Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2008/2009 Round 4

Held at Wing on 03 January 2009

?

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 60  ? UNKNOWN                        40.45      1111    M    26

ABINGDON


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 90  NICK ROWE                        44.29       978    M50

BANBURY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  TIM WRIGHT                       32.28       823    M     1
 31  BRUCE HENDRIE                    38.08       815    M60   1
 42  IAN LEE                          39.11       824    M    20
 70  PHIL COY                         41.37       814    M50  13
 92  GEOFF SMITH                      44.38       816    M60   2
104  ANDY BARTLETT                    47.23       819    M50  23

Under 13 Boys

  1  THOMAS BIEGEL                    12.06       812    M13   1

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  MICHELLE BARTLETT                24.43       820    F35   2
 48  SANDRA SMITH                     33.28       821    F55   3

Junior/U17 Ladies

  9  VICTORIA WELLS                   24.31       813    F20   3

Under 15 Girls

  1  CONNIE MCMILLAN                  12.44       830    F15   1

Under 13 Girls

  1  TORY MOBLEY                       9.50       811    F13   1

Under 11 Girls

 11  AMY MOBLEY                        6.34       817

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 10  GRAHAM SMITH                     34.32       513    M40   3
 20  OWEN BYRNE                       36.40       511    M40   9
 25  ADRIAN TWISSELL                  37.25       507    M    11
 32  BOB HODGES                       38.09       521    M50   3
 39  DAVE STEEDMAN                    38.56       517    M40  14
 43  STEVE CHARLESTON                 39.23       530    M50   5
 50  ROB PALMER                       40.05       506    M    22
 53  JAMES POWELL                     40.15       515    M    24
 54  PETE CAIRNIE                     40.15       518    M40  19
 61  GARY SMITH                       40.48       502    M    27
 62  STEPHEN THURKETTLE               40.49       514    M40  23
 72  SIMON ALLEN                      41.49       529    M40  26
 77  STEVE WICKHAM                    42.21       509    M50  15
 80  PATRICK CLARKE                   42.51       510    M40  29
 81  TONY BARROWS                     42.54       524    M50  17
 88  JOHN YARNALL                     44.17       527    M    35
 89  LIAM DAWSON                      44.20       503    M    36
 99  PAUL HEARN                       45.12       519    M40  35
106  PHILLIP RANCE                    47.45       504    M50  24
107  PETE MASON                       47.50       528    M60   4
109  PHIL WOODAGE                     48.24       526    M50  25

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  MARIA RUSSELL                    26.22       521    F     2
  8  ANNE REINIKKALA                  26.33       529    F35   5
 12  DEBBIE CHANNER                   27.25       523    F35   8
 15  MICHELLE DUBLON                  27.56       527    F     4
 18  PENELOPE HERBERT                 28.17       530    F35   9
 22  HEATHER ALSTON                   28.56       525    F45   6
 24  SANDY RIDGWAY                    29.21       519    F45   7
 25  LINDA HUXLEY                     29.22       517    F45   8
 34  LENA GAZZANI                     30.14       515    F55   2
 36  AMANDA SMITH                     31.46       524    F    12
 43  SUE EVANS                        32.33       514    F45  14
 45  DEBORAH BIGNELL                  32.43       516    F    15
 47  NICKY PITTAN                     33.14       526    F35  15
 49  HAYLEY GOLDING                   34.12       512    F35  16
 50  JACQUIE JACQUES                  34.27       510    F35  17
 52  RACHEL DAWSON                    36.04       513    F35  18

BIGGLESWADE


Under 17 Men

  4  ADAM MURPHY                      24.38       901    M17   4

Under 15 Boys

  3  RYAN THOMAS                      16.30       893    M15   3
  5  SAM SMITH                        17.41       836    M15   5

Under 13 Boys

  8  JAMES THOMAS                     13.31       892    M13   8

Under 11 Boys

  9  CONNOR TRUDGILL                   5.54       895

BURNHAM J.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 33  DARREN JOHNSON                   38.23       832    M    15
100  RICHARD COLEMAN                  45.22       833    M50  21

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  TAMSIN NEALE                     24.09       832    F35   1
 10  JO STRINGER                      27.00       833    F35   6
 19  LIZ ANNETTS                      28.33       831    F45   5

DAVID LLOYD


Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  JACKIE DREW                      25.54       606    F35   3
 14  CELIA FINDLEY                    27.39       605    F45   2
 39  LORNA HINDS                      32.01       608    F35  13

