Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2007/2008 Round 5

Held at Wing on 09 February 2008

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  MATT JANES   (BEDFORD & C)                 30:01 M     1    95
  2  STEVE KIMBER   (WINDSOR)                   30:54 M     2   110
  3  CHRIS DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)               31:09 M     3   668
  4  OWAIN JONES   (WINDSOR)                    31:18 M     4   117
  5  EDDIE O'GORMAN   (CHILTERN H.)             31:32 M     5   227
  6  GARY HARRIS   (HEADINGTON)                 31:39 M     6   667
  7  PETER NORRIS   (HARROW)                    31:46 M     7   143
  8  TOM COMERFORD   (MILTON K)                 31:52 M     8     7
  9  JAMES ELSWORTHY   (BEDFORD & C)            32:02 M     9    78
 10  MATTHEW BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)            32:14 M20   1   213
 11  JAMIE ASHTON   (BRACKNELL)                 32:16 M20   2   307
 12  ALAN TURNBULL   (BEDFORD & C)              32:18 M40   1    77
 13  JULIAN CRITCHLOW   (HARROW)                32:20 M40   2   144
 14  RICHARD LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)               32:29 M    10   310
 15  STEVE MALE   (OXFORD)                      32:45 M40   3   541
 16  DAMIAN NEVINS   (HARROW)                   32:49 M    11   146
 17  MOHAMMED RAHIM   (HARROW)                  32:50 M    12   350
 18  STEVEN TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)              32:53 M20   3    80
 19  EDWARD COOKE   (BRACKNELL)                 32:54 M20   4   308
 20  TOM BEST   (LUTON)                         32:55 M20   5   400
 21  JIM COOPER   (HARROW)                      33:00 M    13   151
 22  TREVOR HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)              33:25 M    14   830
 23  VASILI ZVEREV   (HEADINGTON)               33:41 M40   4   663
 24  MARK RICHARDS   (HEADINGTON)               33:44 M40   5   671
 25  JOHN BIGNALL   (HARROW)                    33:53 M    15   342
 26  MATTHEW JUDSON   (HARROW)                  34:02 M20   6   339
 27  ANDY JOHNSON   (LUTON)                     34:07 M    16   415
 28  JULIAN RICHARDSON   (OXFORD)               34:15 M40   6   545
 29  LEIGH WHITTEN   (MILTON K)                 34:18 M20   7    11
 30  ROGER THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)              34:19 M40   7   674
 31  TOM SHELDRICK   (DACORUM)                  34:20 M20   8   254
 32  FRANK FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)              34:21 M    17   820
 33  ANDY ROLT   (AYLESBURY)                    34:23 M40   8   190
 34  IAN VAN LOKVEN   (MILTON K)                34:28 M40   9    37
 35  GARY TAYLOR   (WINDSOR)                    34:36 M    18   118
 36  DIETMAR MORITZ   (MILTON K)                34:39 M    19    12
 37  TIM JONES   (AYLESBURY)                    34:43 M50   1   198
 38  ADRIAN COX   (MILTON K)                    34:45 M40  10     1
 39  NICK HARRIS   (WATFORD)                    34:55 M    20   474
 40  STEPHEN HERRING   (MILTON K)               35:00 M    21    41
 41  JAKE HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)                  35:09 M20   9   309
 42  MARK CRANWELL   (HARROW)                   35:11 M    22   337
 43  SIMON WOODWARD   (SILSON)                  35:14 M    23   699
 44  ANDY WRIGHT   (SILSON)                     35:18 M40  11   700
 45  KINGSLEY NANTON   (CHILTERN H.)            35:21 M    24   216
 46  HEINE VAN ZYL   (OXFORD)                   35:29 M40  12   559
 47  PAUL BOND   (MILTON K)                     35:37 M    25     6
 48  CHRIS ROGERS   (SILSON)                    35:39 M40  13   697
     MATT CLARKE   (MILTON K) N/S               35:43 M          69
 49  JEFF HAYNES   (SILSON)                     35:44 M50   2   687
 50  STUART BAIRD   (LUTON)                     35:53 M20  10   413
 51  RICHARD TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)               35:55 M    26   185
 52  PAUL MANNERS   (CHILTERN H.)               36:03 M40  14   226
 53  TREVOR DIXON   (OXFORD)                    36:13 M50   3   555
 54  LAURIE HURMAN   (HEADINGTON)               36:15 M50   4   664
 55  LIAM SMYTH   (BEDFORD & C)                 36:17 M    27    98
 56  PHIL TOTTLE   (AYLESBURY)                  36:22 M40  15   196
 57  CHRIS MAHON   (MILTON K)                   36:23 M40  16    38
 58  KEVIN REBOUL   (SILSON)                    36:28 M40  17   696
 59  BRENDON GILBERT   (HANDY CROSS)            36:32 M    28   824
 60  DAVE GAVAGAN   (HEADINGTON)                36:33 M40  18   662
 61  ANDY PHELPS   (HEADINGTON)                 36:36 M40  19   942
 62  JOHN GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)              36:37 M40  20   666
 63  PHIL HUXLEY   (OXFORD)                     36:39 M50   5   560
 64  ANTHONY RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)         36:52 M50   6   214
 65  DAVE HARTWELL   (OXFORD)                   37:05 M50   7   556
 66  MICK O'CONNOR   (AYLESBURY)                37:27 M50   8   194
 67  MATT ADCOCK   (WATFORD)                    37:30 M    29   471
 68  MATT WILLMOTT   (MILTON K)                 37:36 M20  11    14
 69  ANDREW WASDELL   (MILTON K)                37:39 M    30    39
 70  NICK TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)                  37:41 M40  21   199
 71  ROBIN HUDSON   (LUTON)                     37:46 M40  22   404
 72  PETER WOOTTON   (CHILTERN H.)              37:55 M40  23   221
 73  MIKE LEPPS   (HARROW)                      38:00 M40  24   336
 74  ROGER ELLERBY   (CHILTERN H.)              38:01 M50   9   231
 75  GRAHAM LINNELL   (SILSON)                  38:03 M50  10   694
 76  DAVE WHEELER   (OXFORD)                    38:05 M50  11   544
 77  IAN LAWSON   (CHILTERN H.)                 38:07 M    31   232
 78  JAMES FERGUSON   (AYLESBURY)               38:09 M20  12   186
 79  JOHN EXLEY   (OXFORD)                      38:10 M60   1   558
 80  PHIL STEPHENS   (HANDY CROSS)              38:14 M40  25   821
 81  MALCOLM DOWN   (MILTON K)                  38:18 M40  26    40
