Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2009/2010 Round 4

Held at Shuttleworth on 16 January 2010

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  DARREN DEED   (BEDFORD & C)                25:17 M     1    94
  2  TOM COMERFORD   (MILTON K)                 26:32 M     2     7
  3  ROBERT HEANEY   (BEDFORD & C)              26:48 M     3    84
  4  EDDIE O'GORMAN   (CHILTERN H.)             26:52 M     4   233
  5  STEVEN TUTTLE   (BEDFORD & C)              26:53 M     5    80
  6  DAVE BRANFOOT   (HARROW)                   27:18 M     6   187
  7  MATTHEW BENNETT   (CHILTERN H.)            27:26 M     7   246
  8  JIM COOPER   (HARROW)                      27:28 M     8   164
  9  CHARLIE MAY   (AYLESBURY)                  27:33 M     9   194
 10  CHAD LAMBERT   (MILTON K)                  27:34 M20   1    27
 11  JULIAN CRITCHLOW   (HARROW)                27:40 M40   1   169
 12  MATT SALT   (DACORUM)                      27:41 M20   2   263
 13  CHRIS HEARN   (MILTON K)                   27:51 M    10     5
 14  DANIEL WOODGATE   (LUTON)                  27:55 M20   3   418
 15  THOMAS BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)             27:57 M    11   223
 16  TOM CORBETT   (BEDFORD & C)                27:58 M20   4    75
 17  RICHARD POWELL   (BEDFORD & C)             28:16 M40   2    83
 18  RICHARD LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)               28:19 M    12   312
 19  DECLAN HAMBLIN   (AYLESBURY)               28:24 M    13   213
 20  JOHN ROBERTSON   (OXFORD)                  28:35 M    14  531A
 21  STEVE EARLEY   (BEDFORD & C)               28:40 M40   3    72
 22  RHYS GLASONBURY   (WINDSOR)                28:45 M20   5   136
 23  MARK CURSONS   (HARROW)                    28:45 M40   4   180
 24  JULIAN RICHARDSON   (OXFORD)               28:50 M40   5   550
 25  CHRIS FINILL   (HARROW)                    28:58 M50   1   172
     JOHN ABYEO   (OXFORD) N/S                  29:02 M40       551
 26  LIAM MCNABOLA   (LUTON)                    29:05 M    15   398
 27  ALAN CROSS   (BEDFORD & C)                 29:10 M    16   102
 28  ANDY PACEY   (SILSON)                      29:25 M40   6   733
 29  BRIAN GREEN   (OXFORD)                     29:29 M50   2   557
 30  PETE BENEDICKTER JNR   (LUTON)             29:31 M20   6   402
 31  GARY HARRIS   (HEADINGTON)                 29:31 M    17   705
 32  STUART STILL   (LUTON)                     29:34 M40   7   404
 33  PETER NORRIS   (HARROW)                    29:36 M    18   163
 34  ANDY ROLT   (AYLESBURY)                    29:38 M40   8   192
     MATT CLARKE   (MILTON K) N/S               29:43 M          69
     NO. 1084   (MET POLICE) N/S                29:48 M        1084
 35  NICK PACEY   (SILSON)                      29:49 M40   9   741
 36  ALAN WRAY   (HARROW)                       29:56 M    19   175
 37  STEVE HERRING   (MILTON K)                 30:02 M40  10     8
 38  PAUL DALY   (BRACKNELL)                    30:03 M40  11   315
 39  VASILY ZVEREV   (OXFORD)                   30:06 M40  12   536
 40  ROSS LANGLEY   (TRING)                     30:08 M    20   452
 41  CAMERON SMART   (WINDSOR)                  30:14 M20   7   149
 42  KINGSLEY NANTON   (CHILTERN H.)            30:17 M    21   224
 43  MARK RICHARDS   (AYLESBURY)                30:18 M    22   193
 44  ROSS THREFALL   (MILTON K)                 30:21 M    23    26
 45  ALEX MOURIDIAN   (BRACKNELL)               30:31 M    24   311
 46  ROBIN HUDSON   (LUTON)                     30:35 M40  13   413
 47  JIM DARCY   (SILSON)                       30:36 M40  14   723
 48  ROGER THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)              30:36 M40  15   717
 49  DAVID MAISEY   (AYLESBURY)                 30:39 M    25   215
 50  MARCUS WHELBAND   (MILTON K)               30:44 M    26    58
 51  SIMON WOODWARD   (SILSON)                  30:45 M    27   735
 52  ANDY GLEESON   (OXFORD)                    30:49 M40  16   533
 53  RYAN JAMES   (MILTON K)                    30:50 M    28    44
 54  LUKE TURTON   (WINDSOR)                    30:51 M20   8   148
 55  MARK CRANWELL   (HARROW)                   30:51 M    29   171
 56  ANDY ATKINS   (MILTON K)                   30:52 M    30    56
 57  IAN LAMB   (MILTON K)                      30:55 M40  17    53
 58  ROBIN DOWSWELL   (MILTON K)                30:58 M40  18    38
 59  CHRIS MAHON   (MILTON K)                   31:04 M40  19    30
 60  STEVE LONG   (TRING)                       31:08 M40  20   456
 61  MATT ADCOCK   (WATFORD)                    31:11 M40  21   484
 62  SAM WILLIAMSON   (TRING)                   31:25 M40  22   466
 63  ALAN METCALFE   (BEDFORD & C)              31:28 M    31   100
 64  MARTIN DUNMORE   (HEADINGTON)              31:30 M    32   697
 65  DANIEL WATKINS   (HARROW)                  31:32 M40  23  188A
 66  DAVE CHESHIRE   (BEDFORD & C)              31:37 M40  24    90
 67  MICHAEL BURGESS   (TRING)                  31:42 M40  25   458
 68  ANDY WASDELL   (MILTON K)                  31:53 M    33    50
 69  ANDY PHELPS   (HEADINGTON)                 32:00 M40  26   718
 70  SIMON BEEDELL   (CHILTERN H.)              32:01 M    34   251
 71  PAUL FRENCH   (BEDFORD & C)                32:08 M    35    98
 72  SIMON BARNETT   (TRING)                    32:11 M    36   461
 73  GREG O'CALLAGHAN   (TRING)                 32:14 M    37   463
 74  ROB MOLLOY   (DACORUM)                     32:18 M20   9   270
 75  STEWART THORP   (OXFORD)                   32:19 M50   3   538
