Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2007/2008 Round 3

Held at Luton (Stockwood Park) on 01 December 2007

BANBURY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  TIM WRIGHT                       38.20       763    M     5
 38  SIMON PRITCHARD                  44.37       755    M    20
 45  IAN ROBINSON                     45.16       754    M    21
 46  PHIL COY                         45.25       759    M50   6
 63  GEOFF SMITH                      50.27       758    M60   1
 81  ANDY BARTLETT                    55.16       757    M50  14

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  MICHELLE BARTLETT                25.07       756    F35   4
 39  SANDRA SMITH                     33.18       753    F55   1

Junior/U17 Ladies

 14  VICTORIA WELLS                   29.43       752    F20   6

Under 13 Girls

  1  CONNIE MCMILLAN                  12.57       751    F13   1

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 15  KEVIN COLE                       40.02       505    M40   3
 20  ALAN WRIGHT                      41.07       521    M    11
 22  KEVIN DYER                       41.45       523    M40   6
 28  MARK BOXALL                      42.47       514    M    16
 31  BOB HODGES                       43.20       508    M50   1
 40  PETE CAIRNIE                     44.39       517    M40  12
 43  DAVE STEEDMAN                    45.04       524    M40  14
 52  JAMES POWELL                     46.22       512    M    23
 56  LIAM DAWSON                      48.16       525    M    26
 66  GRAHAM TAYLOR                    51.35       520    M40  22
 67  PAUL HEARN                       51.48       513    M40  23
 74  GARY SMITH                       53.12       504    M40  26
 79  JIM BINKS                        54.25       509    M60   5
 82  ANDY BUTLER                      55.37       519    M40  28

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 11  MICHELLE DUBLON                  25.59       514    F     4
 20  MARIA RUSSELL                    27.43       515    F     8
 21  HELEN MULHALL                    27.45       505    F35   8
 23  DEBBIE CHANNER                   27.59       507    F35   9
 24  LINDA HUXLEY                     28.01       510    F45   7
 27  SANDY RIDGWAY                    28.49       509    F45  10
 35  STEPH LLOYD                      31.19       504    F45  11
 38  AMANDA STRANG                    32.25       516    F    15

BIGGLESWADE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 26  VINCE PLOSKEY                    42.20       833    M    15
 27  LEE WELHAM                       42.47       842    M40   8
 35  ROB MORGAN                       43.42       839    M    19
 53  DEREK LITCHFORD                  46.42       850    M40  17

Under 15 Boys

 13  ADAM MURPHY                      16.20       848    M15  13
 16  BRUCE HARRISON                   17.28       849    M15  16

Under 13 Boys

  3  TOM STEAD                        12.55       844    M13   3

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 14  NATALIE DARLOW                   26.30       838    F     5
 30  PAULA DAWSON                     30.15       831    F    11

Under 13 Girls

 12  JASMINE CLIVE                    15.57       846    F13  12

Under 11 Boys

  8  JAMES THOMAS                      7.51       833

Under 11 Girls

 39  TIFFANY JONES                    10.10       832
 45  CHRISTINA JAKES                  12.32       845

BURNHAM J.


Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  TAMSIN MEADOWS                   23.59       771    F35   3
 19  JO STRINGER                      27.40       773    F35   7
 22  LIZ ANNETTS                      27.47       772    F45   6

CITY OF NORWICH


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 48  PAUL WOODYATT                    45.38       953    M40

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 11  GUY WOOLLETT                     39.34       801    M     7
 58  STEVE NEWING                     49.17       805    M    28
 62  ANDY NEWING                      50.24       800    M40  20
 70  MARK TRAVERS                     52.27       806    M40  24
 77  SIMON BRIGHT                     53.38       810    M40  27

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 10  LISA OLDHAM                      25.47       797    F     3
 16  CLAIRE MCDONNELL                 27.14       791    F35   6
 17  VICKY CRAWLEY                    27.26       792    F     7
 31  PAULA COOK                       30.17       793    F35  10

