Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2007/2008 Round 1

Held at Watford (Cassiobury Park) on 13 October 2007

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
     ADAM PETERS   (AMPTHILL & F) N/S           29:41 M         932
  1  ANDY MACASKILL   (MAIDENHEAD)              29:55 M     1   423
  2  DANIEL POULTON   (STEVENAGE)               30:23 M     2   617
  3  TIM WRIGHT   (BANBURY)                     30:36 M     3   761
  4  MICHAEL HOSCOT   (MAIDENHEAD)              30:43 M     4   422
  5  SIMON PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)                31:21 M     5   755
  6  BEN CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)                31:33 M20   1   316
  7  MARK HOLLANDS   (MAIDENHEAD)               31:39 M40   1   444
  8  SIMON ALLISON   (MAIDENHEAD)               31:45 M40   2   448
  9  MARCUS MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)             31:53 M20   2   619
 10  BRENDAN GREENE   (Q.P.H.)                  32:03 M     6   566
 11  KEVIN COLE   (BEARBROOK)                   32:07 M40   3   505
 12  LEWIS RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)                  32:10 M20   3   634
 13  GARETH EDWARDS   (LEIGHTON B)              32:20 M     7   312
 14  JACK HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)                   32:37 M20   4   633
 15  SEAN O'CONNOR   (WYCOMBE)                  32:54 M20   5   635
 16  ADAM SEARLE   (STEVENAGE)                  32:55 M     8   616
 17  TOM MAY   (LEIGHTON B)                     33:01 M     9   314
 18  RICHARD COLES   (GADE VALLEY)              33:12 M    10   804
 19  GUY WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)               33:13 M    11   801
 20  KEVIN BASSETT   (Q.P.H.)                   33:33 M40   4   567
 21  DAVID CROSSLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)             33:41 M40   5   442
 22  VINCE ELLERBY   (GADE VALLEY)              33:58 M40   6   803
 23  SAM POULTON   (STEVENAGE)                  33:59 M20   6   618
 24  OWEN BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)                   34:02 M40   7   511
 25  ALAN WRIGHT   (BEARBROOK)                  34:09 M    12   521
 26  ANDY PHILLIPS   (BIGGLESWADE)              34:13 M40   8   843
     STEVE JAMES   (AMPTHILL & F) N/S           34:22 M40       931
 27  PETE SUMMERS   (BURNHAM J.)                34:26 M40   9   771
 28  ROSS LANGLEY   (TRING)                     34:30 M    13   455
 29  ROD LAVERS   (THAME)                       34:31 M50   1   712
 30  LEE WELHAM   (BIGGLESWADE)                 34:32 M40  10   842
 31  NEIL EDWARDS   (BEARBROOK)                 34:34 M40  11   502
 32  BOB HODGES   (BEARBROOK)                   34:39 M50   2   508
 33  KEVIN DYER   (BEARBROOK)                   34:42 M40  12   523
 34  BRUCE HENDRIE   (BANBURY)                  34:45 M50   3   758
 35  JOE HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)                  35:00 M40  13   322
 36  CHARLES BRIMACOMBE   (GADE VALLEY)         35:05 M    14   810
 37  DAVE WATERMAN   (WYCOMBE)                  35:14 M40  14   632
 38  CHARLIE THOMPSON   (LEIGHTON B)            35:16 M    15   319
 39  ADRIAN TWISSELL   (BEARBROOK)              35:27 M    16   506
 40  WAYNE ROYE   (Q.P.H.)                      35:44 M    17   565
 41  ANDY INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)                35:47 M    18   311
 42  ROB MORGAN   (BIGGLESWADE)                 35:59 M    19   839
 43  BILL HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)                 36:00 M40  15   802
 44  IAN ROBERTS   (LEIGHTON B)                 36:04 M40  16   320
 45  TREVOR LARK   (TRING)                      36:10 M40  17   459
     JONATHAN REDSHAW   (ST. ALBANS) N/S        36:25 M         885
 46  MARK BOXALL   (BEARBROOK)                  36:27 M    20   514
 47  RICHARD SLATER   (THAME)                   36:30 M    21   714
 48  JUSTIN COOMBS   (MAIDENHEAD)               36:47 M    22   430
 49  TONY BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)                 36:56 M50   4   518
 50  SIMON PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)                37:08 M    23   840
 51  DAVE STEEDMAN   (BEARBROOK)                37:12 M40  18   524
