Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2009/2010 Round 5

Held at Wing on 13 February 2010

?

Under 13 Boys

 26  NO. 659                          14.58       659    M13  26

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 33  NO NUMBER                        33.07      1111    F    16

AMPTHILL & F


Under 13 Boys

 16  GEORGE ROGERS                    13.34       845    M13  16
 28  JACK URWIN                       15.27       844    M13  28

Under 13 Girls

 32  FRANCES BROWN                    13.59       848    F13  32

Under 11 Boys

 19  RYAN WARD                         6.16       851
 57  ALEXANDER KOWLING                 7.12       852
 62  JOSHUA ROGERS                     7.31       855
 63  JACOB BRIGHT                      7.48       853
 64  JACK BIERTON                      8.57       854

Under 11 Girls

 53  JESS PITTS                        7.47       850
 55  FREYA GREEN                       7.52       841
 65  LYSSA BROWN                      10.45       856

BANBURY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  TIM WRIGHT                       35.15       839    M     2
 52  STEVE WALTON                     40.59       832    M40  15
 58  IAN ROBINSON                     41.52       823    M    34
 82  GEOFF SMITH                      46.53       822    M60   2
 88  ANDY BARTLETT                    49.12       833    M50   9
 94  PHIL BEVIS                       53.02       838    M60   7

Under 15 Boys

  4  THOMAS BIEGEL                    16.16       830    M15   4

Under 13 Boys

  4  LOGAN KELLING                    12.20       825    M13   4
 14  JAMIE HOOD                       13.26       826    M13  14

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  ROS KELLING                      24.35       834    F45   1
  2  JULIE DIXON                      25.14       840    F35   1
  3  MICHELLE BARTLETT                25.24       836    F35   2
  5  VICKY CUNNINGTON                 26.06       835    F     2
 22  REBECCA BIEGEL                   30.40       831    F35  10

Junior/U17 Ladies

  8  BECKY PULL                       24.20       837    F17   6

Under 15 Girls

  1  CONNIE MCMILLAN                  12.33       821    F15   1

Under 13 Girls

  1  TORY MOBLEY                      10.32       828    F13   1
  7  AMY MOBLEY                       11.28       829    F13   7
 14  CECI HOOD                        11.50       827    F13  14

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 15  OWEN BYRNE                       37.51       511    M40   5
 16  KEVIN COLE                       37.54       502    M40   6
 24  MARTIN CRANE                     38.47       522    M    12
 38  JOHN YARNELL                     39.54       520    M    21
 39  ROB YEATES                       39.58       354    M    22
 45  PHIL SPENCER                     40.35       528    M40  12
 46  ROB PALMER                       40.45       353    M    27
 48  TOBY O'CALLAGHAN                 40.54       510    M    28
 49  ALAN WRIGHT                      40.54       508    M    29
 50  DERMOT MARTIN                    40.56       517    M    30
 51  DOUGLAS PRESTON                  40.56       504    M40  14
 63  LIAM DAWSON                      42.48       526    M    36
 65  MIKE LEMON                       43.02       529    M    38
 71  JAMES POWELL                     44.20       515    M    41
 73  STUART HASSALL                   44.30       506    M40  19
 76  STEPHEN THURKETTLE               45.06       503    M40  21
 81  PAUL HEARN                       46.39       523    M40  24
 91  GRAHAM SANDERS                   50.52       505    M60   5
 93  COLIN POWELL                     52.48       516    M60   6
 96  PHIL WOODAGE                     53.42       527    M50  10
 97  KEN DAURIS                       55.13       518    M60   9
 99  PHILLIP RANCE                     0.00       507    M60  10

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  MARIA RUSSELL                    26.22       504    F     3
 10  HELEN MULHALL                    27.53       513    F35   4
 11  DEBBIE CHANNER                   28.11       502    F35   5
 25  KELLY INGRAM                     31.01       509    F    11

BIGGLESWADE


Under 15 Boys

  7  SAM SMITH                        17.07       974    M15   7
  8  ADAM WELHAM                      17.19       980    M15   8

