Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2009/2010 Round 2

Held at Luton (Wigmore Valley) on 07 November 2009

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  NIC BROWNE   (WYCOMBE)                     28:59 M     1   635
  2  WILL LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)                   29:34 M20   1   660
  3  TIM WRIGHT   (BANBURY)                     30:43 M     2   839
  4  ADAM SEARLE   (STEVENAGE)                  30:56 M     3   612
  5  TREVOR HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)              31:11 M40   1   881
  6  FRANK FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)              31:12 M40   2   882
  7  STEVE BUCKLE   (ST. ALBANS STR)            31:43 M     4   593
  8  MATT DAVENPORT   (MAIDENHEAD)              32:16 M     5   440
  9  GUY WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)               32:23 M40   3   866
 10  RICHARD COLES   (GADE VALLEY)              32:50 M     6   868
 11  MARK BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)                     32:53 M20   2   658
 12  ROBERT MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)               32:55 M     7   433
 13  ANDY BYERLEY   (THAME)                     33:02 M40   4   752
     PAUL DOUGLAS   (LEIGHTON B) N/S            33:02 M40       329
 14  BRENDAN GREENE   (Q.P.H.)                  33:08 M     8   562
 15  ANDY INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)                33:22 M     9   324
 16  DAVE CROSSLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)              33:23 M50   1   437
 17  HOWARD PAPWORTH   (THAME)                  33:24 M50   2   758
 18  JOBY HOBBS   (LEIGHTON B)                  33:31 M    10   323
 19  KEVIN COLE   (BEARBROOK)                   33:42 M40   5   502
 20  PETE FOULKES   (LEIGHTON B)                33:45 M    11   332
 21  JAMES SMITH   (GADE VALLEY)                33:56 M    12   879
 22  TOM MAY   (LEIGHTON B)                     34:02 M    13   327
 23  STEVE ROBERTS   (HANDY CROSS)              34:12 M40   6   895
 24  KARL HAYER   (ST. ALBANS STR)              34:12 M    14   591
 25  ANDY BIERTON   (AMPTHILL & F)              34:18 M    15   857
 26  GRANT WEST   (ST. ALBANS STR)              34:32 M40   7   596
 27  ZAC RANDALL   (WYCOMBE)                    34:38 M20   3   656
 28  ANDREW GALLIGAN   (Q.P.H.)                 34:42 M    16   569
 29  MARK KLEANTHOUS   (LEIGHTON B)             34:50 M40   8   330
 30  CHARLES BRIMACOMBE   (GADE VALLEY)         34:51 M    17   871
 31  STEWART BLOFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)            34:57 M    18   331
 32  STEVE BOYD   (GADE VALLEY)                 35:02 M40   9   864
 33  ANDY NORTON   (GADE VALLEY)                35:06 M    19   863
 34  NICK CLAY   (LEIGHTON B)                   35:08 M40  10   325
 35  JOHN OLIVER   (MAIDENHEAD)                 35:17 M    20   434
 36  WAYNE ROYE   (Q.P.H.)                      35:22 M    21   563
 37  RICHARD SLATER   (THAME)                   35:23 M    22   756
 38  BILL HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)                 35:27 M40  11   880
 39  SAM POULTON   (STEVENAGE)                  35:28 M    23  1023
 40  NEIL CAMPBELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)           35:31 M    24   595
 41  JOAD DIEGE   (Q.P.H.)                      35:31 M    25   565
 42  FRANK NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)                     35:37 M50   3   570
 43  NO. 529   (Q.P.H.)                         35:38 M    26   579
 44  BEN MCKEOWN   (THAME)                      35:59 M    27   761
 45  TONY SPENCER   (WYCOMBE)                   36:01 M    28   655
 46  JOE HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)                  36:02 M50   4   333
 47  JONATHAN REDSHAW   (ST. ALBANS STR)        36:05 M    29   600
 48  CHARLIE THOMPSON   (LEIGHTON B)            36:05 M    30   326
 49  JOHN DOOEY   (HANDY CROSS)                 36:07 M50   5   888
 50  JOHN YARNALL   (BEARBROOK)                 36:09 M    31   520
 51  ALAN WRIGHT   (BEARBROOK)                  36:20 M    32   508
 52  NICK MAUGER   (THAME)                      36:22 M40  12   767
 53  MARTIN CRANE   (BEARBROOK)                 36:24 M    33   522
 54  STEVE NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)               36:34 M    34   869