 76  LAURIE HURMAN   (HEADINGTON)               32:19 M50   4   695
 77  RICHARD GRANT   (OXFORD)                   32:23 M50   5   546
 78  JULIUS FAWCETT   (CHILTERN H.)             32:26 M    38   225
 79  MIKE LEPPS   (HARROW)                      32:37 M50   6   167
 80  MICK BRADLEY   (WATFORD)                   32:38 M50   7   473
 81  ANDY KIRK   (SILSON)                       32:39 M    39   725
 82  DAVE COATES   (SILSON)                     32:41 M50   8   740
 83  MICK O'CONNOR   (AYLESBURY)                32:46 M50   9   217
 84  KEVIN REBOUL   (SILSON)                    32:49 M40  27   731
 85  IAN THOMPSON   (AYLESBURY)                 32:51 M40  28   216
 86  STEVE PERKIN   (CHILTERN H.)               32:54 M40  29   227
 87  HENRY EDWARDS-EVANS   (AYLESBURY)          32:56 M40  30   201
 88  ROY TREADWELL   (OXFORD)                   33:06 M60   1   549
 89  DAVID VANNEN   (WATFORD)                   33:12 M    40   478
 90  BOB FULLER   (WINDSOR)                     33:19 M40  31   143
 91  DAN MEANEY   (DACORUM)                     33:22 M50  10   267
 92  ALAN DARBYSHIRE   (HEADINGTON)             33:27 M40  32   709
 93  CHRIS NICHOLSON   (MILTON K)               33:39 M    41    49
 94  TERRY MCINTYRE   (HARROW)                  33:51 M50  11   183
 95  KEVIN CONCANNON   (HARROW)                 33:53 M50  12   174
 96  JOHN EXLEY   (OXFORD)                      33:54 M60   2   531
 97  DAN TAYLOR   (SILSON)                      34:05 M    42   743
 98  LES TURTON   (MILTON K)                    34:06 M40  33    46
 99  MIKE BURLING   (MILTON K)                  34:12 M50  13     4
100  ASH VORALIA   (MILTON K)                   34:23 M    43    39
101  PAUL JACOB   (LUTON)                       34:24 M40  34   406
102  GARY WALFORD   (CHILTERN H.)               34:34 M40  35   250
103  ALAN ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)                 34:35 M40  36   197
104  NEIL GOSLING   (MILTON K)                  34:37 M    44    13
105  DAVE HUCK   (WINDSOR)                      34:41 M40  37   145
106  JOHN MANNING   (TRING)                     34:46 M50  14   464
107  ANDY TAYLOR   (SILSON)                     34:48 M    45   729
108  SAM JAMES   (MILTON K)                     35:00 M40  38    23
109  ANDY HOARE   (SILSON)                      35:03 M50  15   728
110  MARTIN MCPHEAT   (MILTON K)                35:06 M50  16    37
111  MICHAEL SPENCER   (SILSON)                 35:15 M40  39   732
112  PETER KEAN   (LUTON)                       35:23 M40  40   405
113  KELVIN SMITH   (MILTON K)                  35:26 M60   3    34
114  JIM FOSTER   (HEADINGTON)                  35:47 M    46   715
115  JULIAN STARKEY   (BRACKNELL)               36:08 M40  41   313
116  PHILLIP OWENS   (CHILTERN H.)              36:10 M50  17   243
117  TONY KEECH   (SILSON)                      36:13 M50  18   724
118  NICK WASHINGTON   (MILTON K)               36:18 M    47    19
119  ADE MCCORMACK   (CHILTERN H.)              36:19 M40  42   239
120  ANDY HARRISON   (MILTON K)                 36:23 M50  19    36
121  JOHN TAYLOR   (CHILTERN H.)                36:30 M    48   235
122  JOHN GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)              36:54 M50  20   716
123  DAVE FINDELL-HAWKINS   (MILTON K)          36:56 M50  21    22
124  MELVYN FOLKARD   (CHILTERN H.)             37:04 M50  22   222
125  COLIN JEFFS   (TRING)                      37:05 M    49   462
126  MARK NICHOLLS   (SILSON)                   37:23 M40  43   738
127  STEVE FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)                37:51 M50  23   231
128  ROB ENGERS   (CHILTERN H.)                 37:56 M40  44   244
129  PETER MARSHALL   (OXFORD)                  38:00 M40  45   535
130  MARK CHILDS   (MILTON K)                   38:04 M40  46    24
131  BOB THOMPSON   (BEDFORD & C)               38:04 M60   4    97
132  JON BEEDLE   (CHILTERN H.)                 38:08 M40  47   230
     KYLE MARTIN   (BEDFORD & C) N/S            38:28 M20       101
133  SHANE HOWSON   (AYLESBURY)                 38:38 M    50   212
134  COLIN HAMLET   (WATFORD)                   38:51 M60   5   479
135  BRIAN KEERS   (SILSON)                     39:12 M40  48   727
136  JIM MILLER   (MILTON K)                    39:22 M60   6    47
137  STEWART LOW   (HARROW)                     39:32 M    51   188
138  PAUL GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)                  39:53 M50  24   552
139  JOHN WORTH   (HEADINGTON)                  40:08 M40  49   698
140  JOHN COOPER   (DACORUM)                    40:13 M60   7   261
141  STEVE DANIEL   (WATFORD)                   40:29 M40  50   487
142  TREVOR BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)               40:52 M60   8   229
143  NIGEL JONES   (SILSON)                     41:00 M40  51   747
144  PAUL BROOKS   (LUTON)                      41:36 M40  52   407
145  DANIEL WOOD   (MILTON K)                   42:56 M50  25    25
146  RICKY CHERRY   (HEADINGTON)                44:22 M40  53   700
147  ALLAN LOCK   (SILSON)                      44:32 M60   9   744
148  MALCOLM HAYNES   (MILTON K)                47:17 M60  10    57
149  DAVID IVES   (DACORUM)                     47:35 M60  11   262
150  JIM LAWRENCE   (MILTON K)                  49:13 M50  26    55
151  TONY BUSH   (HARROW)                       49:29 M60  12   182
152  MARTYN CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)          50:44 M60  13   228

