Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2007/2008 Round 1

Held at Watford (Cassiobury Park) on 13 October 2007

AMPTHILL & F

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  ADAM PETERS                      29.41       932    M
 28  STEVE JAMES                      34.22       931    M40

BANBURY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  TIM WRIGHT                       30.36       761    M     3
  6  SIMON PRITCHARD                  31.21       755    M     5
 36  BRUCE HENDRIE                    34.45       758    M50   3
 55  IAN ROBINSON                     37.12       756    M    24
 66  GARY NULTY                       38.55       760    M    27
 72  GEOFF SMITH                      39.33       757    M60   2
106  ANDY BARTLETT                    47.14       759    M50  20

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 14  MICHELLE BARTLETT                27.54       753    F35   5
 33  AMANDA HALLAM                    32.49       754    F    13

Junior/U17 Ladies

 18  VICTORIA WELLS                   25.20       752    F20   6

Under 13 Girls

  1  CONNIE MCMILLAN                   9.42       751    F13   1

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 12  KEVIN COLE                       32.07       505    M40   3
 25  OWEN BYRNE                       34.02       511    M40   7
 26  ALAN WRIGHT                      34.09       521    M    12
 33  NEIL EDWARDS                     34.34       502    M40  11
 34  BOB HODGES                       34.39       508    M50   2
 35  KEVIN DYER                       34.42       523    M40  12
 41  ADRIAN TWISSELL                  35.27       506    M    16
 49  MARK BOXALL                      36.27       514    M    20
 52  TONY BARROWS                     36.56       518    M50   4
 54  DAVE STEEDMAN                    37.12       524    M40  18
 56  STEVE WICKHAM                    37.27       503    M50   5
 60  PETE CAIRNIE                     38.04       517    M40  19
 64  PATRICK CLARKE                   38.29       510    M40  20
 73  GRAHAM TAYLOR                    39.37       520    M40  23
 82  JIM BINKS                        41.18       509    M60   3
 86  MARCUS DAVIS                     42.17       522    M    32
 91  TIM CHAPMAN                      43.58       515    M40  31
 93  PETE MASON                       44.11       507    M60   5
102  ANDY BUTLER                      45.46       519    M40  35
104  PHIL WOODAGE                     46.21       516    M50  18
105  PHILLIP RANCE                    46.52       501    M50  19

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 13  PAULA ROBINSON                   27.52       511    F35   4
 18  HELEN MULHALL                    28.59       505    F35   7
 20  SANDY RIDGWAY                    29.03       509    F45   4
 23  HEATHER ALSTON                   29.43       513    F45   7
 25  LINDA HUXLEY                     30.40       510    F45   9
 26  DEBBIE CHANNER                   30.51       507    F35   8
 35  STEPH LLOYD                      33.26       504    F45  12
 37  DIANE KYNASTON                   33.52       502    F45  14
 38  ALEX WHYTE                       34.05       508    F35  10
 39  ANITA WICKHAM                    34.15       501    F45  15
 41  GILL HERON                       34.41       506    F45  16
 44  JANE MYLCHREEST                  36.28       512    F45  17
 46  MANDY FOX                        37.42       503    F35  14

BIGGLESWADE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 27  ANDY PHILLIPS                    34.13       843    M40   8
 32  LEE WELHAM                       34.32       842    M40  10
 44  ROB MORGAN                       35.59       839    M    19
 53  SIMON PRIOR                      37.08       840    M    23
 58  KEN PRIOR                        37.43       841    M50   7

Under 15 Boys

 17  BRUCE HARRISON                   20.59       837    M15  17

Under 13 Boys

  8  ADAM WELHAM                      10.35       835    M13   8
 11  JOSH WATSON                      11.05       836    M13  11
 13  ALEX INGHAM                      11.55       834    M13  13

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 11  NATALIE DARLOW                   27.14       838    F     5

Under 11 Boys

  2  JAMES THOMAS                      7.12       833

Under 11 Girls

 19  TIFFANY JONES                     8.53       832
 38  AMY YATES                        10.06       831

BUCKINGHAM


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 90  TONY MCDAID                      43.53       891    M40  30

Under 17 Men

  8  TOM OSBORNE                      25.56       892    M17   8
 10  ANDRE VAN                        26.24       896    M17  10
 14  ANDREW CONSETT                   30.32       894    M17  14
 15  MATT LOCKYER                     33.13       893    M17  15
 16  TOM HAYNES                       33.14       895    M17  16

BURNHAM J.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 29  PETE SUMMERS                     34.26       771    M40   9
 89  WALTER WESSELY                   43.43       778    M60   4

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  TAMSIN MEADOWS                   25.23       771    F35   2
 24  LIZ ANNETTS                      29.49       772    F45   8

