Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2009/2010 Round 1

Held at Oxford (Shotover Hill) on 10 October 2009

BANBURY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  TIM WRIGHT                       33.03       836    M     3
 35  PETE NEWELL                      37.40       835    M    17
 64  STEVE WALTON                     40.42       828    M40  18
 75  PHIL COY                         41.58       833    M50  11
101  ANDY BARTLETT                    49.27       832    M50  18

Under 15 Boys

  7  THOMAS BIEGEL                    15.29       823    M15   7
 18  DAVID MACIVER                    16.51       830    M15  18

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  ROS KELLING                      23.21       825    F45   1
  2  MICHELLE BARTLETT                25.03       831    F35   1
 19  CAROL EDEINTON                   29.17       834    F     8
 35  REBECCA BIEGEL                   33.32       824    F35   8

Junior/U17 Ladies

  8  CAITLYN BRADLEY                  21.57       827    F20   1

Under 15 Girls

  2  CONNIE MCMILLAN                  15.38       829    F15   2

Under 11 Boys

 10  GREGOR KELLING                    8.06       821
 14  GEORGE ADAMS                      8.13       822
 34  JACK BANCE                        8.52       826

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 21  GRAHAM SMITH                     35.29       501    M40   5
 31  OWEN BYRNE                       37.06       511    M40   8
 37  KEVIN COLE                       38.00       502    M40  10
 51  JOHN YARNALL                     39.10       520    M    27
 52  ALAN WRIGHT                      39.15       508    M    28
 58  JONATHAN MUDD                    40.04       514    M    31
 61  SIMON ALLEN                      40.19       509    M40  15
 62  DOUGLAS PRESTON                  40.24       504    M40  16
 66  DERMOT MARTIN                    40.46       517    M    33
 68  JAMES POWELL                     41.08       515    M    35
 77  TOBY O'CALLAGHAN                 42.35       510    M    38
 82  MARCUS DAVIS                     42.58       512    M    40
 83  STUART HASSALL                   43.03       506    M40  19
 88  STEPHEN THURKETTLE               44.19       503    M40  22
 92  GRAHAM SANDERS                   46.19       505    M60   2
 96  ANDY O'FARRELL                   47.45       519    M40  25
 99  COLIN POWELL                     49.04       516    M60   3
103  PHILLIP RANCE                    50.55       507    M60   5
104  KEN DAURIS                       51.28       518    M60   6

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  MARIA RUSSELL                    26.17       504    F     1
  9  DEBBIE CHANNER                   27.17       502    F35   2
 13  PENELOPE HERBERT                 28.19       501    F35   4
 27  NICKY PITTAN                     31.08       503    F45   9
 30  JOSIE HASSALL                    31.30       506    F    13
 34  ANITA WICKHAM                    33.29       505    F55   4

BIGGLESWADE


Under 15 Boys

 13  SAM SMITH                        16.06       974    M15  13

Under 13 Boys

  4  CONNOR TRUDGILL                  11.39       972    M13   4
  6  JAMES THOMAS                     11.42       973    M13   6

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 29  HANNAH STREET                    31.21       975    F    12

Under 11 Boys

 18  OLIVER TRUDGILL                   8.26       971

BUCKINGHAM


Under 17 Men

 14  THOMAS MATTHEWS                  25.49       932    M17  14

Under 15 Boys

  4  CASPER DICKINSON                 14.50       933    M15   4
  5  JOSH DICKINSON                   15.00       934    M15   5
 21  WILL SCRASE                      17.39       936    M15  21
 22  LOUIS HITCHCOCK                  17.40       935    M15  22

DAVID LLOYD


Senior/Veteran Ladies

 10  CELIA FINDLEY                    27.30       602    F45   5
 24  SUE WILLIAMS                     30.33       603    F45   7
 31  REBECCA DENHAM                   31.37       601    F35   7

