Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2009/2010 Round 4

Held at Shuttleworth on 16 January 2010

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  ORLANDO EDWARDS   (SHAFTESBURY)            26:42 M     1   376
     SIMON FISHER   (ABINGDON) N/S              27:35 M        1096
  2  PAUL JEGOU   (WHITE HORSE)                 28:29 M     2   673
  3  TREVOR HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)              28:37 M40   1   881
     SIMON COOMBES   (LEIGHTON B) N/S           28:40 M         334
  4  ADAM SEARLE   (STEVENAGE)                  28:41 M     3   612
  5  FRANK FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)              29:35 M40   2   882
  6  ZAC RANDALL   (WYCOMBE)                    29:54 M20   1   656
  7  RICHARD COLES   (GADE VALLEY)              30:05 M     4   868
  8  COLIN BRAYBROOK   (ST. ALBANS STR)         30:11 M40   3   590
     PAUL DOUGLAS   (LEIGHTON B) N/S            30:16 M40       336
  9  GUY WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)               30:33 M40   4   866
 10  JAMES SMITH   (GADE VALLEY)                30:35 M     5   879
 11  VINCE PLOSKEY   (BIGGLESWADE)              30:56 M     6   974
     SIMON FAWCETT   (BIGGLESWADE) N/S          31:05 M         369
 12  KEVIN COLE   (BEARBROOK)                   31:06 M40   5   502
 13  ANDY INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)                31:15 M     7   321
 14  ANDY BYERLEY   (THAME)                     31:20 M40   6   752
 15  GRANT WEST   (ST. ALBANS STR)              31:29 M40   7   596
 16  OWEN BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)                   31:33 M40   8   511
 17  ANDY BIERTON   (AMPTHILL & F)              31:36 M     8   857
 18  STEWART BLOFELD   (LEIGHTON B)             31:47 M     9   329
 19  HOWARD PAPWORTH   (THAME)                  31:49 M50   1   758
 20  MARTIN CRANE   (BEARBROOK)                 31:52 M    10   522
 21  PETE FOULKES   (LEIGHTON B)                31:54 M    11   330
 22  CALLUM MCKECHNIE   (STEVENAGE)             32:04 M20   2   613
 23  BRENDAN GREENE   (Q.P.H.)                  32:05 M    12   563
 24  DAVE CROSSLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)              32:12 M50   2   437
 25  MARK KLEANTHOUS   (LEIGHTON B)             32:13 M40   9   326
 26  TOM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)                 32:14 M    13   328
 27  BILL HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)                 32:15 M40  10   880
 28  RICHARD SLATER   (THAME)                   32:18 M    14   756
 29  TOM OSBORNE   (BUCKINGHAM)                 32:19 M20   3   931
 30  NICK CLAY   (LEIGHTON B)                   32:24 M40  11   323
 31  ANDREW GALLIGAN   (Q.P.H.)                 32:30 M    15   570
 32  JOE SINCLAIR   (Q.P.H.)                    32:31 M    16   565
 33  LEON POPPLEWELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)         32:36 M    17   588
 34  VINCE ELLERBY   (GADE VALLEY)              32:41 M40  12   878
 35  JOHN YARNELL   (BEARBROOK)                 32:52 M    18   520
 36  JOE HURLEY   (LEIGHTON B)                  33:02 M50   3   332
 37  PHIL SPENCER   (BEARBROOK)                 33:16 M40  13   528
 38  SIMON BROTHERSON   (Q.P.H.)                33:17 M40  14   567
 39  JOHN DOOEY   (HANDY CROSS)                 33:18 M50   4   888
 40  CHARLES BRIMACOMBE   (GADE VALLEY)         33:18 M    19   871
 41  ROB YEATES   (BEARBROOK)                   33:39 M    20   354
 42  CHARLIE THOMPSON   (LEIGHTON B)            33:41 M    21   335
 43  CHRIS NORMAN   (LEIGHTON B)                33:48 M    22   331
 44  ALAN WRIGHT   (BEARBROOK)                  33:49 M40  15   508
 45  JONATHAN REDSHAW   (ST. ALBANS STR)        33:50 M    23   600
 46  ROB PALMER   (BEARBROOK)                   33:50 M    24   353
 47  IAN ROBINSON   (BANBURY)                   33:51 M    25   832
