  H. EDWARDS-EVANS   (AYLESBURY)   36:34 M40  33
112  N. LATIMER   (LUTON)             36:36 M    56
113  G. WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)       36:38 M40  34
114  M. GROOM   (MILTON K)            36:40 M50  10
115  P. GOODING   (BEDFORD & C)       36:41 M40  35
116  G. LINNELL   (SILSON)            36:42 M40  36
117  R. ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)       36:42 M50  11
118  I. THOMPSON   (AYLESBURY)        36:50 M40  37
119  TOM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       36:52 M    57
120  A. WRIGHT   (SILSON)             36:54 M40  38
121  F. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              36:55 M50  12
122  T. MCINTYRE   (HARROW)           36:56 M50  13
123  P. WOOTTON   (CHILTERN H.)       36:58 M40  39
124  M. HILL   (WINDSOR)              37:00 M50  14
125  M. BENNETT   (MAIDENHEAD)        37:06 M40  40
126  K. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          37:07 M40  41
127  D. JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)        37:08 M    58
128  A. SIMMONS   (BEARBROOK)         37:12 M40  42
129  J. BATEMAN   (HANDY CROSS)       37:13 M    59
130  D. WHEELER   (OXFORD)            37:15 M50  15
131  S. THORP   (OXFORD)              37:17 M50  16
132  R. SLATER   (THAME)              37:19 M    60
133  M. BURLING   (MILTON K)          37:30 M40  43
134  P. FEIST   (MILTON K)            37:34 M40  44
135  T. BIRKETT   (WATFORD)           37:34 M40  45
136  I. WOOD   (MILTON K)             37:42 M    61
137  I. ROBERTS   (LEIGHTON B)        37:44 M40  46
138  J. ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)       37:46 M    62
139  R. TREADWELL   (OXFORD)          37:47 M50  17
140  G. MAYOH   (WATFORD)             37:48 M40  47
141  J. DOOEY   (HANDY CROSS)         37:48 M50  18
142  R. COLES   (GADE VALLEY)         37:55 M    63
143  K. DRAPER   (HARROW)             37:58 M    64
144  M. WORTHINGTON   (HEADINGTON)    38:00 M60   1
145  T. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          38:02 M40  48
146  N. DAY   (AYLESBURY)             38:03 M20  15
147  T. BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)         38:03 M50  19
148  T. ROBERTS   (BEDFORD & C)       38:09 M20  16
149  J. FAWCETT   (CHILTERN H.)       38:15 M    65
150  A. TWISSELL   (BEARBROOK)        38:19 M    66
151  I. RUSSELL   (MILTON K)          38:22 M50  20
152  P. BRADLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)        38:24 M40  49
153  R. LAVERS   (THAME)              38:27 M50  21
154  D. BRUMBY   (MILTON K)           38:31 M    67
155  A. GRAY   (THAME)                38:33 M    68
156  K. MCLELLAN   (LUTON)            38:35 M50  22
157  S. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          38:41 M40  50
158  A. DELNEVO   (DACORUM)           38:45 M40  51
159  C. ROSE   (BURNHAM J.)           38:47 M40  52
160  C. DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)         38:50 M    69
161  G. STRATFORD   (LEIGHTON B)      38:52 M    70
162  W. ROYE   (Q.P.H.)               38:53 M    71
163  S. MILLINGTON   (THAME)          38:53 M    72
164  L. WELHAM   (BIGGLESWADE)        38:58 M40  53
165  A. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)         39:03 M    73
166  D. SANDERSON   (HANDY CROSS)     39:06 M50  23
167  M. EMMETT   (THAME)              39:11 M40  54
168  J. STOCKER   (BRACKNELL)         39:12 M20  17
169  N. CLAY   (LEIGHTON B)           39:13 M40  55
170  C. TURRELL-BROWN   (MILTON K)    39:14 M    74
171  P. ILLING   (WATFORD)            39:15 M40  56
172  R. POWNALL   (MILTON K)          39:17 M40  57
173  S. ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)           39:23 M40  58
174  T. CHINN   (BURNHAM J.)          39:29 M    75
175  J. MANNING   (TRING)             39:31 M50  24
176  C. RUTLAND   (OXFORD)            39:43 M60   2
177  J. TARRANT   (MAIDENHEAD)        39:50 M40  59
178  A. SKANDA   (BRACKNELL)          39:52 M20  18
179  M. FISHER   (HANDY CROSS)        39:57 M40  60
180  A. DALE   (CHILTERN H.)          40:00 M40  61
181  I. MEADOWCROFT   (HEADINGTON)    40:04 M40  62
182  N. WASHINGTON   (MILTON K)       40:06 M    76
183  D. LANTSBERY   (SILSON)          40:08 M60   3
184  N. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           40:11 M40  63
185  P. CAIRNIE   (BEARBROOK)         40:12 M40  64
186  D. BASTRICK   (Q.P.H.)           40:22 M    77
187  T. RUBERRY   (TRING)             40:26 M50  25
188  M. RUSSELL   (BEDFORD & C)       40:30 M50  26
189  D. LUKIC   (BEARBROOK)           40:34 M    78
190  K. PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)         40:39 M50  27
191  A. ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)         40:51 M40  65
192  G. SMITH   (BANBURY)             40:53 M60   4
193  M. HOLLIS   (HANDY CROSS)        41:03 M50  28
194  P. KIMBER   (OXFORD)             41:07 M60   5
195  P. COWAN   (TRING)               41:09 M40  66
196  A. NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)        41:11 M40  67
197  J. POWELL   (BEARBROOK)          41:13 M    79
198  TIM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)       41:16 M    80
199  G. THOMAS   (LUTON)              41:18 M50  29
200  S. ALLEN   (ROYSTON)             41:19 M    81
201  GARY SMITH   (BEARBROOK)         41:22 M    82
202  R. GILLES   (SILSON)             41:40 M    83
203  S. BACHINI   (LUTON)             41:46 M40  68
204  D. WHITELOCK   (CHILTERN H.)     42:05 M    84
205  J. CRICK   (CHILTERN H.)         42:05 M    85
206  P. DANCER   (BEDFORD & C)        42:12 M50  30
207  C. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        42:15 M40  69
208  R. HARDY   (LUTON)               42:26 M50  31
209  R. ENGERS   (CHILTERN H.)        42:32 M40  70
210  J. LAWRIE   (SILSON)             42:34 M    86
211  M. STORRIE   (GADE VALLEY)       42:38 M40  71
212  P. GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)          42:42 M50  32
213  D. BRESSINGTON   (MAIDENHEAD)    42:46 M40  72
214  P. MORAN   (HEADINGTON)          42:52 M    87
215  F. WATT   (LEIGHTON B)           43:02 M50  33
216  P. CLARKE   (BEARBROOK)          43:18 M40  73
217  J. WILLIAMSON   (BEDFORD & C)    43:33 M40  74
218  J. SCAIFE   (MAIDENHEAD)         43:41 M50  34
219  G. KILLEN   (MAIDENHEAD)         43:43 M50  35
     N. ROWE   (ABINGDON) N/S         43:45 M40
220  B. LAYTON   (TRING)              43:50 M50  36
221  N. CARTER   (SILSON)             43:56 M40  75
222  J. COOPER   (DACORUM)            43:58 M50  37
223  I. HOSLEY   (LEIGHTON B)         43:58 M    88
224  C. HAMLET   (WATFORD)            44:11 M50  38
225  J. ADAMS   (SILSON)              44:33 M40  76
226  A. HOARE   (SILSON)              44:39 M50  39
227  A. PEPPER   (CHILTERN H.)        44:43 M40  77
228  D. ORTH   (THAME)                44:48 M50  40
229  P. DOVEY   (BEARBROOK)           44:49 M60   6
230  D. SMITH   (CHILTERN H.)         44:51 M40  78
231  C. BALDWIN   (MILTON K)          44:54 M50  41
232  T. BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)         44:57 M50  42
233  G. COPPS   (BRACKNELL)           45:09 M40  79
234  S. DANIEL   (WATFORD)            45:09 M40  80
235  M. HICKMAN   (HANDY CROSS)       45:19 M50  43
236  T. MCDAID   (BUCKINGHAM)         45:23 M40  81
237  J. RICKMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)        45:31 M50  44
238  J. GIBSON   (AYLESBURY)          45:42 M50  45
239  S. EMSLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)         46:01 M40  82
240  W. O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)           46:13 M60   7
241  S. BRIGHT   (GADE VALLEY)        46:38 M40  83
242  G. TAYLOR   (BEARBROOK)          46:42 M40  84
243  N. BENNET   (MAIDENHEAD)         46:47 M50  46
244  D. ATKINSON   (CHILTERN H.)      47:20 M40  85
245  NO. 148   (HARROW)               47:26 M    89
246  A. BARTLETT   (BANBURY)          47:27 M50  47
247  P. MASON   (BEARBROOK)           47:30 M60   8
248  G. NEAL   (WATFORD)              47:53 M50  48
249  P. WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)         48:07 M50  49
250  A. BUTLER   (BEARBROOK)          48:10 M40  86
251  P. RANCE   (BEARBROOK)           48:14 M50  50
252  F. MILLS   (DACORUM)             48:18 M60   9
253  M. SARGENT   (DACORUM)           48:23 M50  51
254  A. CHURCH   (MAIDENHEAD)         49:46 M50  52
255  H. CAVE   (CHILTERN H.)          50:44 M60  10
256  K. VILLIERS   (HEADINGTON)       50:52 M60  11
257  A. LOCK   (SILSON)               51:14 M60  12
258  A. BRODIE   (Q.P.H.)             51:46 M50  53
259  M. CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)    53:34 M60  13
260  M. PERRY   (DACORUM)             55:12 M50  54
261  H. LISK   (Q.P.H.)               67:11 M60  14
262  R. HOYLE   (WATFORD)             68:33 M60  15