Under 11 Boys

 13  OLIVER TRUDGILL                   6.09       971
 15  SAM BARTOIN                       6.11       367
 44  ELLIOTT SMITH                     6.55       366

GADE VALLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  9  RICHARD COLES                    36.13       868    M     5
 10  GUY WOOLLETT                     36.27       866    M40   3
 13  JAMES SMITH                      36.48       879    M     7
 17  STEVE BOYD                       37.57       864    M40   7
 21  BILL HAWES                       38.23       880    M40   8
 29  CHARLES BRIMACOMBE               39.16       871    M    13
 36  EDWARD PRICE                     39.46       873    M    19
 40  JON ROBERTS                      40.03       865    M    23
 47  VINCE ELLERBY                    40.51       878    M40  13
 55  STEVE NEWING                     41.29       869    M    32
 69  ANDY NORTON                      44.07       863    M    40
 77  MARK BIRD                        45.26       876    M    43
 78  SIMON BRIGHT                     45.37       877    M40  22
 80  MARK TRAVERS                     45.49       870    M40  23
 83  ANDY NEWING                      47.29       861    M40  25
 86  RUSS HAYNES                      48.18       875    M50   8

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  6  LISA OLDHAM                      26.09       879    F
  8  VICKY CRAWLEY                    27.04       863    F     4
  9  CLAIRE MCDONNELL                 27.47       864    F35   3
 18  KIRSTY HOGAN                     29.34       862    F     7
 27  SUSIE IVIN                       31.58       869    F    12
 28  SANDRA MOGAN                     32.09       873    F35  12
 30  PAULA COOK                       32.17       861    F45   3
 35  JACKY ESKERDALE                  34.22       868    F45   4
 37  TINA SEARLE                      35.17       867    F45   5
 38  CAROL MACDONALD                  37.22       880    F35  13
 39  CLAIRE TERRY                      0.00       875    F    19

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  TREVOR HUNTER                    34.24       881    M40   1
  4  FRANK FULCHER                    35.03       882    M40   2
 60  DAVE SANDERSON                   42.00       892    M50   4
 68  HOWARD TAYLOR                    43.38       891    M50   6
 70  MIKE HOLLIS                      44.19       883    M50   7

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 15  MARGARET MOODY                   29.01       901    F55   1
 17  ELLEN HAYNES                     29.24       906    F35   7

LEIGHTON B


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 11  ANDY INCHLEY                     36.31       336    M     6
 22  PETE FOULKES                     38.25       340    M    11
 28  NICK CLAY                        39.12       335    M40  11
 30  JOBY HOBBS                       39.16       338    M    14
 31  CHARLIE THOMPSON                 39.18       334    M    15
 34  TOM MAY                          39.36       330    M    18
 43  CHRIS NORMAN                     40.14       333    M    25
 56  MIKE BRYANT                      41.41       339    M    33
 66  FRED WATT                        43.06       332    M60   1
 85  JOHN HULL                        48.13       323    M    46
 92  STEVE ORLANDO                    51.13       337    M40  26

Under 15 Boys

  9  BRIAN FOULGER                    17.31       331    M15   9

Under 13 Boys

  6  JOE MCGARRY                      12.46       325    M13   6
  7  JORDAN CLAY                      12.54       327    M13   7
  9  LLOYD MILLIKEN                   13.06       328    M13   9
 15  JAKE IRVINE                      13.31       326    M13  15

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 14  JILL RICHARDFON                  28.58       337    F35   6
 31  LOUISE FLACK                     32.26       338    F    14
 32  JANE SAUER                       32.33       339    F    15

Under 13 Girls

 35  LAUREN PARKER                    15.56       321    F13  35
 36  KIRSTY-ANYA SHEFFERD             16.01       322    F13  36