 48  JON ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)                33:55 M    26   865
 49  DERMOT MARTIN   (BEARBROOK)                33:56 M    27   517
 50  MARK EMMETT   (THAME)                      34:22 M40  16   753
 51  LIAM DAWSON   (BEARBROOK)                  34:27 M    28   526
 52  MATTHEW COMBEY   (Q.P.H.)                  34:29 M    29   566
 53  DAVE SANDERSON   (HANDY CROSS)             34:49 M50   5   892
 54  TOBY O'CALLAGHAN   (BEARBROOK)             34:54 M    30   510
 55  DOUGLAS PRESTON   (BEARBROOK)              34:55 M40  17   504
 56  MIKE BRYANT   (LEIGHTON B)                 34:58 M    31   327
 57  STEVE NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)               34:59 M    32   869
 58  ANDY ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)                      35:13 M40  18   568
 59  ANDY WRIGHT   (GADE VALLEY)                35:17 M    33   872
 60  PHIL JONES   (WYCOMBE)                     35:22 M40  19   648
 61  ANDY NORTON   (GADE VALLEY)                35:27 M    34   863
 62  DAMIAN PITTS   (BIGGLESWADE)               35:29 M    35   979
 63  ROD LAVERS   (THAME)                       35:31 M50   6   751
 64  STEVE WEST   (BIGGLESWADE)                 35:36 M40  20   971
 65  MIKE LEMON   (BEARBROOK)                   35:41 M    36   529
 66  MARK CRAWSHAW   (ST. ALBANS STR)           35:43 M40  21   589
 67  FRED WATT   (LEIGHTON B)                   35:49 M60   1   324
 68  JON BALLARD   (BIGGLESWADE)                35:52 M    37   370
 69  PHIL COY   (BANBURY)                       36:00 M50   7   830
 70  CARLTON HOBBS   (THAME)                    36:02 M40  22   766
 71  MIKE HOLLIS   (HANDY CROSS)                36:23 M50   8   883
 72  MARK BIRD   (GADE VALLEY)                  36:57 M    38   876
 73  STUART HASSALL   (BEARBROOK)               36:59 M40  23   506
 74  NIGEL WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)                  37:07 M50   9   657
 75  HOWARD TAYLOR   (HANDY CROSS)              37:17 M50  10   891
 76  MARK TRAVERS   (GADE VALLEY)               37:31 M40  24   870
 77  REG KOSTER   (THAME)                       37:35 M50  11   755
 78  NEIL GREGORY   (BIGGLESWADE)               37:40 M40  25   359
 79  GEOFF SMITH   (BANBURY)                    37:50 M60   2   836
 80  STEPHEN THURKETTLE   (BEARBROOK)           37:54 M40  26   503
 81  SIMON BRIGHT   (GADE VALLEY)               37:57 M40  27   877
 82  NIGEL BLOOM   (BIGGLESWADE)                38:13 M60   3   978
 83  PAUL HEARN   (BEARBROOK)                   38:20 M40  28   523
 84  DENE STRINGFELLOW   (WHITE HORSE)          38:31 M50  12   666
 85  DAVE RANDALL   (WYCOMBE)                   38:36 M40  29   650
 86  CRAIG BROLAIR   (BIGGLESWADE)              38:44 M    39   368
 87  DAVID ALBORN   (BIGGLESWADE)               39:36 M40  30   972
 88  ANDY NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)                40:42 M40  31   861
 89  STEVE GRAHAM   (THAME)                     40:54 M60   4   770
 90  RICHARD INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)             41:03 M60   5   333
 91  GRAHAM SANDERS   (BEARBROOK)               41:19 M60   6   505
 92  ARTHUR AIREY   (THAME)                     41:30 M60   7   760
 93  AARON SMITH   (Q.P.H.)                     42:21 M    40   569
 94  PHIL BEVIS   (BANBURY)                     42:39 M60   8   831
 95  ALEX BRODIE   (Q.P.H.)                     43:29 M50  13   564
 96  BILL O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)                   43:45 M60   9   562
 97  PETE WATKINS   (LEIGHTON B)                44:08 M50  14   325
 98  PHIL WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)                 44:31 M50  15   527
 99  PHILLIP RANCE   (BEARBROOK)                46:12 M60  10   507
100  COLIN HARRIES   (BIGGLESWADE)              46:50 M60  11   975
101  CHRIS BILLINGHURST   (GADE VALLEY)         56:47 M    41   875