 52  IAN ROBINSON   (BANBURY)                   37:12 M    24   756
 53  STEVE WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)                37:27 M50   5   503
 54  CLIVE COHEN   (TRING)                      37:42 M50   6   451
 55  KEN PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)                  37:43 M50   7   841
 56  STUART MANNERING   (MAIDENHEAD)            37:57 M    25   434
 57  PETE CAIRNIE   (BEARBROOK)                 38:04 M40  19   517
 58  BEN BAKER   (WYCOMBE)                      38:07 M20   7   631
 59  GERRY KILLEN   (MAIDENHEAD)                38:17 M50   8   427
 60  JONATHAN SMITH   (TRING)                   38:21 M    26   458
 61  PATRICK CLARKE   (BEARBROOK)               38:29 M40  20   510
 62  COLIN REES   (TRING)                       38:44 M60   1   457
 63  GARY NULTY   (BANBURY)                     38:55 M    27   760
 64  PAUL COWAN   (TRING)                       39:02 M40  21   453
 65  JIM TARRANT   (MAIDENHEAD)                 39:07 M50   9   428
 66  CLYDE MCCRABBE   (MAIDENHEAD)              39:12 M    28   429
 67  MARK EMMETT   (THAME)                      39:15 M40  22   711
 68  JOHN SCAIFE   (MAIDENHEAD)                 39:16 M50  10   447
 69  GEOFF SMITH   (BANBURY)                    39:33 M60   2   757
 70  GRAHAM TAYLOR   (BEARBROOK)                39:37 M40  23   520
 71  FRED WATT   (LEIGHTON B)                   39:39 M50  11   313
 72  PETER BARK   (MAIDENHEAD)                  39:48 M40  24   441
 73  DARREN READMAN   (THAME)                   40:22 M    29   713
 74  PETER EAMES   (STEVENAGE)                  40:37 M40  25   622
 75  MIKE BRYANT   (LEIGHTON B)                 40:51 M    30   315
 76  RICHARD WHITE   (TRING)                    40:53 M50  12   456
 77  ANDY NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)                41:06 M40  26   800
 78  DARRELL BRESSINGTON   (MAIDENHEAD)         41:14 M40  27   440
 79  JIM BINKS   (BEARBROOK)                    41:18 M60   3   509
 80  STEVE NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)               41:21 M    31   805
 81  ANDY ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)                      41:32 M40  28   564
 82  TIM LOYD   (RADLEY)                        41:45 M50  13   920
 83  MARCUS DAVIS   (BEARBROOK)                 42:17 M    32   522
 84  SIMON EMSLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)                43:14 M40  29   443
 85  DAVE CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)                43:34 M50  14   317
 86  WALTER WESSELY   (BURNHAM J.)              43:43 M60   4   778
 87  TONY MCDAID   (BUCKINGHAM)                 43:53 M40  30   891
 88  TIM CHAPMAN   (BEARBROOK)                  43:58 M40  31   515
 89  SEAN POLLEN   (STEVENAGE)                  44:00 M20   8   620
 90  PETE MASON   (BEARBROOK)                   44:11 M60   5   507
 91  RICHARD DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)                  44:22 M40  32   562
 92  MARK TRAVERS   (GADE VALLEY)               44:27 M40  33   806
 93  DAVE WATERMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)               44:33 M60   6   426
 94  NIGEL LACEY   (TRING)                      44:35 M50  15   454
 95  TOM COLLIGAN   (GADE VALLEY)               44:55 M50  16   807
 96  DAVID HERON   (TRING)                      45:08 M50  17   452
 97  STEPHEN PICKETT   (STEVENAGE)              45:11 M40  34   615
 98  BILL O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)                   45:40 M60   7   561
 99  ANDY BUTLER   (BEARBROOK)                  45:46 M40  35   519
100  DAVID BAILEY   (Q.P.H.)                    46:20 M    33   568
101  PHIL WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)                 46:21 M50  18   516
102  PHILLIP RANCE   (BEARBROOK)                46:52 M50  19   501
103  ANDY BARTLETT   (BANBURY)                  47:14 M50  20   759
104  ALAN CHURCH   (MAIDENHEAD)                 48:35 M50  21   450
105  MARK FORSDIKE   (GADE VALLEY)              50:32 M    34   808
106  JOHN WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)                   53:56 M50  22   563
107  IAN BARNES   (GADE VALLEY)                 58:38 M50  23   809

