Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2007/2008 Round 4

Held at Slough (Upton Court Park) on 12 January 2008

BANBURY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  TIM WRIGHT                       30.02       758    M     3
  7  SIMON PRITCHARD                  30.23       754    M     5
 30  IAN LEE                          33.14       760    M    17
 50  IAN ROBINSON                     35.00       753    M    24
 72  PHIL COY                         37.42       755    M50  12
 75  GEOFF SMITH                      38.05       756    M60   2
 97  ANDY BARTLETT                    41.11       762    M50  18

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  8  MICHELLE BARTLETT                23.12       761    F35   4
 36  SANDRA SMITH                     30.52       752    F55   1

Junior/U17 Ladies

 13  VICTORIA WELLS                   23.31       751    F20   6

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 19  OWEN BYRNE                       32.14       511    M40   5
 23  KEVIN DYER                       32.35       523    M40   9
 24  ALAN WRIGHT                      32.35       521    M    11
 31  MARK BOXALL                      33.16       514    M    18
 33  ADRIAN TWISSELL                  33.35       506    M    19
 34  BOB HODGES                       33.37       508    M50   1
 47  PETE CAIRNIE                     34.46       517    M40  17
 49  JAMES POWELL                     34.48       512    M    23
 58  STEVE CHARLESTON                 35.55       527    M50   6
 60  STEVE WICKHAM                    36.12       503    M50   7
 66  DAVE STEEDMAN                    36.54       524    M40  21
 69  MARTIN BROOKE                    37.19       528    M    31
 74  SIMON ALLEN                      37.38       526    M40  24
 85  MARCUS DAVIS                     39.15       522    M    33
 91  GRAHAM TAYLOR                    40.15       520    M40  32
 96  JIM BINKS                        40.50       509    M60   7
106  PAUL HEARN                       42.38       513    M40  38
107  ANDY BUTLER                      42.48       519    M40  39
108  PHILLIP RANCE                    44.07       501    M50  21

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 10  MICHELLE DUBLON                  23.45       514    F     4
 13  HELEN MULHALL                    24.48       505    F35   5
 18  SANDY RIDGWAY                    25.58       509    F45   5
 19  DEBBIE CHANNER                   25.59       507    F35   8
 23  LINDA HUXLEY                     26.22       510    F45   8
 34  DEBORAH BIGNELL                  30.38       517    F    12

BUCKINGHAM


Under 17 Men

  9  TOM OSBORNE                      23.32       893    M17   9
 10  HUGO HARRISON                    24.50       896    M17  10
 12  MONTY LEWIS                      25.48       894    M17  12
 13  NICKOLAI UGLAND                  26.16       897    M17  13
 14  ALEX BODIAN                      26.16       892    M17  14
 15  ANDREW CONSETT                   26.39       895    M17  15

Junior/U17 Ladies

 10  LAURA GROSSICK                   21.00       898    F17   6
 12  LIZ EDEN                         21.48       899    F17   7
 14  ELENA KASCHE                     26.07       900    F17   8

BURNHAM J.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 18  PETE SUMMERS                     32.05       771    M40   4
 27  LEON HARRIS                      32.57       780    M    14
 32  PETE WALKER                      33.29       775    M40  10
 36  CHRIS ROSE                       33.48       774    M40  12
 56  DARREN JOHNSON                   35.26       777    M    27
 57  KEITH SCUDAMORE                  35.41       786    M60   1
 59  TRISTAN CHINN                    36.04       782    M    28
 71  KEN MCCORD                       37.36       788    M40  23
 76  JOHN IRWIN                       38.12       773    M50  13
 78  WALTER WESSELY                   38.49       778    M60   3
 86  MIKE COATES                      39.46       787    M60   4
 95  RICHARD COLEMAN                  40.31       781    M50  17
100  STEFAN STASICK                   41.35       784    M50  19
103  COLIN BENNETT                    42.11       785    M40  35
105  ROMAN LACH                       42.33       783    M40  37

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  TAMSIN MEADOWS                   22.17       771    F35   2
 15  JO STRINGER                      24.53       773    F35   7
 21  LIZ ANNETTS                      26.11       772    F45   6
 22  ALISON ALLEN                     26.19       774    F45   7
 29  LOUISE SHAW                      28.41       777    F    10
 37  KAREN SHAW                       30.55       778    F    13
 39                                    0.00       780    F    15