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        605    13    18    21    25    26    30    36    42
 2  GADE VALLEY             584     7     9    10    27    34    40    48    57
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       565    12    16    20    35    37    41    44    46
 4  THAME RUNNERS           406    14    19    28    50    63    70    77    89
 5  QUEENS PARK H.          394    23    31    32    38    52    58    93    95
 6  HANDY CROSS             366     3     5    39    53    71    75
 7  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     343     8    15    33    45    66
 8  BIGGLESWADE             278    11    62    64    68    78    82    86    87
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         183     6    60    74    85
10  STEVENAGE & NH          178     4    22
11  BANBURY                 119    47    69    79    94
12  WHITE HORSE             118     2    84
13  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      101     1
14  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      85    17
15  MAIDENHEAD               78    24
16  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       73    29


Veteran Mens Race
 1  HANDY CROSS             308     3     5    39    53
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       299    12    16    37    44
 3  THAME RUNNERS           262    14    19    50    63
 4  GADE VALLEY             262     9    27    34    76
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        250    25    30    36    67
 6  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     217     8    15    66
 7  QUEENS PARK H.          121    38    58    95    96
 8  BIGGLESWADE              97    64    78    82    87
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          87    60    74    85
10  MAIDENHEAD               78    24
11  BANBURY                  64    69    79    94
12  WHITE HORSE              18    84

Under 17 Men
  1  GEORGE MILLER   (RADLEY)                   19:02 M17   1   956
  2  DANIEL ABBOT   (SHAFTESBURY)               20:05 M17   2   383
  3  LEWIS KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)                 20:13 M17   3   629
  4  JACK HUMPHREYS   (RADLEY)                  20:19 M17   4   953
  5  GREGORY EVANS   (STEVENAGE)                20:44 M17   5   626
  6  CHRIS HILTON   (STEVENAGE)                 21:32 M17   6   627
  7  JERONIMO VILLAR   (BUCKINGHAM)             22:13 M17   7   936
  8  TOM SLOAN   (STEVENAGE)                    23:07 M17   8   630
  9  ADAM MURPHY   (BIGGLESWADE)                24:04 M17   9   976

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           16     3     5     6
 2  RADLEY A.C.              15     1     4
 3  SHAFTESBURY BARNET        8     2
 4  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE        3     7
 5  BIGGLESWADE               1     9

