Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2008/2009 Round 2

Held at RAF Halton on 08 November 2008

BANBURY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  TIM WRIGHT                       33.54       823    M     3
 46  BRUCE HENDRIE                    39.11       822    M60   1
 50  DAVE DRUMMOND                    39.37       824    M40  16
 55  IAN ROBINSON                     40.08       819    M    27
 88  GEOFF SMITH                      43.52       818    M60   3

Under 13 Boys

 10  LOGAN KELLING                    13.04       814    M13  10

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  ROS KELLING                      23.55       816    F45   1
  2  JULIE DIXON                      24.19       821    F35   1
  4  MICHELLE BARTLETT                25.05       820    F35   2
 42  SANDRA SMITH                     34.33       817    F55   2

Junior/U17 Ladies

 10  VICTORIA WELLS                   24.51       813    F20   3

Under 15 Girls

  1  CONNIE MCMILLAN                  13.37       812    F15   1

Under 11 Girls

 19  AMY MOBLEY                        9.06       811

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 13  GRAHAM SMITH                     36.02       513    M40   4
 17  OWEN BYRNE                       36.22       511    M40   5
 42  ADRIAN TWISSELL                  38.57       507    M40  13
 45  BOB HODGES                       39.10       521    M50   6
 47  MARK BOXALL                      39.20       523    M    21
 53  DAVE STEEDMAN                    39.49       517    M40  17
 60  JAMES POWELL                     40.23       515    M    30
 74  PETE CAIRNIE                     41.50       518    M40  26
 80  GARY SMITH                       42.25       502    M    38
 93  BRIAN STOTT                      44.23       522    M40  32
 95  STEPHEN THURKETTLE               44.32       514    M40  33
 97  BRENDAN CRADDEN                  44.50       501    M60   4
106  PAUL HEARN                       46.07       519    M40  38
115  TIM CHAPMAN                      48.04       512    M40  39
120  PHILLIP RANCE                    49.35       504    M50  23

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  6  MICHELLE DUBLON                  26.37       527    F     2
  9  HELEN MULHALL                    26.59       528    F35   5
 12  ANNE REINIKKALA                  27.20       529    F35   7
 13  MARIA RUSSELL                    27.23       521    F     3
 20  PENELOPE HERBERT                 28.49       530    F35   8
 21  DEBBIE CHANNER                   29.09       523    F35   9
 24  SANDY RIDGWAY                    29.35       519    F45   7
 25  LINDA HUXLEY                     29.37       517    F45   8
 27  LUCY MAYER                       30.05       522    F35  11
 43  DEBORAH BIGNELL                  34.38       516    F    13
 44  AMANDA SMITH                     34.41       524    F    14
 45  DANNI STREETER                   34.57       520    F    15
 46  MONIKA CHADWICK                  35.48       518    F35  16

BIGGLESWADE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 32  PHIL REDDEN                      38.14       909    M50   3
 49  JOHN HAINES                      39.27       897    M    23

Under 15 Boys

 12  SAM SMITH                        20.02       900    M15  12

Under 13 Boys

 17  CHRIS FOSTER                     15.37       899    M13  17

Junior/U17 Ladies

  7  HANNAH HUTCHINSON                23.38       898    F17   7

Under 11 Boys

  6  CONNOR TRUDGILL                   8.02       895
 24  WILLIAM FORSTER                   8.55       894

BUCKINGHAM


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 77  ALEX BODING                      41.58       922    M20   5

Under 17 Men

  5  THOMAS MATTHEWS                  27.33       927    M17   5

Under 15 Boys

  4  JOSH DICKINSON                   18.11       913    M15   4
  5  CASPER DICKINSON                 18.12       912    M15   5
 13  JOSIAH HARTLEY                   20.21       915    M15  13
 16  ALBADR ALHASHEMI                 21.55       914    M15  16
 19  ORLANDO WHITEHEAD                22.16       921    M15  19

