Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2008/2009 Round 5

Held at Luton (Stockwood Park) on 14 February 2009

?

Under 13 Girls

 21  ? UNKNOWN                        16.16      1026    F13  21
 22  ? UNKNOWN                        16.16      1027    F13  22

BANBURY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 41  IAN ROBINSON                     44.53       822    M    21
 64  GEOFF SMITH                      48.31       823    M60   2
 72  ANDY BARTLETT                    51.05       818    M50   9

Under 13 Boys

  1  THOMAS BIEGEL                     9.36       819    M13   1

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  MICHELLE BARTLETT                25.01       824    F35   1
 35  SANDRA SMITH                     34.53       820    F55   1

Under 15 Girls

  3  CONNIE MCMILLAN                  16.24       812    F15   3

Under 13 Girls

  5  TORY MOBLEY                      11.12       815    F13   5

Under 11 Girls

 27  AMY MOBLEY                        9.18       812

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 18  GRAHAM SMITH                     40.07       513    M40   7
 19  OWEN BYRNE                       40.18       511    M40   8
 35  JAMES POWELL                     43.49       515    M    17
 38  DAVE STEEDMAN                    44.03       517    M40  15
 44  GARY SMITH                       45.00       502    M    23
 48  TONY BARROWS                     46.07       524    M50   5
 50  DERMOT MARTIN                    46.09       976    M    25
 53  STEVE WICKHAM                    46.15       509    M50   7
 54  DOUGLAS PRESTON                  46.27       975    M40  19
 60  STEPHEN THURKETTLE               47.19       514    M40  22
 66  JOHN YARNALL                     48.47       527    M    28
 71  LIAM DAWSON                      50.28       503    M    31
 75  MARCUS DAVIS                     52.06       508    M    32
 78  COLIN POWELL                     53.02       516    M60   6
 81  PHIL WOODAGE                     55.02       526    M50  12
 83  PHILLIP RANCE                    60.22       504    M50  14

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  MICHELLE DUBLON                  26.23       527    F     1
  5  MARIA RUSSELL                    26.29       521    F     2
 12  HELEN MULHALL                    27.26       528    F35   6
 19  PENELOPE HERBERT                 29.11       530    F35   7
 20  SANDY RIDGWAY                    29.40       519    F45   6
 28  DEBORAH BIGNELL                  31.17       516    F    10

BIGGLESWADE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 22  LEE WELHAM                       40.42       897    M40  10
 84  COLIN HARRIES                    60.44       903    M60   7

Under 17 Men

  4  ADAM MURPHY                      24.30       901    M17   4

Under 15 Boys

  8  SAM SMITH                        16.52       900    M15   8
  9  ADAM WELHAM                      17.56       906    M15   9

Under 13 Boys

  5  JAMES THOMAS                     10.42       892    M13   5

BURNHAM J.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 76  RICHARD COLEMAN                  52.24       833    M50  10

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 10  JO STRINGER                      27.05       833    F35   5
 11  LIZ ANNETTS                      27.05       831    F45   2

DAVID LLOYD


Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  JACKIE DREW                      26.20       606    F35   2
 14  CELIA FINDLEY                    28.22       605    F45   3
 23  SUE WILLIAMS                     29.42       610    F45   8

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  RICHARD COLES                    38.49       863    M     2
 16  GUY WOOLLETT                     39.58       861    M     8
 23  STEVE BOYD                       41.25       864    M40  11
 29  BILL HAWES                       42.28       955    M40  13
 30  EDWARD PRICE                     42.59       954    M    13
 51  STEVE NEWING                     46.10       865    M    26
 70  MARK TRAVERS                     49.41       866    M40  25
 73  ANDY NEWING                      51.43       860    M40  26

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  CLAIRE MCDONNELL                 26.46       851    F35   3
  9  VICKY CRAWLEY                    27.03       852    F     3
 17  KIRSTY HOGAN                     28.45       853    F     5
 32  JACKY ESKERDALE                  33.16       855    F45  11
 36  GERI FOREMAN                     35.43       856    F    13
 37  CAROL MACDONALD                  39.23       857    F35  11

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  FRANK FULCHER                    36.35       871    M40   1
  2  TREVOR HUNTER                    36.36       966    M     1
  8  BRENDON GILBERT                  39.15       882    M     4
 21  STEVE ROBERTS                    40.30       876    M40   9
 26  JOHN DOOEY                       41.54       875    M50   2
 36  ANDY HARRISON                    43.58       885    M    18
 47  MIKE HOLLIS                      46.05       877    M50   4
 74  MICK HICKMAN                     52.03       883    M60   4

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  8  ELLEN HAYNES                     26.57       888    F35   4
 13  TORA STRACEY                     27.30       970    F     4
 18  DEBORAH GATESMAN                 28.45       890    F     6
 21  MICHELLE BOOTH                   29.42       889    F45   7
 31  SARAH HEATH                      32.11       971    F45  10