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 19  RICHARD COLES                    33.12       804    M    10
 20  GUY WOOLLETT                     33.13       801    M    11
 23  VINCE ELLERBY                    33.58       803    M40   6
 38  CHARLES BRIMACOMBE               35.05       810    M    14
 45  BILL HAWES                       36.00       802    M40  15
 80  ANDY NEWING                      41.06       800    M40  26
 83  STEVE NEWING                     41.21       805    M    31
 95  MARK TRAVERS                     44.27       806    M40  33
 98  TOM COLLIGAN                     44.55       807    M50  16
108  MARK FORSDIKE                    50.32       808    M    34
110  IAN BARNES                       58.38       809    M50  23

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 17  VICKY CRAWLEY                    28.53       792    F     8
 28  PAULA COOK                       31.30       793    F35   9
 40  SANDRA MOGAN                     34.24       794    F35  11
 45  JACKY ESKERDALE                  36.35       795    F45  18

LEIGHTON B


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  BEN CORFIELD                     31.33       316    M20   1
 14  GARETH EDWARDS                   32.20       312    M     7
 18  TOM MAY                          33.01       314    M     9
 37  JOE HURLEY                       35.00       322    M40  13
 40  CHARLIE THOMPSON                 35.16       319    M    15
 43  ANDY INCHLEY                     35.47       311    M    18
 46  IAN ROBERTS                      36.04       320    M40  16
 74  FRED WATT                        39.39       313    M50  11
 78  MIKE BRYANT                      40.51       315    M    30
 88  DAVE CRAWLEY                     43.34       317    M50  14

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 27  LOUISE FLACK                     31.04       318    F     9
 29  KATHERINE FIELDEN                31.55       321    F    10

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  ANDY MACASKILL                   29.55       423    M     1
  5  MICHAEL HOSCOT                   30.43       422    M     4
  8  MARK HOLLANDS                    31.39       444    M40   1
  9  SIMON ALLISON                    31.45       448    M40   2
 22  DAVID CROSSLAND                  33.41       442    M40   5
 51  JUSTIN COOMBS                    36.47       430    M    22
 59  STUART MANNERING                 37.57       434    M    25
 62  GERRY KILLEN                     38.17       427    M50   8
 68  JIM TARRANT                      39.07       428    M50   9
 69  CLYDE MCCRABBE                   39.12       429    M    28
 71  JOHN SCAIFE                      39.16       447    M50  10
 75  PETER BARK                       39.48       441    M40  24
 81  DARRELL BRESSINGTON              41.14       440    M40  27
 87  SIMON EMSLEY                     43.14       443    M40  29
 96  DAVE WATERMAN                    44.33       426    M60   6
107  ALAN CHURCH                      48.35       450    M50  21

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  6  SUSAN BLACKETT                   25.22       444    F     3
  8  CLAIRE DONALD                    25.31       441    F45   2
 15  RIEKO TREES                      27.58       437    F     7
 21  SUSAN MCEWAN                     29.22       440    F45   5
 31  LEILA OLIVER                     32.31       442    F    11
 32  EMMA COOMBS                      32.38       435    F    12

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 11  BRENDAN GREENE                   32.03       566    M     6
 21  KEVIN BASSETT                    33.33       567    M40   4
 42  WAYNE ROYE                       35.44       565    M    17
 84  ANDY ANGUS                       41.32       564    M40  28
 94  RICHARD DAVIES                   44.22       562    M40  32
101  BILL O'CONNOR                    45.40       561    M60   7
103  DAVID BAILEY                     46.20       568    M    33
109  JOHN WALERYCH                    53.56       563    M50  22

Under 17 Men

 11  JAMES WALERYCH                   26.45       590    M17  11

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 34  JENNIFER AKHURST                 33.04       589    F45  11

RADLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 85  TIM LOYD                         41.45       920    M50  13

Under 17 Men

  5  PHILLIPPE MANNING                23.28       912    M17   5

Under 15 Boys

  1  GEORGE MILLER                    16.41       914    M15   1
  4  STUART FERGUSON                  17.55       915    M15   4

READING RR


Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  LIZ HARTNEY                      23.33       731    F35   1
  4  MARINA STEDMAN                   25.16       732    F45   1
  9  ELLIE BARNES                     26.25       733    F     4
 16  ALISON TAYLOR                    28.26       735    F35   6
 47  KIM GIBSON                       41.09       734    F    14

SHAFTESBURY


Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  FLORENCE BRYANT                  19.54       373    F17   1
  7  ALICE KEANE                      20.45       372    F17   5
  8  SOPHIE PROFFITT                  20.55       371    F17   6
 12  CHANTELLE BAZZONI                21.57       376    F20   4
 13  EMMA LAYTON                      22.21       374    F17   9
 17  HANNAH JOHNSON                   23.42       375    F17  12

