Chiltern League Division 2 2007-2008

Current Individual Positions

Updated: 17/02/2008

Final results for the year are based on the best 4 out of 5 races.


Senior Men Overall                             1    2    3    4    5
  1  DANIEL POULTON  (STEVENAGE)               2    1    3    1    2     6
  2  TIM WRIGHT  (BANBURY)                     3    3    5    3    6    14
  3  ADAM SEARLE  (STEVENAGE)                 16    8    1    5    5    19
  4  SIMON PRITCHARD  (BANBURY)                5   12   37    7   11    35
  5  SEAN O'CONNOR  (WYCOMBE)                 15   15    7    6    8    36
  6  SIMON ALLISON  (MAIDENHEAD)               8   11    8   10         37
  7  MARCUS MCKECHNIE  (STEVENAGE)             9    5        11   17    42
  8  BRENDAN GREENE  (Q.P.H.)                 10   10        12   12    44
  9  LEWIS RISELEY  (WYCOMBE)                 12    7   18        14    51
 10  RICHARD COLES  (GADE VALLEY)             18   17         9   10    54

Senior Men                                     1    2    3    4    5
  1  DANIEL POULTON  (STEVENAGE)               2    1    3    1    2     6
  2  TIM WRIGHT  (BANBURY)                     3    3    5    3    6    14
  3  ADAM SEARLE  (STEVENAGE)                 16    8    1    5    5    19
  4  SIMON PRITCHARD  (BANBURY)                5   12   37    7   11    35
  5  BRENDAN GREENE  (Q.P.H.)                 10   10        12   12    44
  6  RICHARD COLES  (GADE VALLEY)             18   17         9   10    54
  7  TOM MAY  (LEIGHTON B)                    17   14   12        18    61
  8  GUY WOOLLETT  (GADE VALLEY)              19   19   10   15   20    63
  9  ROSS LANGLEY  (TRING)                    28   26   13   16   13    68
 10  WAYNE ROYE  (Q.P.H.)                     40   24   11         9    84
 11  ALAN WRIGHT  (BEARBROOK)                 25   29   19   24   27    95
 12  ANDY INCHLEY  (LEIGHTON B)               41        23   26   25   115
 13  MARK BOXALL  (BEARBROOK)                 46        27   31   33   137
 14  ADRIAN TWISSELL  (BEARBROOK)             39   38        33   56   166
 15  STUART MANNERING  (MAIDENHEAD)           56        33   37   41   167
 16  RICHARD SLATER  (THAME)                  47   36        55   35   173
 17  JUSTIN COOMBS  (MAIDENHEAD)              48        46   52   38   184
 18  IAN ROBINSON  (BANBURY)                  52        44   50   39   185
 19  MIKE BRYANT  (LEIGHTON B)                75   59        62   52   248
 20  STEVE NEWING  (GADE VALLEY)              80   60   56        57   253
 21  DARREN READMAN  (THAME)                  73   58   55   92        278
 22  AARON SMITH  (Q.P.H.)                         77   70   99   93   339

Junior Men                                     1    2    3    4    5
  1  SEAN O'CONNOR  (WYCOMBE)                 15   15    7    6    8    36
  2  MARCUS MCKECHNIE  (STEVENAGE)             9    5        11   17    42
  3  LEWIS RISELEY  (WYCOMBE)                 12    7   18        14    51
  4  SAM POULTON  (STEVENAGE)                 23   20   17   14   19    70
  5  BEN BAKER  (WYCOMBE)                     58   48        63   76   245

Male Vets Over 40                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  SIMON ALLISON  (MAIDENHEAD)               8   11    8   10         37
  2  DAVID CROSSLAND  (MAIDENHEAD)            21   28   15   13   21    70
  3  KEVIN DYER  (BEARBROOK)                  33   18   21   23   16    78
  4  OWEN BYRNE  (BEARBROOK)                  24   21        19   22    86
  5  ALAN WHELAN  (TRING)                          22   31   22   29   104
  6  IAN ROBERTS  (LEIGHTON B)                44   34   29   39   34   136
  7  TREVOR LARK  (TRING)                     45        40   54   48   187
  8  DAVE STEEDMAN  (BEARBROOK)               51   47   42   66   51   191
  9  PETE CAIRNIE  (BEARBROOK)                57        39   47   49   192
 10  ANDY ANGUS  (Q.P.H.)                     81        32   44   44   201
 11  PETER BARK  (MAIDENHEAD)                 72        49   77   58   256
 12  GRAHAM TAYLOR  (BEARBROOK)               70   64   64   91   82   280
 13  ANDY NEWING  (GADE VALLEY)               77   63   60   94   85   285
 14  STEPHEN PICKETT  (STEVENAGE)             97   74   59   84   87   304
 15  PAUL KEEBLE  (STEVENAGE)                      87   71   80   66   304
 16  RICHARD DAVIES  (Q.P.H.)                 91   68   58   98   92   309
 17  MARK TRAVERS  (GADE VALLEY)              92   81   68   89   81   319
 18  SIMON BRIGHT  (GADE VALLEY)                   76   75  104   94   349
 19  ANDY BUTLER  (BEARBROOK)                 99   89   80  107        375