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  9  RICHARD COLES                    30.49       804    M     6
 15  GUY WOOLLETT                     31.38       801    M     8
 28  CHARLES BRIMACOMBE               33.00       803    M    15
 35  BILL HAWES                       33.45       802    M40  11
 48  MARTIN ALEXANDER                 34.47       808    M40  18
 73  STEVE BOYD                       37.57       807    M    32
 89  MARK TRAVERS                     40.04       806    M40  31
 94  ANDY NEWING                      40.25       800    M40  33
104  SIMON BRIGHT                     42.17       810    M40  36

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 14  CLAIRE MCDONNELL                 24.51       791    F35   6
 20  VICKY CRAWLEY                    26.04       792    F     7
 30  PAULA COOK                       28.48       793    F35   9
 33  SANDRA MOGAN                     30.17       794    F35  11
 35  JACKY ESKERDALE                  30.46       795    F45  12

LEIGHTON B


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  8  BEN CORFIELD                     30.36       325    M20   2
 26  ANDY INCHLEY                     32.46       312    M    13
 38  JOE HURLEY                       34.03       330    M40  13
 39  IAN ROBERTS                      34.06       326    M40  14
 53  NICK CLAY                        35.12       329    M40  19
 62  MIKE BRYANT                      36.35       327    M    29
 70  FRED WATT                        37.31       328    M50  11
 90  PAT NEILAN                       40.06       313    M60   5

Under 15 Boys

 10  JERRY NASH                       14.48       311    M15  10

Under 13 Boys

 12  JORDAN CLAY                      12.26       330    M13  12

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 38  AMY PRICE                        34.49       311    F    14

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  MICHAEL HOSCOT                   29.39       422    M     2
  4  MARK HOLLANDS                    30.08       444    M40   1
 10  SIMON ALLISON                    30.50       448    M40   2
 13  DAVID CROSSLAND                  31.26       442    M40   3
 25  JOE MIDDLETON                    32.42       421    M    12
 37  STUART MANNERING                 33.56       434    M    20
 40  PAUL BRADLEY                     34.13       438    M50   2
 42  JIM TARRANT                      34.26       428    M50   3
 52  JUSTIN COOMBS                    35.06       430    M    25
 64  CLYDE MCCRABBE                   36.41       429    M    30
 68  NIGEL PATTERSON                  37.15       449    M50  10
 77  PETER BARK                       38.18       441    M40  25
 79  GERRY KILLEN                     38.53       427    M50  14
 83  DARRELL BRESSINGTON              39.09       440    M40  28
 87  NEIL BENNETT                     39.53       436    M40  30
101  DAVE WATERMAN                    41.37       426    M60   8
102  WILL SMITH                       41.53       433    M50  20

Under 13 Boys

 11  STEVEN ILOTT                     12.26       370    M13  11

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  SUSAN BLACKETT                   22.23       444    F     1
  6  STEPH JAMES                      22.38       436    F     3
  9  CLAIRE DONALD                    23.17       441    F45   2
 24  LEILA OLIVER                     26.33       442    F     8
 26  SUSAN MCEWAN                     26.49       440    F45  10
 31  EMMA COOMBS                      28.56       435    F    11

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 12  BRENDAN GREENE                   31.20       565    M     7
 43  JOE SINCLAIR                     34.34       567    M    22
 44  ANDY ANGUS                       34.35       566    M40  15
 61  FRANK NOLAN                      36.25       561    M50   8
 98  RICHARD DAVIES                   41.20       563    M40  34
 99  AARON SMITH                      41.26       564    M    35
110  DODDERIDGE BENJAMIN              56.36       562    M50  23

RADLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 88  TIM LOYD                         39.58       920    M50  16

Under 17 Men

  7  PHILLIPPE MANNING                21.05       912    M17   7
 11  JAMES GODFREY                    25.13       913    M17  11

Under 15 Boys

  1  GEORGE MILLER                    12.52       913    M15   1
  2  STUART FERGUSON                  13.22       914    M15   2
  8  EDWARD O'HARA                    14.20       919    M15   8

READING RR


Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  LIZ HARTNEY                      21.04       741    F35   1
  2  MARINA STEDMAN                   21.53       740    F45   1
  5  ELLIE BARNES                     22.33       745    F     2
  7  SABA HOLT                        23.07       744    F35   3
 12  CARLY RELF                       24.32       734    F     5
 25  ROWENA EDMONDSON                 26.42       743    F45   9