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 24  STEVE BOYD                       37.13       864    M40  10
 28  JON ROBERTS                      37.57       861    M    13
 30  CHARLES BRIMACOMBE               38.05       870    M    14
 34  BILL HAWES                       38.27       862    M40  13
 36  EDWARD PRICE                     38.44       954    M    17
 37  MARTIN ALEXANDER                 38.44       863    M50   4
 68  STEVE NEWING                     41.33       865    M    29
 85  MARK TRAVERS                     43.50       866    M40  30
 86  MARK BIRD                        44.06       952    M    34
102  ANDY NEWING                      45.54       860    M40  36
105  SIMON BRIGHT                     47.39       951    M40  38

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  6  CLAIRE MCDONNELL                 26.15       851    F35   4
  9  VICKY CRAWLEY                    26.35       852    F     3
 37  PAULA COOK                       31.57       854    F45  11
 41  JACKY ESKERDALE                  32.12       855    F45  13
 42  SANDRA MOGAN                     32.18       857    F35  14
 51  GERI FOREMAN                     34.41       856    F    16

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  FRANK FULCHER                    32.32       871    M40   1
  8  BRENDON GILBERT                  34.28       882    M     5
 22  JOHN DOOEY                       36.47       965    M50   2
 35  ANDY HARRISON                    38.43       885    M    16
 48  ALFRED BENJAMIN                  39.58       881    M50   8
 74  MIKE HOLLIS                      41.52       877    M50  14
 78  DAVE SANDERSON                   42.37       968    M50  16
108  MICK HICKMAN                     48.13       883    M60   5

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 11  ELLEN HAYNES                     27.10       888    F35   7
 13  MARGARET MOODY                   27.26       974    F55   1
 26  DEBORAH GATESMAN                 29.28       890    F     8
 27  MICHELLE BOOTH                   29.29       889    F45   9

LEIGHTON B


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 23  CRAIG NELSON                     36.55       325    M    10
 26  CHARLIE THOMPSON                 37.35       326    M    12
 27  NICK CLAY                        37.54       321    M40  11
 40  MARK KLEANTHOUS                  38.59       323    M40  15
 41  MARTIN SNOWDEN                   39.02       327    M    19
 45  MIKE BRYANT                      39.27       329    M    21
 58  JOE HURLEY                       40.32       330    M40  22
 59  DAMIAN HILL                      40.42       331    M    25
 64  GARY STRATFORD                   41.01       322    M    28
 83  DOMINIC ODWYER                   43.11       328    M    32
 87  JOHN HULL                        44.09       324    M40  31

Under 13 Boys

 11  JORDAN CLAY                      14.04       330    M13  11

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 28  JILL RICHARDFON                  29.37       326    F35  10

Under 11 Boys

 24  HARRY LANDER                      6.29       321

Under 11 Girls

 13  BETH TIPPITE                      6.39       323

LEIGHTON FR


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 17  PAUL DOUGLAS                     36.03       982    M40

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  JALAL EL BAHROOI                 33.47       562    M     2
  9  BRENDAN GREENE                   34.32       561    M     6
 14  MICHAEL DMITRZAK                 35.38       563    M     7
 55  FRANK NOLAN                      40.18       568    M50   9
 69  RICHARD DAVIES                   41.36       564    M40  25
 82  LENNIE THOMAS                    42.59       566    M50  18
111  AARON SMITH                      48.43       569    M    38
112  DODDERIDGE BENJAMIN              60.48       565    M50  27
113  BILL O'CONNOR                    64.13       567    M60   6

RADLEY


Under 17 Men

  1  STUART FERGUSON                  20.27       934    M17   1
  2  GEORGE MILLER                    21.23       933    M17   2

Under 13 Boys

  2  CHRISTIAN VON EITZEN             12.09       932    M13   2

SHAFTESBURY


Under 13 Boys

 10  JOSH CLIFFORD                    14.02       383    M13  10
 12  CALUM MCCORMICK                  14.41       390    M13  12

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  SOPHIE CONNOR                    19.07       371    F17   2
  5  ALICE KEANE                      20.50       372    F17   5

