Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2009/2010 Round 2

Held at Luton (Wigmore Valley) on 07 November 2009

?

Under 15 Girls

 18  NO 958                           17.53       958    F15  17

AMPTHILL & F


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 26  ANDY BIERTON                     34.18       857    M    15

Under 15 Boys

 16  HARRY WILLSON                    18.42       846    M15  16

Under 13 Boys

 21  GEORGE ROGERS                    12.38       845    M13
 24  HARRY MURRAY                     12.45       847    M13

Under 13 Girls

  9  LUCY TURNER                      12.21       849    F13   9
 40  FRANCES BROWN                    15.29       848    F13  40

Under 11 Boys

 54  RYAN WARD                        10.10       851
 69  JOSHUA ROGERS                    10.52       855
 71  ALEXANDER KOWLING                10.59       852
 73  JACOB BRIGHT                     11.20       853
 74  JACK BIERTON                     15.20       854

Under 11 Girls

 68  LYSSA BROWN                      13.03       856

BANBURY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  TIM WRIGHT                       30.43       839    M     2
 63  PETER GRIEVESON                  36.55       838    M40  17
 67  IAN ROBINSON                     37.13       830    M    36
 72  BRUCE HENDRIE                    37.45       833    M60   1
 73  PHIL COY                         37.46       837    M50  10
 91  NEIL FRAPE                       40.36       840    M40  29
100  ANDY BARTLETT                    42.35       834    M50  17
102  GEOFF SMITH                      43.14       835    M60   3
106  PHIL BEVIS                       44.14       836    M60   5

Under 15 Boys

  7  THOMAS BIEGEL                    16.45       826    M15   7

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  ROS KELLING                      22.50       829    F45   1
  2  JULIE DIXON                      23.27       832    F35   1
  3  MICHELLE BARTLETT                23.35       831    F35   2
 38  REBECCA BIEGEL                   30.29       828    F35  12

Junior/U17 Ladies

  7  CAITLYN BRADLEY                  21.38       827    F20   2

Under 13 Girls

  4  TORY MOBLEY                      12.08       825    F13   4
  7  AMY MOBLEY                       12.14       824    F13   7
 17  SAMANTHA PHILLIPS                12.59       822    F13  17
 42  HOLLY SMITH                      19.57       823    F13  42

Under 11 Boys

 56  HARRY PHILLIPS                   10.14       821

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 20  KEVIN COLE                       33.42       502    M40   5
 51  JOHN YARNALL                     36.09       520    M    31
 52  ALAN WRIGHT                      36.20       508    M    32
 54  MARTIN CRANE                     36.24       522    M    33
 58  DERMOT MARTIN                    36.43       517    M    35
 61  SIMON ALLEN                      36.53       509    M40  16
 65  DAVE STEEDMAN                    37.04       524    M40  18
 68  TONY BARROWS                     37.31       525    M50   9
 75  JAMES POWELL                     37.55       515    M    37
 76  TOBY O'CALLAGHAN                 38.03       510    M    38
 85  STUART HASSALL                   39.29       506    M40  25
 89  STEPHEN THURKETTLE               40.24       503    M40  28
 95  PAUL HEARN                       41.13       523    M40  31
101  ANDY O'FARRELL                   42.49       519    M40  33
105  GRAHAM SANDERS                   44.10       505    M60   4
109  PETE DOVEY                       44.54       521    M60   6
110  PHILLIP RANCE                    45.06       507    M60   7
114  KEN DAURIS                       47.59       518    M60   9

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  9  MARIA RUSSELL                    25.31       504    F     2
 11  LISA DETHICK                     26.15       510    F35   5
 18  PENELOPE HERBERT                 26.56       501    F35   6
 20  DEBBIE CHANNER                   27.17       502    F35   8
 29  KELLY INGRAM                     28.07       509    F    10
 42  GAIL WALSHE                      31.21       508    F35  15
 46  ANITA WICKHAM                    31.54       505    F55   5
 51  SHARON WESTON                    34.28       507    F35  17