SHAFTESBURY


Under 13 Boys

  4  CALUM MCCORMICK                  10.59       372    M13   4

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 11  SARAH HEATH                      23.46       378    F45   3

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  FLORENCE BRYANT                  18.48       389    F17   1
  3  MARGARET MARSH                   19.15       388    F17   2
  4  ALICE KEANE                      19.16       372    F17   3
  9  PERRY RYAN                       19.44       387    F20   4

Under 15 Girls

  1  SOPHIE CONNOR                     9.54       376    F15   1
  4  CIFRA STEWART                    10.50       377    F15   4
  5  LAURA GRAHAM                     10.53       371    F15   5
  9  YAT WING-SMART                   11.25       384    F15   9
 11  FAYE MCCORMICK                   11.35       372    F15  11
 14  GEORGINA DUNFORD                 12.28       373    F15  14
 17  ANDREA SANDERSON                 13.21       381    F15  17

Under 13 Girls

  1  KARIS MIMMS                       8.54       385    F13   1
  3  DANNI NEWMAN                      9.10       375    F13   3
  4  FREYA LENTON                      9.13       372    F13   4
  6  YEE YEWT SMART                    9.23       383    F13   6
  7  REBECCA GRAHAM                    9.35       371    F13   7
 12  AMY LAGNADO                      10.12       376    F13  12
 16  LILLITH WESTON                   10.47       386    F13  16
 18  NIKITA SHAH                      11.03       374    F13  18

Under 11 Girls

  2  NATALIE CONNOR                    5.16       377

ST. ALBANS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 41  JONATHAN REDSHAW                 34.24       874    M    21

Under 15 Boys

  4  ELLIOTT POULAIN                  13.55       888    M15   4
  6  KHALID AL ABANDY                 13.59       889    M15   6
 15  WILKIE HOLLENS                   15.07       890    M15  15

Under 13 Boys

  1  JAMES MCMURRAY                    9.38       882    M13   1
  2  OLIVER POULAIN                   10.04       883    M13   2
  5  ANDREW WHEATCROFT                11.35       886    M13   5
  8  GEORGE WILLIAMS                  11.40       885    M13   8
  9  JACK SMITH                       11.46       884    M13   9

Under 15 Girls

  8  LAURA FARRAR                     11.12       872    F15   8
 12  MELISSA PATEL                    11.42       873    F15  12
 15  EMILY HUXLEY                     12.38       876    F15  15

Under 13 Girls

  2  ANNA MACKENZIE                    9.10       865    F13   2
  5  MEGHAN STEER                      9.15       863    F13   5
  8  ISOBEL THOMPSON                   9.44       864    F13   8
  9  NAOMI HODSON                      9.47       866    F13   9
 13  HANNAH HULL                      10.21       868    F13  13
 14  SABINA MESSANT                   10.24       867    F13  14
 19  KIMBERLY HALL                    11.04       869    F13  19
 20  ROWEN SEGLAH                     11.08       870    F13  20

Under 11 Boys

 34  ALEX BROWN                        6.09       877
 39  ANAS AL ALBANDY                   6.17       878
 43  JAMES JUSTER                      6.28       880
 49  GEORGE GILES                      6.52       879

Under 11 Girls

  8  MEGAN HOBBS                       5.51       853
 21  PHILLIPA BAILEY                   6.13       854
 23  ALICE TOWNEND                     6.16       856
 30  NINA PATEL                        6.28       855
 44  JOETTA JAMES                      6.52       858
 45  HOLLY SEGLAH                      6.53       857
 49  GRACE HULL                        7.13       859
 52  CHLOE HALL                        7.37       862

STEVENAGE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  DANIEL POULTON                   29.26       617    M     1
  5  ADAM SEARLE                      30.14       616    M     4
 11  MARCUS MCKECHNIE                 31.12       619    M20   3
 14  SAM POULTON                      31.38       618    M20   4
 20  JEREMY RACKHAM                   32.16       614    M40   6
 21  DAVID STOWKER                    32.26       623    M40   7
 67  PETER EAMES                      37.13       622    M40  22
 80  PAUL KEEBLE                      38.55       613    M40  26
 81  STEVE PIKE                       39.00       612    M40  27
 84  STEPHEN PICKETT                  39.12       615    M40  29