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1240     1     3     5    16    17    21    27    63    66    71
 2  HARROW A.C.            1189     6     8    11    23    25    33    36    55    65    79
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 1150     2    10    13    37    44    50    53    56    57    58
 4  OXFORD CITY             901    20    24    29    39    52    75    77    88    96   129
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS       891     4     7    15    42    70    78    86   102   116   119
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY       885     9    19    34    43    49    83    85    87   103   133
 7  SILSON JOGGERS          809    28    35    47    51    81    82    84    97   107   109
 8  LUTON A.C.              719    14    26    30    32    46   101   112   144
 9  HEADINGTON R.R.         629    31    48    64    69    76    92   114   122   139   146
10  TRING RUNNING CLUB      619    40    60    62    67    72    73   106   125
11  WINDSOR SE&H            453    22    41    54    90   105
12  BRACKNELL               396    18    38    45   115
13  DACORUM & TRING         299    12    74    91   140   149
14  WATFORD                 260    61    80    89   134   141


Veteran Mens Race
 1  HARROW A.C.             488    11    23    25    65
 2  OXFORD CITY             468    24    29    39    52
 3  SILSON JOGGERS          420    28    35    47    82
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  401    37    57    58    59
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY        377    17    21    66   131
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.         327    48    69    76    92
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY       323    34    83    85    87
 8  LUTON A.C.              321    32    46   101   112
 9  TRING RUNNING CLUB      317    60    62    67   106
10  WATFORD                 196    61    80   134   141
11  CHILTERN HARRIERS       189    86   102   116   119
12  BRACKNELL               153    38   115
13  WINDSOR SE&H            111    90   105
14  DACORUM & TRING          79    91   140   149


Junior Men
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            342    22    41    54
 2  LUTON A.C.              262    14    30
 3  DACORUM & TRING         220    12    74
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  143    10
 5  BEDFORD & COUNTY        137    16

Under 17 Men
  1  JACK GOODWIN   (BEDFORD & C)               17:26 M17   1    75
  2  ZAK SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)                   17:30 M17   2   296
  3  MATT BERGIN   (BEDFORD & C)                18:06 M17   3    72
  4  SEAN STILL   (LUTON)                       18:28 M17   4   418
  5  TOMMY ATKINS   (AYLESBURY)                 18:34 M17   5   200
  6  ELLIOTT WOOLMER   (WINDSOR)                18:35 M17   6   135
  7  TOM MEAD   (LUTON)                         18:43 M17   7   417
  8  ALEX GOODALL   (WINDSOR)                   18:50 M17   8   118
  9  NATHAN DITTON   (WINDSOR)                  18:51 M17   9   136
 10  ALEX WATSON   (CHILTERN H.)                19:06 M17  10   247
 11  LUKE ANGELL   (BEDFORD & C)                19:12 M17  11    80
     KHALID AL-ABAIDY   (WINDSOR) N/S           19:13 M17       109
 12  HARRY ROBERTSON   (OXFORD)                 19:19 M17  12   560
 13  RYAN BURLING   (MILTON K)                  19:24 M17  13    31
 14  ZAK CURRAN   (WINDSOR)                     19:50 M17  14   126
 15  GEORGE BURKITT   (BEDFORD & C)             19:54 M17  15    73
 16  SAM BENNET   (BEDFORD & C)                 19:55 M17  16    71
 17  DANIEL LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)               19:57 M17  17   249
 18  ANDREW HOLLIMAN   (HARROW)                 19:59 M17  18   172
 19  MATTHEW NICHOLSON   (BEDFORD & C)          20:00 M17  19    77
 20  JAMES BENNINGTON   (WINDSOR)               20:04 M17  20   132
 21  PATRICK STEWART   (BEDFORD & C)            20:06 M17  21    78
 22  MATTHEW MALCOLM   (MILTON K)               20:25 M17  22    32
 23  OLIVER GLYN   (DACORUM)                    20:31 M17  23   273
 24  JAMES TIDD   (WINDSOR)                     20:39 M17  24   133
 25  TOM REILLY   (LUTON)                       20:41 M17  25   391
 26  DANIEL JOHNSON   (LUTON)                   20:41 M17  26   419
 27  GARI BROWN   (WINDSOR)                     20:46 M17  27   137
 28  JAMES BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)              20:58 M17  28   194
 29  BEN HALL   (CHILTERN H.)                   21:11 M17  29   246
 30  ABRAHAM BROWN   (HARROW)                   21:13 M17  30   173
 31  DANIEL COE   (WINDSOR)                     21:55 M17  31   116
 32  CHRIS THORNLEY   (BEDFORD & C)             22:24 M17  32    79
 33  MATTHEW TILLEY   (LUTON)                   22:35 M17  33   420
 34  THOMAS HUGHES   (CHILTERN H.)              23:09 M17  34   248
 35  JOE HOLLAND   (BEDFORD & C)                23:36 M17  35    81

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        114     1     3    11    15
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            107     6     8     9    14
 3  LUTON A.C.               82     4     7    25    26
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS        54    10    17    29    34
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY        39     5    28
 6  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   37    13    22
 7  BRACKNELL                34     2
 8  OXFORD CITY              24    12
 9  HARROW A.C.              24    18    30
10  DACORUM & TRING          13    23

