Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2008/2009 Round 1

Held at Watford (Cassiobury Park) on 11 October 2008

BANBURY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  TIM WRIGHT                       30.59       821    M     2
 48  DAVE DRUMMOND                    36.32       822    M40  18
 59  TONY INCHCLIFFE                  37.43       820    M    26
 60  BRUCE HENDRIE                    37.44       819    M60   1
 69  IAN ROBINSON                     38.56       816    M    30
103  ANDY BARTLETT                    43.49       818    M50  16

Under 13 Boys

  8  RYAN GEORGE                      10.27       811    M13   8

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  MICHELLE BARTLETT                26.10       815    F35   1
 42  SANDRA SMITH                     35.39       814    F55   2

Junior/U17 Ladies

 13  VICTORIA WELLS                   24.08       813    F20   3

Under 15 Girls

  1  CONNIE MCMILLAN                  13.21       812    F15   1

Under 11 Girls

 18  AMY MOBLEY                        8.27       830

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 14  GRAHAM SMITH                     33.19       513    M40   5
 22  OWEN BYRNE                       34.05       511    M40   8
 38  ROB PALMER                       35.30       506    M    20
 49  DAVE STEEDMAN                    36.46       517    M40  19
 62  ADRIAN TWISSELL                  37.45       507    M40  26
 65  JAMES POWELL                     38.07       515    M    28
 70  STEVE WICKHAM                    38.59       509    M50   7
 73  PATRICK CLARKE                   39.23       510    M40  29
 82  LIAM DAWSON                      40.38       503    M    35
 91  STEPHEN THURKETTLE               41.34       514    M40  35
 92  GARY SMITH                       41.40       502    M40  36
 94  BRENDAN CRADDEN                  42.07       501    M60   3
 97  MARCUS DAVIS                     43.14       508    M    39
 98  TIM CHAPMAN                      43.23       512    M40  38
104  DEYAN LUKIC                      44.00       505    M    40
106  COLIN POWELL                     44.40       516    M60   6
114  PHILLIP RANCE                    47.38       504    M50  19

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  HELEN MULHALL                    27.58       528    F35   4
  8  MICHELLE DUBLON                  28.04       527    F     2
 10  ANNE REINIKKALA                  28.11       529    F35   5
 22  PENELOPE HERBERT                 30.53       530    F35  10
 25  DEBBIE CHANNER                   31.01       523    F35  11
 30  HEATHER ALSTON                   32.29       525    F45   8
 37  NICKY PITTAN                     33.51       526    F35  14
 43  AMANDA SMITH                     35.54       524    F    14

BIGGLESWADE


Under 15 Boys

  6  RYAN THOMAS                      19.54       893    M15   6
  7  SAM SMITH                        19.56       900    M15   7
 10  ADAM WELHAM                      20.56       906    M15  10

Under 13 Boys

  6  JAMES THOMAS                     10.22       892    M13   6
 20  CHRIS FOSTER                     12.26       899    M13  20

Under 11 Girls

 41  TIFFANY JONES                     9.05       891

BUCKINGHAM


Under 17 Men

  7  TOM OSBORNE                      24.05       920    M17   7
 10  MATT LOCKYER                     30.14       921    M17  10
 11  MILES JONES                       0.00       930    M17  11

Under 15 Boys

  8  CASPER DICKINSON                 20.21       912    M15   8
 13  JOSIAH HARTLEY                   22.08       915    M15  13
 16  ALBADR ALHASHEMI                 23.49       914    M15  16

Junior/U17 Ladies

  9  LIZ EDEN                         22.51       917    F20   2
 11  ELENA KASCHE                     23.29       919    F17   9
 14  NATALIE MCDAID                   27.50       916    F20   4

Under 11 Boys

 26  OLLIE PLUMMER                     8.20       911

BURNHAM J.