 55  JAMES BATEMAN   (HANDY CROSS)              36:37 M40  13   893
 56  LEONARD RICHARDSON   (MAIDENHEAD)          36:42 M40  14   442
 57  DERMOT MARTIN   (BEARBROOK)                36:43 M    35   517
 58  DAVE SANDERSON   (HANDY CROSS)             36:47 M50   6   892
 59  MARK EMMETT   (THAME)                      36:49 M40  15   753
 60  SIMON ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)                  36:53 M40  16   509
 61  ROD LAVERS   (THAME)                       36:53 M50   7   751
 62  PETER GRIEVESON   (BANBURY)                36:55 M40  17   838
 63  ROGER HILLER   (WYCOMBE)                   37:03 M50   8   651
 64  DAVE STEEDMAN   (BEARBROOK)                37:04 M40  18   524
 65  DAIRMUID MCDOUGALL   (THAME)               37:08 M40  19   763
 66  IAN ROBINSON   (BANBURY)                   37:13 M    36   830
 67  TONY BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)                 37:31 M50   9   525
 68  ANDY ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)                      37:34 M40  20   572
 69  CARLTON HOBBS   (THAME)                    37:38 M40  21   766
 70  PHIL JONES   (WYCOMBE)                     37:44 M40  22   648
 71  BRUCE HENDRIE   (BANBURY)                  37:45 M60   1   833
 72  PHIL COY   (BANBURY)                       37:46 M50  10   837
 73  PETER BARK   (MAIDENHEAD)                  37:53 M50  11   430
 74  JAMES POWELL   (BEARBROOK)                 37:55 M    37   515
 75  TOBY O'CALLAGHAN   (BEARBROOK)             38:03 M    38   510
 76  NEIL RICHARDS   (THAME)                    38:07 M    39   769
 77  MIKE HOLLIS   (HANDY CROSS)                38:22 M50  12   883
 78  HOWARD TAYLOR   (HANDY CROSS)              38:30 M50  13   891
 79  NICK BARLOW   (THAME)                      38:44 M    40   765
 80  MARK STEVENS   (ST. ALBANS STR)            39:00 M    41   592
 81  DAMIAN BASTICK   (Q.P.H.)                  39:05 M    42   566
 82  SAMEED ISLAM   (MAIDENHEAD)                39:19 M40  23   441
 83  MARTIN STORRIE   (GADE VALLEY)             39:22 M40  24   862
 84  STUART HASSALL   (BEARBROOK)               39:29 M40  25   506
 85  RICHARD DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)                  39:32 M40  26   564
 86  JOHN PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)              39:41 M50  14   886
 87  GRAHAM TURNER   (THAME)                    40:19 M40  27   762
 88  STEPHEN THURKETTLE   (BEARBROOK)           40:24 M40  28   503
 89  JAMES WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)                  40:28 M20   4   574
 90  NEIL FRAPE   (BANBURY)                     40:36 M40  29   840
 91  DAVE RANDALL   (WYCOMBE)                   40:54 M40  30   650
 92  GERRY KILLEN   (MAIDENHEAD)                40:56 M50  15   431
 93  REG KOSTER   (THAME)                       41:06 M50  16   755
 94  PAUL HEARN   (BEARBROOK)                   41:13 M40  31   523
 95  AARON SMITH   (Q.P.H.)                     41:23 M    43   571
 96  MICK OAK   (THAME)                         41:43 M    44   768
 97  SIMON BRIGHT   (GADE VALLEY)               41:59 M40  32   877
 98  ARTHUR AIREY   (THAME)                     42:30 M60   2   760
 99  ANDY BARTLETT   (BANBURY)                  42:35 M50  17   834
100  ANDY O'FARRELL   (BEARBROOK)               42:49 M40  33   519
101  GEOFF SMITH   (BANBURY)                    43:14 M60   3   835
102  DENE STRINGFELLOW   (WHITE HORSE)          43:44 M40  34   666
103  ANDY NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)                44:02 M40  35   861
104  GRAHAM SANDERS   (BEARBROOK)               44:10 M60   4   505
105  PHIL BEVIS   (BANBURY)                     44:14 M60   5   836
106  STEPHEN PICKETT   (STEVENAGE)              44:20 M40  36  1019
107  CHRIS BILLINGHURST   (GADE VALLEY)         44:50 M    45   875
108  PETE DOVEY   (BEARBROOK)                   44:54 M60   6   521
109  PHILLIP RANCE   (BEARBROOK)                45:06 M60   7   507
110  PETER WATKINS   (LEIGHTON B)               46:39 M50  18   328
111  MARK TRAVERS   (GADE VALLEY)               46:50 M40  37   870
112  BILL O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)                   47:12 M60   8   561
113  KEN DAURIS   (BEARBROOK)                   47:59 M60   9   518
114  JOHN WALERYCH   (Q.P.H.)                   52:50 M50  19   568
115  DODDERIDGE BENJAMIN   (Q.P.H.)             60:29 M50  20   567