LEIGHTON B


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  SIMON COOMBES                    37.19       315    M
 13  TOM MAY                          39.51       311    M     9
 23  DAFYDD WARBURTON                 41.59       320    M    13
 24  ANDY INCHLEY                     42.10       319    M    14
 29  CHARLIE THOMPSON                 42.57       321    M    17
 30  IAN ROBERTS                      42.57       316    M40   9
 69  PAT NEILAN                       52.25       324    M60   2
 76  DAVE CRAWLEY                     53.19       312    M50  11
 78  PETER WATKINS                    54.13       318    M50  12
 84  JOHN ADAM                        56.22       317    M60   6

Under 17 Men

  8  TOMMY NASH                       25.38       329    M17   8

Under 15 Boys

  8  JERRY NASH                       15.39       328    M15   8

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 28  KATHERINE FIELDEN                29.38       323    F     9
 40  AMY PRICE                        34.50       322    F    16

Under 11 Boys

 23  JORDAN CLAY                       8.56       327

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  ANDY MACASKILL                   37.32       423    M     2
  7  LAURENCE MILES                   38.33       439    M     6
  9  SIMON ALLISON                    39.08       448    M40   1
 16  DAVID CROSSLAND                  40.25       442    M40   4
 34  STUART MANNERING                 43.37       434    M    18
 37  PAUL BRADLEY                     44.00       438    M50   2
 47  JUSTIN COOMBS                    45.32       430    M    22
 51  PETER BARK                       46.09       441    M40  16
 71  DAVE WATERMAN                    52.41       426    M60   3

Under 15 Boys

 20  BEN PEPPIATT                     17.47       440    M15  20

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  SUSAN BLACKETT                   24.24       444    F     1
  6  STEPH JAMES                      24.52       436    F     2
 26  SUSAN MCEWAN                     28.49       440    F45   9
 32  EMMA COOMBS                      30.36       435    F    12
 33  LEILA OLIVER                     30.47       442    F    13

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 12  WAYNE ROYE                       39.49       563    M     8
 33  ANDY ANGUS                       43.32       566    M40  11
 54  JOE SINCLAIR                     47.20       567    M    24
 60  RICHARD DAVIES                   49.57       565    M40  18
 64  FRANK NOLAN                      50.37       562    M50   9
 72  AARON SMITH                      52.46       564    M    29
 75  BILL O'CONNOR                    53.15       561    M60   4

RADLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 59  TIM LOYD                         49.45       920    M50   8

Under 17 Men

  1  RHYS GLASTONBURY                 20.13       911    M17   1
  4  PHILLIPPE MANNING                21.34       912    M17   4

Under 15 Boys

  1  GEORGE MILLER                    14.05       913    M15   1
  3  STUART FERGUSON                  14.43       914    M15   3
  9  EDWARD O'HARA                    15.52       919    M15   9

READING RR


Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  LIZ HARTNEY                      23.01       748    F35   1
  2  SARAH GEE                        23.18       731    F35   2
  3  MARINA STEDMAN                   23.53       749    F45   1
  8  CAROL BOWKER                     25.25       750    F45   2
 12  JACKIE COPITCH                   26.19       733    F35   5
 15  CARLY RELF                       26.42       732    F     6

SHAFTESBURY


Under 13 Boys

  9  CALUM MCCORMICK                  14.35       372    M13   9

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  9  SARAH HEATH                      25.36       378    F45   3

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  REBECCA GARDINER                 23.51       380    F20   1
  2  FLORENCE BRYANT                  23.53       373    F17   1
  6  ALICE KEANE                      24.53       372    F17   4
  8  SOPHIE PROFFITT                  25.32       382    F17   5
  9  EMMA LAYTON                      26.08       374    F17   6
 15  NO 382 ?? AGAIN                   0.00      382A    F20   7

