Chiltern League Division 2 2009-2010

Current Individual Positions

Updated: 17/02/2010

Final results for the year are based on the best 4 out of 5 races.


Senior Men Overall                             1    2    3    4    5
  1  WILL LANGLEY  (WYCOMBE)                   3    2    1         1     7
  2  TREVOR HUNTER  (HANDY CROSS)              7    5    3    3    2    13
  3  ADAM SEARLE  (STEVENAGE)                  6    4    5    4    3    16
  4  TIM WRIGHT  (BANBURY)                     5    3    4         5    17
  5  PAUL JEGOU  (WHITE HORSE)                 2         8    2    6    18
  6  FRANK FULCHER  (HANDY CROSS)              8    6    6    5    4    21
  7  GUY WOOLLETT  (GADE VALLEY)              12    9    9    9   10    37
  8  RICHARD COLES  (GADE VALLEY)             18   10   13    7    9    39
  9  ZAC RANDALL  (WYCOMBE)                    4   27    7    6         44
 10  ANDY INCHLEY  (LEIGHTON B)               15   15   11   13   11    50

Senior Men                                     1    2    3    4    5
  1  ADAM SEARLE  (STEVENAGE)                  6    4    5    4    3    16
  2  TIM WRIGHT  (BANBURY)                     5    3    4         5    17
  3  PAUL JEGOU  (WHITE HORSE)                 2         8    2    6    18
  4  RICHARD COLES  (GADE VALLEY)             18   10   13    7    9    39
  5  ANDY INCHLEY  (LEIGHTON B)               15   15   11   13   11    50
  6  JAMES SMITH  (GADE VALLEY)                    21   15   10   13    59
  7  ROBERT MCEWAN  (MAIDENHEAD)              20   12   12        19    63
  8  BRENDAN GREENE  (Q.P.H.)                 21   14        23   18    76
  9  PETE FOULKES  (LEIGHTON B)                    20   24   21   22    87
 10  JOBY HOBBS  (LEIGHTON B)                 22   18   28        30    98
 11  ANDREW GALLIGAN  (Q.P.H.)                27   28   25   31   42   111
 12  CHARLES BRIMACOMBE  (GADE VALLEY)        42   30   19   40   29   118
 13  MARTIN CRANE  (BEARBROOK)                     53   29   20   24   126
 14  RICHARD SLATER  (THAME)                  32   37   35   28   37   132
 15  WAYNE ROYE  (Q.P.H.)                     36   36   63        33   168
 16  JOHN YARNELL  (BEARBROOK)                49   50   46   35   38   168
 17  JONATHAN REDSHAW  (ST. ALBANS STR)       39   47   40   45   44   168
 18  ALAN WRIGHT  (BEARBROOK)                 50   51   41   44   49   184
 19  JOE SINCLAIR  (Q.P.H.)                   40        34   32   84   190
 20  ANDY NORTON  (GADE VALLEY)               38   33        61   69   201
 21  DERMOT MARTIN  (BEARBROOK)               64   57   68   49   50   220
 22  STEVE NEWING  (GADE VALLEY)              54   54        57   55   220
 23  IAN ROBINSON  (BANBURY)                       66   53   47   58   224
 24  TOBY O'CALLAGHAN  (BEARBROOK)            75   75   65   54   48   242
 25  BEN MCKEOWN  (THAME)                     65   44   70        67   246
 26  JAMES POWELL  (BEARBROOK)                66   74   60        71   271
 27  NICK BARLOW  (THAME)                     72   79   72        64   287
 28  CHRIS BILLINGHURST  (GADE VALLEY)        96  107   99  101        403

Junior Men                                     1    2    3    4    5
  1  WILL LANGLEY  (WYCOMBE)                   3    2    1         1     7
  2  ZAC RANDALL  (WYCOMBE)                    4   27    7    6         44
  3  CALLUM MCKECHNIE  (STEVENAGE)            41        50   22   23   136

