Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2008/2009 Round 1

Held at Watford (Cassiobury Park) on 11 October 2008

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  JOHN MCGINN   (WATFORD)                    30:02 M     1   476
  2  RHYS GLASTONBURY   (RADLEY)                30:39 M20   1   936
  3  WILL LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)                   30:39 M20   2   643
  4  FRANK FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)              30:41 M40   1   871
  5  TIM WRIGHT   (BANBURY)                     30:59 M     2   821
  6  PAUL ALLAN   (TRING)                       31:59 M40   2   455
  7  BRENDAN GREENE   (Q.P.H.)                  32:11 M     3   570
  8  RICHARD COLES   (GADE VALLEY)              32:23 M     4   863
  9  KEVIN HARDING   (TRING)                    32:32 M40   3   454
 10  MARK BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)                     32:42 M20   3   646
 11  JACK HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)                   32:44 M20   4   644
 12  NIGEL BUNN   (TRING)                       32:50 M40   4   451
 13  JON HISCOX   (THAME)                       32:56 M     5   754
 14  GRAHAM SMITH   (BEARBROOK)                 33:19 M40   5   513
 15  M DMITRZAK   (Q.P.H.)                      33:25 M     6   572
 16  MARK ROCHESTER   (TRING)                   33:28 M     7   456
 17  ALAN WHELAN   (TRING)                      33:39 M40   6   457
 18  STEVE ROBERTS   (HANDY CROSS)              33:42 M40   7   876
 19  GUY WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)               33:45 M     8   861
 20  DAVID VANNEN   (WATFORD)                   33:45 M     9   479
 21  RICHARD HOLLAND   (WATFORD)                33:52 M    10   475
 22  OWEN BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)                   34:05 M40   8   511
 23  MICHAEL BURGESS   (TRING)                  34:15 M40   9   453
 24  MICK BRADLEY   (WATFORD)                   34:19 M50   1   480
 25  JOHN HOBBS   (LEIGHTON B)                  34:23 M    11   326
 26  NICK HARRIS   (WATFORD)                    34:25 M    12   474
 27  HOWARD PAPWORTH   (THAME)                  34:26 M50   2   760
 28  ANDY BYERLEY   (THAME)                     34:28 M    13   751
 29  SAM WILLIAMSON   (TRING)                   34:32 M40  10   461
 30  JASON COOKE   (WHITE HORSE)                34:35 M    14   664
 31  BRENDON GILBERT   (HANDY CROSS)            34:36 M    15   882
 32  MATT ADCOCK   (WATFORD)                    34:50 M40  11   471
 33  RICHARD SLATER   (THAME)                   34:59 M    16   757
 34  CRAIG NELSON   (LEIGHTON B)                35:05 M    17   325
 35  ANDY INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)                35:06 M    18   328
 36  RICK ANSELL   (TRING)                      35:21 M40  12   452
 37  SIMON BARNETT   (TRING)                    35:21 M    19   462
 38  ROB PALMER   (BEARBROOK)                   35:30 M    20   506
 39  JOHN DOOEY   (HANDY CROSS)                 35:32 M50   3   875
 40  NIGEL SANDERSON   (HANDY CROSS)            35:34 M40  13   878
 41  DEREK WALKER   (WATFORD)                   35:39 M40  14   490
 42  PETE WHITE   (THAME)                       35:46 M50   4   755
 43  JAMES WOODISSE   (HANDY CROSS)             35:46 M    21   879
 44  NICK CLAY   (LEIGHTON B)                   35:54 M40  15   323
 45  STEVE ROUSE   (WATFORD)                    35:54 M    22   497
 46  PHIL JONES   (WYCOMBE)                     36:25 M40  16   645
 47  JOE HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)                  36:25 M40  17   331
 48  DAVE DRUMMOND   (BANBURY)                  36:32 M40  18   822
 49  DAVE STEEDMAN   (BEARBROOK)                36:46 M40  19   517
 50  ANDREW KELLY   (WATFORD)                   36:51 M    23   478
 51  ALFRED BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)            37:00 M50   5   881
 52  ANDY ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)                      37:01 M40  20   563
 53  VINCE ELLERBY   (GADE VALLEY)              37:07 M40  21   862
 54  ANDY HARRISON   (HANDY CROSS)              37:07 M    24   885
 55  J AINSWORTH   (Q.P.H.)                     37:12 M40  22   571
 56  GAVIN SOUTAR   (THAME)                     37:25 M    25   758
 57  GRAHAM MAYOH   (WATFORD)                   37:27 M40  23   487
 58  PAUL ILLING   (WATFORD)                    37:39 M40  24   486
 59  TONY INCHCLIFFE   (BANBURY)                37:43 M    26   820
 60  BRUCE HENDRIE   (BANBURY)                  37:44 M60   1   819
 61  STEVE BOYD   (GADE VALLEY)                 37:45 M40  25   864
