Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2008/2009 Round 3

Held at Slough (Upton Court Park) on 06 December 2008

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  JACK PARSLOW   (SHAFTESBURY)               27:20 M     1   979
  2  SIMON COOMBES   (LEIGHTON B)               29:29 M     2   322
  3  FRANK FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)              29:35 M40   1   871
  4  TIM WRIGHT   (BANBURY)                     30:07 M     3   823
  5  PAUL ALLAN   (TRING)                       31:31 M40   2   455
  6  RICHARD HOLLAND   (WATFORD)                31:36 M     4   475
  7  GRAHAM SMITH   (BEARBROOK)                 31:53 M40   3   513
  8  NIGEL BUNN   (TRING)                       31:58 M40   4   451
  9  MARK BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)                     31:59 M20   1   646
 10  RICHARD COLES   (GADE VALLEY)              32:10 M     5   863
 11  BRENDON GILBERT   (HANDY CROSS)            32:14 M     6   882
 12  ROSS LANGLEY   (TRING)                     32:26 M     7   463
 13  STEVE ROBERTS   (HANDY CROSS)              32:39 M40   5   876
 14  ANDY BYERLEY   (THAME)                     33:00 M     8   751
 15  NICK HARRIS   (WATFORD)                    33:18 M     9   474
 16  OWEN BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)                   33:20 M40   6   511
 17  NATHANIEL SAMPSON   (ST. ALBANS)           33:38 M20   2   809
 18  BILL HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)                 33:46 M40   7   862
 19  MATT ADCOCK   (WATFORD)                    33:46 M40   8   471
 20  NICK CLAY   (LEIGHTON B)                   34:00 M40   9   321
 21  ANDY INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)                34:23 M    10   324
 22  RICHARD SLATER   (THAME)                   34:29 M    11   754
 23  STEVE BOYD   (GADE VALLEY)                 34:41 M40  10   864
 24  PETE WHITE   (THAME)                       34:43 M50   1   755
 25  BRUCE HENDRIE   (BANBURY)                  34:45 M60   1   819
 26  CHARLES BRIMACOMBE   (GADE VALLEY)         34:54 M    12   870
 27  CHRIS ROSE   (BURNHAM J.)                  34:56 M40  11   836
 28  DEREK WALKER   (WATFORD)                   34:57 M40  12   490
 29  JONATHAN AINSWORTH   (Q.P.H.)              35:02 M40  13   561
 30  JAMES POWELL   (BEARBROOK)                 35:08 M    13   515
 31  MATT WILKINS   (WATFORD)                   35:10 M    14   500
 32  IAN ROBINSON   (BANBURY)                   35:36 M    15   816
 33  DARREN JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)              35:38 M    16   832
 34  EDWARD PRICE   (GADE VALLEY)               35:42 M    17   954
 35  ANDY HARRISON   (HANDY CROSS)              35:46 M    18   885
 36  JON ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)                35:49 M    19   869
 37  DAVE STEEDMAN   (BEARBROOK)                35:55 M40  14   517
 38  PETE WALKER   (BURNHAM J.)                 35:57 M40  15   835
 39  TIM BIRKETT   (WATFORD)                    36:00 M40  16   472
 40  NO. 470   (TRING)                          36:00 M    20   470
 41  JAMES SARGEANT   (GADE VALLEY)             36:10 M    21   953
 42  MARTIN SNOWDEN   (LEIGHTON B)              36:20 M    22   325
 43  TIM WOOLRIDGE   (WATFORD)                  36:22 M40  17   492
 44  ROB BROWN   (TRING)                        36:40 M50   2   468
 45  JOHN PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)              36:44 M50   3   880
 46  PAUL ILLING   (WATFORD)                    36:46 M40  18   486
 47  PHIL JONES   (WYCOMBE)                     36:49 M40  19   645
 48  MARK EMMETT   (THAME)                      36:53 M40  20   753
 49  RARLTON HOBBS   (THAME)                    37:00 M40  21   752