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        713    15    18    20    22    29    31    34    46
 2  GADE VALLEY             701     9    10    21    30    32    33    38    54
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         618     1     2    11    27    45    63    70    91
 4  THAME RUNNERS           580    13    17    37    44    52    59    61    65
 5  HANDY CROSS             577     5     6    23    49    55    58    77    78
 6  QUEENS PARK H.          575    14    28    36    41    42    43    68    81
 7  MAIDENHEAD              554     8    12    16    35    56    73    82    92
 8  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       507    19    50    51    53    57    60    64    67
 9  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     472     7    24    26    40    47    80
10  BANBURY                 364     3    62    66    71    72    90    99   101
11  STEVENAGE & NH          199     4    39   106
12  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      91    25
13  WHITE HORSE              14   102


Veteran Mens Race
 1  HANDY CROSS             381     5     6    23    49
 2  THAME RUNNERS           323    13    17    52    59
 3  GADE VALLEY             302     9    32    38    83
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       254    19    60    64    67
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        245    29    34    46   110
 6  MAIDENHEAD              237    16    56    73    82
 7  BANBURY                 169    62    71    72    90
 8  QUEENS PARK H.          157    42    68    85   112
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         124    63    70    91
10  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      90    26
11  WHITE HORSE              14   102
12  STEVENAGE & NH           10   106

Under 17 Men
  1  STUART FERGUSON   (RADLEY)                 20:36 M17   1   957
  2  GREGORY EVANS   (STEVENAGE)                21:47 M17   2   626
  3  LEWIS KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)                 22:02 M17   3   629
  4  LUKE LANGLEY   (STEVENAGE)                 22:08 M17   4   628
  5  CHRIS HILTON   (STEVENAGE)                 22:18 M17   5   627
  6  JACK HUMPHREYS   (RADLEY)                  22:43 M17   6   953
  7  WARREN HERRIDGE   (STEVENAGE)              22:55 M17   7   990
  8  PAUL SPICER   (STEVENAGE)                  22:57 M17   8   624
  9  ADAM MURPHY   (BIGGLESWADE)                24:14 M17   9   976
 10  TOM SLOAN   (STEVENAGE)                    25:17 M17  10   630
 11  DAVID PICKETT   (STEVENAGE)                25:48 M17  11  1018
 12  TOM CLAESSANS   (WYCOMBE)                  25:52 M17  12   652
 13  TOM KINSELLA   (STEVENAGE)                 26:25 M17  13  1017
 14  JAMES MCGREGOR   (WYCOMBE)                 29:04 M17  14   654

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           36     2     3     4
 2  RADLEY A.C.              23     1     6
 3  BIGGLESWADE               6     9
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           4    12    14

