Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2008/2009 Round 5

Held at Luton (Stockwood Park) on 14 February 2009

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  FRANK FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)              36:35 M40   1   871
  2  TREVOR HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)              36:36 M     1   966
     SIMON COOMBES   (LEIGHTON B) N/S           38:14 M         321
  3  NATHANIEL SAMPSON   (ST. ALBANS)           38:44 M20   1   809
  4  RICHARD COLES   (GADE VALLEY)              38:49 M     2   863
  5  NIGEL BUNN   (TRING)                       38:53 M40   2   451
  6  BRENDAN GREENE   (Q.P.H.)                  39:13 M     3   570
  7  BRENDON GILBERT   (HANDY CROSS)            39:15 M     4   882
  8  PAUL ALLAN   (TRING)                       39:29 M40   3   455
  9  MICHAEL DMITRZAK   (Q.P.H.)                39:31 M     5   572
 10  ANDY BYERLEY   (THAME)                     39:36 M40   4   751
 11  KEVIN HARDING   (TRING)                    39:39 M40   5   454
 12  MATT ADCOCK   (WATFORD)                    39:51 M40   6   471
 13  ROSS LANGLEY   (TRING)                     39:54 M     6   463
 14  JENELL EL-BAHRADRI   (Q.P.H.)              39:56 M     7   563
 15  GUY WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)               39:58 M     8   861
 16  PHIL ROGERS   (WATFORD)                    40:03 M     9   493
 17  GRAHAM SMITH   (BEARBROOK)                 40:07 M40   7   513
 18  OWEN BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)                   40:18 M40   8   511
 19  DAVID VANNEN   (WATFORD)                   40:21 M    10   479
 20  STEVE ROBERTS   (HANDY CROSS)              40:30 M40   9   876
 21  LEE WELHAM   (BIGGLESWADE)                 40:42 M40  10   897
 22  STEVE BOYD   (GADE VALLEY)                 41:25 M40  11   864
 23  NICK HARRIS   (WATFORD)                    41:26 M    11   474
 24  HOWARD PAPWORTH   (THAME)                  41:42 M50   1   760
 25  JOHN DOOEY   (HANDY CROSS)                 41:54 M50   2   875
 26  NICK CLAY   (LEIGHTON B)                   42:06 M40  12   325
 27  CHARLIE THOMPSON   (LEIGHTON B)            42:27 M    12   328
 28  BILL HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)                 42:28 M40  13   955
 29  EDWARD PRICE   (GADE VALLEY)               42:59 M    13   954
 30  RICHARD SLATER   (THAME)                   43:03 M    14   757
 31  MATT WILKINS   (WATFORD)                   43:34 M    15   500
 32  TIM BIRKETT   (WATFORD)                    43:38 M40  14   481
 33  JOBY HOBBS   (LEIGHTON B)                  43:41 M    16   326
 34  JAMES POWELL   (BEARBROOK)                 43:49 M    17   515
 35  ANDY HARRISON   (HANDY CROSS)              43:58 M    18   885
 36  MIKE BRYANT   (LEIGHTON B)                 43:59 M    19   322
 37  DAVE STEEDMAN   (BEARBROOK)                44:03 M40  15   517
 38  FRANK NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)                     44:07 M50   3   567
 39  ANDREW KELLY   (WATFORD)                   44:15 M    20   478
 40  IAN ROBINSON   (BANBURY)                   44:53 M    21   822
 41  GRAHAM MAYOH   (WATFORD)                   44:56 M40  16   487
 42  WAYNE ROYE   (Q.P.H.)                      44:58 M    22   571
 43  GARY SMITH   (BEARBROOK)                   45:00 M    23   502
 44  TONY WILLIAMS   (WATFORD)                  46:00 M    24   491
 45  ANDY ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)                      46:02 M40  17   569
 46  MIKE HOLLIS   (HANDY CROSS)                46:05 M50   4   877
 47  TONY BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)                 46:07 M50   5   524
 48  MARTIN GRIMSDALE   (WATFORD)               46:08 M50   6   484
 49  DERMOT MARTIN   (BEARBROOK)                46:09 M    25   976
 50  STEVE NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)               46:10 M    26   865
 51  MARK EMMETT   (THAME)                      46:10 M40  18   753
 52  STEVE WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)                46:15 M50   7   509
 53  DOUGLAS PRESTON   (BEARBROOK)              46:27 M40  19   975
 54  CLIVE COHEN   (TRING)                      46:28 M50   8   462
 55  PAUL ILLING   (WATFORD)                    46:43 M40  20   486
 56  GEOFF HEAD   (TRING)                       46:57 M40  21   470
 57  MARTIN SNOWDEN   (LEIGHTON B)              47:06 M    27   329
 58  ANDREW TUPPEN   (ST. ALBANS)               47:19 M20   2   803
 59  STEPHEN THURKETTLE   (BEARBROOK)           47:19 M40  22   514
 60  JAMES WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)                  47:41 M20   3   566
 61  RICHARD DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)                  47:41 M40  23   564
 62  FRED WATT   (LEIGHTON B)                   48:06 M60   1   330
 63  GEOFF SMITH   (BANBURY)                    48:31 M60   2   823
 64  DENE STRINGFELLOW   (WHITE HORSE)          48:36 M40  24   666
 65  JOHN YARNALL   (BEARBROOK)                 48:47 M    28   527
 66  COLIN HAMLET   (WATFORD)                   49:30 M60   3   485
 67  COLIN JEFFS   (TRING)                      49:31 M    29   468
 68  DOMINIC ODWYER   (LEIGHTON B)              49:33 M    30   332
 69  MARK TRAVERS   (GADE VALLEY)               49:41 M40  25   866
 70  LIAM DAWSON   (BEARBROOK)                  50:28 M    31   503
 71  ANDY BARTLETT   (BANBURY)                  51:05 M50   9   818
 72  ANDY NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)                51:43 M40  26   860
 73  MICK HICKMAN   (HANDY CROSS)               52:03 M60   4   883
 74  MARCUS DAVIS   (BEARBROOK)                 52:06 M    32   508
 75  RICHARD COLEMAN   (BURNHAM J.)             52:24 M50  10   833
 76  ARTHUR AIREY   (THAME)                     52:50 M60   5   752
 77  COLIN POWELL   (BEARBROOK)                 53:02 M60   6   516
 78  BRIAN LAYTON   (TRING)                     54:12 M50  11   458
 79  AARON SMITH   (Q.P.H.)                     54:56 M    33   568
 80  PHIL WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)                 55:02 M50  12   526
 81  REG KOSTER   (THAME)                       58:39 M50  13   758
 82  PHILLIP RANCE   (BEARBROOK)                60:22 M50  14   504
 83  COLIN HARRIES   (BIGGLESWADE)              60:44 M60   7   903
 84  NIGEL LACEY   (TRING)                      61:07 M50  15   460
 85  JOHN WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)                   69:26 M50  16   565
 86  DODDERIDGE BENJAMIN   (Q.P.H.)             75:38 M50  17   562

