Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2010/2011 Round 2

Held at Watford (Cassiobury Park) on 13 November 2010

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  JACK PARSLOW   (DACORUM)                   28:23 M     1   261
  2  MATT SALT   (DACORUM)                      29:08 M20   1   271
  3  WILL LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)                   29:21 M20   2   655
  4  ADAM SEARLE   (STEVENAGE)                  30:06 M     2   933
  5  ANDREW CRACKNELL   (DACORUM)               30:26 M     3   269
  6  TIM WRIGHT   (BANBURY)                     30:50 M     4   787
  7  GEORGE MILLER   (RADLEY)                   31:09 M20   3   907
  8  FRANK FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)              31:47 M40   1   853
  9  WILL BURKIT   (MAIDENHEAD)                 32:07 M     5   448
 10  MATT DAVENPORT   (MAIDENHEAD)              32:14 M     6   449
 11  DEAN RICKETTS   (PURPLE PATCH)             32:26 M40   2   395
 12  JON HISCOX   (THAME)                       32:42 M     7   739
 13  ROSS LANGLEY   (TRING)                     33:11 M     8   478
 14  NIGEL BUNN   (TRING)                       33:12 M40   3   468
 15  DAVE CROSSLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)              33:18 M50   1   460
 16  ROBERT MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)               33:21 M     9   451
 17  PAUL ALLAN   (TRING)                       33:22 M40   4   467
 18  GREG O'CALLAGHAN   (TRING)                 33:34 M    10   466
 19  WARREN HERRIDGE   (STEVENAGE)              33:36 M20   4   644
 20  JOHN YARNELL   (BEARBROOK)                 33:48 M    11   515
 21  ANDY BYERLEY   (THAME)                     33:52 M40   5   732
 22  MARK BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)                     33:54 M20   5   654
 23  SEAN WILSON   (BEARBROOK)                  33:57 M    12   514
 24  STEVE ROBERTS   (HANDY CROSS)              33:59 M40   6   859
 25  RICHARD SLATER   (THAME)                   34:01 M    13   744
 26  ROB YEATES   (BEARBROOK)                   34:03 M    14   537
 27  ROB PALMER   (BEARBROOK)                   34:08 M    15   519
 28  GREGORY EVANS   (STEVENAGE)                34:16 M20   6   643
 29  HOWARD PAPWORTH   (THAME)                  34:29 M50   2   738
 30  SIMON BARNETT   (TRING)                    34:33 M    16   462
 31  DAVID BROOKS   (WYCOMBE)                   34:46 M    17   667
 32  BRENDON GILBERT   (HANDY CROSS)            35:01 M    18   869
 33  MICHAEL BURGESS   (TRING)                  35:10 M40   7   465
 34  SAM WILLIAMSON   (TRING)                   35:28 M40   8   461
 35  PHIL JONES   (WYCOMBE)                     35:41 M40   9   663
 36  KEVIN HARBER   (PURPLE PATCH)              35:43 M    19   396
 37  MICHAEL HILL   (MAIDENHEAD)                35:46 M50   3   459
 38  JAMIE MARLOW   (DACORUM)                   35:49 M    20   272
 39  CHRIS DONALD   (PURPLE PATCH)              35:51 M40  10   383
 40  DAN MEANEY   (DACORUM)                     36:07 M50   4   273
 41  ANTHONY FLACK   (Q.P.H.)                   36:15 M    21   589
 42  TOM SLOAN   (STEVENAGE)                    36:15 M20   7   646
 43  ALUN JONES   (HANDY CROSS)                 36:32 M50   5   870
 44  ROB BROWN   (TRING)                        36:33 M50   6   477
 45  TREVOR LARK   (TRING)                      36:36 M50   7   472
 46  TOBY O'CALLAGHAN   (BEARBROOK)             36:38 M    22   522
 47  HOWARD TAYLOR   (HANDY CROSS)              36:40 M50   8   854
 48  SIMON ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)                  36:41 M40  11   521
 49  IAN NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)                  36:53 M50   9   262
 50  BERTIE MILLER   (Q.P.H.)                   37:00 M40  12   591
 51  GRANT WEST   (ST. ALBANS STR)              37:04 M40  13   615
 52  CARLTON HOBBS   (THAME)                    37:14 M40  14   734
 53  ADRIAN PARRY   (THAME)                     37:14 M40  15   731
 54  FRANK NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)                     37:19 M50  10   582
 55  JONATHAN REDSHAW   (ST. ALBANS STR)        37:23 M    23   613
 56  IAN ROBINSON   (BANBURY)                   37:35 M40  16   785
 57  CHRIS MCEWEN   (MAIDENHEAD)                37:36 M    24   450
 58  MARK EMMETT   (THAME)                      37:40 M40  17   740
 59  JOHN MANNING   (TRING)                     37:47 M50  11   464
