Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2008/2009 Round 3

Held at Slough (Upton Court Park) on 06 December 2008

BANBURY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  TIM WRIGHT                       30.07       823    M     3
 25  BRUCE HENDRIE                    34.45       819    M60   1
 32  IAN ROBINSON                     35.36       816    M    15
 68  PHIL COY                         39.14       815    M50  11
 77  GEOFF SMITH                      40.33       817    M60   4
 87  ANDY BARTLETT                    43.06       818    M50  16

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  MICHELLE BARTLETT                23.08       814    F35   2
 32  SANDRA SMITH                     32.16       812    F55   2

Junior/U17 Ladies

  4  VICTORIA WELLS                   23.22       813    F20   2

Under 11 Girls

  7  AMY MOBLEY                        5.55       811

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  GRAHAM SMITH                     31.53       513    M40   3
 16  OWEN BYRNE                       33.20       511    M40   6
 30  JAMES POWELL                     35.08       515    M    13
 37  DAVE STEEDMAN                    35.55       517    M40  14
 51  PETE CAIRNIE                     37.06       518    M40  22
 59  STEVE WICKHAM                    38.24       509    M50   8
 64  JONATHAN MUDD                    38.55       525    M    24
 67  TONY BARROWS                     39.12       524    M50  10
 70  STEPHEN THURKETTLE               39.25       514    M40  27
 76  BRENDAN CRADDEN                  40.29       501    M60   3
 79  LIAM DAWSON                      40.49       503    M    28
 85  PAUL HEARN                       42.01       519    M40  31
 86  COLIN POWELL                     42.43       516    M60   6
 96  PHILLIP RANCE                    47.03       504    M50  21

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  MARIA RUSSELL                    24.20       521    F     1
  8  MICHELLE DUBLON                  25.08       527    F     2
  9  HELEN MULHALL                    25.09       528    F35   5
 11  DEBBIE CHANNER                   25.52       523    F35   7
 25  LINDA HUXLEY                     27.58       517    F45   8

BIGGLESWADE


Under 15 Boys

  5  SAM SMITH                        15.09       900    M15   5

Under 11 Boys

  7  CONNOR TRUDGILL                   5.27       895

BRAKENHALE


Under 15 Boys

  8  LUKE HANLEY                      15.59       974    M15

Under 13 Girls

  9  COURTNEY GIBBONS                 10.15       975    F13
 14  REBECCA COADE                    11.37       976    F13

BURNHAM J.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 27  CHRIS ROSE                       34.56       836    M40  11
 33  DARREN JOHNSON                   35.38       832    M    16
 38  PETE WALKER                      35.57       835    M40  15
 82  CHARLES ALLEN                    41.34       834    M50  14
 84  RICHARD COLEMAN                  41.56       833    M50  15
 89  STEFAN STASICK                   44.05       831    M50  17

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  TAMSIN MEADOWS                   22.39       832    F35   1
 12  JO STRINGER                      25.57       833    F35   8
 15  LIZ ANNETTS                      26.11       831    F45   4
 20  RACHEL SAMMES                    26.40       834    F35  10
 27  ALISON ALLEN                     29.06       835    F45  10

DAVID LLOYD


Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  JACKIE DREW                      24.54       606    F35   3
  6  CELIA FINDLEY                    24.57       605    F45   2
 21  JANINE BLASI                     27.18       607    F35  11

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 10  RICHARD COLES                    32.10       863    M     5
 18  BILL HAWES                       33.46       862    M40   7
 23  STEVE BOYD                       34.41       864    M40  10
 26  CHARLES BRIMACOMBE               34.54       870    M    12
 34  EDWARD PRICE                     35.42       954    M    17
 36  JON ROBERTS                      35.49       869    M    19
 41  JAMES SARGEANT                   36.10       953    M    21
 65  STEVE NEWING                     39.01       865    M    25
 69  MARK TRAVERS                     39.23       866    M40  26
 75  MARK BIRD                        40.07       952    M    27
 83  DEON PERCIVAL                    41.41       867    M    29
 88  ANDY NEWING                      43.25       860    M40  32
 93  SIMON BRIGHT                     45.18       951    M40  33

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  CLAIRE MCDONNELL                 25.04       851    F35   4
 14  VICKY CRAWLEY                    26.07       852    F     3
 28  PAULA COOK                       29.12       854    F45  11
 35  GERI FOREMAN                     33.44       856    F     7
 36  CAROL MACDONALD                  36.35       857    F35  13

