Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2010/2011 Round 2

Held at Watford (Cassiobury Park) on 13 November 2010

?

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

120  NO 333                            0.00       333    M    36

AMPTHILL & F


Under 13 Boys

 33  JAMES GOODE                      13.19       805    M13  33

Under 13 Girls

 25  KAYLEE DENTON                    16.45       806    F13  23

Under 11 Boys

 42  JAMES DUKES                       9.01       803
 45  MATT LYNAM                        9.19       804
 46  ALEXANDER KOWLING                 9.22       801

Under 11 Girls

 52  LOUISE MADDOCK                    9.37       802

BANBURY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  TIM WRIGHT                       30.50       787    M     4
 56  IAN ROBINSON                     37.35       785    M40  16
 68  PHIL COY                         38.27       790    M50  15
 69  BRUCE HENDRIE                    38.36       781    M60   1
 85  GEOFF SMITH                      41.31       786    M60   2
103  ANDY BARTLETT                    44.27       782    M50  29
114  PHIL BEVIS                       48.44       784    M60  11

Under 17 Men

  7  LEWIS DORMAN                     25.22       785    M17   7

Under 15 Boys

 14  RANDI BELL                       20.51       783    M15  13

Under 13 Boys

 18  GEORGE ADAMS                     11.05       782    M13  18

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  ROS KELLING                      25.26       789    F45   1
  4  MICHELLE BARTLETT                26.01       788    F35   1
 30  REBECCA BIEGEL                   31.25       783    F45  11
 50  SANDRA SMITH                     38.07       784    F55   2

Junior/U17 Ladies

  6  CONNIE MCMILLAN                  20.10       781    F17   4

Under 13 Girls

  7  LEAH DORMAN                      11.46       781    F13   7

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 20  JOHN YARNELL                     33.48       515    M    11
 23  SEAN WILSON                      33.57       514    M    12
 26  ROB YEATES                       34.03       537    M    14
 27  ROB PALMER                       34.08       519    M    15
 46  TOBY O'CALLAGHAN                 36.38       522    M    22
 48  SIMON ALLEN                      36.41       521    M40  11
 60  ALAN WRIGHT                      37.51       520    M40  18
 61  LIAM DAWSON                      37.57       536    M    25
 72  TONY BARROWS                     39.21       542    M50  16
 76  STUART HASSALL                   40.12       543    M40  24
 77  STEPHEN THURKETTLE               40.40       531    M40  25
 79  JAMES POWELL                     40.55       541    M    27
 94  GRAHAM TAYLOR                    42.47       518    M50  23
102  PETE DOVEY                       44.20       545    M60   5
104  JAIME BLANCH                     44.33       524    M    35
105  PHILLIP RANCE                    44.53       516    M60   6
107  COLIN POWELL                     45.35       540    M60   7
110  PHIL WOODAGE                     47.07       511    M60   9
111  GRAHAM SANDERS                   47.07       517    M60  10

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  8  CLAIRE DOHERTY                   27.24       533    F35   3
 10  LISA DETHICK                     27.55       525    F35   5
 12  HELEN MULHALL                    28.05       529    F35   6
 14  LUCY MAYER                       28.40       527    F35   7

BIGGLESWADE


Under 15 Boys

  5  JARED TAYLOR                     19.17       904    M15   5
 13  JAMES THOMAS                     20.28       885    M15  12

Under 13 Boys

  2  CONNOR TRUDGILL                   9.40       882    M13   2
  4  SAM BARTOIN                       9.10       886    M13   4
 23  OLIVER TRUDGILL                  11.16       881    M13  23

BUCKINGHAM


Under 15 Boys

  4  CHARLIE LOCKYER                  19.05       895    M15   4
 12  RORY KNIGHT                      20.25       894    M15  11

DACORUM


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  JACK PARSLOW                     28.23       261    M     1
  2  MATT SALT                        29.08       271    M20   1
  5  ANDREW CRACKNELL                 30.26       269    M     3
 38  JAMIE MARLOW                     35.49       272    M    20
 40  DAN MEANEY                       36.07       273    M50   4
 49  IAN NEEDLEMAN                    36.53       262    M50   9
 82  MARTIN ARNOLD                    41.07       275    M40  26
 87  ANTONY ALLEN                     42.07       265    M60   3
 95  JOHN COOPER                      42.54       263    M60   4
106  PETER DOLMAN                     45.30       274    M50  30
116  PETER BAILEY                     49.42       264    M60  12
117  JOHN SLACK                       50.07       267    M60  13
118  FABIAN MILLS                     51.34       266    M60  14