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MAIDENHEAD              660     1     4     7     8    21    48    56    59
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       623    11    24    25    31    32    33    39    46
 3  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        599     6    13    17    35    38    41    44    71
 4  GADE VALLEY             477    18    19    22    36    43    77    80    92
 5  STEVENAGE & NH          446     2     9    16    23    74    89    97
 6  BANBURY                 427     3     5    34    52    63    69   103
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         404    12    14    15    37    58
 8  TRING RUNNING CLUB      381    28    45    54    60    62    64    76    94
 9  BIGGLESWADE             337    26    30    42    50    55
10  QUEENS PARK H.          318    10    20    40    81    91    98   100   106
11  THAME RUNNERS           216    29    47    67    73
12  BURNHAM JOGGERS         103    27    86
13  RADLEY A.C.              26    82
14  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       21    87


Veteran Mens Race
 1  MAIDENHEAD              337     7     8    21    59
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       334    11    24    31    32
 3  BIGGLESWADE             213    26    30    55
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB      207    45    54    62    64
 5  GADE VALLEY             198    22    43    77    92
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        197    35    44    71    85
 7  QUEENS PARK H.          142    20    81    91    98
 8  THAME RUNNERS           120    29    67
 9  BANBURY                 118    34    69   103
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS         103    27    86
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          71    37
12  STEVENAGE & NH           45    74    97
13  RADLEY A.C.              26    82
14  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       21    87

Under 17 Men
  1  ISAAC NAHOOR   (WYCOMBE)                   22:20 M17   1   636
  2  JOSHUA MOSS   (STEVENAGE)                  22:50 M17   2   623
  3  MARK BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)                     23:11 M17   3   644
  4  SANJAY SILVIA   (WYCOMBE)                  23:19 M17   4   635
  5  PHILLIPPE MANNING   (RADLEY)               23:28 M17   5   912
  6  CALLUM MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)             24:15 M17   6   624
  7  TOM VERITY   (WYCOMBE)                     25:38 M17   7   647
  8  TOM OSBORNE   (BUCKINGHAM)                 25:56 M17   8   892
  9  LEWIS NAYLOR   (STEVENAGE)                 26:01 M17   9   625
 10  ANDRE VAN   (BUCKINGHAM)                   26:24 M17  10   896
 11  JAMES WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)                  26:45 M17  11   590
 12  BEN PARRY   (ST. ALBANS)                   26:58 M17  12   884
 13  ZAC RANDALL   (WYCOMBE)                    29:06 M17  13   634
 14  ANDREW CONSETT   (BUCKINGHAM)              30:32 M17  14   894
 15  MATT LOCKYER   (BUCKINGHAM)                33:13 M17  15   893
 16  TOM HAYNES   (BUCKINGHAM)                  33:14 M17  16   895

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          43     1     3     4
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           34     2     6     9
 3  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       19     8    10    14
 4  RADLEY A.C.              12     5
 5  QUEENS PARK H.            6    11
 6  ST. ALBANS A.C.           5    12