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  HARROW A.C.            1901     7    13    16    20    27    28    42    50
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1839     3     6     9    17    22    57    59    92
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 1705    24    36    41    43    46    52    75    82
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1654    11    15    25    32    64    90   100   113
 5  OXFORD CITY            1618     2    10    33    77    79    87    96   102
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.        1576    14    40    48    62    85    88    94    97
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1498    23    26    34    66    83   111   118   145
 8  HANDY CROSS            1496    21    49    60    68    69    71   129   141
 9  LUTON A.C.             1485     8    30    31    72   101   109   112   156
10  WINDSOR SE&H           1350     1     4     5    39    55   124
11  SILSON JOGGERS         1272    61    65    80    99   108   116   120   183
12  BRACKNELL              1225    35    56    58    67    84   168   178   233
13  MAIDENHEAD             1147    29    38    63   125   152   160   177   213
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1126    51    54    89   119   137   161   169   198
15  THAME RUNNERS          1100    70    78    86   132   153   155   163   167
16  DACORUM & TRING         999    18    53    73    76   158   222   252   253
17  WATFORD                 859    12    81   135   140   171   224   234   248
18  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       831   104   128   147   150   173   185   189   197
19  GADE VALLEY             722    93    98   138   142   196   211   241
20  STEVENAGE & NH          660    37    45    47
21  TRING RUNNING CLUB      596    95   110   175   187   195   220
22  BANBURY                 551    19    44   192   246
23  QUEENS PARK H.          539    74   121   162   186   240   258   261
24  BURNHAM JOGGERS         487   105   127   159   174
25  BIGGLESWADE             172   164   190
26  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         160   103
27  ROYSTON CROWS            63   200
28  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       27   236


Veteran Mens Race
 1  VALE OF AYLESBURY       854    23    26    66    83
 2  OXFORD CITY             853    10    33    77    79
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  820    43    46    52    91
 4  HEADINGTON R.R.         764    40    48    94   106
 5  HARROW A.C.             756    20    28   122   126
 6  SILSON JOGGERS          711    61    65    99   116
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS       690    32   100   113   117
 8  MAIDENHEAD              674    38    63   125   152
 9  HANDY CROSS             617    60    68   141   166
10  BEDFORD & COUNTY        600    57    92   115   188
11  DACORUM & TRING         578    18    76   158   222
12  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       500   104   128   147   173
13  LUTON A.C.              487   101   109   156   199
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB      485    95   110   175   187
15  WATFORD                 382   135   140   171   224
16  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        268   137   169   215
17  THAME RUNNERS           241   153   167   228
18  BIGGLESWADE             172   164   190
19  QUEENS PARK H.          172   121   240   258   261
20  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         160   103
21  GADE VALLEY             141   196   211   241
22  WINDSOR SE&H            139   124
23  BURNHAM JOGGERS         104   159
24  BANBURY                  88   192   246
25  BRACKNELL                30   233
26  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       27   236


Junior Men
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        699     9    22    59
 2  BRACKNELL               582    56    67    84
 3  STEVENAGE & NH          444    37    45
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       238    25
 5  WINDSOR SE&H            224    39
 6  HARROW A.C.             213    50
 7  DACORUM & TRING         210    53
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        209    54
 9  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  181    82
10  VALE OF AYLESBURY       117   146

