Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2008/2009 Round 2

Held at RAF Halton on 08 November 2008

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  WILL LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)                   33:13 M20   1   643
  2  JOHN MCGINN   (WATFORD)                    33:17 M     1   476
  3  PAUL JEGOU   (WHITE HORSE)                 33:18 M     2   668
  4  FRANK FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)              33:38 M40   1   871
  5  TIM WRIGHT   (BANBURY)                     33:54 M     3   823
  6  RHYS GLASTONBURY   (RADLEY)                34:04 M20   2   936
  7  JACK HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)                   34:19 M20   3   644
  8  RICHARD HOLLAND   (WATFORD)                34:51 M     4   475
  9  RICHARD COLES   (GADE VALLEY)              35:04 M     5   863
 10  BRENDAN GREENE   (Q.P.H.)                  35:12 M     6   561
 11  PAUL ALLAN   (TRING)                       35:22 M40   2   455
 12  NIGEL BUNN   (TRING)                       35:31 M40   3   451
 13  GRAHAM SMITH   (BEARBROOK)                 36:02 M40   4   513
 14  MARK BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)                     36:10 M20   4   646
 15  JENELL EL-BAHRADRI   (Q.P.H.)              36:13 M     7   564
 16  MARK ROCHESTER   (TRING)                   36:19 M     8   456
 17  OWEN BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)                   36:22 M40   5   511
 18  STEVE LONG   (TRING)                       36:32 M40   6   464
 19  MATT WARD   (TRING)                        36:53 M     9   465
 20  BRENDON GILBERT   (HANDY CROSS)            36:55 M    10   882
 21  GUY WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)               37:05 M    11   861
 22  ANDY BYERLEY   (THAME)                     37:10 M    12   751
 23  MICK BRADLEY   (WATFORD)                   37:11 M50   1   480
 24  STEVE ROBERTS   (HANDY CROSS)              37:16 M40   7   876
 25  MATT ADCOCK   (WATFORD)                    37:23 M40   8   471
 26  DAVID VANNEN   (WATFORD)                   37:24 M    13   479
 27  SIMON BARNETT   (TRING)                    37:29 M    14   462
 28  HOWARD PAPWORTH   (THAME)                  37:47 M50   2   760
 29  TONY SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)                   37:55 M    15   634
 30  RICHARD SLATER   (THAME)                   38:04 M    16   757
 31  ROSS LANGLEY   (TRING)                     38:12 M    17   463
 32  PHIL REDDEN   (BIGGLESWADE)                38:14 M50   3   909
 33  NICK HARRIS   (WATFORD)                    38:15 M    18   474
 34  CHARLIE THOMPSON   (LEIGHTON B)            38:20 M    19   323
 35  CHARLES BRIMACOMBE   (GADE VALLEY)         38:24 M    20   870
 36  NICK CLAY   (LEIGHTON B)                   38:31 M40   9   322
 37  JOHN DOOEY   (HANDY CROSS)                 38:34 M50   4   875
 38  BILL HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)                 38:46 M40  10   862
 39  ALUN JONES   (HANDY CROSS)                 38:47 M50   5   963
 40  DEREK WALKER   (WATFORD)                   38:47 M40  11   490
 41  JOE HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)                  38:48 M40  12   326
 42  ADRIAN TWISSELL   (BEARBROOK)              38:57 M40  13   507
 43  RICK ANSELL   (TRING)                      39:05 M40  14   452
 44  GRAHAM MAYOH   (WATFORD)                   39:05 M40  15   487
 45  BOB HODGES   (BEARBROOK)                   39:10 M50   6   521
 46  BRUCE HENDRIE   (BANBURY)                  39:11 M60   1   822
 47  MARK BOXALL   (BEARBROOK)                  39:20 M    21   523
 48  DARREN JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)              39:24 M    22   832
 49  JOHN HAINES   (BIGGLESWADE)                39:27 M    23   897
 50  DAVE DRUMMOND   (BANBURY)                  39:37 M40  16   824
 51  JONATHAN REDSHAW   (ST. ALBANS)            39:42 M    24   801
 52  JAMES WOODISSE   (HANDY CROSS)             39:45 M    25   879
 53  DAVE STEEDMAN   (BEARBROOK)                39:49 M40  17   517
 54  ANDREW KELLY   (WATFORD)                   39:51 M    26   478
 55  IAN ROBINSON   (BANBURY)                   40:08 M    27   819
 56  WAYNE ROYE   (Q.P.H.)                      40:12 M    28   562
 57  STEVE BOYD   (GADE VALLEY)                 40:14 M40  18   864
 58  ALFRED BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)            40:16 M50   7   881
 59  ANDY HARRISON   (HANDY CROSS)              40:20 M    29   885
 60  JAMES POWELL   (BEARBROOK)                 40:23 M    30   515
