Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2010/2011 Round 1

Held at Oxford (Shotover Hill) on 09 October 2010

BANBURY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  TIM WRIGHT                       32.22       787    M     2
 38  PETE NEWELL                      39.04       789    M    17
 68  BRUCE HENDRIE                    42.36       785    M60   1
 70  IAN ROBINSON                     42.51       784    M40  22
 71  CHRIS ROCHE                      42.54       786    M    24
 81  NEIL FRAPE                       45.44       788    M40  26
 90  ANDY BARTLETT                    47.10       783    M50  20

Under 17 Men

 15  LEWIS DORMAN                     24.05       789    M17  15

Under 15 Boys

  3  THOMAS BIEGEL                    15.21       783    M15   3
  5  LOGAN KELLING                    15.51       787    M15   5
 14  RANDI BELL                       17.13       786    M15  14

Under 13 Boys

 12  LUKE SHERLOCK                    12.17       781    M13  12

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  ROS KELLING                      24.06       788    F45   1
  2  MICHELLE BARTLETT                24.36       782    F35   1
 26  REBECCA BIEGEL                   29.12       784    F45  10
 44  SANDRA SMITH                     36.15       785    F55   3

Junior/U17 Ladies

  6  CONNIE MCMILLAN                  21.18       781    F17   4
 10  CAITLYN BRADLEY                  23.27       790    F20   3

Under 13 Girls

 15  SAMANTHA PHILLIPS                13.57       782    F13  15

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 23  JOHN YARNELL                     36.55       515    M    10
 24  ROB PALMER                       37.02       519    M    11
 31  ROB YEATES                       37.54       537    M    14
 32  OWEN BYRNE                       38.10       534    M40   6
 33  PHIL SPENCER                     38.10       513    M40   7
 34  SEAN WILSON                      38.10       514    M    15
 39  TOBY O'CALLAGHAN                 39.14       522    M    18
 54  SIMON ALLEN                      40.50       521    M40  14
 58  ADRIAN TWISSELL                  41.12       535    M40  15
 60  LIAM DAWSON                      41.18       536    M    23
 64  PETE CAIRNIE                     41.37       530    M40  19
 67  TONY BARROWS                     42.27       542    M50  13
 69  STEPHEN THURKETTLE               42.46       531    M40  21
 74  STUART HASSALL                   43.10       543    M40  24
 80  JAMES POWELL                     44.36       541    M    27
 85  PAUL HEARN                       46.28       523    M40  27
 88  GRAHAM TAYLOR                    47.06       518    M50  19
 92  ALAN WRIGHT                      48.17       520    M40  28
 93  PHILLIP RANCE                    48.25       516    M60   5
 94  GRAHAM SANDERS                   49.11       517    M60   6
 95  JAIME BLANCH                     49.35       524    M    30
 98  COLIN POWELL                     50.06       540    M60   7
101  PHIL WOODAGE                     50.39       511    M60   8
103  ANDY BUTLER                      51.09       512    M40  31

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  9  HELEN MULHALL                    26.22       529    F35   3
 10  DEBBIE CHANNER                   26.36       532    F35   4
 11  LISA DETHICK                     26.37       525    F35   5
 12  CLAIRE DOHERTY                   26.58       533    F35   6
 14  ANNE REINIKKALA                  27.05       526    F35   7
 21  LUCY MAYER                       27.56       527    F35   9
 30  LINDA HUXLEY                     30.02       528    F55   2

BIGGLESWADE


Under 17 Men

 11  SAM SMITH                        23.37       888    M17  11
 19  ADAM WELHAM                      25.17       887    M17  19

Under 15 Boys

 19  JAMES THOMAS                     17.46       885    M15  19

Under 13 Boys

  1  CONNOR TRUDGILL                  11.16       882    M13   1
  5  SAM BARTOIN                      11.39       886    M13   5
 20  OLIVER TRUDGILL                  13.15       881    M13  20

BUCKINGHAM


Under 17 Men

  2  CASPER DICKINSON                 21.36       891    M17   2
 20  DAVID WHITE                      25.21       893    M17  20
 21  NICO GILBERT                     27.07       892    M17  21

Under 15 Boys

  6  CHARLIE LOCKYER                  16.05       895    M15   6
 13  RORY KNIGHT                      17.00       894    M15  13