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 14  GUY WOOLLETT                     34.40       866    M40   3
 20  RICHARD COLES                    35.26       868    M     8
 25  BILL HAWES                       36.33       867    M40   6
 40  ANDY NORTON                      38.07       876    M    19
 44  CHARLES BRIMACOMBE               38.39       871    M    22
 45  EDWARD PRICE                     38.44       873    M    23
 56  STEVE NEWING                     39.42       869    M    30
 84  MARK TRAVERS                     43.11       870    M40  20
 89  SIMON BRIGHT                     44.38       877    M40  23
 93  DEAN PERCIVAL                    46.43       872    M    42
 98  CHRIS BILLINGHURST               48.29       875    M    44
105  IAN WILSON                       51.57       874    M40  27

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  VICKY CRAWLEY                    26.50       863    F     2
 25  PAULA COOK                       30.46       861    F45   8
 36  CAROL MACDONALD                  35.21       862    F35   9
 37  TINA SEARLE                      35.55       865    F45  11
 39  CLAIRE TERRY                     41.08       864    F    15

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  TREVOR HUNTER                    33.16       881    M40   1
  8  FRANK FULCHER                    33.20       882    M40   2
 27  PHIL STEPHENS                    36.47       889    M40   7
 46  JAMES WOODISSE                   38.49       885    M    24
 55  JOHN DOOEY                       39.37       888    M50   5
 65  ALFRED BENJAMIN                  40.44       884    M50   6
 71  MIKE HOLLIS                      41.45       883    M50   9
 81  HOWARD TAYLOR                    42.54       891    M50  14
 85  JOHN PEERLESS                    43.24       886    M50  15

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 11  MARGARET MOODY                   27.36       901    F55   1
 23  MICHELLE BOOTH                   30.06       904    F45   6
 32  ANGIE PEERLESS                   31.48       902    F55   2
 33  LINDA WEEDON                     32.45       903    F55   3

JERSEY SP


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 12  TOM PERCHARD                     34.33       997    M

LEIGHTON B


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 17  ANDY INCHLEY                     35.00       325    M     7
 24  JOBY HOBBS                       36.11       329    M    11
 47  TIM INCHLEY                      38.59       328    M    25
 48  MIKE BRYANT                      39.03       327    M    26
 49  JOE HURLEY                       39.04       330    M50   3
 53  CHRIS NORMAN                     39.18       324    M    29
 76  FRED WATT                        42.27       326    M60   1
100  RICHARD INCHLEY                  49.14       332    M60   4
102  DAVE CRAWLEY                     49.55       331    M50  19

Under 15 Boys

 10  BILLY MEAD                       15.45       327    M15  10
 15  BRYAN FOULEER                    16.12       328    M15  15

Under 13 Boys

  5  JOE MCGARRY                      11.40       323    M13   5
  9  JORDAN CLAY                      11.59       325    M13   9
 13  JAKE IRVINE                      12.26       324    M13  13
 16  LLOYD MILLIKEN                   13.26       326    M13  16

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  GAIL DUCKWORTH                   25.16       321    F45   3
 14  AMY INCHLEY                      28.35       322    F     4

Under 13 Girls

 12  BETH TIPPITE                     13.19       321    F13  12
 26  KIRSTY-ANYA SHEFFERD             17.26       322    F13  26

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 19  DAVE CROSSLAND                   35.23       437    M50   1
 22  ROBERT MCEWAN                    36.03       433    M     9
 30  DEREK WALLACE                    36.58       432    M    13
 32  JUSTIN COOMBS                    37.13       436    M    14
 33  OLIVER JOHN                      37.29       434    M    15
 72  PETER BARK                       41.48       430    M50  10
 78  GERRY KILLEN                     42.41       431    M50  12

Under 15 Boys

 20  PAUL GLEDHILL                    17.10       426    M15  20
 25  ROSS AUTHUR                      17.57       425    M15  25

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  8  KELLY BURWOOD                    26.57       428    F     3
 15  DELIA ROSSI                      28.50       429    F     5
 26  EMMA COOMBS                      30.55       435    F    11
 28  SUE MCEWAN                       31.10       427    F45  10