Senior/Veteran Ladies

 15  LIZ ANNETTS                      29.40       831    F45   4

DAVID LLOYD


Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  JACKIE DREW                      27.14       606    F35   2
 12  CELIA FINDLEY                    28.36       605    F45   3
 19  JANINE BLASI                     30.39       607    F35   9

Under 11 Boys

 31  TOBIA SMITH                       8.28       601
 38  JOSH SASSON                       8.43       602
 50  JOSEPH FINDLAY                    9.18       600

Under 11 Girls

 33  MORGAN DANCE                      8.53       592
 55  CHARLOTTE SMITH                   9.38       591

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  8  RICHARD COLES                    32.23       863    M     4
 19  GUY WOOLLETT                     33.45       861    M     8
 53  VINCE ELLERBY                    37.07       862    M40  21
 61  STEVE BOYD                       37.45       864    M40  25
 63  JAMES SARGEANT                   37.51       868    M    27
 72  STEVE NEWING                     39.16       865    M    32
 81  MARK TRAVERS                     40.36       866    M40  32
 88  DEON PERCIVAL                    41.23       867    M    38
 96  ANDY NEWING                      43.10       860    M40  37
117  KEV HALLEN                       48.24       869    M40  39

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 11  CLAIRE MCDONNELL                 28.14       851    F35   6
 18  KIRSTY HOGAN                     30.35       853    F     5
 24  VICKY CRAWLEY                    31.00       852    F     7
 41  JACKY ESKERDALE                  35.06       855    F45  11
 45  GERI FOREMAN                     40.35       854    F    15

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  FRANK FULCHER                    30.41       871    M40   1
 18  STEVE ROBERTS                    33.42       876    M40   7
 31  BRENDON GILBERT                  34.36       882    M    15
 39  JOHN DOOEY                       35.32       875    M50   3
 40  NIGEL SANDERSON                  35.34       878    M40  13
 43  JAMES WOODISSE                   35.46       879    M    21
 51  ALFRED BENJAMIN                  37.00       881    M50   5
 54  ANDY HARRISON                    37.07       885    M    24
 64  JOHN PEERLESS                    38.03       880    M50   6
 66  NEIL WAITE                       38.09       872    M40  27
 74  MIKE HOLLIS                      39.33       877    M50   8
105  NICK AMHEISER                    44.23       874    M    41
109  MICK HICKMAN                     45.26       883    M60   7
112  MARTIN DEAN                      46.27       873    M60   8
113  FRED ASHFORD                     46.44       884    M60   9

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  ELLEN HAYNES                     27.16       888    F35   3
 20  DEBORAH GATESMAN                 30.49       890    F     6
 23  MICHELLE BOOTH                   30.59       889    F45   6
 40  LINDA WEEDON                     34.43       887    F55   1

LEIGHTON B


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 25  JOHN HOBBS                       34.23       326    M    11
 34  CRAIG NELSON                     35.05       325    M    17
 35  ANDY INCHLEY                     35.06       328    M    18
 44  NICK CLAY                        35.54       323    M40  15
 47  JOE HURLEY                       36.25       331    M40  17
 67  MIKE BRYANT                      38.22       327    M    29
 75  FRED WATT                        39.53       330    M60   2
 83  MARTIN SNOWDEN                   40.53       332    M    36
 87  JOHN HULL                        41.19       324    M    37
108  PETER WATKINS                    45.08       329    M50  17
110  DAVE CRAWLEY                     45.43       333    M50  18
116  JOHN ADAM                        48.04       334    M60  10

Under 13 Boys

 15  JORDAN CLAY                      11.15       321    M13  15

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  GAIL DUCKWORTH                   27.31       322    F45   1
 28  AMY PRICE                        32.15       323    F     8

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  BRENDAN GREENE                   32.11       570    M     3
 15  M DMITRZAK                       33.25       572    M     6
 52  ANDY ANGUS                       37.01       563    M40  20
 55  J AINSWORTH                      37.12       571    M40  22
 84  RICHARD DAVIES                   40.57       562    M40  33
 90  JAMES WALERYCH                   41.31       566    M20   5
100  FRANK NOLAN                      43.30       568    M50  14
107  C O'MALLEY                       45.02       569    M    42
111  AARON SMITH                      45.52       573    M    43
115  ALEX BRODIE                      47.48       564    M50  20
122  JOHN WALERYCH                    55.56       565    M50  22
123  DODDERIDGE BENJAMIN              64.00       567    M50  23

RADLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  RHYS GLASTONBURY                 30.39       936    M20   1

Under 17 Men

  1  GEORGE MILLER                    22.00       933    M17   1
  2  STUART FERGUSON                  22.14       934    M17   2
  5  PHILLIPPE ESSINK                 23.02       935    M17   5