 82  GARY WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)               38:23 M40  27   215
 83  MIKE ORTON   (WATFORD)                     38:25 M40  28   481
 84  ALAN SAINSBURY   (DACORUM)                 38:26 M40  29   269
 85  STEWART THORP   (OXFORD)                   38:28 M50  12   557
 86  PAUL BALCHINI   (LUTON)                    38:33 M20  13   412
 87  GRAHAM EDMONDS   (HARROW)                  38:34 M    32   349
 88  DAB MEANEY   (DACORUM)                     38:43 M50  13   262
 89  TERRY MCINTYRE   (HARROW)                  38:45 M50  14   158
 90  ROY TREADWELL   (OXFORD)                   38:46 M60   2   538
 91  STEVE PERKIN   (CHILTERN H.)               38:49 M40  30   211
 92  BOB FULLER   (WINDSOR)                     38:53 M40  31   106
 93  DAVE PARSONS   (OXFORD)                    38:59 M60   3   554
 94  MICK HILL   (WINDSOR)                      39:01 M50  15   109
 95  IAN THOMPSON   (AYLESBURY)                 39:14 M40  32   195
 96  LES TURTON   (MILTON K)                    39:26 M40  33    26
 97  DAN TAYLOR   (SILSON)                      39:27 M    33   698
 98  COLIN TURRELL-BROWN   (MILTON K)           39:32 M    34    23
 99  NIGEL SANDERSON   (HANDY CROSS)            39:34 M40  34   823
100  LIAM MCNABOLA   (LUTON)                    39:35 M    35   393
101  PAUL ILLING   (WATFORD)                    39:42 M40  35   484
102  IAN WOOD   (MILTON K)                      39:48 M    36    18
103  RICKY ANDERSON   (DACORUM)                 39:58 M40  36   251
104  JAMES BATEMAN   (HANDY CROSS)              40:20 M40  37   825
105  PETER BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)              40:28 M40  38   206
106  GRAHAM MAYOH   (WATFORD)                   40:31 M40  39   485
107  PETER SANCHEZ   (MILTON K)                 40:45 M    37    27
108  SEAN HUNT   (HARROW)                       40:46 M    38   338
109  ANDY HARRISON   (MILTON K)                 40:48 M50  16    49
110  ADRIAN DALE   (CHILTERN H.)                40:49 M40  40   222
111  JEZ CRICK   (CHILTERN H.)                  41:03 M    39   224
112  ADAM JONES   (CHILTERN H.)                 41:04 M40  41   241
113  PAUL MARSH   (AYLESBURY)                   41:04 M40  42   205
114  JOHN TAYLOR   (CHILTERN H.)                41:07 M    40   234
115  KEVIN CONCANNON   (HARROW)                 41:10 M50  17   345
116  JOHN HAMILTON   (MILTON K)                 41:18 M50  18    48
117  PAUL MASON   (MILTON K)                    41:24 M50  19    29
118  MARK LEE   (BRACKNELL)                     41:27 M40  43   303
119  JIM DARCY   (SILSON)                       41:30 M40  44   685
120  ROB GILLIES   (SILSON)                     41:31 M    41   686
121  MARTIN GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)               41:33 M50  20   482
122  ALAN ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)                 41:39 M40  45   193
123  ROBERT LANDS   (BEDFORD & C)               41:42 M40  46    87
124  PAUL YEOMANS   (WATFORD)                   41:49 M    42   496
125  ANDY HARRISON   (HANDY CROSS)              42:04 M    43   828
126  ROSS BLOOM   (HARROW)                      42:12 M50  21   163
127  GARETH HUDSON   (HEADINGTON)               42:12 M40  47   670
128  ADRIAN WEEKS   (MILTON K)                  42:16 M    44    30
129  NICK WASHINGTON   (MILTON K)               42:20 M    45    19
130  ASH VORALIA   (MILTON K)                   42:29 M    46    25
131  RICHARD BOYCE   (WATFORD)                  43:28 M    47   472
132  RICHARD HARDY   (LUTON)                    43:36 M50  22   398
133  CLIVE RUTLAND   (OXFORD)                   43:44 M60   4   552
134  STEVE FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)                43:56 M50  23   233
135  DAVE SANDERSON   (HANDY CROSS)             44:01 M50  24   829
136  DAVE LANTSBERY   (SILSON)                  44:16 M60   5   683
137  JOHN GIBSON   (AYLESBURY)                  44:22 M50  25   209
138  JAMES LAWRIE   (SILSON)                    44:31 M    48   701
139  IAN MARMONT   (WINDSOR)                    44:33 M    49   107
140  CLIVE FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)               44:55 M40  48   208
141  GRAHAM THOMAS   (LUTON)                    44:55 M50  26   402
142  MIKE JONES   (SILSON)                      45:28 M50  27   703
143  BILL CUSHWAY   (SILSON)                    45:34 M40  49   710
144  JOHN WORTH   (HEADINGTON)                  45:39 M    50   673
145  RON WINTER   (MILTON K)                    45:59 M60   6    15
146  JOHN RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)                 46:11 M50  28   218
147  PETER KEAN   (LUTON)                       46:18 M40  50   399
148  BRIAN KEERS   (SILSON)                     46:23 M40  51   692
149  CARL BALDWIN   (MILTON K)                  46:33 M50  29    21
150  DEREK ROBERTSON   (WATFORD)                47:31 M40  52   488
151  JOHN PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)              47:36 M50  30   826
152  PAUL GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)                  47:38 M50  31   543
153  RICHARD POPIEL   (SILSON)                  47:54 M40  53   693
154  TREVOR BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)               47:55 M50  32   235
155  MALCOLM SARGENT   (DACORUM)                48:00 M60   7   266
156  GREG NEAL   (WATFORD)                      48:37 M50  33   494
157  PETER DOLMAN   (DACORUM)                   48:54 M50  34   265
158  JONNIE WRAY   (WATFORD)                    49:56 M50  35   492
159  PAUL BROOKS   (LUTON)                      50:27 M40  54   401
160  NEIL GOSLING   (MILTON K)                  50:51 M    51    47
161  MARTIN REYNOLDS   (OXFORD)                 51:10 M50  36   542
162  MIKE PERRY   (DACORUM)                     52:30 M50  37   267
163  PETER BAILEY   (DACORUM)                   52:45 M60   8   256
164  ALAN LOCK   (SILSON)                       55:38 M60   9   695
165  MARTYN CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)          56:36 M60  10   220
166  JIM MCKELLAR   (MILTON K)                  57:26 M60  11    45