Under 11 Boys

 49  PATRICK CLAY                      6.58       321
 56  LUKE ORLANDO                      7.08       322

LINCROFT MS


Under 13 Boys

  8  DANIEL CURRAN                    13.04       360    M13   8
 11  JAMIE EVANS                      13.15       356    M13  11
 13  TOM CAIGER                       13.25       357    M13  13
 17  DAN HARRISON                     13.35       362    M13  17
 18  PATRICK MORTIMER                 13.36       358    M13  18

Under 13 Girls

 22  EMMA WALKER                      12.33       370    F13  22

Under 11 Boys

  6  IZAAK WRIGHT                      6.00       348
 18  WILL MULLINS                      6.14       347
 26  GEORGE MORRIS                     6.26       351
 31  ALEX CHURCHILL                    6.35       361
 35  CHRIS LEUGA                       6.39       353
 36  JAMES SEARLE                      6.40       354
 47  JAMES SHRIVINGTON                 6.58       352
 48  BEN ROSS                          6.58       355
 50  CALLUM MULLINS                    7.00       349
 59  LEWIS DONALD                      7.19       350

Under 11 Girls

 44  AMELIA SONSINO                    7.25       342
 51  LILY-MAIE WILSON                  7.44       341
 56  CAITLIN SHIRVINGTON               7.58       343
 58  JODIE TESTA                       8.08       344
 59  ISOBEL FILBY                      8.19       346
 61  HANNAH CORNWALL                   8.31       345

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  8  MATT DAVENPORT                   36.07       440    M     4
 19  ROBERT MCEWAN                    38.05       433    M     9
 20  WILL BURKIT                      38.11       450    M    10
 27  DAVE CROSSLAND                   38.58       437    M50   1
 32  JUSTIN COOMBS                    39.19       436    M    16
 90  NO. 425                          50.42       425    M    47

Under 15 Boys

 12  NO. 423                          19.41       423    M15  12

Under 13 Boys

 10  NO. 421                          13.10       421    M13  10

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  KELLY BURWOOD                    25.52       428    F     1
 29  NO. 439                          32.13       439    F    13
 36  NO. 424                          34.33       424    F    18

Under 13 Girls

 29  NO. 422                          13.23       422    F13  29

Under 11 Boys

 54  JAMES ELLIS                       7.04      1000

Under 11 Girls

 63  TONI DIBLEY                       8.37       999

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 18  BRENDAN GREENE                   38.03       565    M     8
 33  WAYNE ROYE                       39.34       561    M    17
 42  ANDREW GALLIGAN                  40.12       564    M    24
 57  FRANK NOLAN                      41.48       562    M50   3
 74  JOAD DIEGE                       44.42       568    M    42
 84  JOE SINCLAIR                     47.36       566    M    45
 95  BILL O'CONNOR                    53.28       569    M60   8
 98  KEVIN O'HANLON                   56.40       563    M20   6

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 20  JACQUI YOUNG                     30.23       571    F     8

RADLEY


Under 17 Men

  1  GEORGE MILLER                    21.21       956    M17   1

Under 13 Boys

  1  CHRISTIAN VON EITZEN             11.18       970    M13   1
 12  CHARLIE MILLER                   13.22       960    M13  12

Under 11 Girls

  8  NAWAL ELKIRATE                    6.25       951

SHAFTESBURY


Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  CIARA STEWART                    20.14       387    F17   3
  4  ZOE LEWVIN                       22.04       380    F20   1

Under 15 Girls

  2  ISOBEL THOMPSON                  12.45       388    F15   2
  4  FREYA LENTON                     13.03       379    F15   4
  5  MOLLY PATCH                      13.18       372    F15   5
  7  HARRIET HOLLIS                   13.52       378    F15   7
  9  SUZU SATO                        14.04       374    F15   9
 11  AMY LAGNADO                      15.14       376    F15  11
 12  GEORGIA JACKSON-VIRK             15.37       389    F15  12

Under 13 Girls

  5  MOLLY GARDEN                     11.21       372    F13   5
 11  ALICE ELWOOD                     11.47       371    F13  11
 20  CHLOE GOODSON                    12.24       379    F13  20
 24  EMMA DWAN                        12.35       374    F13  24
 28  SARA HINTON                      13.21       390    F13  28