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  FRANK FULCHER                    29.35       871    M40   1
 11  BRENDON GILBERT                  32.14       882    M     6
 13  STEVE ROBERTS                    32.39       876    M40   5
 35  ANDY HARRISON                    35.46       885    M    18
 45  JOHN PEERLESS                    36.44       880    M50   3
 55  DAVE SANDERSON                   37.58       968    M50   5
 57  MIKE HOLLIS                      38.12       877    M50   7
 95  FRED ASHFORD                     46.16       884    M60   7

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 10  ELLEN HAYNES                     25.39       888    F35   6
 17  TORA STRACEY                     26.17       970    F     5
 22  MICHELLE BOOTH                   27.24       889    F45   6
 31  SARAH HEATH                      30.19       971    F45  12
 33  LINDA WEEDON                     32.48       887    F55   3
 34  MEG KNIGHT                       33.07       967    F55   4

HILLINGDON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 52  RICHARD NASH                     37.31       980    M50

LEIGHTON B


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  SIMON COOMBES                    29.29       322    M     2
 20  NICK CLAY                        34.00       321    M40   9
 21  ANDY INCHLEY                     34.23       324    M    10
 42  MARTIN SNOWDEN                   36.20       325    M    22
 62  FRED WATT                        38.36       330    M60   2
 91  PETER WATKINS                    44.51       323    M50  19

Under 13 Boys

  9  JORDAN CLAY                      11.38       322    M13   9

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 29  LIZ MILLER                       30.06       330    F55   1

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 29  JONATHAN AINSWORTH               35.02       561    M40  13
 50  JAMES WALERYCH                   37.05       566    M20   3
 54  RICHARD DAVIES                   37.38       564    M40  23
 56  FRANK NOLAN                      38.05       562    M50   6
 58  ANDY ANGUS                       38.18       563    M40  24
 92  AARON SMITH                      44.59       565    M    30
 94  ALEX BRODIE                      45.29       568    M50  20
 98  JOHN WALERYCH                    52.02       569    M50  23
 99  BEN DODDERIDGE                   57.17       567    M    31

RADLEY


Under 17 Men

  1  STUART FERGUSON                  20.26       934    M17   1

Under 13 Boys

  4  CHRISTIAN VON EITZEN             10.20       932    M13   4

SHAFTESBURY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  JACK PARSLOW                     27.20       979    M     1

Under 15 Girls

  1  CIFRA STEWART                    10.44       382    F15   1
  6  EMMY YATAGAI                     11.28       378    F15   6
  8  SUZU SATO                        11.34       377    F15   8
 12  YAT WING-SMART                   12.30       381    F15  12
 14  NATALIA PEPEVERZINA              12.52       384    F15  14

Under 13 Girls

  2  FREYA LENTON                      9.16       372    F13   2
  5  REBECCA GRAHAM                    9.39       380    F13   5
 11  MARIA PEREVERZINA                10.28       378    F13  10

ST. ALBANS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 17  NATHANIEL SAMPSON                33.38       809    M20   2
 61  ANDREW TUPPEN                    38.35       802    M20   4

Under 15 Boys

  1  JAMES MCMURRAY                   13.36       800    M15   1
  2  OLIVER POULAIN                   14.02       777    M15   2
  7  SAM JAMIESON-WEST                15.20       773    M15   7

Under 13 Boys

  3  MATTHEW CLOKE                    10.19       794    M13   3
  7  ANDREW WHEATCROFT                10.58       771    M13   7

Under 15 Girls

  2  LAURA FARRAR                     10.49       797    F15   2
  5  MEGAN STEER                      11.16       801    F15   5
  9  HANNAH HULL                      11.48       780    F15   9
 10  ESTHER HODSON                    11.53       788    F15  10

Under 13 Girls

  1  NAOMI HODSON                      9.03       792    F13   1
  7  SABINA MESSANT                    9.49       772    F13   7
 12  JOETTA JAMES                     10.45       783    F13  11
 13  CHARLOTTE BROOKE                 10.47       789    F13  12

Under 11 Boys

  8  ALEX BROWN                        5.29       805
 36  ADAM PRITCHARD                    6.25       808

Under 11 Girls

 13  ALICIA JAMES                      6.04       782
 17  LAURA EDWARDS                     6.07       774
 22  ALICE BENTLEY                     6.09       776
 26  SUSIE WILLIAMS                    6.11       790
 27  OLIVIER ALMOND                    6.15       779
 36  GABRIELLA MESSENT                 6.42       771
 39  PHOEBE STEER                      6.53       777
 40  JESSICA EDWARDS                   6.53       775

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 14  ANDY BYERLEY                     33.00       751    M     8
 22  RICHARD SLATER                   34.29       754    M    11
 24  PETE WHITE                       34.43       755    M50   1
 48  MARK EMMETT                      36.53       753    M40  20
 49  RARLTON HOBBS                    37.00       752    M40  21
 72  STEVE BENJAMIN                   39.33       761    M40  29
 73  GRAHAM TURNER                    39.34       759    M40  30
 78  STEVE GRAHAM                     40.42       756    M50  12

