Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2007/2008 Round 5

Held at Wing on 09 February 2008

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  TIM GARDNER   (WYCOMBE)                    31:11 M     1   642
  2  DANIEL POULTON   (STEVENAGE)               33:34 M     2   617
  3  JON HISCOX   (THAME)                       33:43 M     3   713
  4  ANDY MACASKILL   (MAIDENHEAD)              33:45 M     4   423
  5  ADAM SEARLE   (STEVENAGE)                  33:46 M     5   616
  6  TIM WRIGHT   (BANBURY)                     34:10 M     6   758
  7  KEVIN HARDING   (TRING)                    34:26 M40   1   468
  8  SEAN O'CONNOR   (WYCOMBE)                  34:31 M20   1   635
  9  WAYNE ROYE   (Q.P.H.)                      34:59 M     7   567
 10  RICHARD COLES   (GADE VALLEY)              35:01 M     8   804
 11  SIMON PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)                35:03 M     9   765
 12  BRENDAN GREENE   (Q.P.H.)                  35:04 M    10   565
 13  ROSS LANGLEY   (TRING)                     35:31 M    11   455
 14  LEWIS RISELEY   (WYCOMBE)                  35:34 M20   2   639
 15  LAURENCE MILES   (MAIDENHEAD)              35:44 M    12   439
 16  KEVIN DYER   (BEARBROOK)                   35:58 M40   2   523
 17  MARCUS MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)             36:08 M20   3   619
 18  TOM MAY   (LEIGHTON B)                     36:21 M    13   320
 19  SAM POULTON   (STEVENAGE)                  36:28 M20   4   618
 20  GUY WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)               36:54 M    14   801
 21  DAVID CROSSLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)             36:59 M40   3   442
 22  OWEN BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)                   37:11 M40   4   511
 23  SIMON BARNETT   (TRING)                    37:13 M    15   469
 24  IAN LEE   (BANBURY)                        37:14 M    16   766
 25  ANDY INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)                37:23 M    17   313
 26  JOE HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)                  37:43 M40   5   317
 27  ALAN WRIGHT   (BEARBROOK)                  37:52 M    18   521
 28  CHARLES BRIMACOMBE   (GADE VALLEY)         37:54 M    19   803
 29  ALAN WHELAN   (TRING)                      37:58 M40   6   465
 30  LEE WELHAM   (BIGGLESWADE)                 38:08 M40   7   842
 31  CHARLIE THOMPSON   (LEIGHTON B)            38:17 M    20   321
 32  BOB HODGES   (BEARBROOK)                   38:20 M50   1   508
 33  MARK BOXALL   (BEARBROOK)                  38:38 M    21   514
 34  IAN ROBERTS   (LEIGHTON B)                 38:42 M40   8   319
 35  RICHARD SLATER   (THAME)                   39:07 M    22   716
 36  ROD LAVERS   (THAME)                       39:19 M50   2   715
 37  JOE MIDDLETON   (MAIDENHEAD)               39:22 M    23   421
 38  JUSTIN COOMBS   (MAIDENHEAD)               39:26 M    24   430
 39  IAN ROBINSON   (BANBURY)                   39:37 M    25   761
 40  MARTIN ALEXANDER   (GADE VALLEY)           39:53 M40   9   808
 41  STUART MANNERING   (MAIDENHEAD)            39:57 M    26   434
 42  CRAIG NELSON   (LEIGHTON B)                39:58 M    27   318
 43  JOE SINCLAIR   (Q.P.H.)                    40:09 M    28   570
 44  ANDY ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)                      40:12 M40  10   569
 45  ROB BROWN   (TRING)                        40:22 M50   3   460
 46  NO. 452   (TRING)                          40:34 M    29   452
 47  JAMES POWELL   (BEARBROOK)                 40:39 M    30   512
 48  TREVOR LARK   (TRING)                      40:52 M40  11   459
 49  PETE CAIRNIE   (BEARBROOK)                 40:53 M40  12   517
 50  FRANK NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)                     40:57 M50   4   566
 51  DAVE STEEDMAN   (BEARBROOK)                40:59 M40  13   524
 52  MIKE BRYANT   (LEIGHTON B)                 40:59 M    31   316
 53  STEVE BOYD   (GADE VALLEY)                 41:00 M    32   807
