Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2008/2009 Round 4

Held at Wing on 03 January 2009

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  TIM WRIGHT   (BANBURY)                     32:28 M     1   823
  2  FRANK FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)              32:32 M40   1   871
  3  WILL LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)                   32:47 M20   1   643
  4  NIGEL BUNN   (TRING)                       33:39 M40   2   451
  5  JALAL EL BAHROOI   (Q.P.H.)                33:47 M     2   562
  6  JON HISCOX   (THAME)                       34:13 M     3   754
  7  RICHARD HOLLAND   (WATFORD)                34:17 M     4   475
  8  BRENDON GILBERT   (HANDY CROSS)            34:28 M     5   882
  9  BRENDAN GREENE   (Q.P.H.)                  34:32 M     6   561
 10  GRAHAM SMITH   (BEARBROOK)                 34:32 M40   3   513
 11  PAUL ALLAN   (TRING)                       34:44 M40   4   455
 12  ANDY BYERLEY   (THAME)                     35:15 M40   5   751
 13  KEVIN HARDING   (TRING)                    35:23 M40   6   454
 14  MICHAEL DMITRZAK   (Q.P.H.)                35:38 M     7   563
 15  ROSS LANGLEY   (TRING)                     35:49 M     8   463
 16  MICHAEL BURGESS   (TRING)                  35:54 M40   7   453
     PAUL DOUGLAS   (LEIGHTON FR) N/S           36:03 M40       982
 17  DAVID VANNEN   (WATFORD)                   36:07 M     9   479
 18  MATT ADCOCK   (WATFORD)                    36:12 M40   8   471
 19  OWEN BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)                   36:40 M40   9   511
 20  MICK BRADLEY   (WATFORD)                   36:42 M50   1   480
 21  JOHN DOOEY   (HANDY CROSS)                 36:47 M50   2   965
 22  CRAIG NELSON   (LEIGHTON B)                36:55 M    10   325
 23  STEVE BOYD   (GADE VALLEY)                 37:13 M40  10   864
 24  ADRIAN TWISSELL   (BEARBROOK)              37:25 M    11   507
 25  CHARLIE THOMPSON   (LEIGHTON B)            37:35 M    12   326
 26  NICK CLAY   (LEIGHTON B)                   37:54 M40  11   321
 27  JON ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)                37:57 M    13   861
 28  DEREK WALKER   (WATFORD)                   38:03 M40  12   490
 29  CHARLES BRIMACOMBE   (GADE VALLEY)         38:05 M    14   870
 30  BRUCE HENDRIE   (BANBURY)                  38:08 M60   1   815
 31  BOB HODGES   (BEARBROOK)                   38:09 M50   3   521
 32  DARREN JOHNSON   (BURNHAM J.)              38:23 M    15   832
 33  BILL HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)                 38:27 M40  13   862
 34  ANDY HARRISON   (HANDY CROSS)              38:43 M    16   885
 35  EDWARD PRICE   (GADE VALLEY)               38:44 M    17   954
 36  MARTIN ALEXANDER   (GADE VALLEY)           38:44 M50   4   863
 37  RICHARD SLATER   (THAME)                   38:52 M    18   757
 38  DAVE STEEDMAN   (BEARBROOK)                38:56 M40  14   517
 39  MARK KLEANTHOUS   (LEIGHTON B)             38:59 M40  15   323
 40  MARTIN SNOWDEN   (LEIGHTON B)              39:02 M    19   327
 41  IAN LEE   (BANBURY)                        39:11 M    20   824
 42  STEVE CHARLESTON   (BEARBROOK)             39:23 M50   5   530
 43  ROB BROWN   (TRING)                        39:23 M50   6   468
 44  MIKE BRYANT   (LEIGHTON B)                 39:27 M    21   329
 45  MARK EMMETT   (THAME)                      39:33 M40  16   753
 46  JOHN MANNING   (TRING)                     39:44 M50   7   470
 47  ALFRED BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)            39:58 M50   8   881
 48  CARLTON HOBBS   (THAME)                    40:04 M40  17   760
 49  ROB PALMER   (BEARBROOK)                   40:05 M    22   506
 50  ANDREW KELLY   (WATFORD)                   40:06 M    23   478
 51  PAUL COWAN   (TRING)                       40:10 M40  18   460
 52  JAMES POWELL   (BEARBROOK)                 40:15 M    24   515
 53  PETE CAIRNIE   (BEARBROOK)                 40:15 M40  19   518
 54  FRANK NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)                     40:18 M50   9   568
 55  PHIL JONES   (WYCOMBE)                     40:23 M40  20   645
 56  GRAHAM MAYOH   (WATFORD)                   40:25 M40  21   487