 60  ALAN WRIGHT   (BEARBROOK)                  37:51 M40  18   520
 61  LIAM DAWSON   (BEARBROOK)                  37:57 M    25   536
 62  ROD LAVERS   (THAME)                       38:01 M50  12   745
 63  MARTIN HILL   (Q.P.H.)                     38:04 M40  19   583
 64  CLIVE COHEN   (TRING)                      38:06 M50  13   469
 65  ANDY ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)                      38:13 M40  20   587
 66  DAMIAN STANLEY   (THAME)                   38:19 M40  21   735
 67  RICHARD CLAESSENS   (WYCOMBE)              38:22 M50  14   665
 68  PHIL COY   (BANBURY)                       38:27 M50  15   790
 69  BRUCE HENDRIE   (BANBURY)                  38:36 M60   1   781
 70  RICHARD DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)                  38:55 M40  22   584
 71  PAUL COWAN   (TRING)                       39:18 M40  23   480
 72  TONY BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)                 39:21 M50  16   542
 73  MIKE HOLLIS   (HANDY CROSS)                39:30 M50  17   855
 74  ALFRED BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)            39:58 M50  18   862
 75  LENNIE THOMAS   (Q.P.H.)                   40:09 M50  19   588
 76  STUART HASSALL   (BEARBROOK)               40:12 M40  24   543
 77  STEPHEN THURKETTLE   (BEARBROOK)           40:40 M40  25   531
 78  NATHAN GODLEMAN   (Q.P.H.)                 40:53 M    26   585
 79  JAMES POWELL   (BEARBROOK)                 40:55 M    27   541
 80  ADRIAN BENTLEY   (ST. ALBANS STR)          40:59 M50  20   611
 81  NIGEL MILWARD   (TRING)                    41:04 M    28   479
 82  MARTIN ARNOLD   (DACORUM)                  41:07 M40  26   275
 83  ANDREW GALLIGAN   (Q.P.H.)                 41:19 M    29   590
 84  ADEWALE KADIRI   (PURPLE PATCH)            41:26 M40  27   390
 85  GEOFF SMITH   (BANBURY)                    41:31 M60   2   786
 86  PAUL HEWITT   (ST. ALBANS STR)             41:41 M    30   614
 87  ANTONY ALLEN   (DACORUM)                   42:07 M60   3   265
 88  MARK STEVENS   (ST. ALBANS STR)            42:15 M    31   610
 89  COREY CONROY   (Q.P.H.)                    42:21 M    32   592
 90  LARS JUDGE   (PURPLE PATCH)                42:23 M40  28   384
 91  DARREN READMAN   (THAME)                   42:29 M    33   736
 92  NICK HENSON   (PURPLE PATCH)               42:39 M50  21   388
 93  RICHARD WHITE   (TRING)                    42:47 M50  22   474
 94  GRAHAM TAYLOR   (BEARBROOK)                42:47 M50  23   518
 95  JOHN COOPER   (DACORUM)                    42:54 M60   4   263
 96  DENE STRINGFELLOW   (WHITE HORSE)          43:02 M50  24   926
 97  JOHN SCAIFE   (MAIDENHEAD)                 43:11 M50  25   457
 98  NICK BARLOW   (THAME)                      43:15 M    34   741
 99  STEVE HUMPHREYS   (PURPLE PATCH)           43:52 M50  26   386
100  PAT HIGGINS   (ST. ALBANS STR)             43:57 M50  27   616
101  BRIAN LAYTON   (TRING)                     44:15 M50  28   463
102  PETE DOVEY   (BEARBROOK)                   44:20 M60   5   545
103  ANDY BARTLETT   (BANBURY)                  44:27 M50  29   782
104  JAIME BLANCH   (BEARBROOK)                 44:33 M    35   524
105  PHILLIP RANCE   (BEARBROOK)                44:53 M60   6   516
106  PETER DOLMAN   (DACORUM)                   45:30 M50  30   274
107  COLIN POWELL   (BEARBROOK)                 45:35 M60   7   540
108  BILL O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)                   46:06 M60   8   581
109  REG KOSTER   (THAME)                       46:40 M50  31   743
110  PHIL WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)                 47:07 M60   9   511
111  GRAHAM SANDERS   (BEARBROOK)               47:07 M60  10   517
112  CHRIS COOK   (PURPLE PATCH)                48:18 M50  32   389
113  PAUL KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)                  48:28 M40  29   941
114  PHIL BEVIS   (BANBURY)                     48:44 M60  11   784
115  DAVID HERON   (TRING)                      49:36 M50  33   470
116  PETER BAILEY   (DACORUM)                   49:42 M60  12   264
117  JOHN SLACK   (DACORUM)                     50:07 M60  13   267
118  FABIAN MILLS   (DACORUM)                   51:34 M60  14   266
119  ARNOLD GLICKMAN   (PURPLE PATCH)           56:35 M60  15   391
120  NO 333   (?)                                0:00 M    36   333
121  ALEX BRODIE   (Q.P.H.)                      0:00 M50  34   586