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  HARROW A.C.            1343     7    13    16    17    21    25    26    42    73    87
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 1244     8    29    34    36    38    40    47    57    68    69
 3  HEADINGTON R.R.        1220     3     6    23    24    30    54    60    61    62   127
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1098     5    10    45    52    64    72    74    77    82    91
 5  OXFORD CITY            1070    15    28    46    53    63    65    76    79    85    90
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       966    33    37    51    56    66    70    78    95   105   113
 7  SILSON JOGGERS          881    43    44    48    49    58    75    97   119   120   136
 8  BEDFORD & COUNTY        784     1     9    12    18    55   123
 9  LUTON A.C.              737    20    27    50    71    86   100   132   141   147   159
10  HANDY CROSS             696    22    32    59    80    99   104   125   135   151
11  WINDSOR SE&H            636     2     4    35    92    94   139
12  BRACKNELL               632    11    14    19    41   118
13  WATFORD                 592    39    67    83   101   106   121   124   131   150   156
14  DACORUM & TRING         393    31    84    88   103   155   157   162   163


Veteran Mens Race
 1  HEADINGTON R.R.         537    23    24    30    54
 2  OXFORD CITY             526    15    28    46    53
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY       476    33    37    56    66
 4  SILSON JOGGERS          469    44    48    49    58
 5  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  458    34    38    57    81
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       406    52    64    72    74
 7  HARROW A.C.             378    13    73    89   115
 8  WATFORD                 257    83   101   106   121
 9  HANDY CROSS             250    80    99   104   135
10  DACORUM & TRING         238    84    88   103   155
11  BEDFORD & COUNTY        199    12   123
12  LUTON A.C.              177    71   132   141   147
13  WINDSOR SE&H            148    92    94
14  BRACKNELL                49   118


Junior Men
 1  BRACKNELL               430    11    19    41
 2  LUTON A.C.              345    20    50    86
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  237    29    68
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       157    10
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY        149    18
 6  HARROW A.C.             141    26
 7  DACORUM & TRING         136    31
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY        89    78

Under 17 Men
  1  RYAN PARKER   (BEDFORD & C)                19:22 M17   1   100
  2  DALE WILLIAMSON   (BEDFORD & C)            19:38 M17   2    99
  3  DANIEL WOODGATE   (LUTON)                  19:49 M17   3   394
  4  MATT SALT   (DACORUM)                      19:58 M17   4   268
  5  JOHN MCDONNELL   (LUTON)                   20:03 M17   5   398
  6  KRIS LEDGARD   (MILTON K)                  20:06 M17   6    50
  7  ALEX BELLEW   (BEDFORD & C)                20:09 M17   7    98
  8  SAM DEATHE   (MILTON K)                    20:10 M17   8    41
  9  MICHAEL GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)            20:14 M17   9    97
 10  CHAD LAMBERT   (MILTON K)                  20:14 M17  10    49
 11  MATT EAGER   (MILTON K)                    20:43 M17  11    42
 12  TOM CORBETT   (BEDFORD & C)                21:11 M17  12    94
 13  LUKE TURNBULL   (BEDFORD & C)              21:24 M17  13    93
 14  DANIEL BIACHI   (LUTON)                    21:46 M17  14   391
 15  TOM LEWIS   (HARROW)                       21:49 M17  15   166
 16  CAMERON SMART   (WINDSOR)                  22:38 M17  16   121
 17  RICHARD TABERNER   (BEDFORD & C)           22:52 M17  17    96
 18  JAMES CORNWELL   (AYLESBURY)               23:17 M17  18   191
 19  CHRIS REILLY   (WINDSOR)                   24:06 M17  19   123
 20  EMMETT CASSIDY   (MILTON K)                24:16 M17  20    51
 21  LUKE PORTER   (WINDSOR)                    25:33 M17  21   122