DACORUM


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  JACK PARSLOW                     30.50       261    M
  2  MATT SALT                        31.27       271    M20   1
  3  ANDREW CRACKNELL                 31.43       269    M     1
 43  JAMIE MARLOW                     39.49       272    M    20
 50  DAN MEANEY                       40.21       273    M50   7
 59  IAN NEEDLEMAN                    41.17       262    M50  11
 66  STEPHEN SHAW                     42.18       270    M40  20
 79  ANTONY ALLEN                     44.34       265    M60   2
 83  JOHN COOPER                      46.14       263    M60   3
102  PAUL GLYN                        50.45       268    M40  30
105  FABIAN MILLS                     54.06       266    M60  10
106  PETER BAILEY                     54.38       264    M60  11
107  JOHN SLACK                       57.42       267    M60  12

Under 17 Men

  1  ROSS TAYLOR                      21.16       282    M17   1
  5  OLIVER GLYN                      22.42       269    M17   5
 13  CHRISTIAN SCHRAMM                24.03       281    M17  13
 16  JACK EYKELBOSCH                  24.09       280    M17  16

Under 15 Boys

 11  MATTHEW SIMPSON                  16.34       276    M15  11
 12  JACK QUORELL                     16.45       275    M15  12
 22  JACK WINTER                      18.52       272    M15  22

Under 13 Boys

  2  JONTY WAGERLEIGH                 11.20       266    M13   2
  4  LOUIS GLYN                       11.33       268    M13   4
  7  JAKE WILLIAMSON                  11.47       267    M13   7
 19  TOBIAS SMITH                     13.01       273    M13  19
 25  JOE FINDLAY-BADA                 14.17       274    M13  25

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  6  REBECCA HARDING                  25.56       287    F     2
  8  CATHERINE DAVIES                 26.20       286    F45   4
 13  ELIZABETH ROBERTS                27.03       289    F     3
 28  CLAIRE MURRAY                    29.31       284    F35  12
 31  NICOLA HENRY                     30.16       285    F35  14
 39  LAURA MERCHANT                   33.30       288    F     9
 45  GERALDINE BRADSHAW               36.50       290    F45  12

Junior/U17 Ladies

 14  SARAH GROVER                     25.06       278    F17  11
 18  ALEX EYKELBOSCH                  26.29       277    F17  15
 19  SOPHIE MORRIS                    27.25       279    F17  16

Under 15 Girls

  7  SARAH NEEDLEMAN                  17.31       271    F15   7

Under 13 Girls

  5  CLAIR BAXTER                     12.46       265    F13   5
 22  PIA DAVIS                        15.13       270    F13  22

Under 11 Boys

 29  JAKE ALDERSON                     8.24       264

Under 11 Girls

 24  EMILY BAXTER                      8.57       261
 26  EMILY BANNISTER                   9.01       262
 35  SCARLETT WAGER-LEIGH              9.19       263

DAVID LLOYD


Senior/Veteran Ladies

 18  CELIA FINDLEY                    27.50       880    F45   5

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  8  FRANK FULCHER                    32.40       853    M40   1
 26  STEVE ROBERTS                    37.07       859    M40   5
 56  HOWARD TAYLOR                    41.00       854    M50   9
 72  MIKE HOLLIS                      42.58       855    M50  14
 78  ALFRED BENJAMIN                  44.19       862    M50  15
 96  CHRIS BOLTON                     49.43       861    M    31

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 17  MARGARET MOODY                   27.37       856    F55   1
 23  ELLEN HAYNES                     28.29       851    F45   8
 33  TORA STRACEY                     30.53       852    F     6
 36  DEBORAH GATESMAN                 31.53       858    F35  17
 37  SARAH ROBERTS                    32.03       857    F     7
 43  DONNA BOLTON                     35.12       860    F    11

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 12  WILL BURKIT                      34.04       448    M     6
 14  ROBERT MCEWAN                    34.39       451    M     8
 21  DAVE CROSSLAND                   35.57       460    M50   2
 40  MICHAEL HILL                     39.15       459    M50   4
 44  LEONARD RICHARDSON               40.08       456    M40  10
 84  JOHN SCAIFE                      46.24       457    M50  16

Under 17 Men

 17  ROSS AUTHUR                      24.20       446    M17  17

Under 15 Boys

 23  ALEX KEYS                        19.00       441    M15  23
 24  SAM GOLDFINCH                    19.03       439    M15  24
 25  JAMES GRIFFITHS                  19.30       440    M15  25