Under 15 Boys
  1  MATT MCLAUGHLIN   (SHAFTESBURY)            13:30 M15   1   382
  2  JAMES MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS)              13:53 M15   2   783
  3  MICHAEL CALLEBARI   (SHAFTESBURY)          14:28 M15   3   381
  4  CASPER DICKINSON   (BUCKINGHAM)            14:53 M15   4   938
  5  OLIVER POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)              14:57 M15   5   782
  6  JOSH DICKINSON   (BUCKINGHAM)              15:14 M15   6   939
  7  THOMAS BIEGEL   (BANBURY)                  15:21 M15   7   833
  8  KIT ENGLAND-ARCHIBALD   (WYCOMBE)          15:21 M15   8   644
  9  SAM SMITH   (BIGGLESWADE)                  15:31 M15   9   974
 10  PETER D'ATH   (STEVENAGE)                  15:38 M15  10  1014
 11  MATEISZ SLIWINSKI   (WYCOMBE)              15:40 M15  11   647
 12  SAM JAMIESON-WEST   (ST. ALBANS)           15:42 M15  12   781
 13  DOUGAL OLIVER   (SHAFTESBURY)              15:53 M15  13   385
 14  BILLY MEAD   (LEIGHTON B)                  15:54 M15  14   331
 15  ADAM WELHAM   (BIGGLESWADE)                16:01 M15  15   980
 16  STEPHEN DELGADO   (WYCOMBE)                16:07 M15  16   645
 17  CALUM MCCORMICK   (SHAFTESBURY)            16:11 M15  17   390
 18  MATTHEW CLOKE   (ST. ALBANS)               16:31 M15  18   806
 19  ANDREW WHEATCROFT   (ST. ALBANS)           16:32 M15  19   785
 20  LIAM ROONEY   (WYCOMBE)                    16:37 M15  20   646
 21  JOSIAH MATTHEWS   (BUCKINGHAM)             17:10 M15  21   942
 22  IAIN HILL   (WYCOMBE)                      17:15 M15  22   637
 23  KIERAN GILFEDDER   (WYCOMBE)               17:44 M15  23   639
 24  HARRY MURRAY   (AMPTHILL & F)              17:59 M15  24   847

TEAM RESULT
 1  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       58     1     3    13
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          56     2     5    12
 3  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       44     4     6    21
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          40     8    11    16
 5  BIGGLESWADE              26     9    15
 6  BANBURY                  18     7
 7  STEVENAGE & NH           15    10
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         11    14
 9  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       1    24

Under 13 Boys
  1  CHRISTIAN VON EITZEN   (RADLEY)             9:40 M13   1   970
  2  ROSS TESTA   (LINCROFT MS)                  9:53 M13   2   348
  3  TOBY WARSHARE   (WYCOMBE)                  10:02 M13   3   635
  4  JAMES DOWN   (ST. ALBANS)                  10:08 M13   4   810
  5  DOMINIC STEVENS   (STEVENAGE)              10:12 M13   5  1029
  6  LOGAN KELLING   (BANBURY)                  10:27 M13   6   825
  7  CONNOR TRUDGILL   (BIGGLESWADE)            10:32 M13   7   981
  8  JOE MCGARRY   (LEIGHTON B)                 10:33 M13   8   325
  9  HARRY SUTHERLAND   (WYCOMBE)               10:41 M13   9   637
 10  BEN WHARTON   (LINCROFT MS)                10:41 M13  10   370
 11  JO BURGIN   (LINCROFT MS)                  10:43 M13  11   366
 12  TOM O'NEIL   (LINCROFT MS)                 10:44 M13  12   369
 13  JACK HADDEN   (LINCROFT MS)                10:46 M13  13   343
 14  C LIGHT   (SHAFTESBURY)                    10:47 M13  14   384
 15  JAMES THOMAS   (BIGGLESWADE)               10:48 M13  15   973
 16  JORDAN CLAY   (LEIGHTON B)                 10:57 M13  16   326
 17  FRANKIE JENKINS   (LINCROFT MS)            10:58 M13  17   344
 18  JAKE IRVINE   (LEIGHTON B)                 11:02 M13  18   327
 19  JAMES KINGSTON   (WYCOMBE)                 11:08 M13  19   631
 20  CHARLIE MILLER   (RADLEY)                  11:10 M13  20   960
 21  CONNER ROONEY   (WYCOMBE)                  11:15 M13  21   633
 22  NICK REYNOLDS   (WYCOMBE)                  11:16 M13  22   636
 23  HARRY WILSON   (AMPTHILL & F)              11:21 M13  23   846
 24  PATRICK MORTIMER   (LINCROFT MS)           11:22 M13  24   345
 25  MATTHEW MARDLE   (STEVENAGE)               11:28 M13  25   983
 26  DANIEL CURRAN   (LINCROFT MS)              11:30 M13  26   364
 27  JAMIE EVANS   (LINCROFT MS)                11:33 M13  27   351
 28  GEORGE ROGERS   (AMPTHILL & F)             11:34 M13  28   845
 29  TOM CAIGER   (LINCROFT MS)                 11:37 M13  29   368
 30  TOM DALTON   (LINCROFT MS)                 11:40 M13  30   367
 31  JOSH CONROY   (LINCROFT MS)                11:41 M13  31   341
 32  MAURICE DE-VINES   (LINCROFT MS)           11:43 M13  32   342
 33  EDWARD ANDERS   (ST. ALBANS)               11:54 M13  33   818
 34  NO. 346   (LINCROFT MS)                    12:04 M13  34   346
 35  ALEX REMOND   (LINCROFT MS)                12:05 M13  35   347
 36  CHRIS HOYLAND   (WYCOMBE)                  12:17 M13  36   634
 37  MAT TIERNEY   (LINCROFT MS)                12:18 M13  37  370A
 38  SAM JAMES   (AMPTHILL & F)                 13:01 M13  38   860
 39  SEAN LOWE   (LINCROFT MS)                  13:07 M13  39   349
 40  JACK URWIN   (AMPTHILL & F)                13:57 M13  40   844
 41  LUKE PRATT   (LEIGHTON B)                   0:00 M13  41   328