Under 15 Boys
  1  JAMES MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS)              14:56 M15   1   783
  2  CHRIS HILTON   (ST. ALBANS)                15:30 M15   2   807
  3  CASPER DICKINSON   (BUCKINGHAM)            15:58 M15   3   933
  4  SAM JAMIESON-WEST   (ST. ALBANS)           16:00 M15   4   781
  5  JOSH DICKINSON   (BUCKINGHAM)              16:11 M15   5   934
  6  PURCELL LACEY   (RADLEY)                   16:24 M15   6   961
  7  THOMAS BIEGEL   (BANBURY)                  16:45 M15   7   826
  8  BILLY MEAD   (LEIGHTON B)                  16:53 M15   8   340
  9  MATEISZ SLIWINSKI   (WYCOMBE)              17:07 M15   9   647
 10  SAM SMITH   (BIGGLESWADE)                  17:12 M15  10   974
 11  PETER D'ATH   (STEVENAGE)                  17:18 M15  11  1014
 12  STEPHEN DELGADO   (WYCOMBE)                17:27 M15  12   645
 13  ADAM WELHAM   (BIGGLESWADE)                17:41 M15  13   980
 14  LIAM ROONEY   (WYCOMBE)                    17:49 M15  14   646
 15  DAN HASHMI   (WYCOMBE)                     18:15 M15  15   660
 16  HARRY WILLSON   (AMPTHILL & F)             18:42 M15  16   846
 17  HARRY DAY   (STEVENAGE)                    18:48 M15  17   988
 18  WILL SCRASE   (BUCKINGHAM)                 18:49 M15  18   936
 19  IAIN HILL   (WYCOMBE)                      18:57 M15  19   637
 20  KIERAN GILFEDDER   (WYCOMBE)               19:06 M15  20   639
 21  JAKOB O'CONNOR   (STEVENAGE)               20:25 M15  21   989

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          59     1     2     4
 2  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       40     3     5    18
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          31     9    12    14
 4  BIGGLESWADE              21    10    13
 5  STEVENAGE & NH           17    11    17    21
 6  RADLEY A.C.              16     6
 7  BANBURY                  15     7
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         14     8
 9  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       6    16

Under 13 Boys
  1  CHRISTIAN VON EITZEN   (RADLEY)            10:15 M13   1   970
  2  ROSS TESTA   (LINCROFT MS)                 10:42 M13   2   343
  3  JAMES DOWN   (ST. ALBANS)                  10:52 M13   3   802
  4  TOBY WARSHARE   (WYCOMBE)                  11:12 M13   4   635
  5  BEN WHARTON   (LINCROFT MS)                11:14 M13   5   344
  6  CONNOR TRUDGILL   (BIGGLESWADE)            11:14 M13   6   978
  7  JOE MCGARRY   (LEIGHTON B)                 11:25 M13   7   338
  8  TOM O'NEIL   (LINCROFT MS)                 11:25 M13   8   360
  9  JO BURGIN   (LINCROFT MS)                  11:25 M13   9   345
 10  MATTHEW MARDLE   (STEVENAGE)               11:31 M13  10   983
 11  JAMES THOMAS   (BIGGLESWADE)               11:39 M13  11   973
 12  JORDAN CLAY   (LEIGHTON B)                 11:41 M13  12   336
 13  JACK HADDEN   (LINCROFT MS)                11:42 M13  13   365
 14  ANSON DEVI   (STEVENAGE)                   11:45 M13  14  1004
 15  FRANKIE JENKINS   (LINCROFT MS)            12:02 M13  15   363
 16  MARIUS BELL   (ST. ALBANS)                 12:04 M13  16   812
 17  DANIEL CURRAN   (LINCROFT MS)              12:08 M13  17   364
 18  MATHEW ALDRIDGE   (MAIDENHEAD)             12:20 M13  18   439
 19  LLOYD MILLIKEN   (LEIGHTON B)              12:24 M13  19   339
 20  JAKE IRVINE   (LEIGHTON B)                 12:29 M13  20   337
     GEORGE ROGERS   (AMPTHILL & F) N/S         12:38 M13       845
 21  PARISH ALI   (LINCROFT MS)                 12:41 M13  21   362
 22  CONNER ROONEY   (WYCOMBE)                  12:45 M13  22   633
     HARRY MURRAY   (AMPTHILL & F) N/S          12:45 M13       847
 23  NATHAN GARNDER   (STEVENAGE)               12:49 M13  23  1002
 24  TOM CAIGER   (LINCROFT MS)                 12:55 M13  24   361
 25  ZIDDAN ILQANAS   (STEVENAGE)               13:04 M13  25  1012
 26  MATTHEW LIVESEY   (STEVENAGE)              13:31 M13  26  1016
 27  SIMON SMYTH   (ST. ALBANS)                 13:47 M13  27   811
 28  CHRIS HOYLAND   (WYCOMBE)                  14:10 M13  28   634