Under 15 Boys
  1  BEN ALCOCK   (BEDFORD & C)                 13:33 M15   1   110
  2  SAM REDDING   (MILTON K)                   13:57 M15   2    16
  3  RYAN ISAACSON   (BEDFORD & C)              13:59 M15   3   102
  4  KIERAN WYE   (WINDSOR)                     14:00 M15   4   120
  5  NO. 303   (BRACKNELL)                      14:02 M15   5   303
  6  BEN BRADLEY   (WINDSOR)                    14:09 M15   6   125
  7  MATTHEW SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)               14:14 M15   7   292
  8  MICHAEL GODDARD   (CHILTERN H.)            14:18 M15   8   241
     SHAUN WYLLIE   (BRACKNELL) N/S             14:18 M15       310
  9  ROSS TAYLOR   (DACORUM)                    14:31 M15   9   261
 10  MICHAEL HARRISON   (BEDFORD & C)           14:39 M15  10   104
 11  JACK DUTTON   (CHILTERN H.)                14:43 M15  11   240
 12  JACK DOUGLAS   (BEDFORD & C)               14:48 M15  12   105
 13  PATRICK TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)               14:48 M15  13   217
 14  MATTHEW MARSHALL   (OXFORD)                14:49 M15  14   549
 15  DAN BARRACLOUGH   (CHILTERN H.)            14:50 M15  15   242
 16  JOSH TACK   (OXFORD)                       14:58 M15  16   548
 17  GEORGE GILLINGWATER   (CHILTERN H.)        15:00 M15  17   243
 18  BEN CHURCHMAN   (BEDFORD & C)              15:03 M15  18   107
 19  JOSH KNIGHT   (MILTON K)                   15:10 M15  19    20
     NICHOLAS DOYLE   (HERTS P) N/S             15:13 M15      1089
 20  ADAM BEVAN   (DACORUM)                     15:19 M15  20   274
 21  GEORGE WARD   (LUTON)                      15:20 M15  21   413
 22  SCOTT PROCTOR   (BEDFORD & C)              15:26 M15  22    99
 23  JACK WALKER   (CHILTERN H.)                15:28 M15  23   244
 24  RHYS LEWIS   (LUTON)                       15:29 M15  24   414
 25  JOSH SAUNDERS   (BEDFORD & C)              15:37 M15  25    98
 26  LIAM MCDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)              15:39 M15  26   247
 27  SAM KNEE-ROBINSON   (BEDFORD & C)          15:41 M15  27   101
 28  STEVE COX   (MILTON K)                     15:42 M15  28    17
 29  RIICKY SEEKINS   (AYLESBURY)               15:48 M15  29   218
 30  JIMMY DAVIES   (CHILTERN H.)               15:49 M15  30   250
 31  JACK BENEDICTER   (BEDFORD & C)            15:55 M15  31   109
 32  MATTHEW BRAY   (BEDFORD & C)               15:58 M15  32   108
 33  TOM STEAD   (BEDFORD & C)                  16:12 M15  33    97
 34  THOMAS HUDSON   (LUTON)                    16:16 M15  34   412
 35  JACK EYKELBOSCH   (DACORUM)                16:16 M15  35   262
 36  TOM COX   (MILTON K)                       16:28 M15  36    18
 37  ALEX JOHNSON   (CHILTERN H.)               16:35 M15  37   245
 38  DANIEL HENSON   (BEDFORD & C)              16:47 M15  38   103
 39  JOSH LAMMING   (BRACKNELL)                 16:50 M15  39   298
 40  LEWIS HAWKINS   (HARROW)                   16:58 M15  40   163
 41  LUKE BARTHOLOMEW   (BRACKNELL)             17:07 M15  41   291
 42  JONATHAN COLLIER   (HARROW)                17:47 M15  42   171
 43  JACK QUORELL   (DACORUM)                   20:17 M15  43   290
 44  CHARLIE FENTON   (MILTON K)                20:46 M15  44    22

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        154     1     3    10    12
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       129     8    11    15    17
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   95     2    19    28    36
 4  BRACKNELL                88     5     7    39    41
 5  WINDSOR SE&H             80     4     6
 6  DACORUM & TRING          73     9    20    35    43
 7  OXFORD CITY              60    14    16
 8  LUTON A.C.               56    21    24    34
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY        48    13    29
10  HARROW A.C.               8    40    42