Under 11 Girls

 26  MARIE SATO                        6.45       379

ST. ALBANS


Under 15 Boys

  1  JAMES MCMURRAY                   14.39       783    M15   1
  2  CHRIS HILTON                     15.39       807    M15   2
  5  OLIVER POULAIN                   16.38       782    M15   5

Under 13 Boys

 20  EDWARD ANDERS                    13.54       818    M13  20

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  LAURA FARRAR                     20.06       787    F17   2
  6  EMILY HUXLEY                     23.10       791    F17   4

Under 15 Girls

  6  SOPHIE WEST                      13.48       819    F15   6
  8  HANNAH HULL                      14.00       817    F15   8

Under 13 Girls

  2  VICTORIA PRITCHARD               10.44       805    F13   2
  3  ABIGAIL WEST                     10.57       809    F13   3
  6  ELLIE CLARBOUR                   11.24       815    F13   6
 12  MEGAN HOBBS                      11.48       808    F13  12
 15  PIPPA BAILEY                     11.50       801    F13  15
 16  ALICE MULCAHY                    12.03       804    F13  16
 18  LAUREN ECKLEY                    12.20       811    F13  18
 23  NAOMI BAKER                      12.34       806    F13  23
 27  LAURA EDWARDS                    12.57       802    F13  27
 30  CHARLOTTE BROOKE                 13.28       803    F13  30

Under 11 Boys

  8  BEN PATTISON                      6.03       797
 20  ADAM PRITCHARD                    6.17       795
 22  JOSEPH WILKINSON                  6.19       792
 52  HUGH THOMAS                       7.03       793

Under 11 Girls

  9  TABITHA WEDDELL                   6.26       790
 12  PHOEBE WILKINSON                  6.32       782
 20  ALICE BENTLEY                     6.41       784
 22  EMILY HACK                        6.43       788
 25  OLIVIA ALMOND                     6.44       787
 29  THEA ANSBRO-TURNER                6.47       816
 37  CAITLIN ECKLEY                    7.09       798
 39  JESSICA EDWARDS                   7.17       794
 40  RHIANNON ELLIS                    7.18       791
 41  CHARLEY DOWSELL                   7.20       795
 46  PHOEBE STEER                      7.28       783
 47  SARAH MCCULLOUGH                  7.29       815
 48  ELLEN BROOKES                     7.32       801

ST. ALBANS STR


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 14  GRANT WEST                       37.27       596    M40   4
 44  JONATHAN REDSHAW                 40.17       600    M    26
 62  ANDREW SHEPHERD                  42.28       586    M    35
 72  MIKE CRAWSHAW                    44.26       582    M40  18

STEVENAGE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  ADAM SEARLE                      35.03       612    M     1
 23  CALLUM MCKECHNIE                 38.34       613    M20   4
 41  SAM POULTON                      40.08      1011    M20   5

Under 17 Men

  2  LEWIS KEEBLE                     22.54       629    M17   2
  3  CHRIS HILTON                     23.13       627    M17   3
  5  GREGORY EVANS                    23.54       626    M17   5
  6  PAUL SPICER                      24.31      1028    M17   6
  7  TOM SLOAN                        27.12       630    M17   7

Under 13 Boys

  3  DOMINIC STEVENS                  12.15      1029    M13   3

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 12  JASMINE FORDE                    28.15       619    F     5
 23  TILLY SCHEUBER                   30.41      1042    F     9
 24  NIKKI ANDREWS                    30.43      1041    F    10

Junior/U17 Ladies

  7  SARAH PIKE                       23.55       617    F17   5
  9  CHARLOTTE BAIRD                  25.21       615    F17   7
 10  JULIA WHITE                      25.33       618    F17   8