TEAM RESULT
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      773    13    14    17    18    30    33    34    44
 2  DACORUM & TRING         672     1     2     5    38    40    49    82    87
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       665    20    23    26    27    46    48    60    61
 4  THAME RUNNERS           664    12    21    25    29    52    53    58    62
 5  MAIDENHEAD              613     9    10    15    16    37    57    97
 6  HANDY CROSS             553     8    24    32    43    47    73    74
 7  QUEENS PARK H.          480    41    50    54    63    65    70    75    78
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         452     3    22    31    35    67
 9  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING    413    11    36    39    84    90    92    99   112
10  STEVENAGE & NH          404     4    19    28    42   113
11  BANBURY                 353     6    56    68    69    85   103   114
12  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     272    51    55    80    86    88   100
13  RADLEY A.C.             115     7
14  WHITE HORSE              26    96


Veteran Mens Race
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      390    14    17    33    34
 2  HANDY CROSS             366     8    24    43    47
 3  THAME RUNNERS           333    21    29    52    53
 4  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING    264    11    39    84    90
 5  QUEENS PARK H.          256    50    54    63    65
 6  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       232    48    60    72    76
 7  DACORUM & TRING         230    40    49    82    87
 8  MAIDENHEAD              217    15    37    97
 9  BANBURY                 210    56    68    69    85
10  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         142    35    67
11  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     135    51    80   100
12  WHITE HORSE              26    96
13  STEVENAGE & NH            9   113

Under 17 Men
  1  JAMES MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS)              20:42 M17   1   761
  2  OLIVER GLYN   (DACORUM)                    22:31 M17   2   268
  3  KIERAN GILFEDDER   (WYCOMBE)               23:21 M17   3   658
  4  CHRIS HILTON   (STEVENAGE)                 23:23 M17   4   640
  5  SAM JAMIESON-WEST   (ST. ALBANS)           24:06 M17   5   763
  6  OLIVER POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)              24:52 M17   6   764
  7  LEWIS DORMAN   (BANBURY)                   25:22 M17   7   785
  8  ROSS AUTHUR   (MAIDENHEAD)                 25:27 M17   8   446
  9  PETER DE'ATH   (STEVENAGE)                 25:45 M17   9   642
 10  KIT ENGLAND-ARCHIBALD   (WYCOMBE)          25:52 M17  10   659
 11  TOM CLAESSANS   (WYCOMBE)                  26:10 M17  11   662
 12  KURT MANNELL   (STEVENAGE)                 27:52 M17  12   949
 13  MUNYA MATENGINZARA   (STEVENAGE)           29:32 M17  13   950
 14  TOM KINSELLA   (STEVENAGE)                 29:32 M17  14   956
 15  LIAM VOOGHT   (STEVENAGE)                  32:31 M17  15   641
 16  JAMES HARPER   (ST. ALBANS)                 0:00 M17  16   765