LEIGHTON B


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  SIMON COOMBES                    38.14       321    M
 27  NICK CLAY                        42.06       325    M40  12
 28  CHARLIE THOMPSON                 42.27       328    M    12
 34  JOBY HOBBS                       43.41       326    M    16
 37  MIKE BRYANT                      43.59       322    M    19
 58  MARTIN SNOWDEN                   47.06       329    M    27
 63  FRED WATT                        48.06       330    M60   1
 69  DOMINIC ODWYER                   49.33       332    M    30

Under 13 Boys

  8  JORDAN CLAY                      11.07       324    M13   8

Under 11 Boys

 16  HARRY LANDER                      8.40       322

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  BRENDAN GREENE                   39.13       570    M     3
 10  MICHAEL DMITRZAK                 39.31       572    M     5
 15  JENELL EL-BAHRADRI               39.56       563    M     7
 39  FRANK NOLAN                      44.07       567    M50   3
 43  WAYNE ROYE                       44.58       571    M    22
 46  ANDY ANGUS                       46.02       569    M40  17
 61  JAMES WALERYCH                   47.41       566    M20   3
 62  RICHARD DAVIES                   47.41       564    M40  23
 80  AARON SMITH                      54.56       568    M    33
 86  JOHN WALERYCH                    69.26       565    M50  16
 87  DODDERIDGE BENJAMIN              75.38       562    M50  17

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 24  TANYA ROYE                       30.15       561    F     8

RADLEY


Under 15 Boys

  4  NO. 939                          15.42       939    M15   4

Under 13 Girls

  3  MEGAN HUMPHREYS                  10.57       934    F13   3

SHAFTESBURY


Under 15 Girls

  1  CIARA STEWART                    16.18       382    F15   1
 10  YEE YEWT SMART                   17.28       386    F15  10
 11  YAT WING-SMART                   17.55       381    F15  11
 12  MOLLY PATCH                      17.58       379    F15  12
 13  FAYE MCCORMICK                   18.10       371    F15  13
 14  SUZU SATO                        18.15       377    F15  14
 17  AMY LAGNADO                      19.22       389    F15  17
 19  NATALIA PEPEVERZINA              21.25       384    F15  19
 20  ANDREA ANDERSON                  22.54       387    F15  20

Under 13 Girls

  2  FREYA LENTON                     10.49       372    F13   2
  4  NIKITA SHAH                      11.06       373    F13   4
  7  REBECCA GRAHAM                   11.44       380    F13   7
  9  FAIZAH KOROMA                    11.52       384    F13   9
 11  LUCY HAM                         12.00       388    F13  11
 12  MARIA PEREVERZINA                12.05       386    F13  12

ST. ALBANS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  NATHANIEL SAMPSON                38.44       809    M20   1
 59  ANDREW TUPPEN                    47.19       803    M20   2

Under 17 Men

  5  JOSEPH ROMAIN                    24.38       783    M17   5

Under 15 Boys

  1  JAMES MCMURRAY                   14.32       800    M15   1
  2  SAM JAMIESON-WEST                15.25       773    M15   2

Under 13 Boys

  2  MATTHEW CLOKE                    10.15       794    M13   2
  7  ANDREW WHEATCROFT                11.01       771    M13   7

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  DEBORAH STEER                    23.49       810    F45

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  DAISY YEOMANS                    28.14       795    F17   2

Under 15 Girls

  2  REBECCA PRITCHARD                16.23       772    F15   2
  4  LAURA FARRAR                     16.38       796    F15   4
  7  MEGAN STEER                      17.11       801    F15   7
  9  MELISSA PATEL                    17.25       805    F15   9
 16  HANNAH HULL                      19.15       780    F15  16

Under 13 Girls

  1  NAOMI HODSON                     10.44       792    F13   1
  6  VICTORIA PRITCHARD               11.14       809    F13   6
  8  MEGAN HOBBS                      11.51       802    F13   8
 15  SABINA MESSANT                   12.30       772    F13  15
 16  MADELEINE GEERS                  12.45       777    F13  16
 17  CHLOE RUTHERFORD                 12.45       807    F13  17
 19  LUCY PRITCHARD                   13.28       810    F13  19

Under 11 Boys

 22  ADAM PRITCHARD                    9.03       808
 30  BEN PATTISON                      9.21       771
 33  BEN ALLEN                         9.31       785
 45  THOMAS COOP                      10.20       774

Under 11 Girls

 23  NINA PATEL                        9.07       786
 25  LAUREN ECKLEY                     9.12       794
 30  OLIVIA ALMOND                     9.27       779
 32  NAOMI BAKER                       9.30       783
 33  CLARE WILDE                       9.33       787
 35  LAURA EDWARDS                     9.35       774
 37  ALICE BENTLEY                     9.42       776
 38  AMBER MEAKINS                     9.43       778
 39  SUSIE WILLIAMS                    9.43       790
 45  ALICIA JAMES                      9.58       782
 46  EMILY HACK                       10.02       795
 47  HEATHER GEERS                    10.08       809
 49  GABRIELLA MESSENT                10.09       771
 51  CHARLEY DOWSETT                  10.13       803
 58  PHOEBE STEER                     10.41       777
 59  JESSICA EDWARDS                  10.45       775

