Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2007/2008 Round 4

Held at Slough (Upton Court Park) on 12 January 2008

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  DANIEL POULTON   (STEVENAGE)               29:26 M     1   617
  2  MICHAEL HOSCOT   (MAIDENHEAD)              29:39 M     2   422
  3  TIM WRIGHT   (BANBURY)                     30:02 M     3   758
  4  MARK HOLLANDS   (MAIDENHEAD)               30:08 M40   1   444
  5  ADAM SEARLE   (STEVENAGE)                  30:14 M     4   616
  6  SEAN O'CONNOR   (WYCOMBE)                  30:15 M20   1   635
  7  SIMON PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)                30:23 M     5   754
  8  BEN CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)                30:36 M20   2   325
  9  RICHARD COLES   (GADE VALLEY)              30:49 M     6   804
 10  SIMON ALLISON   (MAIDENHEAD)               30:50 M40   2   448
 11  MARCUS MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)             31:12 M20   3   619
 12  BRENDAN GREENE   (Q.P.H.)                  31:20 M     7   565
 13  DAVID CROSSLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)             31:26 M40   3   442
 14  SAM POULTON   (STEVENAGE)                  31:38 M20   4   618
 15  GUY WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)               31:38 M     8   801
 16  ROSS LANGLEY   (TRING)                     31:57 M     9   455
 17  ANDY BYERLEY   (THAME)                     32:04 M    10   720
 18  PETE SUMMERS   (BURNHAM J.)                32:05 M40   4   771
 19  OWEN BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)                   32:14 M40   5   511
 20  JEREMY RACKHAM   (STEVENAGE)               32:16 M40   6   614
 21  DAVID STOWKER   (STEVENAGE)                32:26 M40   7   623
 22  ALAN WHELAN   (TRING)                      32:28 M40   8   465
 23  KEVIN DYER   (BEARBROOK)                   32:35 M40   9   523
 24  ALAN WRIGHT   (BEARBROOK)                  32:35 M    11   521
 25  JOE MIDDLETON   (MAIDENHEAD)               32:42 M    12   421
 26  ANDY INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)                32:46 M    13   312
 27  LEON HARRIS   (BURNHAM J.)                 32:57 M    14   780
 28  CHARLES BRIMACOMBE   (GADE VALLEY)         33:00 M    15   803
 29  ANDREW GRAY   (THAME)                      33:06 M    16   722
 30  IAN LEE   (BANBURY)                        33:14 M    17   760
 31  MARK BOXALL   (BEARBROOK)                  33:16 M    18   514
 32  PETE WALKER   (BURNHAM J.)                 33:29 M40  10   775
 33  ADRIAN TWISSELL   (BEARBROOK)              33:35 M    19   506
 34  BOB HODGES   (BEARBROOK)                   33:37 M50   1   508
 35  BILL HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)                 33:45 M40  11   802
 36  CHRIS ROSE   (BURNHAM J.)                  33:48 M40  12   774
 37  STUART MANNERING   (MAIDENHEAD)            33:56 M    20   434
 38  JOE HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)                  34:03 M40  13   330
 39  IAN ROBERTS   (LEIGHTON B)                 34:06 M40  14   326
 40  PAUL BRADLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)                34:13 M50   2   438
 41  JONATHAN REDSHAW   (ST. ALBANS)            34:24 M    21   874
 42  JIM TARRANT   (MAIDENHEAD)                 34:26 M50   3   428
 43  JOE SINCLAIR   (Q.P.H.)                    34:34 M    22   567
 44  ANDY ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)                      34:35 M40  15   566
 45  ROB BROWN   (TRING)                        34:38 M50   4   460
 46  DAVE RANDALL   (WYCOMBE)                   34:40 M40  16   640
 47  PETE CAIRNIE   (BEARBROOK)                 34:46 M40  17   517
 48  MARTIN ALEXANDER   (GADE VALLEY)           34:47 M40  18   808
 49  JAMES POWELL   (BEARBROOK)                 34:48 M    23   512
 50  IAN ROBINSON   (BANBURY)                   35:00 M    24   753
 51  ROD LAVERS   (THAME)                       35:02 M50   5   723
 52  JUSTIN COOMBS   (MAIDENHEAD)               35:06 M    25   430
 53  NICK CLAY   (LEIGHTON B)                   35:12 M40  19   329
