Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2009/2010 Round 3

Held at Slough (Upton Court Park) on 05 December 2009

AMPTHILL & F

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 74  MIKE BANNISTER                   38.26       859    M    35

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 39  DEBBIE KNOTT                     33.30       858    F35  11

BANBURY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  TIM WRIGHT                       30.16       839    M     2
 27  PETE NEWELL                      33.41       834    M    14
 54  IAN ROBINSON                     36.26       829    M    28
 59  BRUCE HENDRIE                    36.38       836    M60   1
 65  PHIL COY                         37.30       831    M50  10
 84  GEOFF SMITH                      40.30       835    M60   3
 97  PHIL BEVIS                       43.48       832    M60   8

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  JULIE DIXON                      22.28       827    F35   1
  4  MICHELLE BARTLETT                23.25       826    F35   2
  8  VICKY CUNNINGTON                 24.52       828    F     3
 28  CAROL EDEINTON                   28.13       833    F    14

Under 15 Girls

  2  CONNIE MCMILLAN                  10.36       825    F15   2

Under 13 Girls

 11  CHLOE THOMPSON                    9.53       823    F13  11
 16  SAMANTHA PHILLIPS                10.06       822    F13  16
 33  HOLLY SMITH                      12.53       824    F13  33

Under 11 Boys

 46  HARRY PHILLIPS                    6.18       821

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 15  KEVIN COLE                       32.42       502    M40   4
 28  OWEN BYRNE                       33.46       511    M40   8
 30  MARTIN CRANE                     33.59       522    M    16
 38  PHIL SPENCER                     35.02       528    M40  11
 42  ALAN WRIGHT                      35.16       508    M    23
 47  JOHN YARNALL                     35.40       520    M    26
 58  PETE CAIRNIE                     36.35       352    M40  17
 61  JAMES POWELL                     37.06       515    M    29
 62  DOUGLAS PRESTON                  37.14       504    M40  19
 66  TOBY O'CALLAGHAN                 37.39       510    M    31
 69  DERMOT MARTIN                    38.05       517    M    32
 70  STUART HASSALL                   38.13       506    M40  20
 76  LIAM DAWSON                      38.39       526    M    36
 78  STEVE WICKHAM                    38.58       513    M50  13
 79  MIKE LEMMON                      39.19       529    M    37
 80  MARCUS DAVIS                     39.39       512    M    38
 83  STEPHEN THURKETTLE               40.16       503    M40  23
 86  PAUL HEARN                       40.42       523    M40  24
 90  CHRIS TAUTZ                      41.04       530    M    41
 94  GRAHAM SANDERS                   42.44       505    M60   7
100  PHIL WOODAGE                     46.07       527    M50  15
104  PHILLIP RANCE                    47.32       507    M60  10

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  MARIA RUSSELL                    24.26       504    F     1
 10  LISA DETHICK                     25.02       510    F35   5
 14  DEBBIE CHANNER                   25.58       502    F35   6
 27  KELLY INGRAM                     28.11       509    F    13
 30  NICKY PITTAN                     30.21       503    F45   6
 32  AMANDA SMITH                     30.43       511    F    16

BIGGLESWADE


Under 15 Boys

 11  SAM SMITH                        14.53       974    M15  11
 12  ADAM WELHAM                      14.57       980    M15  12

Under 13 Boys

  6  JAMES THOMAS                     10.56       973    M13   6

Under 11 Boys

 29  SAM BARTON                        5.52       979

BUCKINGHAM


Under 15 Boys

  4  JOSH DICKINSON                   13.53       934    M15   4
  9  CASPER DICKINSON                 14.47       933    M15   9
 17  LOUIS HITCHCOCK                  16.28       935    M15  17
 19  WILL SCRASE                      16.49       936    M15  19

BURNHAM J.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 87  CHARLES ALLEN                    40.47      1076    M50
 98  RICHARD COLEMAN                  43.56      1081    M50

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 10  GUY WOOLLETT                     31.27       866    M40   3
 14  RICHARD COLES                    32.24       868    M     8
 16  JAMES SMITH                      32.43       879    M     9
 20  CHARLES BRIMACOMBE               33.07       871    M    11
 22  STEVE BOYD                       33.11       864    M40   7
 52  JON ROBERTS                      36.15       865    M    27
 85  MARK BIRD                        40.38       876    M    40
 89  SIMON BRIGHT                     40.57       877    M40  25
 95  ANDY NEWING                      42.46       861    M40  27
101  NEIL PARKINS                     46.42       878    M    42
102  CHRIS BILLINGHURST               47.02       875    M    43