BIGGLESWADE


Under 17 Men

  9  ADAM MURPHY                      24.14       976    M17   9

Under 15 Boys

 10  SAM SMITH                        17.12       974    M15  10
 13  ADAM WELHAM                      17.41       980    M15  13

Under 13 Boys

  6  CONNOR TRUDGILL                  11.14       978    M13   6
 11  JAMES THOMAS                     11.39       973    M13  11

Under 11 Boys

 37  OLIVER TRUDGILL                   9.35       971

BUCKINGHAM


Under 15 Boys

  3  CASPER DICKINSON                 15.58       933    M15   3
  5  JOSH DICKINSON                   16.11       934    M15   5
 18  WILL SCRASE                      18.49       936    M15  18

DAVID LLOYD


Senior/Veteran Ladies

 15  CELIA FINDLEY                    26.32       604    F45   5
 17  CATHERINE PARSI                  26.49       610    F     6
 40  REBECCA DENHAM                   30.45       605    F35  13
 41  JANE RAE                         31.16       606    F35  14

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  9  GUY WOOLLETT                     32.23       866    M40   3
 10  RICHARD COLES                    32.50       868    M     6
 22  JAMES SMITH                      33.56       879    M    12
 31  CHARLES BRIMACOMBE               34.51       871    M    17
 33  STEVE BOYD                       35.02       864    M40   9
 34  ANDY NORTON                      35.06       863    M    19
 39  BILL HAWES                       35.27       880    M40  11
 55  STEVE NEWING                     36.34       869    M    34
 84  MARTIN STORRIE                   39.22       862    M40  24
 98  SIMON BRIGHT                     41.59       877    M40  32
104  ANDY NEWING                      44.02       861    M40  35
108  CHRIS BILLINGHURST               44.50       875    M    45
112  MARK TRAVERS                     46.50       870    M40  37

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  VICKY CRAWLEY                    25.20       863    F     1
 10  CLAIRE MCDONNELL                 25.57       862    F35   4
 34  SUSIE IVIN                       30.06       864    F    15
 44  PAULA COOK                       31.24       861    F45   8
 47  JACKY ESKERDALE                  32.17       868    F45   9
 49  TINA SEARLE                      33.41       865    F45  10
 50  ALEX BAYLISS                     33.48       866    F35  16
 55  CLAIRE TERRY                     39.58       867    F    22

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  TREVOR HUNTER                    31.11       881    M40   1
  6  FRANK FULCHER                    31.12       882    M40   2
 24  STEVE ROBERTS                    34.12       895    M40   6
 50  JOHN DOOEY                       36.07       888    M50   5
 56  JAMES BATEMAN                    36.37       893    M40  13
 59  DAVE SANDERSON                   36.47       892    M50   6
 78  MIKE HOLLIS                      38.22       883    M50  12
 79  HOWARD TAYLOR                    38.30       891    M50  13
 87  JOHN PEERLESS                    39.41       886    M50  14

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 16  MARGARET MOODY                   26.35       901    F55   1
 25  ELLEN HAYNES                     27.52       906    F35  11
 36  ANGIE PEERLESS                   30.26       902    F55   2
 37  SARAH ROBERTS                    30.27       907    F    17
 45  LINDA WEEDON                     31.35       903    F55   4

LEIGHTON B


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 14  PAUL DOUGLAS                     33.02       329    M40
 16  ANDY INCHLEY                     33.22       324    M     9
 19  JOBY HOBBS                       33.31       323    M    10
 21  PETE FOULKES                     33.45       332    M    11
 23  TOM MAY                          34.02       327    M    13
 30  MARK KLEANTHOUS                  34.50       330    M40   8
 32  STEWART BLOFIELD                 34.57       331    M    18
 35  NICK CLAY                        35.08       325    M40  10
 47  JOE HURLEY                       36.02       333    M50   4
 49  CHARLIE THOMPSON                 36.05       326    M    30
111  PETER WATKINS                    46.39       328    M50  18

Under 15 Boys

  8  BILLY MEAD                       16.53       340    M15   8

Under 13 Boys

  7  JOE MCGARRY                      11.25       338    M13   7
 12  JORDAN CLAY                      11.41       336    M13  12
 19  LLOYD MILLIKEN                   12.24       339    M13  19
 20  JAKE IRVINE                      12.29       337    M13  20