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  HANDY CROSS             487     1     2     7    20    25    35    46    73
 2  WATFORD                 483    12    16    19    23    31    32    39    41
 3  QUEENS PARK H.          421     6     9    14    38    42    45    60    61
 4  GADE VALLEY             407     4    15    22    28    29    50    69    72
 5  TRING RUNNING CLUB      404     5     8    11    13    54    56    67    78
 6  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       399    17    18    34    37    43    47    49    52
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        300    26    27    33    36    57    62    68
 8  THAME RUNNERS           250    10    24    30    51    76    81
 9  ST. ALBANS A.C.         113     3    58
10  BANBURY                  87    40    63    71
11  BIGGLESWADE              70    21    83
12  WHITE HORSE              23    64
13  BURNHAM JOGGERS          12    75


Veteran Mens Race
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      270     5     8    11    54
 2  HANDY CROSS             256     1    20    25    46
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       229    17    18    37    47
 4  WATFORD                 215    12    32    41    48
 5  THAME RUNNERS           187    10    24    51    76
 6  GADE VALLEY             157    22    28    69    72
 7  QUEENS PARK H.          119    38    45    61    85
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         86    26    62
 9  BIGGLESWADE              70    21    83
10  BANBURY                  40    63    71
11  WHITE HORSE              23    64
12  BURNHAM JOGGERS          12    75

Under 17 Men
  1  SANJAY SILVIA   (WYCOMBE)                  22:01 M17   1   633
  2  AIDAN BRACE   (WYCOMBE)                    22:29 M17   2   632
  3  ISAAC NAHOOR   (WYCOMBE)                   23:23 M17   3   631
  4  ADAM MURPHY   (BIGGLESWADE)                24:30 M17   4   901
  5  JOSEPH ROMAIN   (ST. ALBANS)               24:38 M17   5   783

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          12     1     2     3
 2  BIGGLESWADE               2     4
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.           1     5