Under 13 Boys
  1  TOM VERBENA   (WATFORD)                     9:48 M13   1   491
  2  KIERAN LINDARS   (AYLESBURY)                9:58 M13   2   190
  3  JAMES MCCARTHY   (CHILTERN H.)             10:00 M13   3   239
  4  BILL HUGHES   (CHILTERN H.)                10:01 M13   4   227
  5  ANDREW STENNING   (CHILTERN H.)            10:02 M13   5   232
  6  JONATHAN JANES   (BEDFORD & C)             10:03 M13   6    74
  7  GUS COCKLE   (WINDSOR)                     10:04 M13   7   123
  8  TOBY HERDMAN-SMITH   (MILTON K)            10:15 M13   8     1
  9  TOM COE   (WINDSOR)                        10:16 M13   9   124
 10  CALLUM NEAL   (CHILTERN H.)                10:18 M13  10   235
 11  JOE COCHRANE   (CHILTERN H.)               10:27 M13  11   230
 12  JOE AHERNE   (CHILTERN H.)                 10:28 M13  12   226
 13  GEORGE GATHERCOLE   (WINDSOR)              10:29 M13  13   119
 14  STEVE SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)                 10:30 M13  14   300
 15  MATTHEW SIMPSON   (DACORUM)                10:31 M13  15   269
 16  GILES ROBINSON   (WINDSOR)                 10:35 M13  16   126
 17  SAM BUTCHER   (CHILTERN H.)                10:38 M13  17   229
 18  JONTY WAGERLEIGH   (DACORUM)               10:39 M13  18   270
 19  LOUIS GLYN   (DACORUM)                     10:42 M13  19   273
 20  CALLUM REID-JONES   (CHILTERN H.)          10:43 M13  20   233
 21  JACK TREANOR   (CHILTERN H.)               10:48 M13  21   221
 22  HARRY MORTON   (MILTON K)                  10:49 M13  22     2
 23  EDWARD MARSH   (WATFORD)                   10:49 M13  23   483
 24  WILL COOPER   (BRACKNELL)                  10:50 M13  24   295
 25  CORY KEANE   (WATFORD)                     10:53 M13  25   498
 26  KAI HAMMOND   (HARROW)                     10:53 M13  26   160
 27  ALEX HEPBURN   (BEDFORD & C)               10:55 M13  27    73
 28  TOBY JONES   (CHILTERN H.)                 10:55 M13  28   234
 29  JOE GAMMELL   (HARROW)                     10:56 M13  29   155
 30  JONATHAN HILL   (HARROW)                   10:56 M13  30   152
 31  STEVEN PAYNE   (BRACKNELL)                 11:06 M13  31   297
 32  MATTHEW MARSOM   (BEDFORD & C)             11:09 M13  32    75
 33  HARRY LANDER   (LUTON)                     11:23 M13  33   392
 34  TOM HOLLAND   (BEDFORD & C)                11:25 M13  34    80
 35  OWEN HURCUM   (HARROW)                     11:28 M13  35   162
 36  ROB ANGELL   (BEDFORD & C)                 11:29 M13  36    79
 37  MATTHEW WILLIAMS   (BRACKNELL)             11:30 M13  37   296
 38  ROBERT HUGHES   (CHILTERN H.)              11:33 M13  38   238
 39  OWEN SEAMARK   (MILTON K)                  11:45 M13  39     4
 40  ALASDAIR OWENS   (CHILTERN H.)             11:49 M13  40   223
 41  NICHOLAS WHITE   (HARROW)                  11:55 M13  41  190A
 42  JOE SHEPHERD   (SILSON)                    11:56 M13  42   737
 43  MICHAEL CANHAM   (LUTON)                   12:06 M13  43   391
 44  LOUIS BOUNDS   (MILTON K)                  12:07 M13  44     5
 45  WILLIAM GODDARD   (WINDSOR)                12:08 M13  45   114
 46  JOSH DAVIES   (WATFORD)                    12:16 M13  46   485
 47  ROBERT NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)               12:57 M13  47   278
 48  JOE GUDGIN   (BEDFORD & C)                 14:30 M13  48    77

TEAM RESULT
 1  CHILTERN HARRIERS       174     3     4     5    10
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            151     7     9    13    16
 3  WATFORD                 101     1    23    25    46
 4  BEDFORD & COUNTY         97     6    27    32    34
 5  DACORUM & TRING          97    15    18    19    47
 6  BRACKNELL                90    14    24    31    37
 7  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   83     8    22    39    44
 8  HARROW A.C.              76    26    29    30    35
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY        47     2
10  LUTON A.C.               22    33    43
11  SILSON JOGGERS            7    42

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  NICOLA SYKES   (BEDFORD & C)               19:33 F     1    74
  2  RACHEL GIBBS   (BEDFORD & C)               19:42 F     2    78
  3  REBECCA NEWSTEAD   (BEDFORD & C)           19:49 F     3    72
  4  HELEN BARNES   (HEADINGTON)                20:39 F     4   691
  5  JUDE CRAFT   (HEADINGTON)                  20:57 F35   1   696
  6  LARA BROMILOW   (MILTON K)                 21:10 F     5     8
  7  TANYA TAYLOR   (MILTON K)                  21:29 F     6    51
  8  SOPHIE GIBBENS   (MILTON K)                21:45 F     7    16
  9  NICKI GOODERHAM   (MILTON K)               21:46 F     8    64
 10  SIAN THOMAS   (CHILTERN H.)                21:51 F     9   241
 11  JULIA AUSTIN   (AYLESBURY)                 22:04 F45   1   195
 12  LAURA KYTE   (HEADINGTON)                  22:36 F    10   701
 13  ALISON YOUNG   (CHILTERN H.)               22:50 F35   2   252
 14  HELEN FRIZZELL   (BEDFORD & C)             22:59 F35   3    75
 15  SOPHIE DELDERFIELD   (AYLESBURY)           23:19 F    11   209
 16  SOPHIE WRIGHT   (MILTON K)                 23:23 F    12    59
 17  CHARLOTTE HARRIS   (HEADINGTON)            23:31 F    13   694
 18  ADRIENNE HOPKINS   (HEADINGTON)            23:32 F    14   710
 19  JUDITH ORR   (CHILTERN H.)                 23:36 F35   4   243
 20  CHRISTINE LATHWELL   (LUTON)               23:50 F    15   417
 21  CATHERINE DAVIES   (DACORUM)               23:54 F45   2   290
 22  RACHEL CAVE   (BEDFORD & C)                24:04 F    16    76
 23  ELIZABETH ROBERTS   (DACORUM)              24:07 F    17   289
 24  KERRY LARGE   (BEDFORD & C)                24:13 F    18    73
 25  JULIE ROGERS   (BEDFORD & C)               24:37 F    19    79
 26  LINDA LYTOLLIS   (SILSON)                  25:18 F35   5   746
 27  HEATHER COOKE   (SILSON)                   25:18 F    20   748
 28  LAURA BURGOINE   (OXFORD)                  25:26 F    21   556
 29  NICOLA HENRY   (DACORUM)                   25:29 F35   6   287
 30  HEIDI FOLKARD   (CHILTERN H.)              25:32 F35   7   251
 31  DEBORAH HINDMARCH   (MILTON K)             25:34 F45   3    28
 32  BARBARA RALPH   (CHILTERN H.)              25:41 F55   1   245
 33  JULIE MADRY   (AYLESBURY)                  26:04 F35   8   205
 34  PIPPA CALLINGHAM   (WINDSOR)               26:07 F    22   112
 35  HELEN TURLEY   (HEADINGTON)                26:18 F55   2   716
 36  KIRSTY BARNETT   (TRING)                   26:23 F    23   457
 37  ALISON PUTKO   (WATFORD)                   26:29 F    24   486
 38  RUTH RUTT   (TRING)                        26:32 F45   4   451
 39  CLAIRE MURRAY   (DACORUM)                  26:38 F35   9   283
 40  HEATHER FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)             26:46 F45   5   196
 41  VICTORIA SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)             26:48 F35  10   212
 42  ABIGAIL GOOCH   (MILTON K)                 27:12 F    25    65
 43  NATASHA KING   (SILSON)                    27:16 F    26   745
 44  JANE PORTEOUS   (TRING)                    27:18 F45   6   454
 45  CHRISTINE MARSHALL   (OXFORD)              27:25 F35  11   533
 46  ANGELA HALFORD   (WATFORD)                 27:32 F    27   478
 47  CLAIRE TODD   (SILSON)                     27:43 F45   7   743
 48  MARIE-ANNE FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)          27:48 F45   8   719
 49  CLARE GRIERSON   (OXFORD)                  28:03 F    28   538
 50  MEL BIGNELL   (SILSON)                     28:20 F45   9   749
 51  JANE TURNLEY   (WATFORD)                   28:34 F35  12   495
 52  CAROL CRAWLEY   (DACORUM)                  29:13 F45  10   284
 53  URSULA GHALEB   (MILTON K)                 30:01 F55   3    21
 54  BRENDA KING   (CHILTERN H.)                30:08 F55   4   240
 55  LAURA MERCHANT   (DACORUM)                 31:36 F    29   288
 56  SHOENA SMEE   (SILSON)                     33:00 F45  11   747
 57  PAT CARD   (AYLESBURY)                     36:20 F55   5   214
 58  MARY RUSSELL   (HEADINGTON)                36:45 F45  12   702
 59  CAROL DEBNEY   (SILSON)                    37:01 F55   6   740