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY         69     1     2     7     9
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   53     6     8    10    11
 3  LUTON A.C.               44     3     5    14
 4  DACORUM & TRING          18     4
 5  WINDSOR SE&H             10    16    19    21
 6  HARROW A.C.               7    15
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY         4    18

Under 15 Boys
  1  JACK GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)               13:34 M15   1    74
  2  JAMES BURTON   (BEDFORD & C)               13:51 M15   2    79
  3  DANIEL MURPHY   (MILTON K)                 14:07 M15   3    21
  4  TOM MEAD   (LUTON)                         14:10 M15   4   408
  5  MATTHEW LEWIS   (HARROW)                   14:20 M15   5   155
  6  TOMMY ATKINS   (AYLESBURY)                 14:21 M15   6   184
  7  SEAN STILL   (LUTON)                       14:31 M15   7   405
  8  RYAN BURLING   (MILTON K)                  14:44 M15   8    22
  9  SAM BENNET   (BEDFORD & C)                 15:04 M15   9    83
 10  PATRICK STEWART   (BEDFORD & C)            15:09 M15  10    78
 11  OLIVER GLYN   (DACORUM)                    15:13 M15  11   267
 12  ALEX WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)                15:23 M15  12   235
 13  SAM HIGHFIELD   (DACORUM)                  15:23 M15  13   276
 14  DANIEL JOHNSON   (LUTON)                   15:27 M15  14   409
 15  ASHLEY PHILIPS   (SILSON)                  15:28 M15  15   681
 16  SAM LONDON   (BRACKNELL)                   15:28 M15  16   294
 17  DAN GURTON   (AYLESBURY)                   15:33 M15  17   196
 18  WILL GURTON   (AYLESBURY)                  15:42 M15  18   183
 19  DANIEL LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)               15:44 M15  19   234
 20  ORONDE SAUNDERS   (HARROW)                 15:48 M15  20   158
 21  RHYS COMMISIONG   (HARROW)                 15:52 M15  21   167
 22  CHRIS THORNLEY   (BEDFORD & C)             16:19 M15  22    76
 23  JAMES BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)              16:23 M15  23   200
 24  MATTHEW MALCOLM   (MILTON K)               16:27 M15  24    23
 25  ANDREW MINNEY   (BEDFORD & C)              16:28 M15  25    82
 26  GREG BENNETT   (DACORUM)                   16:44 M15  26   263
 27  CHRIS LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)                 16:52 M15  27   289
 28  MATTHEW TILLEY   (LUTON)                   17:09 M15  28   415
 29  KEIR LETAAL   (LUTON)                      17:44 M15  29   413
 30  KINGSLEY SWAN   (WINDSOR)                  17:53 M15  30   120
 31  HUGH BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)               18:19 M15  31   237
 32  LEWIS DORMER   (WATFORD)                   18:34 M15  32   500

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        110     1     2     9    10
 2  LUTON A.C.               79     4     7    14    28
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY        68     6    17    18    23
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   64     3     8    24
 5  HARROW A.C.              53     5    20    21
 6  DACORUM & TRING          49    11    13    26
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS        37    12    19    31
 8  BRACKNELL                23    16    27
 9  SILSON JOGGERS           18    15
10  WINDSOR SE&H              3    30
11  WATFORD                   1    32