 57  JOE HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)                  40:32 M40  22   330
 58  DAMIAN HILL   (LEIGHTON B)                 40:42 M    25   331
 59  ? UNKNOWN   (?)                            40:45 M    26  1111
 60  GARY SMITH   (BEARBROOK)                   40:48 M    27   502
 61  STEPHEN THURKETTLE   (BEARBROOK)           40:49 M40  23   514
 62  PAUL ILLING   (WATFORD)                    41:00 M40  24   486
 63  GARY STRATFORD   (LEIGHTON B)              41:01 M    28   322
 64  PETE WHITE   (THAME)                       41:03 M50  10   755
 65  CLIVE COHEN   (TRING)                      41:06 M50  11   462
 66  MARTIN GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)               41:18 M50  12   484
 67  STEVE NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)               41:33 M    29   865
 68  RICHARD DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)                  41:36 M40  25   564
 69  PHIL COY   (BANBURY)                       41:37 M50  13   814
 70  ANDREW TUPPEN   (ST. ALBANS)               41:43 M20   2   803
 71  SIMON ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)                  41:49 M40  26   529
 72  JONATHAN SMITH   (TRING)                   41:51 M    30   466
 73  MIKE HOLLIS   (HANDY CROSS)                41:52 M50  14   877
 74  MICK GARLAND   (WYCOMBE)                   41:54 M40  27   636
 75  TIM CORY   (WATFORD)                       42:05 M40  28   482
 76  STEVE WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)                42:21 M50  15   509
 77  DAVE SANDERSON   (HANDY CROSS)             42:37 M50  16   968
 78  ASHLEY HORTON   (TRING)                    42:41 M    31   469
 79  PATRICK CLARKE   (BEARBROOK)               42:51 M40  29   510
 80  TONY BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)                 42:54 M50  17   524
 81  LENNIE THOMAS   (Q.P.H.)                   42:59 M50  18   566
 82  DOMINIC ODWYER   (LEIGHTON B)              43:11 M    32   328
 83  ZAC MCDONOUGH   (WATFORD)                  43:11 M    33   473
 84  MARK TRAVERS   (GADE VALLEY)               43:50 M40  30   866
 85  MARK BIRD   (GADE VALLEY)                  44:06 M    34   952
 86  JOHN HULL   (LEIGHTON B)                   44:09 M40  31   324
 87  JOHN YARNALL   (BEARBROOK)                 44:17 M    35   527
 88  LIAM DAWSON   (BEARBROOK)                  44:20 M    36   503
     NICK ROWE   (ABINGDON) N/S                 44:29 M50       978
 89  STEVE DANIEL   (WATFORD)                   44:37 M40  32   483
 90  GEOFF SMITH   (BANBURY)                    44:38 M60   2   816
 91  JONNIE WRAY   (WATFORD)                    44:42 M50  19   491
 92  NO. 495   (WATFORD)                        44:42 M    37   495
 93  STEVE BENJAMIN   (THAME)                   44:47 M40  33   761
 94  COLIN HAMLET   (WATFORD)                   44:50 M60   3   485
 95  BRIAN STONE   (WYCOMBE)                    45:00 M50  20   647
 96  DENE STRINGFELLOW   (WHITE HORSE)          45:07 M40  34   666
 97  PAUL HEARN   (BEARBROOK)                   45:12 M40  35   519
 98  RICHARD COLEMAN   (BURNHAM J.)             45:22 M50  21   833
 99  STEVE GRAHAM   (THAME)                     45:34 M50  22   756
100  ANDY NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)                45:54 M40  36   860
101  GRAHAM TURNER   (THAME)                    46:13 M40  37   752
102  ANDY BARTLETT   (BANBURY)                  47:23 M50  23   819
103  SIMON BRIGHT   (GADE VALLEY)               47:39 M40  38   951
104  PHILLIP RANCE   (BEARBROOK)                47:45 M50  24   504
105  PETE MASON   (BEARBROOK)                   47:50 M60   4   528
106  MICK HICKMAN   (HANDY CROSS)               48:13 M60   5   883
107  PHIL WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)                 48:24 M50  25   526
108  BRIAN LAYTON   (TRING)                     48:35 M50  26   458
109  AARON SMITH   (Q.P.H.)                     48:43 M    38   569
110  DODDERIDGE BENJAMIN   (Q.P.H.)             60:48 M50  27   565
111  BILL O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)                   64:13 M60   6   567
112  RAY HOYLE   (WATFORD)                      75:36 M60   7   496