 62  ADRIAN TWISSELL   (BEARBROOK)              37:45 M40  26   507
 63  JAMES SARGEANT   (GADE VALLEY)             37:51 M    27   868
 64  JOHN PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)              38:03 M50   6   880
 65  JAMES POWELL   (BEARBROOK)                 38:07 M    28   515
 66  NEIL WAITE   (HANDY CROSS)                 38:09 M40  27   872
 67  MIKE BRYANT   (LEIGHTON B)                 38:22 M    29   327
 68  MARK EMMETT   (THAME)                      38:31 M40  28   753
 69  IAN ROBINSON   (BANBURY)                   38:56 M    30   816
 70  STEVE WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)                38:59 M50   7   509
 71  ZAC MCDONOUGH   (WATFORD)                  39:08 M    31   499
 72  STEVE NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)               39:16 M    32   865
 73  PATRICK CLARKE   (BEARBROOK)               39:23 M40  29   510
 74  MIKE HOLLIS   (HANDY CROSS)                39:33 M50   8   877
 75  FRED WATT   (LEIGHTON B)                   39:53 M60   2   330
 76  SIMON MILLINGTON   (THAME)                 40:03 M    33   759
 77  MATT WILKINS   (WATFORD)                   40:16 M    34   500
 78  MARTIN GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)               40:20 M50   9   484
 79  STEVE DANIEL   (WATFORD)                   40:21 M40  30   483
 80  STEVE BENJAMIN   (THAME)                   40:33 M40  31   761
 81  MARK TRAVERS   (GADE VALLEY)               40:36 M40  32   866
 82  LIAM DAWSON   (BEARBROOK)                  40:38 M    35   503
 83  MARTIN SNOWDEN   (LEIGHTON B)              40:53 M    36   332
 84  RICHARD DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)                  40:57 M40  33   562
 85  DENE STRINGFELLOW   (WHITE HORSE)          41:00 M40  34   666
 86  BRIAN LAYTON   (TRING)                     41:13 M50  10   458
 87  JOHN HULL   (LEIGHTON B)                   41:19 M    37   324
 88  DEON PERCIVAL   (GADE VALLEY)              41:23 M    38   867
 89  RICHARD WHITE   (TRING)                    41:29 M50  11   459
 90  JAMES WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)                  41:31 M20   5   566
 91  STEPHEN THURKETTLE   (BEARBROOK)           41:34 M40  35   514
 92  GARY SMITH   (BEARBROOK)                   41:40 M40  36   502
 93  JONNIE WRAY   (WATFORD)                    42:03 M50  12   491
 94  BRENDAN CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)              42:07 M60   3   501
 95  GARETH SMITH   (WHITE HORSE)               42:11 M50  13   663
 96  ANDY NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)                43:10 M40  37   860
 97  MARCUS DAVIS   (BEARBROOK)                 43:14 M    39   508
 98  TIM CHAPMAN   (BEARBROOK)                  43:23 M40  38   512
 99  ARTHUR AIREY   (THAME)                     43:25 M60   4   752
100  FRANK NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)                     43:30 M50  14   568
101  STEVE GRAHAM   (THAME)                     43:32 M50  15   756
102  COLIN HAMLET   (WATFORD)                   43:33 M60   5   485
103  ANDY BARTLETT   (BANBURY)                  43:49 M50  16   818
104  DEYAN LUKIC   (BEARBROOK)                  44:00 M    40   505
105  NICK AMHEISER   (HANDY CROSS)              44:23 M    41   874
106  COLIN POWELL   (BEARBROOK)                 44:40 M60   6   516
107  C O'MALLEY   (Q.P.H.)                      45:02 M    42   569
108  PETER WATKINS   (LEIGHTON B)               45:08 M50  17   329
109  MICK HICKMAN   (HANDY CROSS)               45:26 M60   7   883
110  DAVE CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)                45:43 M50  18   333
111  AARON SMITH   (Q.P.H.)                     45:52 M    43   573
112  MARTIN DEAN   (HANDY CROSS)                46:27 M60   8   873
113  FRED ASHFORD   (HANDY CROSS)               46:44 M60   9   884
114  PHILLIP RANCE   (BEARBROOK)                47:38 M50  19   504
115  ALEX BRODIE   (Q.P.H.)                     47:48 M50  20   564
116  JOHN ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)                   48:04 M60  10   334
117  KEV HALLEN   (GADE VALLEY)                 48:24 M40  39   869
118  MIKE LIVESLEY   (ST. ALBANS)               48:43 M    44   776
119  NIGEL LACEY   (TRING)                      50:04 M50  21   460
120  MARK LANDERS   (ST. ALBANS)                50:24 M    45   775
121  JAMES MARTIN   (WATFORD)                   51:03 M    46   498
122  JOHN WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)                   55:56 M50  22   565
123  DODDERIDGE BENJAMIN   (Q.P.H.)             64:00 M50  23   567