Under 17 Men

  2  OLIVER GLYN                      22.31       268    M17   2

Under 15 Boys

  7  MATTHEW SIMPSON                  19.32       267    M15   7
 10  JACK QUORELL                     20.01       265    M15   9
 26  JOE BAYER                        24.21       269    M15  25

Under 13 Boys

  5  JONTY WAGERLEIGH                 10.00       287    M13   5
  8  LOUIS GLYN                       10.08       289    M13   8
 14  SAM HOWELL                       10.48       285    M13  14
 19  DANIEL MACEY                     11.05       263    M13  19
 20  CALLUM RICHARDSON                11.05       266    M13  20
 24  TOBIAS SMITH                     11.19       273    M13  24
 25  TOM MILTON                       11.26       264    M13  25
 31  ROBERT NEEDLEMAN                 12.20       290    M13  31

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  CATHERINE DAVIES                 27.22       286    F45   4
 28  CLAIRE MURRAY                    31.19       284    F35  13
 31  WENDY STEPHENSON                 31.28       281    F35  14
 38  LAURA MERCHANT                   34.08       288    F     8
 40  SARAH GRAHAM                     35.02       282    F35  18
 49  JAN STRACHAN                     37.10       283    F35  21

Junior/U17 Ladies

 12  SARAH GROVER                     22.33       278    F17  10

Under 15 Girls

 16  BETH CURRAN                      12.51       288    F15  16

Under 13 Girls

  1  CLAIR BAXTER                     11.03       265    F13   1
 12  PHOEBE BOYD                      12.27       262    F13  12
 24  BRYONY BOONE                     14.39       261    F13  22

Under 11 Boys

 23  JAKE ALDERSON                     8.12       264
 37  KIAN CURRAN                       8.46       284
 38  VINCENT MURRAY                    8.52       286

Under 11 Girls

 21  EMILY BAXTER                      8.23       261
 31  SCARLETT WAGER-LEIGH              8.53       283

DAVID LLOYD


Senior/Veteran Ladies

 13  CELIA FINDLEY                    28.26       880    F45   6
 16  MOIRA CRAFT                      29.22       871    F35   8
 18  VIKKI HARRISON                   29.38       873    F35   9
 24  SUE WILLIAMS                     30.15       872    F45  10
 42  LAURA FRIEDMAN                   35.10       875    F     9
 46  VLADI HARRIS                     36.11       877    F    12
 47  SHIELA WILLIAMS                  36.19       874    F35  19
 51  BREDA SULLIVAN                   38.24       876    F    13

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  8  FRANK FULCHER                    31.47       853    M40   1
 24  STEVE ROBERTS                    33.59       859    M40   6
 32  BRENDON GILBERT                  35.01       869    M    18
 43  ALUN JONES                       36.32       870    M50   5
 47  HOWARD TAYLOR                    36.40       854    M50   8
 73  MIKE HOLLIS                      39.30       855    M50  17
 74  ALFRED BENJAMIN                  39.58       862    M50  18

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 21  ELLEN HAYNES                     29.50       851    F45   8
 37  SARAH ROBERTS                    33.25       857    F     7

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  9  WILL BURKIT                      32.07       448    M     5
 10  MATT DAVENPORT                   32.14       449    M     6
 15  DAVE CROSSLAND                   33.18       460    M50   1
 16  ROBERT MCEWAN                    33.21       451    M     9
 37  MICHAEL HILL                     35.46       459    M50   3
 57  CHRIS MCEWEN                     37.36       450    M    24
 97  JOHN SCAIFE                      43.11       457    M50  25

Under 17 Men

  8  ROSS AUTHUR                      25.27       446    M17   8

Under 15 Boys

 17  SAM GOLDFINCH                    21.30       439    M15  16
 21  ALEX KEYS                        22.21       441    M15  20
 22  JAMES GRIFFITHS                  22.55       440    M15  21
 24  CHRISTOPHER CORLO                23.32       438    M15  23
 25  JOSHUA BRADSHAW                  23.44       437    M15  24

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  KELLY BURWOOD                    25.22       442    F     1
 44  PAULINE SIDDONS                  35.23       445    F    10

Under 11 Girls

 23  POLLY BATSTONE                    8.33       455
 29  LIZA HARDING                      8.48       453
 42  GRACE GOLDFINCH                   9.15       433
 70  TONI DIBLEY                      10.51       454
 74  JESSICA WILLIAMS                 11.36       434