Under 13 Girls

  4  DANIELLE MURPHY                  11.03       625    F13   4
  8  JANIE LATCHFORD                  11.29      1009    F13   8
 13  OLIVIA HAZEL                     11.49      1010    F13  13
 17  MELISSA DORAN                    12.09       621    F13  17
 19  SARAH FEELY                      12.20       620    F13  19
 21  SOPHIE KEEBLE                    12.24      1008    F13  21
 31  REBECCA PICKARD                  13.30       623    F13  31
 34  LOUISE PHILLIPS                  15.12       624    F13  34

Under 11 Boys

 34  OWEN TODD                         6.38      1039

Under 11 Girls

 24  RIVERS COOK                       6.44       611
 49  BETHANY HARLEY                    7.34      1006
 64  ABIGAIL PICKARD                  10.39      1016

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 26  ANDY BYERLEY                     38.54       752    M40  10
 35  HOWARD PAPWORTH                  39.44       758    M50   2
 37  RICHARD SLATER                   39.51       756    M    20
 54  MARK EMMETT                      41.27       753    M40  16
 61  ROD LAVERS                       42.22       751    M50   5
 64  NICK BARLOW                      43.01       765    M    37
 67  BEN MCKEOWN                      43.29       761    M    39
 75  CARLTON HOBBS                    44.49       766    M40  20
 87  STEVE GRAHAM                     48.48       770    M60   3
 89  ARTHUR AIREY                     50.09       760    M60   4

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 13  CHRISTINE MURRAY                 28.54       774    F     6
 16  BARBARA ORTH                     29.09       775    F45   2
 19  JANE COULCHER                    30.11       779    F35   8
 21  ALISON CROUGHTON                 30.27       778    F35   9
 26  HAYLEY PARRY                     31.15       773    F35  11
 34  PIPPA SPRINZ                     34.22       777    F    17

WHITE HORSE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  PAUL JEGOU                       35.22       673    M     3
 25  JOHN PEAKE                       38.48       674    M40   9

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  WILL LANGLEY                     33.12       660    M20   1
  7  MARK BOOTH                       36.04       658    M20   2
 12  LEWIS RISELEY                    36.47       632    M20   3
 53  TONY SPENCER                     41.03       655    M    31
 59  PHIL JONES                       41.52       648    M40  17
 79  RICHARD CLAESSENS                45.42       634    M    44

Under 17 Men

  4  TOM CLAESSANS                    23.33       634    M17   4

Under 15 Boys

  3  BEN SUTHERLAND                   15.49       648    M15   3
  6  KIT ENGLAND-ARCHIBALD            16.52       644    M15   6
 10  KIERAN GILFEDDER                 17.35       639    M15  10
 11  IAIN HILL                        19.05       637    M15  11

Under 13 Boys

  2  TOBY WARSHARE                    12.11       635    M13   2
  5  JAMES KINGSTON                   12.45       631    M13   5
 19  CONNER ROONEY                    13.54       633    M13  19
 21  TOMMY JACKSON                    14.06       650    M13  21
 22  NICK REYNOLDS                    14.13       636    M13  22
 23  ALEX COATES                      14.14       640    M13  23
 24  ISAAC UDEN                       14.16       648    M13  24
 25  GEORGE CHAMBERLAIN               14.24       641    M13  25
 27  REMIE HOLT                       15.19       649    M13  27
 29  CHRIS HOYLAND                    15.55       634    M13  29
 30  TAVIS HUNTER                     16.33       638    M13  30

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN                    19.07       649    F17   1
  5  GEORGINA CORKETT                 23.01       632    F20   2

Under 15 Girls

  3  GEORGINA RUSSELL                 12.51       646    F15   3
 10  KIRSTY ATKINS                    14.08       643    F15  10

Under 13 Girls

  9  EMMA DELGADO                     11.41       642    F13   9
 10  SUZY HARWOOD                     11.43       633    F13  10
 25  ELLIE CLAESSENS                  12.41       639    F13  25
 26  ALISA FEATHERSTONE-CLARK         12.45       631    F13  26
 33  GRACE BOLTON                     14.58       653    F13  33

Under 11 Boys

 27  ADAM MONK                         6.28       651

Under 11 Girls

 54  HANNAH MADDOCKS                   7.47       631