Male Vets Over 40                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  TREVOR HUNTER  (HANDY CROSS)              7    5    3    3    2    13
  2  FRANK FULCHER  (HANDY CROSS)              8    6    6    5    4    21
  3  GUY WOOLLETT  (GADE VALLEY)              12    9    9    9   10    37
  4  KEVIN COLE  (BEARBROOK)                  35   19   14   12   16    61
  5  ANDY BYERLEY  (THAME)                    16   13   20   14   26    63
  6  OWEN BYRNE  (BEARBROOK)                  29        27   16   15    87
  7  BILL HAWES  (GADE VALLEY)                23   38        27   21   109
  8  NICK CLAY  (LEIGHTON B)                       34   30   30   28   122
  9  MARK EMMETT  (THAME)                     55   59   49   50   54   208
 10  DOUGLAS PRESTON  (BEARBROOK)             60        61   55   51   227
 11  PHIL JONES  (WYCOMBE)                    58   70   54   60   59   231
 12  ANDY ANGUS  (Q.P.H.)                     61   68   48   58        235
 13  CARLTON HOBBS  (THAME)                        69   59   70   75   273
 14  STUART HASSALL  (BEARBROOK)              81   84   69   73   73   296
 15  STEPHEN THURKETTLE  (BEARBROOK)          86   88   82   80   76   324
 16  SIMON BRIGHT  (GADE VALLEY)              87   97   87   81   78   333
 17  PAUL HEARN  (BEARBROOK)                       94   85   83   81   343
 18  MARK TRAVERS  (GADE VALLEY)              82  111        76   80   349
 19  ANDY NEWING  (GADE VALLEY)                   103   93   88   83   367
 20  DENE STRINGFELLOW  (WHITE HORSE)         95  102   90   84        371

Male Vets Over 50                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  DAVE CROSSLAND  (MAIDENHEAD)             17   16   17   24   27    74
  2  HOWARD PAPWORTH  (THAME)                 24   17   22   19   35    82
  3  FRANK NOLAN  (Q.P.H.)                    52   42   38        57   189
  4  DAVE SANDERSON  (HANDY CROSS)                 58   56   53   60   227
  5  ROD LAVERS  (THAME)                      67   61   47   63   61   232
  6  HOWARD TAYLOR  (HANDY CROSS)             79   78   55   75   68   276
  7  MIKE HOLLIS  (HANDY CROSS)               69   77   67   71   70   277
  8  PHIL COY  (BANBURY)                      73   72   64   69        278

Male Vets Over 60                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  FRED WATT  (LEIGHTON B)                  74        66   67   66   273
  2  GEOFF SMITH  (BANBURY)                       101   83   79   82   345
  3  GRAHAM SANDERS  (BEARBROOK)              90  104   92   91   91   364
  4  ARTHUR AIREY  (THAME)                         98   89   92   89   368
  5  PHIL BEVIS  (BANBURY)                        105   95   94   94   388
  6  BILL O'CONNOR  (Q.P.H.)                 104  112  100   96   95   395
  7  PHILLIP RANCE  (BEARBROOK)              101  109  101   99   99   400

Under 17 Men                                   1    2    3    4    5
  1  GEORGE MILLER  (RADLEY)                   1         1    1    1     4
  2  LEWIS KEEBLE  (STEVENAGE)                 7    3    3    3    2    11
  3  GREGORY EVANS  (STEVENAGE)                9    2    6    5    5    18
  4  JACK HUMPHREYS  (RADLEY)                  6    6    5    4         21
  5  CHRIS HILTON  (STEVENAGE)                12    5         6    3    26
  6  TOM CLAESSANS  (WYCOMBE)                 13   12    4         4    33
  7  TOM SLOAN  (STEVENAGE)                   15   10   10    8    7    35

Under 15 Boys                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  JAMES MCMURRAY  (ST. ALBANS)              1    1    1    2    1     4
  2  OLIVER POULAIN  (ST. ALBANS)              2         3    5    5    15
  3  CASPER DICKINSON  (BUCKINGHAM)            4    3    9    4         20
  4  JOSH DICKINSON  (BUCKINGHAM)              5    5    4    6         20
  5  THOMAS BIEGEL  (BANBURY)                  7    7         7    4    25
  6  SAM JAMIESON-WEST  (ST. ALBANS)           8    4    5   12         29
  7  KIT ENGLAND-ARCHIBALD  (WYCOMBE)         14         6    8    6    34
  8  SAM SMITH  (BIGGLESWADE)                 13   10   11    9    7    37
  9  BILLY MEAD  (LEIGHTON B)                 10    8    7   14         39
 10  MATEISZ SLIWINSKI  (WYCOMBE)             12    9   13   11         45
 11  ADAM WELHAM  (BIGGLESWADE)                    13   12   15    8    48
 12  LIAM ROONEY  (WYCOMBE)                   16   14   14   20         64
 13  IAIN HILL  (WYCOMBE)                     24   19   15   22   11    67
 14  KIERAN GILFEDDER  (WYCOMBE)              23   20   16   23   10    69