 61  DAIRMUID MCDOUGALL   (THAME)               40:30 M40  19   754
 62  CARLTON HOBBS   (THAME)                    40:33 M40  20   764
 63  STEVE ROUSE   (WATFORD)                    40:34 M    31   472
 64  MARK SHERRINGTON   (WYCOMBE)               40:40 M    32   631
 65  PETE WHITE   (THAME)                       40:56 M50   8   755
 66  PAUL ILLING   (WATFORD)                    40:58 M40  21   486
 67  TIM WOOLRIDGE   (WATFORD)                  41:04 M40  22   492
 68  NEIL WAITE   (HANDY CROSS)                 41:06 M40  23   872
 69  MARK GODDEN   (WHITE HORSE)                41:14 M40  24   670
 70  MARK EMMETT   (THAME)                      41:27 M40  25   753
 71  MATT WILKINS   (WATFORD)                   41:40 M    33   500
 72  JEREMY GRIGG   (Q.P.H.)                    41:44 M    34   565
 73  MARTIN SNOWDEN   (LEIGHTON B)              41:49 M    35   325
 74  PETE CAIRNIE   (BEARBROOK)                 41:50 M40  26   518
 75  JOHN PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)              41:51 M50   9   880
 76  NICK ROGERS   (THAME)                      41:53 M40  27   758
 77  ALEX BODING   (BUCKINGHAM)                 41:58 M20   5   922
 78  STEVE NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)               42:08 M    36   865
 79  JONATHAN SMITH   (TRING)                   42:17 M    37   466
 80  GARY SMITH   (BEARBROOK)                   42:25 M    38   502
 81  MARTIN GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)               42:28 M50  10   484
 82  FRED WATT   (LEIGHTON B)                   42:38 M60   2   330
 83  TOM RUBERY   (TRING)                       42:40 M50  11   467
 84  MIKE BRYANT   (LEIGHTON B)                 42:49 M    39   324
 85  GRAHAM WIGGINS   (WHITE HORSE)             42:59 M    40   669
 86  MIKE HOLLIS   (HANDY CROSS)                43:25 M50  12   877
 87  RICHARD CLAESSENS   (WYCOMBE)              43:44 M    41   635
 88  GEOFF SMITH   (BANBURY)                    43:52 M60   3   818
 89  RICHARD DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)                  43:52 M40  28   563
 90  STEVE BENJAMIN   (THAME)                   43:59 M40  29   761
 91  DENE STRINGFELLOW   (WHITE HORSE)          44:07 M40  30   666
 92  STEVE DANIEL   (WATFORD)                   44:20 M40  31   483
 93  BRIAN STOTT   (BEARBROOK)                  44:23 M40  32   522
 94  FRANK NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)                     44:27 M50  13   567
 95  STEPHEN THURKETTLE   (BEARBROOK)           44:32 M40  33   514
 96  GRAHAM TURNER   (THAME)                    44:33 M40  34   759
 97  BRENDAN CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)              44:50 M60   4   501
 98  MARK TRAVERS   (GADE VALLEY)               45:03 M40  35   866
 99  STEVE GRAHAM   (THAME)                     45:10 M50  14   756
100  MICK GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)                   45:14 M40  36   636
101  MARK BIRD   (GADE VALLEY)                  45:22 M    42   952
102  COLIN HAMLET   (WATFORD)                   45:24 M60   5   485
103  REG KOSTER   (THAME)                       45:27 M50  15   763
104  ANDY NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)                45:38 M40  37   860
105  JONNIE WRAY   (WATFORD)                    45:41 M50  16   491
106  PAUL HEARN   (BEARBROOK)                   46:07 M40  38   519
107  ARTHUR AIREY   (THAME)                     46:08 M60   6   752
108  RICHARD WHITE   (TRING)                    46:14 M50  17   459
109  DEON PERCIVAL   (GADE VALLEY)              46:14 M    43   867
110  BRIAN LAYTON   (TRING)                     46:40 M50  18   458
111  DARREN READMAN   (THAME)                   47:01 M    44   762
112  RICHARD COLEMAN   (BURNHAM J.)             47:25 M50  19   833
113  NICK AMHEISER   (HANDY CROSS)              47:32 M    45   874
114  CHRIS LANSDOWN   (HANDY CROSS)             47:46 M50  20   962
115  TIM CHAPMAN   (BEARBROOK)                  48:04 M40  39   512
116  PETER WATKINS   (LEIGHTON B)               48:18 M50  21   329
117  FRED ASHFORD   (HANDY CROSS)               48:59 M60   7   884
118  DAVE CRAWLEY   (LEIGHTON B)                49:25 M50  22   327
119  MARTIN DEAN   (HANDY CROSS)                49:28 M60   8   873
120  PHILLIP RANCE   (BEARBROOK)                49:35 M50  23   504
121  SIMON BRIGHT   (GADE VALLEY)               49:45 M40  40   951
122  AARON SMITH   (Q.P.H.)                     50:12 M    46   568
123  NIGEL LACEY   (TRING)                      52:54 M50  24   460
124  DODDERIDGE BENJAMIN   (Q.P.H.)             66:17 M50  25   566