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   72     2     5     8
 2  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         49     7    12    19
 3  BIGGLESWADE              41     6    11
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.          41     3    16    27
 5  STEVENAGE & NH           40    10    14    23
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          33     4    22    28
 7  RADLEY A.C.              28     1
 8  MAIDENHEAD               11    18

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  ROS KELLING   (BANBURY)                    22:50 F45   1   829
  2  JULIE DIXON   (BANBURY)                    23:27 F35   1   832
  3  MICHELLE BARTLETT   (BANBURY)              23:35 F35   2   831
  4  DEBORAH STEER   (ST. ALBANS STR)           23:38 F45   2   581
  5  ZOE LOWE   (ST. ALBANS STR)                23:41 F35   3   584
  6  GAIL DUCKWORTH   (LEIGHTON B)              24:24 F45   3   326
  7  VICKY CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)              25:20 F     1   863
  8  SUZANNE PRITCHARD   (ST. ALBANS STR)       25:28 F45   4   582
  9  MARIA RUSSELL   (BEARBROOK)                25:31 F     2   504
 10  CLAIRE MCDONNELL   (GADE VALLEY)           25:57 F35   4   862
 11  LISA DETHICK   (BEARBROOK)                 26:15 F35   5   510
 12  KELLY BURWOOD   (MAIDENHEAD)               26:24 F     3   428
 13  JASMINE FORDE   (STEVENAGE)                26:25 F     4   619
 14  CHRISTINE MURRAY   (THAME)                 26:31 F     5   774
 15  CELIA FINDLEY   (DAVID LLOYD)              26:32 F45   5   604
 16  MARGARET MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)             26:35 F55   1   901
 17  CATHERINE PARSI   (DAVID LLOYD)            26:49 F     6   610
 18  PENELOPE HERBERT   (BEARBROOK)             26:56 F35   6   501
 19  SHELLY PLYMING   (THAME)                   27:00 F35   7   772
 20  DEBBIE CHANNER   (BEARBROOK)               27:17 F35   8   502
 21  DELIA ROSSI   (MAIDENHEAD)                 27:20 F     7   429
 22  BEV HAUGER   (THAME)                       27:37 F35   9   771
 23  BARBARA ORTH   (THAME)                     27:39 F45   6   775
 24  HAYLEY PARRY   (THAME)                     27:44 F35  10   773
 25  ELLEN HAYNES   (HANDY CROSS)               27:52 F35  11   906
 26  NIKKI ANDREWS   (STEVENAGE)                27:54 F     8   622
 27  TILLY SCHEUBER   (STEVENAGE)               27:56 F     9   985
 28  SUE MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)                  28:01 F45   7   427
 29  KELLY INGRAM   (BEARBROOK)                 28:07 F    10   509
 30  AMY INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)                 28:14 F    11   327
 31  PIPPA SPRINZ   (THAME)                     28:20 F    12   777
 32  LOUISE FLACK   (LEIGHTON B)                28:21 F    13   332
 33  LAURA SMITH   (LEIGHTON B)                 28:36 F    14   328
 34  SUSIE IVIN   (GADE VALLEY)                 30:06 F    15   864
 35  LIZ RZEWUSKI   (WYCOMBE)                   30:18 F    16   632
 36  ANGIE PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)             30:26 F55   2   902
 37  SARAH ROBERTS   (HANDY CROSS)              30:27 F    17   907
 38  REBECCA BIEGEL   (BANBURY)                 30:29 F35  12   828
 39  LIZ MILLER   (LEIGHTON B)                  30:32 F55   3   329
 40  REBECCA DENHAM   (DAVID LLOYD)             30:45 F35  13   605
 41  JANE RAE   (DAVID LLOYD)                   31:16 F35  14   606
 42  GAIL WALSHE   (BEARBROOK)                  31:21 F35  15   508
 43  JANE SAUER   (LEIGHTON B)                  31:21 F    18   333
 44  PAULA COOK   (GADE VALLEY)                 31:24 F45   8   861
 45  LINDA WEEDON   (HANDY CROSS)               31:35 F55   4   903
 46  ANITA WICKHAM   (BEARBROOK)                31:54 F55   5   505
 47  JACKY ESKERDALE   (GADE VALLEY)            32:17 F45   9   868
 48  VICKY MORTON   (WYCOMBE)                   32:55 F    19   633
 49  TINA SEARLE   (GADE VALLEY)                33:41 F45  10   865
 50  ALEX BAYLISS   (GADE VALLEY)               33:48 F35  16   866
 51  SHARON WESTON   (BEARBROOK)                34:28 F35  17   507
 52  CLARE KLEANTHOUS   (LEIGHTON B)            34:49 F45  11   331
 53  PHYLLIS SANNOH   (Q.P.H.)                  36:01 F    20   580
 54  AMANDA MARTIN   (LEIGHTON B)               37:19 F    21   330
 55  CLAIRE TERRY   (GADE VALLEY)               39:58 F    22   867