PURPLE PATCH


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 11  DEAN RICKETTS                    32.26       395    M40   2
 36  KEVIN HARBER                     35.43       396    M    19
 39  CHRIS DONALD                     35.51       383    M40  10
 84  ADEWALE KADIRI                   41.26       390    M40  27
 90  LARS JUDGE                       42.23       384    M40  28
 92  NICK HENSON                      42.39       388    M50  21
 99  STEVE HUMPHREYS                  43.52       386    M50  26
112  CHRIS COOK                       48.18       389    M50  32
119  ARNOLD GLICKMAN                  56.35       391    M60  15

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  CLAIRE DONALD                    26.11       381    F45   3
 33  MARNIE BYLES                     32.40       392    F35  15
 39  LEILA ROSE                       34.12       394    F35  17

Under 11 Boys

 57  DANIEL COOK                      11.17       387

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 41  ANTHONY FLACK                    36.15       589    M    21
 50  BERTIE MILLER                    37.00       591    M40  12
 54  FRANK NOLAN                      37.19       582    M50  10
 63  MARTIN HILL                      38.04       583    M40  19
 65  ANDY ANGUS                       38.13       587    M40  20
 70  RICHARD DAVIES                   38.55       584    M40  22
 75  LENNIE THOMAS                    40.09       588    M50  19
 78  NATHAN GODLEMAN                  40.53       585    M    26
 83  ANDREW GALLIGAN                  41.19       590    M    29
 89  COREY CONROY                     42.21       592    M    32
108  BILL O'CONNOR                    46.06       581    M60   8
121  ALEX BRODIE                       0.00       586    M50  34

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 19  JACQUI YOUNG                     29.38       599    F     3
 43  JENNIFER AKHURST                 35.20       600    F55   1

RADLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  GEORGE MILLER                    31.09       907    M20   3

Under 15 Boys

  1  CHRIS HEWITT                     17.25       962    M15   1
  2  CHRISTIAN VON EITZEN             17.48       919    M15   2
 15  CHARLIE MILLER                   20.59       965    M15  14

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 17  NAOMI HANDLEY                    29.32       904    F     2

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  GEMMA BRIDGE                     19.19       909    F20   2

ST. ALBANS


Under 17 Men

  1  JAMES MCMURRAY                   20.42       761    M17   1
  5  SAM JAMIESON-WEST                24.06       763    M17   5
  6  OLIVER POULAIN                   24.52       764    M17   6
 16  JAMES HARPER                      0.00       765    M17  16

Under 15 Boys

  9  SAM JONES                        19.42       752    M15
 11  JAMES DOWN                       20.04       778    M15  10
 19  RYAN ALLAN                       21.43       779    M15  18
 27  EWAN CLARK                        0.00       751    M15  26
 28  ANDREW WHEATCROFT                 0.00       780    M15  27

Under 13 Boys

  1  JACK GENTLE                       9.16       762    M13   1
  9  ADAM WILMSHURST                  10.18       760    M13   9
 17  ADAM PRITCHARD                   11.02       759    M13  17
 21  EDWARD ANDERS                    11.08       765    M13  21
 22  MAX WILLIS                       11.08       758    M13  22
 28  HUGH THOMAS                      11.46       764    M13  28
 29  CAMERON PEARCE                   11.55       763    M13  29

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  LAURA FARRAR                     19.46       754    F17   1
  7  MEGAN STEER                      20.50       755    F17   5
  8  REBECCA PRITCHARD                21.58       757    F17   6
 11  CATHERINE MCINTOSH               22.23       758    F17   9

Under 15 Girls

  1  VICTORIA PRITCHARD               10.23       767    F15   1
  2  ABIGAIL WEST                     10.41       774    F15   2
  3  SOPHIE WEST                      10.49       770    F15   3
  4  PIPPA BAILEY                     10.51       768    F15   4
  7  ABBIE SMITH                      11.07       771    F15   7
  8  MADELEINE GEERS                  11.10       766    F15   8
 10  NIAMH QUINN                      11.19       769    F15  10
 11  MEGHAN HOBBS                     11.30       773    F15  11
 12  KATIE HARPER                     11.33       772    F15  12

Under 13 Girls

  4  NAOMI BAKER                      11.35       775    F13   4
  5  LAURA EDWARDS                    11.43       773    F13   5
  9  LAUREN ECKLEY                    12.07       780    F13   9
 10  LAURA WONNACOTT                  12.12       756    F13  10
 11  JENNIFER ALLEN                   12.26       753    F13  11
 14  EMILY HACK                       12.30       751    F13  14
 16  JESSICA EDWARDS                  13.00       774    F13  16
 17  ISABELLE BICKNELL                13.00       776    F13  17
 18  LIZZIE MARKWELL                  13.10       754    F13

Under 11 Boys

 16  RICARDO JAMES                     7.58       765
 17  BEN MITCHELL                      7.59       767
 21  ANDREW SHAW                       8.07       766
 35  ALEX SPILLING                     8.32       768