 54  TREVOR LARK   (TRING)                      35:20 M40  20   470
 55  RICHARD SLATER   (THAME)                   35:21 M    26   725
 56  DARREN JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)              35:26 M    27   777
 57  KEITH SCUDAMORE   (BURNHAM J.)             35:41 M60   1   786
 58  STEVE CHARLESTON   (BEARBROOK)             35:55 M50   6   527
 59  TRISTAN CHINN   (BURNHAM J.)               36:04 M    28   782
 60  STEVE WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)                36:12 M50   7   503
 61  FRANK NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)                     36:25 M50   8   561
 62  MIKE BRYANT   (LEIGHTON B)                 36:35 M    29   327
 63  BEN BAKER   (WYCOMBE)                      36:38 M20   5   631
 64  CLYDE MCCRABBE   (MAIDENHEAD)              36:41 M    30   429
 65  CLIVE COHEN   (TRING)                      36:44 M50   9   463
 66  DAVE STEEDMAN   (BEARBROOK)                36:54 M40  21   524
 67  PETER EAMES   (STEVENAGE)                  37:13 M40  22   622
 68  NIGEL PATTERSON   (MAIDENHEAD)             37:15 M50  10   449
 69  MARTIN BROOKE   (BEARBROOK)                37:19 M    31   528
 70  FRED WATT   (LEIGHTON B)                   37:31 M50  11   328
 71  KEN MCCORD   (BURNHAM J.)                  37:36 M40  23   788
 72  PHIL COY   (BANBURY)                       37:42 M50  12   755
 73  STEVE BOYD   (GADE VALLEY)                 37:57 M    32   807
 74  SIMON ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)                  37:38 M40  24   526
 75  GEOFF SMITH   (BANBURY)                    38:05 M60   2   756
 76  JOHN IRWIN   (BURNHAM J.)                  38:12 M50  13   773
 77  PETER BARK   (MAIDENHEAD)                  38:18 M40  25   441
 78  WALTER WESSELY   (BURNHAM J.)              38:49 M60   3   778
 79  GERRY KILLEN   (MAIDENHEAD)                38:53 M50  14   427
 80  PAUL KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)                  38:55 M40  26   613
 81  STEVE PIKE   (STEVENAGE)                   39:00 M40  27   612
 82  STEVE GRAHAM   (THAME)                     39:07 M50  15   721
 83  DARRELL BRESSINGTON   (MAIDENHEAD)         39:09 M40  28   440
 84  STEPHEN PICKETT   (STEVENAGE)              39:12 M40  29   615
 85  MARCUS DAVIS   (BEARBROOK)                 39:15 M    33   522
 86  MIKE COATES   (BURNHAM J.)                 39:46 M60   4   787
 87  NEIL BENNETT   (MAIDENHEAD)                39:53 M40  30   436
 88  TIM LOYD   (RADLEY)                        39:58 M50  16   920
 89  MARK TRAVERS   (GADE VALLEY)               40:04 M40  31   806
 90  PAT NEILAN   (LEIGHTON B)                  40:06 M60   5   313
 91  GRAHAM TAYLOR   (BEARBROOK)                40:15 M40  32   520
 92  DARREN READMAN   (THAME)                   40:20 M    34   724
 93  ARTHUR AIREY   (THAME)                     40:22 M60   6   719
 94  ANDY NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)                40:25 M40  33   800
 95  RICHARD COLEMAN   (BURNHAM J.)             40:31 M50  17   781
 96  JIM BINKS   (BEARBROOK)                    40:50 M60   7   509
 97  ANDY BARTLETT   (BANBURY)                  41:11 M50  18   762
 98  RICHARD DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)                  41:20 M40  34   563
 99  AARON SMITH   (Q.P.H.)                     41:26 M    35   564
100  STEFAN STASICK   (BURNHAM J.)              41:35 M50  19   784
101  DAVE WATERMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)               41:37 M60   8   426
102  WILL SMITH   (MAIDENHEAD)                  41:53 M50  20   433
103  COLIN BENNETT   (BURNHAM J.)               42:11 M40  35   785
104  SIMON BRIGHT   (GADE VALLEY)               42:17 M40  36   810
105  ROMAN LACH   (BURNHAM J.)                  42:33 M40  37   783
106  PAUL HEARN   (BEARBROOK)                   42:38 M40  38   513
107  ANDY BUTLER   (BEARBROOK)                  42:48 M40  39   519
108  PHILLIP RANCE   (BEARBROOK)                44:07 M50  21   501
109  NIGEL LACEY   (TRING)                      44:22 M50  22   454
110  DODDERIDGE BENJAMIN   (Q.P.H.)             56:36 M50  23   562