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        220     1     2     3    14
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  210     6     7     8     9
 3  HEADINGTON R.R.         202     4     5    12    17
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       168    10    13    19    30
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       141    11    15    33    40
 6  DACORUM & TRING         128    21    23    29    39
 7  SILSON JOGGERS           97    26    27    43    47
 8  TRING RUNNING CLUB       62    36    38    44
 9  OXFORD CITY              58    28    45    49
10  WATFORD                  46    37    46    51
11  LUTON A.C.               40    20
12  WINDSOR SE&H             26    34


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  CHILTERN HARRIERS       146    13    19    30    32
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY       115    11    33    40    41
 3  DACORUM & TRING          99    21    29    39    52
 4  HEADINGTON R.R.          94     5    35    48    58
 5  SILSON JOGGERS           61    26    47    50    56
 6  BEDFORD & COUNTY         46    14
 7  TRING RUNNING CLUB       38    38    44
 8  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   36    31    53
 9  OXFORD CITY              15    45
10  WATFORD                   9    51

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  HANNAH WALKER   (DACORUM)                  16:49 F20   1   275
  2  EMILY WALLBANK   (BEDFORD & C)             17:07 F17   1    93
  3  BETH SWORDS   (MILTON K)                   17:12 F17   2    42
  4  MELANIE WOOD   (MILTON K)                  17:40 F17   3    41
  5  ELLE ROCHE   (MILTON K)                    18:10 F17   4    43
  6  ALICE BURGIN   (BEDFORD & C)               18:11 F17   5    95
  7  EMILY RELTON   (BEDFORD & C)               18:52 F17   6    90
  8  MARYSE HAYNES   (WINDSOR)                  18:55 F17   7   124
  9  ELLA ROW   (BRACKNELL)                     19:08 F17   8   305
 10  NATALIE WICKINGS   (WATFORD)               19:38 F17   9   488
 11  GRACE BIRCH   (CHILTERN H.)                19:39 F20   2   256
 12  ANNA MADRY   (AYLESBURY)                   19:48 F17  10   206
 13  NAOMI BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)                  19:53 F17  11   146
 14  REBECCA GOYDER-SMITH   (MILTON K)          20:04 F17  12    52
 15  DANI SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)                  20:13 F17  13   317
 16  BEX MYERS   (WINDSOR)                      20:27 F20   3   118
 17  ELLIE BURNS   (OXFORD)                     20:43 F17  14   553
 18  JESSICA SWEENEY   (MILTON K)               21:01 F17  15    46
 19  BROGAN FIELDEN   (BEDFORD & C)             21:15 F17  16    88
 20  RUTH FLORY   (BEDFORD & C)                 22:41 F17  17    94
 21  HANNAH WILLIAMS   (BEDFORD & C)            22:49 F17  18    86

TEAM RESULT
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   54     3     4     5
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY         51     2     6     7
 3  WINDSOR SE&H             29     8    13    16
 4  DACORUM & TRING          21     1
 5  BRACKNELL                20     9    15
 6  WATFORD                  12    10
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS        11    11
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY        10    12
 9  OXFORD CITY               5    17