Under 11 Girls

  2  ELEANOR HOBBS                     7.47       751
 20  CAITLIN ECKLEY                    8.20       755
 26  BELLA PRIESTMAN-BENNETT           8.45       757
 35  FREYA WEDDELL                     9.01       752
 37  HEATHER COBLEY                    9.10       759
 43  ELLEN BROOKES                     9.17       754
 46  RHIANNON ELLIS                    9.23       760
 53  SARAH MCCULLOUGH                  9.40       753
 55  DEVON PEARCE                      9.44       758

ST. ALBANS STR


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 51  GRANT WEST                       37.04       615    M40  13
 55  JONATHAN REDSHAW                 37.23       613    M    23
 80  ADRIAN BENTLEY                   40.59       611    M50  20
 86  PAUL HEWITT                      41.41       614    M    30
 88  MARK STEVENS                     42.15       610    M    31
100  PAT HIGGINS                      43.57       616    M50  27

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  DEBORAH STEER                    25.53       601    F45   2
 11  SUZANNE PRITCHARD                28.03       602    F45   5
 23  LOUISE BENTHAM                   30.11       606    F35  11

STEVENAGE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  ADAM SEARLE                      30.06       933    M     2
 19  WARREN HERRIDGE                  33.36       644    M20   4
 28  GREGORY EVANS                    34.16       643    M20   6
 42  TOM SLOAN                        36.15       646    M20   7
113  PAUL KEEBLE                      48.28       941    M40  29

Under 17 Men

  4  CHRIS HILTON                     23.23       640    M17   4
  9  PETER DE'ATH                     25.45       642    M17   9
 12  KURT MANNELL                     27.52       949    M17  12
 13  MUNYA MATENGINZARA               29.32       950    M17  13
 14  TOM KINSELLA                     29.32       956    M17  14
 15  LIAM VOOGHT                      32.31       641    M17  15

Under 15 Boys

  6  MATTHEW MARDLE                   19.23       649    M15   6
  8  GARY BARCLAY                     19.42       645    M15   8
 16  WILLIAM RIDGEWAY                 21.14       943    M15  15
 23  DANIEL HUDSON                    23.05       639    M15  22

Under 13 Boys

  3  ROBERT BOLTON                     9.59       638    M13   3
  6  NATHAN LIVESEY                   10.03       954    M13   6
 10  JAMIE PHILPOTT                   10.21       953    M13  10
 15  RYAN SHAW-HAWKINS                10.48       942    M13  15
 26  DANIEL DUKE                      11.33       647    M13  26
 27  BEN STONE                        11.45       952    M13  27

Junior/U17 Ladies

  4  HANNAH DEWHURST                  19.47       636    F17   2
 13  ALEX GATES                       23.18       947    F17  11
 15  SARAH PIKE                       23.38       621    F17  13
 16  CHARLOTTE BAIRD                  24.31       635    F17  14
 17  GRACE MANN                       25.30       946    F17  15

Under 15 Girls

  5  REBECCA HARRIS                   10.57       634    F15   5
  6  JANIE LATCHFORD                  11.07       623    F15   6
  9  CAROLINE WILLIS                  11.12       633    F15   9
 13  SOPHIE KEEBLE                    11.37       951    F15  13
 14  ELENA CERVI                      11.39       632    F15  14
 15  SARAH FEELY                      11.51       631    F15  15

Under 13 Girls

  2  OLIVIA HAZEL                     11.17       648    F13   2
  3  MELISSA DORAN                    11.30       628    F13   3
  6  CHARLIE DUKE                     11.45       629    F13   6
 13  REBECCA PICKARD                  12.28       945    F13  13
 15  MARISA HERRIDGE                  12.36       627    F13  15
 19  BETHANY HARLEY                   13.13       626    F13  18
 20  BETHANY DEAN                     13.19       625    F13  19
 22  LISA BARBER                      13.31       955    F13  20
 23  KATE MCROY                       13.34       944    F13  21

Under 11 Boys

 49  OLIVER SHEPHERD                   9.35       637

Under 11 Girls

 34  EMMA BOLTON                       8.58       621
 38  SHONA PYBUS                       9.10       948
 49  EMMA WATSON                       9.29       623
 57  ABIGAIL PICKARD                   9.53       622