Under 11 Boys

 38  GREGOR PEREROY                    9.18       423
 40  JAMES ELLIS                       9.19       424

Under 11 Girls

 53  ATHENE PEBERDY                   10.24       421
 58  TONI DIBLEY                      10.39       422

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 13  MICHAEL DMITRZAK                 34.39       562    M     6
 23  BRENDAN GREENE                   36.08       570    M    10
 29  ANDREW GALLIGAN                  36.57       572    M    12
 38  WAYNE ROYE                       38.03       565    M    18
 39  SIMON BROTHERSON                 38.07       568    M40  11
 42  JOE SINCLAIR                     38.22       564    M    21
 54  FRANK NOLAN                      39.36       569    M50   4
 59  JOAD DIEGE                       40.07       566    M    32
 63  ANDY ANGUS                       40.28       563    M40  17
 87  AARON SMITH                      44.11       567    M    41
 95  TREVOR BYERETT                   47.16       571    M50  17
106  BILL O'CONNOR                    56.02       561    M60   7

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 22  CHRISTINE BYCROFT                29.49       578    F    10
 38  PHYLLIS SANNOH                   38.08       579    F    14

Junior/U17 Ladies

 16  JAWAHIR ROBLE                    34.15       580    F17  13

RADLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 15  PHILLIPPE ESSINK                 34.49       955    M20   4

Under 17 Men

  1  GEORGE MILLER                    20.54       956    M17   1
  3  STUART FERGUSON                  21.38       957    M17   3
  6  JACK HUMPHREYS                   22.42       953    M17   6

Under 15 Boys

  3  PURCELL LACEY                    14.49       961    M15   3
  9  BEN VON EITZEN                   15.44       969    M15   9

Under 13 Boys

  1  CHRISTIAN VON EITZEN             10.21       970    M13   1
  8  ROBBY CROWTHER                   11.57       952    M13   8
 11  CHARLIE MILLER                   12.04       960    M13  11

Under 13 Girls

  2  MEGAN HUMPHREYS                  11.34       954    F13   2

Under 11 Girls

 12  NAWAL ELKIRATE                    8.36       951

SHAFTESBURY


Under 15 Boys

 17  CALUM MCCORMICK                  16.43       390    M15  17

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  SOPHIE CONNOR                    18.57       383    F17   1
  2  VICTORIA WALKER                  19.38       388    F20
  4  CIARA STEWART                    21.08       387    F17   3
  9  YAT WING-SMART                   22.25       384    F17   7
 15  NATALIA PEPEVERZINA              25.42       385    F17  12

Under 15 Girls

  3  FREYA LENTON                     16.09       379    F15   3
  5  NIKITA SHAH                      16.21       381    F15   5
  9  REBECCA GRAHAM                   17.02       380    F15   9
 10  HARRIET HOLLIS                   17.33       377    F15
 11  NICOLE SWAIN                     17.34       386    F15  10
 13  MARIA PEREVERZINA                18.53       382    F15  12
 15  GEORGIA JACKSON-VIRK             20.12       378    F15  14

Under 13 Girls

  1  NATALIE CONNOR                   11.15       376    F13   1
  5  MOLLY GARDEN                     12.26       372    F13   5
 14  ISABEL ISQUERDO-HALL             13.27       373    F13  14
 21  ALICE ELWOOD                     14.00       371    F13  21
 23  EMMA DWAN                        14.11       374    F13  23
 24  ELLEN JOYCE                      14.12       375    F13  24

ST. ALBANS


Under 17 Men

  2  KHALID AL ABANDY                 21.20       786    M17   2

Under 15 Boys

  1  JAMES MCMURRAY                   14.01       783    M15   1
  2  OLIVER POULAIN                   14.49       782    M15   2
  8  SAM JAMIESON-WEST                15.32       781    M15   8

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  LAURA FARRAR                     20.59       789    F17   2
  5  REBECCA PRITCHARD                21.43       791    F17   4
 10  DAISY YEOMANS                    23.15       790    F20   2

Under 15 Girls

  4  MEGAN STEER                      16.15       816    F15   4
  7  HANNAH HULL                      16.36       817    F15   7
 12  LAUREN DEE                       18.04       818    F15  11