Under 17 Men
  1  T. BRYANT   (SHAFTESBURY)        21:43 M17   1
  2  D. WILLIAMSON   (BEDFORD & C)    21:49 M17   2
  3  N. WHITE   (WINDSOR)             21:56 M17   3
  4  S. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      22:21 M17   4
  5  M. WILMOTT   (MILTON K)          22:39 M17   5
  6  K. LEGARD   (MILTON K)           22:42 M17   6
  7  M. HEGAN   (HARROW)              22:44 M17   7
  8  W. LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)           22:53 M17   8
  9  T. LEWIS   (HARROW)              23:02 M17   9
 10  L. TURTON   (WINDSOR)            23:06 M17  10
 11  T. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           23:14 M17  11
 12  E. WINTER   (MILTON K)           23:16 M17  12
 13  S. BAIRD   (LUTON)               23:19 M17  13
 14  J. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           23:28 M17  14
 15  J. BELL   (MILTON K)             23:45 M17  15
 16  L. RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)           23:49 M17  16
 17  J. LYMAN   (MILTON K)            23:51 M17  17
 18  P. BACHINI   (LUTON)             23:56 M17  18
 19  J. FERGUSON   (AYLESBURY)        24:17 M17  19
 20  C. MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)       24:22 M17  20
 21  F. ROONEY   (AYLESBURY)          24:30 M17  21
 22  A. CARTER   (HARROW)             24:35 M17  22
 23  M. BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)             24:41 M17  23
 24  G. KNOWLES   (AYLESBURY)         24:47 M17  24
 25  T. HONE   (ROYSTON)              25:01 M17  25
 26  C. GUY   (MILTON K)              25:05 M17  26
 27  M. WARWICK   (HARROW)            25:09 M17  27
 28  C. SMART   (WINDSOR)             25:14 M17  28
 29  W. LIGHTFOOT   (AYLESBURY)       25:17 M17  29
 30  L. NAYLOR   (STEVENAGE)          25:42 M17  30
 31  M. KENNY   (MILTON K)            26:05 M17  31
 32  B. BAKER   (WYCOMBE)             26:58 M17  32
 33  J. WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)           28:22 M17  33

TEAM RESULT
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   79     5     6    12
 2  WINDSOR SE&H             78     3    10    11
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          64     8    14    16
 4  HARROW A.C.              64     7     9    22
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY         62     2     4
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY        38    19    21    24
 7  LUTON A.C.               37    13    18
 8  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       33     1
 9  STEVENAGE & NH           18    20    30
10  ROYSTON CROWS             9    25
11  QUEENS PARK H.            1    33

Under 15 Boys
  1  Z. RANDALL   (WYCOMBE)           14:14 M15   1
  2  J. MCDONNELL   (LEIGHTON B)      14:25 M15   2
  3  P. BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)         14:45 M15   3
  4  M. SALT   (DACORUM)              14:50 M15   4
  5  J. GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)       14:55 M15   5
  6  S. SIVIA   (WYCOMBE)             15:00 M15   6
  7  D. WOODGATE   (LUTON)            15:09 M15   7
  8  I. NAHOOR   (WYCOMBE)            15:12 M15   8
  9  A. SHELLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       15:22 M15   9
 10  K. CHIRURGA   (BEDFORD & C)      15:23 M15  10
 11  A. SIMPSON   (OXFORD)            15:28 M15  11
 12  M. LEWIS   (HARROW)              15:32 M15  12
 13  A. BRACE   (WYCOMBE)             15:38 M15  13
 14  D. BIANCHI   (LUTON)             15:45 M15  14
 15  S. DEATHE   (MILTON K)           15:52 M15  15
 16  S. FERGUSON   (RADLEY)           15:54 M15  16
 17  T. MEAD   (LUTON)                15:56 M15  17
 18  T. WILLIAMS   (WATFORD)          16:03 M15  18
 19  A. CRESSWELL   (HARROW)          16:05 M15  19
 20  M. BACHINI   (LUTON)             16:09 M15  20
 21  D. YOUNG   (MILTON K)            16:09 M15  21
 22  P. MANNING   (RADLEY)            16:14 M15  22
 23  M. BERGIN   (BEDFORD & C)        16:17 M15  23
 24  J. SIMMONS   (BANBURY)           16:21 M15  24
 25  T. DAY   (LUTON)                 16:27 M15  25
 26  A. WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)        16:30 M15  26
 27  S. PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)            16:35 M15  27
 28  D. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         16:45 M15  28
 29  A. IMRE   (WYCOMBE)              16:51 M15  29
 30  G. GUNN   (WINDSOR)              16:54 M15  30
 31  N. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       17:00 M15  31
 32  L. LANSLEY   (STEVENAGE)         17:02 M15  32
 33  T. NASH   (LEIGHTON B)           17:23 M15  33
 34  C. CALVERT   (WINDSOR)           17:27 M15  34
 35  J. ANGLE   (BEDFORD & C)         17:33 M15  35
 36  C. LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)          17:50 M15  36
 37  L. PORTER   (WINDSOR)            17:50 M15  37
 38  D. JOHNSON   (LUTON)             17:55 M15  38
 39  J. COOPER   (LUTON)              18:01 M15  39
 40  H. BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)       18:39 M15  40
 41  C. SLADE   (WYCOMBE)             18:40 M15  41
 42  P. BENSON   (HARROW)             18:42 M15  42
 43  T. STEVENSON   (LEIGHTON B)      18:44 M15  43
 44  J. PITTS   (LUTON)               19:03 M15  44
 45  B. ALLPORT   (CHILTERN H.)       19:38 M15  45
 46  J. GODFREY   (RADLEY)            20:00 M15  46
 47  P. ALLEN   (ROYSTON)             21:48 M15  47
 48  L. BATEMAN   (AYLESBURY)         22:09 M15  48

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         132     1     6     8
 2  LUTON A.C.              123     3     7    14
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        109     5    10    23
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS        84     9    26    28
 5  HARROW A.C.              74    12    19    42
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         69     2    33    43
 7  RADLEY A.C.              63    16    22    46
 8  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   62    15    21
 9  WINDSOR SE&H             46    30    34    37
10  DACORUM & TRING          45     4
11  OXFORD CITY              38    11
12  WATFORD                  31    18
13  BANBURY                  25    24
14  STEVENAGE & NH           17    32
15  BRACKNELL                13    36
16  ROYSTON CROWS             2    47
17  VALE OF AYLESBURY         1    48