TEAM RESULT
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      844     6     9    12    16    17    23    29    36
 2  WATFORD                 782     1    20    21    24    26    32    41    45
 3  HANDY CROSS             712     4    18    31    39    40    43    51    54
 4  THAME RUNNERS           649    13    27    28    33    42    56    68    76
 5  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       599    14    22    38    49    62    65    70    73
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        582    25    34    35    44    47    67    75    83
 7  GADE VALLEY             547     8    19    53    61    63    72    81    88
 8  QUEENS PARK H.          482     7    15    52    55    84    90   100   107
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         426     3    10    11    46
10  BANBURY                 400     5    48    59    60    69   103
11  WHITE HORSE             162    30    85    95
12  RADLEY A.C.             122     2
13  ST. ALBANS A.C.          10   118   120


Veteran Mens Race
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      452     6     9    12    17
 2  HANDY CROSS             395     4    18    39    40
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       349    14    22    49    62
 4  WATFORD                 342    24    32    41    57
 5  THAME RUNNERS           279    27    42    68    80
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        222    44    47    75   108
 7  GADE VALLEY             205    53    61    81    96
 8  QUEENS PARK H.          205    52    55    84   100
 9  BANBURY                 161    48    60   103
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          78    46
11  WHITE HORSE              68    85    95

Under 17 Men
  1  GEORGE MILLER   (RADLEY)                   22:00 M17   1   933
  2  STUART FERGUSON   (RADLEY)                 22:14 M17   2   934
  3  AIDAN BRACE   (WYCOMBE)                    22:40 M17   3   632
  4  ELLIOTT POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)             22:48 M17   4   774
  5  PHILLIPPE ESSINK   (RADLEY)                23:02 M17   5   935
  6  SANJAY SILVIA   (WYCOMBE)                  23:25 M17   6   633
  7  TOM OSBORNE   (BUCKINGHAM)                 24:05 M17   7   920
  8  JAKE DORMER   (WATFORD)                    24:15 M17   8   487
  9  SCOTT PULLEY   (WYCOMBE)                   25:43 M17   9   634
 10  MATT LOCKYER   (BUCKINGHAM)                30:14 M17  10   921
 11  MILES JONES   (BUCKINGHAM)                  0:00 M17  11   930

TEAM RESULT
 1  RADLEY A.C.              28     1     2     5
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          18     3     6     9
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.           8     4
 4  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE        8     7    10    11
 5  WATFORD                   4     8

Under 15 Boys
  1  JAMES MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS)              17:39 M15   1   800
  2  SAM JAMIESON-WEST   (ST. ALBANS)           19:09 M15   2   773
  3  LEWIS DORMER   (WATFORD)                   19:24 M15   3   486
  4  ED DOWNS   (WYCOMBE)                       19:47 M15   4   651
  5  TOM CLAESSANS   (WYCOMBE)                  19:49 M15   5   650
  6  RYAN THOMAS   (BIGGLESWADE)                19:54 M15   6   893
  7  SAM SMITH   (BIGGLESWADE)                  19:56 M15   7   900
  8  CASPER DICKINSON   (BUCKINGHAM)            20:21 M15   8   912
  9  SAM BRABHAM   (WYCOMBE)                    20:28 M15   9   653
 10  ADAM WELHAM   (BIGGLESWADE)                20:56 M15  10   906
 11  KIT ENGLAND-ARCHIBALD   (WYCOMBE)          21:29 M15  11   655
 12  KIERAN GILFEDDER   (WYCOMBE)               22:00 M15  12   657
 13  JOSIAH HARTLEY   (BUCKINGHAM)              22:08 M15  13   915
 14  CHRISTOPHER SEARBY   (WYCOMBE)             22:20 M15  14   658
 15  SAMUEL PRICE   (WYCOMBE)                   22:51 M15  15   652
 16  ALBADR ALHASHEMI   (BUCKINGHAM)            23:49 M15  16   914