TEAM RESULT
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      823    11    12    16    18    19    27    31    43
 2  WATFORD                 799     2     8    23    25    26    33    40    44
 3  HANDY CROSS             707     4    20    24    37    39    52    58    59
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       649    13    17    42    45    47    53    60    74
 5  THAME RUNNERS           586    22    28    30    61    62    65    70    76
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         573     1     7    14    29    64    87   100
 7  GADE VALLEY             563     9    21    35    38    57    78    98   101
 8  QUEENS PARK H.          418    10    15    56    72    89    94   122   124
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        416    34    36    41    73    82    84   116   118
10  BANBURY                 381     5    46    50    55    88
11  WHITE HORSE             252     3    69    85    91
12  BIGGLESWADE             169    32    49
13  RADLEY A.C.             119     6
14  BURNHAM JOGGERS          90    48   112
15  ST. ALBANS A.C.          74    51
16  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       48    77


Veteran Mens Race
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      416    11    12    18    43
 2  HANDY CROSS             396     4    24    37    39
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       383    13    17    42    45
 4  WATFORD                 368    23    25    40    44
 5  THAME RUNNERS           284    28    61    62    65
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        225    36    41    82   116
 7  GADE VALLEY             203    38    57    98   104
 8  BANBURY                 191    46    50    88
 9  BIGGLESWADE              93    32
10  WHITE HORSE              90    69    91
11  QUEENS PARK H.           68    89    94   124
12  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          25   100
13  BURNHAM JOGGERS          13   112

Under 17 Men
  1  STUART FERGUSON   (RADLEY)                 21:49 M17   1   934
  2  ELLIOTT POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)             22:22 M17   2   774
  3  AIDAN BRACE   (WYCOMBE)                    22:38 M17   3   632
  4  JOSEPH ROMAIN   (ST. ALBANS)               24:37 M17   4   800
  5  THOMAS MATTHEWS   (BUCKINGHAM)             27:33 M17   5   927

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.           6     2     4
 2  RADLEY A.C.               5     1
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           3     3
 4  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE        1     5