Under 13 Boys

  1  CHRISTIAN VON EITZEN              9.51       932    M13   1
 14  CHARLIE MILLER                   11.14       931    M13  14

SHAFTESBURY


Under 13 Boys

  7  CALUM MCCORMICK                  10.23       390    M13   7

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 35  SALLY-ANN PATCH                  33.37       377    F    11
 46  JEANIE YATAGAI                   41.56       376    F    16

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  SOPHIE CONNOR                    19.12       373    F17   1
  3  ALICE KEANE                      20.09       372    F17   3
  4  HANNAH JOHNSON                   21.00       374    F17   4
  5  LAURA GRAHAM                     21.51       371    F17   5
  8  MILAN JOHNSTON                   22.48       375    F17   7

Under 15 Girls

  3  CIFRA STEWART                    13.23       382    F15   3
  4  KARIS MIMMS                      13.32       373    F15   4
  6  YEE YEWT SMART                   14.07       380    F15   6
 11  MOLLY PATCH                      14.31       379    F15  11
 12  SUZU SATO                        14.41       377    F15  12
 13  YAT WING-SMART                   14.50       381    F15  13
 14  FAYE MCCORMICK                   14.51       371    F15  14
 15  EMMY YATAGAI                     15.07       378    F15  15
 18  POLINA ANDREEVA                  15.27       376    F15  18
 19  GEORGINA DUNFORD                 15.30       375    F15  19
 21  LILLITH WALTON                   16.10       390    F15  21
 22  RIANNA GURVITZ                   16.22       374    F15  22
 23  CHRISTINE BRYAN                  16.29       372    F15  23

Under 13 Girls

  1  NATALIE CONNOR                    9.55       375    F13   1
  2  DANNI NEWMAN                     10.21       371    F13   2
  3  FREYA LENTON                     10.40       372    F13   3
  7  NIKITA SHAH                      11.24       373    F13   7
 12  REBECCA GRAHAM                   11.45       374    F13  12
 16  LUCY HAM                         12.04       376    F13  16
 20  MOLLY HOGAN                      12.30       377    F13  20

ST. ALBANS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

118  MIKE LIVESLEY                    48.43       776    M    44
120  MARK LANDERS                     50.24       775    M    45

Under 17 Men

  4  ELLIOTT POULAIN                  22.48       774    M17   4

Under 15 Boys

  1  JAMES MCMURRAY                   17.39       800    M15   1
  2  SAM JAMIESON-WEST                19.09       773    M15   2

Under 13 Boys

  2  MATTHEW CLOKE                    10.10       794    M13   2
  5  LUKE DEE                         10.17       798    M13   5
  9  ANDREW WHEATCROFT                10.28       771    M13   9
 12  GEORGE WILLIAMS                  10.46       791    M13  12

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  DEBORAH STEER                    25.36       810    F45
 34  NICKY POULAIN                    33.36       790    F35  13

Junior/U17 Ladies

  6  DAISY YEOMANS                    22.27       795    F17   6

Under 15 Girls

  2  ISOBEL THOMPSON                  13.22       804    F15   2
  8  MEGAN STEER                      14.18       801    F15   8
  9  REBECCA PRITCHARD                14.19       772    F15   9
 16  HANNAH HULL                      15.09       780    F15  16

Under 13 Girls

  5  NAOMI HODSON                     10.57       792    F13   5
  6  VICTORIA PRITCHARD               11.14       809    F13   6
  8  MEGAN HOBBS                      11.28       802    F13   8
  9  SABINA MESSANT                   11.34       772    F13   9
 17  LAUREN DEE                       12.05       799    F13  17
 18  EMMA TARGET                      12.08       788    F13  18
 21  GRACE HULL                       12.32       779    F13  21
 23  KIMBERLY HALL                    13.21       803    F13  23
 24  JOETTA JAMES                     14.28       783    F13  24

Under 11 Boys

 10  ALEX BROWN                        7.48       805
 15  ADAM WILMSHURT                    7.57       796
 44  MAXIMILLIAN OLIVER                8.54       797
 45  TOBY ZELL                         8.59       793
 55  BEN ALLEN                         9.45       785
 56  SAMUEL DICKS                      9.48       807
 60  DOMINIC HARDING                  10.42       784