Under 13 Boys
  1  MICHAEL GODDARD   (CHILTERN H.)            11:32 M13   1   220
  2  JACK DUTTON   (CHILTERN H.)                11:46 M13   2   222
  3  DAN BARRACLOUGH   (CHILTERN H.)            11:47 M13   3   219
  4  SCOTT PROCTOR   (BEDFORD & C)              11:51 M13   4    90
  5  KIERAN WYE   (WINDSOR)                     12:05 M13   5   107
  6  MARTIN DANOBREGA   (BEDFORD & C)           12:11 M13   6    86
  7  JACK BENEDICKTER   (LUTON)                 12:17 M13   7   392
  8  MICHAEL HARRISON   (BEDFORD & C)           12:21 M13   8    71
  9  GEORGE GILLINGWATER   (CHILTERN H.)        12:25 M13   9   225
 10  HAYDEN BYRNE   (MILTON K)                  12:27 M13  10     5
 11  JAY FIELDMARTIN   (WINDSOR)                12:30 M13  11   113
 12  LEWIS HAWKINS   (HARROW)                   12:32 M13  12   171
 13  RORY SEENINS   (AYLESBURY)                 12:34 M13  13   206
 14  CONNOR DELANEY   (BEDFORD & C)             12:35 M13  14    77
 15  STEVE COX   (MILTON K)                     12:46 M13  15     4
 16  DAVID DE-VILLIERS   (WINDSOR)              12:49 M13  16   116
 17  GEORGE VINCE   (BEDFORD & C)               12:53 M13  17    73
 18  ALEX BRAMLEY   (DACORUM)                   12:55 M13  18   257
 19  ADAM BEVAN   (DACORUM)                     12:56 M13  19   273
 20  JACK DOUGLAS   (BEDFORD & C)               12:57 M13  20    78
 21  PETER ILLINGWORTH   (CHILTERN H.)          12:57 M13  21   223
 22  STEVEN TABERNER   (BEDFORD & C)            13:01 M13  22    74
 23  LIAM MCDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)              13:02 M13  23   224
 24  JAMES PORTER   (WINDSOR)                   13:10 M13  24   114
 25  JOSH KNIGHT   (MILTON K)                   13:11 M13  25     2
 26  GEORGE WARD   (LUTON)                      13:16 M13  26   391
 27  BEN JAMES   (MILTON K)                     13:24 M13  27     6
 28  ROBBIE WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)            13:28 M13  28    76
 29  GILES BURTON   (BEDFORD & C)               13:33 M13  29    85
 30  JACK WATKINSON   (BEDFORD & C)             13:38 M13  30    89
 31  THOMAS HUDSON   (LUTON)                    13:40 M13  31   393
 32  DANIEL HENSON   (BEDFORD & C)              13:40 M13  32    83
 33  TOM COX   (MILTON K)                       13:43 M13  33     3
 34  DANIEL DRAPER   (HARROW)                   14:03 M13  34   175
 35  LEWIS SEXTON   (HARROW)                    14:15 M13  35   170
 36  ANDREW BENYON   (SILSON)                   14:17 M13  36   683
 37  SEAN HORNER   (DACORUM)                    14:27 M13  37   259
 38  JACK QUORELL   (DACORUM)                   14:47 M13  38   263
 39  JAKE KELLETT   (AYLESBURY)                 14:58 M13  39   185
 40  ROSS TURNLEY   (WATFORD)                   15:08 M13  40   472
 41  JAMES FRANCIS   (HARROW)                   15:12 M13  41   172
 42  JASON DICKENSON   (SILSON)                 15:57 M13  42   684
 43  CHRIS HILSDON   (BEDFORD & C)              16:00 M13  43    81

TEAM RESULT
 1  CHILTERN HARRIERS       161     1     2     3     9
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        144     4     6     8    14
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            120     5    11    16    24
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   99    10    15    25    27
 5  LUTON A.C.               68     7    26    31
 6  DACORUM & TRING          64    18    19    37    38
 7  HARROW A.C.              54    12    34    35    41
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY        36    13    39
 9  SILSON JOGGERS           10    36    42
10  WATFORD                   4    40

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  JUDE CRAFT   (HEADINGTON)                  21:55 F35   1   676
  2  PHILLIPPA PRESCOTT   (BEDFORD & C)         22:05 F     1   100
  3  LIZ TAPPER   (AYLESBURY)                   22:24 F     2   181
  4  CAROLYN DICKIE   (WINDSOR)                 22:33 F     3   110
  5  IMOGEN THORNBURGH   (MILTON K)             22:41 F     4    43
  6  CARLY SCOTT   (MILTON K)                   22:49 F     5    40
  7  LARA BROMILOW   (MILTON K)                 23:08 F     6     4
  8  CLAIRE BASSILL   (LUTON)                   23:14 F     7   410
  9  ROSANNA IANNONE   (AYLESBURY)              23:24 F     8   189
 10  TANYA TAYLOR   (MILTON K)                  23:35 F     9    51
 11  LAURA BUTT   (CHILTERN H.)                 23:43 F35   2   217
     NICOLA GOMM   (WITNEY) N/S                 23:54 F45       955
 12  LIZ BARKER   (HEADINGTON)                  24:04 F    10   671
 13  LOUISE CARD   (AYLESBURY)                  24:08 F    11   197
 14  LIA MARSHALL   (AYLESBURY)                 24:24 F    12   192
 15  ELIZABETH ROBERTS   (DACORUM)              24:38 F    13   273
 16  LAUREN LICIETIS   (MILTON K)               24:55 F    14    28
 17  JUDITH ORR   (CHILTERN H.)                 25:10 F35   3   222
 18  LINDA LYTOLLIS   (SILSON)                  25:31 F35   4   707
 19  JULIA AUSTIN   (AYLESBURY)                 25:38 F35   5   201
 20  CATHERINE HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)         25:50 F35   6   216
 21  LEIGH JAMES   (WINDSOR)                    25:55 F    15   101
 22  LOUISE BARNETT   (CHILTERN H.)             26:04 F    16   219
 23  HELEN BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)              26:09 F45   1   191
 24  BARBARA RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)              27:07 F45   2   220
 25  NICOLA HENRY   (DACORUM)                   27:29 F35   7   276
 26  LYNETTE GILBEY   (SILSON)                  27:34 F    17   709
 27  CLAIRE TODD   (SILSON)                     27:35 F45   3   710
 28  ELLEN HAYNES   (HANDY CROSS)               27:44 F35   8   812
 29  HELEN DUFFY   (WATFORD)                    27:59 F    18   471
 30  HELEN TURLEY   (HEADINGTON)                28:28 F45   4   672
 31  HEATHER FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)             28:47 F45   5   184
 32  JANE TUMLEY   (WATFORD)                    28:54 F35   9   473
 33  CLARE MURRY   (DACORUM)                    29:06 F35  10   275
 34  DIANE BALDWIN   (MILTON K)                 29:13 F45   6     1
 35  KATE LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)                 29:28 F45   7   212
 36  KRYSTINA RADLEY   (OXFORD)                 29:31 F    19   545
 37  EMMA COOMBES   (BEDFORD & C)               29:41 F    20    94
 38  ALANA CLARK   (HEADINGTON)                 29:45 F    21   665
 39  DEBORAH LAMBERT   (MILTON K)               29:51 F35  11    25
 40  JANE PEEL   (CHILTERN H.)                  30:28 F45   8   213
 41  MARIEANNE FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)           30:41 F45   9   666
 42  MADELINE MOUTRIE   (SILSON)                30:50 F45  10   708
 43  CHARLOTTE HARDY   (LUTON)                  30:56 F    22   409
 44  ANGIE MCLAUGHLIN   (HANDY CROSS)           31:10 F55   1   814
 45  ANNELIE WHITFIELD   (CHILTERN H.)          31:22 F45  11   221
 46  MEL BIGNELL   (SILSON)                     31:32 F45  12   701
 47  JAYNE LITTLEJOHHN   (AYLESBURY)            31:33 F35  12   187
 48  FIONA CALDER   (CHILTERN H.)               31:37 F    23   214
 49  JENIFER ARMSTRONG   (SILSON)               31:49 F    24   700
 50  PAULINE SIDDONS   (WINDSOR)                32:31 F55   2   107
 51  REBECCA HINKSMAN   (SILSON)                32:45 F    25   704
 52  ZOE DUNNINGS   (DACORUM)                   32:50 F    26   271
 53  NATASHA KING   (SILSON)                    32:53 F    27   706
 54  BRENDA KING   (CHILTERN H.)                33:31 F55   3   211
 55  LINDA WEEDON   (HANDY CROSS)               33:55 F55   4   815
 56  JULIE MADRY   (AYLESBURY)                  34:48 F35  13   193
 57  EMMA SAMBROOK   (SILSON)                   35:24 F    28   699
 58  GERALDINE BRADSHAW   (DACORUM)             37:02 F45  13   270