Under 15 Boys
  1  GEORGE MILLER   (RADLEY)                   16:41 M15   1   914
  2  AIDAN BRACE   (WYCOMBE)                    17:22 M15   2   632
  3  ELLIOTT POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)             17:36 M15   3   877
  4  STUART FERGUSON   (RADLEY)                 17:55 M15   4   915
  5  KHALID AL ABANDY   (ST. ALBANS)            18:01 M15   5   878
  6  LEWIS KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)                 18:36 M15   6   626
  7  LUKE LANGLEY   (STEVENAGE)                 18:55 M15   7   627
  8  MATTHEW LEACH   (STEVENAGE)                19:03 M15   8   614
  9  ALEX IMRE   (WYCOMBE)                      19:15 M15   9   633
 10  DAVID PICKETT   (STEVENAGE)                19:32 M15  10   630
 11  SCOTT PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)                   19:35 M15  11   643
 12  WILKIE HOLLENS   (ST. ALBANS)              19:43 M15  12   876
 13  DAVID O'CONNELL   (STEVENAGE)              20:24 M15  13   629
 14  SCOTT BRABHAM   (WYCOMBE)                  20:46 M15  14   642
 15  WARREN HERRIDGE   (STEVENAGE)              20:48 M15  15   628
 16  PAUL SPICER   (STEVENAGE)                  20:53 M15  16   611
 17  BRUCE HARRISON   (BIGGLESWADE)             20:59 M15  17   837
 18  TOM CLAESSANS   (WYCOMBE)                  22:52 M15  18   640

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          37     3     5    12
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           36     6     7     8
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          35     2     9    11
 4  RADLEY A.C.              33     1     4
 5  BIGGLESWADE               2    17

Under 13 Boys
  1  JAMES MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS)               9:07 M13   1   860
  2  OLIVER POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)               9:21 M13   2   864
  3  ROBERT SUTHERLAND   (WYCOMBE)               9:48 M13   3   642
  4  SHAW ALLEN   (ST. ALBANS)                  10:12 M13   4   862
  5  ROBERT POSTINGW   (WYCOMBE)                10:24 M13   5   641
  6  JACK SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)                  10:26 M13   6   863
  7  CHRISTOPHER SEARBY   (WYCOMBE)             10:30 M13   7   643
  8  ADAM WELHAM   (BIGGLESWADE)                10:35 M13   8   835
  9  SAMUEL PRICE   (WYCOMBE)                   10:44 M13   9   640
 10  GEORGE WILLIAMS   (ST. ALBANS)             11:00 M13  10   861
 11  JOSH WATSON   (BIGGLESWADE)                11:05 M13  11   836
 12  ANDREW WHEATCROFT   (ST. ALBANS)           11:12 M13  12   865
 13  ALEX INGHAM   (BIGGLESWADE)                11:55 M13  13   834

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          35     1     2     4
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          27     3     5     7
 3  BIGGLESWADE              10     8    11    13