Under 15 Girls

  1  SOPHIE CONNOR                     9.22       376    F15   1
  3  LAURA GRAHAM                     10.06       371    F15   3
  7  CIFRA STEWART                    10.34       377    F15   7
  8  FAYE MCCORMICK                   10.38       372    F15   8
 11  YAT WING-SMART                   10.51       378    F15  11
 13  AMBAR TOMLINSON                  10.55       374    F15  13
 18  LAURA PROFITT                    11.05       375    F15  18
 19  GEORGINA DUNFORD                 11.06       373    F15  19

Under 13 Girls

  2  KARIS MIMMS                       9.55       373    F13   2
  5  DANNI NEWMAN                     10.35       375    F13   5
  6  FREYA LENTON                     10.44       372    F13   6
  9  REBECCA GRAHAM                   11.16       371    F13   9
 10  NIKITA SHAH                      11.33       374    F13  10
 16  AMY LAGNADO                      12.11       376    F13  16

ST. ALBANS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 48  JONATHAN REDSHAW                 36.25       885    M

Under 17 Men

 12  BEN PARRY                        26.58       884    M17  12

Under 15 Boys

  3  ELLIOTT POULAIN                  17.36       877    M15   3
  5  KHALID AL ABANDY                 18.01       878    M15   5
 12  WILKIE HOLLENS                   19.43       876    M15  12

Under 13 Boys

  1  JAMES MCMURRAY                    9.07       860    M13   1
  2  OLIVER POULAIN                    9.21       864    M13   2
  4  SHAW ALLEN                       10.12       862    M13   4
  6  JACK SMITH                       10.26       863    M13   6
 10  GEORGE WILLIAMS                  11.00       861    M13  10
 12  ANDREW WHEATCROFT                11.12       865    M13  12

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  DEBBIE STEER                     24.32       886    F35

Under 15 Girls

  4  LAURA FARRAR                     10.10       881    F15   4
  9  DAISY YEOMANS                    10.41       882    F15   9
 10  ABBIE SMITH                      10.44       879    F15  10
 15  ESTHER HODSON                    11.02       883    F15  15
 20  EMILY HUXLEY                     11.24       880    F15  20

Under 13 Girls

  3  ISOBEL THOMPSON                  10.30       869    F13   3
  4  MEGHAN STEER                     10.34       868    F13   4
  7  NAOMI HODSON                     11.04       874    F13   7
 12  SABINA MESSANT                   11.49       872    F13  12
 13  ROWEN SEGLAH                     11.50       870    F13  13
 14  SOPHIE BULL                      11.53       873    F13  14
 17  HANNAH HULL                      12.15       871    F13  17
 19  EMILY FOX                        12.23       855    F13  19
 20  KIMBERLY HALL                    12.47       875    F13  20

Under 11 Boys

 36  ALEX BROWN                        8.27       851
 38  TOM BLIGHT                        8.29       852
 49  GEORGE GILES                      9.43       853

Under 11 Girls

 14  ALICE TOWNEND                     8.32       857
 15  PHILLIPA BAILEY                   8.34       855
 26  HOLLY SEGLAH                      9.06       856
 30  GRACE HULL                        9.19       854
 41  HETTI CADDY                      10.57       858
 43  ISABEL ROUNDS                     0.00       887

STEVENAGE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  DANIEL POULTON                   30.23       617    M     2
 10  MARCUS MCKECHNIE                 31.53       619    M20   2
 17  ADAM SEARLE                      32.55       616    M     8
 24  SAM POULTON                      33.59       618    M20   6
 77  PETER EAMES                      40.37       622    M40  25
 92  SEAN POLLEN                      44.00       620    M20   8
100  STEPHEN PICKETT                  45.11       615    M40  34

Under 17 Men

  2  JOSHUA MOSS                      22.50       623    M17   2
  6  CALLUM MCKECHNIE                 24.15       624    M17   6
  9  LEWIS NAYLOR                     26.01       625    M17   9

Under 15 Boys

  6  LEWIS KEEBLE                     18.36       626    M15   6
  7  LUKE LANGLEY                     18.55       627    M15   7
  8  MATTHEW LEACH                    19.03       614    M15   8
 10  DAVID PICKETT                    19.32       630    M15  10
 13  DAVID O'CONNELL                  20.24       629    M15  13
 15  WARREN HERRIDGE                  20.48       628    M15  15
 16  PAUL SPICER                      20.53       611    M15  16

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  SARA BAILEY                      23.55       615    F     1
  5  LAUREN CUNNINGHAM                25.21       616    F     2