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      705     4    11    13    15    16    43    46    51
 2  WATFORD                 646     7    17    18    20    28    50    56    62
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       639    10    19    24    31    38    42    49    52
 4  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        593    22    25    26    39    40    44    57    58
 5  GADE VALLEY             570    23    27    29    33    35    36    67    84
 6  HANDY CROSS             536     2     8    21    34    47    73    77   106
 7  THAME RUNNERS           500     6    12    37    45    48    64    93    99
 8  QUEENS PARK H.          454     5     9    14    54    68    81   109   110
 9  BANBURY                 345     1    30    41    69    90   102
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         225     3    55    74    95
11  BURNHAM JOGGERS          96    32    98
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.          43    70
13  WHITE HORSE              17    96


Veteran Mens Race
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      408     4    11    13    16
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       354    10    19    31    38
 3  WATFORD                 330    18    20    28    56
 4  HANDY CROSS             309     2    21    47    73
 5  THAME RUNNERS           283    12    45    48    64
 6  GADE VALLEY             276    23    33    36    84
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        244    26    39    57    86
 8  BANBURY                 161    30    69    90   102
 9  QUEENS PARK H.          139    54    68    81   110
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         115    55    74    95
11  WHITE HORSE              17    96
12  BURNHAM JOGGERS          15    98

Under 17 Men
  1  STUART FERGUSON   (RADLEY)                 20:27 M17   1   934
  2  GEORGE MILLER   (RADLEY)                   21:23 M17   2   933
  3  ISAAC NAHOOR   (WYCOMBE)                   21:43 M17   3   631
  4  ADAM MURPHY   (BIGGLESWADE)                24:38 M17   4   901
  5  JOSEPH ROMAIN   (ST. ALBANS)               31:18 M17   5   783

TEAM RESULT
 1  RADLEY A.C.               9     1     2
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           3     3
 3  BIGGLESWADE               2     4
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.           1     5

Under 15 Boys
  1  JAMES MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS)              14:59 M15   1   800
  2  TOM CLAESSANS   (WYCOMBE)                  15:52 M15   2   650
  3  RYAN THOMAS   (BIGGLESWADE)                16:30 M15   3   893
  4  SAM JAMIESON-WEST   (ST. ALBANS)           16:49 M15   4   773
  5  SAM SMITH   (BIGGLESWADE)                  17:41 M15   5   836
  6  KIT ENGLAND-ARCHIBALD   (WYCOMBE)          17:46 M15   6   655
  7  ED DOWNS   (WYCOMBE)                       17:48 M15   7   651
  8  LIAM ROONEY   (WYCOMBE)                    17:56 M15   8   656
  9  SAMUEL PRICE   (WYCOMBE)                   17:57 M15   9   652
 10  LEWIS DORMER   (WATFORD)                   17:59 M15  10   476
 11  SAM BRABHAM   (WYCOMBE)                    18:40 M15  11   653
 12  IAIN HILL   (WYCOMBE)                      21:22 M15  12   647

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          24     2     6     7
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          21     1     4
 3  BIGGLESWADE              18     3     5
 4  WATFORD                   3    10

Under 13 Boys
  1  THOMAS BIEGEL   (BANBURY)                  12:06 M13   1   812
  2  CHRISTIAN VON EITZEN   (RADLEY)            12:09 M13   2   932
  3  TOBY WARSHARE   (WYCOMBE)                  12:13 M13   3   638
  4  TOM VERBENA   (WATFORD)                    12:51 M13   4   500
  5  STEPHEN DELGADO   (WYCOMBE)                13:05 M13   5   640
  6  LUKE DEE   (ST. ALBANS)                    13:10 M13   6   798
  7  EDWARD MARSH   (WATFORD)                   13:23 M13   7   483
  8  JAMES THOMAS   (BIGGLESWADE)               13:31 M13   8   892
  9  SIMON WALKER   (WATFORD)                   13:52 M13   9   481
 10  JOSH CLIFFORD   (SHAFTESBURY)              14:02 M13  10   383
 11  JORDAN CLAY   (LEIGHTON B)                 14:04 M13  11   330
 12  CALUM MCCORMICK   (SHAFTESBURY)            14:41 M13  12   390