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  LIZ HARTNEY   (READING RR)                 23:33 F35   1   731
  2  SARA BAILEY   (STEVENAGE)                  23:55 F     1   615
     DEBBIE STEER   (ST. ALBANS) N/S            24:32 F35       886
  3  MARINA STEDMAN   (READING RR)              25:16 F45   1   732
  4  LAUREN CUNNINGHAM   (STEVENAGE)            25:21 F     2   616
  5  SUSAN BLACKETT   (MAIDENHEAD)              25:22 F     3   444
  6  TAMSIN MEADOWS   (BURNHAM J.)              25:23 F35   2   771
  7  CLAIRE DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)               25:31 F45   2   441
  8  ELLIE BARNES   (READING RR)                26:25 F     4   733
  9  MICHAELA COLWELL   (TRING)                 27:13 F35   3   451
 10  NATALIE DARLOW   (BIGGLESWADE)             27:14 F     5   838
 11  SARAH HILL   (TRING)                       27:21 F     6   452
 12  PAULA ROBINSON   (BEARBROOK)               27:52 F35   4   511
 13  MICHELLE BARTLETT   (BANBURY)              27:54 F35   5   753
 14  RIEKO TREES   (MAIDENHEAD)                 27:58 F     7   437
 15  ALISON TAYLOR   (READING RR)               28:26 F35   6   735
 16  VICKY CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)              28:53 F     8   792
 17  HELEN MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)                28:59 F35   7   505
 18  BARBARA ORTH   (THAME)                     29:00 F45   3   729
 19  SANDY RIDGWAY   (BEARBROOK)                29:03 F45   4   509
 20  SUSAN MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)                29:22 F45   5   440
 21  MANDY BONTHRONE   (TRING)                  29:27 F45   6   456
 22  HEATHER ALSTON   (BEARBROOK)               29:43 F45   7   513
 23  LIZ ANNETTS   (BURNHAM J.)                 29:49 F45   8   772
 24  LINDA HUXLEY   (BEARBROOK)                 30:40 F45   9   510
 25  DEBBIE CHANNER   (BEARBROOK)               30:51 F35   8   507
 26  LOUISE FLACK   (LEIGHTON B)                31:04 F     9   318
 27  PAULA COOK   (GADE VALLEY)                 31:30 F35   9   793
 28  KATHERINE FIELDEN   (LEIGHTON B)           31:55 F    10   321
 29  MARIA COOK   (TRING)                       32:07 F45  10   455
 30  LEILA OLIVER   (MAIDENHEAD)                32:31 F    11   442
 31  EMMA COOMBS   (MAIDENHEAD)                 32:38 F    12   435
 32  AMANDA HALLAM   (BANBURY)                  32:49 F    13   754
 33  JENNIFER AKHURST   (Q.P.H.)                33:04 F45  11   589
 34  STEPH LLOYD   (BEARBROOK)                  33:26 F45  12   504
 35  JANE PORTEOUS   (TRING)                    33:49 F45  13   454
 36  DIANE KYNASTON   (BEARBROOK)               33:52 F45  14   502
 37  ALEX WHYTE   (BEARBROOK)                   34:05 F35  10   508
 38  ANITA WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)                34:15 F45  15   501
 39  SANDRA MOGAN   (GADE VALLEY)               34:24 F35  11   794
 40  GILL HERON   (BEARBROOK)                   34:41 F45  16   506
 41  JO ROGERS   (THAME)                        35:00 F35  12   730
 42  HELLE HENNINGS   (TRING)                   35:52 F35  13   453
 43  JANE MYLCHREEST   (BEARBROOK)              36:28 F45  17   512
 44  JACKY ESKERDALE   (GADE VALLEY)            36:35 F45  18   795
 45  MANDY FOX   (BEARBROOK)                    37:42 F35  14   503
 46  KIM GIBSON   (READING RR)                  41:09 F    14   734

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  READING ROADRUNNERS     161     1     3     8    15
 2  MAIDENHEAD              142     5     7    14    20
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       118    12    17    19    22
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB      118     9    11    21    29
 5  STEVENAGE & NH           88     2     4
 6  BURNHAM JOGGERS          65     6    23
 7  GADE VALLEY              62    16    27    39    44
 8  BANBURY                  49    13    32
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         40    26    28
10  BIGGLESWADE              37    10
11  THAME RUNNERS            35    18    41
12  QUEENS PARK H.           14    33


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  READING ROADRUNNERS     122     1     3    15
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       118    12    17    19    22
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB       94     9    21    29    35
 4  MAIDENHEAD               67     7    20
 5  BURNHAM JOGGERS          65     6    23
 6  THAME RUNNERS            35    18    41
 7  BANBURY                  34    13
 8  GADE VALLEY              31    27    39    44
 9  QUEENS PARK H.           14    33

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  FLORENCE BRYANT   (SHAFTESBURY)            19:54 F17   1   373
  2  VICTORIA LITTLE   (STEVENAGE)              19:57 F17   2   626
  3  NATASHA LITTLE   (STEVENAGE)               19:57 F17   3   625
  4  REBECCA NEWSTEAD   (STEVENAGE)             20:18 F20   1   619
  5  ALEX HEAP   (WYCOMBE)                      20:22 F17   4   646
  6  LUCY ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)                    20:24 F20   2   641
  7  ALICE KEANE   (SHAFTESBURY)                20:45 F17   5   372
  8  SOPHIE PROFFITT   (SHAFTESBURY)            20:55 F17   6   371
  9  SAM MCCORMICK   (STEVENAGE)                21:01 F17   7   623
 10  JASMINE FORDE   (STEVENAGE)                21:25 F20   3   617
 11  GEORGINA CORKETT   (WYCOMBE)               21:36 F17   8   645
 12  CHANTELLE BAZZONI   (SHAFTESBURY)          21:57 F20   4   376
 13  EMMA LAYTON   (SHAFTESBURY)                22:21 F17   9   374
 14  LOUISE O'CONNELL   (STEVENAGE)             22:59 F17  10   624
 15  MATILDA SCHEUBER   (STEVENAGE)             23:21 F20   5   618
 16  JESSICA BARBER   (STEVENAGE)               23:27 F17  11   627
 17  HANNAH JOHNSON   (SHAFTESBURY)             23:42 F17  12   375
 18  VICTORIA WELLS   (BANBURY)                 25:20 F20   6   752