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  208     5     6     7    10
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY       197     3     9    13    14
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       166    11    17    20    22
 4  HEADINGTON R.R.         155     1    12    30    38
 5  SILSON JOGGERS          123    18    26    27    42
 6  DACORUM & TRING         111    15    25    33    52
 7  WINDSOR SE&H            102     4    21    50
 8  BEDFORD & COUNTY         79     2    37
 9  LUTON A.C.               67     8    43
10  WATFORD                  57    29    32
11  HANDY CROSS              50    28    44    55
12  OXFORD CITY              23    36


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  CHILTERN HARRIERS       164    11    17    20    24
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY       116    19    23    31    47
 3  HEADINGTON R.R.         105     1    30    41
 4  SILSON JOGGERS          103    18    27    42    46
 5  DACORUM & TRING          61    25    33    58
 6  HANDY CROSS              50    28    44    55
 7  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   45    34    39
 8  WATFORD                  27    32
 9  WINDSOR SE&H              9    50

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  LEIGH LATTIMORE   (HARROW)                 18:40 F17   1   152
  2  LOUISA LINGLEY   (WINDSOR)                 20:03 F17   2   130
  3  AMY CONCANNON   (HARROW)                   20:39 F20   1   155
  4  SARAH BROWN   (HARROW)                     20:47 F20   2   154
  5  ANDREA FOX   (WINDSOR)                     20:59 F20   3   132
  6  AMBER WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)               21:26 F17   3    77
  7  SIMEI SNYMAN   (BEDFORD & C)               21:55 F20   4    74
  8  SARAH CAUNT   (BEDFORD & C)                22:12 F17   4    82
  9  SAMANTHA CUTLER   (BEDFORD & C)            22:14 F17   5    80
 10  CATHERINE APPLEBY   (AYLESBURY)            22:16 F17   6   190
 11  RACHEL CARD   (AYLESBURY)                  22:38 F17   7   187
 12  ROSIE KEANE   (LUTON)                      23:10 F17   8   416
 13  DEBORAH SYKES   (BEDFORD & C)              23:36 F17   9    76
 14  AAIFE KELLY   (DACORUM)                    24:12 F17  10   272
 15  TABITHA DANIELS-MOSS   (HARROW)            24:49 F17  11   153
 16  SAM CROSS   (WINDSOR)                      26:04 F17  12   129
 17  DYMPHNA MURPHY   (CHILTERN H.)             26:53 F17  13   237

TEAM RESULT
 1  HARROW A.C.              46     1     3     4
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY         33     6     7     8
 3  WINDSOR SE&H             31     2     5    16
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY        15    10    11
 5  LUTON A.C.                6    12
 6  DACORUM & TRING           4    14
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS         1    17