TEAM RESULT
 1  WATFORD                  19     4     7     9
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          18     3     5
 3  BANBURY                  12     1
 4  RADLEY A.C.              11     2
 5  ST. ALBANS A.C.           7     6
 6  BIGGLESWADE               5     8
 7  SHAFTESBURY BARNET        4    10    12
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          2    11

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  TAMSIN NEALE   (BURNHAM J.)                24:09 F35   1   832
  2  LUCY ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)                    24:23 F     1   653
  3  MICHELLE BARTLETT   (BANBURY)              24:43 F35   2   820
  4  JACKIE DREW   (DAVID LLOYD)                25:54 F35   3   606
  5  ALISON HARDING   (TRING)                   26:10 F45   1   453
  6  CLAIRE MCDONNELL   (GADE VALLEY)           26:15 F35   4   851
  7  MARIA RUSSELL   (BEARBROOK)                26:22 F     2   521
  8  ANNE REINIKKALA   (BEARBROOK)              26:33 F35   5   529
  9  VICKY CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)              26:35 F     3   852
 10  JO STRINGER   (BURNHAM J.)                 27:00 F35   6   833
 11  ELLEN HAYNES   (HANDY CROSS)               27:10 F35   7   888
 12  DEBBIE CHANNER   (BEARBROOK)               27:25 F35   8   523
 13  MARGARET MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)             27:26 F55   1   974
 14  CELIA FINDLEY   (DAVID LLOYD)              27:39 F45   2   605
 15  MICHELLE DUBLON   (BEARBROOK)              27:56 F     4   527
 16  BARBARA ORTH   (THAME)                     27:58 F45   3   769
 17  RUTH RUTT   (TRING)                        28:13 F45   4   454
 18  PENELOPE HERBERT   (BEARBROOK)             28:17 F35   9   530
 19  LIZ ANNETTS   (BURNHAM J.)                 28:33 F45   5   831
 20  ANNA SCARTH   (TRING)                      28:39 F     5   461
 21  LOUISE BERRY   (TRING)                     28:49 F     6   457
 22  HEATHER ALSTON   (BEARBROOK)               28:56 F45   6   525
 23  PIPPA SPRINZ   (THAME)                     28:59 F     7   767
 24  SANDY RIDGWAY   (BEARBROOK)                29:21 F45   7   519
 25  LINDA HUXLEY   (BEARBROOK)                 29:22 F45   8   517
 26  DEBORAH GATESMAN   (HANDY CROSS)           29:28 F     8   890
 27  MICHELLE BOOTH   (HANDY CROSS)             29:29 F45   9   889
 28  JILL RICHARDFON   (LEIGHTON B)             29:37 F35  10   326
 29  JANE PORTEOUS   (TRING)                    29:48 F45  10   451
 30  NO. 649   (WYCOMBE)                        30:02 F     9   649
 31  ALISON PUTKO   (WATFORD)                   30:09 F    10   486
 32  ANGELA HALFORD   (WATFORD)                 30:11 F    11   487
 33  ALISON CROUGHTON   (THAME)                 30:12 F35  11   768
 34  LENA GAZZANI   (BEARBROOK)                 30:14 F55   2   515
 35  NICOLA ECONOMU   (WATFORD)                 31:04 F35  12   473
 36  AMANDA SMITH   (BEARBROOK)                 31:46 F    12   524
 37  PAULA COOK   (GADE VALLEY)                 31:57 F45  11   854
 38  SUE FALLON   (THAME)                       31:59 F45  12   766
 39  LORNA HINDS   (DAVID LLOYD)                32:01 F35  13   608
 40  EMMA DAVIES   (THAME)                      32:03 F    13   770
 41  JACKY ESKERDALE   (GADE VALLEY)            32:12 F45  13   855
 42  SANDRA MOGAN   (GADE VALLEY)               32:18 F35  14   857
 43  SUE EVANS   (BEARBROOK)                    32:33 F45  14   514
 44  NO. 650   (WYCOMBE)                        32:42 F    14   650
 45  DEBORAH BIGNELL   (BEARBROOK)              32:43 F    15   516
 46  JILL OWEN   (WATFORD)                      33:06 F45  15   493
 47  NICKY PITTAN   (BEARBROOK)                 33:14 F35  15   526
 48  SANDRA SMITH   (BANBURY)                   33:28 F55   3   821
 49  HAYLEY GOLDING   (BEARBROOK)               34:12 F35  16   512
 50  JACQUIE JACQUES   (BEARBROOK)              34:27 F35  17   510
 51  GERI FOREMAN   (GADE VALLEY)               34:41 F    16   856
 52  RACHEL DAWSON   (BEARBROOK)                36:04 F35  18   513