Junior/U17 Ladies

  9  LAURA GROSSICK                   24.37       918    F20   2
 11  ELENA KASCHE                     26.00       919    F17   8
 12  NATALIE MCDAID                   28.33       916    F20   4

Under 11 Boys

 27  OLLIE PLUMMER                     9.04       911

BURNHAM J.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 48  DARREN JOHNSON                   39.24       832    M    22
112  RICHARD COLEMAN                  47.25       833    M50  19

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 14  LIZ ANNETTS                      27.42       831    F45   3

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  9  RICHARD COLES                    35.04       863    M     5
 21  GUY WOOLLETT                     37.05       861    M    11
 35  CHARLES BRIMACOMBE               38.24       870    M    20
 38  BILL HAWES                       38.46       862    M40  10
 57  STEVE BOYD                       40.14       864    M40  18
 78  STEVE NEWING                     42.08       865    M    36
 98  MARK TRAVERS                     45.03       866    M40  35
101  MARK BIRD                        45.22       952    M    42
104  ANDY NEWING                      45.38       860    M40  37
109  DEON PERCIVAL                    46.14       867    M    43
121  SIMON BRIGHT                     49.45       951    M40  40

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 11  CLAIRE MCDONNELL                 27.11       851    F35   6
 15  VICKY CRAWLEY                    28.05       852    F     4
 33  PAULA COOK                       32.55       857    F45  11
 38  JACKY ESKERDALE                  33.56       856    F45  12
 40  ERIKA HENSON                     34.08       854    F35  15
 47  GERI FOREMAN                     35.51      854A    F    16
 49  FANNY YIASOUMI                   37.59       855    F45  13
 51  CAROL MACDONALD                  39.08       853    F35  18

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  FRANK FULCHER                    33.38       871    M40   1
 20  BRENDON GILBERT                  36.55       882    M    10
 24  STEVE ROBERTS                    37.16       876    M40   7
 37  JOHN DOOEY                       38.34       875    M50   4
 39  ALUN JONES                       38.47       963    M50   5
 52  JAMES WOODISSE                   39.45       879    M    25
 58  ALFRED BENJAMIN                  40.16       881    M50   7
 59  ANDY HARRISON                    40.20       885    M    29
 68  NEIL WAITE                       41.06       872    M40  23
 75  JOHN PEERLESS                    41.51       880    M50   9
 86  MIKE HOLLIS                      43.25       877    M50  12
113  NICK AMHEISER                    47.32       874    M    45
114  CHRIS LANSDOWN                   47.46       962    M50  20
117  FRED ASHFORD                     48.59       884    M60   7
119  MARTIN DEAN                      49.28       873    M60   8

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  JENNY SHORROCKS                  25.41       969    F     1
  7  ELLEN HAYNES                     26.40       888    F35   3
 16  TORA STRACEY                     28.32       970    F     5
 22  DEBORAH GATESMAN                 29.13       890    F     6
 29  MICHELLE BOOTH                   30.16       889    F45   9
 32  SARAH HEATH                      32.52       971    F45  10
 41  LINDA WEEDON                     34.25       887    F55   1

LEIGHTON B


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 34  CHARLIE THOMPSON                 38.20       323    M    19
 36  NICK CLAY                        38.31       322    M40   9
 41  JOE HURLEY                       38.48       326    M40  12
 73  MARTIN SNOWDEN                   41.49       325    M    35
 82  FRED WATT                        42.38       330    M60   2
 84  MIKE BRYANT                      42.49       324    M    39
116  PETER WATKINS                    48.18       329    M50  21
118  DAVE CRAWLEY                     49.25       327    M50  22

Under 13 Boys

 12  JORDAN CLAY                      14.15       321    M13  12

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 10  BRENDAN GREENE                   35.12       561    M     6
 15  JENELL EL-BAHRADRI               36.13       564    M     7
 56  WAYNE ROYE                       40.12       562    M    28
 72  JEREMY GRIGG                     41.44       565    M    34
 89  RICHARD DAVIES                   43.52       563    M40  28
 94  FRANK NOLAN                      44.27       567    M50  13
122  AARON SMITH                      50.12       568    M    46
124  DODDERIDGE BENJAMIN              66.17       566    M50  25