Under 11 Girls

 15  NINA PATEL                        8.21       786
 25  SUSIE WILLIAMS                    8.46       790
 36  GABRIELLA MESSENT                 8.59       771
 37  CLARE WILDE                       9.01       787
 42  AMBER MEAKINS                     9.06       778
 44  ALICE BENTLEY                     9.09       776
 50  ALICIA JAMES                      9.24       782
 60  PHOEBE STEER                      9.56       777
 63  LAURA EDWARDS                    10.06       774
 64  JESSICA EDWARDS                  10.19       775
 65  KIRSTY GLOESS                    10.27       781
 67  EMILY WOOD                       10.40       773
 72  JUSTINE LOTTERING                13.30       789

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 13  JON HISCOX                       32.56       754    M     5
 27  HOWARD PAPWORTH                  34.26       760    M50   2
 28  ANDY BYERLEY                     34.28       751    M    13
 33  RICHARD SLATER                   34.59       757    M    16
 42  PETE WHITE                       35.46       755    M50   4
 56  GAVIN SOUTAR                     37.25       758    M    25
 68  MARK EMMETT                      38.31       753    M40  28
 76  SIMON MILLINGTON                 40.03       759    M    33
 80  STEVE BENJAMIN                   40.33       761    M40  31
 99  ARTHUR AIREY                     43.25       752    M60   4
101  STEVE GRAHAM                     43.32       756    M50  15

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 14  ALISON CROUGHTON                 29.25       767    F35   7
 27  HAYLEY PARRY                     31.40       768    F35  12
 39  JO ROGERS                        34.28       770    F35  15

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  PAUL ALLAN                       31.59       455    M40   2
  9  KEVIN HARDING                    32.32       454    M40   3
 12  NIGEL BUNN                       32.50       451    M40   4
 16  MARK ROCHESTER                   33.28       456    M     7
 17  ALAN WHELAN                      33.39       457    M40   6
 23  MICHAEL BURGESS                  34.15       453    M40   9
 29  SAM WILLIAMSON                   34.32       461    M40  10
 36  RICK ANSELL                      35.21       452    M40  12
 37  SIMON BARNETT                    35.21       462    M    19
 86  BRIAN LAYTON                     41.13       458    M50  10
 89  RICHARD WHITE                    41.29       459    M50  11
119  NIGEL LACEY                      50.04       460    M50  21

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  9  ALISON HARDING                   28.06       453    F45   2
 17  LOUISE BERRY                     30.19       457    F     4
 21  RUTH RUTT                        30.51       454    F45   5
 26  MANDY BONTHRONE                  31.11       456    F45   7
 29  KIRSTY BARNETT                   32.26       455    F     9
 31  MARIA COOK                       32.42       452    F45   9
 32  JANE PORTEOUS                    32.50       451    F45  10

WATFORD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  JOHN MCGINN                      30.02       476    M     1
 20  DAVID VANNEN                     33.45       479    M     9
 21  RICHARD HOLLAND                  33.52       475    M    10
 24  MICK BRADLEY                     34.19       480    M50   1
 26  NICK HARRIS                      34.25       474    M    12
 32  MATT ADCOCK                      34.50       471    M40  11
 41  DEREK WALKER                     35.39       490    M40  14
 45  STEVE ROUSE                      35.54       497    M    22
 50  ANDREW KELLY                     36.51       478    M    23
 57  GRAHAM MAYOH                     37.27       487    M40  23
 58  PAUL ILLING                      37.39       486    M40  24
 71  ZAC MCDONOUGH                    39.08       499    M    31
 77  MATT WILKINS                     40.16       500    M    34
 78  MARTIN GRIMSDALE                 40.20       484    M50   9
 79  STEVE DANIEL                     40.21       483    M40  30
 93  JONNIE WRAY                      42.03       491    M50  12
102  COLIN HAMLET                     43.33       485    M60   5
121  JAMES MARTIN                     51.03       498    M    46