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 12  JON HISCOX                       32.42       739    M     7
 21  ANDY BYERLEY                     33.52       732    M40   5
 25  RICHARD SLATER                   34.01       744    M    13
 29  HOWARD PAPWORTH                  34.29       738    M50   2
 52  CARLTON HOBBS                    37.14       734    M40  14
 53  ADRIAN PARRY                     37.14       731    M40  15
 58  MARK EMMETT                      37.40       740    M40  17
 62  ROD LAVERS                       38.01       745    M50  12
 66  DAMIAN STANLEY                   38.19       735    M40  21
 91  DARREN READMAN                   42.29       736    M    33
 98  NICK BARLOW                      43.15       741    M    34
109  REG KOSTER                       46.40       743    M50  31

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  9  JANE COULCHER                    27.51       736    F35   4
 22  BARBARA ORTH                     30.03       732    F45   9
 25  ALISON CROUGHTON                 30.22       731    F35  12
 48  JO ROGERS                        36.36       738    F35  20

Junior/U17 Ladies

 14  ELEANOR STANLEY                  23.22       966    F17  12

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 13  ROSS LANGLEY                     33.11       478    M     8
 14  NIGEL BUNN                       33.12       468    M40   3
 17  PAUL ALLAN                       33.22       467    M40   4
 18  GREG O'CALLAGHAN                 33.34       466    M    10
 30  SIMON BARNETT                    34.33       462    M    16
 33  MICHAEL BURGESS                  35.10       465    M40   7
 34  SAM WILLIAMSON                   35.28       461    M40   8
 44  ROB BROWN                        36.33       477    M50   6
 45  TREVOR LARK                      36.36       472    M50   7
 59  JOHN MANNING                     37.47       464    M50  11
 64  CLIVE COHEN                      38.06       469    M50  13
 71  PAUL COWAN                       39.18       480    M40  23
 81  NIGEL MILWARD                    41.04       479    M    28
 93  RICHARD WHITE                    42.47       474    M50  22
101  BRIAN LAYTON                     44.15       463    M50  28
115  DAVID HERON                      49.36       470    M50  33

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 20  MICHAELA COLWELL                 29.43       467    F35  10
 26  KIRSTY BARNETT                   30.25       465    F     4
 27  RACHEL LARK                      30.45       478    F     5
 29  ANNA SCARTH                      31.21       468    F     6
 32  JANE PORTEOUS                    32.19       461    F45  12
 34  RUTH RUTT                        32.47       464    F45  13
 35  JANE MITCHELL                    32.58       469    F35  16
 36  LIZ DANIEL                       33.20       466    F45  14
 41  SHIRLEY WHITE                    35.09       480    F45  15
 45  CAROL MACDONALD                  35.41       479    F    11
 52  SHONA MULLEN                     38.25       470    F45  16

Under 13 Girls

 21  LUCY COLWELL                     13.28       961    F13

WHITE HORSE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 96  DENE STRINGFELLOW                43.02       926    M50  24

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  WILL LANGLEY                     29.21       655    M20   2
 22  MARK BOOTH                       33.54       654    M20   5
 31  DAVID BROOKS                     34.46       667    M    17
 35  PHIL JONES                       35.41       663    M40   9
 67  RICHARD CLAESSENS                38.22       665    M50  14

Under 17 Men

  3  KIERAN GILFEDDER                 23.21       658    M17   3
 10  KIT ENGLAND-ARCHIBALD            25.52       659    M17  10
 11  TOM CLAESSANS                    26.10       662    M17  11

Under 15 Boys

  3  TOBY WAPSHARE                    18.23       667    M15   3
 18  TOMMY JACKSON                    21.32       668    M15  17
 20  ISAAC UDEN                       22.00       661    M15  19

Under 13 Boys

  7  HARRY SUTHERLAND                 10.07       666    M13   7
 11  JORDAN COUPLAND                  10.33       670    M13  11
 12  JOE THRUSH                       10.44       654    M13  12
 13  JACK BLYTH                       10.45       653    M13  13
 16  CONNER ROONEY                    10.52       662    M13  16
 30  GRZEGORZ WALKOWSKI               12.02       665    M13  30
 32  CHRIS HOYLAND                    12.39       661    M13  32

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  6  MAGGIE ALLEN                     26.16       667    F35   2
 15  ALY KINGSTON                     29.07       666    F45   7

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN                    18.41       670    F20   1
  5  GEORGINA RUSSELL                 19.56       669    F17   3
  9  KIRSTY ATKINS                    22.04       654    F17   7
 10  RACHAEL KELLEHER                 22.16       655    F17   8

Under 13 Girls

  8  MEGAN STYLES                     11.55       657    F13   8

Under 11 Boys

 30  CHARLIE GOSTELOW                  8.23       656

Under 11 Girls

 13  CLEO PRYOR                        8.10       651
 36  AMELIA BARCLAY                    9.10       654