Under 15 Girls

  2  LAURA GRAHAM                     16.21       371    F15   2
  7  FAYE MCCORMICK                   17.23       372    F15   7
  9  CIFRA STEWART                    18.06       377    F15   9
 17  AMBAR TOMLINSON                  19.13       374    F15  17
 20  ANDREA SANDERSON                 20.30       381    F15  20

Under 13 Girls

  3  FREYA LENTON                     14.00       372    F13   3
  5  DANNI NEWMAN                     14.32       375    F13   5
  7  REBECCA GRAHAM                   14.50       371    F13   7
  9  NIKITA SHAH                      15.09       374    F13   9
 14  AMY LAGNADO                      16.22       376    F13  14

Under 11 Girls

  3  NATALIE CONNOR                    7.48       377

ST. ALBANS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 36  NATHANIEL SAMPSON                43.44       851    M20   4

Under 15 Boys

  6  KHALID AL ABANDY                 15.06       890    M15   6
 15  WILKIE HOLLENS                   16.37       887    M15  15

Under 13 Boys

  1  JAMES MCMURRAY                   11.59       882    M13   1
  5  JACK SMITH                       14.17       884    M13   5
  6  MATTHEW CLOKE                    14.19       887    M13   6
  7  ANDREW WHEATCROFT                14.22       888    M13   7
 12  KIERAN WILDE                     15.55       889    M13  12

Under 15 Girls

  6  LAURA FARRAR                     17.07       873    F15   6
 10  LUCY MANN                        18.16       852    F15  10
 11  EMILY HUXLEY                     18.18       877    F15  11
 12  MELISSA PATEL                    18.32       878    F15  12
 13  ABBIE SMITH                      18.45       875    F15  13
 16  ESTHER HODSON                    19.13       874    F15  16

Under 13 Girls

  2  MEGHAN STEER                     13.44       861    F13   2
  4  ANNA MACKENZIE                   14.17       863    F13   4
  6  NAOMI HODSON                     14.34       862    F13   6
 10  HANNAH HULL                      15.40       866    F13  10
 15  SOPHIE BULL                      16.27       865    F13  15
 16  EMILY FOX                        17.12       869    F13  16
 17  AISLA MARTIN                     17.55       872    F13  17
 18  ELLEN BAILEY                     18.11       870    F13  18

Under 11 Boys

 27  ALEX BROWN                        9.11       879
 41  MARTIN ROSCOE                    11.06       881

Under 11 Girls

 10  MEGAN HOBBS                       8.44       860
 20  GEMMA HAINES                      9.04       855
 30  NINA PATEL                        9.56       854
 31  ALICE TOWNEND                     9.58       851
 34  CHARLOTTE BROOKE                 10.04       856
 35  PHILLIPA BAILEY                  10.06       852
 46  CHLOE HALL                       12.34       858

STEVENAGE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  ADAM SEARLE                      37.09       616    M     1
  4  DANIEL POULTON                   37.53       617    M     3
 17  JEREMY RACKHAM                   40.32       614    M40   5
 18  SAM POULTON                      40.37       618    M20   2
 61  STEPHEN PICKETT                  50.12       615    M40  19
 65  STEVE PIKE                       51.28       612    M40  21
 73  PAUL KEEBLE                      53.02       613    M40  25

Under 17 Men

  3  JOSHUA MOSS                      21.14       623    M17   3
  7  CALLUM MCKECHNIE                 22.41       624    M17   7
  9  REECE BARBER                     26.54       626    M17   9

Under 15 Boys

  4  LEWIS KEEBLE                     14.53       626    M15   4
  5  LUKE LANGLEY                     15.04       627    M15   5
 10  DAVID PICKETT                    16.10       630    M15  10
 11  PAUL SPICER                      16.14       611    M15  11
 12  WARREN HERRIDGE                  16.18       628    M15  12
 17  TOM SLOAN                        17.30       615    M15  17

Under 13 Boys

  8  EDWARD BOTTOMLEY                 14.33       611    M13   8

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 29  NIKKI ANDREWS                    29.52       618    F    10