 50  JAMES WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)                  37:05 M20   3   566
 51  PETE CAIRNIE   (BEARBROOK)                 37:06 M40  22   518
     RICHARD NASH   (HILLINGDON) N/S            37:31 M50       980
 52  TOM RUBERY   (TRING)                       37:38 M50   4   467
 53  RICHARD DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)                  37:38 M40  23   564
 54  DAVE SANDERSON   (HANDY CROSS)             37:58 M50   5   968
 55  FRANK NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)                     38:05 M50   6   562
 56  MIKE HOLLIS   (HANDY CROSS)                38:12 M50   7   877
 57  ANDY ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)                      38:18 M40  24   563
 58  STEVE WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)                38:24 M50   8   509
 59  MARTIN GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)               38:30 M50   9   484
 60  ANDREW TUPPEN   (ST. ALBANS)               38:35 M20   4   802
 61  FRED WATT   (LEIGHTON B)                   38:36 M60   2   330
 62  ZAC MCDONOUGH   (WATFORD)                  38:53 M    23   473
 63  JONATHAN MUDD   (BEARBROOK)                38:55 M    24   525
 64  STEVE NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)               39:01 M    25   865
 65  DENE STRINGFELLOW   (WHITE HORSE)          39:09 M40  25   666
 66  TONY BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)                 39:12 M50  10   524
 67  PHIL COY   (BANBURY)                       39:14 M50  11   815
 68  MARK TRAVERS   (GADE VALLEY)               39:23 M40  26   866
 69  STEPHEN THURKETTLE   (BEARBROOK)           39:25 M40  27   514
 70  STEVE DANIEL   (WATFORD)                   39:29 M40  28   483
 71  STEVE BENJAMIN   (THAME)                   39:33 M40  29   761
 72  GRAHAM TURNER   (THAME)                    39:34 M40  30   759
 73  ASHLEY HORTON   (TRING)                    40:04 M    26   469
 74  MARK BIRD   (GADE VALLEY)                  40:07 M    27   952
 75  BRENDAN CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)              40:29 M60   3   501
 76  GEOFF SMITH   (BANBURY)                    40:33 M60   4   817
 77  STEVE GRAHAM   (THAME)                     40:42 M50  12   756
 78  LIAM DAWSON   (BEARBROOK)                  40:49 M    28   503
 79  JONNIE WRAY   (WATFORD)                    41:03 M50  13   491
 80  COLIN HAMLET   (WATFORD)                   41:24 M60   5   485
 81  CHARLES ALLEN   (BURNHAM J.)               41:34 M50  14   834
 82  DEON PERCIVAL   (GADE VALLEY)              41:41 M    29   867
 83  RICHARD COLEMAN   (BURNHAM J.)             41:56 M50  15   833
 84  PAUL HEARN   (BEARBROOK)                   42:01 M40  31   519
 85  COLIN POWELL   (BEARBROOK)                 42:43 M60   6   516
 86  ANDY BARTLETT   (BANBURY)                  43:06 M50  16   818
 87  ANDY NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)                43:25 M40  32   860
 88  STEFAN STASICK   (BURNHAM J.)              44:05 M50  17   831
 89  BRIAN LAYTON   (TRING)                     44:13 M50  18   458
 90  PETER WATKINS   (LEIGHTON B)               44:51 M50  19   323
 91  AARON SMITH   (Q.P.H.)                     44:59 M    30   565
 92  SIMON BRIGHT   (GADE VALLEY)               45:18 M40  33   951
 93  ALEX BRODIE   (Q.P.H.)                     45:29 M50  20   568
 94  FRED ASHFORD   (HANDY CROSS)               46:16 M60   7   884
 95  PHILLIP RANCE   (BEARBROOK)                47:03 M50  21   504
 96  NIGEL LACEY   (TRING)                      48:27 M50  22   460
 97  JOHN WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)                   52:02 M50  23   569
 98  BEN DODDERIDGE   (Q.P.H.)                  57:17 M    31   567