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           48     2     3     4
 2  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       41     1     7     8
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          35     5     6    11
 4  BANBURY                   1    18

Under 15 Girls
  1  SOPHIE CONNOR   (SHAFTESBURY)               9:22 F15   1   376
  2  PIPPA WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)                   9:50 F15   2   637
  3  LAURA GRAHAM   (SHAFTESBURY)               10:06 F15   3   371
  4  LAURA FARRAR   (ST. ALBANS)                10:10 F15   4   881
  5  IMOGEN HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)                 10:12 F15   5   639
  6  CLAIRE WARD   (STEVENAGE)                  10:30 F15   6   613
  7  CIFRA STEWART   (SHAFTESBURY)              10:34 F15   7   377
  8  FAYE MCCORMICK   (SHAFTESBURY)             10:38 F15   8   372
  9  DAISY YEOMANS   (ST. ALBANS)               10:41 F15   9   882
 10  ABBIE SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)                 10:44 F15  10   879
 11  YAT WING-SMART   (SHAFTESBURY)             10:51 F15  11   378
 12  JORDANA WETTENHALL   (WYCOMBE)             10:53 F15  12   631
 13  AMBAR TOMLINSON   (SHAFTESBURY)            10:55 F15  13   374
 14  AMY PRING   (STEVENAGE)                    11:00 F15  14   629
 15  ESTHER HODSON   (ST. ALBANS)               11:02 F15  15   883
 16  SARAH PIKE   (STEVENAGE)                   11:03 F15  16   611
 17  ALICE FREEMAN   (WYCOMBE)                  11:04 F15  17   638
 18  LAURA PROFITT   (SHAFTESBURY)              11:05 F15  18   375
 19  GEORGINA DUNFORD   (SHAFTESBURY)           11:06 F15  19   373
 20  EMILY HUXLEY   (ST. ALBANS)                11:24 F15  20   880
 21  TEMI FAJOBI   (STEVENAGE)                  11:38 F15  21   618
 22  CHARLOTTE BAIRD   (STEVENAGE)              11:51 F15  22   614

TEAM RESULT
 1  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       58     1     3     7
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          50     2     5    12
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.          46     4     9    10
 4  STEVENAGE & NH           33     6    14    16

Under 13 Girls
  1  CONNIE MCMILLAN   (BANBURY)                 9:42 F13   1   751
  2  KARIS MIMMS   (SHAFTESBURY)                 9:55 F13   2   373
  3  ISOBEL THOMPSON   (ST. ALBANS)             10:30 F13   3   869
  4  MEGHAN STEER   (ST. ALBANS)                10:34 F13   4   868
  5  DANNI NEWMAN   (SHAFTESBURY)               10:35 F13   5   375
  6  FREYA LENTON   (SHAFTESBURY)               10:44 F13   6   372
  7  NAOMI HODSON   (ST. ALBANS)                11:04 F13   7   874
  8  ALEX GATES   (STEVENAGE)                   11:13 F13   8   619
  9  REBECCA GRAHAM   (SHAFTESBURY)             11:16 F13   9   371
 10  NIKITA SHAH   (SHAFTESBURY)                11:33 F13  10   374
 11  ELINOR GALVIN   (WYCOMBE)                  11:46 F13  11   634
 12  SABINA MESSANT   (ST. ALBANS)              11:49 F13  12   872
 13  ROWEN SEGLAH   (ST. ALBANS)                11:50 F13  13   870
 14  SOPHIE BULL   (ST. ALBANS)                 11:53 F13  14   873
 15  BETHANY POUTNEY   (WYCOMBE)                11:54 F13  15   635
 16  AMY LAGNADO   (SHAFTESBURY)                12:11 F13  16   376
 17  HANNAH HULL   (ST. ALBANS)                 12:15 F13  17   871
 18  MARISSA ROBERTSON   (WYCOMBE)              12:22 F13  18   633
 19  EMILY FOX   (ST. ALBANS)                   12:23 F13  19   855
 20  KIMBERLY HALL   (ST. ALBANS)               12:47 F13  20   875
 21  HANNAH MACEY   (STEVENAGE)                 13:51 F13  21   625
 22  MAREINA BARBER   (STEVENAGE)               14:05 F13  22   626
 23  LAUREN AMIES   (STEVENAGE)                 14:09 F13  23   624
 24  SARAH EAMES   (STEVENAGE)                  14:14 F13  24   620

