Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2007/2008 Round 2

Held at Oxford (Shotover Hill) on 10 November 2007

ABINGDON

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  STEVE COPLEY                     37.26       950    M20

BANBURY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  TIM WRIGHT                       37.38       763    M     3
 13  SIMON PRITCHARD                  38.55       765    M     7
 32  IAN LEE                          42.22       764    M    15
 44  PHIL COY                         44.58       762    M50   5
 51  GARY NULTY                       47.11       758    M    21
 54  GEOFF SMITH                      47.55       757    M60   1
 72  HECTOR WELLS                     50.55       761    M40  24
 84  ANDY BARTLETT                    54.59       759    M50  17

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  ROS KELLING                      23.51       754    F35   2
  7  JULIE DIXON                      25.10       755    F35   4
 10  MICHELLE BARTLETT                25.55       753    F35   5
 50  SANDRA SMITH                     33.56       752    F55   2

Junior/U17 Ladies

 16  VICTORIA WELLS                   19.59       760    F20   7

Under 13 Girls

  1  CONNIE MCMILLAN                  12.14       751    F13   1

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 10  KEVIN COLE                       38.31       505    M40   1
 19  KEVIN DYER                       40.40       523    M40   5
 22  OWEN BYRNE                       40.50       511    M40   6
 30  ALAN WRIGHT                      41.37       521    M    14
 31  BOB HODGES                       41.39       508    M50   1
 39  ADRIAN TWISSELL                  43.19       506    M    18
 48  DAVE STEEDMAN                    45.59       524    M40  15
 64  LIAM DAWSON                      49.40       525    M    25
 66  GRAHAM TAYLOR                    49.57       520    M40  21
 74  MARCUS DAVIS                     51.35       522    M    27
 90  PHIL WOODAGE                     56.58       516    M50  20
 91  ANDY BUTLER                      57.29       519    M40  30
 93  PHILLIP RANCE                    65.06       501    M50  21

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 18  MARIA RUSSELL                    27.03       515    F     6
 19  MICHELLE DUBLON                  27.16       514    F     7
 29  HELEN MULHALL                    28.29       505    F35  14
 33  SANDY RIDGWAY                    29.13       509    F45   7
 36  DEBBIE CHANNER                   29.25       507    F35  15
 49  STEPH LLOYD                      33.45       504    F45  12

BIGGLESWADE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 41  VINCE PLOSKEY                    43.55       839    M    19
 45  KEN PRIOR                        45.53       841    M50   6

Under 13 Boys

  4  TOM STEAD                        12.25       844    M13   4

Under 11 Boys

  5  JAMES THOMAS                      8.07       833

Under 11 Girls

 27  TIFFANY JONES                     9.58       832

BURNHAM J.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 68  CHARLES ALLEN                    50.23       779    M50  12

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  TAMSIN MEADOWS                   24.32       771    F35   3
 25  JO STRINGER                      27.46       773    F35  11
 27  EMMA MARSHALL                    27.58       775    F35  13
 35  LIZ ANNETTS                      29.20       772    F45   9
 38  ALISON ALLEN                     29.50       774    F45  11

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 18  RICHARD COLES                    40.34       804    M     9
 20  GUY WOOLLETT                     40.43       801    M    10
 50  MARTIN STONE                     46.52       803    M40  16
 61  STEVE NEWING                     49.25       805    M    24
 65  ANDY NEWING                      49.56       800    M40  20
 78  SIMON BRIGHT                     53.40       810    M40  26
 83  MARK TRAVERS                     54.53       806    M40  27
 95  IAN BARNES                       65.52       809    M50  23

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 13  LISA OLDHAM                      26.19       797    F     4
 26  CLAIRE MCDONNELL                 27.47       791    F35  12
 30  VICKY CRAWLEY                    28.30       792    F    10
 41  PAULA COOK                       31.14       793    F35  16
 42  SANDRA MOGAN                     31.52       794    F35  17
 51  LESLEY FITZGERALD                34.31       796    F45  13

LEIGHTON B


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  BEN CORFIELD                     37.40       316    M20   1
 15  TOM MAY                          39.36       314    M     8
 33  MARK KLEANTHOUS                  42.29       322    M40  11
 35  IAN ROBERTS                      43.10       324    M40  12
 36  NICK CLAY                        43.14       320    M40  13
 60  MIKE BRYANT                      48.44       321    M    23
 85  PETER WATKINS                    55.08       318    M50  18
 88  JOHN ADAM                        56.19       317    M60   4