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          33     4     5     9
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          31     1     2
 3  BIGGLESWADE              28     6     7    10
 4  WATFORD                  14     3
 5  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       14     8    13    16

Under 13 Boys
  1  CHRISTIAN VON EITZEN   (RADLEY)             9:51 M13   1   932
  2  MATTHEW CLOKE   (ST. ALBANS)               10:10 M13   2   794
  3  TOBY WARSHARE   (WYCOMBE)                  10:12 M13   3   638
  4  TOM VERBENA   (WATFORD)                    10:13 M13   4   482
  5  LUKE DEE   (ST. ALBANS)                    10:17 M13   5   798
  6  JAMES THOMAS   (BIGGLESWADE)               10:22 M13   6   892
  7  CALUM MCCORMICK   (SHAFTESBURY)            10:23 M13   7   390
  8  RYAN GEORGE   (BANBURY)                    10:27 M13   8   811
  9  ANDREW WHEATCROFT   (ST. ALBANS)           10:28 M13   9   771
 10  STEPHEN DELGADO   (WYCOMBE)                10:32 M13  10   640
 11  ZACK OLLIFFE   (WHITE HORSE)               10:42 M13  11   662
 12  GEORGE WILLIAMS   (ST. ALBANS)             10:46 M13  12   791
 13  BEN WHITLEY   (WATFORD)                    11:02 M13  13   487
 14  CHARLIE MILLER   (RADLEY)                  11:14 M13  14   931
 15  JORDAN CLAY   (LEIGHTON B)                 11:15 M13  15   321
 16  EDWARD MARSH   (WATFORD)                   11:28 M13  16   483
 17  HARRY WICKINGS   (WATFORD)                 11:46 M13  17  483A
 18  HARVEY O'BRART   (WATFORD)                 11:51 M13  18   486
 19  ROSS TURNLEY   (WATFORD)                   12:14 M13  19   485
 20  CHRIS FOSTER   (BIGGLESWADE)               12:26 M13  20   899
 21  JAKE PHILLIPPS   (WATFORD)                 12:38 M13  21   484

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          50     2     5     9
 2  WATFORD                  33     4    13    16
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          31     3    10
 4  RADLEY A.C.              29     1    14
 5  BIGGLESWADE              18     6    20
 6  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       15     7
 7  BANBURY                  14     8
 8  WHITE HORSE              11    11
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          7    15