Under 15 Boys
  1  JAMES MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS)              14:32 M15   1   800
  2  SAM JAMIESON-WEST   (ST. ALBANS)           15:25 M15   2   773
  3  TOM CLAESSANS   (WYCOMBE)                  15:35 M15   3   650
  4  NO. 939   (RADLEY)                         15:42 M15   4   939
  5  KIT ENGLAND-ARCHIBALD   (WYCOMBE)          15:49 M15   5   655
  6  LEWIS DORMER   (WATFORD)                   16:13 M15   6   494
  7  LIAM ROONEY   (WYCOMBE)                    16:49 M15   7   656
  8  SAM SMITH   (BIGGLESWADE)                  16:52 M15   8   900
  9  ADAM WELHAM   (BIGGLESWADE)                17:56 M15   9   906
 10  IAIN HILL   (WYCOMBE)                      18:01 M15  10   647
 11  CHRISTOPHER SEARBY   (WYCOMBE)             18:10 M15  11   658
 12  SAMUEL PRICE   (WYCOMBE)                   18:25 M15  12   652
 13  KIERAN GILFEDDER   (WYCOMBE)               19:19 M15  13   657

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          27     3     5     7
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          25     1     2
 3  BIGGLESWADE              11     8     9
 4  RADLEY A.C.              10     4
 5  WATFORD                   8     6

Under 13 Boys
  1  THOMAS BIEGEL   (BANBURY)                   9:36 M13   1   819
  2  MATTHEW CLOKE   (ST. ALBANS)               10:15 M13   2   794
  3  HARVEY O'BRART   (WATFORD)                 10:17 M13   3   483
  4  TOM VERBENA   (WATFORD)                    10:23 M13   4   495
  5  JAMES THOMAS   (BIGGLESWADE)               10:42 M13   5   892
  6  STEPHEN DELGADO   (WYCOMBE)                10:47 M13   6   640
  7  ANDREW WHEATCROFT   (ST. ALBANS)           11:01 M13   7   771
  8  JORDAN CLAY   (LEIGHTON B)                 11:07 M13   8   324
  9  DOMINIC WHITING   (WYCOMBE)                11:49 M13   9   645
 10  OWEN HILL   (WYCOMBE)                      14:56 M13  10   647

TEAM RESULT
 1  WATFORD                  15     3     4
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          13     2     7
 3  BANBURY                  10     1
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           8     6     9    10
 5  BIGGLESWADE               6     5
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          3     8

Senior/Veteran Ladies
     DEBORAH STEER   (ST. ALBANS) N/S           23:49 F45       810
  1  MICHELLE BARTLETT   (BANBURY)              25:01 F35   1   824
  2  JACKIE DREW   (DAVID LLOYD)                26:20 F35   2   606
  3  MICHELLE DUBLON   (BEARBROOK)              26:23 F     1   527
  4  MARIA RUSSELL   (BEARBROOK)                26:29 F     2   521
  5  ALISON HARDING   (TRING)                   26:41 F45   1   453
  6  CLAIRE MCDONNELL   (GADE VALLEY)           26:46 F35   3   851
  7  ELLEN HAYNES   (HANDY CROSS)               26:57 F35   4   888
  8  VICKY CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)              27:03 F     3   852
  9  JO STRINGER   (BURNHAM J.)                 27:05 F35   5   833
 10  LIZ ANNETTS   (BURNHAM J.)                 27:05 F45   2   831
 11  HELEN MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)                27:26 F35   6   528
 12  TORA STRACEY   (HANDY CROSS)               27:30 F     4   970
 13  CELIA FINDLEY   (DAVID LLOYD)              28:22 F45   3   605
 14  BARBARA ORTH   (THAME)                     28:27 F45   4   769
 15  RUTH RUTT   (TRING)                        28:37 F45   5   454
 16  KIRSTY HOGAN   (GADE VALLEY)               28:45 F     5   853
 17  DEBORAH GATESMAN   (HANDY CROSS)           28:45 F     6   890
 18  PENELOPE HERBERT   (BEARBROOK)             29:11 F35   7   530
 19  SANDY RIDGWAY   (BEARBROOK)                29:40 F45   6   519
 20  MICHELLE BOOTH   (HANDY CROSS)             29:42 F45   7   889
 21  NO. 456   (TRING)                          29:42 F     7   456
 22  SUE WILLIAMS   (DAVID LLOYD)               29:42 F45   8   610
 23  TANYA ROYE   (Q.P.H.)                      30:15 F     8   561
 24  PIPPA SPRINZ   (THAME)                     30:21 F     9   768
 25  HAYLEY PARRY   (THAME)                     30:25 F35   8   767
 26  JANE PORTEOUS   (TRING)                    31:15 F45   9   451
 27  DEBORAH BIGNELL   (BEARBROOK)              31:17 F    10   516
 28  JANE MITCHELL   (TRING)                    31:42 F35   9   452
 29  ALISON PUTKO   (WATFORD)                   31:50 F    11   486
 30  SARAH HEATH   (HANDY CROSS)                32:11 F45  10   971
 31  JACKY ESKERDALE   (GADE VALLEY)            33:16 F45  11   855
 32  JO ROGERS   (THAME)                        33:45 F35  10   770
 33  ANGELA HALFORD   (WATFORD)                 34:03 F    12   496
 34  SANDRA SMITH   (BANBURY)                   34:53 F55   1   820
 35  GERI FOREMAN   (GADE VALLEY)               35:43 F    13   856
 36  CAROL MACDONALD   (GADE VALLEY)            39:23 F35  11   857