Under 13 Boys
  1  Z. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          11:43 M13   1
  2  J. OXENHAM   (BEDFORD & C)       12:11 M13   2
  3  J. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)      12:17 M13   3
  4  D. MURPHY   (MILTON K)           12:18 M13   4
  5  G. SUGARS   (BEDFORD & C)        12:20 M13   5
  6  J. MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS)       12:23 M13   6
  7  H. ROBERTSON   (OXFORD)          12:31 M13   7
  8  S. HARVEY   (CHILTERN H.)        12:36 M13   8
  9  A. TOOMEY   (BRACKNELL)          12:37 M13   9
 10  O. GLYN   (DACORUM)              12:38 M13  10
 11  D. BARRACLOUGH   (CHILTERN H.)   12:39 M13  11
 12  R. BURLING   (MILTON K)          12:41 M13  12
 13  C. MEAD   (AYLESBURY)            12:49 M13  13
 14  C. THORNLEY   (BEDFORD & C)      12:50 M13  14
 15  R. BUCK   (DACORUM)              12:51 M13  15
 16  N. BRIDLE   (OXFORD)             12:55 M13  16
 17  O. CHURCH   (CHILTERN H.)        13:00 M13  17
 18  M. BONITO   (DACORUM)            13:02 M13  18
 19  L. ANGELL   (BEDFORD & C)        13:04 M13  19
 20  G. VINCE   (BEDFORD & C)         13:05 M13  20
 21  M. GODDARD   (CHILTERN H.)       13:08 M13  21
 22  M. MCGARRELL   (BEDFORD & C)     13:15 M13  22
 23  W. HANDSCOMBE   (OXFORD)         13:16 M13  23
 24  W. JOHNSON   (BEDFORD & C)       13:20 M13  24
 25  J. FIELDMARTIN   (WINDSOR)       13:30 M13  25
 26  P. SPICER   (STEVENAGE)          13:35 M13  26
 27  O. SIMMONS   (BANBURY)           13:42 M13  27
 28  D. O'NEILL   (AYLESBURY)         13:43 M13  28
 29  H. MEARS   (CHILTERN H.)         13:43 M13  29
 30  A. MINNEY   (BEDFORD & C)        13:47 M13  30
 31  J. BENEDICTER   (LUTON)          13:49 M13  31
 32  T. ATKINS   (AYLESBURY)          13:51 M13  32
 33  J. EYKELBOSCH   (DACORUM)        13:54 M13  33
 34  S. CARROLL   (HARROW)            13:55 M13  34
 35  G. TIPPITE   (LEIGHTON B)        13:58 M13  35
 36  A. BRAMLEY   (DACORUM)           14:00 M13  36
 37  A. BEVAN   (DACORUM)             14:02 M13  37
 38  R. POSTINGS   (WYCOMBE)          14:04 M13  38
 39  J. SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)          14:11 M13  39
 40  T. RIDING   (AYLESBURY)          14:24 M13  40
 41  E. DOWNS   (WYCOMBE)             14:27 M13  41
 42  G. LANGSTON   (LEIGHTON B)       14:34 M13  42
 43  J. DUTTON   (CHILTERN H.)        14:36 M13  43
 44  C. ALEXANDER   (BEDFORD & C)     14:38 M13  44
 45  C. GABE   (CHILTERN H.)          14:42 M13  45
 46  S. PRICE   (WYCOMBE)             14:59 M13  46
 47  E. APERGHIS   (CHILTERN H.)      15:23 M13  47
 48  D. HENSON   (BEDFORD & C)        15:29 M13  48
 49  J. RISBRIDGER   (LUTON)          15:41 M13  49
 50  A. WELHAM   (BIGGLESWADE)        15:50 M13  50
 51  D. COCHRANE   (HARROW)           16:14 M13  51
 52  D. DRAPER   (HARROW)             16:21 M13  52
 53  B. BREWER   (ST. ALBANS)         17:46 M13  53

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        152     2     3     5
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       126     8    11    17
 3  DACORUM & TRING         119    10    15    18
 4  OXFORD CITY             116     7    16    23
 5  BRACKNELL                98     1     9
 6  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   92     4    12
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY        89    13    28    32
 8  ST. ALBANS A.C.          64     6    39    53
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          37    38    41    46
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         31    35    42
11  WINDSOR SE&H             29    25
12  LUTON A.C.               28    31    49
13  STEVENAGE & NH           28    26
14  BANBURY                  27    27
15  HARROW A.C.              25    34    51    52
16  BIGGLESWADE               4    50

Under 11 Boys
  1  M. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)           5:45 M11   1
  2  K. WYE   (WINDSOR)                5:55 M11   2
  3  T. STEAD   (BIGGLESWADE)          6:03 M11   3
  4  S. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)           6:05 M11   4
  5  R. SEEKINS   (AYLESBURY)          6:06 M11   5
  6  J. TACK   (OXFORD)                6:07 M11   6
  7  E. SMART   (BEDFORD & C)          6:08 M11   7
  8  G. WARD   (LUTON)                 6:09 M11   8
  9  T. HUDSON   (LUTON)               6:13 M11   9
 10  R. WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)       6:15 M11  10
 11  J. MCCARTHY   (CHILTERN H.)       6:15 M11  11
 12  E. GUMPERT   (WINDSOR)            6:18 M11  12
 13  J. COCHRANE   (CHILTERN H.)       6:18 M11  13
 14  J. KNIGHT   (MILTON K)            6:24 M11  14
 15  B. ALDER   (AYLESBURY)            6:27 M11  15
 16  J. SAUNDERS   (BEDFORD & C)       6:28 M11  16
 17  L. SEXTON   (HARROW)              6:29 M11  17
 18  L. HAWKINS   (HARROW)             6:30 M11  18
 19  A. LANE   (WINDSOR)               6:30 M11  19
 20  D. STEVENS   (DACORUM)            6:32 M11  20
 21  J. JANES   (BEDFORD & C)          6:34 M11  21
 22  C. MCCORMICK   (SHAFTESBURY)      6:35 M11  22
 23  B. HUGHES   (CHILTERN H.)         6:37 M11  23
 24  J. THORNLEY   (BEDFORD & C)       6:41 M11  24
 25  G. SMITH   (HARROW)               6:41 M11  25
 26  H. WICKINGS   (WATFORD)           6:45 M11  26
 27  B. PARSONS   (WATFORD)            6:46 M11  27
 28  J. PHILLIPS   (WATFORD)           6:50 M11  28
 29  J. SELVEY   (MILTON K)            6:51 M11  29
 30  C. MINASHI   (WATFORD)            6:56 M11  30
 31  T. LEE   (CHILTERN H.)            6:58 M11  31
 32  J. HILL   (HARROW)                6:59 M11  32
 33  A. WHEATCROFT   (ST. ALBANS)      7:00 M11  33
 34  J. HUDSON   (LUTON)               7:00 M11  34
 35  J. FRANCIS   (HARROW)             7:04 M11  35
 36  J. CLAY   (LEIGHTON B)            7:08 M11  36
 37  S. CADIGAN   (MILTON K)           7:09 M11  37
 38  R. TINKER   (DACORUM)             7:10 M11  38
 39  P. WARWICK   (HARROW)             7:11 M11  39
 40  A. HEWITSON   (HARROW)            7:22 M11  40
 41  M. KINSELLA   (STEVENAGE)         7:41 M11  41
 42  T. BUTLER   (DACORUM)             7:54 M11  42
 43  S. INNS   (DACORUM)               8:05 M11  43
 44  M. SUTTON   (WYCOMBE)             8:19 M11  44
 45  M. TATE   (CHILTERN H.)           8:20 M11  45
 46  O. GODDING   (BIGGLESWADE)        8:52 M11  46

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        108     7    10    16
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            108     2    12    19
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS        94    11    13    23
 4  LUTON A.C.               90     8     9    34
 5  BRACKNELL                89     1     4
 6  HARROW A.C.              81    17    18    25
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY        74     5    15
 8  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   61    14    29    37
 9  WATFORD                  60    26    27    28
10  BIGGLESWADE              45     3    46
11  OXFORD CITY              41     6
12  DACORUM & TRING          41    20    38    42
13  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       25    22
14  ST. ALBANS A.C.          14    33
15  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         11    36
16  STEVENAGE & NH            6    41
17  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           3    44