Under 13 Boys

 17  LAWRENCE YOUNG                   12.45       458    M13  17

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  ALICIA HICKEY                    25.30       443    F     1
 42  PAULINE SIDDONS                  34.24       445    F    10

Under 15 Girls

 14  FIONA LEAKE                      18.49       436    F15  14

Under 11 Boys

 44  JOSH MCKIE                       11.30       432

Under 11 Girls

 39  GRACE GOLDFINCH                   9.32       433
 54  MILA WELCH                       10.58       431
 56  JESSICA WILLIAMS                 13.11       434

PURPLE PATCH


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 63  CHRIS DONALD                     41.24       383    M40  18

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  CLAIRE DONALD                    25.45       381    F45   3

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 42  ANDREW GALLIGAN                  39.27       590    M    19
 52  FRANK NOLAN                      40.31       582    M50   8
 53  WAYNE ROYE                       40.49       584    M    21
 61  MARTIN HILL                      41.19       588    M40  16
 73  RICHARD DAVIES                   43.05       583    M40  23
 75  ANDY ANGUS                       43.27       585    M40  25
 82  DAMIAN BASTICK                   46.01       589    M    28
 91  NATHAN GODLEMAN                  48.04       587    M    29
 99  AARON SMITH                      50.19       591    M    32
100  ADATT SPIRO                      50.32       586    M40  29
104  BILL O'CONNOR                    52.19       581    M60   9

RADLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  GEORGE MILLER                    32.04       907    M20   3
 10  STUART FERGUSON                  33.22       904    M20   4

Under 17 Men

 10  JACK HUMPHREYS                   23.09       917    M17  10

Under 15 Boys

  1  CHRISTIAN VON EITZEN             14.20       919    M15   1
 16  CHARLIE MILLER                   17.20       920    M15  16

Under 13 Boys

  8  JONATHAN HANCOX                  11.48       902    M13   8

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 16  NAOMI HANDLEY                    27.20       904    F     4

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  GEMMA BRIDGE                     20.32       909    F20   2

Under 13 Girls

  1  MEGAN HUMPHREYS                  11.54       911    F13   1
 12  FAITH BREW                       13.33       910    F13  12
 16  HOLLIE BRISTOW                   14.02       912    F13  16

Under 11 Boys

 14  MAX CROWTHER                      7.55       906
 19  ARCHIE SCOTT                      8.05       908

Under 11 Girls

 10  NAWAL ELKIRATE                    8.15       905
 11  SHELBIE JACKSON                   8.18       903
 30  MILLIE PERRIN                     9.09       902

ST. ALBANS


Under 17 Men

  3  OLIVER POULAIN                   21.58       760    M17   3

Under 15 Boys

  4  ANDREW WHEATCROFT                15.48       773    M15   4
  7  JAMES DOWN                       16.06       771    M15   7
 15  RYAN ALLAN                       17.13       772    M15  15

Under 13 Boys

  9  ADAM WILMSHURST                  11.59       780    M13   9
 13  MAX WILLIS                       12.19       778    M13  13
 14  BEN PATTISON                     12.36       751    M13  14

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  LAURA FARRAR                     20.58       778    F17   1
  7  MEGAN STEER                      22.22       779    F17   5
  8  REBECCA PRITCHARD                22.34       751    F17   6
  9  HANNAH HULL                      23.03       780    F17   7
 11  CATHERINE MCINTOSH               24.02       752    F17   8

Under 15 Girls

  1  VICTORIA PRITCHARD               15.44       756    F15   1
  3  PIPPA BAILEY                     16.25       757    F15   3
  4  ABBIE SMITH                      17.13       760    F15   4
  9  MADELEINE GEERS                  17.48       755    F15   9
 10  SOPHIE WEST                      17.54       759    F15  10
 11  MEGHAN HOBBS                     18.01       762    F15  11

Under 13 Girls

  3  ABBIE WEST                       12.25       761    F13   3
  4  TABITHA WEDDELL                  12.27       765    F13   4
  7  LAURA EDWARDS                    13.11       756    F13   7
 11  NAOMI BAKER                      13.22       758    F13  11
 14  LAUREN ECKLEY                    13.44       763    F13  14
 17  ISABELLE BICKNELL                14.20       759    F13  17
 18  JESSICA EDWARDS                  14.25       757    F13  18