Under 15 Girls
  1  MELANIE WOOD   (MILTON K)                  11:51 F15   1    41
  2  ABIGAIL MACKINNON-AUSTIN   (BEDFORD & C)   12:12 F15   2    83
  3  LAUREN WYE   (WINDSOR)                     12:15 F15   3   123
  4  BETH SWORDS   (OXFORD)                     12:21 F15   4   538
  5  BEX MYERS   (WINDSOR)                      12:38 F15   5   126
  6  ELLE ROCHE   (MILTON K)                    12:44 F15   6    45
  7  ELLIE CLARKE-JACQUES   (OXFORD)            12:51 F15   7   537
  8  CHELSEA MCKENZIE   (BEDFORD & C)           12:56 F15   8    85
  9  JOANNA LIVESEY   (MILTON K)                12:59 F15   9    42
 10  RUTH FLORY   (BEDFORD & C)                 13:02 F15  10    78
 11  JADE WALKER   (OXFORD)                     13:16 F15  11   536
 12  MARYSE HAYNES   (WINDSOR)                  13:24 F15  12   117
 13  JESSICA SWEENEY   (MILTON K)               13:25 F15  13    43
 14  BROGAN FIELDEN   (BEDFORD & C)             13:28 F15  14    73
 15  LAURA BROWN   (DACORUM)                    13:36 F15  15   256
 16  NATALIE WICKINGS   (WATFORD)               13:43 F15  16   480
 17  VERITY KYLEY   (WINDSOR)                   13:51 F15  17   128
 18  DEVON BYRNE   (MILTON K)                   14:06 F15  18    55
 19  HANNAH SANGAN   (OXFORD)                   14:14 F15  19   542
 20  LUCY SALTER   (BEDFORD & C)                14:19 F15  20    70
 21  SOPHIE OLAH   (DACORUM)                    14:34 F15  21   271
 22  LAUREN WOOD   (MILTON K)                   14:54 F15  22    47
 23  ANNA HADRY   (AYLESBURY)                   15:00 F15  23   181
 24  ZOE FRANKLAND   (MILTON K)                 15:05 F15  24    46
 25  SARAH KINLEY   (DACORUM)                   15:09 F15  25   274
 26  CHARLOTTE JEFF   (HARROW)                  15:14 F15  26   143
 27  KERRY GORMAN   (WINDSOR)                   15:56 F15  27   120
 28  CHRISTINA NICHOLLS   (CHILTERN H.)         16:23 F15  28   228
 29  KATE LYMAN   (MILTON K)                    16:45 F15  29    48

TEAM RESULT
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   91     1     6     9    13
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY         86     2     8    10    14
 3  WINDSOR SE&H             83     3     5    12    17
 4  OXFORD CITY              79     4     7    11    19
 5  DACORUM & TRING          29    15    21    25
 6  WATFORD                  14    16
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY         7    23
 8  HARROW A.C.               4    26
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS         2    28

Under 13 Girls
  1  JASMINE FINLAY   (MILTON K)                 8:49 F13   1    21
  2  IMOGEN KEMPTON   (OXFORD)                   8:54 F13   2   533
  3  MOLLY MCKENZIE   (BEDFORD & C)              8:57 F13   3    87
  4  LAUREN HAWTIN   (OXFORD)                    9:01 F13   4   532
  5  EMMA CROFT   (WINDSOR)                      9:03 F13   5   104
  6  REBECCA MURRAY   (BEDFORD & C)              9:10 F13   6    78
  7  REBECCA BYREN   (OXFORD)                    9:15 F13   7   534
  8  REVEE NOLAN   (LUTON)                       9:18 F13   8   406
  9  SKY DRAPER   (HARROW)                       9:22 F13   9   170
 10  MEGAN SHREEVES   (BEDFORD & C)              9:22 F13  10    71
 11  CHLOE ALLEN   (WINDSOR)                     9:31 F13  11   115
 12  HANNAH BYREN   (OXFORD)                     9:37 F13  12   535
 13  LOREN KEIGHLEY   (MILTON K)                 9:39 F13  13    23
 14  IMOGEN VAN ZYL   (OXFORD)                   9:43 F13  14   556
 15  RACHEL MCCANN   (AYLESBURY)                 9:45 F13  15   198
 16  ELLIE HEMMING   (BEDFORD & C)               9:46 F13  16    83
 17  ELLIE STILL   (LUTON)                       9:46 F13  17   407
 18  CLAIRE WOLF   (HARROW)                      9:48 F13  18   149
 19  ELLIE JONES   (CHILTERN H.)                 9:48 F13  19   212
 20  GEMMA CHILDS   (MILTON K)                   9:48 F13  20    25
 21  GRACE KEANE   (LUTON)                       9:51 F13  21   405
 22  HARRIET HOLLIS   (WATFORD)                  9:54 F13  22   486
 23  ELISSA CLARKE   (OXFORD)                    9:55 F13  23   550
 24  ALEX EYKELBASEH   (DACORUM)                 9:56 F13  24   254
 25  ELLIE HUDSON   (LUTON)                      9:58 F13  25   408
 26  LORNA ADAMS   (MILTON K)                   10:01 F13  26    26
 27  AUTUMN HALES   (MILTON K)                  10:03 F13  27    33
 28  ELLIE WALLIS   (WINDSOR)                   10:09 F13  28   106
 29  ARMOREL TRIBBECK   (BEDFORD & C)           10:09 F13  29    81
 30  LEAH RELTON   (BEDFORD & C)                10:12 F13  30    89
 31  EMILY BOUSFIELD   (MILTON K)               10:14 F13  31    22
 32  KAYLEIGH BARNES   (BEDFORD & C)            10:22 F13  32    84
 33  ADELE RAINSFORD   (HARROW)                 10:24 F13  33   175
 34  SOPHIE BILLINGTON   (LUTON)                10:24 F13  34   411
 35  SARAH NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)                10:26 F13  35   263
 36  CHRISTIE TILLIE   (LUTON)                  10:29 F13  36   413
 37  GEMMA WENMAN   (CHILTERN H.)               10:32 F13  37   217
 38  ROSIE ADAMS   (WINDSOR)                    10:35 F13  38   107
 39  SARAH GROVER   (DACORUM)                   10:37 F13  39   252
 40  HARRIET DANIELS   (WINDSOR)                10:41 F13  40   130
 41  ANNA DWYER   (AYLESBURY)                   10:41 F13  41   200
 42  ANNA LAWSON   (SILSON)                     10:46 F13  42   686
 43  CLAIRE BENTLEY   (WATFORD)                 10:49 F13  43   499
 44  SOPHIE EDWARDS   (HARROW)                  10:50 F13  44   160
 45  CARRIE HOLLOWAY   (CHILTERN H.)            10:55 F13  45   216
 46  CHARLIE CORNWELL   (AYLESBURY)             10:57 F13  46   196
 47  NAN SMART   (HARROW)                       10:59 F13  47   142
 48  TASKA CORNWELL   (AYLESBURY)               11:04 F13  48   195
 49  ELLEN ROSE-SENIOR   (HARROW)               11:07 F13  49   177
 50  SOPHIE CARD   (AYLESBURY)                  11:10 F13  50   193
 51  KIRSTIE BUTLER   (WINDSOR)                 11:16 F13  51   105
 52  JENNY HARTLEY   (WATFORD)                  11:24 F13  52   475
 53  LOTTIE SMITH   (WINDSOR)                   11:27 F13  53   131
 54  HANNAH WELSH   (AYLESBURY)                 11:29 F13  54   192
 55  AMIE MOORES   (DACORUM)                    11:39 F13  55   279