 54  BRIAN STONE   (WYCOMBE)                    41:14 M50   5   637
 55  PHIL COY   (BANBURY)                       41:15 M50   6   764
 56  ADRIAN TWISSELL   (BEARBROOK)              41:26 M    33   506
 57  STEVE NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)               41:29 M    34   805
 58  PETER BARK   (MAIDENHEAD)                  41:47 M40  14   441
 59  BILLY WILSON   (MAIDENHEAD)                41:56 M40  15   437
 60  NIGEL PATTERSON   (MAIDENHEAD)             42:09 M50   7   449
 61  GEOFF SMITH   (BANBURY)                    42:13 M60   1   762
 62  JONATHAN SMITH   (TRING)                   42:22 M    35   458
 63  MARK EMMETT   (THAME)                      42:27 M40  16   712
 64  SIMON ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)                  42:30 M40  17   526
 65  FRED WATT   (LEIGHTON B)                   42:34 M50   8   314
 66  PAUL KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)                  42:53 M40  18   613
 67  CHRIS WATSON   (BIGGLESWADE)               42:59 M40  19   832
 68  PATRICK CLARKE   (BEARBROOK)               42:59 M40  20   510
 69  KEN PRIOR   (BIGGLESWADE)                  43:01 M50   9   841
 70  MARTIN STORRIE   (GADE VALLEY)             43:14 M40  21   809
 71  TOM RUBERY   (TRING)                       43:17 M50  10   470
 72  CLIVE COHEN   (TRING)                      43:25 M50  11   463
 73  PETE WHITE   (THAME)                       43:27 M50  12   718
 74  CARLTON HOBBS   (THAME)                    43:32 M    36   714
 75  DAVE RANDALL   (WYCOMBE)                   43:34 M40  22   640
 76  BEN BAKER   (WYCOMBE)                      43:52 M20   5   631
 77  CALLUM BONTHRONE   (TRING)                 43:53 M20   6   453
 78  LIAM DAWSON   (BEARBROOK)                  43:59 M    37   525
 79  MICK GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)                   44:09 M40  23   638
 80  GRAHAM TURNER   (THAME)                    44:10 M40  24   717
     NICK ROWE   (ABINGDON) N/S                 44:59 M40       954
 81  MARK TRAVERS   (GADE VALLEY)               45:04 M40  25   806
 82  GRAHAM TAYLOR   (BEARBROOK)                45:06 M40  26   520
 83  BRENDAN CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)              45:12 M60   2   530
 84  DARRELL BRESSINGTON   (MAIDENHEAD)         45:17 M40  27   440
 85  ANDY NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)                45:18 M40  28   800
 86  GERRY KILLEN   (MAIDENHEAD)                45:20 M50  13   427
 87  STEPHEN PICKETT   (STEVENAGE)              45:27 M40  29   615
 88  NO. 71 ??   (?)                            46:35 M    38    71
 89  DEON PERCIVAL   (GADE VALLEY)              46:42 M    39   802
 90  ANDY BARTLETT   (BANBURY)                  46:43 M50  14   763
 91  TIM LOYD   (RADLEY)                        47:03 M50  15   920
 92  RICHARD DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)                  47:21 M40  30   568
 93  AARON SMITH   (Q.P.H.)                     47:39 M    40   562
 94  SIMON BRIGHT   (GADE VALLEY)               47:45 M40  31   810
 95  PETE MASON   (BEARBROOK)                   47:50 M60   3   507
 96  IAN DAVISON   (BEARBROOK)                  48:18 M40  32   519
 97  PAUL HEARN   (BEARBROOK)                   48:34 M40  33   513
 98  MARK BIRD   (GADE VALLEY)                  48:42 M    41   799
 99  SIMON EMSLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)                49:32 M40  34   443
100  DAVID HERON   (TRING)                      49:54 M50  16   451
101  PHILLIP RANCE   (BEARBROOK)                50:40 M50  17   501
102  KEN DAURIS   (BEARBROOK)                   50:48 M60   4   529
103  NIGEL LACEY   (TRING)                      51:22 M50  18   454
104  BILL O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)                   51:43 M60   5   561
105  COLIN POWELL   (BEARBROOK)                 53:03 M    42   509
106  ALEX BRODIE   (Q.P.H.)                     53:26 M50  19   563
107  DODDERIDGE BENJAMIN   (Q.P.H.)             66:21 M50  20   571