Under 13 Boys

 16  PEREDUR JENKINS                  15.33       569    M13  16

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 50  HOLLY HUNT                       38.05       570    F    17
 52  NIA HARRIS                        0.00       571    F35  19

RADLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  RHYS GLASTONBURY                 34.04       936    M20   2

Under 17 Men

  1  STUART FERGUSON                  21.49       934    M17   1

Under 13 Boys

  3  CHRISTIAN VON EITZEN             11.55       932    M13   3

SHAFTESBURY


Under 15 Boys

  2  MATT MCLAUGHLIN                  17.09       379    M15   2

Junior/U17 Ladies

  4  HANNAH JOHNSON                   22.28       374    F17   4
  6  ZOE LEWVIN                       23.29       376    F17   6

Under 15 Girls

  2  CIFRA STEWART                    13.44       382    F15   2
  9  SUZU SATO                        14.59       377    F15   9
 13  AMBER TOMLINSON                  15.31       383    F15  13
 15  GEORGINA DUNFORD                 15.52       375    F15  15
 19  CHRISTINE BRYAN                  17.38       372    F15  19
 20  NATALIA PEPEVERZINA              18.02       384    F15  20

Under 13 Girls

  1  DANNI NEWMAN                     12.19       371    F13   1
  2  FREYA LENTON                     12.55       372    F13   2
  4  NIKITA SHAH                      13.35       373    F13   4
 13  MARIA PEREVERZINA                16.17       378    F13  13

ST. ALBANS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 51  JONATHAN REDSHAW                 39.42       801    M    24

Under 17 Men

  2  ELLIOTT POULAIN                  22.22       774    M17   2
  4  JOSEPH ROMAIN                    24.37       800    M17   4

Under 15 Boys

  1  JAMES MCMURRAY                   17.07       800    M15   1
  3  OLIVER POULAIN                   17.44       777    M15   3
  9  SAM JAMIESON-WEST                19.22       773    M15   9

Under 13 Boys

  6  LUKE DEE                         12.30       798    M13   6
  7  ANDREW WHEATCROFT                12.31       771    M13   7

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  DEBORAH STEER                    24.56       810    F45

Junior/U17 Ladies

  5  DAISY YEOMANS                    22.52       795    F17   5

Under 15 Girls

  4  REBECCA PRITCHARD                14.13       772    F15   4
  7  MEGAN STEER                      14.36       801    F15   7
  8  HANNAH HULL                      14.50       780    F15   8
 10  MELISSA PATEL                    15.06       783    F15  10

Under 13 Girls

  7  LAUREN DEE                       14.19       799    F13   7
 11  EMMA TARGET                      14.55       788    F13  11
 15  KIMBERLY HALL                    16.45       803    F13  15
 16  JOETTA JAMES                     16.47       783    F13  16

Under 11 Boys

 16  ALEX BROWN                        8.33       805
 29  THOMAS DEE                        9.06       798
 37  MAXIMILLIAN OLIVER                9.21       797
 39  ADAM PRITCHARD                    9.26       808
 61  DOMINIC HARDING                  12.15       784

Under 11 Girls

 20  SUSIE WILLIAMS                    9.09       790
 28  LAUREN ECKLEY                     9.31       794
 34  LAURA EDWARDS                     9.37       774
 38  AMBER MEAKINS                     9.44       778
 39  NINA PATEL                        9.48       786
 40  ALICIA JAMES                      9.51       782
 41  ALICE BENTLEY                     9.51       776
 42  CLARE WILDE                       9.55       787
 51  GABRIELLA MESSENT                10.11       771
 59  CHARLEY DOWSETT                  10.32       803
 60  PHOEBE STEER                     10.34       777
 63  EMILY WOOD                       11.06       773
 65  KIRSTY GLOESS                    11.17       781
 66  JESSICA EDWARDS                  11.21       775