TEAM RESULT
 1  MAIDENHEAD              715     2     4    10    13    25    37    40    42
 2  STEVENAGE & NH          669     1     5    11    14    20    21    67    80
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       628    19    23    24    31    33    34    47    49
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS         532    18    27    32    36    56    57    59    71
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        502     8    26    38    39    53    62    70    90
 6  GADE VALLEY             497     9    15    28    35    48    73    89    94
 7  BANBURY                 443     3     7    30    50    72    75    97
 8  THAME RUNNERS           358    17    29    51    55    82    92    93
 9  TRING RUNNING CLUB      355    16    22    45    54    65   109
10  QUEENS PARK H.          310    12    43    44    61    98    99   110
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         218     6    46    63
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.          70    41
13  RADLEY A.C.              23    88


Veteran Mens Race
 1  MAIDENHEAD              377     4    10    13    40
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       321    19    23    34    47
 3  BURNHAM JOGGERS         301    18    32    36    57
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB      258    22    45    54    65
 5  STEVENAGE & NH          256    20    21    67    80
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        244    38    39    53    70
 7  GADE VALLEY             178    35    48    89    94
 8  QUEENS PARK H.          131    44    61    98   110
 9  THAME RUNNERS           107    51    82    93
10  BANBURY                  89    72    75    97
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          65    46
12  RADLEY A.C.              23    88

Under 17 Men
  1  WILL LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)                   18:46 M17   1   652
  2  JOSHUA MOSS   (STEVENAGE)                  19:23 M17   2   623
  3  ISAAC NAHOOR   (WYCOMBE)                   19:42 M17   3   636
  4  MARK BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)                     19:57 M17   4   644
  5  SANJAY SILVIA   (WYCOMBE)                  20:36 M17   5   635
  6  CALLUM MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)             20:57 M17   6   624
  7  PHILLIPPE MANNING   (RADLEY)               21:05 M17   7   912
  8  AARON REYNOLDS   (STEVENAGE)               22:32 M17   8   611
  9  TOM OSBORNE   (BUCKINGHAM)                 23:32 M17   9   893
 10  HUGO HARRISON   (BUCKINGHAM)               24:50 M17  10   896
 11  JAMES GODFREY   (RADLEY)                   25:13 M17  11   913
 12  MONTY LEWIS   (BUCKINGHAM)                 25:48 M17  12   894
 13  NICKOLAI UGLAND   (BUCKINGHAM)             26:16 M17  13   897
 14  ALEX BODIAN   (BUCKINGHAM)                 26:16 M17  14   892
 15  ANDREW CONSETT   (BUCKINGHAM)              26:39 M17  15   895

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          40     1     3     4
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           32     2     6     8
 3  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       17     9    10    12
 4  RADLEY A.C.              14     7    11

Under 15 Boys
  1  GEORGE MILLER   (RADLEY)                   12:52 M15   1   913
  2  STUART FERGUSON   (RADLEY)                 13:22 M15   2   914
  3  LUKE LANGLEY   (STEVENAGE)                 13:50 M15   3   627
  4  ELLIOTT POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)             13:55 M15   4   888
  5  LEWIS KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)                 13:57 M15   5   626
  6  KHALID AL ABANDY   (ST. ALBANS)            13:59 M15   6   889
  7  ALEX IMRE   (WYCOMBE)                      14:14 M15   7   659
  8  EDWARD O'HARA   (RADLEY)                   14:20 M15   8   919
  9  SCOTT PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)                   14:36 M15   9   643
 10  JERRY NASH   (LEIGHTON B)                  14:48 M15  10   311
 11  PAUL SPICER   (STEVENAGE)                  14:49 M15  11   611
 12  DAVID PICKETT   (STEVENAGE)                14:50 M15  12   630
 13  DAVID O'CONNELL   (STEVENAGE)              14:56 M15  13   629
 14  WARREN HERRIDGE   (STEVENAGE)              15:05 M15  14   628
 15  WILKIE HOLLENS   (ST. ALBANS)              15:07 M15  15   890
 16  TOM CLAESSANS   (WYCOMBE)                  15:19 M15  16   640
 17  CALLUM SLADE   (WYCOMBE)                   15:24 M15  17   650

TEAM RESULT
 1  RADLEY A.C.              43     1     2     8
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           35     3     5    11
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.          29     4     6    15
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          22     7     9    16
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          8    10