TEAM RESULT
 1  BANBURY                 180     1     2     3    38
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       166     9    11    18    20
 3  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     151     4     5     8
 4  THAME RUNNERS           146    14    19    22    23
 5  GADE VALLEY             129     7    10    34    44
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        123     6    30    32    33
 7  DAVID LLOYD PACERS      111    15    17    40    41
 8  HANDY CROSS             110    16    25    36    37
 9  MAIDENHEAD              107    12    21    28
10  STEVENAGE & NH          102    13    26    27
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          29    35    48
12  QUEENS PARK H.            3    53


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  BANBURY                 180     1     2     3    38
 2  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     151     4     5     8
 3  THAME RUNNERS           136    19    22    23    24
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       133    11    18    20    42
 5  HANDY CROSS             102    16    25    36    45
 6  GADE VALLEY              74    10    44    47    49
 7  DAVID LLOYD PACERS       72    15    40    41
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         71     6    39    52
 9  MAIDENHEAD               28    28

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)                  18:32 F17   1   649
  2  VICTORIA WALKER   (SHAFTESBURY)            19:28 F20   1   388
  3  LAURA FARRAR   (ST. ALBANS)                20:17 F17   2   789
  4  HANNAH DEWHURST   (STEVENAGE)              20:30 F17   3   616
  5  REBECCA PRITCHARD   (ST. ALBANS)           21:08 F17   4   819
  6  CIARA STEWART   (SHAFTESBURY)              21:13 F17   5   378
  7  CAITLYN BRADLEY   (BANBURY)                21:38 F20   2   827
  8  CLAIRE WARD   (STEVENAGE)                  22:14 F17   6   993
  9  YAT WING-SMART   (SHAFTESBURY)             22:17 F17   7   384
 10  JULIA WHITE   (STEVENAGE)                  23:35 F17   8   618
 11  ZOE LEWVIN   (SHAFTESBURY)                 23:38 F20   3   377
 12  EMILY HUXLEY   (ST. ALBANS)                23:44 F17   9   820
 13  TEMI FAJOBI   (STEVENAGE)                  23:55 F17  10  1020
 14  SARAH PIKE   (STEVENAGE)                   24:10 F17  11   617
 15  NATALIA PEPEVERZINA   (SHAFTESBURY)        24:26 F17  12   376
 16  CHARLOTTE BAIRD   (STEVENAGE)              24:29 F17  13   615

TEAM RESULT
 1  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       34     2     6     9
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          31     3     5    12
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           29     4     8    10
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          16     1
 5  BANBURY                  10     7