TEAM RESULT
 1  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  103     2    10    11
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          95     3     9    19
 3  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         84     8    16    18
 4  RADLEY A.C.              63     1    20
 5  BIGGLESWADE              62     7    15
 6  STEVENAGE & NH           54     5    25
 7  ST. ALBANS A.C.          47     4    33
 8  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      37    23    28    38
 9  BANBURY                  36     6
10  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       28    14

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  ROS KELLING   (BANBURY)                    21:23 F45   1   834
  2  GAIL DUCKWORTH   (LEIGHTON B)              22:00 F45   2   334
  3  JULIE DIXON   (BANBURY)                    22:02 F35   1   835
  4  DEBORAH STEER   (ST. ALBANS STR)           22:05 F45   3   581
  5  MICHELLE BARTLETT   (BANBURY)              22:08 F35   2   828
  6  TRACY PATMORE   (BIGGLESWADE)              22:10 F35   3   977
  7  VICKY CUNNINHAM   (BANBURY)                22:58 F     1   829
  8  VICKY CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)              23:07 F     2   863
  9  MARIA RUSSELL   (BEARBROOK)                23:29 F     3   504
 10  CLAIRE MCDONNELL   (GADE VALLEY)           23:58 F35   4   864
 11  LISA DETHICK   (BEARBROOK)                 24:23 F35   5   510
 12  DEBBIE CHANNER   (BEARBROOK)               24:25 F35   6   502
 13  JASMINE FORDE   (STEVENAGE)                24:29 F     4   619
 14  CHRISTINE MURRAY   (THAME)                 24:32 F     5   774
 15  NIKKI ANDREWS   (STEVENAGE)                25:42 F     6  1041
 16  KIRSTY HOGAN   (GADE VALLEY)               25:43 F     7   862
 17  BARBARA ORTH   (THAME)                     25:46 F45   4   775
 18  ELLEN HAYNES   (HANDY CROSS)               26:05 F35   7   906
 19  HAYLEY PARRY   (THAME)                     26:11 F35   8   773
 20  TILLY SCHEUBER   (STEVENAGE)               26:12 F     8  1042
 21  REBECCA BIEGEL   (BANBURY)                 26:57 F35   9   826
 22  NATALIE MORGAN   (BIGGLESWADE)             27:19 F     9   360
 23  KELLY INGRAM   (BEARBROOK)                 27:25 F    10   509
 24  CLAIRE BASELEY   (HANDY CROSS)             27:26 F    11   908
 25  AMY INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)                 27:33 F    12   335
 26  PIPPA SPRINZ   (THAME)                     28:38 F    13   777
 27  PAULA COOK   (GADE VALLEY)                 29:00 F45   5   861
 28  SANDRA MOGAN   (GADE VALLEY)               29:04 F35  10   873
 29  TINA SEARLE   (GADE VALLEY)                31:42 F45   6   874
 30  SHARON WESTON   (BEARBROOK)                32:22 F35  11   507
 31  CLARE KLEANTHOUS   (LEIGHTON B)            33:25 F45   7   336
 32  PHYLLIS SANNOH   (Q.P.H.)                  34:51 F    14   561
 33  HEATHER WALSH   (BEARBROOK)                37:16 F    15   512
 34  CLAIRE TERRY   (GADE VALLEY)               39:41 F    16   875

