Chiltern League Division 2 2008-2009

Current Individual Positions

Updated: 22/02/2009

Final results for the year are based on the best 4 out of 5 races.


Senior Men Overall                             1    2    3    4    5
  1  FRANK FULCHER  (HANDY CROSS)              4    4    2    2    1     9
  2  TIM WRIGHT  (BANBURY)                     5    5    3    1         14
  3  NIGEL BUNN  (TRING)                      12   12    7    4    5    28
  4  PAUL ALLAN  (TRING)                       6   11    4   11    8    29
  5  RICHARD COLES  (GADE VALLEY)              8    9    9         4    30
  6  BRENDAN GREENE  (Q.P.H.)                  7   10         9    6    32
  7  RICHARD HOLLAND  (WATFORD)               21    8    5    7         41
  8  GRAHAM SMITH  (BEARBROOK)                14   13    6   10   17    43
  9  BRENDON GILBERT  (HANDY CROSS)           31   20   10    8    7    45
 10  ANDY BYERLEY  (THAME)                    28   22   13   12   10    57

Senior Men                                     1    2    3    4    5
  1  TIM WRIGHT  (BANBURY)                     5    5    3    1         14
  2  RICHARD COLES  (GADE VALLEY)              8    9    9         4    30
  3  BRENDAN GREENE  (Q.P.H.)                  7   10         9    6    32
  4  RICHARD HOLLAND  (WATFORD)               21    8    5    7         41
  5  BRENDON GILBERT  (HANDY CROSS)           31   20   10    8    7    45
  6  ANDY BYERLEY  (THAME)                    28   22   13   12   10    57
  7  ROSS LANGLEY  (TRING)                         31   11   15   13    70
  8  DAVID VANNEN  (WATFORD)                  20   26        17   19    82
  9  NICK HARRIS  (WATFORD)                   26   33   14        23    96
 10  RICHARD SLATER  (THAME)                  33   30   21   37   30   114
 11  ANDY HARRISON  (HANDY CROSS)             54   59   34   34   35   157
 12  JAMES POWELL  (BEARBROOK)                65   60   29   52   34   175
 13  ANDREW KELLY  (WATFORD)                  50   54        50   39   193
 14  IAN ROBINSON  (BANBURY)                  69   55   31        40   195
 15  MATT WILKINS  (WATFORD)                  77   71   30        31   209
 16  MARTIN SNOWDEN  (LEIGHTON B)             83   73   41   40   57   211
 17  MIKE BRYANT  (LEIGHTON B)                67   84        44   36   231
 18  STEVE NEWING  (GADE VALLEY)              72   78   63   67   50   252
 19  GARY SMITH  (BEARBROOK)                  92   80        60   43   275
 20  LIAM DAWSON  (BEARBROOK)                 82        77   88   70   317
 21  AARON SMITH  (Q.P.H.)                   111  122   90  109   79   389

Male Vets Over 40                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  FRANK FULCHER  (HANDY CROSS)              4    4    2    2    1     9
  2  NIGEL BUNN  (TRING)                      12   12    7    4    5    28
  3  PAUL ALLAN  (TRING)                       6   11    4   11    8    29
  4  GRAHAM SMITH  (BEARBROOK)                14   13    6   10   17    43
  5  OWEN BYRNE  (BEARBROOK)                  22   17   15   19   18    69
  6  MATT ADCOCK  (WATFORD)                   32   25   18   18   12    73
  7  STEVE ROBERTS  (HANDY CROSS)             18   24   12        20    74
  8  NICK CLAY  (LEIGHTON B)                  44   36   19   26   26   107
  9  BILL HAWES  (GADE VALLEY)                     38   17   33   28   116
 10  STEVE BOYD  (GADE VALLEY)                61   57   22   23   22   124
 11  DEREK WALKER  (WATFORD)                  41   40   27   28        136
 12  DAVE STEEDMAN  (BEARBROOK)               49   53   36   38   37   160
 13  GRAHAM MAYOH  (WATFORD)                  57   44        56   41   198
 14  MARK EMMETT  (THAME)                     68   70   47   45   51   211
 15  PAUL ILLING  (WATFORD)                   58   66   45   62   55   220
 16  RICHARD DAVIES  (Q.P.H.)                 84   89   52   68   61   265
 17  STEPHEN THURKETTLE  (BEARBROOK)          91   95   68   61   59   279
 18  MARK TRAVERS  (GADE VALLEY)              81   98   67   84   69   301
 19  DENE STRINGFELLOW  (WHITE HORSE)         85   91   64   96   64   304
 20  STEVE DANIEL  (WATFORD)                  79   92   69   89        329
 21  STEVE BENJAMIN  (THAME)                  80   90   70   93        333
 22  ANDY NEWING  (GADE VALLEY)               96  104   86  100   72   354