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  C. DICKIE   (WINDSOR)            23:46 F     1
  2  C. PUSEY   (BURNHAM J.)          24:24 F35   1
  3  R. IANNONE   (AYLESBURY)         24:30 F     2
  4  J. CRAFT   (HEADINGTON)          24:36 F     3
  5  C. SCOTT   (MILTON K)            24:42 F     4
  6  S. COX   (MILTON K)              25:23 F     5
  7  R. KELLING   (BANBURY)           25:29 F35   2
  8  S. JAMES   (MAIDENHEAD)          25:37 F     6
  9  T. TAYLOR   (MILTON K)           25:40 F     7
 10  L. BURTON   (HEADINGTON)         25:50 F     8
 11  K. HEWITSON   (HEADINGTON)       25:59 F     9
 12  S. REYNOLDS   (CHILTERN H.)      26:04 F35   3
 13  L. BROMILOW   (MILTON K)         26:06 F    10
 14  S. WHITWORTH   (HEADINGTON)      26:12 F35   4
 15  J. BENHAM   (MILTON K)           26:17 F    11
 16  H. FRIZZELL   (BEDFORD & C)      26:24 F    12
 17  M. BUZZARD   (BANBURY)           26:36 F35   5
 18  D. MOORE   (HEADINGTON)          26:40 F    13
 19  C. WARD   (HANDY CROSS)          27:00 F    14
 20  T. MEADOWES   (BURNHAM J.)       27:12 F    15
 21  L. MARSHALL   (AYLESBURY)        27:25 F    16
 22  S. AMEND   (HANDY CROSS)         27:35 F    17
 23  L. DAVIS   (HANDY CROSS)         27:41 F35   6
 24  A. HARDING   (TRING)             27:46 F45   1
 25  L. JAMES   (WINDSOR)             27:48 F    18
 26  M. DUBLON   (BEARBROOK)          27:54 F    19
 27  M. COLWELL   (TRING)             27:59 F35   7
 28  L. LYTOLLIS   (SILSON)           28:22 F35   8
 29  H. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)       28:27 F45   2
 30  P. CALLINGHAM   (WINDSOR)        28:44 F    20
 31  B. ORTH   (THAME)                28:49 F45   3
 32  L. OLIVER   (HEADINGTON)         28:50 F35   9
 33  H. MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)         28:50 F35  10
 34  K. NEWSOME   (WYCOMBE)           28:51 F35  11
 35  Y. EDWARDS   (WINDSOR)           28:57 F    21
 36  S. HILL   (TRING)                29:10 F    22
 37  K. BISHOP   (MILTON K)           29:16 F    23
 38  C. STUBBINGS   (CHILTERN H.)     29:30 F35  12
 39  M. NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)              29:37 F45   4
 40  J. STRINGER   (BURNHAM J.)       29:43 F35  13
 41  J. ROSEN   (TRING)               29:43 F45   5
 42  M. MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)         29:52 F55   1
 43  J. PICTON   (MAIDENHEAD)         30:07 F35  14
 44  S. BARNES   (AYLESBURY)          30:08 F55   2
 45  R. WILLIAMS   (MILTON K)         30:12 F    24
 46  V. CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)       30:15 F    25
 47  R. RUTT   (TRING)                30:27 F45   6
 48  L. GILBEY   (SILSON)             30:32 F    26
 49  S. CLAYTON-DRABBLE   (SILSON)    30:34 F35  15
 50  V. SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)         30:37 F35  16
 51  A. GOOCH   (MILTON K)            30:41 F    27
 52  C. MURRAY   (DACORUM)            30:47 F35  17
 53  N. HENRY   (DACORUM)             30:48 F35  18
 54  R. SAMMES   (BURNHAM J.)         30:51 F    28
 55  P. LINTON   (AYLESBURY)          30:52 F35  19
 56  K. LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)         30:53 F45   7
 57  M. SCHMITT   (BURNHAM J.)        30:57 F    29
 58  H. FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)        30:57 F45   8
 59  L. ROE   (WINDSOR)               30:58 F    30
 60  C. TODD   (SILSON)               30:58 F35  20
 61  S. CATTELL   (SILSON)            31:04 F35  21
 62  E. HAYNES   (HANDY CROSS)        31:07 F35  22
 63  S. TANSEY   (WINDSOR)            31:08 F35  23
 64  E. COOMBES   (BEDFORD & C)       31:17 F    31
 65  P. HERBERT   (BEARBROOK)         31:20 F35  24
 66  L. SHAW   (BURNHAM J.)           31:27 F    32
 67  M-A FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)       31:29 F45   9
 68  A. UPTON   (LEIGHTON B)          31:35 F    33
 69  S. RIDGEWAY   (BEARBROOK)        31:35 F45  10
 70  J. WILKINS   (SILSON)            31:47 F35  25
 71  L. ANNETTS   (BURNHAM J.)        32:12 F45  11
 72  J. LARSON   (BRACKNELL)          32:25 F45  12
 73  S. MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)         32:30 F45  13
 74  D. LAMBERT   (MILTON K)          32:36 F35  26
 75  L. CRIPPS   (MILTON K)           32:59 F    34
 76  D. RIDOUT   (HANDY CROSS)        33:29 F45  14
 77  M. COOK   (TRING)                33:46 F35  27
 78  C. CRAWLEY   (DACORUM)           34:29 F45  15
 79  F. CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)        34:31 F    35
 80  G. BRADSHAW   (DACORUM)          35:16 F45  16
 81  J. ARMSTRONG   (BANBURY)         35:24 F55   3
 82  J. DUNKLEY   (SILSON)            35:41 F    36
 83  A. STRANG   (BEARBROOK)          35:44 F    37
 84  J. ESKDALE   (GADE VALLEY)       36:57 F45  17
 85  R. HINKSMAN   (SILSON)           37:00 F    38
 86  B. KING   (CHILTERN H.)          37:17 F55   4
 87  L. WEEDON   (HANDY CROSS)        38:07 F55   5
 88  P. SIDDONS   (WINDSOR)           39:02 F55   6
 89  E. SAMBROOK   (SILSON)           39:04 F    39
 90  C. CLIFFORD   (BEARBROOK)        39:04 F45  18
 91  L. FURRNESS   (BEARBROOK)        39:05 F35  28
 92  S. TOWL   (DACORUM)              39:58 F35  29
 93  E. GOULD   (BEARBROOK)           43:38 F    40