Under 17 Men

 11  TOMMY NASH                       25.58       325    M17  11

Under 15 Boys

  9  JERRY NASH                       15.53       326    M15   9

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 45  KATHERINE FIELDEN                32.30       319    F    14
 52  CLARE KLEANTHOUS                 35.15       323    F45  14

Under 11 Boys

 26  JORDAN CLAY                       8.55       323
 30  HARRY LANDER                      9.13       324

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  MICHAEL HOSCOT                   36.55       422    M     2
 12  SIMON ALLISON                    38.49       448    M40   2
 29  DAVID CROSSLAND                  41.35       442    M40  10
 34  IAN CRABTREE                     43.06       435    M    16
 42  PAUL BRADLEY                     44.08       438    M50   3
 43  JIM TARRANT                      44.36       428    M50   4
 46  CLYDE MCCRABBE                   45.55       429    M    20
 52  NIGEL PATTERSON                  47.20       449    M50   8
 56  LIAM MIFSUD                      48.08       445    M40  18
 58  GERRY KILLEN                     48.12       427    M50  11
 62  CHRIS ELLIS                      49.33       432    M40  19
 67  MARTIN PALETHORPE                50.09       431    M    26
 69  SIMON EMSLEY                     50.28       443    M40  22
 75  DAVID RIDLEY                     52.38       424    M50  15
 81  DAVE WATERMAN                    54.21       426    M60   3

Under 15 Boys

 20  BEN PEPPIATT                     18.23       440    M15  19

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  8  SUSAN BLACKETT                   25.16       444    F     2
 31  STEPH JAMES                      28.38       436    F    11
 37  SUSAN MCEWAN                     29.33       440    F45  10
 40  LEILA OLIVER                     31.04       442    F    13
 47  EMMA COOMBS                      33.09       435    F    16

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 11  BRENDAN GREENE                   38.44       563    M     6
 25  WAYNE ROYE                       41.12       562    M    12
 70  RICHARD DAVIES                   50.36       566    M40  23
 79  AARON SMITH                      54.02       565    M    28
 80  BILL O'CONNOR                    54.10       561    M60   2
 92  DAVID BAILEY                     60.12       564    M    30
 94  JOHN WALERYCH                    65.41       567    M50  22

Under 17 Men

 12  JAMES WALERYCH                   26.27       568    M17  12

RADLEY


Under 17 Men

  1  RHYS GLASTONBURY                 20.05       911    M17   1
  3  PHILLIPPE MANNING                22.01       912    M17   3
 13  JAMES GODFREY                    28.59       913    M17  13

Under 15 Boys

  1  GEORGE MILLER                    14.11       913    M15   1
  3  STUART FERGUSON                  14.29       914    M15   3

Under 13 Girls

  5  SARA ELKIRATE                    14.10       929    F13   5
 10  SOPHIE AMOR                      14.48       930    F13  10

READING RR


Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  LIZ HARTNEY                      23.09       737    F35   1
  3  MARINA STEDMAN                   24.01       738    F45   1
  6  CAROL BOWKER                     25.02       744    F45   2
  9  ELLIE BARNES                     25.45       739    F     3
 11  SABA HOLT                        26.00       745    F35   6
 15  JACKIE COPITCH                   26.44       742    F35   8
 21  CARLY RELF                       27.35       747    F     8
 22  ALISON TAYLOR                    27.35       741    F35  10
 32  ROWENA EDMONDSON                 28.58       743    F45   6

SHAFTESBURY


Senior/Veteran Ladies

 16  SARAH HEATH                      26.47       379    F45   4
 17  SARAH STANMORE                   26.50       378    F     5

Junior/U17 Ladies

  4  SOPHIE PROFFITT                  16.55       371    F17   3
  6  CHANTELLE BAZZONI                17.21       376    F20   3
  7  ALICE KEANE                      17.28       372    F17   4
 11  EMMA LAYTON                      17.44       374    F17   6

Under 15 Girls

  1  SOPHIE CONNOR                    15.34       376    F15   1
  4  CIFRA STEWART                    17.13       377    F15   4
 11  LAURA PROFITT                    18.54       375    F15  10

Under 13 Girls

  2  FREYA LENTON                     13.08       372    F13   2
  4  NIKITA SHAH                      13.51       374    F13   4

Under 11 Girls

  3  NATALIE CONNOR                    8.00       377

ST. ALBANS


Under 17 Men

  9  BEN PARRY                        24.16       882    M17   9

Under 15 Boys

  4  ELLIOTT POULAIN                  14.37       880    M15   4
  7  KHALID AL ABANDY                 15.22       881    M15   7