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  WATFORD                 565     6    15    19    28    31    39    43    46
 2  GADE VALLEY             540    10    18    23    26    34    36    41    64
 3  HANDY CROSS             481     3    11    13    35    45    54    56    94
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB      469     5     8    12    40    44    52    73    89
 5  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       464     7    16    30    37    51    58    63    66
 6  THAME RUNNERS           415    14    22    24    48    49    71    72    77
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        358     2    20    21    42    61    90
 8  BANBURY                 304     4    25    32    67    76    86
 9  QUEENS PARK H.          267    29    50    53    55    57    91    93    97
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS         244    27    33    38    81    83    88
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         142     9    47
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.         121    17    60
13  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       98     1
14  WHITE HORSE              34    65


Veteran Mens Race
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      287     5     8    44    52
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       285     7    16    37    51
 3  HANDY CROSS             281     3    13    45    54
 4  WATFORD                 267    19    28    39    43
 5  THAME RUNNERS           204    24    48    49    71
 6  QUEENS PARK H.          202    29    53    55    57
 7  GADE VALLEY             200    18    23    68    87
 8  BURNHAM JOGGERS         167    27    38    81    83
 9  BANBURY                 142    25    67    76    86
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        126    20    61    90
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          52    47
12  WHITE HORSE              34    65

Under 17 Men
  1  STUART FERGUSON   (RADLEY)                 20:26 M17   1   934
  2  ISAAC NAHOOR   (WYCOMBE)                   20:43 M17   2   631
  3  CALLUM SLADE   (WYCOMBE)                   25:16 M17   3   636

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           3     2     3
 2  RADLEY A.C.               3     1

Under 15 Boys
  1  JAMES MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS)              13:36 M15   1   800
  2  OLIVER POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)              14:02 M15   2   777
  3  TOM CLAESSANS   (WYCOMBE)                  14:56 M15   3   650
  4  LEWIS DORMER   (WATFORD)                   15:08 M15   4   476
  5  SAM SMITH   (BIGGLESWADE)                  15:09 M15   5   900
  6  KIT ENGLAND-ARCHIBALD   (WYCOMBE)          15:09 M15   6   655
  7  SAM JAMIESON-WEST   (ST. ALBANS)           15:20 M15   7   773
     LUKE HANLEY   (BRAKENHALE) N/S             15:59 M15       974
  8  CHRISTOPHER SEARBY   (WYCOMBE)             16:51 M15   8   658
  9  KIERAN GILFEDDER   (WYCOMBE)               17:13 M15   9   657
 10  IAIN HILL   (WYCOMBE)                      17:34 M15  10   647

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          23     1     2     7
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          16     3     6     8
 3  WATFORD                   7     4
 4  BIGGLESWADE               6     5

Under 13 Boys
  1  ROBERT SUTHERLAND   (WYCOMBE)              10:06 M13   1   637
  2  TOBY WARSHARE   (WYCOMBE)                  10:10 M13   2   638
  3  MATTHEW CLOKE   (ST. ALBANS)               10:19 M13   3   794
  4  CHRISTIAN VON EITZEN   (RADLEY)            10:20 M13   4   932
  5  HARVEY O'BRART   (WATFORD)                 10:41 M13   5   477
  6  STEPHEN DELGADO   (WYCOMBE)                10:48 M13   6   640
  7  ANDREW WHEATCROFT   (ST. ALBANS)           10:58 M13   7   771
  8  BEN SUTHERLAND   (WYCOMBE)                 11:00 M13   8   642
  9  JORDAN CLAY   (LEIGHTON B)                 11:38 M13   9   322
 10  EDWARD MARSH   (WATFORD)                   11:46 M13  10   483
 11  NO. 636   (WYCOMBE)                        12:38 M13  11   636
 12  JAKE PHILLIPPS   (WATFORD)                 13:00 M13  12   484

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          30     1     2     6
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          16     3     7
 3  WATFORD                  12     5    10    12
 4  RADLEY A.C.               9     4
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          4     9