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          39     1     5     6
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          27     3    10    11
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           26     4     9    12
 4  DACORUM & TRING          15     2
 5  BANBURY                  10     7
 6  MAIDENHEAD                9     8

Under 15 Boys
  1  CHRIS HEWITT   (RADLEY)                    17:25 M15   1   962
  2  CHRISTIAN VON EITZEN   (RADLEY)            17:48 M15   2   919
  3  TOBY WAPSHARE   (WYCOMBE)                  18:23 M15   3   667
  4  CHARLIE LOCKYER   (BUCKINGHAM)             19:05 M15   4   895
  5  JARED TAYLOR   (BIGGLESWADE)               19:17 M15   5   904
  6  MATTHEW MARDLE   (STEVENAGE)               19:23 M15   6   649
  7  MATTHEW SIMPSON   (DACORUM)                19:32 M15   7   267
  8  GARY BARCLAY   (STEVENAGE)                 19:42 M15   8   645
     SAM JONES   (ST. ALBANS) N/S               19:42 M15       752
  9  JACK QUORELL   (DACORUM)                   20:01 M15   9   265
 10  JAMES DOWN   (ST. ALBANS)                  20:04 M15  10   778
 11  RORY KNIGHT   (BUCKINGHAM)                 20:25 M15  11   894
 12  JAMES THOMAS   (BIGGLESWADE)               20:28 M15  12   885
 13  RANDI BELL   (BANBURY)                     20:51 M15  13   783
 14  CHARLIE MILLER   (RADLEY)                  20:59 M15  14   965
 15  WILLIAM RIDGEWAY   (STEVENAGE)             21:14 M15  15   943
 16  SAM GOLDFINCH   (MAIDENHEAD)               21:30 M15  16   439
 17  TOMMY JACKSON   (WYCOMBE)                  21:32 M15  17   668
 18  RYAN ALLAN   (ST. ALBANS)                  21:43 M15  18   779
 19  ISAAC UDEN   (WYCOMBE)                     22:00 M15  19   661
 20  ALEX KEYS   (MAIDENHEAD)                   22:21 M15  20   441
 21  JAMES GRIFFITHS   (MAIDENHEAD)             22:55 M15  21   440
 22  DANIEL HUDSON   (STEVENAGE)                23:05 M15  22   639
 23  CHRISTOPHER CORLO   (MAIDENHEAD)           23:32 M15  23   438
 24  JOSHUA BRADSHAW   (MAIDENHEAD)             23:44 M15  24   437
 25  JOE BAYER   (DACORUM)                      24:21 M15  25   269
 26  EWAN CLARK   (ST. ALBANS)                   0:00 M15  26   751
 27  ANDREW WHEATCROFT   (ST. ALBANS)            0:00 M15  27   780

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  RADLEY A.C.              67     1     2    14
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           55     6     8    15
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          45     3    17    19
 4  DACORUM & TRING          43     7     9    25
 5  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       41     4    11
 6  BIGGLESWADE              39     5    12
 7  ST. ALBANS A.C.          30    10    18    26
 8  MAIDENHEAD               27    16    20    21
 9  BANBURY                  15    13