Under 13 Girls

  3  VICTORIA PRITCHARD               11.49       805    F13   3
  7  NIAMH QUINN                      12.41       807    F13   7
  8  PIPPA BAILEY                     12.44       801    F13   8
  9  NAOMI BAKER                      12.54       806    F13   9
 11  LAURA EDWARDS                    13.05       802    F13  11
 13  MEGAN HOBBS                      13.23       808    F13  13
 15  ALICE MULCAHY                    13.30       804    F13  15
 16  CHARLOTTE BROOKE                 13.31       803    F13  16

Under 11 Boys

  7  RICARDO JAMES                     8.03       798
 11  ADAM WILMSHURT                    8.08       796
 15  BEN PATTISON                      8.15       797
 20  ADAM PRITCHARD                    8.29       799
 25  THOMAS DEE                        8.43       800

Under 11 Girls

  8  ELEANOR HOBBS                     8.32       785
 13  TABITHA WEDDELL                   8.36       790
 16  PHOEBE WILKINSON                  8.39       782
 19  SUSIE WILLIAMS                    8.44       786
 26  ALICE BENTLEY                     9.04       784
 30  GABRIELLA MESSENT                 9.07       793
 33  EMILY HACK                        9.15       788
 46  JESSICA EDWARDS                   9.58       794
 47  RHIANNON ELLIS                   10.04       791
 48  HEATHER COBLEY                   10.06       789
 50  ALICIA JAMES                     10.14       781
 51  OLIVIA ALMOND                    10.16       787
 52  CHARLEY DOWSELL                  10.21       795
 54  PHOEBE STEER                     10.26       783
 59  ELLA BROWN                       10.43       792

ST. ALBANS STR


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 41  JONATHAN REDSHAW                 38.08       600    M    20

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  DEBORAH STEER                    25.11       581    F45   2
  6  SUZANNE PRITCHARD                26.32       582    F45   4

STEVENAGE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  ADAM SEARLE                      33.04       612    M     4
 28  AARON REYNOLDS                   36.56       614    M20   6
 36  JEREMY RACKHAM                   37.59       992    M40   9
 43  CALLUM MCKECHNIE                 38.32       613    M20   7

Under 17 Men

  7  LEWIS KEEBLE                     23.08       629    M17   7
  9  GREGORY EVANS                    23.21       626    M17   9
 10  LUKE LANGLEY                     23.38       628    M17  10
 11  WARREN HERRIDGE                  23.42       990    M17  11
 12  CHRIS HILTON                     24.23       627    M17  12
 15  TOM SLOAN                        26.16       630    M17  15

Under 15 Boys

 26  JACOB O'CONNOR                   18.10       989    M15  26
 27  HARRY DRY                        18.11       988    M15  27

Under 13 Boys

  7  MATTHEW MARDLE                   11.45       983    M13   7
 10  MATTHEW COCKBURN                 12.01       985    M13  10
 15  CONRAD BOBB                      13.24       986    M13  15

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 17  JASMINE FORDE                    29.10       619    F     7
 21  NIKKI ANDREWS                    29.20       991    F     9

Junior/U17 Ladies

  6  HANNAH DEWHURST                  21.45       616    F17   5
 12  SARAH PIKE                       23.57       617    F17   9
 13  JULIA WHITE                      24.17       618    F17  10
 14  CHARLOTTE BAIRD                  24.43       615    F17  11

Under 15 Girls

  8  GEORGIA HAZELL                   16.58       982    F15   8
 14  ALEX GATES                       18.57       981    F15  13

Under 13 Girls

  4  DANIELLE MURPHY                  11.52       625    F13   4
  6  SANIZ LAXONFORD                  12.40       984    F13   6
 17  MELISSA DORAN                    13.36       621    F13  17
 19  SARAH FEELY                      13.44       620    F13  19
 20  LOUISE PHILLIPS                  13.52       624    F13  20
 22  REBECCA PICKFORD                 14.05       623    F13  22
 25  KIRSTEN INGRAM                   15.56       622    F13  25

