Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2007/2008 Round 5

Held at Wing on 09 February 2008

?

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 89  NO. 71 ??                        46.35        71    M    38

ABINGDON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 81  NICK ROWE                        44.59       954    M40

BANBURY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  TIM WRIGHT                       34.10       758    M     6
 11  SIMON PRITCHARD                  35.03       765    M     9
 24  IAN LEE                          37.14       766    M    16
 39  IAN ROBINSON                     39.37       761    M    25
 55  PHIL COY                         41.15       764    M50   6
 61  GEOFF SMITH                      42.13       762    M60   1
 91  ANDY BARTLETT                    46.43       763    M50  14

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  JULIE DIXON                      24.05       754    F35   1
  3  MICHELLE BARTLETT                24.50       753    F35   2
 31  SANDRA SMITH                     33.03       756    F55   1

Junior/U17 Ladies

 13  VICTORIA WELLS                   29.10       752    F20   4

Under 13 Girls

  1  CONNIE MCMILLAN                   8.52       770    F13   1

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 16  KEVIN DYER                       35.58       523    M40   2
 22  OWEN BYRNE                       37.11       511    M40   4
 27  ALAN WRIGHT                      37.52       521    M    18
 32  BOB HODGES                       38.20       508    M50   1
 33  MARK BOXALL                      38.38       514    M    21
 47  JAMES POWELL                     40.39       512    M    30
 49  PETE CAIRNIE                     40.53       517    M40  12
 51  DAVE STEEDMAN                    40.59       524    M40  13
 56  ADRIAN TWISSELL                  41.26       506    M    33
 64  SIMON ALLEN                      42.30       526    M40  17
 68  PATRICK CLARKE                   42.59       510    M40  20
 78  LIAM DAWSON                      43.59       525    M    37
 83  GRAHAM TAYLOR                    45.06       520    M40  26
 84  BRENDAN CRADDEN                  45.12       530    M60   2
 96  PETE MASON                       47.50       507    M60   3
 97  IAN DAVISON                      48.18       519    M40  32
 98  PAUL HEARN                       48.34       513    M40  33
102  PHILLIP RANCE                    50.40       501    M50  17
103  KEN DAURIS                       50.48       529    M60   4
106  COLIN POWELL                     53.03       509    M    42

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  8  HELEN MULHALL                    26.12       505    F35   4
 15  DEBBIE CHANNER                   27.19       507    F35   9
 16  SANDY RIDGWAY                    27.45       509    F45   4

BIGGLESWADE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 30  LEE WELHAM                       38.08       842    M40   7
 67  CHRIS WATSON                     42.59       832    M40  19
 69  KEN PRIOR                        43.01       841    M50   9

Under 15 Boys

 12  ADAM MURPHY                      16.11       835    M15  12

Under 13 Boys

  4  TOM STEAD                        12.12       844    M13   4
 18  JOSH WATSON                      14.44       834    M13  18

Under 11 Boys

 11  JAMES THOMAS                      5.54       833

Under 11 Girls

 40  TIFFANY JONES                     7.07       832

BUCKINGHAM


Under 17 Men

  7  TOM OSBORNE                      24.37       898    M17   7
  8  MONTY LEWIS                      24.42       897    M17   8
  9  ALEX BODING                      26.45       900    M17   9
 11  HUGO HARRISON                    27.11       899    M17  11
 12  TREVOR XANDIE                    27.42       901    M17  12

Under 15 Boys

 21  THOMAS MATTHEWS                  18.22       891    M15  21
 22  ARCHIE NESBITT                   18.42       893    M15  22

Junior/U17 Ladies

  9  LAURA GROSSICK                   22.27       894    F17   6
 11  LIZ EDEN                         23.16       895    F17   8
 12  ELENA KASCHE                     25.49       896    F17   9

BURNHAM J.


Senior/Veteran Ladies

 11  JO STRINGER                      26.56       773    F35   7
 13  EMMA MARSHALL                    27.09       775    F35   8
 17  LIZ ANNETTS                      27.49       772    F45   5

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 10  RICHARD COLES                    35.01       804    M     8
 20  GUY WOOLLETT                     36.54       801    M    14
 28  CHARLES BRIMACOMBE               37.54       803    M    19
 40  MARTIN ALEXANDER                 39.53       808    M40   9
 53  STEVE BOYD                       41.00       807    M    32
 57  STEVE NEWING                     41.29       805    M    34
 70  MARTIN STORRIE                   43.14       809    M40  21
 82  MARK TRAVERS                     45.04       806    M40  25
 86  ANDY NEWING                      45.18       800    M40  28
 90  DEON PERCIVAL                    46.42       802    M    39
 95  SIMON BRIGHT                     47.45       810    M40  31
 99  MARK BIRD                        48.42       799    M    41