Under 17 Men

  8  JAKE DORMER                      24.15       487    M17   8

Under 15 Boys

  3  LEWIS DORMER                     19.24       486    M15   3

Under 13 Boys

  4  TOM VERBENA                      10.13       482    M13   4
 13  BEN WHITLEY                      11.02       487    M13  13
 16  EDWARD MARSH                     11.28       483    M13  16
 17  HARRY WICKINGS                   11.46      483A    M13  17
 18  HARVEY O'BRART                   11.51       486    M13  18
 19  ROSS TURNLEY                     12.14       485    M13  19
 21  JAKE PHILLIPPS                   12.38       484    M13  21

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  6  PIECZKA AGNIESZKA                27.39       491    F     1
 13  CATHERINE TWOMEY                 28.59       493    F     3
 16  JANE TURNLEY                     30.00       472    F35   8
 36  ANGELA HALFORD                   33.46       489    F    12
 38  NICOLA ECONOMIA                  33.52       474    F    13
 44  MIA BRADLEY                      39.26       492    F35  16

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  VICTORIA WALKER                  19.19       489    F17   2
  7  HANNAH KITCHEN                   22.30       488    F20   1
 10  MARIA JAQUES                     23.11       490    F17   8

Under 15 Girls

  5  NATALIE WICKINGS                 14.06       485    F15   5
 17  ROBYN DORMER                     15.25       488    F15  17
 24  CLAIRE BENTLEY                   16.58       478    F15  24

Under 13 Girls

 10  LAVINIA ECONOMU                  11.39       473    F13  10
 14  CHELSEA FALCONER                 11.52       480    F13  14
 15  SUZANNE BENTLEY                  12.00       479    F13  15
 19  LILY VARNHAM                     12.11       481    F13  19
 22  GABRIELLE CHESTER                12.50       482    F13  22
 25  PAGE SMITH                       14.38       475    F13  25
 26  MARIA CAMPANINI                  14.43       490    F13  26

Under 11 Boys

 16  JOSHUA WARREN                     7.59       477
 53  JAMIE COOKE                       9.30       476

Under 11 Girls

 70  EMI ECONOMU                      11.04       472

WHITE HORSE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 30  JASON COOKE                      34.35       664    M    14
 85  DENE STRINGFELLOW                41.00       666    M40  34
 95  GARETH SMITH                     42.11       663    M50  13

Under 13 Boys

 11  ZACK OLLIFFE                     10.42       662    M13  11

Under 13 Girls

  4  SOPHIE LLOYD                     10.45       661    F13   4

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  WILL LANGLEY                     30.39       643    M20   2
 10  MARK BOOTH                       32.42       646    M20   3
 11  JACK HILLIER                     32.44       644    M20   4
 46  PHIL JONES                       36.25       645    M40  16

Under 17 Men

  3  AIDAN BRACE                      22.40       632    M17   3
  6  SANJAY SILVIA                    23.25       633    M17   6
  9  SCOTT PULLEY                     25.43       634    M17   9

Under 15 Boys

  4  ED DOWNS                         19.47       651    M15   4
  5  TOM CLAESSANS                    19.49       650    M15   5
  9  SAM BRABHAM                      20.28       653    M15   9
 11  KIT ENGLAND-ARCHIBALD            21.29       655    M15  11
 12  KIERAN GILFEDDER                 22.00       657    M15  12
 14  CHRISTOPHER SEARBY               22.20       658    M15  14
 15  SAMUEL PRICE                     22.51       652    M15  15

Under 13 Boys

  3  TOBY WARSHARE                    10.12       638    M13   3
 10  STEPHEN DELGADO                  10.32       640    M13  10

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 33  LIZ RZEWUSKI                     33.02       649    F    10
 47  ANNA LIPMAN                      41.58       660    F    17

Junior/U17 Ladies

 12  GEORGINA CORKETT                 24.05       646    F17  10

Under 15 Girls

  7  GEORGINA RUSSELL                 14.17       638    F15   7
 10  IMOGEN HILLIER                   14.25       637    F15  10
 20  ELINOR GALVIN                    16.03       642    F15  20
 25  LAURA ENGLISH                    18.02       643    F15  25

Under 13 Girls

 11  SUSIE HARWOOD                    11.43       642    F13  11
 13  MARISSA ROBERTSON                11.48       640    F13  13

Under 11 Boys

 27  JAMES KINGSTON                    8.23       632
 39  HUGH JOHNSON                      8.43       633