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      591     7    13    23    29    45    46    48    62
 2  MAIDENHEAD              591     4    15    21    37    38    41    58    59
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       587    16    22    27    32    33    47    49    51
 4  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        571    18    25    26    31    34    42    52    65
 5  GADE VALLEY             505    10    20    28    40    53    57    70    81
 6  BANBURY                 470     6    11    24    39    55    61    90
 7  STEVENAGE & NH          452     2     5    17    19    66    87
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         449     1     8    14    54    75    76    79
 9  QUEENS PARK H.          417     9    12    43    44    50    92    93   104
10  THAME RUNNERS           392     3    35    36    63    73    74    80
11  BIGGLESWADE             158    30    67    69
12  RADLEY A.C.              17    91


Veteran Mens Race
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       313    16    22    32    49
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      303     7    29    45    48
 3  MAIDENHEAD              234    21    58    59    60
 4  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        199    26    34    65
 5  THAME RUNNERS           180    36    63    73    80
 6  BIGGLESWADE             158    30    67    69
 7  GADE VALLEY             156    40    70    81    85
 8  QUEENS PARK H.          142    44    50    92   104
 9  BANBURY                 118    55    61    90
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         116    54    75    79
11  STEVENAGE & NH           63    66    87
12  RADLEY A.C.              17    91

Under 17 Men
  1  JOSHUA MOSS   (STEVENAGE)                  20:30 M17   1   623
  2  MARK BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)                     20:55 M17   2   644
  3  ISAAC NAHOOR   (WYCOMBE)                   21:05 M17   3   636
  4  PHILLIPPE MANNING   (RADLEY)               21:39 M17   4   912
  5  CALLUM MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)             21:55 M17   5   624
  6  BEN PARRY   (ST. ALBANS)                   23:24 M17   6   866
  7  TOM OSBORNE   (BUCKINGHAM)                 24:37 M17   7   898
  8  MONTY LEWIS   (BUCKINGHAM)                 24:42 M17   8   897
  9  ALEX BODING   (BUCKINGHAM)                 26:45 M17   9   900
 10  JAMES GODFREY   (RADLEY)                   27:01 M17  10   913
 11  HUGO HARRISON   (BUCKINGHAM)               27:11 M17  11   899
 12  TREVOR XANDIE   (BUCKINGHAM)               27:42 M17  12   901

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          21     2     3
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           20     1     5
 3  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       15     7     8     9
 4  RADLEY A.C.              12     4    10
 5  ST. ALBANS A.C.           7     6