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  9  CLAIRE MCDONNELL                 24.58       877    F35   4
 20  KIRSTY HOGAN                     26.50       875    F     9
 25  SUSIE IVIN                       28.03       864    F    11
 33  PAULA COOK                       30.48       861    F45   7
 35  JACKY ESKERDALE                  31.16       868    F45   8
 36  HELEN TERRY                      31.17       879    F    18
 37  TINA SEARLE                      31.27       878    F45   9
 38  CAROL MACDONALD                  33.05       876    F35  10
 40  NATALIE BLACK                    34.48       873    F    19
 42  MEG BROOKS                       36.11       874    F    21

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  TREVOR HUNTER                    30.12       881    M40   1
  7  FRANK FULCHER                    30.53       882    M40   2
 19  STEVE ROBERTS                    33.06       895    M40   5
 32  PETE SOMMERS                     34.02       897    M40  10
 34  ALUN JONES                       34.28       896    M50   3
 37  JAMES WOODISSE                   35.00       885    M    20
 56  HOWARD TAYLOR                    36.31       891    M50   7
 57  DAVE SANDERSON                   36.34       892    M50   8
 68  MIKE HOLLIS                      38.03       883    M50  11
 77  ALFRED BENJAMIN                  38.44       884    M50  12

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 22  ELLEN HAYNES                     27.29       906    F35   8
 29  ANGIE PEERLESS                   29.53       902    F55   1

LEIGHTON B


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  SIMON COOMBES                    30.04       334    M
 12  ANDY INCHLEY                     31.55       329    M     6
 25  PETE FOULKES                     33.32       337    M    12
 29  JOBY HOBBS                       33.52       335    M    15
 31  NICK CLAY                        34.01       332    M40   9
 33  TOM INCHLEY                      34.28       330    M    17
 67  FRED WATT                        37.57       338    M60   2
 93  RICHARD INCHLEY                  42.11       333    M60   6
 96  STEVE ORLANDO                    43.10       331    M40  28
105  JOHN ADAM                        48.12       336    M60  11

Under 15 Boys

  7  BILLY MEAD                       14.25       340    M15   7
  8  BRYAN FOULGER                    14.37       323    M15   8

Under 13 Boys

  5  JOE MCGARRY                      10.38       338    M13   5
  8  JORDAN CLAY                      11.07       336    M13   8
 10  JAKE IRVINE                      11.17       337    M13  10
 11  LLOYD MILLIKEN                   11.19       339    M13  11

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  GAIL DUCKWORTH                   22.52       334    F45   2
 19  AMY INCHLEY                      26.42       335    F     8

Under 13 Girls

 20  BETH TIPPITE                     10.14       333    F13  20
 30  LAUREN PARKER                    12.06       335    F13  30
 32  KIRSTY-ANYA SHEFFERD             12.37       334    F13  32

Under 11 Boys

 45  LUKE ORLANDO                      6.18       322

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 11  MATT DAVENPORT                   31.35       440    M     5
 13  ROBERT MCEWAN                    32.20       433    M     7
 18  DAVE CROSSLAND                   33.01       437    M50   1
 44  JOHN OLIVER                      35.33       434    M    24
 46  LEONARD RICHARDSON               35.40       442    M40  13
 72  SAMEED ISLAM                     38.17       441    M40  21
 82  PETER BARK                       40.03       430    M50  14

Under 17 Men

  8  IAN BRUNT                        22.20       449    M17   8

Under 15 Boys

 18  ROSS AUTHUR                      16.39       425    M15  18
 20  ALEX KEYS                        16.52       448    M15  20

Under 13 Boys

 14  MATHEW ALDRIDGE                  11.45       439    M13  14
 16  LAWRENCE YOUNG                   12.51       446    M13  16

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  6  KELLY BURWOOD                    24.33       428    F     2
 15  EMMA PADOVAN                     26.00       429    F     6
 24  SUE MCEWAN                       27.46       427    F45   5
 34  BECKY YOUNG                      30.48       435    F    17

Under 13 Girls

 25  FIONA LEAKE                      10.48       424    F13  25

Under 11 Boys

 49  GREGOR PEREROY                    6.29       421
 52  CAMERON WRIGHT                    6.33       441

Under 11 Girls

 26  ABBIE DIXON                       6.21       443
 33  NO. 423                           6.42       423
 41  GRACE GOLDFINCH                   6.58       445
 46  TONI DIBLEY                       7.23       422

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 26  ANDREW GALLIGAN                  33.39       568    M    13
 35  JOE SINCLAIR                     34.28       567    M    18
 39  FRANK NOLAN                      35.06       566    M50   4
 43  BERTIE MILLER                    35.30       571    M40  12
 49  ANDY ANGUS                       36.07       569    M40  14
 64  WAYNE ROYE                       37.26       570    M    30
 75  RICHARD DAVIES                   38.32       565    M40  22
103  BILL O'CONNOR                    47.17       564    M60   9