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 22  ANDY BYERLEY                     37.10       751    M    12
 28  HOWARD PAPWORTH                  37.47       760    M50   2
 30  RICHARD SLATER                   38.04       757    M    16
 61  DAIRMUID MCDOUGALL               40.30       754    M40  19
 62  CARLTON HOBBS                    40.33       764    M40  20
 65  PETE WHITE                       40.56       755    M50   8
 70  MARK EMMETT                      41.27       753    M40  25
 76  NICK ROGERS                      41.53       758    M40  27
 90  STEVE BENJAMIN                   43.59       761    M40  29
 96  GRAHAM TURNER                    44.33       759    M40  34
 99  STEVE GRAHAM                     45.10       756    M50  14
103  REG KOSTER                       45.27       763    M50  15
107  ARTHUR AIREY                     46.08       752    M60   6
111  DARREN READMAN                   47.01       762    M    44

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 17  BARBARA ORTH                     28.41       769    F45   4
 28  HAYLEY PARRY                     30.14       768    F35  12
 36  JO ROGERS                        33.21       770    F35  13

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 11  PAUL ALLAN                       35.22       455    M40   2
 12  NIGEL BUNN                       35.31       451    M40   3
 16  MARK ROCHESTER                   36.19       456    M     8
 18  STEVE LONG                       36.32       464    M40   6
 19  MATT WARD                        36.53       465    M     9
 27  SIMON BARNETT                    37.29       462    M    14
 31  ROSS LANGLEY                     38.12       463    M    17
 43  RICK ANSELL                      39.05       452    M40  14
 79  JONATHAN SMITH                   42.17       466    M    37
 83  TOM RUBERY                       42.40       467    M50  11
108  RICHARD WHITE                    46.14       459    M50  17
110  BRIAN LAYTON                     46.40       458    M50  18
123  NIGEL LACEY                      52.54       460    M50  24

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  8  MICHAELA COLWELL                 26.42       458    F35   4
 10  ALISON HARDING                   27.08       453    F45   2
 19  RUTH RUTT                        28.47       454    F45   6
 26  KIRSTY BARNETT                   29.52       455    F     7
 39  NICOLA BURGESS                   34.01       459    F35  14

WATFORD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  JOHN MCGINN                      33.17       476    M     1
  8  RICHARD HOLLAND                  34.51       475    M     4
 23  MICK BRADLEY                     37.11       480    M50   1
 25  MATT ADCOCK                      37.23       471    M40   8
 26  DAVID VANNEN                     37.24       479    M    13
 33  NICK HARRIS                      38.15       474    M    18
 40  DEREK WALKER                     38.47       490    M40  11
 44  GRAHAM MAYOH                     39.05       487    M40  15
 54  ANDREW KELLY                     39.51       478    M    26
 63  STEVE ROUSE                      40.34       472    M    31
 66  PAUL ILLING                      40.58       486    M40  21
 67  TIM WOOLRIDGE                    41.04       492    M40  22
 71  MATT WILKINS                     41.40       500    M    33
 81  MARTIN GRIMSDALE                 42.28       484    M50  10
 92  STEVE DANIEL                     44.20       483    M40  31
102  COLIN HAMLET                     45.24       485    M60   5
105  JONNIE WRAY                      45.41       491    M50  16

Under 15 Boys

  6  LEWIS DORMER                     18.51       474    M15   6
 21  MARK WALKER                       0.00       482    M15  21

Under 13 Boys

  4  HARVEY O'BRART                   12.16       499    M13   4
  8  TOM VERBENA                      12.37       483    M13   8
 11  SIMON WALKER                     14.02       481    M13  11
 14  ROSS TURNLEY                     14.35       473    M13  14
 15  JAKE PHILLIPPS                   15.21       484    M13  15