Under 13 Boys
  1  JAMES MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS)               9:38 M13   1   882
  2  OLIVER POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)              10:04 M13   2   883
  3  ROBERT SUTHERLAND   (WYCOMBE)              10:20 M13   3   642
  4  CALUM MCCORMICK   (SHAFTESBURY)            10:59 M13   4   372
  5  ANDREW WHEATCROFT   (ST. ALBANS)           11:35 M13   5   886
  6  KIT ENGLAND-ARCHIBALD   (WYCOMBE)          11:37 M13   6   645
  7  SAMUEL PRICE   (WYCOMBE)                   11:37 M13   7   640
  8  GEORGE WILLIAMS   (ST. ALBANS)             11:40 M13   8   885
  9  JACK SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)                  11:46 M13   9   884
 10  ROBERT POSTINGS   (WYCOMBE)                11:46 M13  10   641
 11  STEVEN ILOTT   (MAIDENHEAD)                12:26 M13  11   370
 12  JORDAN CLAY   (LEIGHTON B)                 12:26 M13  12   330

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          31     1     2     5
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          23     3     6     7
 3  SHAFTESBURY BARNET        9     4
 4  MAIDENHEAD                2    11
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          1    12

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  LIZ HARTNEY   (READING RR)                 21:04 F35   1   741
  2  MARINA STEDMAN   (READING RR)              21:53 F45   1   740
  3  TAMSIN MEADOWS   (BURNHAM J.)              22:17 F35   2   771
  4  SUSAN BLACKETT   (MAIDENHEAD)              22:23 F     1   444
  5  ELLIE BARNES   (READING RR)                22:33 F     2   745
  6  STEPH JAMES   (MAIDENHEAD)                 22:38 F     3   436
  7  SABA HOLT   (READING RR)                   23:07 F35   3   744
  8  MICHELLE BARTLETT   (BANBURY)              23:12 F35   4   761
  9  CLAIRE DONALD   (MAIDENHEAD)               23:17 F45   2   441
 10  MICHELLE DUBLON   (BEARBROOK)              23:45 F     4   514
 11  SARAH HEATH   (SHAFTESBURY)                23:46 F45   3   378
 12  CARLY RELF   (READING RR)                  24:32 F     5   734
 13  HELEN MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)                24:48 F35   5   505
 14  CLAIRE MCDONNELL   (GADE VALLEY)           24:51 F35   6   791
 15  JO STRINGER   (BURNHAM J.)                 24:53 F35   7   773
 16  BARBARA ORTH   (THAME)                     24:55 F45   4   711
 17  KIRSTY BARNETT   (TRING)                   25:51 F     6   460
 18  SANDY RIDGWAY   (BEARBROOK)                25:58 F45   5   509
 19  DEBBIE CHANNER   (BEARBROOK)               25:59 F35   8   507
 20  VICKY CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)              26:04 F     7   792
 21  LIZ ANNETTS   (BURNHAM J.)                 26:11 F45   6   772
 22  ALISON ALLEN   (BURNHAM J.)                26:19 F45   7   774
 23  LINDA HUXLEY   (BEARBROOK)                 26:22 F45   8   510
 24  LEILA OLIVER   (MAIDENHEAD)                26:33 F     8   442
 25  ROWENA EDMONDSON   (READING RR)            26:42 F45   9   743
 26  SUSAN MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)                26:49 F45  10   440
 27  MANDY BONTHRONE   (TRING)                  27:39 F45  11   456
 28  NIKKI ANDREWS   (STEVENAGE)                28:29 F     9   618
 29  LOUISE SHAW   (BURNHAM J.)                 28:41 F    10   777
 30  PAULA COOK   (GADE VALLEY)                 28:48 F35   9   793
 31  EMMA COOMBS   (MAIDENHEAD)                 28:56 F    11   435
 32  JO ROGERS   (THAME)                        30:03 F35  10   713
 33  SANDRA MOGAN   (GADE VALLEY)               30:17 F35  11   794
 34  DEBORAH BIGNELL   (BEARBROOK)              30:38 F    12   517
 35  JACKY ESKERDALE   (GADE VALLEY)            30:46 F45  12   795
 36  SANDRA SMITH   (BANBURY)                   30:52 F55   1   752
 37  KAREN SHAW   (BURNHAM J.)                  30:55 F    13   778
 38  AMY PRICE   (LEIGHTON B)                   34:49 F    14   311
 39     (BURNHAM J.)                             0:00 F    15   780