Under 13 Boys

  1  JAMES MCMURRAY                   11.35       873    M13   1
  2  OLIVER POULAIN                   11.49       874    M13   2
  5  SHAW ALLEN                       13.11       875    M13   5
  6  ANDREW WHEATCROFT                13.19       878    M13   6
  9  JACK SMITH                       13.38       877    M13   8
 13  KIERAN WILDE                     14.44       879    M13  11

Under 15 Girls

  6  LAURA FARRAR                     17.28       864    F15   6
  9  DAISY YEOMANS                    18.35       865    F15   9
 13  ESTHER HODSON                    18.57       867    F15  12
 14  ABBIE SMITH                      19.04       866    F15  13
 16  EMILY HUXLEY                     19.19       868    F15  15

Under 13 Girls

  3  MEGHAN STEER                     13.27       855    F13   3
  7  LAUREN DEE                       14.39       859    F13   7
  9  ANNA MACKENZIE                   14.47       856    F13   9
 11  SABINA MESSANT                   14.52       860    F13  11
 12  HANNAH HULL                      15.03       861    F13  12
 15  KIMBERLY HALL                    17.38       863    F13  15
 18  SOPHIE BULL                      19.02       858    F13  18

Under 11 Boys

 11  MAX BULL                          8.24       872
 34  TOM BLIGHT                        9.18       870
 44  MARTIN ROSCOE                    10.24       869
 45  DANIEL HALL                      10.28       871

Under 11 Girls

 16  ALICE TOWNEND                     9.24       851
 17  PHILLIPA BAILEY                   9.27       852
 24  ALEXANDRA ISRAEL                  9.52       853
 34  GRACE HULL                       10.36       854

STEVENAGE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  DANIEL POULTON                   36.47       617    M     1
  6  MARCUS MCKECHNIE                 37.50       619    M20   2
  9  ADAM SEARLE                      38.29       616    M     5
 21  SAM POULTON                      40.48       618    M20   5
 28  JEREMY RACKHAM                   41.34       614    M40   9
 55  PETER EAMES                      48.01       622    M40  17
 76  STEPHEN PICKETT                  52.54       615    M40  25
 89  PAUL KEEBLE                      56.33       613    M40  29

Under 17 Men

  7  JOSHUA MOSS                      22.34       623    M17   7
  8  CALLUM MCKECHNIE                 23.40       624    M17   8
 10  LEWIS NAYLOR                     25.15       625    M17  10

Under 15 Boys

  5  LEWIS KEEBLE                     15.10       626    M15   5
  6  LUKE LANGLEY                     15.22       627    M15   6
  8  MATTHEW LEACH                    15.31       614    M15   8
 11  DAVID PICKETT                    16.16       630    M15  11
 13  DAVID O'CONNELL                  16.34       629    M15  13
 14  WARREN HERRIDGE                  16.38       628    M15  14
 15  PAUL SPICER                      16.42       611    M15  15
 16  GREGORY EVANS                    17.07       621    M15  16

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  LAUREN CUNNINGHAM                24.40       616    F     1
 44  JAN GATES                        32.23       617    F35  18
 46  NIKKI ANDREWS                    33.03       618    F    15

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  REBECCA NEWSTEAD                 16.06       619    F20   1
  3  VICTORIA LITTLE                  16.51       626    F17   2
  8  JASMINE FORDE                    17.29       617    F20   4
 10  NATASHA LITTLE                   17.42       625    F17   5
 13  LOUISE O'CONNELL                 18.24       624    F17   8
 14  MATILDA SCHEUBER                 19.06       618    F20   6
 15  JESSICA BARBER                   19.39       627    F17   9

Under 15 Girls

  3  HANNAH DEWHURST                  16.46       630    F15   3
  7  CLAIRE WARD                      17.45       613    F15   7
  8  SARAH PIKE                       18.18       611    F15   8
 15  KAREN MEADOWS                    19.17       617    F15  14
 18  AMY PRING                        19.45       629    F15  17
 19  CHARLOTTE BAIRD                  20.34       614    F15  18
 20  BETHANY HILLS                    20.38       612    F15  19
 22  HOLLIE ROZSAS                    22.05       619    F15  21

Under 13 Girls

  6  ALEX GATES                       14.23       619    F13   6
 13  NICOLA YATES                     15.48       621    F13  13
 16  SARAH EAMES                      18.08       620    F13  16
 17  MAREINA BARBER                   18.10       626    F13  17