Under 15 Boys
  1  GEORGE MILLER   (RADLEY)                   13:57 M15   1   913
  2  AIDAN BRACE   (WYCOMBE)                    14:04 M15   2   632
  3  ELLIOTT POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)             15:11 M15   3   888
  4  JERRY NASH   (LEIGHTON B)                  15:15 M15   4   315
  5  ALEX IMRE   (WYCOMBE)                      15:20 M15   5   659
  6  MATTHEW LEACH   (STEVENAGE)                15:22 M15   6   614
  7  LEWIS KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)                 15:29 M15   7   626
  8  SCOTT PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)                   15:45 M15   8   643
  9  KHALID AL ABANDY   (ST. ALBANS)            15:55 M15   9   890
 10  LUKE LANGLEY   (STEVENAGE)                 16:01 M15  10   627
 11  WILKIE HOLLENS   (ST. ALBANS)              16:03 M15  11   884
 12  ADAM MURPHY   (BIGGLESWADE)                16:11 M15  12   835
 13  TOM CLAESSANS   (WYCOMBE)                  16:15 M15  13   640
 14  EDWARD O'HARA   (RADLEY)                   16:23 M15  14   919
 15  PAUL SPICER   (STEVENAGE)                  16:26 M15  15   611
 16  WARREN HERRIDGE   (STEVENAGE)              16:33 M15  16   628
 17  DAVID O'CONNELL   (STEVENAGE)              16:52 M15  17   629
 18  DAVID PICKETT   (STEVENAGE)                17:05 M15  18   630
 19  SCOTT BRABHAM   (WYCOMBE)                  17:29 M15  19   642
 20  GREGORY EVANS   (STEVENAGE)                17:34 M15  20   621
 21  THOMAS MATTHEWS   (BUCKINGHAM)             18:22 M15  21   891
 22  ARCHIE NESBITT   (BUCKINGHAM)              18:42 M15  22   893
 23  GEORGE WITHERS   (ST. ALBANS)              19:53 M15  23   889

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          57     2     5     8
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           49     6     7    10
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.          49     3     9    11
 4  RADLEY A.C.              33     1    14
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         20     4
 6  BIGGLESWADE              12    12
 7  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE        5    21    22

Under 13 Boys
  1  JAMES DEANE   (LINCROFT MS)                11:28 M13   1   365
  2  JAMES MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS)              11:31 M13   2   856
  3  OLIVER POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)              11:56 M13   3   853
  4  TOM STEAD   (BIGGLESWADE)                  12:12 M13   4   844
  5  ROBERT SUTHERLAND   (WYCOMBE)              12:25 M13   5   642
  6  BEN DERBYSHIRE   (LINCROFT MS)             12:41 M13   6   366
  7  MICHAEL BHATTI   (LINCROFT MS)             12:54 M13   7   364
  8  JULIAN HENSMAN   (LINCROFT MS)             13:04 M13   8   367
  9  SAM KNEE-ROBINSON   (LINCROFT MS)          13:15 M13   9   368
 10  MATTHEW CLOKE   (ST. ALBANS)               13:16 M13  10   855
 11  JAY WILLETT   (LINCROFT MS)                13:17 M13  11   363
 12  CALUM MCCORMICK   (SHAFTESBURY)            13:21 M13  12   372
 13  GEORGE LANGSTON   (LEIGHTON B)             13:33 M13  13   313
 14  ANDREW WHEATCROFT   (ST. ALBANS)           13:39 M13  14   859
 15  SAMUEL PRICE   (WYCOMBE)                   13:48 M13  15   640
 16  KIT ENGLAND-ARCHIBALD   (WYCOMBE)          13:50 M13  16   645
 17  JACK SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)                  13:52 M13  17   858
 18  JOSH WATSON   (BIGGLESWADE)                14:44 M13  18   834
 19  JORDAN CLAY   (LEIGHTON B)                 14:48 M13  19   312

TEAM RESULT
 1  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   46     1     6     7
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          45     2     3    10
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          24     5    15    16
 4  BIGGLESWADE              18     4    18
 5  SHAFTESBURY BARNET        8    12
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          8    13    19