Senior/Veteran Ladies
     DEBORAH STEER   (ST. ALBANS) N/S           25:36 F45       810
  1  MICHELLE BARTLETT   (BANBURY)              26:10 F35   1   815
  2  JACKIE DREW   (DAVID LLOYD)                27:14 F35   2   606
  3  ELLEN HAYNES   (HANDY CROSS)               27:16 F35   3   888
  4  GAIL DUCKWORTH   (LEIGHTON B)              27:31 F45   1   322
  5  PIECZKA AGNIESZKA   (WATFORD)              27:39 F     1   491
  6  HELEN MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)                27:58 F35   4   528
  7  MICHELLE DUBLON   (BEARBROOK)              28:04 F     2   527
  8  ALISON HARDING   (TRING)                   28:06 F45   2   453
  9  ANNE REINIKKALA   (BEARBROOK)              28:11 F35   5   529
 10  CLAIRE MCDONNELL   (GADE VALLEY)           28:14 F35   6   851
 11  CELIA FINDLEY   (DAVID LLOYD)              28:36 F45   3   605
 12  CATHERINE TWOMEY   (WATFORD)               28:59 F     3   493
 13  ALISON CROUGHTON   (THAME)                 29:25 F35   7   767
 14  LIZ ANNETTS   (BURNHAM J.)                 29:40 F45   4   831
 15  JANE TURNLEY   (WATFORD)                   30:00 F35   8   472
 16  LOUISE BERRY   (TRING)                     30:19 F     4   457
 17  KIRSTY HOGAN   (GADE VALLEY)               30:35 F     5   853
 18  JANINE BLASI   (DAVID LLOYD)               30:39 F35   9   607
 19  DEBORAH GATESMAN   (HANDY CROSS)           30:49 F     6   890
 20  RUTH RUTT   (TRING)                        30:51 F45   5   454
 21  PENELOPE HERBERT   (BEARBROOK)             30:53 F35  10   530
 22  MICHELLE BOOTH   (HANDY CROSS)             30:59 F45   6   889
 23  VICKY CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)              31:00 F     7   852
 24  DEBBIE CHANNER   (BEARBROOK)               31:01 F35  11   523
 25  MANDY BONTHRONE   (TRING)                  31:11 F45   7   456
 26  HAYLEY PARRY   (THAME)                     31:40 F35  12   768
 27  AMY PRICE   (LEIGHTON B)                   32:15 F     8   323
 28  KIRSTY BARNETT   (TRING)                   32:26 F     9   455
 29  HEATHER ALSTON   (BEARBROOK)               32:29 F45   8   525
 30  MARIA COOK   (TRING)                       32:42 F45   9   452
 31  JANE PORTEOUS   (TRING)                    32:50 F45  10   451
 32  LIZ RZEWUSKI   (WYCOMBE)                   33:02 F    10   649
 33  NICKY POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)               33:36 F35  13   790
 34  SALLY-ANN PATCH   (SHAFTESBURY)            33:37 F    11   377
 35  ANGELA HALFORD   (WATFORD)                 33:46 F    12   489
 36  NICKY PITTAN   (BEARBROOK)                 33:51 F35  14   526
 37  NICOLA ECONOMIA   (WATFORD)                33:52 F    13   474
 38  JO ROGERS   (THAME)                        34:28 F35  15   770
 39  LINDA WEEDON   (HANDY CROSS)               34:43 F55   1   887
 40  JACKY ESKERDALE   (GADE VALLEY)            35:06 F45  11   855
 41  SANDRA SMITH   (BANBURY)                   35:39 F55   2   814
 42  AMANDA SMITH   (BEARBROOK)                 35:54 F    14   524
 43  MIA BRADLEY   (WATFORD)                    39:26 F35  16   492
 44  GERI FOREMAN   (GADE VALLEY)               40:35 F    15   854
 45  JEANIE YATAGAI   (SHAFTESBURY)             41:56 F    16   376
 46  ANNA LIPMAN   (WYCOMBE)                    41:58 F    17   660

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       145     6     7     9    21
 2  WATFORD                 121     5    12    15    35
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB      119     8    16    20    25
 4  DAVID LLOYD PACERS      110     2    11    18
 5  HANDY CROSS             105     3    19    22    39
 6  GADE VALLEY              98    10    17    23    40
 7  THAME RUNNERS            64    13    26    38
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         63     4    27
 9  BANBURY                  52     1    41
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS          33    14
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          16    32    46
12  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       15    34    45
13  ST. ALBANS A.C.          14    33


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       128     6     9    21    24
 2  DAVID LLOYD PACERS      110     2    11    18
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB      105     8    20    25    30
 4  HANDY CROSS              77     3    22    39
 5  THAME RUNNERS            64    13    26    38
 6  BANBURY                  52     1    41
 7  GADE VALLEY              44    10    40
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         43     4
 9  WATFORD                  36    15    43
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS          33    14
11  ST. ALBANS A.C.          14    33

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  SOPHIE CONNOR   (SHAFTESBURY)              19:12 F17   1   373
  2  VICTORIA WALKER   (WATFORD)                19:19 F17   2   489
  3  ALICE KEANE   (SHAFTESBURY)                20:09 F17   3   372
  4  HANNAH JOHNSON   (SHAFTESBURY)             21:00 F17   4   374
  5  LAURA GRAHAM   (SHAFTESBURY)               21:51 F17   5   371
  6  DAISY YEOMANS   (ST. ALBANS)               22:27 F17   6   795
  7  HANNAH KITCHEN   (WATFORD)                 22:30 F20   1   488
  8  MILAN JOHNSTON   (SHAFTESBURY)             22:48 F17   7   375
  9  LIZ EDEN   (BUCKINGHAM)                    22:51 F20   2   917
 10  MARIA JAQUES   (WATFORD)                   23:11 F17   8   490
 11  ELENA KASCHE   (BUCKINGHAM)                23:29 F17   9   919
 12  GEORGINA CORKETT   (WYCOMBE)               24:05 F17  10   646
 13  VICTORIA WELLS   (BANBURY)                 24:08 F20   3   813
 14  NATALIE MCDAID   (BUCKINGHAM)              27:50 F20   4   916