TEAM RESULT
 1  READING ROADRUNNERS     145     1     2     5     7
 2  MAIDENHEAD              117     4     6     9    24
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       100    10    13    18    19
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS          99     3    15    21    22
 5  GADE VALLEY              63    14    20    30    33
 6  TRING RUNNING CLUB       36    17    27
 7  BANBURY                  36     8    36
 8  THAME RUNNERS            32    16    32
 9  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       29    11
10  STEVENAGE & NH           12    28
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          2    38


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  READING ROADRUNNERS     125     1     2     7    25
 2  BURNHAM JOGGERS          99     3    15    21    22
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        87    13    18    19    23
 4  GADE VALLEY              48    14    30    33    35
 5  MAIDENHEAD               45     9    26
 6  BANBURY                  36     8    36
 7  THAME RUNNERS            32    16    32
 8  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       29    11
 9  TRING RUNNING CLUB       13    27

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  REBECCA NEWSTEAD   (STEVENAGE)             18:06 F20   1   619
  2  FLORENCE BRYANT   (SHAFTESBURY)            18:48 F17   1   389
  3  MARGARET MARSH   (SHAFTESBURY)             19:15 F17   2   388
  4  ALICE KEANE   (SHAFTESBURY)                19:16 F17   3   372
  5  VICTORIA LITTLE   (STEVENAGE)              19:21 F17   4   626
  6  LUCY ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)                    19:23 F20   2   641
  7  JASMINE FORDE   (STEVENAGE)                19:25 F20   3   617
  8  NATASHA LITTLE   (STEVENAGE)               19:26 F17   5   625
  9  PERRY RYAN   (SHAFTESBURY)                 19:44 F20   4   387
 10  LAURA GROSSICK   (BUCKINGHAM)              21:00 F17   6   898
 11  MATILDA SCHEUBER   (STEVENAGE)             21:35 F20   5   618
 12  LIZ EDEN   (BUCKINGHAM)                    21:48 F17   7   899
 13  VICTORIA WELLS   (BANBURY)                 23:31 F20   6   751
 14  ELENA KASCHE   (BUCKINGHAM)                26:07 F17   8   900

TEAM RESULT
 1  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       36     2     3     4
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           32     1     5     7
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           9     6
 4  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE        9    10    12    14
 5  BANBURY                   2    13

Under 15 Girls
  1  SOPHIE CONNOR   (SHAFTESBURY)               9:54 F15   1   376
  2  PIPPA WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)                  10:11 F15   2   637
  3  IMOGEN HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)                 10:47 F15   3   639
  4  CIFRA STEWART   (SHAFTESBURY)              10:50 F15   4   377
  5  LAURA GRAHAM   (SHAFTESBURY)               10:53 F15   5   371
  6  CHLOE VERNON-HAMILTON   (STEVENAGE)        10:56 F15   6   628
  7  CLAIRE WARD   (STEVENAGE)                  11:06 F15   7   613
  8  LAURA FARRAR   (ST. ALBANS)                11:12 F15   8   872
  9  YAT WING-SMART   (SHAFTESBURY)             11:25 F15   9   384
 10  JORDANA WETTENHALL   (WYCOMBE)             11:25 F15  10   631
 11  FAYE MCCORMICK   (SHAFTESBURY)             11:35 F15  11   372
 12  MELISSA PATEL   (ST. ALBANS)               11:42 F15  12   873
 13  SARAH PIKE   (STEVENAGE)                   11:44 F15  13   611
 14  GEORGINA DUNFORD   (SHAFTESBURY)           12:28 F15  14   373
 15  EMILY HUXLEY   (ST. ALBANS)                12:38 F15  15   876
 16  KAREN MEADOWS   (STEVENAGE)                13:06 F15  16   617
 17  ANDREA SANDERSON   (SHAFTESBURY)           13:21 F15  17   381
 18  BETHANY HILLS   (STEVENAGE)                13:25 F15  18   612

TEAM RESULT
 1  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       47     1     4     5
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          42     2     3    10
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           31     6     7    13
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.          22     8    12    15