Under 13 Boys                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  CHRISTIAN VON EITZEN  (RADLEY)            1    1    1    1    1     4
  2  TOBY WARSHARE  (WYCOMBE)                  2    4    2    3    2     9
  3  JOE MCGARRY  (LEIGHTON B)                 5    7    5    8    6    23
  4  JORDAN CLAY  (LEIGHTON B)                 9   12    8   16    7    36
  5  JAMES THOMAS  (BIGGLESWADE)               6   11    6   15         38
  6  JAMES KINGSTON  (WYCOMBE)                12         7   19    5    43
  7  MATTHEW MARDLE  (STEVENAGE)               7   10    4   25         46
  8  CHARLIE MILLER  (RADLEY)                 11         9   20   12    52
  9  LLOYD MILLIKEN  (LEIGHTON B)             16   19   11         9    55
 10  JAKE IRVINE  (LEIGHTON B)                13   20   10   18   15    56
 11  CONNER ROONEY  (WYCOMBE)                 14   22   13   21   19    67
 12  CHRIS HOYLAND  (WYCOMBE)                 17   28   15   36   29    89

Senior Ladies Overall                          1    2    3    4    5
  1  ROS KELLING  (BANBURY)                    1    1         1    1     4
  2  JULIE DIXON  (BANBURY)                         2    1    3    2     8
  3  MICHELLE BARTLETT  (BANBURY)              2    3    4    5    3    12
  4  DEBORAH STEER  (ST. ALBANS STR)           3    4    2    4         13
  5  GAIL DUCKWORTH  (LEIGHTON B)              4    6    3    2         15
  6  MARIA RUSSELL  (BEARBROOK)                5    9    5    9    6    25
  7  VICKY CRAWLEY  (GADE VALLEY)              7    7         8    7    29
  8  KELLY BURWOOD  (MAIDENHEAD)               8   12    6         4    30
  9  CLAIRE MCDONNELL  (GADE VALLEY)               10    9   10    8    37
 10  DEBBIE CHANNER  (BEARBROOK)               9   20   14   12   10    45

Senior Ladies                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  MARIA RUSSELL  (BEARBROOK)                5    9    5    9    6    25
  2  VICKY CRAWLEY  (GADE VALLEY)              7    7         8    7    29
  3  KELLY BURWOOD  (MAIDENHEAD)               8   12    6         4    30
  4  JASMINE FORDE  (STEVENAGE)               17   13   12   13   11    49
  5  CHRISTINE MURRAY  (THAME)                     14   13   14   12    53
  6  NIKKI ANDREWS  (STEVENAGE)               21   26   17   15   23    76
  7  AMY INCHLEY  (LEIGHTON B)                14   30   19   25         88
  8  TILLY SCHEUBER  (STEVENAGE)                   27   21   20   22    90
  9  KELLY INGRAM  (BEARBROOK)                     29   27   23   24   103
 10  PIPPA SPRINZ  (THAME)                    16   31        26   33   106
 11  PHYLLIS SANNOH  (Q.P.H.)                 38   53   41   32        164
 12  CLAIRE TERRY  (GADE VALLEY)              39   55        34   38   166

Lady Vets Over 35                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  JULIE DIXON  (BANBURY)                         2    1    3    2     8
  2  MICHELLE BARTLETT  (BANBURY)              2    3    4    5    3    12
  3  CLAIRE MCDONNELL  (GADE VALLEY)               10    9   10    8    37
  4  DEBBIE CHANNER  (BEARBROOK)               9   20   14   12   10    45
  5  ELLEN HAYNES  (HANDY CROSS)                   25   22   18   16    81
  6  HAYLEY PARRY  (THAME)                    18   24        19   25    86
  7  REBECCA BIEGEL  (BANBURY)                35   38        21   21   115