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  TAMSIN MEADOWS   (BURNHAM J.)              22:39 F35   1   832
  2  MICHELLE BARTLETT   (BANBURY)              23:08 F35   2   814
  3  MARIA RUSSELL   (BEARBROOK)                24:20 F     1   521
  4  ALISON HARDING   (TRING)                   24:50 F45   1   453
  5  JACKIE DREW   (DAVID LLOYD)                24:54 F35   3   606
  6  CELIA FINDLEY   (DAVID LLOYD)              24:57 F45   2   605
  7  CLAIRE MCDONNELL   (GADE VALLEY)           25:04 F35   4   851
  8  MICHELLE DUBLON   (BEARBROOK)              25:08 F     2   527
  9  HELEN MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)                25:09 F35   5   528
 10  ELLEN HAYNES   (HANDY CROSS)               25:39 F35   6   888
 11  DEBBIE CHANNER   (BEARBROOK)               25:52 F35   7   523
 12  JO STRINGER   (BURNHAM J.)                 25:57 F35   8   833
 13  BARBARA ORTH   (THAME)                     26:01 F45   3   769
 14  VICKY CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)              26:07 F     3   852
 15  LIZ ANNETTS   (BURNHAM J.)                 26:11 F45   4   831
 16  LOUISE BERRY   (TRING)                     26:13 F     4   457
 17  TORA STRACEY   (HANDY CROSS)               26:17 F     5   970
 18  RUTH RUTT   (TRING)                        26:29 F45   5   454
 19  ALISON CROUGHTON   (THAME)                 26:32 F35   9   768
 20  RACHEL SAMMES   (BURNHAM J.)               26:40 F35  10   834
 21  JANINE BLASI   (DAVID LLOYD)               27:18 F35  11   607
 22  MICHELLE BOOTH   (HANDY CROSS)             27:24 F45   6   889
 23  MANDY BONTHRONE   (TRING)                  27:35 F45   7   456
 24  ALISON PUTKO   (WATFORD)                   27:55 F     6   486
 25  LINDA HUXLEY   (BEARBROOK)                 27:58 F45   8   517
 26  JANE PORTEOUS   (TRING)                    28:42 F45   9   451
 27  ALISON ALLEN   (BURNHAM J.)                29:06 F45  10   835
 28  PAULA COOK   (GADE VALLEY)                 29:12 F45  11   854
 29  LIZ MILLER   (LEIGHTON B)                  30:06 F55   1   330
 30  NICOLA ECONOMU   (WATFORD)                 30:11 F35  12   473
 31  SARAH HEATH   (HANDY CROSS)                30:19 F45  12   971
 32  SANDRA SMITH   (BANBURY)                   32:16 F55   2   812
 33  LINDA WEEDON   (HANDY CROSS)               32:48 F55   3   887
 34  MEG KNIGHT   (HANDY CROSS)                 33:07 F55   4   967
 35  GERI FOREMAN   (GADE VALLEY)               33:44 F     7   856
 36  CAROL MACDONALD   (GADE VALLEY)            36:35 F35  13   857

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       117     3     8     9    11
 2  BURNHAM JOGGERS         100     1    12    15    20
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB       87     4    16    18    23
 4  DAVID LLOYD PACERS       79     5     6    21
 5  HANDY CROSS              68    10    17    22    31
 6  GADE VALLEY              64     7    14    28    35
 7  THAME RUNNERS            42    13    19
 8  BANBURY                  40     2    32
 9  WATFORD                  20    24    30
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          8    29


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  BURNHAM JOGGERS         100     1    12    15    20
 2  DAVID LLOYD PACERS       79     5     6    21
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB       77     4    18    23    26
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        66     9    11    25
 5  HANDY CROSS              52    10    22    31    33
 6  THAME RUNNERS            42    13    19
 7  BANBURY                  40     2    32
 8  GADE VALLEY              40     7    28    36
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          8    29
10  WATFORD                   7    30

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)                  17:05 F17   1   643
  2  VICTORIA WALKER   (WATFORD)                18:30 F17   2   489
  3  HANNAH KITCHEN   (WATFORD)                 21:06 F20   1   488
  4  VICTORIA WELLS   (BANBURY)                 23:22 F20   2   813

TEAM RESULT
 1  WATFORD                   5     2     3
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           4     1
 3  BANBURY                   1     4

Under 15 Girls
  1  CIFRA STEWART   (SHAFTESBURY)              10:44 F15   1   382
  2  LAURA FARRAR   (ST. ALBANS)                10:49 F15   2   797
  3  NATALIE WICKINGS   (WATFORD)               11:03 F15   3   494
  4  GEORGINA RUSSELL   (WYCOMBE)               11:04 F15   4   638
  5  MEGAN STEER   (ST. ALBANS)                 11:16 F15   5   801
  6  EMMY YATAGAI   (SHAFTESBURY)               11:28 F15   6   378
  7  IMOGEN HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)                 11:33 F15   7   637
  8  SUZU SATO   (SHAFTESBURY)                  11:34 F15   8   377
  9  HANNAH HULL   (ST. ALBANS)                 11:48 F15   9   780
 10  ESTHER HODSON   (ST. ALBANS)               11:53 F15  10   788
 11  CLAIRE BENTLEY   (WATFORD)                 12:11 F15  11   474
 12  YAT WING-SMART   (SHAFTESBURY)             12:30 F15  12   381
 13  MARTHA OMAR   (WATFORD)                    12:38 F15  13   475
 14  NATALIA PEPEVERZINA   (SHAFTESBURY)        12:52 F15  14   384