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       112     3     4    11    18
 2  HANDY CROSS              92     7    12    17    20
 3  GADE VALLEY              87     6     8    16    31
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB       81     5    15    21    26
 5  DAVID LLOYD PACERS       74     2    13    22
 6  BURNHAM JOGGERS          55     9    10
 7  THAME RUNNERS            53    14    24    25    32
 8  BANBURY                  39     1    34
 9  QUEENS PARK H.           14    23
10  WATFORD                  12    29    33


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  DAVID LLOYD PACERS       74     2    13    22
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB       74     5    15    26    28
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        63    11    18    19
 4  BURNHAM JOGGERS          55     9    10
 5  HANDY CROSS              54     7    20    30
 6  THAME RUNNERS            40    14    25    32
 7  BANBURY                  39     1    34
 8  GADE VALLEY              38     6    31    36

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)                  22:43 F17   1   643
  2  HANNAH KITCHEN   (WATFORD)                 28:07 F20   1   488
  3  DAISY YEOMANS   (ST. ALBANS)               28:14 F17   2   795
  4  GEORGINA CORKETT   (WYCOMBE)               29:15 F17   3   645

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           5     1     4
 2  WATFORD                   3     2
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.           2     3

Under 15 Girls
  1  CIARA STEWART   (SHAFTESBURY)              16:18 F15   1   382
  2  REBECCA PRITCHARD   (ST. ALBANS)           16:23 F15   2   772
  3  CONNIE MCMILLAN   (BANBURY)                16:24 F15   3   812
  4  LAURA FARRAR   (ST. ALBANS)                16:38 F15   4   796
  5  NATALIE WICKINGS   (WATFORD)               16:55 F15   5   494
  6  GEORGINA RUSSELL   (WYCOMBE)               17:01 F15   6   638
  7  MEGAN STEER   (ST. ALBANS)                 17:11 F15   7   801
  8  IMOGEN HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)                 17:23 F15   8   637
  9  MELISSA PATEL   (ST. ALBANS)               17:25 F15   9   805
 10  YEE YEWT SMART   (SHAFTESBURY)             17:28 F15  10   386
 11  YAT WING-SMART   (SHAFTESBURY)             17:55 F15  11   381
 12  MOLLY PATCH   (SHAFTESBURY)                17:58 F15  12   379
 13  FAYE MCCORMICK   (SHAFTESBURY)             18:10 F15  13   371
 14  SUZU SATO   (SHAFTESBURY)                  18:15 F15  14   377
 15  MARTHA OMAR   (WATFORD)                    18:18 F15  15   497
 16  HANNAH HULL   (ST. ALBANS)                 19:15 F15  16   780
 17  AMY LAGNADO   (SHAFTESBURY)                19:22 F15  17   389
 18  CLAIRE BENTLEY   (WATFORD)                 20:32 F15  18   480
 19  NATALIA PEPEVERZINA   (SHAFTESBURY)        21:25 F15  19   384
 20  ANDREA ANDERSON   (SHAFTESBURY)            22:54 F15  20   387

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          50     2     4     7
 2  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       41     1    10    11
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          28     6     8
 4  WATFORD                  25     5    15    18
 5  BANBURY                  18     3