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  VICTORIA LITTLE                  19.57       626    F17   2
  3  NATASHA LITTLE                   19.57       625    F17   3
  4  REBECCA NEWSTEAD                 20.18       619    F20   1
  9  SAM MCCORMICK                    21.01       623    F17   7
 10  JASMINE FORDE                    21.25       617    F20   3
 14  LOUISE O'CONNELL                 22.59       624    F17  10
 15  MATILDA SCHEUBER                 23.21       618    F20   5
 16  JESSICA BARBER                   23.27       627    F17  11

Under 15 Girls

  6  CLAIRE WARD                      10.30       613    F15   6
 14  AMY PRING                        11.00       629    F15  14
 16  SARAH PIKE                       11.03       611    F15  16
 21  TEMI FAJOBI                      11.38       618    F15  21
 22  CHARLOTTE BAIRD                  11.51       614    F15  22

Under 13 Girls

  8  ALEX GATES                       11.13       619    F13   8
 21  HANNAH MACEY                     13.51       625    F13  21
 22  MAREINA BARBER                   14.05       626    F13  22
 23  LAUREN AMIES                     14.09       624    F13  23
 24  SARAH EAMES                      14.14       620    F13  24

Under 11 Girls

 42  EMILY EAMES                      11.03       624

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 31  ROD LAVERS                       34.31       712    M50   1
 50  RICHARD SLATER                   36.30       714    M    21
 70  MARK EMMETT                      39.15       711    M40  22
 76  DARREN READMAN                   40.22       713    M    29

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 19  BARBARA ORTH                     29.00       729    F45   3
 42  JO ROGERS                        35.00       730    F35  12

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 30  ROSS LANGLEY                     34.30       455    M    13
 47  TREVOR LARK                      36.10       459    M40  17
 57  CLIVE COHEN                      37.42       451    M50   6
 63  JONATHAN SMITH                   38.21       458    M    26
 65  COLIN REES                       38.44       457    M60   1
 67  PAUL COWAN                       39.02       453    M40  21
 79  RICHARD WHITE                    40.53       456    M50  12
 97  NIGEL LACEY                      44.35       454    M50  15
 99  DAVID HERON                      45.08       452    M50  17

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 10  MICHAELA COLWELL                 27.13       451    F35   3
 12  SARAH HILL                       27.21       452    F     6
 22  MANDY BONTHRONE                  29.27       456    F45   6
 30  MARIA COOK                       32.07       455    F45  10
 36  JANE PORTEOUS                    33.49       454    F45  13
 43  HELLE HENNINGS                   35.52       453    F35  13

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 13  LEWIS RISELEY                    32.10       634    M20   3
 15  JACK HILLIER                     32.37       633    M20   4
 16  SEAN O'CONNOR                    32.54       635    M20   5
 39  DAVE WATERMAN                    35.14       632    M40  14
 61  BEN BAKER                        38.07       631    M20   7

Under 17 Men

  1  ISAAC NAHOOR                     22.20       636    M17   1
  3  MARK BOOTH                       23.11       644    M17   3
  4  SANJAY SILVIA                    23.19       635    M17   4
  7  TOM VERITY                       25.38       647    M17   7
 13  ZAC RANDALL                      29.06       634    M17  13

Under 15 Boys

  2  AIDAN BRACE                      17.22       632    M15   2
  9  ALEX IMRE                        19.15       633    M15   9
 11  SCOTT PULLEY                     19.35       643    M15  11
 14  SCOTT BRABHAM                    20.46       642    M15  14
 18  TOM CLAESSANS                    22.52       640    M15  18

Under 13 Boys

  3  ROBERT SUTHERLAND                 9.48       642    M13   3
  5  ROBERT POSTINGW                  10.24       641    M13   5
  7  CHRISTOPHER SEARBY               10.30       643    M13   7
  9  SAMUEL PRICE                     10.44       640    M13   9

Junior/U17 Ladies

  5  ALEX HEAP                        20.22       646    F17   4
  6  LUCY ROGERS                      20.24       641    F20   2
 11  GEORGINA CORKETT                 21.36       645    F17   8

Under 15 Girls

  2  PIPPA WOOLVEN                     9.50       637    F15   2
  5  IMOGEN HILLIER                   10.12       639    F15   5
 12  JORDANA WETTENHALL               10.53       631    F15  12
 17  ALICE FREEMAN                    11.04       638    F15  17

Under 13 Girls

 11  ELINOR GALVIN                    11.46       634    F13  11
 15  BETHANY POUTNEY                  11.54       635    F13  15
 18  MARISSA ROBERTSON                12.22       633    F13  18

Under 11 Boys

 15  DAVID BAILEY                      7.39       631