TEAM RESULT
 1  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       30     1     6     8
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          29     2     5     9
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          19     4     7
 4  WATFORD                  18     3    11    13

Under 13 Girls
  1  NAOMI HODSON   (ST. ALBANS)                 9:03 F13   1   792
  2  FREYA LENTON   (SHAFTESBURY)                9:16 F13   2   372
  3  HARRIET HOLLIS   (WATFORD)                  9:34 F13   3   500
  4  LAVINIA ECONOMU   (WATFORD)                 9:35 F13   4   472
  5  REBECCA GRAHAM   (SHAFTESBURY)              9:39 F13   5   380
  6  SUZANNE BENTLEY   (WATFORD)                 9:43 F13   6   480
  7  SABINA MESSANT   (ST. ALBANS)               9:49 F13   7   772
  8  SUSIE HARWOOD   (WYCOMBE)                  10:00 F13   8   642
     COURTNEY GIBBONS   (BRAKENHALE) N/S        10:15 F13       975
  9  LILY VARNHAM   (WATFORD)                   10:20 F13   9   481
 10  MARIA PEREVERZINA   (SHAFTESBURY)          10:28 F13  10   378
 11  JOETTA JAMES   (ST. ALBANS)                10:45 F13  11   783
 12  CHARLOTTE BROOKE   (ST. ALBANS)            10:47 F13  12   789
     REBECCA COADE   (BRAKENHALE) N/S           11:37 F13       976

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  WATFORD                  26     3     4     6
 2  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       22     2     5    10
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.          20     1     7    11
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           5     8


Total Overall Score
 1  WATFORD                 653   584    69
 2  GADE VALLEY             604   540    64
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       581   464   117
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB      556   469    87
 5  HANDY CROSS             549   481    68
 6  THAME RUNNERS           457   415    42
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        370   362     8
 8  BANBURY                 345   304    41
 9  BURNHAM JOGGERS         344   244   100
10  QUEENS PARK H.          267   267
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         219   191    28
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.         209   160    49
13  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      150    98    52
14  DAVID LLOYD PACERS       79          79
15  WHITE HORSE              34    34
16  RADLEY A.C.              12    12
17  BIGGLESWADE               6     6


Male Overall Score
 1  WATFORD                 584   565           7    12
 2  GADE VALLEY             540   540
 3  HANDY CROSS             481   481
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB      469   469
 5  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       464   464
 6  THAME RUNNERS           415   415
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        362   358                 4
 8  BANBURY                 304   304
 9  QUEENS PARK H.          267   267
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS         244   244
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         191   142     3    16    30
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.         160   121          23    16
13  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       98    98
14  WHITE HORSE              34    34
15  RADLEY A.C.              12           3           9
16  BIGGLESWADE               6                 6


Female Overall Score
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       117   117
 2  BURNHAM JOGGERS         100   100
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB       87    87
 4  DAVID LLOYD PACERS       79    79
 5  WATFORD                  69    20     5    18    26
 6  HANDY CROSS              68    68
 7  GADE VALLEY              64    64
 8  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       52                30    22
 9  ST. ALBANS A.C.          49                29    20
10  THAME RUNNERS            42    42
11  BANBURY                  41    40     1
12  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          28           4    19     5
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          8     8


Seniors Overall Score
 1  GADE VALLEY             604   540    64
 2  WATFORD                 585   565    20
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       581   464   117
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB      556   469    87
 5  HANDY CROSS             549   481    68
 6  THAME RUNNERS           457   415    42
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        366   358     8
 8  BURNHAM JOGGERS         344   244   100
 9  BANBURY                 344   304    40
10  QUEENS PARK H.          267   267
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         142   142
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.         121   121
13  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       98    98
14  DAVID LLOYD PACERS       79          79
15  WHITE HORSE              34    34


Young Athletes Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          88          23    16          29    20
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          77     3    16    30     4    19     5
 3  WATFORD                  68           7    12     5    18    26
 4  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       52                            30    22
 5  RADLEY A.C.              12     3           9
 6  BIGGLESWADE               6           6
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          4                 4
 8  BANBURY                   1                       1