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  6  GAIL DUCKWORTH                   24.24       326    F45   3
 30  AMY INCHLEY                      28.14       327    F    11
 32  LOUISE FLACK                     28.21       332    F    13
 33  LAURA SMITH                      28.36       328    F    14
 39  LIZ MILLER                       30.32       329    F55   3
 43  JANE SAUER                       31.21       333    F    18
 52  CLARE KLEANTHOUS                 34.49       331    F45  11
 54  AMANDA MARTIN                    37.19       330    F    21

Under 15 Girls

 19  GEORGINA WRIGHT                  18.10       335    F15  18

Under 13 Girls

 28  BETH TIPPITE                     13.37       333    F13  28
 41  KIRSTY-ANYA SHEFFERD             16.41       335    F13  41

Under 11 Boys

  7  JAMIE STANCOMBE                   8.42       321
 43  LUKE ORLANDO                      9.52       322

LINCROFT MS


Under 13 Boys

  2  ROSS TESTA                       10.42       343    M13   2
  5  BEN WHARTON                      11.14       344    M13   5
  8  TOM O'NEIL                       11.25       360    M13   8
  9  JO BURGIN                        11.25       345    M13   9
 13  JACK HADDEN                      11.42       365    M13  13
 15  FRANKIE JENKINS                  12.02       363    M13  15
 17  DANIEL CURRAN                    12.08       364    M13  17
 22  PARISH ALI                       12.41       362    M13  21
 26  TOM CAIGER                       12.55       361    M13  24

Under 13 Girls

 10  MILLIE DALTON                    12.34       370    F13  10
 12  CHRISTIE MOMELLY                 12.49       341    F13  12
 16  HARRIET PENTLAND                 12.59       369    F13  16
 20  EMMA WALKER                      13.09       342    F13  20
 31  CHELSEA BATCHELOR                14.12       367    F13  31
 35  KATIE WILSON                     14.27       366    F13  35
 36  OLIVIA SUGARS                    14.29       346    F13  36
 39  ABI SAUNDERS                     14.50       368    F13  39

Under 11 Boys

  4  JACK DALTON                       8.35       353
 11  WILL MULLINS                      8.48       351
 12  IZAAK WRIGHT                      8.50       344
 15  JOSIAH COOKE                      8.54       355
 21  GEORGE MORRIS                     9.05       359
 23  MATT O'CONNOR                     9.10       343
 28  TOM HARDWICK                      9.18       347
 35  WILL KITCHING                     9.31       346
 38  CHRIS LEUGA                       9.36       350
 39  LIAM RICHARDSON                   9.36       352
 45  OSCAR WRIGHT                      9.54       341
 49  ALEX CHURCHILL                   10.02       348
 52  CALLUM MULLINS                   10.08       349
 58  BEN ROSI                         10.15       354
 63  ELLIS ELFORD-HOLMES              10.29       345

Under 11 Girls

 38  JESSICA KNEE-ROBINSON            10.25       358
 47  LILY-MAIE WILSON                 10.45       357
 63  CAITLIN SJIRVINGTON              11.53       356

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  8  MATT DAVENPORT                   32.16       440    M     5
 12  ROBERT MCEWAN                    32.55       433    M     7
 17  DAVE CROSSLAND                   33.23       437    M50   1
 36  JOHN OLIVER                      35.17       434    M    20
 57  LEONARD RICHARDSON               36.42       442    M40  14
 74  PETER BARK                       37.53       430    M50  11
 83  SAMEED ISLAM                     39.19       441    M40  23
 93  GERRY KILLEN                     40.56       431    M50  15

Under 13 Boys

 18  MATHEW ALDRIDGE                  12.20       439    M13  18

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 12  KELLY BURWOOD                    26.24       428    F     3
 21  DELIA ROSSI                      27.20       429    F     7
 28  SUE MCEWAN                       28.01       427    F45   7