Under 15 Girls

  4  KARIS MIMMS                      13.06       373    F15   4
  5  CIARA STEWART                    13.07       382    F15   5
  6  HARRIET CLIFFORD                 13.15       390    F15   6
  8  YAT WING-SMART                   13.37       387    F15   8
 11  YEE YEWT SMART                   14.21       386    F15  11
 13  ANNA MCKENZIE                    14.39       385    F15  13
 15  NATALIA PEPEVERZINA              15.40       384    F15  15
 16  AMY LAGNADO                      16.14       389    F15  16

Under 13 Girls

  4  FREYA LENTON                     10.05       372    F13   4
  5  LUCY HAM                         10.44       388    F13   5
  6  MARIA PEREVERZINA                10.50       378    F13   6
  8  REBECCA GRAHAM                   11.02       380    F13   8
 11  DANNI NEWMAN                     11.32       385    F13  11

ST. ALBANS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 71  ANDREW TUPPEN                    41.43       803    M20   2

Under 17 Men

  5  JOSEPH ROMAIN                    31.18       783    M17   5

Under 15 Boys

  1  JAMES MCMURRAY                   14.59       800    M15   1
  4  SAM JAMIESON-WEST                16.49       773    M15   4

Under 13 Boys

  6  LUKE DEE                         13.10       798    M13   6

Junior/U17 Ladies

  6  DAISY YEOMANS                    23.11       795    F17   6

Under 15 Girls

  2  ISOBEL THOMPSON                  12.53       804    F15   2
  3  LAURA FARRAR                     12.57       796    F15   3
  9  MELISSA PATEL                    13.46       805    F15   9
 14  HANNAH HULL                      14.48       780    F15  14

Under 13 Girls

  2  NAOMI HODSON                      9.58       792    F13   2
  3  VICTORIA PRITCHARD               10.02       809    F13   3
  9  LAUREN DEE                       11.28       799    F13   9
 14  LUCY PRITCHARD                   12.41       810    F13  14
 15  CHARLOTTE BROOKE                 12.45       789    F13  15
 16  PIPPA BAILEY                     13.02       782    F13  16

Under 11 Boys

 12  ALEX BROWN                        6.07       805
 14  ADAM WILMSHURT                    6.11       796
 23  BEN PATTISON                      6.28       771
 30  JAKE WALTERS                      6.45       806
 31  THOMAS DEE                        6.48       804
 38  ADAM PRITCHARD                    7.02       808
 46  MATTHEW COOK                      7.34       778

Under 11 Girls

 23  ALICIA JAMES                      6.55       782
 24  NINA PATEL                        6.56       786
 27  LAURA EDWARDS                     7.02       774
 29  LAUREN ECKLEY                     7.05       794
 32  CLARE WILDE                       7.09       787
 33  OLIVIA ALMOND                     7.11       779
 35  GABRIELLA MESSENT                 7.13       771
 36  AMBER MEAKINS                     7.14       778
 37  ALICE BENTLEY                     7.16       776
 48  JESSICA EDWARDS                   7.41       775
 49  GEMMA HAINES                      7.42       791
 50  CHARLEY DOWSETT                   7.43       803

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  JON HISCOX                       34.13       754    M     3
 12  ANDY BYERLEY                     35.15       751    M40   5
 38  RICHARD SLATER                   38.52       757    M    18
 46  MARK EMMETT                      39.33       753    M40  16
 49  CARLTON HOBBS                    40.04       760    M40  17
 65  PETE WHITE                       41.03       755    M50  10
 95  STEVE BENJAMIN                   44.47       761    M40  33
101  STEVE GRAHAM                     45.34       756    M50  22
103  GRAHAM TURNER                    46.13       752    M40  37

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 16  BARBARA ORTH                     27.58       769    F45   3
 23  PIPPA SPRINZ                     28.59       767    F     7
 33  ALISON CROUGHTON                 30.12       768    F35  11
 38  SUE FALLON                       31.59       766    F45  12
 40  EMMA DAVIES                      32.03       770    F    13

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  NIGEL BUNN                       33.39       451    M40   2
 11  PAUL ALLAN                       34.44       455    M40   4
 13  KEVIN HARDING                    35.23       454    M40   6
 15  ROSS LANGLEY                     35.49       463    M     8
 16  MICHAEL BURGESS                  35.54       453    M40   7
 44  ROB BROWN                        39.23       468    M50   6
 47  JOHN MANNING                     39.44       470    M50   7
 52  PAUL COWAN                       40.10       460    M40  18
 66  CLIVE COHEN                      41.06       462    M50  11
 73  JONATHAN SMITH                   41.51       466    M    30
 79  ASHLEY HORTON                    42.41       469    M    31
110  BRIAN LAYTON                     48.35       458    M50  26