TEAM RESULT
 1  OXFORD CITY             199     2     4     7    12
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        189     3     6    10    16
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  164     1    13    20    26
 4  LUTON A.C.              153     8    17    21    25
 5  WINDSOR SE&H            142     5    11    28    38
 6  HARROW A.C.             120     9    18    33    44
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY        74    15    41    46    48
 8  DACORUM & TRING          71    24    35    39    55
 9  CHILTERN HARRIERS        67    19    37    45
10  WATFORD                  51    22    43    52
11  SILSON JOGGERS           14    42


Total Overall Score
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 1923  1460   463
 2  HARROW A.C.            1627  1457   170
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1532  1296   236
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1494  1107   387
 5  HEADINGTON R.R.        1375  1220   155
 6  OXFORD CITY            1371  1070   301
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1367  1074   293
 8  LUTON A.C.             1154   928   226
 9  WINDSOR SE&H           1127   769   358
10  SILSON JOGGERS         1046   909   137
11  HANDY CROSS             746   696    50
12  DACORUM & TRING         739   524   215
13  WATFORD                 719   597   122
14  BRACKNELL               655   655


Male Overall Score
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 1460  1244    53    64    99
 2  HARROW A.C.            1457  1343     7    53    54
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1296  1098          37   161
 4  HEADINGTON R.R.        1220  1220
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1107   784    69   110   144
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1074   966     4    68    36
 7  OXFORD CITY            1070  1070
 8  LUTON A.C.              928   737    44    79    68
 9  SILSON JOGGERS          909   881          18    10
10  WINDSOR SE&H            769   636    10     3   120
11  HANDY CROSS             696   696
12  BRACKNELL               655   632          23
13  WATFORD                 597   592           1     4
14  DACORUM & TRING         524   393    18    49    64


Female Overall Score
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  463   208          91   164
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        387    79    33    86   189
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            358   102    31    83   142
 4  OXFORD CITY             301    23          79   199
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       293   197    15     7    74
 6  CHILTERN HARRIERS       236   166     1     2    67
 7  LUTON A.C.              226    67     6         153
 8  DACORUM & TRING         215   111     4    29    71
 9  HARROW A.C.             170          46     4   120
10  HEADINGTON R.R.         155   155
11  SILSON JOGGERS          137   123                14
12  WATFORD                 122    57          14    51
13  HANDY CROSS              50    50


Seniors Overall Score
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 1452  1244   208
 2  HEADINGTON R.R.        1375  1220   155
 3  HARROW A.C.            1343  1343
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1264  1098   166
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1163   966   197
 6  OXFORD CITY            1093  1070    23
 7  SILSON JOGGERS         1004   881   123
 8  BEDFORD & COUNTY        863   784    79
 9  LUTON A.C.              804   737    67
10  HANDY CROSS             746   696    50
11  WINDSOR SE&H            738   636   102
12  WATFORD                 649   592    57
13  BRACKNELL               632   632
14  DACORUM & TRING         504   393   111


Young Athletes Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        631    69   110   144    33    86   189
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  471    53    64    99          91   164
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            389    10     3   120    31    83   142
 4  LUTON A.C.              350    44    79    68     6         153
 5  HARROW A.C.             284     7    53    54    46     4   120
 6  OXFORD CITY             278                            79   199
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS       268          37   161     1     2    67
 8  DACORUM & TRING         235    18    49    64     4    29    71
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY       204     4    68    36    15     7    74
10  WATFORD                  70           1     4          14    51
11  SILSON JOGGERS           42          18    10                14
12  BRACKNELL                23          23