TEAM RESULT
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  343     5     6     9    13
 2  HEADINGTON R.R.         337     4    10    11    14
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            285     1    25    30    35
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       279     3    21    29    44
 5  HANDY CROSS             270    19    22    23    42
 6  BURNHAM JOGGERS         260     2    20    40    54
 7  TRING RUNNING CLUB      248    24    27    36    41
 8  SILSON JOGGERS          191    28    48    49    60
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS       191    12    38    56    79
10  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       183    26    33    65    69
11  BANBURY                 177     7    17    81
12  MAIDENHEAD              158     8    43    73
13  DACORUM & TRING         113    52    53    78    80
14  BEDFORD & COUNTY        108    16    64
15  THAME RUNNERS            63    31
16  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          60    34
17  GADE VALLEY              58    46    84
18  QUEENS PARK H.           55    39
19  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         26    68
20  BRACKNELL                22    72


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      237    24    27    41    47
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY       198    29    44    50    55
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       184    12    38    56    86
 4  SILSON JOGGERS          178    28    49    60    61
 5  BANBURY                 177     7    17    81
 6  HANDY CROSS             173    23    42    62    76
 7  HEADINGTON R.R.         169    14    32    67
 8  BURNHAM JOGGERS         169     2    40    71
 9  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       119    33    65    69    90
10  DACORUM & TRING         113    52    53    78    80
11  MAIDENHEAD               72    43    73
12  THAME RUNNERS            63    31
13  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          60    34
14  QUEENS PARK H.           55    39
15  WINDSOR SE&H             37    63    88
16  BRACKNELL                22    72
17  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   20    74
18  GADE VALLEY              10    84

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  L. LATTIMORE   (HARROW)          20:31 F17   1
  2  R. CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)          21:57 F20   1
  3  S. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         22:09 F17   2
  4  A. MCGURK   (BEDFORD & C)        22:16 F17   3
  5  L. ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)            22:36 F17   4
  6  A. CONCANNON   (HARROW)          22:42 F17   5
  7  S. WILKINS   (MILTON K)          22:53 F17   6
  8  S. PROFFITT   (SHAFTESBURY)      23:00 F17   7
  9  L. CUNNINGHAM   (STEVENAGE)      23:07 F20   2
 10  L. LINGLEY   (CHILTERN H.)       23:16 F17   8
 11  H. CHAUNDY   (OXFORD)            23:31 F20   3
 12  R. STEDMAN   (WINDSOR)           23:56 F17   9
 13  S. BROWN   (HARROW)              23:58 F17  10
 14  E. LAYTON   (SHAFTESBURY)        24:08 F17  11
 15  R. NEWSTEAD   (STEVENAGE)        24:25 F20   4
 16  S. SNYMAN   (BEDFORD & C)        24:31 F17  12
 17  C. BAZZINI   (SHAFTESBURY)       24:58 F17  13
 18  L. CHADBONE   (AYLESBURY)        25:44 F17  14
 19  J. FORDE   (STEVENAGE)           26:00 F20   5
 20  H. KITCHEN   (WATFORD)           26:28 F17  15
 21  P. BENSUSAN   (DACORUM)          27:34 F17  16
 22  R. MOORHOUSE   (CHILTERN H.)     28:08 F20   6
 23  M. SCHUBER   (STEVENAGE)         28:52 F20   7

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY         63     2     3     4
 2  HARROW A.C.              52     1     6    13
 3  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       33     8    14    17
 4  STEVENAGE & NH           29     9    15    19
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          19     5
 6  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   17     7
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS        16    10    22
 8  OXFORD CITY              13    11
 9  WINDSOR SE&H             12    12
10  VALE OF AYLESBURY         6    18
11  WATFORD                   4    20
12  DACORUM & TRING           3    21

Under 15 Girls
  1  A. MACKINNON-AUSTIN   (BEDFORD & 16:24 F15   1
  2  E. RELTON   (BEDFORD & C)        16:47 F15   2
  3  L. WYE   (WINDSOR)               16:54 F15   3
  4  E. BLACKWELL   (BEDFORD & C)     17:08 F15   4
  5  V. LITTLE   (STEVENAGE)          17:14 F15   5
  6  A. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        17:21 F15   6
  7  N. LITTLE   (STEVENAGE)          17:28 F15   7
  8  D. ANDERSON   (OXFORD)           17:36 F15   8
  9  P. LOWE   (HARROW)               17:41 F15   9
 10  V. BRYANT   (SHAFTESBURY)        17:42 F15  10
 11  B. MYERS   (CHILTERN H.)         17:46 F15  11
 12  J. SWEENEY   (MILTON K)          17:50 F15  12
 13  C. APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)         17:57 F15  13
 14  C. MCKENZIE   (BIGGLESWADE)      18:06 F15  14
 15  K. BRADY   (HARROW)              18:08 F15  15
 16  J. LIVESEY   (MILTON K)          18:23 F15  16
 17  D. SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)          18:29 F15  17
 18  D. SYKES   (BEDFORD & C)         18:43 F15  18
 19  H. WEEKS   (BRACKNELL)           18:45 F15  19
 20  A. OXTOBY   (MILTON K)           18:47 F15  20
 21  E. BOAST   (BEDFORD & C)         18:58 F15  21
 22  D. YEOMANS   (ST. ALBANS)        19:05 F15  22
 23  A. KELLY   (DACORUM)             19:12 F15  23
 24  H. HUTCHINSON   (BIGGLESWADE)    19:12 F15  24
 25  L. GRAHAM   (SHAFTESBURY)        19:19 F15  25
 26  F. HUNT   (AYLESBURY)            19:26 F15  26
 27  A. PRING   (STEVENAGE)           19:28 F15  27
 28  T. DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)       19:48 F15  28
 29  J. LANGSTON   (LEIGHTON B)       19:59 F15  29
 30  A. BARRACLOUGH   (CHILTERN H.)   20:10 F15  30
 31  T. PARROTT   (AYLESBURY)         20:23 F15  31
 32  L. O'CONNELL   (STEVENAGE)       20:25 F15  32
 33  R. KEANE   (LUTON)               20:31 F15  33
 34  L. JOHNSTON   (MILTON K)         20:43 F15  34
 35  D. NAYLOR   (STEVENAGE)          20:50 F15  35
 36  H. JOHNSON   (SHAFTESBURY)       20:58 F15  36
 37  NO. 881   (ST. ALBANS)           21:05 F15  37
 38  O. LAWRENCE   (HARROW)           21:09 F15  38
 39  C. DRUMMOND   (BANBURY)          21:12 F15  39
 40  E. HICKS   (BANBURY)             21:22 F15  40
 41  A. SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)          21:31 F15  41
 42  I. BRAND   (CHILTERN H.)         22:12 F15  42
 43  A. LOOSE   (AYLESBURY)           22:17 F15  43
 44  D. MURPHY   (CHILTERN H.)        22:23 F15  44

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        128     1     2     4
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           96     5     7    27
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   87    12    16    20
 4  HARROW A.C.              83     9    15    28
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY        65    13    26    31
 6  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       64    10    25    36
 7  BRACKNELL                54    17    19
 8  BIGGLESWADE              52    14    24
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS        52    11    30    42
10  WINDSOR SE&H             42     3
11  OXFORD CITY              37     8
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.          35    22    37    41
13  DACORUM & TRING          22    23
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         16    29
15  LUTON A.C.               12    33
16  BANBURY                  11    39    40