Under 11 Boys

 13  RICARDO JAMES                     7.54       773
 22  ANDREW SHAW                       8.09       774
 30  BEN MITCHELL                      8.27       775
 36  ALEX SPILLING                     8.54       776

Under 11 Girls

  2  ELEANOR HOBBS                     7.47       751
 12  CAITLIN ECKLEY                    8.19       755
 32  MADDY WRAY                        9.14       756
 37  ELLEN BROOKES                     9.27       754
 41  FREYA WEDDELL                     9.35       752
 46  SARAH MCCULLOUGH                  9.50       753

ST. ALBANS STR


Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  DEBORAH STEER                    24.55       601    F45   2

STEVENAGE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  DANIEL POULTON                   32.36       625    M     3
  9  ADAM SEARLE                      33.05       933    M     4
 25  SAM POULTON                      37.06       934    M20   7
 27  GREGORY EVANS                    37.08       643    M20   8
 28  WARREN HERRIDGE                  37.40       644    M20   9
 49  TOM SLOAN                        40.18       646    M20  10

Under 17 Men

  4  CHRIS HILTON                     22.12       640    M17   4
 18  PETER DE'ATH                     24.25       642    M17  18
 22  LIAM VOOGHT                      30.12       641    M17  22

Under 15 Boys

  8  GARY BARCLAY                     16.20       645    M15   8
 10  DOMINIC STEVENS                  16.29       650    M15  10
 17  MATTHEW MARDLE                   17.34       649    M15  17
 26  DANIEL HUDSON                    19.30       639    M15  26

Under 13 Boys

  3  ROBERT BOLTON                    11.27       638    M13   3
 24  DANIEL DUKE                      13.32       647    M13  24

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 25  NIKKI ANDREWS                    29.05       622    F     5

Junior/U17 Ladies

  5  HANNAH DEWHURST                  21.12       636    F17   3
 15  SARAH PIKE                       25.38       621    F17  12
 17  CHARLOTTE BAIRD                  26.11       635    F17  14

Under 15 Girls

  5  REBECCA HARRIS                   17.15       634    F15   5
  6  CAROLINE WILLIS                  17.16       633    F15   6
  8  JANIE LATCHFORD                  17.46       623    F15   8
 12  SARAH FEELY                      18.09       631    F15  12
 13  ELENA CERVI                      18.19       632    F15  13

Under 13 Girls

  6  OLIVIA HAZEL                     12.52       648    F13   6
  9  MELISSA DORAN                    13.14       628    F13   9
 10  RIVERS COOK                      13.20       624    F13  10
 13  CHARLIE DUKE                     13.42       629    F13  13
 19  MARISA HERRIDGE                  14.25       627    F13  19
 20  BETHANY DEAN                     14.34       625    F13  20
 21  BETHANY HARLEY                   14.47       626    F13  21
 23  CHLOE BARCLAY                    15.27       630    F13  23

Under 11 Boys

 40  OLIVER SHEPHERD                   9.45       637

Under 11 Girls

 42  EMMA BOLTON                       9.36       621
 43  EMMA WATSON                       9.39       623
 53  ABIGAIL PICKARD                  10.22       622

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 11  JON HISCOX                       33.39       739    M     5
 16  ANDY BYERLEY                     34.51       732    M40   2
 29  RICHARD SLATER                   37.43       744    M    12
 36  HOWARD PAPWORTH                  38.50       738    M50   3
 45  ADRIAN PARRY                     40.15       731    M40  11
 46  CARLTON HOBBS                    40.15       734    M40  12
 51  MARK EMMETT                      40.26       740    M40  13
 57  PETE WHITE                       41.06       742    M50  10
 62  DAMIAN STANLEY                   41.22       735    M40  17
 76  NICK BARLOW                      43.56       741    M    25
 77  DARREN READMAN                   44.00       736    M    26
 89  STEVE GRAHAM                     47.09       746    M60   4
 97  REG KOSTER                       49.46       743    M50  21