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  ALISON HARDING                   26.10       453    F45   1
 17  RUTH RUTT                        28.13       454    F45   4
 20  ANNA SCARTH                      28.39       461    F     5
 21  LOUISE BERRY                     28.49       457    F     6
 29  JANE PORTEOUS                    29.48       451    F45  10

WATFORD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  RICHARD HOLLAND                  34.17       475    M     4
 18  DAVID VANNEN                     36.07       479    M     9
 19  MATT ADCOCK                      36.12       471    M40   8
 21  MICK BRADLEY                     36.42       480    M50   1
 29  DEREK WALKER                     38.03       490    M40  12
 51  ANDREW KELLY                     40.06       478    M    23
 57  GRAHAM MAYOH                     40.25       487    M40  21
 63  PAUL ILLING                      41.00       486    M40  24
 67  MARTIN GRIMSDALE                 41.18       484    M50  12
 76  TIM CORY                         42.05       482    M40  28
 84  ZAC MCDONOUGH                    43.11       473    M    33
 91  STEVE DANIEL                     44.37       483    M40  32
 93  JONNIE WRAY                      44.42       491    M50  19
 94  NO. 495                          44.42       495    M    37
 96  COLIN HAMLET                     44.50       485    M60   3
114  RAY HOYLE                        75.36       496    M60   7

Under 15 Boys

 10  LEWIS DORMER                     17.59       476    M15  10

Under 13 Boys

  4  TOM VERBENA                      12.51       500    M13   4
  7  EDWARD MARSH                     13.23       483    M13   7
  9  SIMON WALKER                     13.52       481    M13   9

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 31  ALISON PUTKO                     30.09       486    F    10
 32  ANGELA HALFORD                   30.11       487    F    11
 35  NICOLA ECONOMU                   31.04       473    F35  12
 46  JILL OWEN                        33.06       493    F45  15

Junior/U17 Ladies

  4  VICTORIA WALKER                  19.45       489    F17   4
  7  HANNAH KITCHEN                   23.22       488    F20   1

Under 15 Girls

 10  NATALIE WICKINGS                 14.12       494    F15  10
 12  MARTHA OMAR                      14.23       488    F15  12

Under 13 Girls

  7  HARRIET HOLLIS                   10.55       500    F13   7
 10  LAVINIA ECONOMU                  11.29       472    F13  10
 17  CHARLOTTE FULLER                 15.20       491    F13  17

Under 11 Girls

 58  EMILY ECONOMU                     8.39       471

WHITE HORSE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 98  DENE STRINGFELLOW                45.07       666    M40  34

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  WILL LANGLEY                     32.47       643    M20   1
 56  PHIL JONES                       40.23       645    M40  20
 75  MICK GARLAND                     41.54       636    M40  27
 97  BRIAN STONE                      45.00       647    M50  20

Under 17 Men

  3  ISAAC NAHOOR                     21.43       631    M17   3

Under 15 Boys

  2  TOM CLAESSANS                    15.52       650    M15   2
  6  KIT ENGLAND-ARCHIBALD            17.46       655    M15   6
  7  ED DOWNS                         17.48       651    M15   7
  8  LIAM ROONEY                      17.56       656    M15   8
  9  SAMUEL PRICE                     17.57       652    M15   9
 11  SAM BRABHAM                      18.40       653    M15  11
 12  IAIN HILL                        21.22       647    M15  12

Under 13 Boys

  3  TOBY WARSHARE                    12.13       638    M13   3
  5  STEPHEN DELGADO                  13.05       640    M13   5

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  LUCY ROGERS                      24.23       653    F     1
 30  NO. 649                          30.02       649    F     9
 44  NO. 650                          32.42       650    F    14

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN                    18.37       643    F17   1
  3  JULIA BLACKSTOCK                 19.19       644    F17   3
  8  NO. 645                          24.25       645    F20   2

Under 15 Girls

  7  GEORGINA RUSSELL                 13.23       638    F15   7

Under 13 Girls

 12  SUSIE HARWOOD                    11.41       642    F13  12
 13  CAITLIN NEALE                    12.38       641    F13  13

Under 11 Boys

  5  JAMES KINGSTON                    5.47       632