Under 13 Boys
  1  JACK GENTLE   (ST. ALBANS)                  9:16 M13   1   762
  2  CONNOR TRUDGILL   (BIGGLESWADE)             9:40 M13   2   882
  3  ROBERT BOLTON   (STEVENAGE)                 9:59 M13   3   638
  4  SAM BARTOIN   (BIGGLESWADE)                 9:10 M13   4   886
  5  JONTY WAGERLEIGH   (DACORUM)               10:00 M13   5   287
  6  NATHAN LIVESEY   (STEVENAGE)               10:03 M13   6   954
  7  HARRY SUTHERLAND   (WYCOMBE)               10:07 M13   7   666
  8  LOUIS GLYN   (DACORUM)                     10:08 M13   8   289
  9  ADAM WILMSHURST   (ST. ALBANS)             10:18 M13   9   760
 10  JAMIE PHILPOTT   (STEVENAGE)               10:21 M13  10   953
 11  JORDAN COUPLAND   (WYCOMBE)                10:33 M13  11   670
 12  JOE THRUSH   (WYCOMBE)                     10:44 M13  12   654
 13  JACK BLYTH   (WYCOMBE)                     10:45 M13  13   653
 14  SAM HOWELL   (DACORUM)                     10:48 M13  14   285
 15  RYAN SHAW-HAWKINS   (STEVENAGE)            10:48 M13  15   942
 16  CONNER ROONEY   (WYCOMBE)                  10:52 M13  16   662
 17  ADAM PRITCHARD   (ST. ALBANS)              11:02 M13  17   759
 18  GEORGE ADAMS   (BANBURY)                   11:05 M13  18   782
 19  DANIEL MACEY   (DACORUM)                   11:05 M13  19   263
 20  CALLUM RICHARDSON   (DACORUM)              11:05 M13  20   266
 21  EDWARD ANDERS   (ST. ALBANS)               11:08 M13  21   765
 22  MAX WILLIS   (ST. ALBANS)                  11:08 M13  22   758
 23  OLIVER TRUDGILL   (BIGGLESWADE)            11:16 M13  23   881
 24  TOBIAS SMITH   (DACORUM)                   11:19 M13  24   273
 25  TOM MILTON   (DACORUM)                     11:26 M13  25   264
 26  DANIEL DUKE   (STEVENAGE)                  11:33 M13  26   647
 27  BEN STONE   (STEVENAGE)                    11:45 M13  27   952
 28  HUGH THOMAS   (ST. ALBANS)                 11:46 M13  28   764
 29  CAMERON PEARCE   (ST. ALBANS)              11:55 M13  29   763
 30  GRZEGORZ WALKOWSKI   (WYCOMBE)             12:02 M13  30   665
 31  ROBERT NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)               12:20 M13  31   290
 32  CHRIS HOYLAND   (WYCOMBE)                  12:39 M13  32   661
 33  JAMES GOODE   (AMPTHILL & F)               13:19 M13  33   805

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           83     3     6    10
 2  DACORUM & TRING          75     5     8    14
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.          75     1     9    17
 4  BIGGLESWADE              73     2     4    23
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          72     7    11    12
 6  BANBURY                  16    18
 7  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       1    33