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  LISA OLDHAM                      25.04       796    F     2
  9  CLAIRE MCDONNELL                 26.19       791    F35   5
 21  VICKY CRAWLEY                    29.22       792    F     6
 25  PAULA COOK                       30.53       793    F35  10
 28  SANDRA MOGAN                     31.29       794    F35  11

LEIGHTON B


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 18  TOM MAY                          36.21       320    M    13
 25  ANDY INCHLEY                     37.23       313    M    17
 26  JOE HURLEY                       37.43       317    M40   5
 31  CHARLIE THOMPSON                 38.17       321    M    20
 34  IAN ROBERTS                      38.42       319    M40   8
 42  CRAIG NELSON                     39.58       318    M    27
 52  MIKE BRYANT                      40.59       316    M    31
 65  FRED WATT                        42.34       314    M50   8

Under 15 Boys

  4  JERRY NASH                       15.15       315    M15   4

Under 13 Boys

 13  GEORGE LANGSTON                  13.33       313    M13  13
 19  JORDAN CLAY                      14.48       312    M13  19

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 20  ALEX UPTON                       29.14       323    F     5
 23  LOUISE FLACK                     29.56       322    F     7
 29  TIFF LEEK                        32.25       317    F    10

Under 15 Girls

  9  JESSICA LANGSTON                 14.42       314    F15   9

Under 11 Boys

 30  HARRY LANDER                      6.28       311

LINCROFT MS


Under 13 Boys

  1  JAMES DEANE                      11.28       365    M13   1
  6  BEN DERBYSHIRE                   12.41       366    M13   6
  7  MICHAEL BHATTI                   12.54       364    M13   7
  8  JULIAN HENSMAN                   13.04       367    M13   8
  9  SAM KNEE-ROBINSON                13.15       368    M13   9
 11  JAY WILLETT                      13.17       363    M13  11

Under 13 Girls

 11  SOPHIE APPLEBY                   10.05       355    F13  11
 19  MEGAN WISSON                     11.07       356    F13  19

Under 11 Boys

 12  DANIEL HARRISON                   5.54       359
 14  CHRIS ERSTWOOD                    5.56       362
 17  DANIEL CURRAN                     6.00       357
 25  TOM O'NEIL                        6.20       358
 32  JO BURGIN                         6.31       353
 33  BEN WHARTON                       6.33       352
 36  DANIEL DERBYSHIRE                 6.36       354
 39  TULLY OWEN                        6.41       332

Under 11 Girls

 14  CHRISTIE MOMELLY                  6.28       331
 17  CHELSEA BATCHELOR                 6.33       360
 18  KATIE WILSON                      6.33       361
 28  EMMA WALKER                       6.46       332
 49  FRANKIE SMITH                     7.23       351

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  ANDY MACASKILL                   33.45       423    M     4
 15  LAURENCE MILES                   35.44       439    M    12
 21  DAVID CROSSLAND                  36.59       442    M40   3
 37  JOE MIDDLETON                    39.22       421    M    23
 38  JUSTIN COOMBS                    39.26       430    M    24
 41  STUART MANNERING                 39.57       434    M    26
 58  PETER BARK                       41.47       441    M40  14
 59  BILLY WILSON                     41.56       437    M40  15
 60  NIGEL PATTERSON                  42.09       449    M50   7
 85  DARRELL BRESSINGTON              45.17       440    M40  27
 87  GERRY KILLEN                     45.20       427    M50  13
100  SIMON EMSLEY                     49.32       443    M40  34

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  STEPH JAMES                      24.14       436    F     1
 18  LEILA OLIVER                     28.29       442    F     4
 22  SUSAN MCEWAN                     29.38       440    F45   7
 27  EMMA COOMBS                      31.25       435    F     9

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  9  WAYNE ROYE                       34.59       567    M     7
 12  BRENDAN GREENE                   35.04       565    M    10
 43  JOE SINCLAIR                     40.09       570    M    28
 44  ANDY ANGUS                       40.12       569    M40  10
 50  FRANK NOLAN                      40.57       566    M50   4
 93  RICHARD DAVIES                   47.21       568    M40  30
 94  AARON SMITH                      47.39       562    M    40
105  BILL O'CONNOR                    51.43       561    M60   5
107  ALEX BRODIE                      53.26       563    M50  19
108  DODDERIDGE BENJAMIN              66.21       571    M50  20

RADLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 92  TIM LOYD                         47.03       920    M50  15

Under 17 Men

  4  PHILLIPPE MANNING                21.39       912    M17   4
 10  JAMES GODFREY                    27.01       913    M17  10

Under 15 Boys

  1  GEORGE MILLER                    13.57       913    M15   1
 14  EDWARD O'HARA                    16.23       919    M15  14