Under 15 Boys
  1  JAMES MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS)              17:07 M15   1   800
  2  MATT MCLAUGHLIN   (SHAFTESBURY)            17:09 M15   2   379
  3  OLIVER POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)              17:44 M15   3   777
  4  JOSH DICKINSON   (BUCKINGHAM)              18:11 M15   4   913
  5  CASPER DICKINSON   (BUCKINGHAM)            18:12 M15   5   912
  6  LEWIS DORMER   (WATFORD)                   18:51 M15   6   474
  7  TOM CLAESSANS   (WYCOMBE)                  19:03 M15   7   650
  8  ED DOWNS   (WYCOMBE)                       19:19 M15   8   651
  9  SAM JAMIESON-WEST   (ST. ALBANS)           19:22 M15   9   773
 10  SAM BRABHAM   (WYCOMBE)                    19:30 M15  10   653
 11  KIT ENGLAND-ARCHIBALD   (WYCOMBE)          19:58 M15  11   655
 12  SAM SMITH   (BIGGLESWADE)                  20:02 M15  12   900
 13  JOSIAH HARTLEY   (BUCKINGHAM)              20:21 M15  13   915
 14  LIAM ROONEY   (WYCOMBE)                    20:31 M15  14   656
 15  SAMUEL PRICE   (WYCOMBE)                   21:39 M15  15   652
 16  ALBADR ALHASHEMI   (BUCKINGHAM)            21:55 M15  16   914
 17  CHRISTOPHER SEARBY   (WYCOMBE)             22:04 M15  17   658
 18  KIERAN GILFEDDER   (WYCOMBE)               22:10 M15  18   657
 19  ORLANDO WHITEHEAD   (BUCKINGHAM)           22:16 M15  19   921
 20  IAIN HILL   (WYCOMBE)                      22:18 M15  20   647
 21  MARK WALKER   (WATFORD)                     0:00 M15  21   482

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          53     1     3     9
 2  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       44     4     5    13
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          41     7     8    10
 4  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       20     2
 5  WATFORD                  17     6    21
 6  BIGGLESWADE              10    12

Under 13 Boys
  1  ROBERT SUTHERLAND   (WYCOMBE)              11:32 M13   1   637
  2  TOBY WARSHARE   (WYCOMBE)                  11:54 M13   2   638
  3  CHRISTIAN VON EITZEN   (RADLEY)            11:55 M13   3   932
  4  HARVEY O'BRART   (WATFORD)                 12:16 M13   4   499
  5  BEN SUTHERLAND   (WYCOMBE)                 12:19 M13   5   642
  6  LUKE DEE   (ST. ALBANS)                    12:30 M13   6   798
  7  ANDREW WHEATCROFT   (ST. ALBANS)           12:31 M13   7   771
  8  TOM VERBENA   (WATFORD)                    12:37 M13   8   483
  9  STEPHEN DELGADO   (WYCOMBE)                12:38 M13   9   640
 10  LOGAN KELLING   (BANBURY)                  13:04 M13  10   814
 11  SIMON WALKER   (WATFORD)                   14:02 M13  11   481
 12  JORDAN CLAY   (LEIGHTON B)                 14:15 M13  12   321
 13  EDWARD ROBERTS   (WYCOMBE)                 14:18 M13  13   646
 14  ROSS TURNLEY   (WATFORD)                   14:35 M13  14   473
 15  JAKE PHILLIPPS   (WATFORD)                 15:21 M13  15   484
 16  PEREDUR JENKINS   (Q.P.H.)                 15:33 M13  16   569
 17  CHRIS FOSTER   (BIGGLESWADE)               15:37 M13  17   899

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          46     1     2     5
 2  WATFORD                  31     4     8    11
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.          23     6     7
 4  RADLEY A.C.              15     3
 5  BANBURY                   8    10
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          6    12
 7  QUEENS PARK H.            2    16
 8  BIGGLESWADE               1    17