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  JULIE DIXON   (BANBURY)                    24:05 F35   1   754
  2  STEPH JAMES   (MAIDENHEAD)                 24:14 F     1   436
  3  MICHELLE BARTLETT   (BANBURY)              24:50 F35   2   753
  4  LISA OLDHAM   (GADE VALLEY)                25:04 F     2   796
  5  MICHAELA COLWELL   (TRING)                 25:08 F35   3   451
  6  CAROL BOWKER   (READING RR)                25:25 F45   1   957
  7  ALISON HARDING   (TRING)                   26:04 F45   2   462
  8  HELEN MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)                26:12 F35   4   505
  9  CLAIRE MCDONNELL   (GADE VALLEY)           26:19 F35   5   791
 10  JACKIE COPITCH   (READING RR)              26:46 F35   6   956
 11  JO STRINGER   (BURNHAM J.)                 26:56 F35   7   773
 12  KIRSTY BARNETT   (TRING)                   27:01 F     3   470
 13  EMMA MARSHALL   (BURNHAM J.)               27:09 F35   8   775
 14  BARBARA ORTH   (THAME)                     27:14 F45   3   729
 15  DEBBIE CHANNER   (BEARBROOK)               27:19 F35   9   507
 16  SANDY RIDGWAY   (BEARBROOK)                27:45 F45   4   509
 17  LIZ ANNETTS   (BURNHAM J.)                 27:49 F45   5   772
 18  LEILA OLIVER   (MAIDENHEAD)                28:29 F     4   442
 19  MANDY BONTHRONE   (TRING)                  28:35 F45   6   456
 20  ALEX UPTON   (LEIGHTON B)                  29:14 F     5   323
 21  VICKY CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)              29:22 F     6   792
 22  SUSAN MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)                29:38 F45   7   440
 23  LOUISE FLACK   (LEIGHTON B)                29:56 F     7   322
 24  NIKKI ANDREWS   (STEVENAGE)                30:27 F     8   618
 25  PAULA COOK   (GADE VALLEY)                 30:53 F35  10   793
 26  JANE PORTEOUS   (TRING)                    31:23 F45   8   454
 27  EMMA COOMBS   (MAIDENHEAD)                 31:25 F     9   435
 28  SANDRA MOGAN   (GADE VALLEY)               31:29 F35  11   794
 29  TIFF LEEK   (LEIGHTON B)                   32:25 F    10   317
 30  JO ROGERS   (THAME)                        32:31 F35  12   730
 31  SANDRA SMITH   (BANBURY)                   33:03 F55   1   756

TEAM RESULT
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB       85     5     7    12    19
 2  GADE VALLEY              69     4     9    21    25
 3  BANBURY                  61     1     3    31
 4  MAIDENHEAD               59     2    18    22    27
 5  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        57     8    15    16
 6  BURNHAM JOGGERS          55    11    13    17
 7  READING ROADRUNNERS      48     6    10
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         24    20    23    29
 9  THAME RUNNERS            20    14    30
10  STEVENAGE & NH            8    24


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB       71     5     7    19    26
 2  BANBURY                  61     1     3    31
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        57     8    15    16
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS          55    11    13    17
 5  READING ROADRUNNERS      48     6    10
 6  GADE VALLEY              34     9    25    28
 7  THAME RUNNERS            20    14    30
 8  MAIDENHEAD               10    22

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  REBECCA NEWSTEAD   (STEVENAGE)             19:50 F20   1   619
  2  VICTORIA LITTLE   (STEVENAGE)              20:31 F17   1   626
  3  ALICE KEANE   (SHAFTESBURY)                20:44 F17   2   372
  4  JASMINE FORDE   (STEVENAGE)                20:54 F20   2   617
  5  FLORENCE BRYANT   (SHAFTESBURY)            21:12 F17   3   389
  6  SOPHIE PROFFITT   (SHAFTESBURY)            21:28 F17   4   598
  7  LUCY ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)                    21:34 F20   3   641
  8  ANNA WALLACE   (SHAFTESBURY)               22:09 F17   5   390
  9  LAURA GROSSICK   (BUCKINGHAM)              22:27 F17   6   894
 10  EMMA LAYTON   (SHAFTESBURY)                22:30 F17   7   599
 11  LIZ EDEN   (BUCKINGHAM)                    23:16 F17   8   895
 12  ELENA KASCHE   (BUCKINGHAM)                25:49 F17   9   896
 13  VICTORIA WELLS   (BANBURY)                 29:10 F20   4   752