Under 11 Girls

 17  RIVERS COOK                       8.42       611

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 11  JON HISCOX                       34.24       764    M     5
 18  ANDY BYERLEY                     35.13       752    M40   4
 26  HOWARD PAPWORTH                  36.38       758    M50   2
 34  RICHARD SLATER                   37.39       756    M    16
 50  DAIRMUID MCDOUGALL               39.09       763    M40  12
 57  MARK EMMETT                      39.54       753    M40  13
 67  BEN MCKEOWN                      40.56       761    M    34
 69  ROD LAVERS                       41.13       751    M50   7
 74  NICK BARLOW                      41.57       765    M    37
 79  CHRIS PLYMING                    42.47       754    M    39
 80  PETE WHITE                       42.50       759    M50  13
 86  GRAHAM TURNER                    44.00       762    M40  21
 90  REG KOSTER                       45.45       755    M50  16
 94  DARREN READMAN                   46.46       757    M    43

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 12  SHELLY PLYMING                   28.16       772    F35   3
 16  PIPPA SPRINZ                     28.58       777    F     6
 18  HAYLEY PARRY                     29.16       773    F35   5
 20  BEV HAUGER                       29.19       771    F35   6

UNATT


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  9  JOSH  MOSS                       33.22       995    M20

WHITE HORSE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  PAUL JEGOU                       31.32       673    M     2
 73  GRAHAM WIGGINS                   41.50       671    M    36
 97  DENE STRINGFELLOW                48.16       666    M40  26

Under 17 Men

  5  ALEX MILLS                       21.58       672    M17   5
  8  JAMES RITTER                     23.19       665    M17   8

Under 15 Boys

  6  MITCH LOMAS                      15.09       661    M15   6
 11  ALASTAIR PATERSON                15.48       669    M15  11

Under 13 Boys

  3  BEN CLARIDGE                     11.28       664    M13   3

Junior/U17 Ladies

  7  BETHAN MURPHY-HAND               21.48       670    F17   6

Under 15 Girls

  6  SOPHIE LLOYD                     16.22       668    F15   6

Under 11 Boys

 19  OKAN ONAY                         8.27       662
 42  ISAAC ALLEN                       9.30       663

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  NIC BROWNE                       31.03       635    M     1
  3  WILL LANGLEY                     32.00       660    M20   1
  4  ZAC RANDALL                      33.01       656    M20   2
 10  LEWIS RISELEY                    34.09       659    M20   3
 16  MARK BOOTH                       34.57       658    M20   5
 60  PHIL JONES                       40.15       648    M40  14
 70  ROGER HILLER                     41.20       651    M50   8
 91  DAVE RANDALL                     46.14       650    M40  24

Under 17 Men

  4  AIDAN BRACE                      21.47       651    M17   4
 13  TOM CLAESSANS                    25.28       652    M17  13
 16  JAMES MCGREGOR                   27.27       654    M17  16

Under 15 Boys

 12  MATEISZ SLIWINSKI                16.03       647    M15  12
 14  KIT ENGLAND-ARCHIBALD            16.08       644    M15  14
 16  LIAM ROONEY                      16.39       646    M15  16
 19  DAN HASHMI                       17.00       643    M15  19
 23  KIERAN GILFEDDER                 17.40       639    M15  23
 24  IAIN HILL                        17.55       637    M15  24

Under 13 Boys

  2  TOBY WARSHARE                    11.10       635    M13   2
 12  JAMES KINGSTON                   12.16       631    M13  12
 14  CONNER ROONEY                    12.57       633    M13  14
 17  CHRIS HOYLAND                    13.50       634    M13  17

Junior/U17 Ladies

 11  IMOGEN HILLIER                   23.29       647    F17   8

Under 15 Girls

  1  GEORGINA RUSSELL                 15.31       646    F15   1

Under 13 Girls

 10  EMMA DELGADO                     13.05       642    F13  10
 18  SUZY HARWOOD                     13.43       633    F13  18

Under 11 Girls

 45  HANNAH MADDOCKS                   9.55       631