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  KELLY BURWOOD   (MAIDENHEAD)               25:22 F     1   442
  2  ROS KELLING   (BANBURY)                    25:26 F45   1   789
  3  DEBORAH STEER   (ST. ALBANS STR)           25:53 F45   2   601
  4  MICHELLE BARTLETT   (BANBURY)              26:01 F35   1   788
  5  CLAIRE DONALD   (PURPLE PATCH)             26:11 F45   3   381
  6  MAGGIE ALLEN   (WYCOMBE)                   26:16 F35   2   667
  7  CATHERINE DAVIES   (DACORUM)               27:22 F45   4   286
  8  CLAIRE DOHERTY   (BEARBROOK)               27:24 F35   3   533
  9  JANE COULCHER   (THAME)                    27:51 F35   4   736
 10  LISA DETHICK   (BEARBROOK)                 27:55 F35   5   525
 11  SUZANNE PRITCHARD   (ST. ALBANS STR)       28:03 F45   5   602
 12  HELEN MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)                28:05 F35   6   529
 13  CELIA FINDLEY   (DAVID LLOYD)              28:26 F45   6   880
 14  LUCY MAYER   (BEARBROOK)                   28:40 F35   7   527
 15  ALY KINGSTON   (WYCOMBE)                   29:07 F45   7   666
 16  MOIRA CRAFT   (DAVID LLOYD)                29:22 F35   8   871
 17  NAOMI HANDLEY   (RADLEY)                   29:32 F     2   904
 18  VIKKI HARRISON   (DAVID LLOYD)             29:38 F35   9   873
 19  JACQUI YOUNG   (Q.P.H.)                    29:38 F     3   599
 20  MICHAELA COLWELL   (TRING)                 29:43 F35  10   467
 21  ELLEN HAYNES   (HANDY CROSS)               29:50 F45   8   851
 22  BARBARA ORTH   (THAME)                     30:03 F45   9   732
 23  LOUISE BENTHAM   (ST. ALBANS STR)          30:11 F35  11   606
 24  SUE WILLIAMS   (DAVID LLOYD)               30:15 F45  10   872
 25  ALISON CROUGHTON   (THAME)                 30:22 F35  12   731
 26  KIRSTY BARNETT   (TRING)                   30:25 F     4   465
 27  RACHEL LARK   (TRING)                      30:45 F     5   478
 28  CLAIRE MURRAY   (DACORUM)                  31:19 F35  13   284
 29  ANNA SCARTH   (TRING)                      31:21 F     6   468
 30  REBECCA BIEGEL   (BANBURY)                 31:25 F45  11   783
 31  WENDY STEPHENSON   (DACORUM)               31:28 F35  14   281
 32  JANE PORTEOUS   (TRING)                    32:19 F45  12   461
 33  MARNIE BYLES   (PURPLE PATCH)              32:40 F35  15   392
 34  RUTH RUTT   (TRING)                        32:47 F45  13   464
 35  JANE MITCHELL   (TRING)                    32:58 F35  16   469
 36  LIZ DANIEL   (TRING)                       33:20 F45  14   466
 37  SARAH ROBERTS   (HANDY CROSS)              33:25 F     7   857
 38  LAURA MERCHANT   (DACORUM)                 34:08 F     8   288
 39  LEILA ROSE   (PURPLE PATCH)                34:12 F35  17   394
 40  SARAH GRAHAM   (DACORUM)                   35:02 F35  18   282
 41  SHIRLEY WHITE   (TRING)                    35:09 F45  15   480
 42  LAURA FRIEDMAN   (DAVID LLOYD)             35:10 F     9   875
 43  JENNIFER AKHURST   (Q.P.H.)                35:20 F55   1   600
 44  PAULINE SIDDONS   (MAIDENHEAD)             35:23 F    10   445
 45  CAROL MACDONALD   (TRING)                  35:41 F    11   479
 46  VLADI HARRIS   (DAVID LLOYD)               36:11 F    12   877
 47  SHIELA WILLIAMS   (DAVID LLOYD)            36:19 F35  19   874
 48  JO ROGERS   (THAME)                        36:36 F35  20   738
 49  JAN STRACHAN   (DACORUM)                   37:10 F35  21   283
 50  SANDRA SMITH   (BANBURY)                   38:07 F55   2   784
 51  BREDA SULLIVAN   (DAVID LLOYD)             38:24 F    13   876
 52  SHONA MULLEN   (TRING)                     38:25 F45  16   470

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       168     8    10    12    14
 2  DAVID LLOYD PACERS      141    13    16    18    24
 3  BANBURY                 126     2     4    30    50
 4  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     122     3    11    23
 5  TRING RUNNING CLUB      110    20    26    27    29
 6  DACORUM & TRING         108     7    28    31    38
 7  THAME RUNNERS           108     9    22    25    48
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          85     6    15
 9  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING     82     5    33    39
10  MAIDENHEAD               61     1    44
11  HANDY CROSS              48    21    37
12  QUEENS PARK H.           44    19    43
13  RADLEY A.C.              36    17


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       168     8    10    12    14
 2  DAVID LLOYD PACERS      141    13    16    18    24
 3  BANBURY                 126     2     4    30    50
 4  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     122     3    11    23
 5  THAME RUNNERS           108     9    22    25    48
 6  DACORUM & TRING         106     7    28    31    40
 7  TRING RUNNING CLUB       91    20    32    34    35
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          85     6    15
 9  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING     82     5    33    39
10  HANDY CROSS              32    21
11  QUEENS PARK H.           10    43