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  ROS KELLING   (BANBURY)                    23:55 F45   1   816
  2  JULIE DIXON   (BANBURY)                    24:19 F35   1   821
     DEBORAH STEER   (ST. ALBANS) N/S           24:56 F45       810
  3  MICHELLE BARTLETT   (BANBURY)              25:05 F35   2   820
  4  JENNY SHORROCKS   (HANDY CROSS)            25:41 F     1   969
  5  MICHELLE DUBLON   (BEARBROOK)              26:37 F     2   527
  6  ELLEN HAYNES   (HANDY CROSS)               26:40 F35   3   888
  7  MICHAELA COLWELL   (TRING)                 26:42 F35   4   458
  8  HELEN MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)                26:59 F35   5   528
  9  ALISON HARDING   (TRING)                   27:08 F45   2   453
 10  CLAIRE MCDONNELL   (GADE VALLEY)           27:11 F35   6   851
 11  ANNE REINIKKALA   (BEARBROOK)              27:20 F35   7   529
 12  MARIA RUSSELL   (BEARBROOK)                27:23 F     3   521
 13  LIZ ANNETTS   (BURNHAM J.)                 27:42 F45   3   831
 14  VICKY CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)              28:05 F     4   852
 15  TORA STRACEY   (HANDY CROSS)               28:32 F     5   970
 16  BARBARA ORTH   (THAME)                     28:41 F45   4   769
 17  CAROLYN MURPHY   (WHITE HORSE)             28:46 F45   5   667
 18  RUTH RUTT   (TRING)                        28:47 F45   6   454
 19  PENELOPE HERBERT   (BEARBROOK)             28:49 F35   8   530
 20  DEBBIE CHANNER   (BEARBROOK)               29:09 F35   9   523
 21  DEBORAH GATESMAN   (HANDY CROSS)           29:13 F     6   890
 22  JANE TURNLEY   (WATFORD)                   29:24 F35  10   490
 23  SANDY RIDGWAY   (BEARBROOK)                29:35 F45   7   519
 24  LINDA HUXLEY   (BEARBROOK)                 29:37 F45   8   517
 25  KIRSTY BARNETT   (TRING)                   29:52 F     7   455
 26  LUCY MAYER   (BEARBROOK)                   30:05 F35  11   522
 27  HAYLEY PARRY   (THAME)                     30:14 F35  12   768
 28  MICHELLE BOOTH   (HANDY CROSS)             30:16 F45   9   889
 29  LIZ RZEWUSKI   (WYCOMBE)                   30:23 F     8   649
 30  ALISON PUTKO   (WATFORD)                   32:25 F     9   486
 31  SARAH HEATH   (HANDY CROSS)                32:52 F45  10   971
 32  PAULA COOK   (GADE VALLEY)                 32:55 F45  11   857
 33  ANGELA HALFORD   (WATFORD)                 33:04 F    10   489
 34  NICOLLETA ECONOMU   (WATFORD)              33:19 F    11   457
 35  JO ROGERS   (THAME)                        33:21 F35  13   770
 36  VICKY MORTON   (WYCOMBE)                   33:30 F    12   650
 37  JACKY ESKERDALE   (GADE VALLEY)            33:56 F45  12   856
 38  NICOLA BURGESS   (TRING)                   34:01 F35  14   459
 39  ERIKA HENSON   (GADE VALLEY)               34:08 F35  15   854
 40  LINDA WEEDON   (HANDY CROSS)               34:25 F55   1   887
 41  SANDRA SMITH   (BANBURY)                   34:33 F55   2   817
 42  DEBORAH BIGNELL   (BEARBROOK)              34:38 F    13   516
 43  AMANDA SMITH   (BEARBROOK)                 34:41 F    14   524
 44  DANNI STREETER   (BEARBROOK)               34:57 F    15   520
 45  MONIKA CHADWICK   (BEARBROOK)              35:48 F35  16   518
 46  GERI FOREMAN   (GADE VALLEY)               35:51 F    16  854A
 47  MIA BRADLEY   (WATFORD)                    37:41 F35  17   485
 48  FANNY YIASOUMI   (GADE VALLEY)             37:59 F45  13   855
 49  HOLLY HUNT   (Q.P.H.)                      38:05 F    17   570
 50  CAROL MACDONALD   (GADE VALLEY)            39:08 F35  18   853
 51  NIA HARRIS   (Q.P.H.)                       0:00 F35  19   571

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       172     5     8    11    12
 2  HANDY CROSS             162     4     6    15    21
 3  BANBURY                 161     1     2     3    41
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB      149     7     9    18    25
 5  GADE VALLEY             115    10    14    32    37
 6  WATFORD                  89    22    30    33    34
 7  THAME RUNNERS            78    16    27    35
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          39    29    36
 9  BURNHAM JOGGERS          39    13
10  WHITE HORSE              35    17
11  QUEENS PARK H.            4    49    51