Under 13 Girls
  1  KARIS MIMMS   (SHAFTESBURY)                 8:54 F13   1   385
  2  ANNA MACKENZIE   (ST. ALBANS)               9:10 F13   2   865
  3  DANNI NEWMAN   (SHAFTESBURY)                9:10 F13   3   375
  4  FREYA LENTON   (SHAFTESBURY)                9:13 F13   4   372
  5  MEGHAN STEER   (ST. ALBANS)                 9:15 F13   5   863
  6  YEE YEWT SMART   (SHAFTESBURY)              9:23 F13   6   383
  7  REBECCA GRAHAM   (SHAFTESBURY)              9:35 F13   7   371
  8  ISOBEL THOMPSON   (ST. ALBANS)              9:44 F13   8   864
  9  NAOMI HODSON   (ST. ALBANS)                 9:47 F13   9   866
 10  ALEX GATES   (STEVENAGE)                    9:50 F13  10   619
 11  ELINOR GALVIN   (WYCOMBE)                  10:03 F13  11   634
 12  AMY LAGNADO   (SHAFTESBURY)                10:12 F13  12   376
 13  HANNAH HULL   (ST. ALBANS)                 10:21 F13  13   868
 14  SABINA MESSANT   (ST. ALBANS)              10:24 F13  14   867
 15  MARISSA ROBERTSON   (WYCOMBE)              10:41 F13  15   633
 16  LILLITH WESTON   (SHAFTESBURY)             10:47 F13  16   386
 17  BETHANY POUTNEY   (WYCOMBE)                10:48 F13  17   635
 18  NIKITA SHAH   (SHAFTESBURY)                11:03 F13  18   374
 19  KIMBERLY HALL   (ST. ALBANS)               11:04 F13  19   869
 20  ROWEN SEGLAH   (ST. ALBANS)                11:08 F13  20   870

TEAM RESULT
 1  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       55     1     3     4
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          48     2     5     8
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          20    11    15    17
 4  STEVENAGE & NH           11    10


Total Overall Score
 1  MAIDENHEAD              834   717   117
 2  STEVENAGE & NH          822   736    86
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       728   628   100
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS         631   532    99
 5  GADE VALLEY             560   497    63
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        513   511     2
 7  BANBURY                 481   443    38
 8  TRING RUNNING CLUB      391   355    36
 9  THAME RUNNERS           390   358    32
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         374   303    71
11  QUEENS PARK H.          310   310
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.         200   130    70
13  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      176     9   167
14  READING ROADRUNNERS     145         145
15  RADLEY A.C.              80    80
16  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       26    17     9


Male Overall Score
 1  STEVENAGE & NH          736   669    32    35
 2  MAIDENHEAD              717   715                 2
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       628   628
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS         532   532
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        511   502           8     1
 6  GADE VALLEY             497   497
 7  BANBURY                 443   443
 8  THAME RUNNERS           358   358
 9  TRING RUNNING CLUB      355   355
10  QUEENS PARK H.          310   310
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         303   218    40    22    23
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.         130    70          29    31
13  RADLEY A.C.              80    23    14    43
14  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       17          17
15  SHAFTESBURY BARNET        9                       9


Female Overall Score
 1  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      167    29    36    47    55
 2  READING ROADRUNNERS     145   145
 3  MAIDENHEAD              117   117
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       100   100
 5  BURNHAM JOGGERS          99    99
 6  STEVENAGE & NH           86    12    32    31    11
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          71           9    42    20
 8  ST. ALBANS A.C.          70                22    48
 9  GADE VALLEY              63    63
10  BANBURY                  38    36     2
11  TRING RUNNING CLUB       36    36
12  THAME RUNNERS            32    32
13  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE        9           9
14  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          2     2


Seniors Overall Score
 1  MAIDENHEAD              832   715   117
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       728   628   100
 3  STEVENAGE & NH          681   669    12
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS         631   532    99
 5  GADE VALLEY             560   497    63
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        504   502     2
 7  BANBURY                 479   443    36
 8  TRING RUNNING CLUB      391   355    36
 9  THAME RUNNERS           390   358    32
10  QUEENS PARK H.          310   310
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         218   218
12  READING ROADRUNNERS     145         145
13  ST. ALBANS A.C.          70    70
14  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       29          29
15  RADLEY A.C.              23    23


Young Athletes Overall Score
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         156    40    22    23     9    42    20
 2  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      147                 9    36    47    55
 3  STEVENAGE & NH          141    32    35          32    31    11
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.         130          29    31          22    48
 5  RADLEY A.C.              57    14    43
 6  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       26    17                 9
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          9           8     1
 8  MAIDENHEAD                2                 2
 9  BANBURY                   2                       2


As usual, round 5 will have a special timetable with the senior men's race early to faciltate prompt awards presentation.