Male Vets Over 50                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  JOHN DOOEY  (HANDY CROSS)                39   37        21   25   122
  2  PETE WHITE  (THAME)                      42   65   23   64        194
  3  FRANK NOLAN  (Q.P.H.)                   100   94   54   54   38   240
  4  MIKE HOLLIS  (HANDY CROSS)               74   86   55   73   46   248
  5  MARTIN GRIMSDALE  (WATFORD)              78   81   58   66   48   250
  6  STEVE WICKHAM  (BEARBROOK)               70        57   76   52   255
  7  BRIAN LAYTON  (TRING)                    86  110   88  108   78   360
  8  ANDY BARTLETT  (BANBURY)                103        85  102   71   361
  9  RICHARD COLEMAN  (BURNHAM J.)                112   82   98   75   367
 10  JONNIE WRAY  (WATFORD)                   93  105   78   91        367
 11  STEVE GRAHAM  (THAME)                   101   99   76   99        375
 12  PHILLIP RANCE  (BEARBROOK)              114  120   94  104   82   394
 13  NIGEL LACEY  (TRING)                    119  123   95        84   421
 14  DODDERIDGE BENJAMIN  (Q.P.H.)           123  124       110   86   443

Male Vets Over 60                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  BRUCE HENDRIE  (BANBURY)                 60   46   24   30        160
  2  FRED WATT  (LEIGHTON B)                  75   82   60        62   279
  3  GEOFF SMITH  (BANBURY)                        88   75   90   63   316
  4  COLIN HAMLET  (WATFORD)                 102  102   79   94   66   341

Under 17 Men                                   1    2    3    4    5
  1  STUART FERGUSON  (RADLEY)                 2    1    1    1          5

Under 15 Boys                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  JAMES MCMURRAY  (ST. ALBANS)              1    1    1    1    1     4
  2  TOM CLAESSANS  (WYCOMBE)                  5    7    3    2    3    13
  3  SAM JAMIESON-WEST  (ST. ALBANS)           2    9    7    4    2    15
  4  LEWIS DORMER  (WATFORD)                   3    6    4   10    6    19
  5  SAM SMITH  (BIGGLESWADE)                  7   12    5    5    8    25
  6  KIT ENGLAND-ARCHIBALD  (WYCOMBE)         11   11    6    6    5    28
  7  CHRISTOPHER SEARBY  (WYCOMBE)            14   17    8        11    50
  8  SAMUEL PRICE  (WYCOMBE)                  15   15         9   12    51
  9  KIERAN GILFEDDER  (WYCOMBE)              12   18    9        13    52
 10  IAIN HILL  (WYCOMBE)                          20   10   12   10    52

Under 13 Boys                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  CHRISTIAN VON EITZEN  (RADLEY)            1    3    4    2         10
  2  TOBY WARSHARE  (WYCOMBE)                  3    2    2    3         10
  3  TOM VERBENA  (WATFORD)                    4    8         4    4    20
  4  STEPHEN DELGADO  (WYCOMBE)               10    9    6    5    6    26
  5  HARVEY O'BRART  (WATFORD)                18    4    5         3    30
  6  ANDREW WHEATCROFT  (ST. ALBANS)           9    7    7         7    30
  7  JORDAN CLAY  (LEIGHTON B)                15   12    9   11    8    40

Senior Ladies Overall                          1    2    3    4    5
  1  MICHELLE BARTLETT  (BANBURY)              1    3    2    3    1     7
  2  JACKIE DREW  (DAVID LLOYD)                2         5    4    2    13
  3  ALISON HARDING  (TRING)                   8    9    4    5    5    22
  4  MICHELLE DUBLON  (BEARBROOK)              7    5    8   15    3    23
  5  MARIA RUSSELL  (BEARBROOK)                    12    3    7    4    26
  6  ELLEN HAYNES  (HANDY CROSS)               3    6   10   11    7    26
  7  CLAIRE MCDONNELL  (GADE VALLEY)          10   10    7    6    6    29
  8  HELEN MULHALL  (BEARBROOK)                6    8    9        11    34
  9  CELIA FINDLEY  (DAVID LLOYD)             11         6   14   13    44
 10  VICKY CRAWLEY  (GADE VALLEY)             23   14   14    9    8    45