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  BANBURY                 161     1     2     3    41
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       150     8    11    19    20
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB      136     7     9    18    38
 4  HANDY CROSS             103     6    28    31    40
 5  GADE VALLEY              90    10    32    37    39
 6  THAME RUNNERS            78    16    27    35
 7  BURNHAM JOGGERS          39    13
 8  WHITE HORSE              35    17
 9  WATFORD                  35    22    47
10  QUEENS PARK H.            1    51

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)                  18:44 F17   1   643
  2  JULIA BLACKSTOCK   (WYCOMBE)               19:09 F17   2   644
  3  VICTORIA WALKER   (WATFORD)                19:50 F17   3   489
  4  HANNAH JOHNSON   (SHAFTESBURY)             22:28 F17   4   374
  5  DAISY YEOMANS   (ST. ALBANS)               22:52 F17   5   795
  6  ZOE LEWVIN   (SHAFTESBURY)                 23:29 F17   6   376
  7  HANNAH HUTCHINSON   (BIGGLESWADE)          23:38 F17   7   898
  8  HANNAH KITCHEN   (WATFORD)                 24:32 F20   1   488
  9  LAURA GROSSICK   (BUCKINGHAM)              24:37 F20   2   918
 10  VICTORIA WELLS   (BANBURY)                 24:51 F20   3   813
 11  ELENA KASCHE   (BUCKINGHAM)                26:00 F17   8   919
 12  NATALIE MCDAID   (BUCKINGHAM)              28:33 F20   4   916

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          23     1     2
 2  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       16     4     6
 3  WATFORD                  15     3     8
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.           8     5
 5  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE        7     9    11    12
 6  BIGGLESWADE               6     7
 7  BANBURY                   3    10

Under 15 Girls
  1  CONNIE MCMILLAN   (BANBURY)                13:37 F15   1   812
  2  CIFRA STEWART   (SHAFTESBURY)              13:44 F15   2   382
  3  NATALIE WICKINGS   (WATFORD)               14:00 F15   3   494
  4  REBECCA PRITCHARD   (ST. ALBANS)           14:13 F15   4   772
  5  BETHAN MURPHY-HAND   (WHITE HORSE)         14:20 F15   5   665
  6  GEORGINA RUSSELL   (WYCOMBE)               14:35 F15   6   638
  7  MEGAN STEER   (ST. ALBANS)                 14:36 F15   7   801
  8  HANNAH HULL   (ST. ALBANS)                 14:50 F15   8   780
  9  SUZU SATO   (SHAFTESBURY)                  14:59 F15   9   377
 10  MELISSA PATEL   (ST. ALBANS)               15:06 F15  10   783
 11  IMOGEN HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)                 15:15 F15  11   637
 12  MARTHA OMAR   (WATFORD)                    15:30 F15  12   500
 13  AMBER TOMLINSON   (SHAFTESBURY)            15:31 F15  13   383
 14  EMMA STEED   (WATFORD)                     15:42 F15  14   484
 15  GEORGINA DUNFORD   (SHAFTESBURY)           15:52 F15  15   375
 16  ROBYN DORMER   (WATFORD)                   15:54 F15  16   485
 17  HAYLEY BODEN   (WYCOMBE)                   16:28 F15  17   641
 18  CLAIRE BENTLEY   (WATFORD)                 16:53 F15  18   478
 19  CHRISTINE BRYAN   (SHAFTESBURY)            17:38 F15  19   372
 20  NATALIA PEPEVERZINA   (SHAFTESBURY)        18:02 F15  20   384

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          44     4     7     8
 2  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       39     2     9    13
 3  WATFORD                  34     3    12    14
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          29     6    11    17
 5  BANBURY                  20     1
 6  WHITE HORSE              16     5