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 13  BARBARA ORTH                     26.01       769    F45   3
 19  ALISON CROUGHTON                 26.32       768    F35   9

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  PAUL ALLAN                       31.31       455    M40   2
  8  NIGEL BUNN                       31.58       451    M40   4
 12  ROSS LANGLEY                     32.26       463    M     7
 40  NO. 470                          36.00       470    M    20
 44  ROB BROWN                        36.40       468    M50   2
 53  TOM RUBERY                       37.38       467    M50   4
 74  ASHLEY HORTON                    40.04       469    M    26
 90  BRIAN LAYTON                     44.13       458    M50  18
 97  NIGEL LACEY                      48.27       460    M50  22

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  ALISON HARDING                   24.50       453    F45   1
 16  LOUISE BERRY                     26.13       457    F     4
 18  RUTH RUTT                        26.29       454    F45   5
 23  MANDY BONTHRONE                  27.35       456    F45   7
 26  JANE PORTEOUS                    28.42       451    F45   9

WATFORD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  RICHARD HOLLAND                  31.36       475    M     4
 15  NICK HARRIS                      33.18       474    M     9
 19  MATT ADCOCK                      33.46       471    M40   8
 28  DEREK WALKER                     34.57       490    M40  12
 31  MATT WILKINS                     35.10       500    M    14
 39  TIM BIRKETT                      36.00       472    M40  16
 43  TIM WOOLRIDGE                    36.22       492    M40  17
 46  PAUL ILLING                      36.46       486    M40  18
 60  MARTIN GRIMSDALE                 38.30       484    M50   9
 63  ZAC MCDONOUGH                    38.53       473    M    23
 71  STEVE DANIEL                     39.29       483    M40  28
 80  JONNIE WRAY                      41.03       491    M50  13
 81  COLIN HAMLET                     41.24       485    M60   5

Under 15 Boys

  4  LEWIS DORMER                     15.08       476    M15   4

Under 13 Boys

  5  HARVEY O'BRART                   10.41       477    M13   5
 10  EDWARD MARSH                     11.46       483    M13  10
 12  JAKE PHILLIPPS                   13.00       484    M13  12

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 24  ALISON PUTKO                     27.55       486    F     6
 30  NICOLA ECONOMU                   30.11       473    F35  12

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  VICTORIA WALKER                  18.30       489    F17   2
  3  HANNAH KITCHEN                   21.06       488    F20   1

Under 15 Girls

  3  NATALIE WICKINGS                 11.03       494    F15   3
 11  CLAIRE BENTLEY                   12.11       474    F15  11
 13  MARTHA OMAR                      12.38       475    F15  13

Under 13 Girls

  3  HARRIET HOLLIS                    9.34       500    F13   3
  4  LAVINIA ECONOMU                   9.35       472    F13   4
  6  SUZANNE BENTLEY                   9.43       480    F13   6
 10  LILY VARNHAM                     10.20       481    F13   9

Under 11 Girls

 45  EMILY ECONOMU                     7.06       471

WHITE HORSE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 66  DENE STRINGFELLOW                39.09       666    M40  25

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  9  MARK BOOTH                       31.59       646    M20   1
 47  PHIL JONES                       36.49       645    M40  19

Under 17 Men

  2  ISAAC NAHOOR                     20.43       631    M17   2
  3  CALLUM SLADE                     25.16       636    M17   3

Under 15 Boys

  3  TOM CLAESSANS                    14.56       650    M15   3
  6  KIT ENGLAND-ARCHIBALD            15.09       655    M15   6
  9  CHRISTOPHER SEARBY               16.51       658    M15   8
 10  KIERAN GILFEDDER                 17.13       657    M15   9
 11  IAIN HILL                        17.34       647    M15  10

Under 13 Boys

  1  ROBERT SUTHERLAND                10.06       637    M13   1
  2  TOBY WARSHARE                    10.10       638    M13   2
  6  STEPHEN DELGADO                  10.48       640    M13   6
  8  BEN SUTHERLAND                   11.00       642    M13   8
 11  NO. 636                          12.38       636    M13  11

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN                    17.05       643    F17   1

Under 15 Girls

  4  GEORGINA RUSSELL                 11.04       638    F15   4
  7  IMOGEN HILLIER                   11.33       637    F15   7

Under 13 Girls

  8  SUSIE HARWOOD                    10.00       642    F13   8

Under 11 Boys

  5  JAMES KINGSTON                    5.22       632
 24  HARRY SUTHERLAND                  6.04       637