Under 13 Girls

 12  SARA ELKIRATE                    10.29       929    F13  12

READING RR


Senior/Veteran Ladies

  6  CAROL BOWKER                     25.25       957    F45   1
 10  JACKIE COPITCH                   26.46       956    F35   6

SHAFTESBURY


Under 13 Boys

 12  CALUM MCCORMICK                  13.21       372    M13  12

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  ALICE KEANE                      20.44       372    F17   2
  5  FLORENCE BRYANT                  21.12       389    F17   3
  6  SOPHIE PROFFITT                  21.28       598    F17   4
  8  ANNA WALLACE                     22.09       390    F17   5
 10  EMMA LAYTON                      22.30       599    F17   7

Under 15 Girls

  4  YAT WING-SMART                   13.30       592    F15   4
  5  LAURA GRAHAM                     13.33       371    F15   5
  6  FAYE MCCORMICK                   13.56       372    F15   6
 11  GEORGINA DUNFORD                 14.50       373    F15  11
 17  AMANDA COLMAN                    15.38       597    F15  17
 18  RIANNA GURVITZ                   15.44       595    F15  18
 19  ANDREA SANDERSON                 16.09       381    F15  19

Under 13 Girls

  2  YEE YEWT SMART                    9.21       591    F13   2
  4  FREYA LENTON                      9.28       372    F13   4
  6  DANNI NEWMAN                      9.51       375    F13   6
  8  REBECCA GRAHAM                    9.57       371    F13   8
  9  EMMY YATAGAI                     10.04       593    F13   9
 10  NIKITA SHAH                      10.05       374    F13  10
 13  MOLLY PATCH                      10.41       594    F13  13
 16  LUCY HAM                         10.53       596    F13  16
 18  AMY LAGNADO                      11.05       376    F13  18

Under 11 Girls

  2  NATALIE CONNOR                    5.38       377

ST. ALBANS


Under 17 Men

  6  BEN PARRY                        23.24       866    M17   6

Under 15 Boys

  3  ELLIOTT POULAIN                  15.11       888    M15   3
  9  KHALID AL ABANDY                 15.55       890    M15   9
 11  WILKIE HOLLENS                   16.03       884    M15  11
 23  GEORGE WITHERS                   19.53       889    M15  23

Under 13 Boys

  2  JAMES MCMURRAY                   11.31       856    M13   2
  3  OLIVER POULAIN                   11.56       853    M13   3
 10  MATTHEW CLOKE                    13.16       855    M13  10
 14  ANDREW WHEATCROFT                13.39       859    M13  14
 17  JACK SMITH                       13.52       858    M13  17

Under 15 Girls

 12  EMILY HUXLEY                     15.01       888    F15  12
 16  ABBIE SMITH                      15.38       886    F15  16

Under 13 Girls

  3  MEGHAN STEER                      9.24       877    F13   3
  5  NAOMI HODSON                      9.35       879    F13   5
  7  ISOBEL THOMPSON                   9.53       875    F13   7
 15  ROWEN SEGLAH                     10.48       880    F13  15
 20  HANNAH HULL                      11.09       881    F13  20
 22  ELLEN BAILEY                     11.16       878    F13  22
 23  KIMBERLY HALL                    11.41       884    F13  23

Under 11 Boys

 31  ANAS AL ALBANDY                   6.30       861
 50  GEORGE GILES                      7.26       864

Under 11 Girls

  4  MEGAN HOBBS                       6.06       861
 21  GEMMA HAINES                      6.35       890
 23  PHILLIPA BAILEY                   6.36       862
 32  NINA PATEL                        6.58       860
 37  CHARLOTTE BROOKE                  7.03       871
 38  HOLLY SEGLAH                      7.05       866
 39  ALEXANDRA ISRAEL                  7.06       872
 44  ZOE WITHERS                       7.15       870
 47  AMBER MEAKINS                     7.20       868
 53  ALICE TOWNEND                     7.39       865
 57  GRACE HULL                        7.53       864
 58  JOETTA JAMES                      8.00       863
 59  CHLOE HALL                        8.05       874

STEVENAGE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  DANIEL POULTON                   33.34       617    M     2
  5  ADAM SEARLE                      33.46       616    M     5
 17  MARCUS MCKECHNIE                 36.08       619    M20   3
 19  SAM POULTON                      36.28       618    M20   4
 66  PAUL KEEBLE                      42.53       613    M40  18
 88  STEPHEN PICKETT                  45.27       615    M40  29

Under 17 Men

  1  JOSHUA MOSS                      20.30       623    M17   1
  5  CALLUM MCKECHNIE                 21.55       624    M17   5