Under 11 Boys

 41  DAVID SPICER                      9.49       613

Under 11 Girls

 12  SOPHIE KEEBLE                     9.08       611
 39  EMILY EAMES                      11.14       624

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  JON HISCOX                       37.58       718    M     4
 37  RICHARD SLATER                   43.15       714    M    17
 53  ROD LAVERS                       47.26       712    M50   9
 57  STEVE GRAHAM                     48.11       717    M50  10
 59  DARREN READMAN                   48.42       715    M    22
 71  REG KOSTER                       50.46       713    M50  13

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 20  STEPH COOK                       27.21       726    F35   9
 23  BARBARA ORTH                     27.37       729    F45   5
 48  JO ROGERS                        33.12       730    F35  19

Junior/U17 Ladies

  9  NO. 724                          17.32       724    F20   5

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 14  KEVIN HARDING                    39.23       468    M40   3
 17  RICK ANSELL                      40.24       463    M40   4
 23  ALAN WHELAN                      40.51       465    M40   7
 24  SIMON BARNETT                    41.03       462    M    11
 26  STEVE LONG                       41.14       466    M40   8
 27  ROSS LANGLEY                     41.15       455    M    13
 38  ROB BROWN                        43.16       460    M50   2
 73  BRIAN WAYTON                     51.22       464    M50  14
 77  DAVID HERON                      53.35       461    M50  16
 82  STEVEN SAYWELL                   54.25       467    M    29
 86  NIGEL LACEY                      55.52       454    M50  19

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 12  MICHAELA COLWELL                 26.02       458    F35   7
 14  ALISON HARDING                   26.39       461    F45   3
 28  KIRSTY BARNETT                   28.17       460    F     9
 34  MANDY BONTHRONE                  29.14       456    F45   8
 39  ANNA SCARTH                      31.00       459    F    12
 43  EDDA AITCHISON                   32.20       457    F55   1

Under 15 Girls

 12  BRYONY HARDING                   18.56       452    F15  11

WHITE HORSE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 63  MARK GODDEN                      49.36       939    M40

Under 15 Boys

 18  TIM GODDEN                       17.41       936    M15

Under 13 Boys

  7  MARK ROSE                        13.24       934    M13
 12  NO. 938                          14.27       938    M13

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 24  CAROLINE MURPHY                  27.41       951    F45

Under 15 Girls

 10  BETHAN MURPHY                    18.36       937    F15

Under 11 Boys

 40  FRASER MURPHY                     9.47       935

Under 11 Girls

 33  EMMA ROSE                        10.30       933

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  8  LEWIS RISELEY                    38.09       660    M20   3
 16  SEAN O'CONNOR                    40.16       635    M20   4
 40  DAVE WATERMAN                    43.26       632    M40  14
 47  BRIAN STONE                      45.57       637    M50   7
 49  BEN BAKER                        46.18       631    M20   6
 87  MICK GARLAND                     56.04       638    M40  28

Under 17 Men

  2  WILL LANGLEY                     20.57       652    M17   2
  4  MARK BOOTH                       22.02       644    M17   4
  5  SANJAY SILVIA                    22.11       635    M17   5
  6  ZAC RANDALL                      22.17       634    M17   6

Under 15 Boys

  2  AIDAN BRACE                      14.26       632    M15   2
 10  SCOTT PULLEY                     16.01       643    M15  10
 12  ED DOWNS                         16.28       648    M15  12
 17  SCOTT BRABHAM                    17.28       642    M15  17
 19  CALLUM SLADE                     17.52       650    M15  18

Under 13 Boys

  3  ROBERT SUTHERLAND                12.16       642    M13   3
  8  KIT ENGLAND-ARCHIBALD            13.34       645    M13   7
 10  SAMUEL PRICE                     13.41       640    M13   9
 11  ROBERT POSTINGS                  13.42       641    M13  10

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  ALEX HEAP                        16.33       646    F17   1
  5  LUCY ROGERS                      17.08       641    F20   2
 12  GEORGINA CORKETT                 18.11       645    F17   7

Under 15 Girls

  2  PIPPA WOOLVEN                    16.11       637    F15   2
  5  IMOGEN HILLIER                   17.26       639    F15   5
 17  HAYLEY BODEN                     19.27       649    F15  16
 21  ELLIE WELLS                      21.19       651    F15  20

Under 13 Girls

  8  ELINOR GALVIN                    14.42       634    F13   8
 14  MARISSA ROBERTSON                16.02       633    F13  14

Under 11 Boys

 21  DAVID BAILEY                      8.42       631