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 15  BRENDAN GREENE                   33.08       562    M     8
 29  ANDREW GALLIGAN                  34.42       569    M    16
 37  WAYNE ROYE                       35.22       563    M    21
 42  JOAD DIEGE                       35.31       565    M    25
 43  FRANK NOLAN                      35.37       570    M50   3
 44  NO. 529                          35.38       579    M    26
 69  ANDY ANGUS                       37.34       572    M40  20
 82  DAMIAN BASTICK                   39.05       566    M    42
 86  RICHARD DAVIES                   39.32       564    M40  26
 90  JAMES WALERYCH                   40.28       574    M20   4
 96  AARON SMITH                      41.23       571    M    43
113  BILL O'CONNOR                    47.12       561    M60   8
115  JOHN WALERYCH                    52.50       568    M50  19
116  DODDERIDGE BENJAMIN              60.29       567    M50  20

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 53  PHYLLIS SANNOH                   36.01       580    F    20

RADLEY


Under 17 Men

  1  STUART FERGUSON                  20.36       957    M17   1
  6  JACK HUMPHREYS                   22.43       953    M17   6

Under 15 Boys

  6  PURCELL LACEY                    16.24       961    M15   6

Under 13 Boys

  1  CHRISTIAN VON EITZEN             10.15       970    M13   1

Under 13 Girls

  1  MEGAN HUMPHREYS                  11.48       954    F13   1

Under 11 Girls

 11  NAWAL ELKIRATE                    9.17       951

SHAFTESBURY


Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  VICTORIA WALKER                  19.28       388    F20   1
  6  CIARA STEWART                    21.13       378    F17   5
  9  YAT WING-SMART                   22.17       384    F17   7
 11  ZOE LEWVIN                       23.38       377    F20   3
 15  NATALIA PEPEVERZINA              24.26       376    F17  12

Under 15 Girls

  2  ISOBEL THOMPSON                  14.11       371    F15   2
  4  FREYA LENTON                     14.44       379    F15   4
  5  HARRIET HOLLIS                   14.57       377    F15
  7  SUZU SATO                        15.18       374    F15   6
  9  MOLLY PATCH                      15.29       372    F15   8
 12  MARIA PEREVERZINA                16.01       382    F15  11
 15  EMMY YATAGAI                     16.25       373    F15  14
 16  GEORGIA JACKSON-VIRK             17.32       375    F15  15

Under 13 Girls

 13  ALICE ELWOOD                     12.50       371    F13  13
 29  ISABEL ISQUERDO-HALL             14.02       373    F13  29
 30  EMMA DWAN                        14.06       374    F13  30
 32  ELLEN JOYCE                      14.17       375    F13  32

ST. ALBANS


Under 15 Boys

  1  JAMES MCMURRAY                   14.56       783    M15   1
  2  CHRIS HILTON                     15.30       807    M15   2
  4  SAM JAMIESON-WEST                16.00       781    M15   4

Under 13 Boys

  3  JAMES DOWN                       10.52       802    M13   3
 16  MARIUS BELL                      12.04       812    M13  16
 29  SIMON SMYTH                      13.47       811    M13  27

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  LAURA FARRAR                     20.17       789    F17   2
  5  REBECCA PRITCHARD                21.08       819    F17   4
 12  EMILY HUXLEY                     23.44       820    F17   9

Under 15 Girls

  1  MEGAN STEER                      14.08       816    F15   1
  6  HANNAH HULL                      15.12       817    F15   5
 13  SOPHIE WEST                      16.10       819    F15  12

Under 13 Girls

  2  VICTORIA PRITCHARD               11.50       805    F13   2
  5  ABIGAIL WEST                     12.09       809    F13   5
  8  NIAMH QUINN                      12.17       807    F13   8
 11  NAOMI BAKER                      12.45       806    F13  11
 14  LAURA EDWARDS                    12.53       802    F13  14
 15  MEGAN HOBBS                      12.54       808    F13  15
 21  PIPPA BAILEY                     13.10       801    F13  21
 22  ALICE MULCAHY                    13.10       804    F13  22
 25  JENNIFER ALLEN                   13.23       810    F13  25
 26  CHARLOTTE BROOKE                 13.35       803    F13  26