Under 13 Girls
  1  B. SWORDS   (OXFORD)             12:28 F13   1
  2  E. WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)      12:33 F13   2
  3  M. WOOD   (MILTON K)             12:53 F13   3
  4  H. DEWHURST   (STEVENAGE)        13:22 F13   4
  5  L. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)             13:30 F13   5
  6  R. FLORY   (BIGGLESWADE)         13:43 F13   6
  7  K. PARTINGTON   (AYLESBURY)      13:44 F13   7
  8  J. WALKER   (OXFORD)             13:46 F13   8
  9  C. STEWART   (SHAFTESBURY)       13:47 F13   9
 10  I. HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)           13:48 F13  10
 11  L. GILBERT   (BEDFORD & C)       13:53 F13  11
 12  A. DALTON   (BEDFORD & C)        14:04 F13  12
 13  E. CROFT   (WINDSOR)             14:08 F13  13
 14  A. HUCKIN   (AYLESBURY)          14:10 F13  14
 15  B. TURTON   (BRACKNELL)          14:12 F13  15
 16  N. BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)           14:13 F13  16
 17  L. FARRAR   (ST. ALBANS)         14:17 F13  17
 18  N. WICKINGS   (WATFORD)          14:20 F13  18
 19  R. NOLAN   (LUTON)               14:25 F13  19
 20  L. SALTER   (BEDFORD & C)        14:27 F13  20
 21  A. EYKELBOSCH   (DACORUM)        14:31 F13  21
 22  A. TOMLINSON   (SHAFTESBURY)     14:36 F13  22
 23  B. BERGER-NORTH   (BRACKNELL)    14:45 F13  23
 24  C. WARD   (STEVENAGE)            14:59 F13  24
 25  L. WOOD   (MILTON K)             15:04 F13  25
 26  S. PIKE   (STEVENAGE)            15:06 F13  26
 27  A. DWYER   (AYLESBURY)           15:07 F13  27
 28  L. BROWN   (DACORUM)             15:11 F13  28
 29  N. FOSTER   (HARROW)             15:11 F13  29
 30  S. BONN   (WATFORD)              15:13 F13  30
 31  V. KYLEY   (WINDSOR)             15:28 F13  31
 32  G. KEANE   (LUTON)               15:30 F13  32
 33  A. BARFORD   (HARROW)            15:32 F13  33
 34  Z. WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)        15:33 F13  34
 35  L. LIGHTFOOT   (AYLESBURY)       15:34 F13  35
 36  G. COLLINS   (BRACKNELL)         15:40 F13  36
 37  M. PATEL   (ST. ALBANS)          15:42 F13  37
 38  J. ANSTICE   (OXFORD)            15:50 F13  38
 39  S. GROVER   (DACORUM)            15:55 F13  39
 40  L. RELTON   (BEDFORD & C)        15:55 F13  40
 41  M. HAYNES   (WINDSOR)            15:59 F13  41
 42  H. HULL   (ST. ALBANS)           16:04 F13  42
 43  S. KINLEY   (DACORUM)            16:04 F13  43
 44  C. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)           16:05 F13  44
 45  A. GATES   (STEVENAGE)           16:07 F13  45
 46  H. PERKS   (HARROW)              16:16 F13  46
 47  E. GALVIN   (WYCOMBE)            16:23 F13  47
 48  S. BATEMAN   (AYLESBURY)         16:24 F13  48
 49  L. ADAMS   (MILTON K)            16:35 F13  49
 50  R. PEARCE-ROBERTS   (BEDFORD & C)16:43 F13  50
 51  B. HILLS   (STEVENAGE)           16:48 F13  51
 52  A. SMART   (WYCOMBE)             16:50 F13  52
 53  E. WELLS   (WYCOMBE)             16:57 F13  53
 54  C. BEAIRD   (STEVENAGE)          17:02 F13  54
 55  H. WELSH   (AYLESBURY)           17:03 F13  55
 56  R. SEGLAH   (ST. ALBANS)         17:08 F13  56
 57  A. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)            17:16 F13  57
 58  A. SANDERSON   (SHAFTESBURY)     17:40 F13  58
 59  D. LITTLEJOHN   (AYLESBURY)      17:43 F13  59
 60  G. MACDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)     17:54 F13  60
 61  I. WATT   (BEDFORD & C)          18:37 F13  61
 62  J. PINNICK   (Q.P.H.)            19:03 F13  62
 63  F. TATE   (CHILTERN H.)          19:06 F13  63
 64  T. KIRBY   (WINDSOR)             19:16 F13  64
 65  J. CHEW   (WINDSOR)              19:50 F13  65

TEAM RESULT
 1  OXFORD CITY             184     1     5     8
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        173     2    11    12
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       150     7    14    27
 4  STEVENAGE & NH          144     4    24    26
 5  WINDSOR SE&H            138    13    16    31
 6  BRACKNELL               124    15    23    36
 7  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  121     3    25    49
 8  DACORUM & TRING         110    21    28    39
 9  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      109     9    22    58
10  WATFORD                 106    18    30    44
11  ST. ALBANS A.C.         102    17    37    42
12  HARROW A.C.              90    29    33    46
13  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          89    10    47    52
14  LUTON A.C.               81    19    32
15  BIGGLESWADE              60     6
16  CHILTERN HARRIERS         9    60    63
17  QUEENS PARK H.            4    62