Under 15 Girls
  1  MEGAN STEER   (ST. ALBANS)                 14:08 F15   1   816
  2  ISOBEL THOMPSON   (SHAFTESBURY)            14:11 F15   2   371
  3  GEORGINA RUSSELL   (WYCOMBE)               14:14 F15   3   646
  4  FREYA LENTON   (SHAFTESBURY)               14:44 F15   4   379
     HARRIET HOLLIS   (SHAFTESBURY) N/S         14:57 F15       377
  5  HANNAH HULL   (ST. ALBANS)                 15:12 F15   5   817
  6  SUZU SATO   (SHAFTESBURY)                  15:18 F15   6   374
  7  GEORGIA HAZELL   (STEVENAGE)               15:28 F15   7   982
  8  MOLLY PATCH   (SHAFTESBURY)                15:29 F15   8   372
  9  KIRSTY ATKINS   (WYCOMBE)                  15:55 F15   9   643
 10  CAROLINE WILLIS   (STEVENAGE)              16:00 F15  10  1015
 11  MARIA PEREVERZINA   (SHAFTESBURY)          16:01 F15  11   382
 12  SOPHIE WEST   (ST. ALBANS)                 16:10 F15  12   819
 13  ALEX GATES   (STEVENAGE)                   16:22 F15  13   981
 14  EMMY YATAGAI   (SHAFTESBURY)               16:25 F15  14   373
 15  GEORGIA JACKSON-VIRK   (SHAFTESBURY)       17:32 F15  15   375
 16  GRACE MANN   (STEVENAGE)                   17:40 F15  16   994
 17  NO 958   (?)                               17:53 F15  17   958
 18  GEORGINA WRIGHT   (LEIGHTON B)             18:10 F15  18   335

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       45     2     4     6
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          39     1     5    12
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           27     7    10    13
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          26     3     9
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          1    18

Under 13 Girls
  1  MEGAN HUMPHREYS   (RADLEY)                 11:48 F13   1   954
  2  VICTORIA PRITCHARD   (ST. ALBANS)          11:50 F13   2   805
  3  DANIELLE MURPHY   (STEVENAGE)              11:59 F13   3   625
  4  TORY MOBLEY   (BANBURY)                    12:08 F13   4   825
  5  ABIGAIL WEST   (ST. ALBANS)                12:09 F13   5   809
  6  JANIE LATCHFORD   (STEVENAGE)              12:09 F13   6  1009
  7  AMY MOBLEY   (BANBURY)                     12:14 F13   7   824
  8  NIAMH QUINN   (ST. ALBANS)                 12:17 F13   8   807
  9  LUCY TURNER   (AMPTHILL & F)               12:21 F13   9   849
 10  MILLIE DALTON   (LINCROFT MS)              12:34 F13  10   370
 11  NAOMI BAKER   (ST. ALBANS)                 12:45 F13  11   806
 12  CHRISTIE MOMELLY   (LINCROFT MS)           12:49 F13  12   341
 13  ALICE ELWOOD   (SHAFTESBURY)               12:50 F13  13   371
 14  LAURA EDWARDS   (ST. ALBANS)               12:53 F13  14   802
 15  MEGAN HOBBS   (ST. ALBANS)                 12:54 F13  15   808
 16  HARRIET PENTLAND   (LINCROFT MS)           12:59 F13  16   369
 17  SAMANTHA PHILLIPS   (BANBURY)              12:59 F13  17   822
 18  EMMA DELGADO   (WYCOMBE)                   13:00 F13  18   642
 19  OLIVIA HAZEL   (STEVENAGE)                 13:06 F13  19  1010
 20  EMMA WALKER   (LINCROFT MS)                13:09 F13  20   342
 21  PIPPA BAILEY   (ST. ALBANS)                13:10 F13  21   801
 22  ALICE MULCAHY   (ST. ALBANS)               13:10 F13  22   804
 23  SARAH FEELY   (STEVENAGE)                  13:15 F13  23   620
 24  SUZY HARWOOD   (WYCOMBE)                   13:23 F13  24   633
 25  JENNIFER ALLEN   (ST. ALBANS)              13:23 F13  25   810
 26  CHARLOTTE BROOKE   (ST. ALBANS)            13:35 F13  26   803
 27  ELLIE CLAESSENS   (WYCOMBE)                13:36 F13  27   639
 28  BETH TIPPITE   (LEIGHTON B)                13:37 F13  28   333
 29  ISABEL ISQUERDO-HALL   (SHAFTESBURY)       14:02 F13  29   373
 30  EMMA DWAN   (SHAFTESBURY)                  14:06 F13  30   374
 31  CHELSEA BATCHELOR   (LINCROFT MS)          14:12 F13  31   367
 32  ELLEN JOYCE   (SHAFTESBURY)                14:17 F13  32   375
 33  REBECCA PICKARD   (STEVENAGE)              14:17 F13  33   623
 34  ALISA FEATHERSTONE-CLARK   (WYCOMBE)       14:19 F13  34   643
 35  KATIE WILSON   (LINCROFT MS)               14:27 F13  35   366
 36  OLIVIA SUGARS   (LINCROFT MS)              14:29 F13  36   346
 37  CAITLIN NEALE   (WYCOMBE)                  14:30 F13  37   632
 38  CHARLOTTE BOTT   (STEVENAGE)               14:47 F13  38  1003
 39  ABI SAUNDERS   (LINCROFT MS)               14:50 F13  39   368
 40  FRANCES BROWN   (AMPTHILL & F)             15:29 F13  40   848
 41  KIRSTY-ANYA SHEFFERD   (LEIGHTON B)        16:41 F13  41   335
 42  HOLLY SMITH   (BANBURY)                    19:57 F13  42   823