TEAM RESULT
 1  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       37     1     3     4
 2  WATFORD                  26     2     7    10
 3  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       11     9    11    14
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.           9     6
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           3    12
 6  BANBURY                   2    13

Under 15 Girls
  1  CONNIE MCMILLAN   (BANBURY)                13:21 F15   1   812
  2  ISOBEL THOMPSON   (ST. ALBANS)             13:22 F15   2   804
  3  CIFRA STEWART   (SHAFTESBURY)              13:23 F15   3   382
  4  KARIS MIMMS   (SHAFTESBURY)                13:32 F15   4   373
  5  NATALIE WICKINGS   (WATFORD)               14:06 F15   5   485
  6  YEE YEWT SMART   (SHAFTESBURY)             14:07 F15   6   380
  7  GEORGINA RUSSELL   (WYCOMBE)               14:17 F15   7   638
  8  MEGAN STEER   (ST. ALBANS)                 14:18 F15   8   801
  9  REBECCA PRITCHARD   (ST. ALBANS)           14:19 F15   9   772
 10  IMOGEN HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)                 14:25 F15  10   637
 11  MOLLY PATCH   (SHAFTESBURY)                14:31 F15  11   379
 12  SUZU SATO   (SHAFTESBURY)                  14:41 F15  12   377
 13  YAT WING-SMART   (SHAFTESBURY)             14:50 F15  13   381
 14  FAYE MCCORMICK   (SHAFTESBURY)             14:51 F15  14   371
 15  EMMY YATAGAI   (SHAFTESBURY)               15:07 F15  15   378
 16  HANNAH HULL   (ST. ALBANS)                 15:09 F15  16   780
 17  ROBYN DORMER   (WATFORD)                   15:25 F15  17   488
 18  POLINA ANDREEVA   (SHAFTESBURY)            15:27 F15  18   376
 19  GEORGINA DUNFORD   (SHAFTESBURY)           15:30 F15  19   375
 20  ELINOR GALVIN   (WYCOMBE)                  16:03 F15  20   642
 21  LILLITH WALTON   (SHAFTESBURY)             16:10 F15  21   390
 22  RIANNA GURVITZ   (SHAFTESBURY)             16:22 F15  22   374
 23  CHRISTINE BRYAN   (SHAFTESBURY)            16:29 F15  23   372
 24  CLAIRE BENTLEY   (WATFORD)                 16:58 F15  24   478
 25  LAURA ENGLISH   (WYCOMBE)                  18:02 F15  25   643

TEAM RESULT
 1  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       65     3     4     6
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          59     2     8     9
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          41     7    10    20
 4  WATFORD                  32     5    17    24
 5  BANBURY                  25     1