TEAM RESULT
 1  BANBURY                 124     1     3     5     7
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        85     9    11    12    23
 3  GADE VALLEY              79     8    10    16    27
 4  THAME RUNNERS            64    14    17    19    26
 5  STEVENAGE & NH           57    13    15    20
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         47     2    25    31
 7  BIGGLESWADE              42     6    22
 8  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      31     4
 9  HANDY CROSS              28    18    24
10  QUEENS PARK H.            3    32


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  BANBURY                 110     1     3     5    21
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        52    11    12    30
 3  GADE VALLEY              46    10    27    28    29
 4  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         37     2    31
 5  THAME RUNNERS            34    17    19
 6  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      31     4
 7  BIGGLESWADE              29     6
 8  HANDY CROSS              17    18

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)                  17:25 F17   1   649
  2  SOPHIE CONNOR   (SHAFTESBURY)              18:01 F17   2   383
  3  LAURA FARRAR   (ST. ALBANS)                19:01 F17   3   787
  4  HANNAH DEWHURST   (STEVENAGE)              19:15 F17   4   616
  5  CIARA STEWART   (SHAFTESBURY)              19:30 F17   5   387
  6  REBECCA PRITCHARD   (ST. ALBANS)           21:07 F17   6   819
  7  CHARLOTTE BAIRD   (STEVENAGE)              21:52 F17   7   615
  8  SARAH PIKE   (STEVENAGE)                   22:01 F17   8   617
  9  HANNAH HUTCHINSON   (BIGGLESWADE)          22:18 F20   1   976
 10  CLAIRE WEBB   (STEVENAGE)                  23:39 F17   9  1030
 11  LYDIA WOOD   (BUCKINGHAM)                  23:52 F20   2   945

TEAM RESULT
 1  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       17     2     5
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           17     4     7     8
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.          15     3     6
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          11     1
 5  BIGGLESWADE               3     9
 6  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE        1    11

Under 15 Girls
  1  CONNIE MCMILLAN   (BANBURY)                16:09 F15   1   827
  2  GEORGINA RUSSELL   (WYCOMBE)               16:15 F15   2   646
  3  FREYA LENTON   (SHAFTESBURY)               16:21 F15   3   379
  4  MEGAN STEER   (ST. ALBANS)                 16:42 F15   4   816
  5  MOLLY PATCH   (SHAFTESBURY)                17:11 F15   5   372
  6  NAOMI HODSON   (ST. ALBANS)                17:25 F15   6   815
  7  GEORGIA HAZELL   (STEVENAGE)               17:25 F15   7   982
  8  HANNAH HULL   (ST. ALBANS)                 17:27 F15   8   817
  9  HARRIET HOLLIS   (SHAFTESBURY)             17:29 F15   9   378
     REBECCA MILES   (HILLINGDON) N/S           17:29 F15      1087
 10  DANNA NEWMAN   (SHAFTESBURY)               17:37 F15  10   383
 11  NIKITA SHAH   (SHAFTESBURY)                17:54 F15  11   381
 12  SUZU SATO   (SHAFTESBURY)                  17:57 F15  12   374
 13  SOPHIE WEST   (ST. ALBANS)                 18:03 F15  13   819
 14  CAROLINE WILLIS   (STEVENAGE)              18:05 F15  14  1015
 15  KIRSTY ATKINS   (WYCOMBE)                  18:25 F15  15   643
     CARYS TETLAW   (HILLINGDON) N/S            18:30 F15      1088
 16  REBECCA GRAHAM   (SHAFTESBURY)             18:49 F15  16   380
 17  NICOLE SWAIN   (SHAFTESBURY)               19:03 F15  17   386
     ESME STALLARD   (HILLINGDON) N/S           19:05 F15      1086
 18  AMY LAGNADO   (SHAFTESBURY)                19:12 F15  18   376
 19  YEE YEWT SMART   (SHAFTESBURY)             19:12 F15  19   377
 20  LUCY HORAN   (BUCKINGHAM)                  20:24 F15  20   948
 21  ELOISE KLEINWORT   (BUCKINGHAM)            22:25 F15  21   949