Under 15 Boys

  6  MATTHEW LEACH                    15.22       614    M15   6
  7  LEWIS KEEBLE                     15.29       626    M15   7
 10  LUKE LANGLEY                     16.01       627    M15  10
 15  PAUL SPICER                      16.26       611    M15  15
 16  WARREN HERRIDGE                  16.33       628    M15  16
 17  DAVID O'CONNELL                  16.52       629    M15  17
 18  DAVID PICKETT                    17.05       630    M15  18
 20  GREGORY EVANS                    17.34       621    M15  20

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 24  NIKKI ANDREWS                    30.27       618    F     8

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  REBECCA NEWSTEAD                 19.50       619    F20   1
  2  VICTORIA LITTLE                  20.31       626    F17   1
  4  JASMINE FORDE                    20.54       617    F20   2

Under 15 Girls

  2  CHLOE VERNON-HAMILTON            13.10       628    F15   2
  3  CLAIRE WARD                      13.20       613    F15   3
  8  SARAH PIKE                       14.22       611    F15   8
 10  KAREN MEADOWS                    14.44       617    F15  10
 15  CHARLOTTE BAIRD                  15.31       614    F15  15

Under 11 Boys

 38  DAVID SPICER                      6.39       613

Under 11 Girls

 15  SOPHIE KEEBLE                     6.29       611

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  JON HISCOX                       33.43       713    M     3
 35  RICHARD SLATER                   39.07       716    M    22
 36  ROD LAVERS                       39.19       715    M50   2
 63  MARK EMMETT                      42.27       712    M40  16
 73  PETE WHITE                       43.27       718    M50  12
 74  CARLTON HOBBS                    43.32       714    M    36
 80  GRAHAM TURNER                    44.10       717    M40  24

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 14  BARBARA ORTH                     27.14       729    F45   3
 30  JO ROGERS                        32.31       730    F35  12

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  KEVIN HARDING                    34.26       468    M40   1
 13  ROSS LANGLEY                     35.31       455    M    11
 23  SIMON BARNETT                    37.13       469    M    15
 29  ALAN WHELAN                      37.58       465    M40   6
 45  ROB BROWN                        40.22       460    M50   3
 46  NO. 452                          40.34       452    M    29
 48  TREVOR LARK                      40.52       459    M40  11
 62  JONATHAN SMITH                   42.22       458    M    35
 71  TOM RUBERY                       43.17       470    M50  10
 72  CLIVE COHEN                      43.25       463    M50  11
 77  CALLUM BONTHRONE                 43.53       453    M20   6
101  DAVID HERON                      49.54       451    M50  16
104  NIGEL LACEY                      51.22       454    M50  18

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  MICHAELA COLWELL                 25.08       451    F35   3
  7  ALISON HARDING                   26.04       462    F45   2
 12  KIRSTY BARNETT                   27.01       470    F     3
 19  MANDY BONTHRONE                  28.35       456    F45   6
 26  JANE PORTEOUS                    31.23       454    F45   8

Under 15 Girls

 14  BRYONY HARDING                   15.25       239    F15  14

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  TIM GARDNER                      31.11       642    M     1
  8  SEAN O'CONNOR                    34.31       635    M20   1
 14  LEWIS RISELEY                    35.34       639    M20   2
 54  BRIAN STONE                      41.14       637    M50   5
 75  DAVE RANDALL                     43.34       640    M40  22
 76  BEN BAKER                        43.52       631    M20   5
 79  MICK GARLAND                     44.09       638    M40  23

Under 17 Men

  2  MARK BOOTH                       20.55       644    M17   2
  3  ISAAC NAHOOR                     21.05       636    M17   3

Under 15 Boys

  2  AIDAN BRACE                      14.04       632    M15   2
  5  ALEX IMRE                        15.20       659    M15   5
  8  SCOTT PULLEY                     15.45       643    M15   8
 13  TOM CLAESSANS                    16.15       640    M15  13
 19  SCOTT BRABHAM                    17.29       642    M15  19

Under 13 Boys

  5  ROBERT SUTHERLAND                12.25       642    M13   5
 15  SAMUEL PRICE                     13.48       640    M13  15
 16  KIT ENGLAND-ARCHIBALD            13.50       645    M13  16

Junior/U17 Ladies

  7  LUCY ROGERS                      21.34       641    F20   3

Under 15 Girls

  1  IMOGEN HILLIER                   12.54       639    F15   1
  7  JORDANA WETTENHALL               14.03       631    F15   7
 13  ALICE FREEMAN                    15.06       638    F15  13

Under 13 Girls

 14  ELINOR GALVIN                    10.42       634    F13  14
 17  BETHANY POUTNEY                  10.59       635    F13  17
 21  MARISSA ROBERTSON                11.11       633    F13  21
 24  LAURA ENGLISH                    11.54       636    F13  24

Under 11 Boys

  3  TOBY WARSHARE                     5.36       638