Under 11 Girls
  1  N. CONNOR   (SHAFTESBURY)         6:12 F11   1
  2  D. NEWMAN   (SHAFTESBURY)         6:17 F11   2
  3  B. HAWTIN   (OXFORD)              6:19 F11   3
  4  S. DRAPER   (HARROW)              6:21 F11   4
  5  M. ANGEL   (BEDFORD & C)          6:23 F11   5
  6  M. MCKENZIE   (BIGGLESWADE)       6:29 F11   6
  7  F. LENTON   (SHAFTESBURY)         6:31 F11   7
  8  E. HUDSON   (LUTON)               6:31 F11   8
  9  C. ALLEN   (WINDSOR)              6:34 F11   9
 10  S. ELKIRATE   (OXFORD)            6:34 F11  10
 11  N. HODSON   (ST. ALBANS)          6:39 F11  11
 12  B. CROFT   (WINDSOR)              6:40 F11  12
 13  E. BOUSFIELD   (MILTON K)         6:44 F11  13
 14  E. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)          6:48 F11  14
 15  S. BENTLEY   (WATFORD)            6:49 F11  15
 16  E. BARRACLOUGH   (CHILTERN H.)    6:49 F11  16
 17  M. ROBERTSON   (WYCOMBE)          6:50 F11  17
 18  S. JONES   (ROYSTON)              6:51 F11  18
 19  R. GRAHAM   (SHAFTESBURY)         6:53 F11  19
 20  L. WRIGHT   (DACORUM)             6:53 F11  20
 21  L. DEE   (ST. ALBANS)             6:55 F11  21
 22  H. HOLLIS   (WATFORD)             6:57 F11  22
 23  K. ROYALS   (CHILTERN H.)         6:59 F11  23
 24  S. BULL   (ST. ALBANS)            6:59 F11  24
 25  A. HASSALL   (AYLESBURY)          6:59 F11  25
 26  L. VARNHAM   (WATFORD)            7:00 F11  26
 27  O. AMADI   (AYLESBURY)            7:02 F11  27
 28  S. HUCKIN   (AYLESBURY)           7:06 F11  28
 29  H. SELVEY   (MILTON K)            7:07 F11  29
 30  L. KEIGHLEY   (MILTON K)          7:07 F11  30
 31  L. ROBERTS   (DACORUM)            7:09 F11  31
 32  E. PARTINGTON   (AYLESBURY)       7:10 F11  32
 33  S. MESSENT   (ST. ALBANS)         7:13 F11  33
 34  E. STILL   (LUTON)                7:15 F11  34
 35  K. LENNON   (LUTON)               7:17 F11  35
 36  H. TOOMEY   (BRACKNELL)           7:19 F11  36
 37  L. FIELDER   (WINDSOR)            7:26 F11  37
 38  C. JONES   (CHILTERN H.)          7:28 F11  38
 39  R. O'SULLIVAN   (ROYSTON)         7:30 F11  39
 40  S. DUCK   (WYCOMBE)               7:30 F11  40
 41  C. PHILLIPSON   (DACORUM)         7:33 F11  41
 42  A. DRAPER   (HARROW)              7:35 F11  42
 43  S. BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)        7:38 F11  43
 44  C. KNIPE   (AYLESBURY)            7:41 F11  44
 45  C. TILLEY   (LUTON)               7:46 F11  45
 46  B. HOLLANDS   (MAIDENHEAD)        7:52 F11  46
 47  T. JONES   (BIGGLESWADE)          7:53 F11  47
 48  H. SEGLAH   (ST. ALBANS)          7:53 F11  48
 49  K. HALL   (ST. ALBANS)            8:01 F11  49
 50  H. RANCE   (DACORUM)              8:09 F11  50
 51  G. CHESTER   (WATFORD)            8:11 F11  51
 52  C. ALLAN   (MILTON K)             8:13 F11  52
 53  R. CLERKIN   (LUTON)              8:26 F11  53
 54  A. WRIGHT   (AYLESBURY)           8:29 F11  54
 55  A. TROUNCE   (WATFORD)            9:05 F11  55

TEAM RESULT
 1  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      158     1     2     7
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       115    14    16    23
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.         112    11    21    24
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            110     9    12    37
 5  WATFORD                 105    15    22    26
 6  OXFORD CITY              99     3    10
 7  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   96    13    29    30
 8  LUTON A.C.               91     8    34    35
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY        88    25    27    28
10  DACORUM & TRING          76    20    31    41
11  HARROW A.C.              66     4    42
12  BIGGLESWADE              59     6    47
13  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          55    17    40
14  ROYSTON CROWS            55    18    39
15  BEDFORD & COUNTY         51     5
16  BRACKNELL                20    36
17  MAIDENHEAD               10    46


Total Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2634  2162   472
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 2506  1938   568
 3  HARROW A.C.            2289  2064   225
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS      2132  1864   268
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      2126  1626   500
 6  OXFORD CITY            2006  1772   234
 7  WINDSOR SE&H           1980  1503   477
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.        1913  1576   337
 9  HANDY CROSS            1766  1496   270
10  LUTON A.C.             1766  1673    93
11  BRACKNELL              1536  1336   200
12  SILSON JOGGERS         1463  1272   191
13  DACORUM & TRING        1411  1163   248
14  MAIDENHEAD             1305  1147   158
15  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1268  1226    42
16  THAME RUNNERS          1163  1100    63
17  BEARBROOK JOGGERS      1014   831   183
18  WATFORD                1000   890   110
19  STEVENAGE & NH          992   723   269
20  TRING RUNNING CLUB      844   596   248
21  BANBURY                 791   603   188
22  GADE VALLEY             780   722    58
23  BURNHAM JOGGERS         747   487   260
24  QUEENS PARK H.          599   540    59
25  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         561   393   168
26  BIGGLESWADE             288   176   112
27  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      239    33   206
28  ST. ALBANS A.C.         201    64   137
29  ROYSTON CROWS            74    74
30  RADLEY A.C.              63    63
31  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       27    27


Male Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2162  1839    62   109   152
 2  HARROW A.C.            2064  1901    64    74    25
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 1938  1705    79    62    92
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1864  1654          84   126
 5  OXFORD CITY            1772  1618          38   116
 6  LUTON A.C.             1673  1485    37   123    28
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1626  1498    38     1    89
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.        1576  1576
 9  WINDSOR SE&H           1503  1350    78    46    29
10  HANDY CROSS            1496  1496
11  BRACKNELL              1336  1225          13    98
12  SILSON JOGGERS         1272  1272
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1226  1126          69    31
14  DACORUM & TRING        1163   999          45   119
15  MAIDENHEAD             1147  1147
16  THAME RUNNERS          1100  1100
17  WATFORD                 890   859          31
18  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       831   831
19  STEVENAGE & NH          723   660    18    17    28
20  GADE VALLEY             722   722
21  BANBURY                 603   551          25    27
22  TRING RUNNING CLUB      596   596
23  QUEENS PARK H.          540   539     1
24  BURNHAM JOGGERS         487   487
25  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         393   160    64   132    37
26  BIGGLESWADE             176   172                 4
27  ROYSTON CROWS            74    63     9     2
28  ST. ALBANS A.C.          64                      64
29  RADLEY A.C.              63                63
30  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       33          33
31  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       27    27


Female Overall Score
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  568   343    17    87   121
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY       500   279     6    65   150
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            477   285    12    42   138
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY        472   108    63   128   173
 5  HEADINGTON R.R.         337   337
 6  HANDY CROSS             270   270
 7  STEVENAGE & NH          269          29    96   144
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS       268   191    16    52     9
 9  BURNHAM JOGGERS         260   260
10  TRING RUNNING CLUB      248   248
11  DACORUM & TRING         248   113     3    22   110
12  OXFORD CITY             234          13    37   184
13  HARROW A.C.             225          52    83    90
14  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      206          33    64   109
15  BRACKNELL               200    22          54   124
16  SILSON JOGGERS          191   191
17  BANBURY                 188   177          11
18  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       183   183
19  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         168    60    19          89
20  MAIDENHEAD              158   158
21  ST. ALBANS A.C.         137                35   102
22  BIGGLESWADE             112                52    60
23  WATFORD                 110           4         106
24  LUTON A.C.               93                12    81
25  THAME RUNNERS            63    63
26  QUEENS PARK H.           59    55                 4
27  GADE VALLEY              58    58
28  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         42    26          16