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  REBECCA NEWSTEAD                 23.54       619    F20   2
  4  VICTORIA LITTLE                  24.44       626    F17   2
 11  JASMINE FORDE                    26.36       617    F20   4
 12  LOUISE O'CONNELL                 28.04       624    F17   8
 13  MATILDA SCHEUBER                 28.30       618    F20   5

Under 15 Girls

  4  HANNAH DEWHURST                  16.25       630    F15   4
  5  CLAIRE WARD                      16.43       613    F15   5
  8  SARAH PIKE                       18.03       611    F15   8
 14  KAREN MEADOWS                    18.59       617    F15  14
 18  BETHANY HILLS                    19.34       612    F15  18
 19  CHARLOTTE BAIRD                  20.27       614    F15  19

Under 13 Girls

  8  ALEX GATES                       14.53       619    F13   8
 19  MARTINA BARBER                   18.35       626    F13  19

Under 11 Girls

 12  SOPHIE KEEBLE                     8.45       611

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  JON HISCOX                       38.15       715    M     4
 21  ANDY BYERLEY                     41.43       711    M    12
 42  ROD LAVERS                       44.48       716    M50   4
 49  PETE WHITE                       45.58       718    M50   7
 50  MARK EMMETT                      46.07       712    M40  15
 57  DARREN READMAN                   48.49       717    M    27
 68  STEVE GRAHAM                     52.23       714    M50  10

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 18  BARBARA ORTH                     27.29       729    F45   5
 37  JO ROGERS                        31.55       730    F35  11

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 10  KEVIN HARDING                    39.28       468    M40   2
 14  ROSS LANGLEY                     40.01       455    M    10
 25  STEVE LONG                       42.12       466    M40   7
 32  ALAN WHELAN                      43.30       465    M40  10
 39  ROB BROWN                        44.38       460    M50   3
 41  TREVOR LARK                      44.44       470    M40  13
 44  JOHN MANNING                     45.16       469    M50   5
 55  JONATHAN SMITH                   48.00       458    M    25
 80  DAVID HERON                      54.46       461    M50  13
 83  NIGEL LACEY                      56.11       454    M50  15

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 13  ALISON HARDING                   26.24       461    F45   4
 25  MANDY BONTHRONE                  28.14       456    F45   8
 34  ANNA SCARTH                      30.59       459    F    14
 36  JANE PORTEOUS                    31.33       454    F45  12

Under 15 Girls

 15  BRYONY HARDING                   19.04       461    F15  15

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  8  SEAN O'CONNOR                    38.36       635    M20   1
 19  LEWIS RISELEY                    40.53       634    M20   3

Under 17 Men

  2  ZAC RANDALL                      20.47       634    M17   2
  5  MARK BOOTH                       21.49       644    M17   5
  6  ISAAC NAHOOR                     22.25       636    M17   6

Under 15 Boys

  2  AIDAN BRACE                      14.07       632    M15   2
  7  SCOTT PULLEY                     15.17       643    M15   7
 14  ED DOWNS                         16.31       648    M15  14
 18  CALLUM SLADE                     17.31       650    M15  18
 19  TOM CLAESSANS                    17.31       640    M15  19

Under 13 Boys

  2  ROBERT SUTHERLAND                12.33       642    M13   2
  4  KIT ENGLAND-ARCHIBALD            13.36       645    M13   4
 10  ROBERT POSTINGS                  14.42       641    M13  10
 11  SAMUEL PRICE                     14.59       640    M13  11

Junior/U17 Ladies

  5  ALEX HEAP                        24.51       646    F17   3
  7  LUCY ROGERS                      25.26       641    F20   3
 10  GEORGINA CORKETT                 26.33       645    F17   7

Under 15 Girls

  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN                    15.29       637    F15   1
  3  IMOGEN HILLIER                   16.24       639    F15   3

Under 13 Girls

 11  ELINOR GALVIN                    15.49       634    F13  11
 13  MARISSA ROBERTSON                16.10       633    F13  13

Under 11 Boys

 11  DAVID BAILEY                      8.08       631