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 11  ANDY BYERLEY                     39.36       751    M40   4
 25  HOWARD PAPWORTH                  41.42       760    M50   1
 31  RICHARD SLATER                   43.03       757    M    14
 52  MARK EMMETT                      46.10       753    M40  18
 77  ARTHUR AIREY                     52.50       752    M60   5
 82  REG KOSTER                       58.39       758    M50  13

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 15  BARBARA ORTH                     28.27       769    F45   4
 25  PIPPA SPRINZ                     30.21       768    F     9
 26  HAYLEY PARRY                     30.25       767    F35   8
 33  JO ROGERS                        33.45       770    F35  10

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  NIGEL BUNN                       38.53       451    M40   2
  9  PAUL ALLAN                       39.29       455    M40   3
 12  KEVIN HARDING                    39.39       454    M40   5
 14  ROSS LANGLEY                     39.54       463    M     6
 55  CLIVE COHEN                      46.28       462    M50   8
 57  GEOFF HEAD                       46.57       470    M40  21
 68  COLIN JEFFS                      49.31       468    M    29
 79  BRIAN LAYTON                     54.12       458    M50  11
 85  NIGEL LACEY                      61.07       460    M50  15

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  6  ALISON HARDING                   26.41       453    F45   1
 16  RUTH RUTT                        28.37       454    F45   5
 22  NO. 456                          29.42       456    F     7
 27  JANE PORTEOUS                    31.15       451    F45   9
 29  JANE MITCHELL                    31.42       452    F35   9

WATFORD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 13  MATT ADCOCK                      39.51       471    M40   6
 17  PHIL ROGERS                      40.03       493    M     9
 20  DAVID VANNEN                     40.21       479    M    10
 24  NICK HARRIS                      41.26       474    M    11
 32  MATT WILKINS                     43.34       500    M    15
 33  TIM BIRKETT                      43.38       481    M40  14
 40  ANDREW KELLY                     44.15       478    M    20
 42  GRAHAM MAYOH                     44.56       487    M40  16
 45  TONY WILLIAMS                    46.00       491    M    24
 49  MARTIN GRIMSDALE                 46.08       484    M50   6
 56  PAUL ILLING                      46.43       486    M40  20
 67  COLIN HAMLET                     49.30       485    M60   3

Under 15 Boys

  6  LEWIS DORMER                     16.13       494    M15   6

Under 13 Boys

  3  HARVEY O'BRART                   10.17       483    M13   3
  4  TOM VERBENA                      10.23       495    M13   4

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 30  ALISON PUTKO                     31.50       486    F    11
 34  ANGELA HALFORD                   34.03       496    F    12

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  HANNAH KITCHEN                   28.07       488    F20   1

Under 15 Girls

  5  NATALIE WICKINGS                 16.55       494    F15   5
 15  MARTHA OMAR                      18.18       497    F15  15
 18  CLAIRE BENTLEY                   20.32       480    F15  18

Under 13 Girls

 10  HARRIET HOLLIS                   11.54       500    F13  10
 14  SUZANNE BENTLEY                  12.14       480    F13  14
 18  LILY VARNHAM                     12.52       481    F13  18

Under 11 Boys

 34  ALFIE EDWARDS                     9.35       490
 39  BYRON JOHAL                       9.43       498
 42  DEAN JOHAL                       10.11       494

WHITE HORSE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 65  DENE STRINGFELLOW                48.36       666    M40  24

WYCOMBE


Under 17 Men

  1  SANJAY SILVIA                    22.01       633    M17   1
  2  AIDAN BRACE                      22.29       632    M17   2
  3  ISAAC NAHOOR                     23.23       631    M17   3

Under 15 Boys

  3  TOM CLAESSANS                    15.35       650    M15   3
  5  KIT ENGLAND-ARCHIBALD            15.49       655    M15   5
  7  LIAM ROONEY                      16.49       656    M15   7
 10  IAIN HILL                        18.01       647    M15  10
 11  CHRISTOPHER SEARBY               18.10       658    M15  11
 12  SAMUEL PRICE                     18.25       652    M15  12
 13  KIERAN GILFEDDER                 19.19       657    M15  13

Under 13 Boys

  6  STEPHEN DELGADO                  10.47       640    M13   6
  9  DOMINIC WHITING                  11.49       645    M13   9
 10  OWEN HILL                        14.56       647    M13  10

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN                    22.43       643    F17   1
  4  GEORGINA CORKETT                 29.15       645    F17   3

Under 15 Girls

  6  GEORGINA RUSSELL                 17.01       638    F15   6
  8  IMOGEN HILLIER                   17.23       637    F15   8

Under 13 Girls

 13  SUSIE HARWOOD                    12.12       642    F13  13
 20  CAITLIN NEALE                    13.45       641    F13  20