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.         114     2     5     8
 2  BANBURY                 101     4     7    17
 3  STEVENAGE & NH          101     3     6    19
 4  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   91    10    12    16
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          60    18    24    27
 6  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       57    13    29    30
 7  RADLEY A.C.              42     1
 8  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      37     9    40
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         17    28    41


Total Overall Score
 1  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        917   776   141
 2  GADE VALLEY             830   701   129
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         817   686   131
 4  THAME RUNNERS           726   580   146
 5  HANDY CROSS             687   577   110
 6  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       673   507   166
 7  MAIDENHEAD              672   565   107
 8  BANBURY                 670   379   291
 9  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     623   472   151
10  QUEENS PARK H.          578   575     3
11  STEVENAGE & NH          551   292   259
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.         284   100   184
13  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  163    72    91
14  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      136         136
15  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK     134    97    37
16  DAVID LLOYD PACERS      111         111
17  RADLEY A.C.             109    67    42
18  BIGGLESWADE              68    68
19  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       40    40
20  WHITE HORSE              14    14


Male Overall Score
 1  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        776   713          14    49
 2  GADE VALLEY             701   701
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         686   618     4    31    33
 4  THAME RUNNERS           580   580
 5  HANDY CROSS             577   577
 6  QUEENS PARK H.          575   575
 7  MAIDENHEAD              565   554                11
 8  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       507   507
 9  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     472   472
10  BANBURY                 379   364          15
11  STEVENAGE & NH          292   199    36    17    40
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.         100                59    41
13  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      97    91           6
14  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   72                      72
15  BIGGLESWADE              68           6    21    41
16  RADLEY A.C.              67          23    16    28
17  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       40                40
18  WHITE HORSE              14    14


Female Overall Score
 1  BANBURY                 291   180    10         101
 2  STEVENAGE & NH          259   102    29    27   101
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.         184          31    39   114
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       166   166
 5  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     151   151
 6  THAME RUNNERS           146   146
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        141   123           1    17
 8  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      136          34    45    57
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         131    29    16    26    60
10  GADE VALLEY             129   129
11  DAVID LLOYD PACERS      111   111
12  HANDY CROSS             110   110
13  MAIDENHEAD              107   107
14  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   91                      91
15  RADLEY A.C.              42                      42
16  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      37                      37
17  QUEENS PARK H.            3     3


Seniors Overall Score
 1  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        836   713   123
 2  GADE VALLEY             830   701   129
 3  THAME RUNNERS           726   580   146
 4  HANDY CROSS             687   577   110
 5  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       673   507   166
 6  MAIDENHEAD              661   554   107
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         647   618    29
 8  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     623   472   151
 9  QUEENS PARK H.          578   575     3
10  BANBURY                 544   364   180
11  STEVENAGE & NH          301   199   102
12  DAVID LLOYD PACERS      111         111
13  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      91    91
14  WHITE HORSE              14    14


Young Athletes Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.         284          59    41    31    39   114
 2  STEVENAGE & NH          250    36    17    40    29    27   101
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         170     4    31    33    16    26    60
 4  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  163                72                91
 5  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      136                      34    45    57
 6  BANBURY                 126          15          10         101
 7  RADLEY A.C.             109    23    16    28                42
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         81          14    49           1    17
 9  BIGGLESWADE              68     6    21    41
10  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      43           6                      37
11  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       40          40
12  MAIDENHEAD               11                11