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       170     7     8    12    15
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      149     5    17    20    21
 3  HANDY CROSS             135    11    13    26    27
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS         129     1    10    19
 5  GADE VALLEY             119     6     9    37    41
 6  DAVID LLOYD PACERS      102     4    14    39
 7  THAME RUNNERS           102    16    23    33    38
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          83     2    30    44
 9  WATFORD                  68    31    32    35    46
10  BANBURY                  55     3    48
11  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         25    28


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       152     8    12    18    22
 2  BURNHAM JOGGERS         129     1    10    19
 3  HANDY CROSS             108    11    13    27
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB      108     5    17    29
 5  DAVID LLOYD PACERS      102     4    14    39
 6  GADE VALLEY              86     6    37    41    42
 7  THAME RUNNERS            72    16    33    38
 8  BANBURY                  55     3    48
 9  WATFORD                  25    35    46
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         25    28

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)                  18:37 F17   1   643
  2  SOPHIE CONNOR   (SHAFTESBURY)              19:07 F17   2   371
  3  JULIA BLACKSTOCK   (WYCOMBE)               19:19 F17   3   644
  4  VICTORIA WALKER   (WATFORD)                19:45 F17   4   489
  5  ALICE KEANE   (SHAFTESBURY)                20:50 F17   5   372
  6  DAISY YEOMANS   (ST. ALBANS)               23:11 F17   6   795
  7  HANNAH KITCHEN   (WATFORD)                 23:22 F20   1   488
  8  NO. 645   (WYCOMBE)                        24:25 F20   2   645
  9  VICTORIA WELLS   (BANBURY)                 24:31 F20   3   813

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          18     1     3     8
 2  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       13     2     5
 3  WATFORD                   9     4     7
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.           4     6
 5  BANBURY                   1     9

Under 15 Girls
  1  CONNIE MCMILLAN   (BANBURY)                12:44 F15   1   830
  2  ISOBEL THOMPSON   (ST. ALBANS)             12:53 F15   2   804
  3  LAURA FARRAR   (ST. ALBANS)                12:57 F15   3   796
  4  KARIS MIMMS   (SHAFTESBURY)                13:06 F15   4   373
  5  CIARA STEWART   (SHAFTESBURY)              13:07 F15   5   382
  6  HARRIET CLIFFORD   (SHAFTESBURY)           13:15 F15   6   390
  7  GEORGINA RUSSELL   (WYCOMBE)               13:23 F15   7   638
  8  YAT WING-SMART   (SHAFTESBURY)             13:37 F15   8   387
  9  MELISSA PATEL   (ST. ALBANS)               13:46 F15   9   805
 10  NATALIE WICKINGS   (WATFORD)               14:12 F15  10   494
 11  YEE YEWT SMART   (SHAFTESBURY)             14:21 F15  11   386
 12  MARTHA OMAR   (WATFORD)                    14:23 F15  12   488
 13  ANNA MCKENZIE   (SHAFTESBURY)              14:39 F15  13   385
 14  HANNAH HULL   (ST. ALBANS)                 14:48 F15  14   780
 15  NATALIA PEPEVERZINA   (SHAFTESBURY)        15:40 F15  15   384
 16  AMY LAGNADO   (SHAFTESBURY)                16:14 F15  16   389

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          37     2     3     9
 2  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       36     4     5     6
 3  BANBURY                  16     1
 4  WATFORD                  12    10    12
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          10     7