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 26  JACQUI YOUNG                     28.05       561    F    12
 41  PHYLLIS SANNOH                   35.35       562    F    20

RADLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 24  PHILLIPPE ESSINK                 33.32       962    M20   3

Under 17 Men

  1  GEORGE MILLER                    19.26       956    M17   1
  2  STUART FERGUSON                  20.34       957    M17   2
  5  JACK HUMPHREYS                   21.42       953    M17   5

Under 13 Boys

  1  CHRISTIAN VON EITZEN              9.40       970    M13   1
  9  CHARLIE MILLER                   11.14       960    M13   9

Under 13 Girls

  2  MEGAN HUMPHREYS                   9.04       954    F13   2

SHAFTESBURY


Senior/Veteran Ladies

 11  SARAH HEATH                      25.20       389    F45   3

Junior/U17 Ladies

  5  CIARA STEWART                    19.27       378    F17   4
  6  YAT WING-SMART                   20.29       384    F17   5
  7  ZOE LEWVIN                       20.40       380    F20   2

Under 15 Girls

  4  FREYA LENTON                     10.57       379    F15   4
  6  HARRIET HOLLIS                   11.24       377    F15   6
  9  REBECCA GRAHAM                   11.52       380    F15   9
 10  SUZU SATO                        11.56       374    F15  10
 12  MARIA PEREVERZINA                12.48       382    F15  12
 13  GEORGIA JACKSON-VIRK             13.16       375    F15  13

Under 13 Girls

  1  NATALIE CONNOR                    8.45       376    F13   1
  4  MOLLY GARDEN                      9.16       372    F13   4
 23  CHLOE GOODSON                    10.44       379    F13  23

ST. ALBANS


Under 15 Boys

  1  JAMES MCMURRAY                   12.45       783    M15   1
  2  CHRIS HILTON                     13.26       807    M15   2
  3  OLIVER POULAIN                   13.47       782    M15   3
  5  SAM JAMIESON-WEST                13.55       781    M15   5

Under 13 Boys

  3  JAMES DOWN                       10.22       802    M13   3
 17  SIMON SMYTH                      12.54       811    M13  17

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  LAURA FARRAR                     18.44       789    F17   2
  8  REBECCA PRITCHARD                21.04       785    F17   6

Under 15 Girls

  3  MEGAN STEER                      10.38       816    F15   3
  5  HANNAH HULL                      11.22       817    F15   5

Under 13 Girls

  6  NIAMH QUINN                       9.32       807    F13   6
  7  PIPPA BAILEY                      9.41       801    F13   7
  9  LAURA EDWARDS                     9.44       802    F13   9
 12  ALICE MULCAHY                     9.54       804    F13  12
 14  MEGAN HOBBS                      10.03       808    F13  14
 15  NAOMI BAKER                      10.05       806    F13  15
 19  REBECCA DOIDGE                   10.10       814    F13  19
 24  CHARLOTTE BROOKE                 10.47       803    F13  24

Under 11 Boys

 10  BEN PATTISON                      5.32       797
 11  ADAM WILMSHURST                   5.33       796
 17  RICARDO JAMES                     5.41       798
 26  ADAM PRITCHARD                    5.49       799

Under 11 Girls

  4  ELEANOR HOBBS                     5.34       785
 12  TABITHA WEDDELL                   5.49       790
 21  EMILY HACK                        6.12       788
 22  OLIVIA ALMOND                     6.12       787
 28  ALICIA JAMES                      6.27       781
 29  RHIANNON ELLIS                    6.28       791
 31  JESSICA EDWARDS                   6.35       794
 42  PHOEBE STEER                      7.02       783

ST. ALBANS STR


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  ED BLAKE                         29.47       591    M     1
 40  NEIL CAMPBELL                    35.14       595    M    21
 41  JONATHAN REDSHAW                 35.15       600    M    22
 81  MARK STEVENS                     39.51       592    M    39

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  DEBORAH STEER                    22.48       581    F45   1
  7  GILL JUBB                        24.41       586    F35   3

STEVENAGE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  ADAM SEARLE                      30.17       613    M     3
 51  CALLUM MCKECHNIE                 36.15       612    M20   4
 99  STEPHEN PICKETT                  44.00      1040    M40  29

Under 17 Men

  3  LEWIS KEEBLE                     21.29       629    M17   3
  6  GREGORY EVANS                    21.49       626    M17   6
  7  WARREN HERRIDGE                  22.10       990    M17   7
  9  LUKE LANGLEY                     22.24       628    M17   9
 10  TOM SLOAN                        24.24       630    M17  10
 11  DAVID PICKETT                    24.38      1018    M17  11