Lady Vets Over 45                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  ROS KELLING  (BANBURY)                    1    1         1    1     4
  2  DEBORAH STEER  (ST. ALBANS STR)           3    4    2    4         13
  3  GAIL DUCKWORTH  (LEIGHTON B)              4    6    3    2         15
  4  BARBARA ORTH  (THAME)                         23   16   17   15    71
  5  PAULA COOK  (GADE VALLEY)                25   44   33   27   29   114
  6  TINA SEARLE  (GADE VALLEY)               37   49   37   29   36   139

Under 17 Ladies                                1    2    3    4    5
  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN  (WYCOMBE)                       1    1    1    1     4
  2  LAURA FARRAR  (ST. ALBANS)                2    3    3    3    2    10
  3  CIARA STEWART  (SHAFTESBURY)              3    6    5    5    3    16
  4  HANNAH DEWHURST  (STEVENAGE)              5    4    4    4         17
  5  REBECCA PRITCHARD  (ST. ALBANS)           4    5    8    6         23
  6  SARAH PIKE  (STEVENAGE)                  11   14    9    8    7    35
  7  CHARLOTTE BAIRD  (STEVENAGE)             13   16   11    7    9    40

Under 15 Girls                                 1    2    3    4    5
  1  CONNIE MCMILLAN  (BANBURY)                2         2    1    1     6
  2  GEORGINA RUSSELL  (WYCOMBE)               1    3    1    2    3     7
  3  MEGAN STEER  (ST. ALBANS)                 4    1    3    4         12
  4  FREYA LENTON  (SHAFTESBURY)               3    4    4    3    4    14
  5  HANNAH HULL  (ST. ALBANS)                 7    6    5    8    8    26
  6  HARRIET HOLLIS  (SHAFTESBURY)                  5    6    9    7    27
  7  GEORGIA HAZELL  (STEVENAGE)               8    8    8    7         31
  8  SUZU SATO  (SHAFTESBURY)                       7   10   12    9    38
  9  KIRSTY ATKINS  (WYCOMBE)                      10    7   15   10    42
 10  GEORGIA JACKSON-VIRK  (SHAFTESBURY)      14   16   13        12    55

Under 13 Girls                                 1    2    3    4    5
  1  MEGAN HUMPHREYS  (RADLEY)                 2    1    2    2          7
  2  VICTORIA PRITCHARD  (ST. ALBANS)          3    2         4    2    11
  3  DANIELLE MURPHY  (STEVENAGE)              4    3    3    5    4    14
  4  MOLLY GARDEN  (SHAFTESBURY)               5         4    7    5    21
  5  JANIE LATCHFORD  (STEVENAGE)              6    6    5    8    8    25
  6  NIAMH QUINN  (ST. ALBANS)                 7    8    6    9         30
  7  PIPPA BAILEY  (ST. ALBANS)                8   21    7   11   15    41
  8  EMMA DELGADO  (WYCOMBE)                  10   18   10   16    9    45
  9  LAURA EDWARDS  (ST. ALBANS)              11   14    9   13   27    47
 10  MEGAN HOBBS  (ST. ALBANS)                13   15   14   19   12    54
 11  NAOMI BAKER  (ST. ALBANS)                 9   11   15   20   23    55
 12  SUZY HARWOOD  (WYCOMBE)                  18   24    8   23   10    59
 13  OLIVIA HAZEL  (STEVENAGE)                     19   13   18   13    63
 14  ALICE MULCAHY  (ST. ALBANS)              15   22   12        16    65
 15  MELISSA DORAN  (STEVENAGE)               17        17   15   17    66
 16  SARAH FEELY  (STEVENAGE)                 19   23   21   21   19    80
 17  CHARLOTTE BROOKE  (ST. ALBANS)           16   26   24   28   30    94
 18  LOUISE PHILLIPS  (STEVENAGE)             20        29   26   34   109
 19  ALISA FEATHERSTONE-CLARK  (WYCOMBE)           34   26   31   26   117
 20  REBECCA PICKARD  (STEVENAGE)             22   33        33   31   119
 21  KIRSTY-ANYA SHEFFERD  (LEIGHTON B)       26   41   32        36   135