Under 13 Girls
  1  TORY MOBLEY   (BANBURY)                     9:50 F13   1   811
  2  NAOMI HODSON   (ST. ALBANS)                 9:58 F13   2   792
  3  VICTORIA PRITCHARD   (ST. ALBANS)          10:02 F13   3   809
  4  FREYA LENTON   (SHAFTESBURY)               10:05 F13   4   372
  5  LUCY HAM   (SHAFTESBURY)                   10:44 F13   5   388
  6  MARIA PEREVERZINA   (SHAFTESBURY)          10:50 F13   6   378
  7  HARRIET HOLLIS   (WATFORD)                 10:55 F13   7   500
  8  REBECCA GRAHAM   (SHAFTESBURY)             11:02 F13   8   380
  9  LAUREN DEE   (ST. ALBANS)                  11:28 F13   9   799
 10  LAVINIA ECONOMU   (WATFORD)                11:29 F13  10   472
 11  DANNI NEWMAN   (SHAFTESBURY)               11:32 F13  11   385
 12  SUSIE HARWOOD   (WYCOMBE)                  11:41 F13  12   642
 13  CAITLIN NEALE   (WYCOMBE)                  12:38 F13  13   641
 14  LUCY PRITCHARD   (ST. ALBANS)              12:41 F13  14   810
 15  CHARLOTTE BROOKE   (ST. ALBANS)            12:45 F13  15   789
 16  PIPPA BAILEY   (ST. ALBANS)                13:02 F13  16   782
 17  CHARLOTTE FULLER   (WATFORD)               15:20 F13  17   491

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          40     2     3     9
 2  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       39     4     5     6
 3  WATFORD                  20     7    10    17
 4  BANBURY                  17     1
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          11    12    13


Total Overall Score
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      854   705   149
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       809   639   170
 3  WATFORD                 777   668   109
 4  GADE VALLEY             689   570   119
 5  HANDY CROSS             671   536   135
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        620   595    25
 7  THAME RUNNERS           602   500   102
 8  QUEENS PARK H.          454   454
 9  BANBURY                 446   357    89
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         392   270   122
11  BURNHAM JOGGERS         225    96   129
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.         153    72    81
13  DAVID LLOYD PACERS      102         102
14  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       92     4    88
15  BIGGLESWADE              25    25
16  RADLEY A.C.              20    20
17  WHITE HORSE              17    17


Male Overall Score
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      705   705
 2  WATFORD                 668   646           3    19
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       639   639
 4  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        595   593                 2
 5  GADE VALLEY             570   570
 6  HANDY CROSS             536   536
 7  THAME RUNNERS           500   500
 8  QUEENS PARK H.          454   454
 9  BANBURY                 357   345                12
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         270   225     3    24    18
11  BURNHAM JOGGERS          96    96
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.          72    43     1    21     7
13  BIGGLESWADE              25           2    18     5
14  RADLEY A.C.              20           9          11
15  WHITE HORSE              17    17
16  SHAFTESBURY BARNET        4                       4


Female Overall Score
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       170   170
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      149   149
 3  HANDY CROSS             135   135
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS         129   129
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         122    83    18    10    11
 6  GADE VALLEY             119   119
 7  WATFORD                 109    68     9    12    20
 8  THAME RUNNERS           102   102
 9  DAVID LLOYD PACERS      102   102
10  BANBURY                  89    55     1    16    17
11  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       88          13    36    39
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.          81           4    37    40
13  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         25    25


Seniors Overall Score
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      854   705   149
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       809   639   170
 3  WATFORD                 714   646    68
 4  GADE VALLEY             689   570   119
 5  HANDY CROSS             671   536   135
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        618   593    25
 7  THAME RUNNERS           602   500   102
 8  QUEENS PARK H.          454   454
 9  BANBURY                 400   345    55
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         308   225    83
11  BURNHAM JOGGERS         225    96   129
12  DAVID LLOYD PACERS      102         102
13  ST. ALBANS A.C.          43    43
14  WHITE HORSE              17    17


Young Athletes Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.         110     1    21     7     4    37    40
 2  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       92                 4    13    36    39
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          84     3    24    18    18    10    11
 4  WATFORD                  63           3    19     9    12    20
 5  BANBURY                  46                12     1    16    17
 6  BIGGLESWADE              25     2    18     5
 7  RADLEY A.C.              20     9          11
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          2                 2