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)                  18:41 F20   1   670
  2  GEMMA BRIDGE   (RADLEY)                    19:19 F20   2   909
  3  LAURA FARRAR   (ST. ALBANS)                19:46 F17   1   754
  4  HANNAH DEWHURST   (STEVENAGE)              19:47 F17   2   636
  5  GEORGINA RUSSELL   (WYCOMBE)               19:56 F17   3   669
  6  CONNIE MCMILLAN   (BANBURY)                20:10 F17   4   781
  7  MEGAN STEER   (ST. ALBANS)                 20:50 F17   5   755
  8  REBECCA PRITCHARD   (ST. ALBANS)           21:58 F17   6   757
  9  KIRSTY ATKINS   (WYCOMBE)                  22:04 F17   7   654
 10  RACHAEL KELLEHER   (WYCOMBE)               22:16 F17   8   655
 11  CATHERINE MCINTOSH   (ST. ALBANS)          22:23 F17   9   758
 12  SARAH GROVER   (DACORUM)                   22:33 F17  10   278
 13  ALEX GATES   (STEVENAGE)                   23:18 F17  11   947
 14  ELEANOR STANLEY   (THAME)                  23:22 F17  12   966
 15  SARAH PIKE   (STEVENAGE)                   23:38 F17  13   621
 16  CHARLOTTE BAIRD   (STEVENAGE)              24:31 F17  14   635
 17  GRACE MANN   (STEVENAGE)                   25:30 F17  15   946

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          39     1     5     9
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          36     3     7     8
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           22     4    13    15
 4  RADLEY A.C.              16     2
 5  BANBURY                  12     6
 6  DACORUM & TRING           6    12
 7  THAME RUNNERS             4    14

Under 15 Girls
  1  VICTORIA PRITCHARD   (ST. ALBANS)          10:23 F15   1   767
  2  ABIGAIL WEST   (ST. ALBANS)                10:41 F15   2   774
  3  SOPHIE WEST   (ST. ALBANS)                 10:49 F15   3   770
  4  PIPPA BAILEY   (ST. ALBANS)                10:51 F15   4   768
  5  REBECCA HARRIS   (STEVENAGE)               10:57 F15   5   634
  6  JANIE LATCHFORD   (STEVENAGE)              11:07 F15   6   623
  7  ABBIE SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)                 11:07 F15   7   771
  8  MADELEINE GEERS   (ST. ALBANS)             11:10 F15   8   766
  9  CAROLINE WILLIS   (STEVENAGE)              11:12 F15   9   633
 10  NIAMH QUINN   (ST. ALBANS)                 11:19 F15  10   769
 11  MEGHAN HOBBS   (ST. ALBANS)                11:30 F15  11   773
 12  KATIE HARPER   (ST. ALBANS)                11:33 F15  12   772
 13  SOPHIE KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)                11:37 F15  13   951
 14  ELENA CERVI   (STEVENAGE)                  11:39 F15  14   632
 15  SARAH FEELY   (STEVENAGE)                  11:51 F15  15   631
 16  BETH CURRAN   (DACORUM)                    12:51 F15  16   288

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          45     1     2     3
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           31     5     6     9
 3  DACORUM & TRING           1    16

Under 13 Girls
  1  CLAIR BAXTER   (DACORUM)                   11:03 F13   1   265
  2  OLIVIA HAZEL   (STEVENAGE)                 11:17 F13   2   648
  3  MELISSA DORAN   (STEVENAGE)                11:30 F13   3   628
  4  NAOMI BAKER   (ST. ALBANS)                 11:35 F13   4   775
  5  LAURA EDWARDS   (ST. ALBANS)               11:43 F13   5   773
  6  CHARLIE DUKE   (STEVENAGE)                 11:45 F13   6   629
  7  LEAH DORMAN   (BANBURY)                    11:46 F13   7   781
  8  MEGAN STYLES   (WYCOMBE)                   11:55 F13   8   657
  9  LAUREN ECKLEY   (ST. ALBANS)               12:07 F13   9   780
 10  LAURA WONNACOTT   (ST. ALBANS)             12:12 F13  10   756
 11  JENNIFER ALLEN   (ST. ALBANS)              12:26 F13  11   753
 12  PHOEBE BOYD   (DACORUM)                    12:27 F13  12   262
 13  REBECCA PICKARD   (STEVENAGE)              12:28 F13  13   945
 14  EMILY HACK   (ST. ALBANS)                  12:30 F13  14   751
 15  MARISA HERRIDGE   (STEVENAGE)              12:36 F13  15   627
 16  JESSICA EDWARDS   (ST. ALBANS)             13:00 F13  16   774
 17  ISABELLE BICKNELL   (ST. ALBANS)           13:00 F13  17   776
     LIZZIE MARKWELL   (ST. ALBANS) N/S         13:10 F13       754
 18  BETHANY HARLEY   (STEVENAGE)               13:13 F13  18   626
 19  BETHANY DEAN   (STEVENAGE)                 13:19 F13  19   625
     LUCY COLWELL   (TRING) N/S                 13:28 F13       961
 20  LISA BARBER   (STEVENAGE)                  13:31 F13  20   955
 21  KATE MCROY   (STEVENAGE)                   13:34 F13  21   944
 22  BRYONY BOONE   (DACORUM)                   14:39 F13  22   261
 23  KAYLEE DENTON   (AMPTHILL & F)             16:45 F13  23   806