Under 13 Girls
  1  NATALIE CONNOR   (SHAFTESBURY)              9:55 F13   1   375
  2  DANNI NEWMAN   (SHAFTESBURY)               10:21 F13   2   371
  3  FREYA LENTON   (SHAFTESBURY)               10:40 F13   3   372
  4  SOPHIE LLOYD   (WHITE HORSE)               10:45 F13   4   661
  5  NAOMI HODSON   (ST. ALBANS)                10:57 F13   5   792
  6  VICTORIA PRITCHARD   (ST. ALBANS)          11:14 F13   6   809
  7  NIKITA SHAH   (SHAFTESBURY)                11:24 F13   7   373
  8  MEGAN HOBBS   (ST. ALBANS)                 11:28 F13   8   802
  9  SABINA MESSANT   (ST. ALBANS)              11:34 F13   9   772
 10  LAVINIA ECONOMU   (WATFORD)                11:39 F13  10   473
 11  SUSIE HARWOOD   (WYCOMBE)                  11:43 F13  11   642
 12  REBECCA GRAHAM   (SHAFTESBURY)             11:45 F13  12   374
 13  MARISSA ROBERTSON   (WYCOMBE)              11:48 F13  13   640
 14  CHELSEA FALCONER   (WATFORD)               11:52 F13  14   480
 15  SUZANNE BENTLEY   (WATFORD)                12:00 F13  15   479
 16  LUCY HAM   (SHAFTESBURY)                   12:04 F13  16   376
 17  LAUREN DEE   (ST. ALBANS)                  12:05 F13  17   799
 18  EMMA TARGET   (ST. ALBANS)                 12:08 F13  18   788
 19  LILY VARNHAM   (WATFORD)                   12:11 F13  19   481
 20  MOLLY HOGAN   (SHAFTESBURY)                12:30 F13  20   377
 21  GRACE HULL   (ST. ALBANS)                  12:32 F13  21   779
 22  GABRIELLE CHESTER   (WATFORD)              12:50 F13  22   482
 23  KIMBERLY HALL   (ST. ALBANS)               13:21 F13  23   803
 24  JOETTA JAMES   (ST. ALBANS)                14:28 F13  24   783
 25  PAGE SMITH   (WATFORD)                     14:38 F13  25   475
 26  MARIA CAMPANINI   (WATFORD)                14:43 F13  26   490

TEAM RESULT
 1  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       75     1     2     3
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          62     5     6     8
 3  WATFORD                  42    10    14    15
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          30    11    13
 5  WHITE HORSE              23     4


Total Overall Score
 1  WATFORD                1054   833   221
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      963   844   119
 3  HANDY CROSS             817   712   105
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       744   599   145
 5  THAME RUNNERS           713   649    64
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        652   589    63
 7  GADE VALLEY             645   547    98
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         598   508    90
 9  BANBURY                 493   414    79
10  QUEENS PARK H.          482   482
11  ST. ALBANS A.C.         243    99   144
12  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      207    15   192
13  WHITE HORSE             196   173    23
14  RADLEY A.C.             179   179
15  DAVID LLOYD PACERS      110         110
16  BIGGLESWADE              46    46
17  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       33    22    11
18  BURNHAM JOGGERS          33          33


Male Overall Score
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      844   844
 2  WATFORD                 833   782     4    14    33
 3  HANDY CROSS             712   712
 4  THAME RUNNERS           649   649
 5  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       599   599
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        589   582                 7
 7  GADE VALLEY             547   547
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         508   426    18    33    31
 9  QUEENS PARK H.          482   482
10  BANBURY                 414   400                14
11  RADLEY A.C.             179   122    28          29
12  WHITE HORSE             173   162                11
13  ST. ALBANS A.C.          99    10     8    31    50
14  BIGGLESWADE              46                28    18
15  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       22           8    14
16  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       15                      15


Female Overall Score
 1  WATFORD                 221   121    26    32    42
 2  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      192    15    37    65    75
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       145   145
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.         144    14     9    59    62
 5  TRING RUNNING CLUB      119   119
 6  DAVID LLOYD PACERS      110   110
 7  HANDY CROSS             105   105
 8  GADE VALLEY              98    98
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          90    16     3    41    30
10  BANBURY                  79    52     2    25
11  THAME RUNNERS            64    64
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         63    63
13  BURNHAM JOGGERS          33    33
14  WHITE HORSE              23                      23
15  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       11          11


Seniors Overall Score
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      963   844   119
 2  WATFORD                 903   782   121
 3  HANDY CROSS             817   712   105
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       744   599   145
 5  THAME RUNNERS           713   649    64
 6  GADE VALLEY             645   547    98
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        645   582    63
 8  QUEENS PARK H.          482   482
 9  BANBURY                 452   400    52
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         442   426    16
11  WHITE HORSE             162   162
12  RADLEY A.C.             122   122
13  DAVID LLOYD PACERS      110         110
14  BURNHAM JOGGERS          33          33
15  ST. ALBANS A.C.          24    10    14
16  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       15          15


Young Athletes Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.         219     8    31    50     9    59    62
 2  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      192                15    37    65    75
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         156    18    33    31     3    41    30
 4  WATFORD                 151     4    14    33    26    32    42
 5  RADLEY A.C.              57    28          29
 6  BIGGLESWADE              46          28    18
 7  BANBURY                  41                14     2    25
 8  WHITE HORSE              34                11                23
 9  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       33     8    14          11
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          7                 7