Under 11 Boys

  6  ADAM WILMSHURST                   8.37       796
 17  RICARDO JAMES                     8.54       798
 19  ADAM PRITCHARD                    9.02       799
 24  BEN PATTISON                      9.14       797
 57  HUGH THOMAS                      10.14       793
 68  DANIEL CLORLEY                   10.45       794

Under 11 Girls

  4  ELEANOR HOBBS                     9.00       785
  7  TABITHA WEDDELL                   9.05       790
 20  ALICE BENTLEY                     9.34       784
 23  SUSIE WILLIAMS                    9.41       786
 30  EMILY HACK                        9.53       788
 35  CHARLEY DOWSELL                  10.16       795
 41  JESSICA EDWARDS                  10.34       794
 42  RHIANNON ELLIS                   10.35       791
 43  CAITLIN ECKLEY                   10.37       816
 45  EMILY WOOD                       10.43       814
 52  ELLEN BROOKES                    11.05       817
 54  PHOEBE STEER                     11.10      784A
 56  SARAH MCCULLOUGH                 11.14       815
 60  KIRSTY GLOESS                    11.41       796

ST. ALBANS STR


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  STEVE BUCKLE                     31.43       593    M     4
 25  KARL HAYER                       34.12       591    M    14
 27  GRANT WEST                       34.32       596    M40   7
 41  NEIL CAMPBELL                    35.31       595    M    24
 48  JONATHAN REDSHAW                 36.05       600    M    29
 81  MARK STEVENS                     39.00       592    M    41

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  DEBORAH STEER                    23.38       581    F45   2
  5  ZOE LOWE                         23.41       584    F35   3
  8  SUZANNE PRITCHARD                25.28       582    F45   4

STEVENAGE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  ADAM SEARLE                      30.56       612    M     3
 40  SAM POULTON                      35.28      1023    M    23
107  STEPHEN PICKETT                  44.20      1019    M40  36

Under 17 Men

  2  GREGORY EVANS                    21.47       626    M17   2
  3  LEWIS KEEBLE                     22.02       629    M17   3
  4  LUKE LANGLEY                     22.08       628    M17   4
  5  CHRIS HILTON                     22.18       627    M17   5
  7  WARREN HERRIDGE                  22.55       990    M17   7
  8  PAUL SPICER                      22.57       624    M17   8
 10  TOM SLOAN                        25.17       630    M17  10
 11  DAVID PICKETT                    25.48      1018    M17  11
 13  TOM KINSELLA                     26.25      1017    M17  13

Under 15 Boys

 11  PETER D'ATH                      17.18      1014    M15  11
 17  HARRY DAY                        18.48       988    M15  17
 21  JAKOB O'CONNOR                   20.25       989    M15  21

Under 13 Boys

 10  MATTHEW MARDLE                   11.31       983    M13  10
 14  ANSON DEVI                       11.45      1004    M13  14
 25  NATHAN GARNDER                   12.49      1002    M13  23
 27  ZIDDAN ILQANAS                   13.04      1012    M13  25
 28  MATTHEW LIVESEY                  13.31      1016    M13  26

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 13  JASMINE FORDE                    26.25       619    F     4
 26  NIKKI ANDREWS                    27.54       622    F     8
 27  TILLY SCHEUBER                   27.56       985    F     9

Junior/U17 Ladies

  4  HANNAH DEWHURST                  20.30       616    F17   3
  8  CLAIRE WARD                      22.14       993    F17   6
 10  JULIA WHITE                      23.35       618    F17   8
 13  TEMI FAJOBI                      23.55      1020    F17  10
 14  SARAH PIKE                       24.10       617    F17  11
 16  CHARLOTTE BAIRD                  24.29       615    F17  13

Under 15 Girls

  8  GEORGIA HAZELL                   15.28       982    F15   7
 11  CAROLINE WILLIS                  16.00      1015    F15  10
 14  ALEX GATES                       16.22       981    F15  13
 17  GRACE MANN                       17.40       994    F15  16