TEAM RESULT
 1  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       62     2     5     6
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          61     3     4     7
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          31    11    15    18
 4  BANBURY                  24     1
 5  STEVENAGE & NH           24     8    21    22


Total Overall Score
 1  MAIDENHEAD              802   660   142
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       741   623   118
 3  STEVENAGE & NH          709   516   193
 4  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        639   599    40
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         625   509   116
 6  GADE VALLEY             539   477    62
 7  BANBURY                 501   427    74
 8  TRING RUNNING CLUB      499   381   118
 9  BIGGLESWADE             386   349    37
10  QUEENS PARK H.          338   324    14
11  THAME RUNNERS           251   216    35
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.         184    77   107
13  BURNHAM JOGGERS         168   103    65
14  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      161         161
15  READING ROADRUNNERS     161         161
16  RADLEY A.C.              71    71
17  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       40    40


Male Overall Score
 1  MAIDENHEAD              660   660
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       623   623
 3  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        599   599
 4  STEVENAGE & NH          516   446    34    36
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         509   404    43    35    27
 6  GADE VALLEY             477   477
 7  BANBURY                 427   427
 8  TRING RUNNING CLUB      381   381
 9  BIGGLESWADE             349   337           2    10
10  QUEENS PARK H.          324   318     6
11  THAME RUNNERS           216   216
12  BURNHAM JOGGERS         103   103
13  ST. ALBANS A.C.          77           5    37    35
14  RADLEY A.C.              71    26    12    33
15  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       40    21    19


Female Overall Score
 1  STEVENAGE & NH          193    88    48    33    24
 2  READING ROADRUNNERS     161   161
 3  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      161          41    58    62
 4  MAIDENHEAD              142   142
 5  TRING RUNNING CLUB      118   118
 6  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       118   118
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         116          35    50    31
 8  ST. ALBANS A.C.         107                46    61
 9  BANBURY                  74    49     1          24
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS          65    65
11  GADE VALLEY              62    62
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         40    40
13  BIGGLESWADE              37    37
14  THAME RUNNERS            35    35
15  QUEENS PARK H.           14    14


Seniors Overall Score
 1  MAIDENHEAD              802   660   142
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       741   623   118
 3  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        639   599    40
 4  GADE VALLEY             539   477    62
 5  STEVENAGE & NH          534   446    88
 6  TRING RUNNING CLUB      499   381   118
 7  BANBURY                 476   427    49
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         404   404
 9  BIGGLESWADE             374   337    37
10  QUEENS PARK H.          332   318    14
11  THAME RUNNERS           251   216    35
12  BURNHAM JOGGERS         168   103    65
13  READING ROADRUNNERS     161         161
14  RADLEY A.C.              26    26
15  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       21    21


Young Athletes Overall Score
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         221    43    35    27    35    50    31
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.         184     5    37    35          46    61
 3  STEVENAGE & NH          175    34    36          48    33    24
 4  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      161                      41    58    62
 5  RADLEY A.C.              45    12    33
 6  BANBURY                  25                       1          24
 7  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       19    19
 8  BIGGLESWADE              12           2    10
 9  QUEENS PARK H.            6     6