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           35     1     2     4
 2  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       28     3     5     6
 3  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       10     9    11    12
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           7     7
 5  BANBURY                   1    13

Under 15 Girls
  1  IMOGEN HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)                 12:54 F15   1   639
  2  CHLOE VERNON-HAMILTON   (STEVENAGE)        13:10 F15   2   628
  3  CLAIRE WARD   (STEVENAGE)                  13:20 F15   3   613
  4  YAT WING-SMART   (SHAFTESBURY)             13:30 F15   4   592
  5  LAURA GRAHAM   (SHAFTESBURY)               13:33 F15   5   371
  6  FAYE MCCORMICK   (SHAFTESBURY)             13:56 F15   6   372
  7  JORDANA WETTENHALL   (WYCOMBE)             14:03 F15   7   631
  8  SARAH PIKE   (STEVENAGE)                   14:22 F15   8   611
  9  JESSICA LANGSTON   (LEIGHTON B)            14:42 F15   9   314
 10  KAREN MEADOWS   (STEVENAGE)                14:44 F15  10   617
 11  GEORGINA DUNFORD   (SHAFTESBURY)           14:50 F15  11   373
 12  EMILY HUXLEY   (ST. ALBANS)                15:01 F15  12   888
 13  ALICE FREEMAN   (WYCOMBE)                  15:06 F15  13   638
 14  BRYONY HARDING   (TRING)                   15:25 F15  14   239
 15  CHARLOTTE BAIRD   (STEVENAGE)              15:31 F15  15   614
 16  ABBIE SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)                 15:38 F15  16   886
 17  AMANDA COLMAN   (SHAFTESBURY)              15:38 F15  17   597
 18  RIANNA GURVITZ   (SHAFTESBURY)             15:44 F15  18   595
 19  ANDREA SANDERSON   (SHAFTESBURY)           16:09 F15  19   381

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           47     2     3     8
 2  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       45     4     5     6
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          39     1     7    13
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.          12    12    16
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         11     9
 6  TRING RUNNING CLUB        6    14

Under 13 Girls
  1  CONNIE MCMILLAN   (BANBURY)                 8:52 F13   1   770
  2  YEE YEWT SMART   (SHAFTESBURY)              9:21 F13   2   591
  3  MEGHAN STEER   (ST. ALBANS)                 9:24 F13   3   877
  4  FREYA LENTON   (SHAFTESBURY)                9:28 F13   4   372
  5  NAOMI HODSON   (ST. ALBANS)                 9:35 F13   5   879
  6  DANNI NEWMAN   (SHAFTESBURY)                9:51 F13   6   375
  7  ISOBEL THOMPSON   (ST. ALBANS)              9:53 F13   7   875
  8  REBECCA GRAHAM   (SHAFTESBURY)              9:57 F13   8   371
  9  EMMY YATAGAI   (SHAFTESBURY)               10:04 F13   9   593
 10  NIKITA SHAH   (SHAFTESBURY)                10:05 F13  10   374
 11  SOPHIE APPLEBY   (LINCROFT MS)             10:05 F13  11   355
 12  SARA ELKIRATE   (RADLEY)                   10:29 F13  12   929
 13  MOLLY PATCH   (SHAFTESBURY)                10:41 F13  13   594
 14  ELINOR GALVIN   (WYCOMBE)                  10:42 F13  14   634
 15  ROWEN SEGLAH   (ST. ALBANS)                10:48 F13  15   880
 16  LUCY HAM   (SHAFTESBURY)                   10:53 F13  16   596
 17  BETHANY POUTNEY   (WYCOMBE)                10:59 F13  17   635
 18  AMY LAGNADO   (SHAFTESBURY)                11:05 F13  18   376
 19  MEGAN WISSON   (LINCROFT MS)               11:07 F13  19   356
 20  HANNAH HULL   (ST. ALBANS)                 11:09 F13  20   881
 21  MARISSA ROBERTSON   (WYCOMBE)              11:11 F13  21   633
 22  ELLEN BAILEY   (ST. ALBANS)                11:16 F13  22   878
 23  KIMBERLY HALL   (ST. ALBANS)               11:41 F13  23   884
 24  LAURA ENGLISH   (WYCOMBE)                  11:54 F13  24   636