Under 13 Girls
  1  NAOMI HODSON   (ST. ALBANS)                10:44 F13   1   792
  2  FREYA LENTON   (SHAFTESBURY)               10:49 F13   2   372
  3  MEGAN HUMPHREYS   (RADLEY)                 10:57 F13   3   934
  4  NIKITA SHAH   (SHAFTESBURY)                11:06 F13   4   373
  5  TORY MOBLEY   (BANBURY)                    11:12 F13   5   815
  6  VICTORIA PRITCHARD   (ST. ALBANS)          11:14 F13   6   809
  7  REBECCA GRAHAM   (SHAFTESBURY)             11:44 F13   7   380
  8  MEGAN HOBBS   (ST. ALBANS)                 11:51 F13   8   802
  9  FAIZAH KOROMA   (SHAFTESBURY)              11:52 F13   9   384
 10  HARRIET HOLLIS   (WATFORD)                 11:54 F13  10   500
 11  LUCY HAM   (SHAFTESBURY)                   12:00 F13  11   388
 12  MARIA PEREVERZINA   (SHAFTESBURY)          12:05 F13  12   386
 13  SUSIE HARWOOD   (WYCOMBE)                  12:12 F13  13   642
 14  SUZANNE BENTLEY   (WATFORD)                12:14 F13  14   480
 15  SABINA MESSANT   (ST. ALBANS)              12:30 F13  15   772
 16  MADELEINE GEERS   (ST. ALBANS)             12:45 F13  16   777
 17  CHLOE RUTHERFORD   (ST. ALBANS)            12:45 F13  17   807
 18  LILY VARNHAM   (WATFORD)                   12:52 F13  18   481
 19  LUCY PRITCHARD   (ST. ALBANS)              13:28 F13  19   810
 20  CAITLIN NEALE   (WYCOMBE)                  13:45 F13  20   641
 21  ? UNKNOWN   (?)                            16:16 F13  21  1026
 22  ? UNKNOWN   (?)                            16:16 F13  22  1027

TEAM RESULT
 1  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       56     2     4     7
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          54     1     6     8
 3  WATFORD                  27    10    14    18
 4  RADLEY A.C.              20     3
 5  BANBURY                  18     5
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          13    13    20


Total Overall Score
 1  HANDY CROSS             579   487    92
 2  WATFORD                 573   506    67
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       511   399   112
 4  GADE VALLEY             494   407    87
 5  TRING RUNNING CLUB      485   404    81
 6  QUEENS PARK H.          435   421    14
 7  THAME RUNNERS           303   250    53
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        303   303
 9  ST. ALBANS A.C.         258   152   106
10  BANBURY                 172    97    75
11  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       97          97
12  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          93    47    46
13  BIGGLESWADE              89    89
14  DAVID LLOYD PACERS       74          74
15  BURNHAM JOGGERS          67    12    55
16  RADLEY A.C.              30    10    20
17  WHITE HORSE              23    23


Male Overall Score
 1  WATFORD                 506   483           8    15
 2  HANDY CROSS             487   487
 3  QUEENS PARK H.          421   421
 4  GADE VALLEY             407   407
 5  TRING RUNNING CLUB      404   404
 6  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       399   399
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        303   300                 3
 8  THAME RUNNERS           250   250
 9  ST. ALBANS A.C.         152   113     1    25    13
10  BANBURY                  97    87                10
11  BIGGLESWADE              89    70     2    11     6
12  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          47          12    27     8
13  WHITE HORSE              23    23
14  BURNHAM JOGGERS          12    12
15  RADLEY A.C.              10                10


Female Overall Score
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       112   112
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.         106           2    50    54
 3  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       97                41    56
 4  HANDY CROSS              92    92
 5  GADE VALLEY              87    87
 6  TRING RUNNING CLUB       81    81
 7  BANBURY                  75    39          18    18
 8  DAVID LLOYD PACERS       74    74
 9  WATFORD                  67    12     3    25    27
10  BURNHAM JOGGERS          55    55
11  THAME RUNNERS            53    53
12  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          46           5    28    13
13  RADLEY A.C.              20                      20
14  QUEENS PARK H.           14    14


Seniors Overall Score
 1  HANDY CROSS             579   487    92
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       511   399   112
 3  WATFORD                 495   483    12
 4  GADE VALLEY             494   407    87
 5  TRING RUNNING CLUB      485   404    81
 6  QUEENS PARK H.          435   421    14
 7  THAME RUNNERS           303   250    53
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        300   300
 9  BANBURY                 126    87    39
10  ST. ALBANS A.C.         113   113
11  DAVID LLOYD PACERS       74          74
12  BIGGLESWADE              70    70
13  BURNHAM JOGGERS          67    12    55
14  WHITE HORSE              23    23


Young Athletes Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.         145     1    25    13     2    50    54
 2  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       97                            41    56
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          93    12    27     8     5    28    13
 4  WATFORD                  78           8    15     3    25    27
 5  BANBURY                  46                10          18    18
 6  RADLEY A.C.              30          10                      20
 7  BIGGLESWADE              19     2    11     6
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          3                 3