Male Vets Over 50                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  BOB HODGES  (BEARBROOK)                  32   30   30   34   32   124
  2  ROD LAVERS  (THAME)                      29   52   41   51   36   157
  3  ROB BROWN  (TRING)                            37   38   45   45   165
  4  PHIL COY  (BANBURY)                           43   45   72   55   215
  5  GERRY KILLEN  (MAIDENHEAD)               59   57        79   86   281
  6  TIM LOYD  (RADLEY)                       82        57   88   91   318
  7  ANDY BARTLETT  (BANBURY)                103   82   79   97   90   348
  8  DAVID HERON  (TRING)                     96   75   78       100   349
  9  NIGEL LACEY  (TRING)                     94   84   81  109  103   362
 10  PHILLIP RANCE  (BEARBROOK)              102   91       108  101   402

Male Vets Over 60                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  GEOFF SMITH  (BANBURY)                   69   53   61   75   61   244
  2  DAVE WATERMAN  (MAIDENHEAD)              93   79   69  101        342
  3  BILL O'CONNOR  (Q.P.H.)                  98   78   73       104   353

Under 17 Men                                   1    2    3    4    5
  1  JOSHUA MOSS  (STEVENAGE)                  2    7    3    2    1     8
  2  ISAAC NAHOOR  (WYCOMBE)                   1         6    3    3    13
  3  MARK BOOTH  (WYCOMBE)                     3    4    5    4    2    13
  4  PHILLIPPE MANNING  (RADLEY)               5    3    4    7    4    16
  5  CALLUM MCKECHNIE  (STEVENAGE)             6    8    7    6    5    24

Under 15 Boys                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  GEORGE MILLER  (RADLEY)                   1    1    1    1    1     4
  2  AIDAN BRACE  (WYCOMBE)                    2    2    2         2     8
  3  STUART FERGUSON  (RADLEY)                 4    3    3    2         12
  4  ELLIOTT POULAIN  (ST. ALBANS)             3    4         4    3    14
  5  LEWIS KEEBLE  (STEVENAGE)                 6    5    4    5    7    20
  6  LUKE LANGLEY  (STEVENAGE)                 7    6    5    3   10    21
  7  KHALID AL ABANDY  (ST. ALBANS)            5    7    6    6    9    24
  8  JERRY NASH  (LEIGHTON B)                       9    8   10    4    31
  9  SCOTT PULLEY  (WYCOMBE)                  11   10    7    9    8    34
 10  DAVID PICKETT  (STEVENAGE)               10   11   10   12   18    43
 11  PAUL SPICER  (STEVENAGE)                 16   15   11   11   15    52
 12  WILKIE HOLLENS  (ST. ALBANS)             12        15   15   11    53
 13  WARREN HERRIDGE  (STEVENAGE)             15   14   12   14   16    55
 14  DAVID O'CONNELL  (STEVENAGE)             13   13        13   17    56
 15  TOM CLAESSANS  (WYCOMBE)                 18        19   16   13    66

Under 13 Boys                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  JAMES MCMURRAY  (ST. ALBANS)              1    1    1    1    2     4
  2  OLIVER POULAIN  (ST. ALBANS)              2    2         2    3     9
  3  ROBERT SUTHERLAND  (WYCOMBE)              3    3    2    3    5    11
  4  JACK SMITH  (ST. ALBANS)                  6    8    5    9   17    28
  5  ANDREW WHEATCROFT  (ST. ALBANS)          12    6    7    5   14    30
  6  KIT ENGLAND-ARCHIBALD  (WYCOMBE)               7    4    6   16    33
  7  ROBERT POSTINGS  (WYCOMBE)                5   10   10   10         35
  8  SAMUEL PRICE  (WYCOMBE)                   9    9   11    7   15    36

Senior Ladies Overall                          1    2    3    4    5
  1  LIZ HARTNEY  (READING RR)                 1    1    1    1          4
  2  MARINA STEDMAN  (READING RR)              3    3    3    2         11
  3  TAMSIN MEADOWS  (BURNHAM J.)              6    4    4    3         17
  4  SUSAN BLACKETT  (MAIDENHEAD)              5    8    5    4         22
  5  MICHELLE BARTLETT  (BANBURY)             13   10    7    8    3    28
  6  STEPH JAMES  (MAIDENHEAD)                     30    6    6    2    44
  7  HELEN MULHALL  (BEARBROOK)               17   28   21   13    8    59
  8  CLAIRE MCDONNELL  (GADE VALLEY)               25   16   14    9    64
  9  BARBARA ORTH  (THAME)                    18   23   18   16   14    66
 10  JO STRINGER  (BURNHAM J.)                     24   19   15   11    69

Senior Ladies                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  SUSAN BLACKETT  (MAIDENHEAD)              5    8    5    4         22
  2  STEPH JAMES  (MAIDENHEAD)                     30    6    6    2    44
  3  VICKY CRAWLEY  (GADE VALLEY)             16   29   17   20   21    74
  4  LEILA OLIVER  (MAIDENHEAD)               30   39   33   24   18   105
  5  EMMA COOMBS  (MAIDENHEAD)                31   46   32   31   27   121
  6  NIKKI ANDREWS  (STEVENAGE)                    45   29   28   24   126