Under 15 Girls
  1  REBECCA MURRAY   (BEDFORD & C)             15:17 F15   1   105
  2  SKY DRAPER   (HARROW)                      15:29 F15   2   181
  3  BECKY BERGER-NORTH   (BRACKNELL)           15:31 F15   3   304
  4  IMOGEN KEMPTON   (OXFORD)                  15:34 F15   4   546
  5  ELLIE STILL   (LUTON)                      15:37 F15   5   397
  6  SHANNON SWAN   (WATFORD)                   15:40 F15   6   483
  7  ELLIE HEMMING   (BEDFORD & C)              15:56 F15   7   106
  8  ALANAH HARRIS   (BEDFORD & C)              16:04 F15   8   109
  9  HANNAH FARMER   (LUTON)                    16:12 F15   9   402
 10  REBECCA TURTON   (BRACKNELL)               16:25 F15  10   310
 11  JADE LEGGITT   (MILTON K)                  16:33 F15  11    22
 12  EMMA CROFT   (WINDSOR)                     16:45 F15  12   143
 13  LEAH RELTON   (BEDFORD & C)                16:50 F15  13   103
 14  ELISSA CLARKE   (OXFORD)                   16:50 F15  14   542
 15  REBECCA BYREN   (OXFORD)                   16:55 F15  15   547
 16  PHOEBE CUTTER   (CHILTERN H.)              17:09 F15  16   226
 17  MEGAN SHREEVES   (BEDFORD & C)             17:12 F15  17   104
 18  EMILY BOUSFIELD   (MILTON K)               17:15 F15  18    24
 19  ALICE WILLS   (WINDSOR)                    17:15 F15  19   126
 20  ELLIE WALLIS   (WINDSOR)                   17:15 F15  20   133
 21  SOPHIE BILLINGTON   (LUTON)                17:21 F15  21   401
 22  LOREN KEIGHLEY   (MILTON K)                17:24 F15  22    26
 23  REBECCA RICHES   (WINDSOR)                 17:25 F15  23   147
 24  LIBERTY CRAWFORD   (AYLESBURY)             17:29 F15  24   205
 25  GRACE COLLINS   (BRACKNELL)                17:33 F15  25   297
 26  AMY HARRIS   (CHILTERN H.)                 17:35 F15  26   221
 27  SOPHIE STREET   (WINDSOR)                  17:40 F15  27   132
 28  KATY PARTINGTON   (AYLESBURY)              17:42 F15  28   192
 29  CHLOE ALLEN   (CHILTERN H.)                17:48 F15  29   228
 30  GRACE KEANE   (LUTON)                      17:57 F15  30   400
 31  MEGAN ANGELL   (BEDFORD & C)               18:01 F15  31   108
 32  ABBIE SCHMID   (WINDSOR)                   18:02 F15  32   136
 33  ROSIE ADAMS   (WINDSOR)                    18:12 F15  33   127
 34  SARAH NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)                18:31 F15  34   266
 35  NAN SMART   (HARROW)                       18:50 F15  35   184
 36  SOPHIE EDWARDSON   (HARROW)                19:06 F15  36   183
 37  REBECCA HOWARD   (BRACKNELL)               19:17 F15  37   312
 38  ELLEN ROSE-SENIOR   (HARROW)               19:31 F15  38   182
 39  HANNAH WARDLEY   (CHILTERN H.)             19:40 F15  39   222
 40  ALICIA LOVE   (BRACKNELL)                  20:43 F15  40   301
 41  CLAIRE BENTLEY   (WATFORD)                 21:42 F15  41   492

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        139     1     7     8    13
 2  LUTON A.C.              103     5     9    21    30
 3  WINDSOR SE&H             94    12    19    20    23
 4  OXFORD CITY              93     4    14    15
 5  BRACKNELL                93     3    10    25    37
 6  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   75    11    18    22
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS        58    16    26    29    39
 8  HARROW A.C.              57     2    35    36    38
 9  WATFORD                  37     6    41
10  VALE OF AYLESBURY        32    24    28
11  DACORUM & TRING           8    34

Under 13 Girls
  1  CONNIE LEWIS   (CHILTERN H.)               10:23 F13   1   221
  2  REBECCA CROFT   (WINDSOR)                  10:24 F13   2   134
  3  SOPHIA CLIFFE   (MILTON K)                 10:36 F13   3     5
  4  AMALIA EDWARDS   (LUTON)                   10:47 F13   4   412
  5  ROSALIND FIRTH   (CHILTERN H.)             11:03 F13   5   222
  6  EMMA BARRACLOUGH   (CHILTERN H.)           11:13 F13   6   223
  7  AMY BOTHAM   (MILTON K)                    11:16 F13   7     4
  8  FELICITY JOHNSON   (WINDSOR)               11:19 F13   8   149
  9  VICTORIA BIRCH   (BRACKNELL)               11:20 F13   9   303
 10  SARAH KERR   (BEDFORD & C)                 11:23 F13  10    78
 11  SIANNAH RAYMENT   (BRACKNELL)              11:24 F13  11   299
 12  KELLY RODD   (BEDFORD & C)                 11:26 F13  12    77
 13  KATHRYN DITTON   (WINDSOR)                 11:27 F13  13   130
 14  ELOISE MILBOURN   (WINDSOR)                11:28 F13  14   129
 15  ALICE WRIGHT   (AYLESBURY)                 11:36 F13  15   193
 16  LAUREN RUSSELL   (BEDFORD & C)             11:40 F13  16    71
 17  COURTNEY HUNTER   (BEDFORD & C)            11:41 F13  17    82
 18  LAUREN MORONEY   (LUTON)                   11:44 F13  18   415
 19  KATIE BENCH   (CHILTERN H.)                11:45 F13  19   236
 20  ADEYA EDWARDS   (LUTON)                    11:46 F13  20   411
 21  HEATHER RICHES   (WINDSOR)                 11:51 F13  21   148
 22  EMILY REEVES   (WINDSOR)                   11:51 F13  22   135
 23  LUCY HACKING   (MILTON K)                  11:53 F13  23     2
 24  DAISY WARD   (BEDFORD & C)                 11:55 F13  24    80
 25  CHLOE DEARMAN   (WATFORD)                  11:56 F13  25   477
 26  GEORGIA BINGHAM   (CHILTERN H.)            11:59 F13  26   230
 27  CLAIR BAXTER   (DACORUM)                   12:01 F13  27   269
 28  SUZANNE BENTLEY   (WATFORD)                12:02 F13  28   486
 29  KATIE HEALY   (BEDFORD & C)                12:05 F13  29    76
 30  KATHERINE LATHWELL   (LUTON)               12:13 F13  30   414
 31  LAYNE WRAY   (SILSON)                      12:13 F13  31   741
 32  ROBYN LISLE   (CHILTERN H.)                12:14 F13  32   235
 33  TESS PRITCHARD   (BRACKNELL)               12:20 F13  33   302
 34  ALICE TURNER   (WINDSOR)                   12:23 F13  34   142
 35  ANNABEL SHREEVES   (BEDFORD & C)           12:32 F13  35    72
 36  MARIA SLADE   (CHILTERN H.)                12:33 F13  36   226
 37  BETH MULVANY   (OXFORD)                    12:39 F13  37   541
 38  KATIE WATKINS   (HARROW)                   12:39 F13  38   171
 39  MICHELLE LATHWELL   (LUTON)                12:40 F13  39   413
 40  ANNA BRIGHT   (LUTON)                      12:42 F13  40   416
 41  FREYA VAFALARI   (LUTON)                   12:57 F13  41   410
 42  ELEANOR USHER   (BEDFORD & C)              13:06 F13  42    81
 43  CLAUDIA JONES   (CHILTERN H.)              13:11 F13  43   231
 44  ROSA SMART   (HARROW)                      13:13 F13  44   170
 45  MADELEINE SMEE   (SILSON)                  13:14 F13  45   743
 46  PHOEBE BOYD   (DACORUM)                    13:19 F13  46   271
 47  AMY FAWCETT   (CHILTERN H.)                13:25 F13  47   238
 48  CHANTAL BANTON   (WINDSOR)                 13:38 F13  48   117
 49  KAIRA SHETTY   (HARROW)                    13:49 F13  49   182
 50  MARIA HILL   (HARROW)                      13:50 F13  50   184
 51  AMY BUTTIVANT   (CHILTERN H.)              14:05 F13  51   228
 52  JESSICA WILKINSON   (CHILTERN H.)          14:06 F13  52   237
 53  JESSICA DAVIES   (WATFORD)                 14:22 F13  53   494
 54  RACHEL WALKER   (CHILTERN H.)              14:34 F13  54   233
 55  AMELIA LIGGETT   (DACORUM)                 14:40 F13  55   272