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           61     2     3     6
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          54     4     5     9
 3  DACORUM & TRING          37     1    12    22
 4  BANBURY                  17     7
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          16     8
 6  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       1    23


Total Overall Score
 1  DACORUM & TRING         957   805   152
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      883   773   110
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       833   665   168
 4  THAME RUNNERS           776   664   112
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         736   596   140
 6  MAIDENHEAD              710   649    61
 7  STEVENAGE & NH          682   568   114
 8  HANDY CROSS             601   553    48
 9  BANBURY                 549   394   155
10  QUEENS PARK H.          524   480    44
11  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING    495   413    82
12  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     394   272   122
13  ST. ALBANS A.C.         279   144   135
14  RADLEY A.C.             234   182    52
15  DAVID LLOYD PACERS      141         141
16  BIGGLESWADE             112   112
17  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       41    41
18  WHITE HORSE              26    26
19  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       2     1     1


Male Overall Score
 1  DACORUM & TRING         805   672    15    43    75
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      773   773
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       665   665
 4  THAME RUNNERS           664   664
 5  MAIDENHEAD              649   613     9    27
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         596   452    27    45    72
 7  STEVENAGE & NH          568   404    26    55    83
 8  HANDY CROSS             553   553
 9  QUEENS PARK H.          480   480
10  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING    413   413
11  BANBURY                 394   353    10    15    16
12  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     272   272
13  RADLEY A.C.             182   115          67
14  ST. ALBANS A.C.         144          39    30    75
15  BIGGLESWADE             112                39    73
16  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       41                41
17  WHITE HORSE              26    26
18  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       1                       1


Female Overall Score
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       168   168
 2  BANBURY                 155   126    12          17
 3  DACORUM & TRING         152   108     6     1    37
 4  DAVID LLOYD PACERS      141   141
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         140    85    39          16
 6  ST. ALBANS A.C.         135          36    45    54
 7  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     122   122
 8  STEVENAGE & NH          114          22    31    61
 9  THAME RUNNERS           112   108     4
10  TRING RUNNING CLUB      110   110
11  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING     82    82
12  MAIDENHEAD               61    61
13  RADLEY A.C.              52    36    16
14  HANDY CROSS              48    48
15  QUEENS PARK H.           44    44
16  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       1                       1


Seniors Overall Score
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      883   773   110
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       833   665   168
 3  DACORUM & TRING         780   672   108
 4  THAME RUNNERS           772   664   108
 5  MAIDENHEAD              674   613    61
 6  HANDY CROSS             601   553    48
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         537   452    85
 8  QUEENS PARK H.          524   480    44
 9  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING    495   413    82
10  BANBURY                 479   353   126
11  STEVENAGE & NH          404   404
12  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     394   272   122
13  RADLEY A.C.             151   115    36
14  DAVID LLOYD PACERS      141         141
15  WHITE HORSE              26    26


Young Athletes Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.         279    39    30    75    36    45    54
 2  STEVENAGE & NH          278    26    55    83    22    31    61
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         199    27    45    72    39          16
 4  DACORUM & TRING         177    15    43    75     6     1    37
 5  BIGGLESWADE             112          39    73
 6  RADLEY A.C.              83          67          16
 7  BANBURY                  70    10    15    16    12          17
 8  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       41          41
 9  MAIDENHEAD               36     9    27
10  THAME RUNNERS             4                       4
11  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       2                 1                 1