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 23  JANE TURNLEY                     29.24       490    F35  10
 31  ALISON PUTKO                     32.25       486    F     9
 34  ANGELA HALFORD                   33.04       489    F    10
 35  NICOLLETA ECONOMU                33.19       457    F    11
 48  MIA BRADLEY                      37.41       485    F35  17

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  VICTORIA WALKER                  19.50       489    F17   3
  8  HANNAH KITCHEN                   24.32       488    F20   1

Under 15 Girls

  3  NATALIE WICKINGS                 14.00       494    F15   3
 12  MARTHA OMAR                      15.30       500    F15  12
 14  EMMA STEED                       15.42       484    F15  14
 16  ROBYN DORMER                     15.54       485    F15  16
 18  CLAIRE BENTLEY                   16.53       478    F15  18

Under 13 Girls

  3  HARRIET HOLLIS                   13.26       500    F13   3
  5  SUZANNE BENTLEY                  13.49       480    F13   5
  6  LAVINIA ECONOMU                  13.54       474    F13   6
  9  LILY VARNHAM                     14.29       481    F13   9
 12  CHELSEA FALCONER                 16.03       495    F13  12

Under 11 Boys

 22  JOSHUA WARREN                     8.49       498
 50  BYRON JOHAL                       9.42       496
 59  DEAN JOHAL                       10.49       497

WHITE HORSE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  PAUL JEGOU                       33.18       668    M     2
 69  MARK GODDEN                      41.14       670    M40  24
 85  GRAHAM WIGGINS                   42.59       669    M    40
 91  DENE STRINGFELLOW                44.07       666    M40  30

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 18  CAROLYN MURPHY                   28.46       667    F45   5

Under 15 Girls

  5  BETHAN MURPHY-HAND               14.20       665    F15   5

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  WILL LANGLEY                     33.13       643    M20   1
  7  JACK HILLIER                     34.19       644    M20   3
 14  MARK BOOTH                       36.10       646    M20   4
 29  TONY SPENCER                     37.55       634    M    15
 64  MARK SHERRINGTON                 40.40       631    M    32
 87  RICHARD CLAESSENS                43.44       635    M    41
100  MICK GARLAND                     45.14       636    M40  36

Under 17 Men

  3  AIDAN BRACE                      22.38       632    M17   3

Under 15 Boys

  7  TOM CLAESSANS                    19.03       650    M15   7
  8  ED DOWNS                         19.19       651    M15   8
 10  SAM BRABHAM                      19.30       653    M15  10
 11  KIT ENGLAND-ARCHIBALD            19.58       655    M15  11
 14  LIAM ROONEY                      20.31       656    M15  14
 15  SAMUEL PRICE                     21.39       652    M15  15
 17  CHRISTOPHER SEARBY               22.04       658    M15  17
 18  KIERAN GILFEDDER                 22.10       657    M15  18
 20  IAIN HILL                        22.18       647    M15  20

Under 13 Boys

  1  ROBERT SUTHERLAND                11.32       637    M13   1
  2  TOBY WARSHARE                    11.54       638    M13   2
  5  BEN SUTHERLAND                   12.19       642    M13   5
  9  STEPHEN DELGADO                  12.38       640    M13   9
 13  EDWARD ROBERTS                   14.18       646    M13  13

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 30  LIZ RZEWUSKI                     30.23       649    F     8
 37  VICKY MORTON                     33.30       650    F    12

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN                    18.44       643    F17   1
  2  JULIA BLACKSTOCK                 19.09       644    F17   2

Under 15 Girls

  6  GEORGINA RUSSELL                 14.35       638    F15   6
 11  IMOGEN HILLIER                   15.15       637    F15  11
 17  HAYLEY BODEN                     16.28       641    F15  17

Under 13 Girls

  8  SUSIE HARWOOD                    14.22       642    F13   8
 10  MARISSA ROBERTSON                14.39       640    F13  10
 14  CAITLIN NEALE                    16.31       641    F13  14

Under 11 Boys

  7  JAMES KINGSTON                    8.03       632
 25  HARRY SUTHERLAND                  8.57       637