TEAM RESULT
 1  CHILTERN HARRIERS       193     1     5     6    19
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            187     2     8    13    14
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        169    10    12    16    17
 4  LUTON A.C.              152     4    18    20    30
 5  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  135     3     7    23
 6  BRACKNELL               115     9    11    33
 7  WATFORD                  62    25    28    53
 8  HARROW A.C.              43    38    44    49    50
 9  VALE OF AYLESBURY        41    15
10  DACORUM & TRING          40    27    46    55
11  SILSON JOGGERS           36    31    45
12  OXFORD CITY              19    37


Total Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       2184  1605   579
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 1839  1365   474
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1678  1248   430
 4  HARROW A.C.            1397  1297   100
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1243  1019   224
 6  LUTON A.C.             1174   879   295
 7  OXFORD CITY            1160   985   175
 8  WINDSOR SE&H           1127   791   336
 9  SILSON JOGGERS          949   816   133
10  BRACKNELL               836   608   228
11  HEADINGTON R.R.         831   629   202
12  TRING RUNNING CLUB      681   619    62
13  DACORUM & TRING         679   482   197
14  WATFORD                 518   361   157


Male Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1605  1240   114   154    97
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 1365  1150    37    95    83
 3  HARROW A.C.            1297  1189    24     8    76
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1248   891    54   129   174
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1019   885    39    48    47
 6  OXFORD CITY             985   901    24    60
 7  LUTON A.C.              879   719    82    56    22
 8  SILSON JOGGERS          816   809                 7
 9  WINDSOR SE&H            791   453   107    80   151
10  HEADINGTON R.R.         629   629
11  TRING RUNNING CLUB      619   619
12  BRACKNELL               608   396    34    88    90
13  DACORUM & TRING         482   299    13    73    97
14  WATFORD                 361   260               101


Female Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        579   220    51   139   169
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  474   210    54    75   135
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       430   168    11    58   193
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            336    26    29    94   187
 5  LUTON A.C.              295    40         103   152
 6  BRACKNELL               228          20    93   115
 7  VALE OF AYLESBURY       224   141    10    32    41
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.         202   202
 9  DACORUM & TRING         197   128    21     8    40
10  OXFORD CITY             175    58     5    93    19
11  WATFORD                 157    46    12    37    62
12  SILSON JOGGERS          133    97                36
13  HARROW A.C.             100                57    43
14  TRING RUNNING CLUB       62    62


Seniors Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1460  1240   220
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 1360  1150   210
 3  HARROW A.C.            1189  1189
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1059   891   168
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1026   885   141
 6  OXFORD CITY             959   901    58
 7  SILSON JOGGERS          906   809    97
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.         831   629   202
 9  LUTON A.C.              759   719    40
10  TRING RUNNING CLUB      681   619    62
11  WINDSOR SE&H            479   453    26
12  DACORUM & TRING         427   299   128
13  BRACKNELL               396   396
14  WATFORD                 306   260    46


Young Athletes Overall Score
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY        724   114   154    97    51   139   169
 2  WINDSOR SE&H            648   107    80   151    29    94   187
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS       619    54   129   174    11    58   193
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  479    37    95    83    54    75   135
 5  BRACKNELL               440    34    88    90    20    93   115
 6  LUTON A.C.              415    82    56    22         103   152
 7  DACORUM & TRING         252    13    73    97    21     8    40
 8  VALE OF AYLESBURY       217    39    48    47    10    32    41
 9  WATFORD                 212               101    12    37    62
10  HARROW A.C.             208    24     8    76          57    43
11  OXFORD CITY             201    24    60           5    93    19
12  SILSON JOGGERS           43                 7                36