Under 13 Girls
  1  DANNI NEWMAN   (SHAFTESBURY)               12:19 F13   1   371
  2  FREYA LENTON   (SHAFTESBURY)               12:55 F13   2   372
  3  HARRIET HOLLIS   (WATFORD)                 13:26 F13   3   500
  4  NIKITA SHAH   (SHAFTESBURY)                13:35 F13   4   373
  5  SUZANNE BENTLEY   (WATFORD)                13:49 F13   5   480
  6  LAVINIA ECONOMU   (WATFORD)                13:54 F13   6   474
  7  LAUREN DEE   (ST. ALBANS)                  14:19 F13   7   799
  8  SUSIE HARWOOD   (WYCOMBE)                  14:22 F13   8   642
  9  LILY VARNHAM   (WATFORD)                   14:29 F13   9   481
 10  MARISSA ROBERTSON   (WYCOMBE)              14:39 F13  10   640
 11  EMMA TARGET   (ST. ALBANS)                 14:55 F13  11   788
 12  CHELSEA FALCONER   (WATFORD)               16:03 F13  12   495
 13  MARIA PEREVERZINA   (SHAFTESBURY)          16:17 F13  13   378
 14  CAITLIN NEALE   (WYCOMBE)                  16:31 F13  14   641
 15  KIMBERLY HALL   (ST. ALBANS)               16:45 F13  15   803
 16  JOETTA JAMES   (ST. ALBANS)                16:47 F13  16   783

TEAM RESULT
 1  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       44     1     2     4
 2  WATFORD                  37     3     5     6
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          19     8    10    14
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.          18     7    11    15


Total Overall Score
 1  WATFORD                1022   847   175
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      972   823   149
 3  HANDY CROSS             869   707   162
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       821   649   172
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         773   663   110
 6  GADE VALLEY             678   563   115
 7  THAME RUNNERS           664   586    78
 8  BANBURY                 573   389   184
 9  QUEENS PARK H.          424   420     4
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        422   422
11  WHITE HORSE             303   252    51
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.         226   156    70
13  BIGGLESWADE             186   180     6
14  RADLEY A.C.             139   139
15  BURNHAM JOGGERS         129    90    39
16  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      119    20    99
17  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE      100    93     7


Male Overall Score
 1  WATFORD                 847   799          17    31
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      823   823
 3  HANDY CROSS             707   707
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         663   573     3    41    46
 5  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       649   649
 6  THAME RUNNERS           586   586
 7  GADE VALLEY             563   563
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        422   416                 6
 9  QUEENS PARK H.          420   418                 2
10  BANBURY                 389   381                 8
11  WHITE HORSE             252   252
12  BIGGLESWADE             180   169          10     1
13  ST. ALBANS A.C.         156    74     6    53    23
14  RADLEY A.C.             139   119     5          15
15  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       93    48     1    44
16  BURNHAM JOGGERS          90    90
17  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       20                20


Female Overall Score
 1  BANBURY                 184   161     3    20
 2  WATFORD                 175    89    15    34    37
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       172   172
 4  HANDY CROSS             162   162
 5  TRING RUNNING CLUB      149   149
 6  GADE VALLEY             115   115
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         110    39    23    29    19
 8  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       99          16    39    44
 9  THAME RUNNERS            78    78
10  ST. ALBANS A.C.          70           8    44    18
11  WHITE HORSE              51    35          16
12  BURNHAM JOGGERS          39    39
13  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE        7           7
14  BIGGLESWADE               6           6
15  QUEENS PARK H.            4     4


Seniors Overall Score
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      972   823   149
 2  WATFORD                 888   799    89
 3  HANDY CROSS             869   707   162
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       821   649   172
 5  GADE VALLEY             678   563   115
 6  THAME RUNNERS           664   586    78
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         612   573    39
 8  BANBURY                 542   381   161
 9  QUEENS PARK H.          422   418     4
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        416   416
11  WHITE HORSE             287   252    35
12  BIGGLESWADE             169   169
13  BURNHAM JOGGERS         129    90    39
14  RADLEY A.C.             119   119
15  ST. ALBANS A.C.          74    74
16  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       48    48


Young Athletes Overall Score
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         161     3    41    46    23    29    19
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.         152     6    53    23     8    44    18
 3  WATFORD                 134          17    31    15    34    37
 4  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      119          20          16    39    44
 5  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       52     1    44           7
 6  BANBURY                  31                 8     3    20
 7  RADLEY A.C.              20     5          15
 8  BIGGLESWADE              17          10     1     6
 9  WHITE HORSE              16                            16
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          6                 6
11  QUEENS PARK H.            2                 2