Under 17 Men

  2  JOSHUA MOSS                      19.23       623    M17   2
  6  CALLUM MCKECHNIE                 20.57       624    M17   6
  8  AARON REYNOLDS                   22.32       611    M17   8

Under 15 Boys

  3  LUKE LANGLEY                     13.50       627    M15   3
  5  LEWIS KEEBLE                     13.57       626    M15   5
 11  PAUL SPICER                      14.49       611    M15  11
 12  DAVID PICKETT                    14.50       630    M15  12
 13  DAVID O'CONNELL                  14.56       629    M15  13
 14  WARREN HERRIDGE                  15.05       628    M15  14

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 28  NIKKI ANDREWS                    28.29       618    F     9

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  REBECCA NEWSTEAD                 18.06       619    F20   1
  5  VICTORIA LITTLE                  19.21       626    F17   4
  7  JASMINE FORDE                    19.25       617    F20   3
  8  NATASHA LITTLE                   19.26       625    F17   5
 11  MATILDA SCHEUBER                 21.35       618    F20   5

Under 15 Girls

  6  CHLOE VERNON-HAMILTON            10.56       628    F15   6
  7  CLAIRE WARD                      11.06       613    F15   7
 13  SARAH PIKE                       11.44       611    F15  13
 16  KAREN MEADOWS                    13.06       617    F15  16
 18  BETHANY HILLS                    13.25       612    F15  18

Under 13 Girls

 10  ALEX GATES                        9.50       619    F13  10

Under 11 Boys

 38  DAVID SPICER                      6.15       613

Under 11 Girls

 20  SOPHIE KEEBLE                     6.12       611

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 17  ANDY BYERLEY                     32.04       720    M    10
 29  ANDREW GRAY                      33.06       722    M    16
 51  ROD LAVERS                       35.02       723    M50   5
 55  RICHARD SLATER                   35.21       725    M    26
 82  STEVE GRAHAM                     39.07       721    M50  15
 92  DARREN READMAN                   40.20       724    M    34
 93  ARTHUR AIREY                     40.22       719    M60   6

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 16  BARBARA ORTH                     24.55       711    F45   4
 32  JO ROGERS                        30.03       713    F35  10

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 16  ROSS LANGLEY                     31.57       455    M     9
 22  ALAN WHELAN                      32.28       465    M40   8
 45  ROB BROWN                        34.38       460    M50   4
 54  TREVOR LARK                      35.20       470    M40  20
 65  CLIVE COHEN                      36.44       463    M50   9
109  NIGEL LACEY                      44.22       454    M50  22

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 17  KIRSTY BARNETT                   25.51       460    F     6
 27  MANDY BONTHRONE                  27.39       456    F45  11

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  SEAN O'CONNOR                    30.15       635    M20   1
 46  DAVE RANDALL                     34.40       640    M40  16
 63  BEN BAKER                        36.38       631    M20   5

Under 17 Men

  1  WILL LANGLEY                     18.46       652    M17   1
  3  ISAAC NAHOOR                     19.42       636    M17   3
  4  MARK BOOTH                       19.57       644    M17   4
  5  SANJAY SILVIA                    20.36       635    M17   5

Under 15 Boys

  7  ALEX IMRE                        14.14       659    M15   7
  9  SCOTT PULLEY                     14.36       643    M15   9
 16  TOM CLAESSANS                    15.19       640    M15  16
 17  CALLUM SLADE                     15.24       650    M15  17

Under 13 Boys

  3  ROBERT SUTHERLAND                10.20       642    M13   3
  6  KIT ENGLAND-ARCHIBALD            11.37       645    M13   6
  7  SAMUEL PRICE                     11.37       640    M13   7
 10  ROBERT POSTINGS                  11.46       641    M13  10

Junior/U17 Ladies

  6  LUCY ROGERS                      19.23       641    F20   2

Under 15 Girls

  2  PIPPA WOOLVEN                    10.11       637    F15   2
  3  IMOGEN HILLIER                   10.47       639    F15   3
 10  JORDANA WETTENHALL               11.25       631    F15  10

Under 13 Girls

 11  ELINOR GALVIN                    10.03       634    F13  11
 15  MARISSA ROBERTSON                10.41       633    F13  15
 17  BETHANY POUTNEY                  10.48       635    F13  17

Under 11 Boys

  2  TOBY WARSHARE                     5.12       638
 15  DAVID BAILEY                      5.35       631