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       49     3     5     9
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          48     4     6     8
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          27     2    15
 4  STEVENAGE & NH           23     7    14
 5  BANBURY                  21     1
 6  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE        3    20    21

Under 13 Girls
  1  NATALIE CONNOR   (SHAFTESBURY)             10:32 F13   1   376
  2  MEGAN HUMPHREYS   (RADLEY)                 10:39 F13   2   954
  3  TORY MOBLEY   (BANBURY)                    10:42 F13   3   823
  4  VICTORIA PRITCHARD   (ST. ALBANS)          10:56 F13   4   805
  5  DANIELLE MURPHY   (STEVENAGE)              11:20 F13   5   625
  6  AMY MOBLEY   (BANBURY)                     11:21 F13   6   822
  7  MOLLY GARDEN   (SHAFTESBURY)               11:25 F13   7   372
  8  JANIE LATCHFORD   (STEVENAGE)              11:31 F13   8  1009
  9  NIAMH QUINN   (ST. ALBANS)                 11:50 F13   9   807
 10  NO. 350   (LINCROFT MS)                    12:03 F13  10   350
 11  PIPPA BAILEY   (ST. ALBANS)                12:05 F13  11   801
 12  CECI HOOD   (BANBURY)                      12:05 F13  12   821
 13  LAURA EDWARDS   (ST. ALBANS)               12:10 F13  13   802
 14  MILLIE DALTON   (LINCROFT MS)              12:11 F13  14   352
 15  MELISSA DORAN   (STEVENAGE)                12:12 F13  15   621
 16  EMMA DELGADO   (WYCOMBE)                   12:15 F13  16   642
 17  JENNIFER ALLEN   (ST. ALBANS)              12:31 F13  17   810
 18  OLIVIA HAZEL   (STEVENAGE)                 12:36 F13  18  1010
 19  MEGAN HOBBS   (ST. ALBANS)                 12:37 F13  19   808
 20  NAOMI BAKER   (ST. ALBANS)                 12:40 F13  20   806
 21  SARAH FEELY   (STEVENAGE)                  12:40 F13  21   620
 22  ELENA CERVI   (STEVENAGE)                  12:41 F13  22  1038
 23  SUZY HARWOOD   (WYCOMBE)                   12:51 F13  23   633
 24  SOPHIE HARRISON   (LINCROFT MS)            13:07 F13  24   357
 25  FRANKIE SMITH   (LINCROFT MS)              13:09 F13  25   360
 26  LOUISE PHILLIPS   (STEVENAGE)              13:16 F13  26   624
 27  HARRIET PENTLAND   (LINCROFT MS)           13:17 F13  27   354
 28  CHARLOTTE BROOKE   (ST. ALBANS)            13:20 F13  28   803
 29  CHELSEA BATCHELOR   (LINCROFT MS)          13:20 F13  29   353
 30  ELLIE CLAESSENS   (WYCOMBE)                13:21 F13  30   639
 31  ALISA FEATHERSTONE-CLARK   (WYCOMBE)       13:26 F13  31   643
 32  OLIVIA SUGARS   (LINCROFT MS)              13:43 F13  32   356
 33  REBECCA PICKARD   (STEVENAGE)              13:59 F13  33   623
 34  FRANCES BROWN   (AMPTHILL & F)             14:03 F13  34   848
 35  KATIE WILKIN   (LINCROFT MS)               14:11 F13  35   355
 36  CAITLIN NEALE   (WYCOMBE)                  14:26 F13  36   632
 37  KIRSTEN INGRAM   (STEVENAGE)               14:46 F13  37   622