TEAM RESULT
 1  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       63     2     4     6
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          60     3     5     7
 3  BANBURY                  24     1
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          23    14    17    21
 5  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   20    11    19
 6  RADLEY A.C.              13    12


Total Overall Score
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      682   591    91
 2  MAIDENHEAD              650   591    59
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       644   587    57
 4  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        634   599    35
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         620   551    69
 6  STEVENAGE & NH          611   521    90
 7  GADE VALLEY             574   505    69
 8  BANBURY                 556   470    86
 9  QUEENS PARK H.          417   417
10  THAME RUNNERS           412   392    20
11  BIGGLESWADE             188   188
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.         173   101    72
13  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      144     8   136
14  RADLEY A.C.              75    62    13
15  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   66    46    20
16  BURNHAM JOGGERS          55          55
17  READING ROADRUNNERS      48          48
18  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       30    20    10


Male Overall Score
 1  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        599   571          20     8
 2  MAIDENHEAD              591   591
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB      591   591
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       587   587
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         551   449    21    57    24
 6  STEVENAGE & NH          521   452    20    49
 7  GADE VALLEY             505   505
 8  BANBURY                 470   470
 9  QUEENS PARK H.          417   417
10  THAME RUNNERS           392   392
11  BIGGLESWADE             188   158          12    18
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.         101           7    49    45
13  RADLEY A.C.              62    17    12    33
14  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   46                      46
15  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       20          15     5
16  SHAFTESBURY BARNET        8                       8


Female Overall Score
 1  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      136          28    45    63
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB       91    85           6
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           90     8    35    47
 4  BANBURY                  86    61     1          24
 5  ST. ALBANS A.C.          72                12    60
 6  GADE VALLEY              69    69
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          69           7    39    23
 8  MAIDENHEAD               59    59
 9  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        57    57
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS          55    55
11  READING ROADRUNNERS      48    48
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         35    24          11
13  THAME RUNNERS            20    20
14  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   20                      20
15  RADLEY A.C.              13                      13
16  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       10          10


Seniors Overall Score
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      676   591    85
 2  MAIDENHEAD              650   591    59
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       644   587    57
 4  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        595   571    24
 5  GADE VALLEY             574   505    69
 6  BANBURY                 531   470    61
 7  STEVENAGE & NH          460   452     8
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         449   449
 9  QUEENS PARK H.          417   417
10  THAME RUNNERS           412   392    20
11  BIGGLESWADE             158   158
12  BURNHAM JOGGERS          55          55
13  READING ROADRUNNERS      48          48
14  RADLEY A.C.              17    17


Young Athletes Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.         173     7    49    45          12    60
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         171    21    57    24     7    39    23
 3  STEVENAGE & NH          151    20    49          35    47
 4  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      144                 8    28    45    63
 5  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   66                46                20
 6  RADLEY A.C.              58    12    33                      13
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         39          20     8          11
 8  BIGGLESWADE              30          12    18
 9  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       30    15     5          10
10  BANBURY                  25                       1          24
11  TRING RUNNING CLUB        6                             6