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 15  JANE COULCHER                    27.14       736    F35   8
 24  BARBARA ORTH                     28.56       732    F45   9
 27  ALISON CROUGHTON                 29.13       731    F35  11
 29  HAYLEY PARRY                     29.36       735    F35  13
 32  SHILA SILVERA-ODER               30.49       742    F35  15
 35  JANE LIVINGSTONE                 31.16       737    F35  16
 38  PIPPA SPRINZ                     32.25       740    F     8
 41  JO ROGERS                        34.07       738    F35  19

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 18  NIGEL BUNN                       35.21       468    M40   3
 19  PAUL ALLAN                       35.44       467    M40   4
 20  KEVIN HARDING                    35.50       461    M50   1
 22  GREG O'CALLAGHAN                 36.13       466    M     9
 30  SIMON BARNETT                    37.51       462    M    13
 41  MICHAEL BURGESS                  39.26       465    M40   9
 47  JOHN MANNING                     40.16       464    M50   5
 48  CLIVE COHEN                      40.17       469    M50   6
 86  BRIAN LAYTON                     46.41       463    M50  17

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 20  ALISON HARDING                   27.54       462    F45   7
 22  MARY WARD                        28.23       463    F35  10
 34  JANE PORTEOUS                    31.07       461    F45  11

WHITE HORSE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 13  PAUL JEGOU                       34.31       925    M     7
 55  GRAHAM WIGGINS                   40.57       924    M    22
 87  DENE STRINGFELLOW                46.44       926    M50  18

Under 17 Men

  6  ALEX MILLS                       22.44       923    M17   6
  8  ANTHONY HOLMES                   22.54       922    M17   8
 12  MITCH LOMAS                      23.56       921    M17  12

Under 13 Boys

  6  BEN CLARIDGE                     11.43       800    M13   6
 15  OKAN ONAY                        12.37       798    M13  15
 22  JACK EGGLESHAW                   13.23       796    M13  22
 23  CHRIS DRUCE                      13.25       795    M13  23
 26  BENEDICT FLETCHER                14.55       794    M13  26

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 40  JAN MYABE                        33.35       799    F35  18

Under 15 Girls

  2  SOPHIE LLOYD                     16.14       797    F15   2

Under 11 Girls

 44  AMY GREGORY                       9.41       792
 45  ISOBEL READ                       9.46       791
 52  RHIANNA FLETCHER                 10.19       793

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  WILL LANGLEY                     31.59       655    M20   2
 15  MARK BOOTH                       34.43       654    M20   5
 17  LEWIS RISELEY                    35.18       659    M20   6
 35  PHIL JONES                       38.15       663    M40   8
 37  DAVID BROOKS                     38.51       657    M    16
 65  RICHARD CLAESSENS                41.54       665    M50  12

Under 17 Men

  7  KIERAN GILFEDDER                 22.46       658    M17   7
  9  TOM CLAESSANS                    22.56       662    M17   9
 14  KIT ENGLAND-ARCHIBALD            24.04       659    M17  14

Under 15 Boys

  2  MATTHEW AXE                      14.36       663    M15   2
  9  TOBY WAPSHARE                    16.21       667    M15   9
 18  TOMMY JACKSON                    17.40       668    M15  18
 20  ROBERT DITCHBURN                 18.28       664    M15  20
 21  ISAAC UDEN                       18.29       661    M15  21
 27  DAVID CHIGNALL                   22.40       659    M15  27

Under 13 Boys

 10  JAMES KINGSTON                   12.03       669    M13  10
 11  CONNER ROONEY                    12.05       662    M13  11
 16  JACOB NORTH                      12.45       668    M13  16
 18  GRZEGORZ WALKOWSKI               12.59       665    M13  18
 21  CHRIS HOYLAND                    13.16       661    M13  21

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  MAGGIE ALLEN                     26.10       667    F35   2
 19  ALY KINGSTON                     27.52       666    F45   6

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN                    19.50       657    F20   1
  4  GEORGINA RUSSELL                 21.04       669    F17   2
 12  KIRSTY ATKINS                    24.53       654    F17   9
 13  RACHAEL KELLEHER                 24.54       655    F17  10
 16  JORDANA WETTENHALL               26.01       653    F17  13

Under 15 Girls

 15  MARISSA ROBERTSON                21.38       657    F15  15

Under 13 Girls

  2  EMMA DELGADO                     12.22       656    F13   2
  8  MEGAN STYLES                     13.13       657    F13   8

Under 11 Girls

 33  HANNAH MADDOCKS                   9.15       652