Senior Ladies                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  MICHELLE DUBLON  (BEARBROOK)              7    5    8   15    3    23
  2  MARIA RUSSELL  (BEARBROOK)                    12    3    7    4    26
  3  VICKY CRAWLEY  (GADE VALLEY)             23   14   14    9    8    45
  4  DEBORAH GATESMAN  (HANDY CROSS)          19   21        26   17    83
  5  ALISON PUTKO  (WATFORD)                       30   24   31   29   114
  6  ANGELA HALFORD  (WATFORD)                35   33        32   33   133
  7  GERI FOREMAN  (GADE VALLEY)              44   46   35   51   35   160

Junior Ladies                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  HANNAH KITCHEN  (WATFORD)                 7    8    3    7    2    19
  2  VICTORIA WELLS  (BANBURY)                13   10    4    9         36

Lady Vets Over 35                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  MICHELLE BARTLETT  (BANBURY)              1    3    2    3    1     7
  2  JACKIE DREW  (DAVID LLOYD)                2         5    4    2    13
  3  ELLEN HAYNES  (HANDY CROSS)               3    6   10   11    7    26
  4  CLAIRE MCDONNELL  (GADE VALLEY)          10   10    7    6    6    29
  5  HELEN MULHALL  (BEARBROOK)                6    8    9        11    34
  6  DEBBIE CHANNER  (BEARBROOK)              24   20   11   12         67
  7  PENELOPE HERBERT  (BEARBROOK)            21   19        18   18    76

Lady Vets Over 45                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  ALISON HARDING  (TRING)                   8    9    4    5    5    22
  2  CELIA FINDLEY  (DAVID LLOYD)             11         6   14   13    44
  3  LIZ ANNETTS  (BURNHAM J.)                14   13   15   19   10    52
  4  BARBARA ORTH  (THAME)                         16   13   16   14    59
  5  RUTH RUTT  (TRING)                       20   18   18   17   15    68
  6  MICHELLE BOOTH  (HANDY CROSS)            22   28   22   27   20    91
  7  JANE PORTEOUS  (TRING)                   31        26   29   26   112
  8  JACKY ESKERDALE  (GADE VALLEY)           40   37        41   31   149

Lady Vets Over 55                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  SANDRA SMITH  (BANBURY)                  41   41   32   48   34   148

Under 17 Ladies                                1    2    3    4    5
  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN  (WYCOMBE)                       1    1    1    1     4
  2  VICTORIA WALKER  (WATFORD)                2    3    2    4         11
  3  DAISY YEOMANS  (ST. ALBANS)               6    5         6    3    20

Under 15 Girls                                 1    2    3    4    5
  1  CONNIE MCMILLAN  (BANBURY)                1    1         1    3     6
  2  CIARA STEWART  (SHAFTESBURY)              3    2    1    5    1     7
  3  NATALIE WICKINGS  (WATFORD)               5    3    3   10    5    16
  4  GEORGINA RUSSELL  (WYCOMBE)               7    6    4    7    6    23
  5  MEGAN STEER  (ST. ALBANS)                 8    7    5         7    27
  6  IMOGEN HILLIER  (WYCOMBE)                10   11    7         8    36
  7  SUZU SATO  (SHAFTESBURY)                 12    9    8        14    43
  8  YAT WING-SMART  (SHAFTESBURY)            13        12    8   11    44
  9  HANNAH HULL  (ST. ALBANS)                16    8    9   14   16    47
 10  MARTHA OMAR  (WATFORD)                        12   13   12   15    52
 11  NATALIA PEPEVERZINA  (SHAFTESBURY)            20   14   15   19    68
 12  CLAIRE BENTLEY  (WATFORD)                24   18   11        18    71

Under 13 Girls                                 1    2    3    4    5
  1  NAOMI HODSON  (ST. ALBANS)                5         1    2    1     9
  2  FREYA LENTON  (SHAFTESBURY)               3    2    2    4    2     9
  3  HARRIET HOLLIS  (WATFORD)                      3    3    7   10    23
  4  LAVINIA ECONOMU  (WATFORD)               10    6    4   10         30
  5  REBECCA GRAHAM  (SHAFTESBURY)            12         5    8    7    32
  6  SUSIE HARWOOD  (WYCOMBE)                 11    8    8   12   13    39
  7  SUZANNE BENTLEY  (WATFORD)               15    5    6        14    40
  8  MARIA PEREVERZINA  (SHAFTESBURY)              13   10    6   12    41
  9  LILY VARNHAM  (WATFORD)                  19    9    9        18    55