Under 15 Boys

 21  LIIAM VOOGHT                     17.49      1003    M15  21

Under 13 Boys

  4  MATTHEW MARDLE                   10.35       983    M13   4

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 12  JASMINE FORDE                    25.21       619    F     4
 17  NIKKI ANDREWS                    26.27      1041    F     7
 21  TILLY SCHEUBER                   26.55      1042    F    10

Junior/U17 Ladies

  4  HANNAH DEWHURST                  18.59       616    F17   3
  9  SARAH PIKE                       21.13       617    F17   7
 10  TEMI FAJOBI                      22.30      1020    F17   8
 11  CHARLOTTE BAIRD                  22.35       615    F17   9

Under 15 Girls

  8  GEORGIA HAZELL                   11.32       982    F15   8
 11  ALEX GATES                       12.09       981    F15  11

Under 13 Girls

  3  DANIELLE MURPHY                   9.12       625    F13   3
  5  JANIE LATCHFORD                   9.27      1009    F13   5
 13  OLIVIA HAZEL                     10.00      1010    F13  13
 17  MELISSA DORAN                    10.06       621    F13  17
 18  ELENA CERVI                      10.09      1038    F13  18
 21  SARAH FEELY                      10.20       620    F13  21
 22  SOPHIE KEEBLE                    10.38      1008    F13  22
 29  LOUISE PHILLIPS                  11.37       624    F13  29
 31  KIRSTEN INGRAM                   12.23       622    F13  31

Under 11 Boys

 41  OWEN TODD                         6.11      1039

Under 11 Girls

 17  RIVERS COOK                       6.05       611
 30  BETHANY HARLEY                    6.29      1006
 47  ABIGAIL PICKARD                   7.39      1013

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 17  JON HISCOX                       32.44       764    M    10
 21  ANDY BYERLEY                     33.07       752    M40   6
 23  HOWARD PAPWORTH                  33.20       758    M50   2
 36  RICHARD SLATER                   34.39       756    M    19
 48  ROD LAVERS                       35.49       751    M50   5
 50  MARK EMMETT                      36.12       753    M40  15
 60  CARLTON HOBBS                    36.39       766    M40  18
 63  PETE WHITE                       37.20       759    M50   9
 71  BEN MCKEOWN                      38.16       761    M    33
 73  NICK BARLOW                      38.25       765    M    34
 88  STEVE GRAHAM                     40.57       770    M60   4
 91  ARTHUR AIREY                     41.06       760    M60   5

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 13  CHRISTINE MURRAY                 25.34       774    F     5
 16  BARBARA ORTH                     26.08       775    F45   4
 18  JANE COULCHER                    26.35       779    F35   7
 23  ALISON CROUGHTON                 27.38       778    F35   9

WHITE HORSE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  9  PAUL JEGOU                       31.07       673    M     4
 92  DENE STRINGFELLOW                41.22       666    M40  26

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  WILL LANGLEY                     29.24       660    M20   1
  8  ZAC RANDALL                      30.58       656    M20   2
 45  TONY SPENCER                     35.35       655    M    25
 53  ROGER HILLER                     36.19       651    M50   6
 55  PHIL JONES                       36.27       648    M40  16

Under 17 Men

  4  TOM CLAESSANS                    21.38       652    M17   4

Under 15 Boys

  6  KIT ENGLAND-ARCHIBALD            14.24       644    M15   6
 10  STEPHEN DELGADO                  14.49       645    M15  10
 13  MATEISZ SLIWINSKI                14.59       647    M15  13
 14  LIAM ROONEY                      15.06       646    M15  14
 15  IAIN HILL                        15.34       637    M15  15
 16  KIERAN GILFEDDER                 15.45       639    M15  16

Under 13 Boys

  2  TOBY WARSHARE                    10.04       635    M13   2
  7  JAMES KINGSTON                   11.06       631    M13   7
 12  HARRY SUTHERLAND                 11.23       636    M13  12
 13  CONNER ROONEY                    11.23       633    M13  13
 15  CHRIS HOYLAND                    12.43       634    M13  15

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 31  VICKY MORTON                     30.30       633    F    15

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN                    17.26       649    F17   1
  2  JULIA BLACKSTOCK                 18.10       652    F20   1

Under 15 Girls

  1  GEORGINA RUSSELL                 10.36       646    F15   1
  7  KIRSTY ATKINS                    11.25       643    F15   7

Under 13 Girls

  8  SUZY HARWOOD                      9.44       633    F13   8
 10  EMMA DELGADO                      9.47       642    F13  10
 26  ALISA FEATHERSTONE-CLARK         11.01       643    F13  26
 27  EMILY BOWLES                     11.03       637    F13  27
 28  CAITLIN NEALE                    11.12       632    F13  28

Under 11 Boys

 19  ADAM MONK                         5.41       651

Under 11 Girls

 36  HANNAH MADDOCKS                   6.48       631