Junior Ladies                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  REBECCA NEWSTEAD  (STEVENAGE)             4    1    3    1    1     6
  2  LUCY ROGERS  (WYCOMBE)                    6    5    7    6    7    24
  3  JASMINE FORDE  (STEVENAGE)               10    8   11    7    4    29
  4  MATILDA SCHEUBER  (STEVENAGE)            15   14   13   11         53
  5  VICTORIA WELLS  (BANBURY)                18   16   14   13   13    56

Lady Vets Over 35                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  LIZ HARTNEY  (READING RR)                 1    1    1    1          4
  2  TAMSIN MEADOWS  (BURNHAM J.)              6    4    4    3         17
  3  MICHELLE BARTLETT  (BANBURY)             13   10    7    8    3    28
  4  HELEN MULHALL  (BEARBROOK)               17   28   21   13    8    59
  5  CLAIRE MCDONNELL  (GADE VALLEY)               25   16   14    9    64
  6  JO STRINGER  (BURNHAM J.)                     24   19   15   11    69
  7  DEBBIE CHANNER  (BEARBROOK)              25   35   23   19   15    82
  8  PAULA COOK  (GADE VALLEY)                27   40   31   30   25   113
  9  JO ROGERS  (THAME)                       41   47   37   32   30   140
 10  SANDRA MOGAN  (GADE VALLEY)              39   41        33   28   141

Lady Vets Over 45                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  MARINA STEDMAN  (READING RR)              3    3    3    2         11
  2  BARBARA ORTH  (THAME)                    18   23   18   16   14    66
  3  SANDY RIDGWAY  (BEARBROOK)               19   32   27   18   16    80
  4  LIZ ANNETTS  (BURNHAM J.)                23   34   22   21   17    83
  5  MANDY BONTHRONE  (TRING)                 21   33   25   27   19    92
  6  SUSAN MCEWAN  (MAIDENHEAD)               20   36   26   26   22    94

Lady Vets Over 55                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  SANDRA SMITH  (BANBURY)                       49   39   36   31   155

Under 17 Ladies                                1    2    3    4    5
  1  FLORENCE BRYANT  (SHAFTESBURY)            1         2    2    5    10
  2  VICTORIA LITTLE  (STEVENAGE)              2    3    4    5    2    11
  3  ALICE KEANE  (SHAFTESBURY)                7    7    6    4    3    20
  4  SOPHIE PROFFITT  (SHAFTESBURY)            8    4    8         6    26
  5  EMMA LAYTON  (SHAFTESBURY)               13   11    9        10    43

Under 15 Girls                                 1    2    3    4    5
  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN  (WYCOMBE)                  2    2    1    2          7
  2  IMOGEN HILLIER  (WYCOMBE)                 5    5    3    3    1    12
  3  LAURA GRAHAM  (SHAFTESBURY)               3         2    5    5    15
  4  CLAIRE WARD  (STEVENAGE)                  6    7    5    7    3    21
  5  CIFRA STEWART  (SHAFTESBURY)              7    4    9    4         24
  6  LAURA FARRAR  (ST. ALBANS)                4    6    6    8         24
  7  FAYE MCCORMICK  (SHAFTESBURY)             8         7   11    6    32
  8  SARAH PIKE  (STEVENAGE)                  16    8    8   13    8    37
  9  ABBIE SMITH  (ST. ALBANS)                10   13   13        16    52
 10  EMILY HUXLEY  (ST. ALBANS)               20   15   11   15   12    53
 11  KAREN MEADOWS  (STEVENAGE)                    14   14   16   10    54
 12  CHARLOTTE BAIRD  (STEVENAGE)             22   18   19        15    74

Under 13 Girls                                 1    2    3    4    5
  1  CONNIE MCMILLAN  (BANBURY)                1    1    1         1     4
  2  MEGHAN STEER  (ST. ALBANS)                4    3    2    5    3    12
  3  FREYA LENTON  (SHAFTESBURY)               6    2    3    4    4    13
  4  DANNI NEWMAN  (SHAFTESBURY)               5         5    3    6    19
  5  NAOMI HODSON  (ST. ALBANS)                7         6    9    5    27
  6  REBECCA GRAHAM  (SHAFTESBURY)             9         7    7    8    31
  7  ALEX GATES  (STEVENAGE)                   8    6    8   10         32
  8  NIKITA SHAH  (SHAFTESBURY)               10    4    9   18   10    33
  9  ELINOR GALVIN  (WYCOMBE)                 11    8   11   11   14    41
 10  HANNAH HULL  (ST. ALBANS)                17   12   10   13   20    52
 11  AMY LAGNADO  (SHAFTESBURY)               16        14   12   18    60
 12  MARISSA ROBERTSON  (WYCOMBE)             18   14   13   15   21    60
 13  KIMBERLY HALL  (ST. ALBANS)              20   15        19   23    77