Under 13 Girls

  3  DANIELLE MURPHY                  11.59       625    F13   3
  6  JANIE LATCHFORD                  12.09      1009    F13   6
 19  OLIVIA HAZEL                     13.06      1010    F13  19
 23  SARAH FEELY                      13.15       620    F13  23
 33  REBECCA PICKARD                  14.17       623    F13  33
 38  CHARLOTTE BOTT                   14.47      1003    F13  38

Under 11 Boys

 16  JAMIE PHILPOTT                    8.54      1001

Under 11 Girls

 31  RIVERS COOK                       9.55       611
 49  CLAIRE BOTTOMLEY                 10.48      1007
 55  LISA BARBER                      11.12      1013
 61  BETHANY HARLEY                   11.43      1006

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 13  ANDY BYERLEY                     33.02       752    M40   4
 18  HOWARD PAPWORTH                  33.24       758    M50   2
 38  RICHARD SLATER                   35.23       756    M    22
 45  BEN MCKEOWN                      35.59       761    M    27
 53  NICK MAUGER                      36.22       767    M40  12
 60  MARK EMMETT                      36.49       753    M40  15
 62  ROD LAVERS                       36.53       751    M50   7
 66  DAIRMUID MCDOUGALL               37.08       763    M40  19
 70  CARLTON HOBBS                    37.38       766    M40  21
 77  NEIL RICHARDS                    38.07       769    M    39
 80  NICK BARLOW                      38.44       765    M    40
 88  GRAHAM TURNER                    40.19       762    M40  27
 94  REG KOSTER                       41.06       755    M50  16
 97  MICK OAK                         41.43       768    M    44
 99  ARTHUR AIREY                     42.30       760    M60   2

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 14  CHRISTINE MURRAY                 26.31       774    F     5
 19  SHELLY PLYMING                   27.00       772    F35   7
 22  BEV HAUGER                       27.37       771    F35   9
 23  BARBARA ORTH                     27.39       775    F45   6
 24  HAYLEY PARRY                     27.44       773    F35  10
 31  PIPPA SPRINZ                     28.20       777    F    12

WHITE HORSE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

103  DENE STRINGFELLOW                43.44       666    M40  34

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  NIC BROWNE                       28.59       635    M     1
  2  WILL LANGLEY                     29.34       660    M20   1
 11  MARK BOOTH                       32.53       658    M20   2
 28  ZAC RANDALL                      34.38       656    M20   3
 46  TONY SPENCER                     36.01       655    M    28
 64  ROGER HILLER                     37.03       651    M50   8
 71  PHIL JONES                       37.44       648    M40  22
 92  DAVE RANDALL                     40.54       650    M40  30

Under 17 Men

 12  TOM CLAESSANS                    25.52       652    M17  12
 14  JAMES MCGREGOR                   29.04       654    M17  14

Under 15 Boys

  9  MATEISZ SLIWINSKI                17.07       647    M15   9
 12  STEPHEN DELGADO                  17.27       645    M15  12
 14  LIAM ROONEY                      17.49       646    M15  14
 15  DAN HASHMI                       18.15       660    M15  15
 19  IAIN HILL                        18.57       637    M15  19
 20  KIERAN GILFEDDER                 19.06       639    M15  20

Under 13 Boys

  4  TOBY WARSHARE                    11.12       635    M13   4
 23  CONNER ROONEY                    12.45       633    M13  22
 30  CHRIS HOYLAND                    14.10       634    M13  28

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 35  LIZ RZEWUSKI                     30.18       632    F    16
 48  VICKY MORTON                     32.55       633    F    19

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN                    18.32       649    F17   1

Under 15 Girls

  3  GEORGINA RUSSELL                 14.14       646    F15   3
 10  KIRSTY ATKINS                    15.55       643    F15   9

Under 13 Girls

 18  EMMA DELGADO                     13.00       642    F13  18
 24  SUZY HARWOOD                     13.23       633    F13  24
 27  ELLIE CLAESSENS                  13.36       639    F13  27
 34  ALISA FEATHERSTONE-CLARK         14.19       643    F13  34
 37  CAITLIN NEALE                    14.30       632    F13  37

Under 11 Girls

 51  HANNAH MADDOCKS                  11.05       631