TEAM RESULT
 1  BANBURY                  93     3     6    12
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          90     4     9    11
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           86     5     8    15
 4  SHAFTESBURY BARNET       68     1     7
 5  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   66    10    14    24
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          45    16    23    30
 7  RADLEY A.C.              36     2
 8  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       4    34


Total Overall Score
 1  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        747   700    47
 2  GADE VALLEY             663   584    79
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       650   565    85
 4  THAME RUNNERS           470   406    64
 5  STEVENAGE & NH          446   263   183
 6  BIGGLESWADE             412   367    45
 7  BANBURY                 411   173   238
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         401   318    83
 9  QUEENS PARK H.          397   394     3
10  HANDY CROSS             394   366    28
11  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     374   343    31
12  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      329   195   134
13  ST. ALBANS A.C.         256   103   153
14  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  169   103    66
15  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK     127   123     4
16  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE      124   120     4
17  WHITE HORSE             118   118
18  RADLEY A.C.             114    78    36
19  MAIDENHEAD               78    78


Male Overall Score
 1  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        700   605          11    84
 2  GADE VALLEY             584   584
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       565   565
 4  THAME RUNNERS           406   406
 5  QUEENS PARK H.          394   394
 6  BIGGLESWADE             367   278     1    26    62
 7  HANDY CROSS             366   366
 8  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     343   343
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         318   183          40    95
10  STEVENAGE & NH          263   178    16    15    54
11  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      195   101     8    58    28
12  BANBURY                 173   119          18    36
13  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK     123    85           1    37
14  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE      120    73     3    44
15  WHITE HORSE             118   118
16  ST. ALBANS A.C.         103                56    47
17  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  103                     103
18  MAIDENHEAD               78    78
19  RADLEY A.C.              78          15          63


Female Overall Score
 1  BANBURY                 238   124          21    93
 2  STEVENAGE & NH          183    57    17    23    86
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.         153          15    48    90
 4  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      134          17    49    68
 5  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        85    85
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          83          11    27    45
 7  GADE VALLEY              79    79
 8  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL   66                      66
 9  THAME RUNNERS            64    64
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         47    47
11  BIGGLESWADE              45    42     3
12  RADLEY A.C.              36                      36
13  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      31    31
14  HANDY CROSS              28    28
15  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE        4           1     3
16  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       4                       4
17  QUEENS PARK H.            3     3


Seniors Overall Score
 1  GADE VALLEY             663   584    79
 2  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        652   605    47
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       650   565    85
 4  THAME RUNNERS           470   406    64
 5  QUEENS PARK H.          397   394     3
 6  HANDY CROSS             394   366    28
 7  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     374   343    31
 8  BIGGLESWADE             320   278    42
 9  BANBURY                 243   119   124
10  STEVENAGE & NH          235   178    57
11  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         183   183
12  WHITE HORSE             118   118
13  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      101   101
14  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      85    85
15  MAIDENHEAD               78    78
16  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       73    73


Young Athletes Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.         256          56    47    15    48    90
 2  SHAFTESBURY BARNET      228     8    58    28    17    49    68
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         218          40    95    11    27    45
 4  STEVENAGE & NH          211    16    15    54    17    23    86
 5  LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL  169               103                66
 6  BANBURY                 168          18    36          21    93
 7  RADLEY A.C.             114    15          63                36
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         95          11    84
 9  BIGGLESWADE              92     1    26    62     3
10  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       51     3    44           1     3
11  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      42           1    37                 4